Where the Wild Things Are
(Where the Wild Things Are)
Credits
Cast
- Max
- Max Records
- Claire
- Pepita Emmerichs
- Claire's Friend
- Max Pfeifer
- Claire's Friend
- Madeleine Greaves
- Claire's Friend
- Joshua Jay
- Claire's Friend
- Ryan Corr
- Mom
- Catherine Keener
- Teacher
- Steve Mouzakis
- The Boyfriend
- Mark Ruffalo
- Carol (voice)
- James Gandolfini
- Carol Suit Performer
- Vincent Crowley
- Alexander (voice)
- Paul Dano
- Alexander Suit Performer
- Sonny Gerasimowicz
- Judith (voice)
- Catherine O'Hara
- Judith Suit Performer
- Nick Farnell
- Ira (voice)
- Forest Whitaker
- Ira Suit Performer
- Sam Longley
- The Bull (voice)
- Michael Berry Jr.
- The Bull Suit Performer
- Angus Sampson
- The Bull Additional Suit Performer
- Mark McCracken
- Douglas (voice)
- Chris Cooper
- Douglas Suit Performer
- John Leary
- KW (voice)
- Lauren Ambrose
- KW Suit Performer
- Alice Parkinson
- KW Additional Suit Performer
- Garon Michael
- Additional Max Performer
- James Epinfaniou
- Additional Max Performer
- Joshua Evans
- Additional Max Performer
- Tess Grimshaw Lloyd
- Additional Max Performer
- Lucas Haynes
- Additional Max Performer
- Nathan Veal
- Bob / Terry (voice)
- Spike Jonze
- Douglas
- Brian La Rosa (*)
- Max's Classmate
- Kalia Prescott (*)
Director
- Director
- Spike Jonze
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Spike Jonze
- Screenplay
- Dave Eggers
- Book
- Maurice Sendak
Producer
- Executive producer
- Bruce Berman
- Producer
- John Carls (John B. Carls)
- Associate producer
- Natalie Farrey
- Producer
- Gary Goetzman
- Producer
- Tom Hanks
- Executive producer
- Jon Jashni
- Associate producer
- Catherine Keener
- Producer
- Vincent Landay
- Executive producer
- Scott Mednick
- Producer
- Maurice Sendak
- Executive producer
- Thomas Tull
- Associate producer
- Emma Wilcockson
Music
- Music
- Carter Burwell
- Music
- Karen Orzolek
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Lance Acord
Editor
- Editor
- James Haygood
- Editor
- Eric Zumbrunnen
Casting
- Casting director
- Justine Baddeley (Justine Baddeley)
- Casting director
- Kimberly Davis-Wagner (Kim Davis-Wagner)
Production design
- Production designer
- K.K. Barrett
Art direction
- Art director
- Lucinda Thomson
- Supervising art director
- Jeff Thorp (Jeffrey Thorp)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Lisa Thompson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Casey Storm
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Lynn Barron (Additional photography)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Adam Johansen
- Hair artist
- Anna Karpinski (Second unit)
- Makeup artist
- Anna Karpinski (Second unit)
- Hair artist
- Kylie O'Toole
- Makeup artist
- Kylie O'Toole
- Hair artist
- Zeljka Stanin
- Makeup artist
- Zeljka Stanin
- Hair supervisor
- Chiara Tripodi
- Makeup supervisor
- Chiara Tripodi
- Key makeup artist
- Julie Zobel (Additional photography)
Production management
- Unit manager
- Gordon Andersen (Second unit)
- Unit production manager
- Catherine Bishop
- Assistant unit manager
- Brian Carpenter (Second unit)
- Post-production supervisor
- Lisa Ann Dennis (Lisa Dennis Kennedy)
- Assistant unit manager
- Victor Fukishima (Victor Fukushima)
- Unit supervisor
- Anthony Lucas (Carol's Model City unit)
- Unit manager
- Andy Pappas
- Unit production manager
- Lesley Parker (Second unit)
- Production supervisor
- Daniela Roth (Voice record unit)
- Unit production manager
- Gabriela Vazquez (Additional photography) (Gabriela Vázquez)
- Production supervisor
- Megan Worthy (Los angeles)
- Executive in charge of production
- Christopher DeFaria (*)
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Deborah Antoniou (Debbie Antoniou)
- Third assistant director
- Miranda Colman
- Second assistant director
- Jason Faulkner (Second unit)
- Second assitant director
- Betty Fotofili (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Kate Greenberg (Additional photography)
- Second assistant director
- Jeremy Grogan (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Phil Jones (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- John Mahaffie
- Additional first assistant director
- John Martin
- Second assistant director
- Brian O'Kelley (Additional photography)
- First assistant director
- Andrew Power (Carol's Model City unit)
- Third assistant director
- Alex Reid (Carol's Model City unit)
- First assistant director
- Thomas Patrick Smith
- Third assistant director
- Kham Soukseun (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Eddie Thorne
- Third assistant director
- Joshua Watkins
Art department
- Construction manager
- Sean Ahern
- Sculptor
- Hamish Alderson-Hicks
- Sculptor
- Paul Allen (Paul Allen)
- Set finisher
- Hugh Anderson
- Set finisher
- Oliver Anderson
- Art director
- Peter Andrus (Additional photography)
- Set dresser
- Ben Barber
- Senior propmaker
- Drake Barrett
- On set art director
- Ben Bauer (Second unit)
- Senior propmaker
- David Bell
- Set designer
- Michael Bell
- Buyer
- Claudia Bonfe (Additional photography)
- Model maker
- Simon Bowland
- Models
- Simon Bowland (Carol's Model City unit)
- Sculptor
- Simon Bowland
- Sculptor
- Maudie Brady
- Sculptor
- Steven Carroll
- Propmaker
- David Castro (Additional photography)
- Assistant construction manager
- Ben Corless
- Storyboard artist
- Federico D'Allesandro (Federico D'Alessandro)
- Greensman
- Paul Daffy
- Lead props
- Tom Davies
- Miniatures
- Tom Davies
- Models
- Tom Davies (Carol's Model City unit)
- Set finisher
- Rohan Dawson
- Illustrator
- Stefan Dechant
- On set art director
- Tim Disney
- Propmaker gang boss
- Derek du Bellier
- Propmaker
- Rome Duval (Additional photography)
- Head greensman
- Jack Elliot
- Senior modelmaker
- Daniel Engle (Dan Engle)
- Swing gang
- James Fleming (Additional photography) (James A. Fleming)
- Sculptor
- Danny Fraser
- Pre-visualization
- Johannes Gamble
- Designer for the screen
- Sonny Gerasimowicz (Wild Things)
- Greensman
- Edward Guerrero (Additional photography)
- Assistant set dresser
- Bo Haldane
- Storyboard artist
- Ray Harvie
- Art director
- Will Hawkins (Pre-production) (William Hawkins)
- Storyboard artist
- Darryl Henley
- Model maker
- Charlotte Hilder (Miniatures) (Lotte Hilder)
- Buyer
- Ineke Hutter
- Model maker
- Karen Jackson (Miniatures)
- Storyboard artist
- Michael A. Jackson (Michael Anthony Jackson)
- Fabrication foreman
- Paul James
- Plaster foreman
- Paul James
- Greensman
- Glen Johnson (Glenn Johnson)
- Sculptor
- Lis Johnson
- Set/construction medic
- Tim Joyce (Additional photography)
- Props master
- Christian Kastner (Voice record unit)
- Set decorator
- Claire Kaufman (Additional photography)
- On set dresser
- Flynn Kavanagh
- Set dresser
- Honi Keller
- Propmaker
- Michael Kocurek (Additional photography)
- Sculptor
- Charles Kuc
- Labor foreman
- Gary Laca (Additional photography)
- Sculptor
- Jonathan Lawrence
- Construction coordinator
- Marcus Lewis
- Set finisher
- Gus Lobb
- Construction foreman
- Matt Love (Matthew Love)
- Storyboard artist
- Kevin MacCarthy (P.K. MacCarthy)
- Draftsperson
- Jane Mancini
- Model maker
- Daniel Mapp-Moroni (Daniel Mapp Moroni)
- Models
- Daniel Mapp-Moroni (Carol's Model City unit) (Daniel Mapp Moroni)
- Property master
- Simon McCutcheon
- Model maker
- Tim McGaw
- Art department assistant
- Anna McGrath
- Sculptor
- Patrick Meade
- Sculptor
- Anna Meszaros
- Concept artist
- Ralph Moser
- Art department assistant
- Adam Mull
- Greensman
- Frank Musitelle (Additional photography)
- Construction coordinator
- Shanthi Nadaraja
- Greensman
- Jaudi Negri (Additional photography)
- Art department production assistant
- Amanda Nelis (Additional photography)
- Propmaker
- Dave Nute (Additional photography) (David C. Nute)
- Stand-by props
- Michael O'Sullivan
- On set dresser
- Adrienne Ogle (Second unit)
- Paint foreman
- Steve Orefice (Additional photography)
- Greens foreman
- Mario Peraic
- Construction foreman
- Jeff Plauster (Additional photography)
- Concept modeller
- Nick Pledge
- Models
- Nick Pledge (Carol's Model City unit)
- Sculptor
- Melanie Poudroux (Mélanie Poudroux)
- Sculptor
- Daniel Power
- Models
- Lawrence Prodan (Carol's Model City unit)
- Storyboard artist
- Eric Ramsey
- Model maker
- Amy Rendell (Miniatures)
- Head scenic artist
- Andy Robinson
- Leadman
- Grant Samson (Additional photography)
- On set dresser
- John Santucci (Second unit)
- Lead storyboard artist
- Josh Sheppard
- Lead modelmaker
- Maya Shimoguchi
- Greens foreman
- Pilo Silva (Additional photography)
- Property master
- Dan Spaulding (Additional photography)
- Swing gang
- Tom Spencer (Additional photography) (Thomas Spencer)
- Set designer
- Tel Stolfo (Otello Stolfo)
- Construction coordinator
- John Stone (Additional photography)
- Art department assistant
- Tuesday Stone
- Propmaker
- Brian Strauss (Additional photography)
- Greens leading hand
- David Swanson
- Art director
- Christopher Tandon (Pre-production)
- Art department coordinator
- Jocelyn Thomas
- Models
- Gary Tippett (Carol's Model City unit)
- Senior propmaker
- Gary Tippett
- Fabrication leading hand
- Travis Tischler
- Greensman
- Johnny Torres (Additional photography)
- Sculptor leading hand
- Nick Vanderwert (Nicholas Vanderwert)
- Assistant construction coordinator
- Michelle Venutti
- Art department coordinator
- Cheree Miller (Additional photography) (Cheree Welsh)
- Propmaker
- Andy Zerebko (Additional photography) (Andrew Marc Zerebko)
- Props fabrication
- Vaso Babic (*)
- Fabrications assistant
- Brendan Barlow (*)
- Art assistant
- Dan Beck (*)
- Greensman
- Adolfo Castanon (*)
- Constructor
- Hayden Crowther (*)
- Set dresser
- Chad R. Davis (*) (Additional photography)
- Consulting structural engineer
- Peter Felicetti (*)
- Sculptor
- Craig Fison (*)
- Scenic foreman
- Gary Grimes (*)
- Art department runner
- Nick Hepburn (*)
- Storyboard artist
- Philip Keller (*)
- Stand-by painter
- Janine Marshall (*)
- Stand-by props assistant
- John McKenna (*)
- Photo storyboard assistant
- Tim Metherall (*)
- Leading hand
- Ross Murdoch (*)
- Paint crew
- Melinda Neoh (*)
- Conceptual designer
- Constantine Sekeris (*)
- Set builder
- Adam Vitolins (*)
- Greensman
- Sean Leroy West (*)
- Storyboard artist
- Ryan Jeremy Woodward (*)
- Graphic designer
- Jacob Zhivov (*) (Props)
Sound department
- Adr mixer
- David Boulton
- Foley editor
- Thom Brennan
- Boom operator
- Lawrence L. Commans (Voice record unit)
- Assistant sound editor
- Coya Elliott
- Cable
- Mark Fay (Voice record unit)
- Foley artist
- David Fine (David Lee Fein)
- Sound effects editor
- Malcolm Fife
- Adr mixer
- Alan Freedman
- Communications/playback
- Conrad Hendricks
- Foley artist
- Hilda Hodges
- Foley mixer
- David Jobe
- Adr mixer
- Bobby Johanson
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Tom Johnson
- Re-recording mixer
- Ren Klyce
- Sound designer
- Ren Klyce
- First assistant sound editor
- Jeremy Molod
- Cable
- Chris O'Shea
- Re-recording mixer
- Juan Peralta
- Dialogue editor
- Richard Quinn
- Sound recordist
- Andrew Rampage (Second unit) (Andrew Ramage)
- Boom operator
- David Fiske Raymond (Additional photography) (David Raymond)
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Semanick
- Adr mixer
- Eric Thompson
- Boom operator
- Mark Wasiutak (Mark J. Wasiutak)
- Production sound mixer
- Mark Weingarten (Voice record unit)
- Sound mixer
- Mark Weingarten (Additional photography)
- Production sound mixer
- Gary Wilkins (Australia)
- Cable
- Aaron Zeller (Additional photography)
- Adr boom operator
- Kay Denmark (*)
- Re-recording mixer
- Simon Ellegaard (*)
- Adr recordist
- Michael Fowler (*)
- Comms assistant
- Fabrice Galli (*)
- Adr mixer
- Peter Gleaves (*)
- Additional adr
- Russ Gorsline (*)
- Boom operator
- Rick Gould (*)
- Layback sound mixer
- Larry Hopkins (*)
- Production sound mixer
- Michael Krikorian (*) (Additional photography)
- Mix technician
- Scott R. Lewis (*)
- Sound mix technician
- Zach Martin (*)
- Adr recordist
- Johnny Martini (*)
- Adr mixer
- Chris Navarro (*)
- Sound recordist
- Ronald G. Roumas (*)
- Sound mix technician
- Jurgen Scharpf (*)
- Audio post-conform
- Brian Seagrave (*)
- Sound recordist
- Clint Smith (*)
- Adr recordist
- Rachael Tate (*)
- Boom operator
- Matthew L. Weiss (*)
- Boom operator
- Zach Wrobel (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Sam Abbott
- Mechanics
- Effat Allahyari (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Senior special effects technician
- Peter Armstrong
- Fabricator
- Meg Ashforth (Location creature support)
- Mold department
- Jason Barnett (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Mechanics
- John Biggs (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Mechanic/molds
- Tom Blake (Location creature support)
- Fabricator
- Annelise Boies (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Anneliese Boise)
- Mechanic/molds
- Anton Boniface (Location creature support)
- Fabricator
- Samantha Breault (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Special effects assistant
- Jeffrey Bresin (Additional photography) (Jeff Bresin)
- Special effects coordinator
- Marty Bresin (Additional photography) (Martin Bresin)
- Senior special effects technician
- Bruce Bright
- Electronics
- Stephen Brock (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Stevo Brock)
- Creative supervisor
- Peter Brooke (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Senior special effects technician
- Justin Brown
- Creatures liaison
- Katherine Brown
- Mechanics
- Alton Capwell (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Alton Robert Capwell)
- Fabricator
- Tamara Carlson-Woodard (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Tamara Carlson)
- Sculptor
- Lyle Conway (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Susan Cox (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Hair department
- Valerie Crawford (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Val Crawford)
- Mechanical supervisor
- John Criswell (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Creatures art supervisor
- Duke Cullen (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Dale Cunningham (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Special effects technician
- Eucla Davies
- Creatures production manager
- Tracy De Freitas (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Tracy DeFreitas)
- Hair department
- Justin Ditter (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Art finisher
- Robin Dufay (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Consuelo Romero (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Consuelo Durán)
- Creatures performance coordinator
- Peter Elliott (Location creature support)
- On set creative supervisor
- Dave Elsey (Location creature support)
- Creatures fabrication supervisor
- Louise Elsey (Location creature support)
- Fabricator
- David Fedele (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Alex Ferguson (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Alex 'Jurgen' Ferguson)
- Hair department
- Dalia Fernandez (Location creature support)
- Senior special effects technician
- Monty Fieguth (Mont Fieguth)
- Fabricator
- Alison Fowler (Location creature support)
- Fabricator
- Fred Fraleigh (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Fred Fraliegh)
- Special effects technician
- Dean Franklin
- Hair department
- Deborah Galvez (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Kristelle Gardiner (Location creature support)
- Mechanics
- Patrick Gerrety (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Patrick M. Gerrety)
- Mechanics
- Timothy Gerrety (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Senior special effects technician
- David Goldie
- Hair department
- Constance Criswell (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Connie Grayson)
- Mold shop supervisor
- Cleve Gunderman (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Sculptor
- Glen Hanz (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Special effects technician
- Catherine Hart
- Mechanic/molds
- Joshua Head (Location creature support) (Josh Head)
- Mold department
- Thomas Hebert (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Special effects unit on set supervisor
- Rob Heggie
- Eyes
- Rob Hinderstein (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Special effects technician
- Jamie Howe (James Howe)
- Senior special effects technician
- Rick Howie
- Workshop production manager
- Rebecca Hunt (Location creature support)
- Painter special effects artist on set
- Kerrin Jackson
- Mechanics
- Jeffrey Jingle (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Jeff Jingle)
- Lead suit fabricator
- Scott Johnson (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Sculptor
- Kent Jones (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Marian Keating (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Mechanic/molds
- Adam Keenan (Location creature support)
- Special effects technician
- Matt Keogh
- Hair department
- Alison Kidd (Location creature support)
- Sculptor
- Carol Koch (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Mechanics
- James Kundig (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Jim Kundig)
- Fabricator
- Karen Lafler (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Hair department
- Richard Lalonde (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Rick Lalonde)
- Fabricator
- Stacia Lang (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Mold department
- Brant Lavalla (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Senior special effects technician
- Jim Leng
- Senior special effects technician
- Jeff Little
- Fabricator
- Sayraphim Lothian (Location creature support)
- Creatures key suit fabricater
- Niki Lyons (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Hair department
- Helen Magelaki (Location creature support)
- Special effects technician
- Costa Maniatis (Costas Maniatis)
- Model maker
- Daniel Mapp-Moroni (Daniel Mapp Moroni)
- Fabricator
- Karen Mason (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Senior special effects technician
- Andy McAllister (Andrew McAllister)
- Fabricator
- Molly McGee (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Caitlin Miller (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Kaitlin Miller)
- Fabricator
- Tamara McKinnon Miller (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Senior special effects technician
- Nicholas Morrell (Nick Morrell)
- Electronics
- Glenn Muravsky (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Hair department
- Ned Neidhardt (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Mold department
- Ken Neiderbaumer (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Ken Niederbaumer)
- Mechanic/molds
- John Nolan (Location creature support)
- Workshop buyer
- Rachel Nott (Location creature support)
- Mold department
- Michael O'Brien (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Senior special effects technician
- Tim O'Brien
- Mechanic/molds
- James O'Connor (Location creature support)
- Mold department
- James Ojala (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Special effects technician
- Gregory Oliver (Greg Oliver)
- Mold department
- Erika Olson (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Creatures production manager
- Michael Oosterom (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Jody Overhill (Location creature support)
- Special effects technician
- Cassie Pearce
- Special effects coordinator
- Mick Plummer (Michael Plummer)
- Mechanic/molds
- Luke Polti (Location creature support)
- Hair department
- José Luis Pérez (Location creature support)
- Mold department
- Brian Rae (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Hair department
- Jess Reedy (Location creature support)
- Model maker
- Amy Rendell
- Special effects unit on set supervisor
- Angelo Sahin (Second unit)
- Fabricator
- Leticia Sandoval (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Alex Santos (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Denise Santos (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Mechanics
- Michael Scanlan (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Mike Scanlan)
- Mechanic/molds
- Tristan Schoonraad (Location creature support)
- Fabricator
- Tessie Scott (Location creature support)
- Special effects workshop foreman
- Adrian Seabert
- Special effects technician
- Dave Seaborn
- Mechanics
- Donald Sielski (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Sculptor
- David Simon (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Mold department
- Amber Skowronski (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Mold department
- Jeffrey Small (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Jeff Small)
- Sculptor
- David Smith (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Creatures coordinator
- Frances Shepherdson (Location creature support) (Frances Stepherdson)
- Fabricator
- Brydie Stone (Location creature support)
- Special effects supervisor
- Peter Stubbs
- Fabricator
- Katherine Sully (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Kathy Sully)
- Special effects technician
- Julian Summers
- Fabricator
- Laurel Taylor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Michael Tereschuk (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Special effects technician
- Rebecca Thiele
- Fabricator
- Jill Thraves (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Jill Tomomatsu (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Fabricator
- Kacy Treadway (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Special effects assistant supervisor
- Kevin Turner
- Fabricator
- Laurence Van Duynhoven (Location creature support) (Larry Van Duynhoven)
- Head mechanic
- Matt Ward (Location creature support)
- Mechanic/molds
- Colin Ware (Location creature support)
- Hair department
- Lynne Watson (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Special effects technician
- Tim Whiteley
- Fabricator
- Kristen Willet (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Kristen Willett)
- Creatures production supervisor
- Bernadette Wynack (Location creature support)
- Special effects assistant
- Mark Yuricich (Additional photography)
- Fabricator
- Julie Zobel (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Special effects technician
- Darren Frank (*)
- Special effects
- Jaremy Aiello (*)
- Special effects assistant
- Genevieve Bevan-John (*)
- Animatronic electrical engineer
- Eric Cotton (*)
- Special effects assistant
- Heath Kerr (*)
- Painter
- Russell Lukich (*)
- Special effects crew
- Russell Lukich (*)
- Assistant eye painter
- Brett Stern (*)
- Foam lab supervisor
- Mark Viniello (*)
- Animatronics assistant
- Scott Woodard (*)
Visual effects
- Animation research and development
- Grant Adam
- Cg lighting artist
- Will Alexander (Framestore) (William Alexander)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Laia Alomar (Framestore)
- Animator
- Valentin Amador (Framestore) (Valentín Amador)
- Compositor
- Anuj Anand (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- Katarzyna Ancuta (Framestore)
- Animator
- Chiara Antelmi (Framestore)
- Visual effects assistant
- Brent Armfield
- Animator
- Rosie Ashforth (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Dan Ayling (Framestore)
- Data wrangler
- Vamsi Ayyagari
- Compositor
- Adam Azmy (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Jason Baker (Framestore)
- Animator
- Terry Bannon (Framestore) (Terence Bannon)
- Cg lighting artist
- Harry Bardak (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Giacomo Bargellesi-Severi (Framestore) (Giacomo Bargellesi)
- Lead compositor
- Tom Baskaya (Framestore)
- Animation associate producer
- Lizi Bedford (Framestore)
- Visual effects associate producer
- Lizi Bedford (Framestore)
- Animator
- David Beer (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Paul Beilby (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Matt Bell (Framestore)
- Animator
- Laurent Benhamo (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Michele Benigna (Framestore)
- Animator
- Johanna Bessiere (Framestore)
- Animator
- Dan Blacker (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Robert Bloom (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Daniel Booty (Framestore)
- Matte painter
- Ron Bowman (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Matt Boyer (Framestore)
- Lead animator
- Mark Bröcking ("The Bull" & "Douglas", Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Ben Brown (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Bertrand Bry-Marfaing (Framestore)
- Animation research and development
- Paul Buckley
- Matchmove artist
- Dan Buhigas (Framestore) (Daniel Buhigas)
- Visual effects editor
- Lukasz Bukowiecki (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Will Burdett (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Daniela Campos Little (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Simon Carlile (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- Helen Carr (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- Ronan Carr (Framestore)
- Animator
- Ferran Casas (Framestore)
- Animator
- Andrea Castagnoli (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- Malavika Chandrakanth (Framestore)
- Animator
- Paul Claessens (Framestore)
- Paint & roto supervisor
- Rebecca Clay (Framestore)
- Visual effects reference
- Cecil Cole (Voice record unit)
- Compositor
- Emanuele Comotti (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Chris Cooper (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sarah Middleton (Framestore) (Sarah Middleton)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michael Currell (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Sean Danischevsky (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Cara Tallulha Davies (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Amy Davis (Framestore)
- Character rigger
- Sylvain Degrotte (Framestore)
- Animator
- Vincent Devay (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Feli di Giorgio (Framestore) (Feliciano di Giorgio)
- Cg lighting artist
- Laura Dias (Framestore)
- Animation research and development
- John Dietz
- Technical support
- Clym Dodds (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Becca Donohoe (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- Tamira Draz (Framestore)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rob Duncan (Framestore) (Robert Duncan)
- Animation supervisor
- Michael Eames (Mike Eames)
- Matte painter
- David Edwards (Framestore)
- Animator
- Stuart Ellis (Framestore) (Stuart M. Ellis)
- Animator
- Arslan Elver (Framestore)
- Character rigger
- Emmanuel Seynaeve (Framestore) (Seynaeve Emmanuel)
- Cg effects artist
- Selcuk Ergen (Framestore)
- Systems engineer
- Karl Erlandsen (Framestore)
- Animation research and development
- Alan Fairlie
- Animator
- Sami Fecih (Framestore) (Samy Fecih)
- Visual effects reference
- TG Firestone (Voice record unit) (T.G. Firestone)
- Cg lighting artist
- David Fish (Framestore)
- Compositor
- James D. Fleming (Framestore)
- Animator
- Mike Ford (Framestore)
- Animation research and development
- Jeff Fowler
- Paint & roto artist
- Richard Frazer (Framestore)
- Cg effects artist
- Ben Frost (Framestore)
- Animator
- Aldo Gagliardi (Framestore)
- Systems engineer
- Toby Gallo
- Paint & roto artist
- Rob Garner (Framestore)
- Animator
- Gabriel Gelade (Framestore)
- Animator
- Daniel Gerhardt (Framestore)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ben Gibbs
- Animator
- Jordi Girones (Framestore)
- Animation research and development
- Avi Goodman
- Visual effects reference
- Wayne Goring (Voice record unit)
- Character rigger
- Matthieu Goutte (Framestore)
- Animation research and development
- Damian Gray (Damien Gray)
- Paint & roto artist
- Mai Gray (Framestore)
- Visual effects editor
- Neil Greenberg
- Matchmove artist
- Amelie Guyot (Framestore) (Amélie Guyot)
- Matchmove artist
- James Harmer (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Steve Hawken (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Eoin Hegan (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- Frederic Heymans (Framestore)
- Technical support
- Leo Hills (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- Kay Hoddy (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Andrew Hodgen (Framestore) (Andrew Hogden)
- Data wrangler
- Glenn Holbrook
- Animation producer
- Tripp Hudson (Framestore)
- Systems supervisor
- Diego Garcia-Huerta (Diego Garcia Huerta)
- Compositor
- Fredrik Höglin (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Jamie Isles (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Carl Jackson (Framestore)
- Animation supervisor
- Daniel Jeannette
- Visual effects supervisor
- Daniel Jeannette
- Technical support
- Mikael Jaegerjensen (Framestore) (Mikael Jaeger Jensen)
- Post vis compositing supervisor
- Shant Jordan
- Compositor
- Christian Kaesner (Framestore) (Christian Kaestner)
- Visual effects reference
- Ben Kaller (Voice record unit)
- Matchmove artist
- Steve Kimbrey (Framestore)
- Animator
- Daniel Kmet (Framestore)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Marc Kolbe
- Animator
- Lina Kouznetsova (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Arun Krishnan
- Compositor
- Nicha Kumkeaw (Framestore)
- Animator
- Laurent Laban (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Andy Lawson (Framestore) (Andrew Lawson)
- Lead animator
- Jeremy Lazare ("KW", Framestore)
- Compositor
- Rick Leach (Framestore)
- Animator
- Janek Lender (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- Peter Logarusic (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Esme Long (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Keir Longden (Framestore)
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Stuart Lowder
- Compositor
- Rebecca Manning (Framestore)
- Visual effects editor
- Ed W. Marsh
- Data wrangler
- Zebedee Massey
- Paint & roto artist
- Luke Massingberd (Framestore)
- Animator
- Ambre Maurin (Framestore)
- Graphics and title designer
- Geoff McFetridge (Champion)
- Paint & roto artist
- Daniel McRae (Framestore) (Dan McRae)
- Animator
- Mariano Mendiburu (Framestore)
- Visual effects reference
- Joseph Messier (Voice record unit)
- Visual effects reference
- Denise Milford (Voice record unit)
- Animation research and development
- Tim Miller
- Paint & roto artist
- Thomas Brodeur (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Steven Moor (Framestore)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Mike Morrison
- Visual effects supervisor
- Craig Mumma (Second unit) (Craig A. Mumma)
- Compositor
- Gustaf Neilson (Framestore) (Gustaf Nilsson)
- Matchmove artist
- Chris Nix (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Robert O'Neill (Framestore)
- Animator
- Kevin O'Sullivan (Framestore)
- Visual effects reference
- Robert Oliva (Voice record unit)
- Paint & roto artist
- Conrad Olson (Framestore)
- Animation research and development
- Matt Omond
- Cg lighting artist
- Mark Osborne (Framestore)
- Visual effects editor
- Matt Ozerski (Matthew Ozerski)
- Cg lighting artist
- Pierre Pages (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Maricel Pagulayan
- Matchmove artist
- Tahir Palali (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Jesse Parkhill (Framestore)
- Visual effects editor
- Tom Partridge (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Radhika Patel (Framestore)
- Post vis compositor
- James Payfer
- Visual effects compositing supervisor
- Alex Payman (Framestore)
- Visual effects reference
- Matt Pearce (Voice record unit) (Matthew Pearce)
- Compositor
- Tom Pegg (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Miriam Pepper (Framestore)
- Technical support
- Eusebio Garcia Perez (Eusebio Perez)
- Compositor
- Angelo Perrotta (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Ryan Pilcher (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Jorge Pimental (Framestore) (Jorge Pimentel)
- Paint & roto artist
- Andy Pinson (Framestore) (Andy Pinson)
- Matchmove artist
- Melvin Polayah (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Howard Protheroe (Framestore)
- Animator
- Andres Puente (Framestore)
- Animation compositing supervisor
- Sirio Quintavalle (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Nick Reed (Framestore) (Nicholas David Reed)
- CG modeller
- Sam Remfry (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- James Roberts (Framestore) (James William Roberts)
- Matchmove artist
- Petr Rohr (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Dale Rostron (Framestore)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Gavin Round
- Compositor
- Rajat Roy (Framestore)
- Animator
- Liam Russell (Framestore)
- Executive producer
- William Sargent (Framestore)
- Character rigger
- Nico Scapel (Framestore)
- Lead compositor
- Petra Schwane (Framestore)
- Animator
- Nicolas Seck (Framestore)
- CG modeller
- Romain Segurago (Framestore) (Romain Bivar Segurado)
- Lead compositor
- David Shere (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Mike Shirra (Framestore)
- Animator
- Alfonso Sicilia (Framestore)
- Animator
- Brad Silby (Framestore)
- Animator
- Ricardo Silva (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- David Simpson (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Katherine Smith (Framestore)
- Lead animator
- Kevin Spruce ("Carl" & "Alexander", Framestore)
- Compositor
- Davi Stein (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Penn Stevens (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Wilson Stockman (Framestore)
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Geoffrey Stott
- Animator
- Elwaleed Suliman (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- James Sutton (Framestore)
- Animator
- Jonathan Symmonds (Framestore)
- Systems engineer
- Stefano Tabacco (Framestore)
- Animator
- Simon Thistlethwaite (Framestore)
- Animator
- Andrew Thompson (Framestore) (Andrew Myles Thompson)
- Cg lighting artist
- Rupert Thorpe (Framestore)
- Cg lighting artist
- Caroline Thoumire (Framestore)
- Visual effects reference
- Forrest Thurman (Voice record unit)
- Animation associate producer
- Sara Trezzi (Framestore)
- Visual effects reference
- Wyatt Troll (Voice record unit)
- Matchmove artist
- Mark Tudor-Williams (Framestore)
- Animator
- Arda Uysal (Framestore)
- Animator
- Romain Vacher (Framestore)
- Technical support
- Lars van der Bijl (Framestore)
- Post vis compositor
- Freddie Vaziri
- Paint & roto artist
- Chris Ventress (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Giuliano Vigano (Framestore) (Giuliano Dionisio Vigano')
- Visual effects editor
- Lars Vinther (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- Margaret Walby (Framestore) (Maggie Walby)
- Compositor
- Tara Walker (Framestore)
- Visual effects editor
- Stuart Warne (Framestore)
- Lead animator
- Tim Watts ("Judith" & "Ira", Framestore)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Timothy Webber (Framestore)
- Cg supervisor
- Ben White (Framestore)
- Paint & roto artist
- Nick Whiteley (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tom Wild
- Cg lighting artist
- Rachel Williams (Framestore)
- Lead compositor
- Corrina Wilson (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Eric Withee
- Matchmove artist
- Graham Wood (Framestore)
- Post vis compositor
- Jason Zimmerman (Jason Michael Zimmerman)
- Digital compositor
- Colin Rhodes (*) (Iloura - Digital Pictures - )
- Senior surfacing artist
- David Abbott (*) (Animal Logic)
- Roto artist
- Abubakar Abrar (*)
- Digital compositor
- Ben Aickin (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Antony Allen (*)
- Comp supervisor
- Charlie Armstrong (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Jörundur Rafn Arnarson (*)
- Visual effects
- Laraib Atta (*)
- Digital compositor
- David Aulds (*)
- Digital paint artist
- Heath Baker (*) (Framestore)
- Pipeline development
- Leo Baker (*)
- Render support
- Manjusha Balachandran (*)
- Visual effects reference
- Lance Bangs (*)
- Digital compositor
- Dave Bannister (*) (Framestore)
- Cg supervisor
- Phil Barrenger (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Animator
- Eric Bates (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital effects artist
- Bazyuchenko Roman (*)
- Roto, paint, comp artist
- Artyom Belikovetski (*)
- Digital compositor
- Jarnail Bhachu (*) (Framestore)
- R&d developer
- Michael Blain (*)
- Scanning and recording
- Zachary Bloom (*) (Framestore)
- Render support
- Felipe Bohórquez (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Thomas P. Bolt (*)
- Roto/prep
- Jonathan Bot (*)
- Compositor
- Dan Breckwoldt (*)
- Research & development technical director
- Christian Breitling (*)
- Data operator - framestore
- Clare Brody (*)
- Digital paint and roto artist
- Robin T. Brown (*)
- Lead rigger
- Laurie Brugger (*)
- Assistant DMR editor
- Wendell Bruno (*) (IMAX version)
- Animator
- Ross Burgess (*) (Framestore)
- Character modeller
- Enrique Caballero (*)
- 3D artist
- Ben Campbell (*)
- Compositor
- Marco Cantaluppi (*)
- Digital compositor
- Ean Carr (*)
- Digital compositor
- Martin Ciastko (*) (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Bodie Clare (*)
- Animator
- Simon Clarke (*)
- Technical director/lighting
- Justine Codron (*)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Tim Costello (*)
- Digital color supervisor
- Gregory Creaser (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Noemie Cruciani (*)
- Technical director
- Alexia Cui (*)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Brad Davenport (*)
- Compositor
- Dexter Davey (*)
- Lighting artist
- Joanna Davison (*)
- Digital compositor
- Graham Day (*) (Framestore)
- Digital matte painter
- Virginie Degorgue (*) (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Marie Victoria Denoga (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Ben Dick (*) (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Anand Dorairaj (*) (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Laura Dubsky (*)
- Visual effects data wrangler
- Siobhan Durkin (*)
- Digital artist
- Chris Dwyer (*)
- Data operator
- Richard Edwards (*) (Framestore)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dadi Einarsson (*) (Framestore Reykjavik)
- Matchmove artist
- Kate Ellis (*)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Elson (*)
- Digital compositor
- Shaiju Ep (*)
- Digital compositor
- Robert Eskekarr (*)
- Digital artist
- Stephen Evans (*)
- Character animator
- James Farrington (*) (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Brad Floyd (*)
- Creature fabrication
- Troy Follington (*)
- Pipeline engineer
- Raffaele Fragapane (*)
- Lighting artist
- Mael Francois (*)
- Lighting technical director
- Simon French (*)
- Technical director
- Nathanial Garbut (*) (Iloura)
- Digital effects artist
- Jason Gilholme (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Jonmundur Gislason (*) (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lucinda Glenn (*)
- Digital compositor
- Bhaskar Joyoti Goswami (*)
- Digital artist
- Ummi Gudjonsson (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Roopesh Gujar (*)
- Visual effects consultant
- Rhonda C. Gunner (*)
- Digital artist
- David Hansen (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Steve Hardy (*)
- Digital intermediate retouch
- Andrew Harvey (*)
- Compositor
- Adam Hawkes (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Edwina Hayes (*)
- Digital compositor
- Dominic Hellier (*) (Iloura)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Simon Herden (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Paint & roto artist
- Winnie Ho (*)
- Technical director
- Sam Hodge (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Bhushan Humbe (*)
- Compositor
- Marc Hutchings (*) (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects producer
- Hetal Jain (*)
- Animator
- Yvon Jardel (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Oliver Johnstone (*)
- Animator
- Dennis Jones (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Helen Judd (*) (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Vikram Kale (*)
- R&d developer
- Per Karefelt (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jon Keene (*) (Framestore)
- Senior paint artist
- Stephanie C. Kelly (*)
- Digital artist
- David King (*)
- Animator
- Tim Kings-Lynne (*)
- Digital artist
- Steve Kreutzmann (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Aaron Lear (*)
- Digital artist
- Simon Legrand (*) (Animal Logic)
- Technical director
- James Liu (*)
- Lead matchmove artist
- Daniel Lloyd-Wood (*) (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Gresham Lochner (*)
- Animator
- Michael Loeck (*)
- Production assistant
- Laura Lunt (*) (Framestore)
- Digital matte painter
- Damien Macé (*) (Framestore)
- Animator
- Sarath Madhavan (*) (Iloura)
- Creature technical director
- Greg Maguire (*) (Zoogloo)
- Visual effects producer
- Ineke Majoor (*) (Iloura)
- Visual effects producer
- Chad Malbon (*)
- Digital compositor
- Mike Marcus (*)
- Digital artist
- Mike Marcuzzi (*) (IMAX version)
- Visual effects artist
- Evans Mark (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Ian Mathews (*)
- Assistant technical director
- Declan McGuire (*)
- Visual effects editor
- Alex Meddick (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Lighting
- Tobias Meier (*) (Iloura)
- Creative director
- Glenn Melenhorst (*) (Iloura)
- Head of systems
- Christophe Meslin (*)
- Retouch and restoration
- Edwin Metternich (*) (Framestore)
- Digital artist
- Keith Meure (*)
- Compositor
- Stephanie Mills (*)
- Senior artist
- Michael Mulholland (*)
- Digital artist
- Ryan Mullany (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Daryl Munton (*)
- Software developer
- Eoin Murphy (*)
- Visual effects
- Jesh Murthy (*) (Anibrain)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Nielsen (*) (Filmgate)
- Lighting technical director
- Gary Noble (*)
- Tracking
- James P. Noon (*)
- Digital compositor
- Sam Norman (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Matchmove artist
- Robert Nzengou-Tayo (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Conor O'Mara (*)
- Lead lighter
- Alfie Olivier (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Tharanipathi Padmanabhan (*)
- Retouch and restoration
- Adam Parker (*) (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Steve Parsons (*)
- Technical director
- Ben Paschke (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects editor
- Matt Perry (*)
- Pipeline engineer
- Nicolas Petit (*)
- Paint and roto artist
- Caroline Pires (*)
- Assistant technical director
- Jo Plaete (*) (Framestore)
- Digital artist
- Jason Pomerantz (*) (IMAX version)
- Matchmove artist
- James Porter (*)
- Digital compositor
- Aled Prosser (*) (Framestore)
- Digital artist
- Paul Pytlik (*) (IMAX version)
- Senior Inferno artist
- Janet Quen (*)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Ralla (*) (Animal Logic)
- Character rigger
- Sagar Rathod (*)
- Compositor
- Benjamin Rayner (*)
- Compositor
- Denis Reva (*)
- Technical director
- Robin Reyer (*)
- Lighting artist
- Alessandro Riberti (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Marc Rice (*)
- Rotoscope and paint artist
- Lauren Riedel (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Bjarni Robert Bragason (*) (Framestore Iceland)
- Visual effects production manager
- Rachel Roberts (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Junior rotoscope artist
- Scott Robertson (*)
- Systems engineer
- Dave Robinson (*)
- Animator
- In-Ah Roediger (*)
- Film recording
- Craig Edward Rogers Jr. (*)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Simon Rosenthal (*) (Iloura)
- Animator
- Allison Rutland (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Sajeev Sadanandan (*) (EFX Chennai)
- Paint artist
- Saravanan Sala (*)
- Director of visual effects
- Chris B. Schnitzer (*) (Warner Bros.)
- Matte painter
- Kino Scialabba (*)
- Pipeline programmer
- László Sebõ (*)
- Systems engineer
- Aatesh Shah (*) (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Foad Shah (*) (Framestore)
- Tracking
- Prateep Siamwalla (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Arnþruður Dögg Sigurðardóttir (*)
- Senior compositor
- Jens-Peter Sjøberg (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Laurence Smith (*) (Framestore)
- DMR editor
- Drew Solodzuk (*)
- Digital compositor
- Pankaj Sonawane (*)
- Lead matchmover
- Muthu Stalin (*)
- Matte and texture artist
- David Swift (*) (Framestore)
- Visual effects editor
- Paul Taylor (*)
- Digital paint and roto artist
- Stephen Tew (*)
- Digital compositor
- Abu Thahir (*) (Anibrain)
- Matchmover
- Michael Adam Thompson (*) (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Richard Thwaites (*)
- Digital compositor
- Oscar Tornincasa (*)
- Animator
- Nick Tripodi (*) (Iloura)
- 3D animator
- Adam Trowse (*)
- Digital compositor
- Adam Trowse (*)
- Digital compositor
- Ben Turner (*)
- Second assistant DMR editor
- George Vajna (*) (IMAX version)
- Digital artist
- Brad van Bodegom (*) (IMAX version)
- Digital compositor
- Mark van den Bergen (*)
- Digital paint artist
- Tom van Dop (*) (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Sebastien Veilleux (*)
- Digital compositor
- Beck Veitch (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Animation camera operator
- William Voermann (*)
- Senior paint artist
- Pragti Wadhwa (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Mark Wainwright (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Mark Wallman (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Brian Ward (*)
- Visual effects editor
- Jenny Wardrop (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects artist
- Rodrigo Washington (*)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Watts (*)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Peter Webb (*) (Iloura)
- Senior matchmove artist
- Neil West (*)
- Database consultant
- Jodie Weston (*)
- Digital compositor
- Adrian White (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Tom Whittington (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Martin Wiseman (*)
- Digital compositor
- Jamie Wood (*)
- Tracking
- Xye (*)
- Digital compositor
- Koji Yamaguchi (*)
- Digital compositor
- Tim Young (*) (Framestore)
Stunts
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Lance Anderson
- Stunt unit manager
- Peter Boekeman (Second unit)
- Stunt performer
- Jon Bonaventura
- Stunt performer
- Laura Dash
- Stunt specialist advisor
- Mick Di Betta
- Stunt performer
- Sebastian Dickins
- Stunt coordinator
- Zev Eleftheriou (Australia)
- Stunt performer
- Randy Haynie
- Stunt performer
- Beau Hurren
- Stunt performer
- Graham Jahne
- Stunt performer
- David Kilde
- Stunt performer
- Vernon Keone Kim (Keone Kim)
- Stunt performer
- Richard Kwon
- Safety supervisor
- Joe Pampanella
- Stunt performer
- Philip Partridge
- Stunt coordinator
- Darrin Prescott
- Stunt performer
- Jade Quon
- Stunt performer
- Craig Silva (Craig Frosty Silva)
- Stunt performer
- Daniel Stevens
- Stunt performer
- Shakira Westdorp
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Randy Beckman (*)
- Stunts
- Randy Beckman (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Andrea Berchtold (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Jarrah Cocks (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Jacob Dewitt (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Arturo Dickey (*)
- Utility stunts
- Arturo Dickey (*)
- Stunts
- Eddie Fiola (*)
- Stunts
- Jeremy Fitzgerald (*)
- Stunts
- Grant Fletcher (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Kyle Gardiner (*)
- Utility stunts
- Jim Hart (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Graham Jahne (*)
- Sport trainer
- Ralf Koch (*)
- Safety assistant
- Siros Niaros (*)
- Stunts
- Chris O'Hara (*)
- Water safety
- Mark Rayner (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Warwick Sadler (*)
- Stunt rigger
- George Saliba (*)
- Utility stunts
- Jason Shupe (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Mark Wickham (*)
Camera
- Chief lighting technician
- Mike Adler (Additional photography) (Michael Adler)
- Second assistant camera
- Steve Bailey (Carol's Model City unit) (Steven Bailey)
- First assistant camera
- Tov Belling
- Camera operator
- Chris Blauvelt ("b"camera, additional photography) (Chris Blauvelt)
- Underwater camera
- Roger Buckingham (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Chris Child
- Dolly grip
- Matt Copping
- Key grip
- Toby Copping
- Second assistant camera
- Sky Davies
- Chief lighting technician
- Ian Dewhurst (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- David Elmes
- Chief lighting technician
- Karl Engeler
- Camera loader
- Cameron Gaze
- Camera operator
- Mark Goellnicht ("a" camera, second unit)
- Steadicam operator
- Mark Goellnicht (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Warren Grieff (Second unit) (Warren Grieef)
- Best boy grip
- Pi Griffiths (Additional photography) (Alexander Griffiths)
- Camera operator
- Simon Harding
- Vtr assist on-set
- Daniel Hernandez (Additional photography) (Daniel A Hernandez)
- Video operator
- Aaron Jones (Carol's Model City unit)
- Video split operator
- James Kalisch (Second unit)
- Additional still photographer
- Ben King
- Second assistant camera
- Steve MacDougall (Additional photography) (Stephen MacDougall)
- Camera loader
- Michelle Marchant
- Rigging key grip
- Keith Markham (Additional photography) (Keith A. Markham)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Lex Martin (Second unit)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Niles McElroi (Additional photography) (Niles McElroy)
- Dolly grip
- Joseph Messier (Additional photography)
- Camera loader
- Paul Metcalf (Additional photography)
- Second assistant camera
- Cameron Morley (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Darin Necessarry (Additional photography) (Darin Necessary)
- Still photographer
- Matthew Nettheim
- Director of photography
- Steve Newman (Carol's Model City unit)
- Key grip
- Gino Nix (Additional photography)
- First assistant camera
- Luke Nixon (Second unit)
- Video split assistant
- Chris Patterson (Second unit)
- Vtr assist on-set
- Michael Pickle (Additional photography) (Mike Pickel)
- Chief lighting technician
- Steve Price (Carol's Model City unit)
- Additional still photographer
- Shawn Records
- First assistant camera
- Hector Rodriguez (Additional photography)
- Second assistant camera
- Jeremy Rouse (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Ricky Schamburg (Second unit)
- Video split assistant
- Zoe Schepisi (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Gary Scott (Carol's Model City unit)
- Director of photography
- Brad Shield (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Mick Vivian (Carol's Model City unit) (Michael Vivian)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Mark Watson
- First assistant camera
- Peter White (Second unit)
- Rigging gaffer
- Jesse Wine (Additional photography)
- Second assistant camera
- Josh Wood (Additional photography)
- Camera dept.
- Crispian Hayler (*)
- Grip
- Mal Booth (*)
- Best boy rigging grip
- Bill Bridges (*) (Additional photography)
- Additional electrician
- John Butcher (*)
- Lighting technician
- Bernard Cistrunk (*) (Additional photography)
- Lighting technician
- Robbie Dewhurst (*)
- On-set videographer
- Toph Eggers (*)
- Lighting technician
- Christopher Ferguson (*)
- Additional camera operator
- Warwick Field (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Josh Flavell (*)
- Lighting console programmer
- Daniel Graff (*) (Additional photography)
- Additional grip
- Chris Hansford (*)
- Best boy
- Adam Hunter (*)
- Dolly grip
- Gaylan Andrew Hussain (*) (Additional photography)
- Camera operator
- Andrew Jerram (*)
- Steadicam operator
- Jacques Jouffret (*)
- Additional clapper loader
- Karolina Koman (*) (Second unit)
- Camera runner
- Dora Krolikowska (*)
- Rigging electric assistant
- Mark Kupenga (*)
- Lighting technician
- Beau Lambert (*)
- Grip
- King Lanaux (*)
- Grip
- Michael Larcombe (*)
- Grip
- Todd Liggitt (*)
- Rigging electric best boy
- Brendan Madden (*)
- Lighting technician
- Mike Maley (*)
- Grip
- Darren McAngus (*)
- Stunt rigging grip
- Michael McGuire (*)
- Rigging / set electrician
- Paul McKercher (*)
- Video assist operator
- Luis Olivares (*)
- Camera operator
- Juan Gabriel Perez Arjona (*)
- Additional second assistant camera
- James Puli (*)
- Additional video assist operator
- James Puli (*)
- Electrician
- Ruru Reedy (*)
- Videographer
- Benjamin Relf (*)
- Additional grip
- Stephen Robinson (*)
- On-set video assist
- Zeb Simpson (*)
- Grip
- Justin Sykes (*) (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Robby Terry (*)
- Rigging best boy
- David Thomson (*)
- Rigging gaffer
- Anthony Tulloch (*)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Sarah O'May Turner (*) (Second unit)
- Camera attachment
- Sarah O'May Turner (*) (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Michael Webber (*)
- Video assist operator
- Garie Wetherill (*) (Creature scenes)
- Camera production assistant
- Jen Woldrich (*) (Additional photography)
Wardrobe department
- On set stand-by
- Simone Albert (Second unit)
- Costumer
- Judy Bunn
- Creature on set costumer
- Christelle Coroneos
- On set stand-by
- Andi Coventon (Second unit)
- On set stand-by
- Bernadette Croft (Second unit)
- Costume stand-by
- Simone Culley
- Creature on set costumer
- Michael Davies
- On set stand-by
- Bridget Dixon (Second unit)
- On set stand-by
- Jo Fletcher (Second unit)
- On set stand-by
- Troy Follington (Second unit)
- Stand-by costume
- Celeste Franklin (Second unit)
- On set stand-by
- Dyan Gregoriou (Second unit)
- Creature on set costumers
- Kellie Griffin
- Creature on set costumer
- Jilly Guice (Jill Guice)
- Creature on set costumers
- Sean Gundlach
- Creature on set costumers
- Ross Hall
- Costume supervisor
- Sarah Jameson
- Assistant art finisher
- Josephine Johnson
- Creature costume research & development
- Steve Johnson
- Creature on set costumer
- Steve Johnson
- Creature on set costumers
- Ivana Kasic
- Creature on set costumer
- John Logue
- Creature on set costumer
- Lauren McNicol
- On set stand-by
- Oriana Merullo (Second unit)
- Costume maker
- Lynn Molloy (Lynne Molloy)
- On set stand-by
- Helen Moran (Second unit)
- Creature on set costumer
- Jo Morrison-Jack (Josephine Morrison-Jack)
- On set stand-by
- Jane Mossman (Second unit)
- On set stand-by
- Carolyn Nott (Second unit)
- Creature on set costumer
- Suzanne Ozolins (Suzanne Ozlins)
- Costume assistant
- Boronia Petrovic
- Creature on set costumers
- Kimberley Potts
- On set stand-by
- Angela Rankin (Second unit)
- Creature on set costumer
- Peter Roberts
- Costume stand-by
- Fiona Harrison (Fiona Rogan)
- Costumer
- Deanna Saul (Additional photography) (Deanna M. Saul)
- Creature on set costumer
- Nicole Schipilliti
- On set stand-by
- Alice Sheppard (Second unit)
- Creature on set costumers
- Lachlan Snell
- On set stand-by
- Lauren Trivett (Second unit)
- Assistant costume designer
- Christie Wittenborn (Additional photography)
- On set stand-by
- Lincoln Young (Second unit)
- Creatures costume research and development
- Christian Beckman (*)
- 2nd unit set coordinator
- Troy Follington (*)
- Creature costume
- Maria Pattison (*)
Editorial department
- Second assistant editor
- Matt Ozerski (Australia) (Meri Blazevski)
- First assistant editor
- Steve Bobertz
- Post-production coordinator
- Randall James Bol
- Digital finishing supervisor
- Des Carey
- On-line editor
- Salvatore Catanzaro
- Assistant editor
- Dylan Firshein
- Conform editor
- Charlie Habanananda
- Associate editor
- Denise Haratzis (Australia)
- Second assistant editor
- Marcus Herrick (Australia)
- Digital intermediate film scanning
- Grayton Hevern
- Colorist
- Adam Inglis
- Associate editor
- Erik Jessen
- Conform editor
- David Johnston
- Post coordinator
- Rachel Knowles
- First assistant editor
- Nick Meyers (Australia)
- Film color timer
- David Orr
- First assistant editor
- Eric Osmond
- Digital intermediate film scanning
- Tony Poriazis
- Digital intermediate film scanning
- Nic Smith
- Assistant editor
- Jeff Stone
- Rushes senior colorist
- Neil Wood
- Digital intermediate engineer
- Rodrigo Bernardo (*)
- Digital intermediate engineer
- Jerome Dewhurst (*)
- Digital intermediate engineer
- Karsten Hecker (*)
- Digital intermediate data operator
- James Long (*)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Missy Papageorge (*)
- Rushes colorist
- Amanda Short (*)
- Colorist
- Stefan Sonnenfeld (*)
- Assistant editor
- Dana B. Wilson (*)
- Post-production executive
- Sean Wimmer (*)
Music department
- Off camera singer
- Pearl Acord
- Additional score composer
- Tom Biller (Karen O's score)
- Music mixer
- TBiller (Karen O's score) (Tom Biller)
- Music producer
- TBiller (Karen O's score) (Tom Biller)
- Music recordist
- TBiller (Karen O's score) (Tom Biller)
- Orchestrator
- Carter Burwell (Carter Burwell's score)
- Off camera singer
- Colin Thomas Clarke (Colin Clarke)
- Additional score composer
- Brad Cox (Karen O's score)
- Off camera singer
- Nathan O. Cruz
- Music editor
- Marie Ebbing
- Music scoring mixer
- Michael Farrow (Carter Burwell's score)
- Additional score composer
- Dean Fertita (Karen O's score)
- Off camera singer
- Sophie Gibbs
- Off camera singer
- Tyler Gibbs
- Additional score composer
- Aaron Hemphill (Karen O's score)
- Off camera singer
- Allyson Jessen
- Off camera singer
- Elizabeth Jessen
- Music supervisor
- Ren Klyce
- Off camera singer
- Gabriella Landay
- Off camera singer
- Siena Landay
- Additional score composer
- Jack Lawrence (Karen O's score)
- Off camera singer
- Athena Le Grand
- Off camera singer
- Clara Logan
- Off camera singer
- Emily Logan
- Off camera singer
- Claire McKeown
- Additional score composer
- Oscar Michel (Karen O's score)
- Off camera singer
- Clyde Mulroney
- Music producer
- Karen Orzolek (Karen O's score)
- Off camera singer
- Annabel Tru Renshaw
- Off camera singer
- Lucy Wagner
- Additional score composer
- Imaad Wasif (Karen O's score)
- Off camera singer
- Greta Zumbrunnen
- Off camera singer
- Henry Zumbrunnen
- Music preparation
- Tony Finno (*)
- Music editor
- Todd Kasow (*)
- Music contractor
- Sandra Park (*)
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandra Park (*)
- Composer assistant
- Dean Parker (*)
- Music editor
- Adam Milo Smalley (*)
- Vocal contractor
- Sally Stevens (*)
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Vanessa Aguilar
- Unit assistant
- KJ Anderson (Second unit) (K.J. Andersen)
- Unit assistant
- Tony Andersen (Second unit)
- Unit assistant
- Tony Arapoglou
- Boat crew
- Anthony Ballard
- Puppeteer
- David Barclay (David Alan Barclay)
- Assistant
- Annette Barker (Vincent Landay)
- Unit assistant
- Mark Barlow
- Camera boat crew
- Greg Barras
- Script supervisor
- Julie Bates (Second unit)
- Puppeteer
- Tim Blaney
- Production accountant
- Brittan Brown (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Boat crew
- Simon Brown
- Script supervisor
- Mardi Bycroft (Carol's Model City unit)
- Puppeteer
- Megan Cameron
- Assistant
- Lynn Caponera (Maurice Sendak)
- Marine coordinator
- Kent Clifton-Bligh
- Assistant
- Morgan Cline (Gary Goetzman)
- Accountant
- Sue Collins (Second unit)
- Safety supervisor
- Tom Coltraine (Second unit)
- Boat crew
- Samantha Cook
- Puppeteer
- John Criswell
- Production assistant
- David Critchley
- Production assistant
- Gemma Crofts (Second unit)
- Boat crew
- Sarah Dalton
- Assistant marine coordinator
- Hamish Derricks
- Production coordinator
- Rhonda Devictor (Additional photography) (Rhonda DeVictor)
- Assistant
- Allison Diamond (Tom Hanks)
- Production assistant
- Julian Duggan (Second unit)
- Unit nurse
- Libbie Evans (Libby Evans)
- Safety supervisor
- John Fairhead (Second unit)
- Auditor
- Denise Farrell (Australia)
- Production accountant
- Christian Feldhaus
- Production assistant
- Ritchie Steven Filippi (Additional photography)
- Production assistant
- Jonathan Finney
- Script supervisor
- Mimi Freccero (Carol's Model City unit) (Michele Freccero)
- Production secretary
- Tiffany Garonzi (Second unit)
- Unit assistant
- Michaela Gerahty (Second unit)
- On set production assistant
- Jordan Gilbert (Voice record unit)
- Production assistant
- Michael Graber (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Unit assistant
- Toby Granger (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Shaun Greenspan (Additional photography)
- Production secretary
- Ben Grogan
- Stunt nurse
- Kate Harris (Katie Harris)
- Boat crew
- Ryan Hartshorn (Ryan Hartshorne)
- On set production assistant
- Ryan Harvie (Voice record unit)
- On set production assistant
- Derrick Hinman (Voice record unit)
- Studio teacher
- Cliff Hirsh (Additional photography) (Clifford M. Hirsch)
- Production coordinator
- Christine Hutchins (Second unit)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kate Jacques
- Camera boat crew
- Peter Johnson
- On set production assistant
- Stephen Johnson (Voice record unit)
- Production assistant
- Michelle Jones
- Physiotherapist
- Liz Joyce (Elizabeth Joyce)
- Tutor
- Diana Kay
- On set production assistant
- Ryan Kemp (Voice record unit) (Ryan A. Kemp)
- Unit assistant
- Kerry Kervin (Kerrie Kervin)
- Production assistant
- Kohl King (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Boat crew
- Stephen Lack (Steve Lack)
- Puppeteer
- Bruce Lanoil
- Assistant
- Jennifer Lavonier (Maurice Sendak)
- Finance controller
- Daryl Lefever (Daryl C. Lefever)
- Unit nurse
- Andrea Lennox (Second unit)
- Payroll accountant
- Andrew Lindley
- On set production assistant
- Shawn Loh (Voice record unit)
- Boat crew
- Bob Lowe
- Assistant production coordinator
- Brianna Mann
- Assistant
- Erin McCormack (John Carls)
- Boat crew
- Joe McCormick
- Production assistant
- Chella Monaghan
- Puppeteer
- Richard Mueck
- Caterer
- Reo Murray (Second unit)
- Production coordinator
- Virginia Murray
- Assistant production coordinator
- Cory C. Myler (Additional photography)
- Puppeteer
- Michael Oosterom
- Production assistant
- Ratna Pappert (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Production assistant
- Alison Parker
- Creatures consultant
- Rita Peruggi (Ritamarie Peruggi)
- Stunt boat builder/mechanic
- Rob Phyllis
- Sailing consultant
- Michelle Pickford
- Production assistant
- Isidro Pineda (Additional photography)
- Production assistant
- James Portanier
- Assistant
- Sooki Raphael (Tom Hanks)
- Boat crew
- Mark Rayner
- Production assistant
- Marc Riede
- Puppeteer
- John Rogers
- Tutor
- John Sandow (Second unit)
- Assistant
- Russell Sanzgiri (Vincent Landay)
- Production assistant
- Sam Schube (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Production assistant
- Robert Silver (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Puppeteer
- Hugh Simpson
- Unit assistant
- Roger Simpson
- Production assistant
- Justin Smith Shelton
- First assistant accountant
- Monika Stankowski (Australia)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jacinta Stone
- Assistant
- Tory Strang (Gary Goetzman)
- Unit assistant
- Greg Swift (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Tory Thompson (Additional photography) (Tory N. Thompson)
- Boat crew
- Edward Tiplady
- Production assistant
- Sharon Umana (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Sharyn Umaña)
- Production assistant
- Voula Varsamakis
- Craft services
- Salvador Verdusco (Additional photography) (Salvador Verduzco)
- Unit assistant
- Simon von Oorde (Second unit)
- Script supervisor
- Kristin Voumard
- Sailing consultant
- Ian Walls
- Production assistant
- Paul Wambach
- Script supervisor
- Diane Lea Weiss (Additional photography) (Diane Weiss)
- First assistant accountant
- Lisa Wiggins (Additional photography)
- Production assistant
- Geoff Wilkie
- Boat crew
- Barney Wursthorn
- Production coordinator
- Vanessa Armitage (*)
- Safety diver
- Jason Ball (*)
- Behind-the-scenes documentarian
- Lance Bangs (*)
- Second assistant accountant
- Tim Basevi (*)
- Double
- Skyler Brigmann (*) (Max)
- Production auditor
- Milan Chakraborty (*)
- Dialect coach
- Tyler Coppin (*)
- Production assistant
- Mike Dunker (*)
- Production assistant
- Dayn Esquivel (*)
- Production liaison
- Toby Gibson (*)
- Unit assistant
- Dave Gumbrell (*)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kate Hilliard (*)
- Puppeteer
- Peter Jagger (*)
- Script supervisor
- Chiemi Karasawa (*) (Second unit)
- Payroll accountant
- Alan Kilmer (*) (Additional photography)
- Additional voices
- Cody Klop (*)
- Second assistant accountant
- Melanie Lawrence (*)
- Production assistant
- David Leadbetter (*)
- Financing
- David Lubov (*)
- Unit assistant
- Hamish MacLeod (*)
- Production travel consultant
- John Malakoff (*)
- Puppeteer
- Malcolm Martin (*)
- Craft service
- Brieann Rich (*)
- Pilot
- Nicholas Rich (*)
- Voices
- Julianna Rose (*)
- Production intern
- Grant Singer (*)
- Head puppeteer
- Robert Tygner (*)
(*) uncredited