You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Unforgettable

(Unforgettable)

 Credits

Cast

David Krane
Ray Liotta
Martha Briggs
Linda Fiorentino
Don Bresler
Peter Coyote
Stewart Gleick
Christopher McDonald
Curtis Avery
David Paymer
Michael Stratton
Duncan Fraser
Cara Krane
Caroline Elliott
Lindy Krane
Colleen Rennison
Kelly
Kim Cattrall
Mary Krane
Stellina Rusich
Eddie Dutton
Kim Coates
Sheila Wills
Suzy Joachim
Joseph Bodner
Garwin Sanford
Donna Berman
Jenafor Ryane
Boyfriend
Jimmy Broyden (Jim Broyden)
Assistant Pharmacist
Dean Choe
Pharmacist
Mike Crestjo (Mike Crestejo)
Media
Joanna Piros
Media #2
Kevin Hayes
Female Colleague
Cheryl Wilson
George Guard #1
Nathaniel Deveaux (Nathaniel DeVeaux)
Andy Guard #1
Dwight McFee
Building Manager
Claudio de Victor (Claudio Masciulli)
Priest
Arlen Jones (Bruce Dawson)
Mother
Sidonie Boll
Small Son
Eric Pospisil
Nurse Karen
Rondel Reynoldson
Young Eddie Dutton
Brock Chapman
Eddie's Dad
Bob Wilde
Lawyer
Cory Dagg
District Attorney
Robert Metcalfe
Judge
Henry Watson (Henry O. Watson)
Dr. Smoot
William B. Davis
Police Sketch Artist
Tong Lung
Receptionist
Robin Douglas
Drug Dealer
Callum Keith Rennie
Priest at Wedding
Roland Corkum
Nurse
Leslie Graham
Paramedic
David Sobolov
Female Nude Corpse
Kate Lancaster
Male Nude Corpse
Tom Davies
Sexy Guy
Dave St. Pierre (David St. Pierre)
Sexy Girl
Isabel Price
Sexy Girl
Dale Villeneuve
Eddie's Girlfriend
Azalea Davila
Partner
Fulvio Cecere (*)

Director

Director
John Dahl

Writing credits

Writer
Bill Geddie

Producer

Executive producer
Rick Dahl
Producer
Dino De Laurentiis
Producer
Martha De Laurentiis
Executive producer
Andrew Lazar
Executive producer
William Teitler
Line producer
Lucio Trentini

Cinematography

Director of photography
Jeffrey Jur (Jeff Jur)

Casting

Casting director
Carol Lewis

Production design

Production designer
Rob Pearson (Robert Pearson)

Art direction

Art director
Doug Byggdin

Set decoration

Set decorator
Elizabeth Wilcox

Costume design

Costume designer
Glenne Campbell
Costume designer
Terry Dresbach

Makeup department

Key makeup artist
Linda A. Brown
Makeup: Linda Fiorentino
Desne Holland (Desne J. Holland)
First assistant hair stylist
Lisa J. Leonard (Lisa Leonard)
Makeup: Ray Liotta
Judy Lovell
First assistant makeup artist
Connie Parker
Hair: Linda Fiorentino
Gail Ryan (Gail Rowell-Ryan)
Key hair stylist
Sanna K. Seppanen (Sanna Seppanen)
Prosthetic manufacture
Bill Terezakis

Production management

Production manager
Patti Allen
Post-production supervisor
Teresa Kelly
Unit production manager: Seattle
Eugene Mazzola
Production manager: Seattle
Lucio Trentini

Assistant director

Trainee assistant director
Glenn Bottomley
First assistant director
Eric Heffron
Second second assistant director
Alysse Leite-Rogers
Third assistant director
John Mavrogeorge
Second assistant director
Colleen Mitchell
Second second assistant director: Seattle
Elisa Sansalone
Third assistant director
Cindy Smith

Art department

Art department coordinator
Marie Ahle
Art department research
Orly Benyair
Scenic carpenter
Wayne Berarducci
Scenic painter
Rob L. Boulet (Rob Boulet)
Scenic carpenter
Craig Brisker
Lead greensperson
Travis J. Brooks
Scenic painter
Lubor Cencak
Construction foreman
Duff Chambers
Lead metal fabricator
Mel Christensen
Buyer
Ronald W. Clifford (Ron Clifford)
Lead hand
Ronald W. Clifford (Ron Clifford)
Scenic carpenter
Dave Curley (David Curley)
Lead laborer
E.J. Curtis
Artist: Krane's Eddie Dutton sketch
Ron Den Daas (Ron den Daas)
Scenic painter
Cat Dougan
Scenic painter
Paul Duffy
Scenic carpenter
Don Engel
Scenic carpenter
Glenna Ewing
Signwriter
Boyd Godfrey
Head greensperson
Jim Green
Assistant set decorator
Jane Groves
Paint foreman
John Hamilton
Scenic carpenter
Martin C. Hazenboom (Martin Hazenboom)
Scenic carpenter
Glen Hierlihy
Scenic painter
Karen L. Hill
Scenic painter
Ted Jahntz
Set dresser
Paul Jenkinson
On-set dresser
Patrick F. Kearns (Patrick Kearns)
Construction coordinator
Jan Kobylka
Head scenic artist
Barry Kootchin
Scenic carpenter
J.D. MacGillivray (J.D. Macgillivray)
First assistant props
Max Matsuoka
Second assistant props
Marta Schatz (Marta McLaughlin)
Property master
Wayne McLaughlin
Maintenance person
Myers Munshaw
Assistant art director
Roxanne Narver
Lead dresser
Matt Reddy
Scenic carpenter
Chris Richardson
Stand-by painter
Tom Robertson
Buyer
Louise Roper
Scenic carpenter
Glenn 'Woody' Woodruff (Glenn Woodruff)
Storyboard artist
Ling Yang

Sound department

Adr recordist
Dana Johnson-Porter (Dana Austin)
Sound mixer
Eric J. Batut (Eric Batut)
Sound effects editor
Michael Chandler
Adr mixer
Robert Deschaine
Dialogue editor
Sarah Rothenberg (Sarah Goldsmith)
Assistant sound editor
Jessica Goodman (Jessica Goodwin)
Assistant sound editor
Ethan Holzman
Cable person
Ruth Huddleston
Sound re-recording mixer
Dave Hudson (David J. Hudson)
Dialogue editor
Leonard Jennings
Foley editor
Jill Johnson
Supervising sound editor
Jon Johnson
Supervising adr editor
Val Kuklowsky
Supervising dialogue editor
Val Kuklowsky
Adr editor
Mark LaPointe (Mark R. La Pointe)
Boom operator
'Johnny Boom' Motyer (John Motyer)
Sound re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Perkins
Foley artist
Robert R. Rutledge
Foley recording engineer
Peter Siciliano
Foley artist
Edward Steidele (Edward M. Steidele)
Dialogue editor
Rich Stevens (Rich Steven)
Sound effects editor
Ben Wilkins
Assistant sound editor
Chris Winter
Dubbing recordist
Steve Kohler (*)
Foley artist
Mark McBryde (*)

Special effects

First assistant special effects
Jeff Butterworth (Jeffrey Butterworth)
Special effects assistant
Steve Davis
Special effects assistant
David Paller
Special effects coordinator
Gary Paller
Special effects assistant
Rob Paller (Robert Paller)
Special effects assistant
James Paradis

Visual effects

Visual effects
David Cowan

Stunts

Stunt player
Mark Aisbett
Stunt player
Marc Akerstream
Stunt player
Scott Ateah (Scott J. Ateah)
Stunt player
Garvin Cross
Stunt player
Duane Dickinson
Stunt player
Ryan Ennis
Stunt player
Victor Favrin
Stunt player
Dorothy Fuhr (Dorothy Fehr)
Stunt coordinator
Bill Ferguson
Stunt player
Paul Ferguson
Stunt player
Richard Lautsch
Stunt player
Rick Pearce
Stunt player
Brian Rogne
Stunt player
Sheilagh Seaton
Stunt player
Kimani Ray Smith
Stunt player
Bill Stewart
Stunt player
Dawn Stoffer (Dawn Stofer-Rupp)
Stunt player
Gerry Therrien
Stunt player
René Van Hullebush (Rene Van Hullebush)
Stunt player
Rob Wilton
Stunts
Dean Choe (*)

Camera

Still photographer
Bob Akester
Camera trainee
Allison Beda
Electrician
Dave Bird
Key grip
Kevin Black
Gaffer
Ray Boyle
Electrician
Murray Chysyk
Video assist
Mark Cohen
Electrician
Paul Cunningham
Electrician
Sean Davis
Second grip
Dee Embree
Additional photography
Thomas Fillingham (Tom Fillingham)
Dolly grip
Glen Forrieter
Additional first assistant camera
Greg Fox
Additional photography
Beth-Jana Friedberg (Beth Jana Friedberg)
Generator operator
Sandy Hegyi
Rigging grip
Gene Keigher
First assistant camera
Tenzin Lhalungpa
Power pod operator
Steve Lingard
Additional first assistant camera
Kelly Mason
Steadicam operator
Nathaniel Massey
Steadicam operator
Chris McMullen
Video playback
Klaus Melchoir (Klaus Melchior)
Grip
S. Montgomery (Shawn Montgomery)
Best boy electric
Jeffrey Pentecost (Jeff Pentecost)
Camera operator
Randal Platt
Additional second assistant camera
Ian Seabrook
Second assistant camera
Nick Watson
Camera trainee
Todd Williams (Mahlon Todd Williams)
Remote head technician
Sarah Baldwin (*)
Gaffer: Seattle
Mark Watson (*)
Key grip: Seattle
Rick Wiley (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume set supervisor
Tracey Boulton
Assistant costume designer: Canada
Rena C. Campbell (Rena Campbell)
Assistant costume designer: USA
Jennifer Kouba
Costumer
Paula Reynolds
Set costumer
Ann Russell
Set costumer
Debbie Winston
Cutter
Melanie Williams (*)

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Assistant editor
Monica Gillette
First assistant editor
Shannon Mitchell
Assistant editor
Lynel Moore Cioffi (Lynel Moore)
Color timer
Keith Parrish
Assistant editor
Elizabeth Pechlaner
Assistant editor
Yvonne Valdez
Colorist: dailies
Ryan Hogan (*)

Music department

Orchestra conductor
Pete Anthony
Orchestrations
Pete Anthony
Music supervisor
Stuart Boros
Assistant to music supervisor
Scott Browning
Music contractor
Sandy De Crescent (Sandy DeCrescent)
Orchestra scoring mixer
Robert Fernandez
Temp music editor
Robert Garrett
Musician: percussion
M.B. Gordy
Music supervisor: synthesizer
Mark Kilian
Synthesizer programmer
Mark Kilian
Music preparation
Frank Macchia
Scoring mixer
Larry Mah
Supervising music editor
Thomas Milano
Assistant music editor
Jeanette Surga
Coordinator: synthesizer
John Van Houten
Orchestrations
Christopher Young
Synthesizer programmer
Mark Zimoski
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith (*)

Other crew

Assistant location manager: Seattle
Peter Allen
Assistant accountant: Seattle
Mary Bacarella
Craft service
Roger Baron
First aid
Roger Baron
Assistant accounting clerk
Karen Thompson (Karen Bergen)
Location manager
Julie Bernard
Assistant production coordinator: Seattle
Mark Botvinick
Assistant location manager
William M.S. Burns (Bill Burns)
Assistant to producers
Pamela Chess
Animal trainer
Debra J. Coe (Debbie Coe)
Chef: Edible Planet
Lisanne Collett
Unit publicist
Gloria Davies
Main title sequence designer
Robert Dawson
Presenter
Dino De Laurentiis
Location manager: Seattle
J. Daniel Dusek
Chef: Edible Planet
Luigi Ferraioli
Assistant: John Dahl
Lis Fields
Production assistant
Kyla Foley
Assistant to producers
Hector Freeman
Stand-in: Linda Fiorentino
Leslie Graham
Assistant to producers
Jody Hedien
Assistant production coordinator
Isabel Johnson
Assistant to producers
Christopher Jones
Production assistant
Timothy Fitzgerald Joyce
Chef: Edible Planet
Marilyn Kopansky
Assistant production coordinator
Brenda Kyle Nedelec (Brenda Kyle)
Location production assistant
Michael R. Magnusson
Post-production accountant
Mary Mahdavi (Mahnaz Mary Mahdavi)
Assistant: Ray Liotta
Corey McCroskey
Assistant: Linda Fiorentino
Jennifer McEachern
Production accountant
Elizabeth Mueller
Production assistant
Linda Pearce
Production coordinator
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein
Production assistant: Seattle
Samantha N. Sherman
Production assistant
Hermann Deiro Silva (Herman Silva)
Production coordinator: Seattle
K.D. Smith
Production assistant
Peter Soulikias
Accounting clerk
Kathryn Spears
Assistant accountant
Grace Tickell
Stand-in: Ray Liotta
Ryf Van Rij
Script supervisor
Christine Wilson
Production assistant
Shayne Wilson (Shayne A. Wilson)
Post-production accountant
David Wolf
Assistant production coordinator
Phaedra Eccleston (*)
Location scout
Joel Hurley (*)
Trainer
Bonnie Judd (*)

(*) uncredited