Unforgettable
(Unforgettable)
Credits
Cast
- David Krane
- Ray Liotta
- Martha Briggs
- Linda Fiorentino
- Don Bresler
- Peter Coyote
- Stewart Gleick
- Christopher McDonald
- Curtis Avery
- David Paymer
- Michael Stratton
- Duncan Fraser
- Cara Krane
- Caroline Elliott
- Lindy Krane
- Colleen Rennison
- Kelly
- Kim Cattrall
- Mary Krane
- Stellina Rusich
- Eddie Dutton
- Kim Coates
- Sheila Wills
- Suzy Joachim
- Joseph Bodner
- Garwin Sanford
- Donna Berman
- Jenafor Ryane
- Boyfriend
- Jimmy Broyden (Jim Broyden)
- Assistant Pharmacist
- Dean Choe
- Pharmacist
- Mike Crestjo (Mike Crestejo)
- Media
- Joanna Piros
- Media #2
- Kevin Hayes
- Female Colleague
- Cheryl Wilson
- George Guard #1
- Nathaniel Deveaux (Nathaniel DeVeaux)
- Andy Guard #1
- Dwight McFee
- Building Manager
- Claudio de Victor (Claudio Masciulli)
- Priest
- Arlen Jones (Bruce Dawson)
- Mother
- Sidonie Boll
- Small Son
- Eric Pospisil
- Nurse Karen
- Rondel Reynoldson
- Young Eddie Dutton
- Brock Chapman
- Eddie's Dad
- Bob Wilde
- Lawyer
- Cory Dagg
- District Attorney
- Robert Metcalfe
- Judge
- Henry Watson (Henry O. Watson)
- Dr. Smoot
- William B. Davis
- Police Sketch Artist
- Tong Lung
- Receptionist
- Robin Douglas
- Drug Dealer
- Callum Keith Rennie
- Priest at Wedding
- Roland Corkum
- Nurse
- Leslie Graham
- Paramedic
- David Sobolov
- Female Nude Corpse
- Kate Lancaster
- Male Nude Corpse
- Tom Davies
- Sexy Guy
- Dave St. Pierre (David St. Pierre)
- Sexy Girl
- Isabel Price
- Sexy Girl
- Dale Villeneuve
- Eddie's Girlfriend
- Azalea Davila
- Partner
- Fulvio Cecere (*)
Director
- Director
- John Dahl
Writing credits
- Writer
- Bill Geddie
Producer
- Executive producer
- Rick Dahl
- Producer
- Dino De Laurentiis
- Producer
- Martha De Laurentiis
- Executive producer
- Andrew Lazar
- Executive producer
- William Teitler
- Line producer
- Lucio Trentini
Music
- Music
- Christopher Young
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Jeffrey Jur (Jeff Jur)
Editor
- Editor
- Eric L. Beason
- Editor
- Scott Chestnut
Casting
- Casting director
- Carol Lewis
Production design
- Production designer
- Rob Pearson (Robert Pearson)
Art direction
- Art director
- Doug Byggdin
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Elizabeth Wilcox
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Glenne Campbell
- Costume designer
- Terry Dresbach
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Linda A. Brown
- Makeup: Linda Fiorentino
- Desne Holland (Desne J. Holland)
- First assistant hair stylist
- Lisa J. Leonard (Lisa Leonard)
- Makeup: Ray Liotta
- Judy Lovell
- First assistant makeup artist
- Connie Parker
- Hair: Linda Fiorentino
- Gail Ryan (Gail Rowell-Ryan)
- Key hair stylist
- Sanna K. Seppanen (Sanna Seppanen)
- Prosthetic manufacture
- Bill Terezakis
Production management
- Production manager
- Patti Allen
- Post-production supervisor
- Teresa Kelly
- Unit production manager: Seattle
- Eugene Mazzola
- Production manager: Seattle
- Lucio Trentini
Assistant director
- Trainee assistant director
- Glenn Bottomley
- First assistant director
- Eric Heffron
- Second second assistant director
- Alysse Leite-Rogers
- Third assistant director
- John Mavrogeorge
- Second assistant director
- Colleen Mitchell
- Second second assistant director: Seattle
- Elisa Sansalone
- Third assistant director
- Cindy Smith
Art department
- Art department coordinator
- Marie Ahle
- Art department research
- Orly Benyair
- Scenic carpenter
- Wayne Berarducci
- Scenic painter
- Rob L. Boulet (Rob Boulet)
- Scenic carpenter
- Craig Brisker
- Lead greensperson
- Travis J. Brooks
- Scenic painter
- Lubor Cencak
- Construction foreman
- Duff Chambers
- Lead metal fabricator
- Mel Christensen
- Buyer
- Ronald W. Clifford (Ron Clifford)
- Lead hand
- Ronald W. Clifford (Ron Clifford)
- Scenic carpenter
- Dave Curley (David Curley)
- Lead laborer
- E.J. Curtis
- Artist: Krane's Eddie Dutton sketch
- Ron Den Daas (Ron den Daas)
- Scenic painter
- Cat Dougan
- Scenic painter
- Paul Duffy
- Scenic carpenter
- Don Engel
- Scenic carpenter
- Glenna Ewing
- Signwriter
- Boyd Godfrey
- Head greensperson
- Jim Green
- Assistant set decorator
- Jane Groves
- Paint foreman
- John Hamilton
- Scenic carpenter
- Martin C. Hazenboom (Martin Hazenboom)
- Scenic carpenter
- Glen Hierlihy
- Scenic painter
- Karen L. Hill
- Scenic painter
- Ted Jahntz
- Set dresser
- Paul Jenkinson
- On-set dresser
- Patrick F. Kearns (Patrick Kearns)
- Construction coordinator
- Jan Kobylka
- Head scenic artist
- Barry Kootchin
- Scenic carpenter
- J.D. MacGillivray (J.D. Macgillivray)
- First assistant props
- Max Matsuoka
- Second assistant props
- Marta Schatz (Marta McLaughlin)
- Property master
- Wayne McLaughlin
- Maintenance person
- Myers Munshaw
- Assistant art director
- Roxanne Narver
- Lead dresser
- Matt Reddy
- Scenic carpenter
- Chris Richardson
- Stand-by painter
- Tom Robertson
- Buyer
- Louise Roper
- Scenic carpenter
- Glenn 'Woody' Woodruff (Glenn Woodruff)
- Storyboard artist
- Ling Yang
Sound department
- Adr recordist
- Dana Johnson-Porter (Dana Austin)
- Sound mixer
- Eric J. Batut (Eric Batut)
- Sound effects editor
- Michael Chandler
- Adr mixer
- Robert Deschaine
- Dialogue editor
- Sarah Rothenberg (Sarah Goldsmith)
- Assistant sound editor
- Jessica Goodman (Jessica Goodwin)
- Assistant sound editor
- Ethan Holzman
- Cable person
- Ruth Huddleston
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Dave Hudson (David J. Hudson)
- Dialogue editor
- Leonard Jennings
- Foley editor
- Jill Johnson
- Supervising sound editor
- Jon Johnson
- Supervising adr editor
- Val Kuklowsky
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Val Kuklowsky
- Adr editor
- Mark LaPointe (Mark R. La Pointe)
- Boom operator
- 'Johnny Boom' Motyer (John Motyer)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Jeffrey Perkins
- Foley artist
- Robert R. Rutledge
- Foley recording engineer
- Peter Siciliano
- Foley artist
- Edward Steidele (Edward M. Steidele)
- Dialogue editor
- Rich Stevens (Rich Steven)
- Sound effects editor
- Ben Wilkins
- Assistant sound editor
- Chris Winter
- Dubbing recordist
- Steve Kohler (*)
- Foley artist
- Mark McBryde (*)
Special effects
- First assistant special effects
- Jeff Butterworth (Jeffrey Butterworth)
- Special effects assistant
- Steve Davis
- Special effects assistant
- David Paller
- Special effects coordinator
- Gary Paller
- Special effects assistant
- Rob Paller (Robert Paller)
- Special effects assistant
- James Paradis
Visual effects
- Visual effects
- David Cowan
Stunts
- Stunt player
- Mark Aisbett
- Stunt player
- Marc Akerstream
- Stunt player
- Scott Ateah (Scott J. Ateah)
- Stunt player
- Garvin Cross
- Stunt player
- Duane Dickinson
- Stunt player
- Ryan Ennis
- Stunt player
- Victor Favrin
- Stunt player
- Dorothy Fuhr (Dorothy Fehr)
- Stunt coordinator
- Bill Ferguson
- Stunt player
- Paul Ferguson
- Stunt player
- Richard Lautsch
- Stunt player
- Rick Pearce
- Stunt player
- Brian Rogne
- Stunt player
- Sheilagh Seaton
- Stunt player
- Kimani Ray Smith
- Stunt player
- Bill Stewart
- Stunt player
- Dawn Stoffer (Dawn Stofer-Rupp)
- Stunt player
- Gerry Therrien
- Stunt player
- René Van Hullebush (Rene Van Hullebush)
- Stunt player
- Rob Wilton
- Stunts
- Dean Choe (*)
Camera
- Still photographer
- Bob Akester
- Camera trainee
- Allison Beda
- Electrician
- Dave Bird
- Key grip
- Kevin Black
- Gaffer
- Ray Boyle
- Electrician
- Murray Chysyk
- Video assist
- Mark Cohen
- Electrician
- Paul Cunningham
- Electrician
- Sean Davis
- Second grip
- Dee Embree
- Additional photography
- Thomas Fillingham (Tom Fillingham)
- Dolly grip
- Glen Forrieter
- Additional first assistant camera
- Greg Fox
- Additional photography
- Beth-Jana Friedberg (Beth Jana Friedberg)
- Generator operator
- Sandy Hegyi
- Rigging grip
- Gene Keigher
- First assistant camera
- Tenzin Lhalungpa
- Power pod operator
- Steve Lingard
- Additional first assistant camera
- Kelly Mason
- Steadicam operator
- Nathaniel Massey
- Steadicam operator
- Chris McMullen
- Video playback
- Klaus Melchoir (Klaus Melchior)
- Grip
- S. Montgomery (Shawn Montgomery)
- Best boy electric
- Jeffrey Pentecost (Jeff Pentecost)
- Camera operator
- Randal Platt
- Additional second assistant camera
- Ian Seabrook
- Second assistant camera
- Nick Watson
- Camera trainee
- Todd Williams (Mahlon Todd Williams)
- Remote head technician
- Sarah Baldwin (*)
- Gaffer: Seattle
- Mark Watson (*)
- Key grip: Seattle
- Rick Wiley (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume set supervisor
- Tracey Boulton
- Assistant costume designer: Canada
- Rena C. Campbell (Rena Campbell)
- Assistant costume designer: USA
- Jennifer Kouba
- Costumer
- Paula Reynolds
- Set costumer
- Ann Russell
- Set costumer
- Debbie Winston
- Cutter
- Melanie Williams (*)
Editorial department
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Assistant editor
- Monica Gillette
- First assistant editor
- Shannon Mitchell
- Assistant editor
- Lynel Moore Cioffi (Lynel Moore)
- Color timer
- Keith Parrish
- Assistant editor
- Elizabeth Pechlaner
- Assistant editor
- Yvonne Valdez
- Colorist: dailies
- Ryan Hogan (*)
Music department
- Orchestra conductor
- Pete Anthony
- Orchestrations
- Pete Anthony
- Music supervisor
- Stuart Boros
- Assistant to music supervisor
- Scott Browning
- Music contractor
- Sandy De Crescent (Sandy DeCrescent)
- Orchestra scoring mixer
- Robert Fernandez
- Temp music editor
- Robert Garrett
- Musician: percussion
- M.B. Gordy
- Music supervisor: synthesizer
- Mark Kilian
- Synthesizer programmer
- Mark Kilian
- Music preparation
- Frank Macchia
- Scoring mixer
- Larry Mah
- Supervising music editor
- Thomas Milano
- Assistant music editor
- Jeanette Surga
- Coordinator: synthesizer
- John Van Houten
- Orchestrations
- Christopher Young
- Synthesizer programmer
- Mark Zimoski
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith (*)
Other crew
- Assistant location manager: Seattle
- Peter Allen
- Assistant accountant: Seattle
- Mary Bacarella
- Craft service
- Roger Baron
- First aid
- Roger Baron
- Assistant accounting clerk
- Karen Thompson (Karen Bergen)
- Location manager
- Julie Bernard
- Assistant production coordinator: Seattle
- Mark Botvinick
- Assistant location manager
- William M.S. Burns (Bill Burns)
- Assistant to producers
- Pamela Chess
- Animal trainer
- Debra J. Coe (Debbie Coe)
- Chef: Edible Planet
- Lisanne Collett
- Unit publicist
- Gloria Davies
- Main title sequence designer
- Robert Dawson
- Presenter
- Dino De Laurentiis
- Location manager: Seattle
- J. Daniel Dusek
- Chef: Edible Planet
- Luigi Ferraioli
- Assistant: John Dahl
- Lis Fields
- Production assistant
- Kyla Foley
- Assistant to producers
- Hector Freeman
- Stand-in: Linda Fiorentino
- Leslie Graham
- Assistant to producers
- Jody Hedien
- Assistant production coordinator
- Isabel Johnson
- Assistant to producers
- Christopher Jones
- Production assistant
- Timothy Fitzgerald Joyce
- Chef: Edible Planet
- Marilyn Kopansky
- Assistant production coordinator
- Brenda Kyle Nedelec (Brenda Kyle)
- Location production assistant
- Michael R. Magnusson
- Post-production accountant
- Mary Mahdavi (Mahnaz Mary Mahdavi)
- Assistant: Ray Liotta
- Corey McCroskey
- Assistant: Linda Fiorentino
- Jennifer McEachern
- Production accountant
- Elizabeth Mueller
- Production assistant
- Linda Pearce
- Production coordinator
- Linda Sheehy-Brownstein
- Production assistant: Seattle
- Samantha N. Sherman
- Production assistant
- Hermann Deiro Silva (Herman Silva)
- Production coordinator: Seattle
- K.D. Smith
- Production assistant
- Peter Soulikias
- Accounting clerk
- Kathryn Spears
- Assistant accountant
- Grace Tickell
- Stand-in: Ray Liotta
- Ryf Van Rij
- Script supervisor
- Christine Wilson
- Production assistant
- Shayne Wilson (Shayne A. Wilson)
- Post-production accountant
- David Wolf
- Assistant production coordinator
- Phaedra Eccleston (*)
- Location scout
- Joel Hurley (*)
- Trainer
- Bonnie Judd (*)
(*) uncredited