You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The Matrix Revolutions

(The Matrix Revolutions)

 Credits

Cast

The Oracle
Mary Alice
Sati
Tanveer K. Atwal
The Architect
Helmut Bakaitis
Coat Check Girl
Kate Beahan
Councillor Grace
Francine Bell
Persephone
Monica Bellucci
Charra
Rachel Blackman
Deus Ex Machina
Henry Blasingame
Bane
Ian Bliss
Q-Ball Gang Member #1
David Bowers
Operations Officer Mattis
Zeke Castelli
Seraph
Collin Chou
Maggie
Essie Davis
Morpheus
Laurence Fishburne
Zee
Nona Gaye
Q-Ball Gang Member #2
Dion Horstmans
Sparks
Lachy Hulme
Mauser
Chris Kirby (Christopher Kirby)
Colt
Peter Lamb
Mifune
Nathaniel Lees
Lock
Harry Lennix
AK
Robert Mammone
First Operator at Command
Joe Manning
Tower Soldier
Maurice Morgan
Trinity
Carrie-Anne Moss
Kamala
Tharini Mudaliar
Zion Gate Operator
Rene Naufahu
Councillor Dillard
Robyn Nevin
Officer Wirtz
Genevieve O'Reilly
Link
Harold Perrineau
Niobe
Jada Pinkett Smith
Second Operator at Command
Kittrick Redmond
Neo
Keanu Reeves
Lock's Lieutenant
Rupert Reid
Deus Ex Machina (voice)
Kevin M. Richardson (Kevin Michael Richardson)
Roland
David Roberts
Trainman
Bruce Spence
Dock Sergeant
Richard Sydenham
Radio Bunker Man
Che Timmins
Cas
Gina Torres
Kid
Clayton Watson
Agent Smith
Hugo Weaving
Councillor West
Cornel West
Rama-Kandra
Bernard White
Merovingian
Lambert Wilson
Ghost
Anthony Wong (Anthony Brandon Wong)
Councillor Hamann
Anthony Zerbe
Hel Club Pony Girl Trainer
Craig Walker (*)

Director

Director
The Wachowski Brothers (Lana Wachowski)
Director
The Wachowski Brothers (Andy Wachowski)

Writing credits

Written by
The Wachowski Brothers (Andy Wachowski)
Written by
The Wachowski Brothers (Lana Wachowski)
Characters
The Wachowski Brothers (Andy Wachowski)
Characters
The Wachowski Brothers (Lana Wachowski)

Producer

Executive producer
Bruce Berman
Executive producer
David Forbes (Spectrum MoCap)
Executive producer
Grant Hill
Executive producer
Andrew Mason
Associate producer
Phil Oosterhouse (EON)
Associate producer
Vicki Popplewell
Associate producer
Steve Richards
Producer
Joel Silver
Executive producer
Larry Wachowski (Lana Wachowski)
Executive producer
Andy Wachowski (Andy Wachowski)

Music

Music
Don Davis

Cinematography

Director of photography
Bill Pope

Editor

Editor
Zach Staenberg

Casting

Casting director
Mali Finn
Casting director
Shauna Wolifson

Production design

Production designer
Owen Paterson

Art direction

Supervising art director
Hugh Bateup
Art director
Jules Cook
Art director
Catherine Mansill
Art director
Charlie Revai

Set decoration

Set decorator
Brian Dusting

Costume design

Costume designer
Kym Barrett

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Steven E. Anderson (Usa)
Hair department head
Judith A. Cory
Makeup artist
Gretchen Davis
Hair stylist
Debra Dietrich
Additional makeup artist
Troy Follington
Key makeup artist
Maggie Fung
Additional makeup artist
Cindy Gardner
Special makeup effects artist
Sean Genders
Makeup artist
Tina Gordon
Hair stylist
Warren Hanneman
Special makeup effects artist
Joel Harlow
Key hair stylist
Miia Kovero
Additional makeup artist
Michael Krehl (Sydney)
Hair stylist designer
Araxi Lindsey
Makeup artist
Gilbert A. Mosko
Additional hair stylist
Margarita Pidgeon
Makeup artist
Kris Ravetto (Usa)
Makeup department head
Peter Robb-King
Makeup effects
David Willis
Senior mould maker
David Willis
Wig maker
Victoria Wood
Additional makeup artist
Laurelle Ziento (Sydney)
Additional makeup
Kerrin Jackson (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Alastair Murray (*) (Airbrush makeup)
Additional hair stylist
Nadine Wilkie (*)
Additional makeup artist
Nadine Wilkie (*)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Jessica Alan
Executive in charge of post production
Daniel R. Chavez
Production supervisor
Amanda Crittenden
Production supervisor
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Executive in charge of production
Bill Draper
Unit production manager
Grant Hill
Unit production manager
L. Dean Jones Jr. (U.S.)
Assistant unit manager
Pat Lacey
Assistant unit manager
Dermot Leybourne (Second unit)
Unit manager
Simon Lucas
Unit manager
Wil Milne (Second unit)
Assistant unit manager
Nat Purdon
Production supervisor
Paul Ranford (Second unit)
Production supervisor
Jim Scaife (Gerald Scaife)

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Deborah Antoniou (Debbie Antoniou)
Third assistant director
Drew Bailey (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Naomi Enfield (Second unit)
Additional first assistant director
Sean Hobin
Third unit director
Bruce Hunt
Third assistant director
Samantha Smith (Samantha Smith)
First assistant director
James McTeigue
First assistant director
Robert J. Mooney (U.S. model unit)
Second assistant director
Johnny Pacialeo (Third unit) (Johnny Pacialeo)
First assistant director
Toby Pease (Second unit)
Second unit director
Kimble Rendall
Second assistant director
Claire Richardson
First assistant director
Charles Rotherham (Third unit)
Additional assistant director
Hamish Roxburgh
Second second assistant director
Paul Sullivan

Art department

Property master
John Allan
CAD draftsperson
Kristen Anderson
Construction manager
Tony Bardolph
Propmaker
Thomas A. Barone (Usa)
Toolman
Thomas A. Barone (US)
Senior model maker
Simon Bethune
Construction foreman
Ian Bickerton
Modelmaking coordinator
Colette Birrell
Set dresser
Kris Boxell (SF Bay Area/Alameda US crew) (Kris Boxell)
Screen graphics designer
Carl Braga
Property assistant
Nicola Buck
Plaster foreman
Shane Buckallew
Leading hand propmaker
Gary Cameron
Set designer
Andrew Chan
Art department assistant
Diana Valia Chen
Construction coordinator
Richard W. Clot (San Francisco/Oakland/Alameda)
Art director
Jules Cook (Third unit)
Senior props maker
Matthew Cotter
Screen graphics designer
Martin Crouch
Conceptual designer
Geofrey Darrow
Set designer
Kristen Davis
Propmaker
Norm DeCarlo
Sculptor
Norm DeCarlo
Storyboard artist
Ricardo F. Delgado
Painter
Mark Diggins
Concept artist
Yerant Douvalian
Assistant art director
Damien Drew
Concept artist
Mariano Dias
Lead model maker
Benjamin Edelberg
Assistant accountant
Vanessa Edwards (Art department)
Construction foreman
Tom Ehline
Draughtsperson
Simon Elsley
Sfx props
Craig Fison
Concept artist
Brian Flora
Art department coordinator
Trish Foreman
Technical consultant
Greg Francek (Cave)
Propmaker gangboss
Christopher Fry (San Francisco) (Qris Fry)
Concept artist
Marc Gabbana
Illustrator
Darek Gogol
APU foreman
Adam Grace
Scenic artist
Dale Haugo (Usa)
CAD foreman
Aaron Haye
Mouldmaker
Michael Henry
Model maker
Mark Hitchler
Art department
Gordon Hobkirk
Sculptor
Sean House (Usa)
Conceptual artist
George Hull
Set dresser
Christian Kastner
Storyboard artist
Philip Keller
Senior model maker
Geoff Kemmis
Storyboard artist
Tony Kieme
Assistant art director
Cindi Knapton
Set dresser
Hannah Knowlton
CAD set designer
Jacinta Leong
Carpenter
Andrew Lewis
Set dresser
John Lister
Leadman
William S. Maxwell III
Set designer
Simon McGuire
Gangboss
Doni McMillan (Usa)
Master sculptor
Thomas Meikle
Props
Rob Menzer
Set dresser
Frazer Moore
Assistant art director
Karen Murphy
Assistant set decorator
Marian Murray
Concept illustrator
Simon Murton
Props
Patrick Musni
Construction shop foreman
Ben Nichols (Bay Area USA)
Assistant art director
Nanci Noblett (Usa)
Foreman
John Oster
Set dresser
Slavko Peraic
Scenic art
John Pickering
Set dresser
Jim Poynter (Usa)
Lead mold maker
Keith Rae
Set dresser
Hamish Raven
Set decorator
Ronald R. Reiss (Usa)
Stand-by painter
Tom Richardson (Usa)
Art assistant
Daniella Rigby
Art department coordinator
Aimee Rousey (Usa)
Propmaker foreman
Adam Savage (San Francisco)
Propmaker foreman
Hal Schlax
Propmaker
Craig Seamas (SF/Alameda/Oakland set crew)
Storyboard artist
Steve Skroce
Lead foreman painter
Danny Strachan
Previsualization consultant
Rpin Suwannath
Art department assistant
Christopher Tangney
Set designer
Philip Thomas
Design assistant
Nick Tory
Assistant art director
Michael Turner
Sculptor
Belinda Villani
Sculptor
Tom Vukmanic
Set builder
Matt Weeding
Construction coordinator
Butch West
Art department assistant
Lauren Wilbow
Construction coordinator
Philip Worth
Prop manufacturing supervisor
Peter Wyborn
Construction coordinator
Mary-Liz Andrews (*)
Special effects breakaways technician
Amanda Clarke (*)
Draftsperson
Fon Davis (*) (EON)
Carpenter
Brad Diebert (*)
Plasterer
Daniel Pelton (*)
Carpenter
Andrew Pryer (*)

Sound department

Sound effects designer
Richard Adrian
Sound effects editor
Richard Adrian
Sound effects recordist
Christopher Alba
Sound recordist
Chad Algarin
First assistant sound editor
Nancy Barker
Sound effects designer
Paul Berolzheimer
Sound effects editor
Paul Berolzheimer
Supervising foley editor
Thom Brennan
Adr editor
Stephanie Brown
Sound recordist
Rick Camara (Rick Camera)
Re-recording mixer
David Campbell (David E. Campbell)
Adr recordist
Rick Canelli
Sound designer
Dane A. Davis
Supervising sound editor
Dane A. Davis
Assistant sound design editor
Bill R. Dean (William R. Dean)
Dubbing editor
André Dias
Supervising sound editor
Julia Evershade
Sound mixer
Scott Jason Farr (EPK San Francisco)
Sound effects recordist
John Paul Fasal (John P. Fasal)
Supervising dialogue editor
Stephanie Flack
Sound recordist
Angela Hackner
Assistant sound editor
Paul Hackner
Foley mixer
David Jobe
Sound effects designer
Michael Edward Johnson
Sound effects editor
Michael Edward Johnson
Sound recordist
Mark Johnston
Sound effects designer
Andrew P. Lackey (Andrew Lackey)
Sound effects editor
Andrew P. Lackey (Andrew Lackey)
Foley mixer
Mary Jo Lang
Sound effects designer
Mark Larry
Sound effects editor
Mark Larry
Production sound recordist
David Lee
Lead sound effects designer
Eric Warren Lindemann (Eric Lindemann)
Assistant sound editor
Noel McIntosh
Sound effects designer
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound effects editor
Michael W. Mitchell
Foley artist
Alyson Moore (Alyson Dee Moore)
Foley recordist
Scott Morgan
Boom operator
Gerry Nucifora
Adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Sound recordist
Urban Olsson
Sound recording engineer
Scott Oyster
Sound recordist
Martin Pashley (Second unit)
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Steve Pederson
Sound effects mastering
James Azizi Penny
Mix stage editor
Tony Pilkington
Mix stage engineer
Tony Pilkington
Assistant sound editor
Eryne Prine
Re-recording mixer
John Reitz (John T. Reitz)
Foley artist
John Roesch
Re-recording mixer
Gregg Rudloff
Boom operator
Mark Van Kool (Second unit)
Post sound operations
Donna G. Walker
Sound effects recordist
Bryan O. Watkins (Bryan O. Watkins)
Assistant sound editor
Nathan Whitehead
Version re-recording mixer
Sreejesh (*)

Special effects

Motion control engineer
Christian T. Andrews (EON)
Special effects logistics
Billy Aziz
Makeup effects technician
Steven Boyle
Special effects foreman
Robbie Clot
Special effects supervisor
Steve Courtley
Foam fabrication
Laurie Davidson
Chief model maker
Dave Fogler
Special effects technician
Dennis Forry
Special effects
Gary Fry
Supervising animator
Tom Gibbons
Pyro supervisor
Paul Gorrie (Australia)
Special effects pyrotechnician
Cat Hart
Special effects
Catherine Hart
On set supervisor
Rob Heggie
Pyrotechnician
Leo Henry
Special effects gang boss
Matt Heron (Usa)
Coordinator
Steak House (Model unit)
Special effects technician
Jamie Hyneman
Special effects
Amanda Instone
Special effects makeup
Paul Katte
Junior mould maker
Adam Kealy
Breakaways supervisor
Jim Leng
Special effects
Daniel Letch
Special effects technician
Damian Lund
Lead virtual backgrounds
Andres Martinez
Special effects
Pierre Maurer
Special effects breakaway technician
Tim McGaw
Special effects makeup
Nick Nicolaou
Special effects set supervisor
Dan Oliver (Second unit)
Design engineer
David Pride
Special effects technician
Tim Riach
Production accountant
Catherine Roehl (Miniature model & pyro Unit)
Special effects foreman
Arthur Spink Jr.
Special effects technician
Taj Trengove
Special effects senior technician
David Trethewey
Special effects foreman
Kevin Turner
Special effects technician
Matt Ward
Special effects technician
Steve Yardley
Special effects technician
Phillip Young
Special effects technician
Eric Cotton (*)
Prosthetics
Russell Sharp (*)
Studio coordinator
Bryan Sides (*)

Visual effects

Film I/O supervisor
Nathan Abbot (Tippett Studio)
Matchmover
Tony Abejuro
CG artist
Gary Abrahamian (CIS Hollywood)
Digital artist
Matthew Adams
Software supervisor
Amit Agrawal (SPI)
Compositor
Laide Agunbiade
Computer effects
Tim Ahern
Motion capture animator
Robin Akin (ESC)
Roto/paint artist
Tony Alexander
R&D supervisor
Chris Allen (CIS Hollywoo)
Animation supervisor
Simon Allen
Visual effects producer
Alexandra Altrocchi
Lead animator
Dovi Anderson (Tippett Studio)
3D supervisor
Greg Anderson
CG artist
Florent Andorra (BUF)
Motion control engineer
Christian T. Andrews
Digital effects artist
Shinsaku Arima
Lead animation set-up
Allan Arinduque (ESC)
Visual effects editorial
Daniel Arkin
Digital modeler
Oliver Arnold
Compositor
Deb Asch
Technical director
Deb Asch
Systems
Matt Ashton (CIS Hollywood)
Motion capture assistant
Courtney Atinsky
Technical director
Steve Avoujageli
Executive producer
Cheryl Bainum (HATCH)
Digital effects coordinator
Tom Baker
Animation supervisor
Lyndon Barrois (ESC Entertainment)
Inferno artist
Travis Baumann (CIS Hollywood)
Character setup
Yakov Baytler
Operations manager
Jeremy Beadell (ESC Entertainment)
Research and development
Xavier Bec (BUF)
Motion capture systems technician
Bill Beemer
Compositor
Kevin Bell (GKR)
Pre-visualization artist
Jeffrey Benoit
Compositor
John R.A. Benson (ESC)
Digital compositor
Patrick Bergeron
Visual effects editor
Roy Berkowitz
Supervisor of digital lighting
Lloyd Bernberg
Visual effects supervisor
Jim Berney (SPI)
Digital set designer
Vlad Bina (Virtual backgrounds)
Roto/paint artist
Alicia Bissinger (ESC Entertainment)
Visual effects producer
Nicolas Bonnell (BUF)
Senior modeler
Francois Bordez (SPI, CFX)
Roto/paint artist
Jayni Borgaro (CIS Hollywood)
Technology supervisor
George Borshukov (ESC Entertainment)
Lead compositor
Alan Boucek
CG Character & Object Modeler
Christian Bouyer
Visual effects coordinator
John Bozzalla
Paint and roto artist
Michael Brazelton
Production manager
Brian Brecht (ESC Entertainment)
Production services technician
Ryan Bright (SPI)
Key model maker
Phil Brotherton
Color and lighting
Simon Brown
Visual effects technical director
Simon Brown
Digital compositor
Matt Brumit
Assistant DMR editor
Wendell Bruno (IMAX version)
Pre-visualization coordinator
Duncan Burbidge
Software developer
Markus Burki
Motion capture animator
Caroline L. Cameron
Motion capture data tracker
Dan Camp
Scanning/recording
Marc Canas
3D matchmove lead
Brian Cantwell
Roto/paint artist
Jen Cantwell
Digital artist
Ozzie Carmona
Chief technology officer
Rusty Case
CG artist
John Cassella (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects production manager
Jerry Castro
Technical director
Trevor Cawood (ESC)
Lead compositor
Dan Cayer (Tippett Studio)
CG character animator
Dominick Cecere
Visual effects
Camille Cellucci
Visual effects supervisor
Stephane Ceretti (BUF)
Compositor
Peter Chesloff
CG artist
Nicolas Chevallier (BUF)
CG environment & creature modeller
Jon Childress Farmer (Tippett Studio)
Art technical director
Kate Choi
Film technician
Eduardo Cisneros
Character animator
Michael Jared Clausen (ESC)
Visual effects producer
John Clinton (SPI)
Visual effects producer
Terry Clotiaux
Animator
Webster Colcord (Siege sequence)
Character technical director
Tim Coleman
Technical director
Michael Comly (ESC Entertainment)
Animation supervisor
Spencer Cook (SPI)
Production manager
Dennis Cooper (ESC)
Research and development
Cyril Cosenza (BUF)
Digital coordinator
Danielle Costa
Digital matte painting
Filippo Costanzo
Matte painter
Ron Crabb
Animation rigger
Kevin Culhane (ESC)
Visual effects coordinator
Tiffany Cullum (ESC)
Digital artist
Dominic Daigle (HATCH)
Lighting technical director
Mike Dalzell
Modeler
John 'JD' Daniel
Effects modeler/designer
James H. Dargie (ESC Entertainment)
Character setup
Sumit Das
Digital effects artist
Michael Daugherty
Rigger
Paul A. Davies (ESC Entertainment)
President
Thomas A. Davila (ESC Entertainment)
Model maker foreman
Fon Davis (EON)
Lighting technical director
Mark Andrew De La Garza (Tippett Studio)
Color and lighting
David 'Grue' Debry
Visual effects producer
Chris Del Conte (CFX)
Production supervisor
Valerie Delahaye (BUF)
Imaging supervisor
Doug Delaney
3d paint lead
Owen Demers (ESC Entertainment)
Look director
Steve Demers
Visual effects supervisor
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Composite supervisor
Matt Dessero (ESC Entertainment)
Render supervisor
Andrew Dickson
Lead modeler
Dan Dixon
Digital artist
Sandy Dong (ESC Entertainment)
Motion control supervisor
Tim Donlevy (APU MoBase)
Visual effects motion capture consultant
Andrea Donnelly
Rotoscope artist
Robert Dorris (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Brennan Doyle
Digital compositor
Christina Drahos
Visual effects producer
David S. Dranitzke (Miniatures)
Research and development
Haarm-Pieter Duiker
CG artist
Laurens Ehrmann (BUF)
Visual effects coordinator
Thomas Elder-Groebe (ESC Entertainment)
Sequence lead
Janeen Elliott (ESC Entertainment)
Digital effects artist
Fabian Elmers
Digital compositor
Steve Emerson
Technical modeler
Christopher J. Eng (ESC)
Cg supervisor
Douglas Epps
Effects animator
Eyal Erez
Roto/paint artist
Katharine Evans
Assistant visual effects editor
Bridgette Fahey-Goldsmith (Australia)
Virtual cinematography
Ken Faiman
Animation supervisor
Matt Farell (Pre-visualization)
Modeling/texture painting
Daniel Favini (CFX)
Model maker
Todd Fellows (EON Enterprises)
Matte painter
Deak Ferrand (HATCH)
Paint lead
Aaron Florez
General manager
Donald Fly (CIS Hollywood)
Chief model maker
Dave Fogler
Cloth technical director
Nathan Fok
Animator
Cameron Folds
Visual effects assistant
Justin Folk
Shot technical director
Nickson Fong
Technical director
Brad Fox (Tippett Studio)
Digital compositor
Page Frakes (Tippett Studio)
Digital effects supervisor
Scott Frankel
Matte artist & illustrator
John Fraser
Visual concepts artist
John Fraser
Lead modeler
Brian Freisinger (ESC)
Technical director
Haskell Friedman (Tippett Studio)
Texture paint artist
Haskell Friedman (Tippett Studio)
Animator
Scott Fritts
Modeler
Scott Fritts
Modeler
Michael G. Fudge
Visual effects executive producer
Jenny Fulle
Assistant technical director
John Gabriel
Visual effects supervisor
John Gaeta
Visual effects
Michael Gaiser
Research and development
Nicolas Galan (BUF)
Technical director
Jason Galeon (Giant Killer Robots)
CG artist
Amy Garback (CIS Hollywood)
Senior modeler
Sergio Garcia Abad (SPI)
Assistant technical director
Christina Garcia (Christina Garcia Weiland)
Systems administrator
Michael Garza
CG artist
Sophie Gateau (BUF)
Visual effects coordinator
Amy Gatzert
Animation supervisor
Michael Gay (ESC)
Senior paint artist
Larry Gaynor (CIS Hollywood)
Digital color corrector
Adam Gerardin (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects technical director
Allan Gersten (ESC)
Cg supervisor
John Gibson (Tippett Studio)
Motion control gaffer
Jeff Gilliam
Compositor
Bill Gilman (CIS Hollywood)
Technical director
Kenneth Gimpelson
Digital effects producer
Diana Giorgiutti
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Glass
Lead animator
Rick Glenn
Virtual cinematography
Juan S. Gomez
Digital compositor
Jennifer Gonzalez
Roto/paint artist
Jennifer Gonzalez
Motion capture supervisor
Demian Gordon
Digital compositor
David Gottlieb
Cg supervisor
Randy Goux
Motion capture producer
Clark Graff
Digital paint and roto lead
Justin Graham
Character animator
Luis Grané
Assistant technical director
Anthony Greene
DMR supervisor
Rosemarie Greer (IMAX version)
Animator
William Elder-Groebe (ESC Entertainment) (William Elder-Groebe)
Model maker
Jon Guidinger (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Christopher Gwynne (Tippett Studio)
Lighting technical director
Ray Haleblian (ESC Entertainment)
Visual effects coordinator
Chris Hall (Tippett Studio)
Technical imaging artist
Jamie Hallett (IMAX)
Model maker
Neal Halter
Digital compositor
Jason M. Halverson (ESC Entertainment)
Matchmove artist
Tyler Ham (Tippett Studio)
Modeler
Joseph Hamdorf (Tippett Studio)
Technical director
Mark Hamilton
Lead painter
Andy Harbeck
Model maker
Andrew Hardingham
Character setup
Joe Harkins (Tippett Studio)
Sequence lead
Andrew Harris (ESC) (Andrew R. Harris)
Digital color timer
Anthony Harris
Visual effects supervisor
Craig Hayes (Tippett Studio)
Roto/paint artist
Lyndal Heathwood
Compositor
Jon Heckman (Niles Heckman)
Technical director
Jon Heckman (Niles Heckman)
Color & lighting
Allen Hemberger
Digital effects supervisor
Joe Henke (CIS Hollywood)
Previs designer
John Hewitt
Model maker
Brent Heyning
Technical director
Jep Hill
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Hirota (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects
George Ho
Operations
Maura Hogan (ESC Entertainment)
Character technical director
Aaron Holly
Visual effects producer
Amy Hollywood Wixson
Digital artist
Cindy Hong (ESC Entertainment)
Visual effects
Ryan Hopkins
Roto/paint artist
Mark Hopper
Character animator
Traci Horie (Tippett Studio)
Digital matte painter
Lubo Hristov
Animator
Victor Huang (ESC)
Animator
Michael Huber (Giant Killer Robots)
Visual effects art director
George Hull
Cg modeler
Richard Hurrey
Computer graphics supervisor
Tom L. Hutchinson
Visual effects technical director
Kenneth Ibrahim (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Doug Ikeler
Character effects supervisor
Tristan Ikuta
Visual effects
Steven Ilous
Model maker foreman
Grant Imahara (EON)
Animator
Eric Ingerson
Digital artist
Amanda Instone
Digital compositor
Aruna Inversin (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects supervisor
Rodney Iwashina (CFX)
Visual effects producer
John L. Jack
Lead compositor
Matt Jacobs
Digital effects producer
Josh R. Jaggars
Effects technical director
Aaron James McComas (SPI)
Research and development
Oliver James
Technical director
John K. Jenkins
Model maker
Mike Jobe
Digital compositor
Jeff A. Johnson
Digital paint and roto lead
Joshua H. Johnson
Digital effects artist
Michael Johnson
Technical director
Tobin Jones (Giant Killer Robots)
Digital coordinator
Jaimie Lee Jota (Tippett Studio) (Jaimie Lee Jota)
Digital effects supervisor
Greg Juby
End sequence layout/match move artist
Kirk Larkins (Tippett Studio) (Kirk Larkins)
Sequence lead
Kory Juul (ESC Entertainment)
Technical director
Kaishin Kam
Technical director
Carl Kaphan
Assistant technical director
Jeff Kasunic (ESC Entertainment)
Digital effects supervisor
Dan Kaufman (CIS Hollywood)
Compositor
Patrick Kavanaugh (CIS Hollywood)
Animator
Keith Kellogg
Motion control operator
Mike Kelly (Second unit)
Senior digital artist
Sevendalino Khay
Effects animator
Andrew Young Kim
Senior animator
Ken Satchel King
Color and lighting
David Kintner (ESC)
Cyber scanning technician
Joel Kittle
Visual effects
John Klepper
Matte painter
Marta Knudsen (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects editor
Robert Komatsu
Senior technical director
Zsolt Krajcsik (SPI)
Digital paint & rotoscope artist
Derek Krauss
Character animator
Scott Kravitz
Visual effects consultant
Christian Kubsch
Digital producer
Daniel Kuehn (SPI)
Effects technical director
Takashi Kuribayashi (ESC)
Systems administrator
René Kuys
Motion capture production assistant
Nicki La Rosa
Visual effects technical director
Bill LaBarge (SPI)
Senior modeler
Luis Labrador
Effects technical director
Cam Langs (ESC)
Visual effects technical director
Oystein Larsen (ESC)
Pre-visualization lead
Laurent Lavigne
Production accountant
Maryjane Layani (CIS Hollywood)
System administrator
Tram Le (ESC Entertainment)
Lead effects animator
Demetrius Leal (Tippett Studio)
Motion control operator
Mike Leben
Previsualization artist
John Lee
Lead production services technician
John J.S. Lee (SPI)
Visual effects coordinator
Stephanie C. Lee
Senior technical director
Mark Lefitz
Visual effects sequence lead
Mohen Leo
3D CG camera matchmover
John M. Levin (ESC Entertainment)
Technical effects animation
John M. Levin
Software research and development
J.P. Lewis
Roto/paint artist
Letia Lewis
Visual effects supervisor
Kim Libreri
Visual effects sequence lead
Scott Liedtka
Digital effects supervisor
Gregory D. Liegey (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects technical director
Rosa Lin
Digital film i/o technician
David A. Link (Tippett Studio)
Animation
Randy Link
Visual effects technical director
David Lipton (ESC)
Technical director
Kimberley Liptrap (Color & lighting)
Digital artist
Jonathan Litt (ESC Entertainment)
Roto/paint artist
Zachary Lo (ESC Entertainment)
CGI supervisor
Andy Lomas (Matrix unit)
Visual effects production assistant
Timothy Loughran
Technical director
Stephen Lunn
Effects animator
Brian Lutge (SPI)
Model project supervisor
Michael Lynch (EON)
Digital production manager
Skye Lyons
Compositor
Bob Lyss (CIS Hollywood)
Motion capture
Alastair Macleod
Production software engineer
John Magdziarz (ESC)
Concept artist
Richard Mahon (CFX, GKR)
Digital matte painter
Richard Mahon (GKR)
Visual effects
Mark Manfrey
Research and development
Dev Mannemela (ESC Entertainment)
3D matchmove artist
Anthony Mark Viverito (ESC)
Roto/paint supervisor
Rick Markle (Tippett Studio)
Matchmove artist
Eric Marko (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Dennis A. Martin
Lead digital effects artist
Adam Martinez
Matte painter
Kent Matheson
Model maker
Pierre Maurer (EON)
Research and development
Olivier Maury (ESC)
Layout artist
Gerald McAleece III
Compositor
Richard McBride
Technical director
Richard McBride
Visual effects coordinator
Kate McCarthy
Sequence lead
Matt McDonald
Senior technical director
Rodney J. McFall (SPI)
Digital artist
Kevin McGowan
Digital producer
Erika A. McKee
Motion capture data tracker
John J. Meehan
Visual effects td
Gustav Melich (CFX)
Digital compositor
Ed Mendez (ESC Entertainment)
Digital effects artist
Clear Menser
Particle technical director
August Meredith
Visual effects coordinator
Meredith Meyer-Nichols (Giant Killer Robots)
CG artist
Diana Miao (CIS Hollywood)
Technical director
Michael Kennedy (ESC)
Data technician
Steve Michel
Animator
Neil Michka
Color & lighting technical director
Tadao Mihashi (ESC)
Roto/paint artist
Seth F. Miller (ESC Entertainment)
Digital compositor
Kristen Millette
Character animator
Noah Mizrahi
Animation production manager
Evangeline Monroy
Visual effects producer
Rodney Montague
Lighting & compositing
Sarah Moore (SPI)
Sentinel/swarm lead
Mike Morasky
Senior compositor
Amanda Morrison
Cg supervisor
Jake Morrison
Software developer
Michael Mortimer (Tippett Studio)
3D texture painter
Natalya Lissa Mortimer
Texture painter
Natalya Lissa Mortimer
Modeling and texturing supervisor
Bo Mosley (CFX) (Bo Mosley)
Digital effects producer
Tricia Mulgrew
Visual effects
Michael Mulholland
Software engineer
Colette Mullenhoff (ESC)
Digital matte artist
Craig Mullins
Compositor
Andrew Mumford (CIS Hollywood)
Technical director
Enrique Munoz
Puppet lead
Matthew Muntean (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects supervisor
George Murphy (ESC)
Visual effects technical director
Stephen Murphy
Character animator
Guido Muzzarelli
Digital matte painter
Kenneth Nakada (ESC Entertainment)
Compositor
Marc Nanjo (CIS Hollywood)
Lead technical director
Maks Naporowski
Digital compositor
Serena Naramore (Serena Rainbow Naramore)
Operations
Cameron Neilson
Visual effects supervisor
John Nelson (CFX)
Compositor
Mark Nettleton
Virtual background stills
Mark Nettleton
Model maker foreman
Ben Nichols
Digital compositor
Bruce Nicholson
3D creature designer
Grant Niesner
Visual effects art director
Grant Niesner (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects technical director
Rob Nitsch (ESC)
Digital artist
Alberto Noti
Previs artist
Rob Nunn
Virtual cinematography
Carina Ohlund
Motion capture production manager
Nancy Ong
Visual effects
William Opdyke
Visual effects producer
Julie Orosz (CIS Hollywood)
Particle technical director
Toshiyasu Otsuka (Giant Killer Robots)
Layout supervisor
Chris Paizis
Digital trainer
John Edgar Park
Visual effects coordinator
Brice Parker
Technical director
Stephen J. Parker
Motion control technician
Chris Paxson
Senior software manager
Andrew Pearce
Digital compositor
Zoe Peck-Eyler (Tippett Studio)
Technical director
Carlos Pedroza (Virtual backgrounds)
Visual effects
Kira-Anne Pelican
Modeler
Maricela Perdomo
Sequence lead
Cristin Pescosolido
Production software engineer
Mariano Peterson
Match move artist
David Petry
Production software
Christopher Petty (ESC)
Look development lead
Devorah Petty
Digital compositor
Gerard Benjamin Pierre (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Jamie Pilgrim
Chief science officer
Dan Piponi
Digital effects artist
Danielle Plantec
Visual effects
Matt Plec
Visual effects producer
Ann Podlozny (ESC)
Visual effects coordinator
Annie Pomeranz
Data wrangler
Felix Pomeranz
Virtual cinematography
Bryan Poon
Compositor
Jason Porter
Visual effects production manager
Athena Portillo
Operations
Daniel Pratt
Digital artist
Travis Price
Previs artist
Ben Procter
Digital compositor
Thomas Proctor
Model maker
Tom Proost
Effects technical director
Qarl (ESC)
Digital artist
The-Hung Quach
Technical director
Steven Quinones-Colon
Texture/matte painter
Edward Quintero
Technical director
Søren Ragsdale (ESC)
Visual effects coordinator
Naomi Ruth Raine
Visual effects producer
Rebecca Ramsey (HATCH)
Visual effects consultant
Ollie Rankin
Senior matte artist
Mathieu Raynault
Render wrangler
Nate Reid
Visual effects production assistant
Anthony Reyna
Modeler
Steve Rheinfrank
Technical director
Anthony Riazzi (ESC)
Assistant technical director
Peter Richardson (ESC Entertainment)
Senior production services technician
George T. Richman (SPI) (George Richman)
Lead matte painter
Shane Roberts
Character set up
Tracey Roberts
Pre-vis consultant
Kyle Robinson
Digital compositor
Barnaby Robson
Scan/record operator
Greg Rodin
Sequence lead
Bob Roesler (ESC Entertainment)
Digital scanning
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. (The IMAX Experience)
Film recording
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. (The IMAX Experience)
Visual effects editor
Jody Rogers
President
Jules Roman (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects technical director
Kevin Romond (ESC)
Visual effects coordinator
Jacqueline Rosado
Lead lighting technical director
Charles Rose
Lead compositor
Daniel P. Rosen (ESC Entertainment)
Compositor
Eric Roth
Technical effects director
Marc Roth
Color and lighting technical director
Marlin Rowley (ESC Entertainment)
Digital compositor
Ari Rubenstein (Tippett Studio)
Head of production
Alonzo Ruvalcaba (Tippett Studio)
Production manager
Amy Ryan (ESC Entertainment) (Amy Ryan)
CG artist
Chris Ryan (CIS Hollywood)
Digital compositor
Chris Ryan
Paint and rotoscope artist
Heather MacPhee (ESC Entertainment) (Heather MacPhee)
Visual effects
Kody Sabourin
Technical director
Ian Sachs
Compositor
Josh Saeta
Data tracker
JR Salazar (J.R. Salazar)
CG artist
Lucas Salton (BUF)
Roto/paint artist
Nicole Samarron
Digital modeler
Jose Samson (ESC Entertainment)
Digital compositor
Steve J. Sanchez (ESC Entertainment)
Compositor
Richard Sandoval (ESC Entertainment)
Assistant visual effects editor
Joey Santana (ESC Entertainment)
Motion control operator
Michael Sarkis
Production coordinator
Amy Sauro (ESC Entertainment)
Model maker
Adam Savage
Production assistant
Adam Schardein
Computer graphics character animation lead
Thomas Schelesny
CG artist
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek (BUF)
Visual effects supervisor
Mike Schmitt (Giant Killer Robots)
Animator
Andrew Schneider (Motion capture animation)
3D texture painter
Janelle Schneider (The Matrix unit)
Texture artist
Janelle Pierce (Janelle Schneider)
System administrator
Ryan Schnizlein
Digital artist
Durant Schoon
Technical director lighter
Julien Schreyer
Associate visual effects supervisor
Rick Schulze
Compositor
Eric Schweikert (Eric Schweikert)
Flame artist
Candice Scott (ESC)
Computer graphics supervisor
David Seager (SPI, CFX)
Digital paint & rotoscope artist
Misty Segura Barbour (Tippett Studio) (Misty Segura)
Previsualization artist
Kent Seki
Assistant technical director
Atsushi Seo
Digital effects supervisor
Nelson Sepulveda (CFX)
Motion capture camera operator
Pepe Serventi
Visual effects editor
Nick Seuser
Digital artist
Nazgol Shams (Effects animator) (Naz Shams)
Digital effects
Jeff Shank (SPI)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Greg Shimp
Visual effects
Scot Shinderman
Digital artist
Jason Shulman (Tippett Studios)
Digital compositor
John Siczewicz (ESC Entertainment)
Layout artist
Mark Siew
Digital compositor
Aaron Singer
Effects technical director
Kawaldeep Singh (ESC Entertainment)
Motion control technician
Matt Sloan
Production manager
Tom Slovick (CIS Hollywood)
Production software
Brian W. Smith (ESC)
Animator
David Earl Smith
Lead animator
Keith W. Smith
Senior technical director
Kevin Andrew Smith
Digital compositor
R. Matt Smith
Compositor
Sharmishtha Sohoni (ESC)
Script supervisor
Oksana Sokol (Third visual effects unit)
DMR editor
Drew Solodzuk (IMAX version)
Texture painter
Young Song
Digital matte artist
Alan Sonneman
Visual effects supervisor
Scott Souter (Tippett Studio)
Cg supervisor
Bret St. Clair (SPI)
Digital artist
Jeremy Sternberg (ESC Entertainment)
Layout artist
Joe Woodward Stevenson (ESC Entertainment)
Sequence supervisor
John Stillman (ESC Entertainment)
Digital compositor
Tamara Stone
Production software engineer
Joshua Storck (ESC Entertainment)
Lighting lead
Joe Strasser (SPI)
Asset lead
Sonja Struben
Motion capture producer/director
Rosanna Sun
Color & lighting technical director
Masuo Suzuki
Motion control operator
Steve Switaj
Visual effects
Emi Tahira
Visual effects supervisor
Joe Takai (ESC)
Digital artist
Suan Ching Tan
Visual effects
Mika Taylor
Character rigger
Patrick Taylor
Digital artist
Patrick Taylor
Research and development
Christina Tempelaar-Lietz
Effects technical director
Joanne Thiel (ESC)
Data wrangler
Deborah Thomas (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Mathew Thomas
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Clint Thorne (ESC Entertainment)
Digital visual effects coordinator
James D. Tittle (Pacific Title)
Color and lighting
Ryan Michael Todd
Digital imaging supervisor
Matthew Tomlinson (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Marc Toscano
Lead technical director
Vincent Toscano
Digital compositor
Linda Tremblay
Digital compositor
Dan Trezise (ESC Entertainment)
Visual effects
Bart Trickel
Sequence lead
Chris Trimble
Computer animator
Vincent Truitner
Effects animator
Melissa Tseng (Tippett Studio)
Shader development
David Valdez (SPI, CFX)
Matchmove artist
Nowell Valeri (ESC)
Character animator
Bil Van Ness
CG artist
Jean Marc Van Risjwick (BUF) (Jean-Marc van Rijswick)
Previsualization consultant
Alexander Vegh
Compositor
John Vegher
Digital film recordist
Attila Veress
Cg supervisor
Dominique Vidal (BUF)
Compositor
Bruno Vilela (SPI)
Senior digital lighter
Bruno Vilela (SPI)
Visual effects
Andres Vitale
Technical director
John Volny
Digital paint & roto artist
Kenneth Voss (Tippett Studio)
Character animator
Paul Waggonner (Paul Waggonner)
Digital artist
Matt Wallin (Tippett Studio)
Character animator
Christopher Walsh
Technical director
Kelly Walsh (Tippett)
Color and lighting technical director
Shawn Walsh (ESC Entertainment)
Previsual animation
Matthew A. Ward
Lead cgi artist
Jason Wardle (CIS Hollywood)
Systems manager
Martin Weaver (Manex Visual Effects)
Animator
David Weinstein (ESC)
Senior staff
Barry Weiss (SPI)
Lead technical director
Matthew P. Welker
Lighting technical director
Davy Wentworth (Tippett Studio)
Database coordinator
Jodie Weston
Digital effects coordinator
Jodie Weston
Visual effects artist
Bryan Whitaker (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Len White
Matchmove artist
Neha Wickramasekaran
Digital artist
Shannon Wiggins (ESC Entertainment)
Assistant camera
Rod Williams (Model unit)
Digital coordinator
Jeremie Winslow (SPI)
Digital coordinator
Eric Withee (SPI)
Visual effects production assistant
Jenny Wolfe-Binder
Visual effects producer
Amber Wong
CG & previsualization artist
Raymond Wong
Digital film I/O manager
Vicki Wong (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects producer
Janet Yale (ESC)
R&d programmer
Kyle Yamamoto (CIS Hollywood)
Digital special effects
Jason Yanofsky (Lighting and effects)
Technical director
Doug Yoshida
Visual effects coordinator
Robin D. Young
Digital compositor
Scott Younkin (ESC Entertainment)
Previsualization animator
Peipei Yuan (Pixel Liberation Front) (Peipei Yuan)
Visual effects artist
Alon Zaslavsky
Digital asset manager
David Zbriger (Giant Killer Robots)
Visual effects animator
Bjorn Zipprich
Visual effects consultant
Denise Ballantyne (*)
Visual effects producer
Alex Brownell (*) (Tweak Films)
Assistant effects editor
Salvatore Catanzaro (*) (Tippett Studio)
Systems administrator
Ben De Luca (*)
Assistant technical director
Andrew Dickinson (*) (Giant Killer Robots)
Digital matte painter
Jesse Fernley (*) (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects
Frank Gallego (*)
Shader development team lead
Brian Gardner (*)
Character modeler
Dylan Gottlieb (*) (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects intern
Steve Griffith (*) (CFX)
Resource administrator
Taigne Hammock (*)
Senior matchmover
Erica Hornung (*) (SPI)
Assistant visual effects magenta color artist
Flip Livingston (*)
Facilities manager
Katie McCaffrey (*) (ESC Entertainment)
Software engineer
Fabien Micallef (*) (Research & development)
Lead modeler
Tarco Mirza (*)
Visual effects consultant
Mark Prusten (*)
Technical director
Matthew M. Robinson (*)
Visual effects technical director
Michael Root (*) (Tweak Films)
Color and lighting
Juan Rubio (*)
Digital artist
Marian Rudnyk (*) (Digital Domain)
Senior systems engineer
Steven Seed (*) (Centropolis FX)
Research and development
Eric Soulvie (*)
Visual effects technical director
Christa Starr (*) (Tweak Films)
Video editorial coordinator
Mitch Zeitlin (*) (SPI)

Stunts

Stunt rigger
Milan Alavanja
Stunts
Ray Anthony
Stunt performer
Clancy Beck
Stunts
Keir Beck
Key stunt rigger
Nils Bendix
Stunt coordinator
Glenn Boswell
Stunts
Bobby Bowles (Bob Bowles)
Stunts
Danielle Burgio
Stunts
Marky Lee Campbell
Stunts
Sebastiano Cartier
Stunts
Raelene Chapman
Stunts
Tiger Hu Chen
Stunt rigger
Huckle Cleary
Stunts
Michelle Comerford
Stunts
Harry Dakanalis
Stunts
Danial Donai
Stunts
Mark Duncan
Stunt rigger
Jared S. Eddo
Stunts
Nash Edgerton
Stunts
Ousaun Elam
Stunt rigger
Chris Fletcher (Christian J. Fletcher)
Stunt rigger
Grant Fletcher
Stunt rigger
Craig Gale
Stunt department coordinator
Helen Gray
Stunts
Mike Gunther
Utility stunts
James Gutierrez
Stunts
Charles Hobson (Charlie Hobson)
Stunts
Lou Czaglar Horvarth (Lou Horvath)
Stunts
Charles Ingram
Stunts
Graham Jahne
Stunt rigger
Brendan Jakins
Stunts
Peter Jeremijenko
Stunts
Alex Kuzelicki
Additional fight choreography
Dion Lam
Stunts
David Leitch
Stunts
Brad Martin
Stunt rigger
Robert McDougall
Stunt rigger
Nick McKinless
Stunts
Scott McLean
Utility stunts
Scott McLean
Stunts
Phil Meacham
Stunts
Chris Mitchell
Stunts
Darren Mitchell (Darren Mitchell)
Stunts
Angela Moore
Stunt choreographer
John 'Cha Cha' O'Connell
Stunt double
Chris O'Hara (Hugo Weaving)
Stunts
Chris O'Hara
Utility stunts
Philip Partridge
Stunts
Puven Pather
Stunts
Melanie Peyton-Smith
Stunt rigger
Robert Powell
Stunt double
Darrin Prescott (Hugo Weaving)
Stunts
Darrin Prescott
Precision driver
Barry J. Ratcliffe
Stunt rigger
Pat Romano
Supervising stunt coordinator
R.A. Rondell
Stunts
Mick Roughan
Stunts
Warwick Sadler
Utility stunts
George Saliba
Stunt assistant
Michael Saliba
Stunt rigger
David Schultz
Stunts
Brett Sheerin
Stunts
Yasca Sinigaglia
Stunts
Cathie Small
Stunts
Brit Sooby
Aerial stunts
Steve Stafford (Digital effects unit)
Martial arts stunt coordinator
Chad Stahelski
Stunts
Gillian Statham
Stunt performer
Leon Stripp
Stunt rigger
Scott Sullivan
Safety supervisor
Glenn Suter
Stunts
Darko Tuscan
Stunts
Bernadette Van Gyen
Stunts
Aaron Walters
Stunts
Min Windle
Stunts
Avril Wynne
Utility stunts
Shea Adams (*)
Stunt performer
Mick Hodge (*)
Stunt rigger
David Kilde (*)
Stunts
Zed Korshoonoff (*)
Stunt double
Brad Martin (*) (Hugo Weaving)
Stunt rigger
Brad Martin (*)

Camera

Electrician
Ian Barwick
Aerial camera operator
Jonathan Beament (Aerial unit)
Grip
Stuart Bell
Grip
J. Chuck Biagio (Model unit)
Key grip
Ian Bird
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Still photographer
Jasin Boland
Ad/pub services
Massimo Bordonaro
Key grip
Ray Brown
Rigging best boy
Matt Buchan
Key grip
Dave Childers (USA model unit) (Dave Childers)
Electrician
Ian Chriss
Key rigging electrician
Matt Clyde
Rigging grip
Marty Cohen (San Francisco) (Marty Coen)
Rigging key grip
Gregory Collis (San Francisco model unit)
Gaffer
Steve Condiotti (2nd Unit)
Key grip
Toby Copping (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Dino Corti (Alameda)
Director of photography
Ross Emery (Second unit)
Key rigging grip
Kevin Erb
Grip
Martin Fargher
Gaffer
Bob Finley III (Usa)
Gaffer
Reg Garside
Key grip
Gary Gill (US)
Electrician/generator operator
Richard Gill (USA second unit)
Rigging gaffer
Jeff Gilliam (San Francisco Bay Area)
Electrician
Mark Harris
"b" camera dolly grip
Don L. Henderson (San Francisco, USA)
Focus puller
Frank Hruby
Electrician
Adam Hunter
Rigging grip
Gillian Huxley
Special photographer
Dennys Ilic
Rigging electrics
Neil James
Video operator
Wilfried Jeanblanc
Best boy
Mark Jefferies
Second unit
Paul Johnstone (Gaffer)
Rigging electric coordinator
Geoff Kelly
Rigging electrician
Kenneth 'Spike' Kirkland
Remote head technician
Adam Kuiper (Stab-c)
Camera loader
Ulrike Lamster (Usa)
Assistant grip
Michael Larcombe (Second unit)
Electrician
Peni Loloa
Dolly grip
Zachary Love (Model unit, San Francisco)
Rigger
Joshua Lubensky
First assistant camera
Greg Luntzel
Assistant camera
Paul Marbury
Rigging gaffer
Iain Mathieson
Second assistant camera
Starrs McBurney ("b" camera, USA)
Best boy grip
Robert 'Boomer' McCann (San Francisco)
Best boy electric
Gary McClendon (Model unit)
Camera operator
Calum McFarlane ("a" camera)
Rigging electrician
Peter McManus
Video assist operator
Paul Mitton
Electrician
Spencer Mulcahy (2nd Unit)
Video assist operator
Luis Olivares (Second unit)
A camera dolly grip
Orlando Orona (San Francisco second unit)
Aerial director of photography
Phil Pastuhov
Director of photography
Phil Pastuhov (SpaceCam)
Lighting technician
Michael Pedder
Video operator
Peter Quinn (Vfx unit)
First assistant camera
Jem Rayner
Rigging grip
Henry Richards (Set)
Steadicam operator
Andrew Rowlands
Assistant camera
Paul Sanchez
Camera loader
Oliver Scott (Third unit, Australia)
Senior rigging grip
Rod Scott
Second assistant camera
Paul Shakeshaft (Second unit)
On-set video assist
Zeb Simpson
Steadicam operator
Howard Smith
Second unit grip
Justin Sykes
Key video assist operator
Michael Taylor
Daily focus puller
Luke Thomas
Hod green screen
David Thomson
Dailies
Jay Torta
Second assistant camera
Brett Tracey
Rigging electrician
I.J. Van Perre Jr. (Usa) (I.J. Van Perre)
Dolly grip
Michael Vivian (A camera)
Dolly grip
Aron Walker
Assistant camera
Helen Ward
Director of photography
Geoff Wharton (Third unit) (Geoffrey Wharton)
Assistant camera
Rod Williams
Electrician
Grant Wilson
Second assistant camera
Matt Windon
Grip
Michael Best (*)
Rigging electric assistant
Mark Kupenga (*)

Wardrobe department

Tailor
Gloria Bava (Men)
Art finisher
Genevieve Blewitt
Costume supervisor
Dan Bronson
Wardrobe assistant
Joanne Collins
Costumer
Amanda Craze
Personal costumer
Ivana Daniele (Mr Keanu Reeves)
Costumer
Christine Dye (Usa)
Costumer
Jamella Hassan
Key costumer
Andrea Hood
Stand-by costume
Clare Howie
Assistant costume supervisor
Elly Kamal
Costumer
Tasha Le Mel
Assistant costumes
Alex Locke (Second unit)
On-set costumer
Penny Mackie
Costumer
Daniela Moore (Usa)
Costumer
Chandra Moore (Chandra Moore)
Costume ager/dyer
Rebeka L. Roberts
Costume fitter
Jo Thorpe
Set costumer
Derek Sullivan (*)

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Craig Alpert (Avid, USA)
Post-production consultant
Todd Baillere
Apprentice editor
Thaddeus Baker
First assistant editor
David Birrell (Avid, Australia)
Editor
Sean Callan (Video)
First assistant editor
Catherine Chase (Film)
Post-production consultant
Charlie Fuguet
Assistant editor
Ed Fuller
Assistant editor
Allison Gibbons
Negative cutter
Mo Henry
Assistant editor
Jenny Hicks
Post-production assistant
Catherine Liu
Assistant editor
Cynthia Morris
Color timer
David Orr
Assistant editor
Ian Slater (Avid)
Assistant editor
Michael Struk
Post-production executive
Bill Daly (*)

Music department

Music supervisor
Jason Bentley
Musician
Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
Chorus
Elin Carlson
Musician
Gloria Cheng (Piano)
Conductor
Don Davis
Orchestrator
Don Davis
Assistant music editor
Steven R. Galloway
Music editor
Zig Gron (Zigmund Gron)
Singer
Karen Harper
Score preparation
Penka Kouneva
Orchestrator
Erik Lundborg
Assistant music editor
Barbara McDermott
Score musician
Michael Mishaw (Vocalist)
Assistant music editor
Julie Pearce
Musician
Bryan Pezzone (Piano)
Orchestrator
Conrad Pope
Music editor
Joe E. Rand
Orchestral scoring recordist
John Rodd
Orchestra contractor
David Sherr
Orchestrator
David Sherr
Music scoring mixer
Armand Steiner
Composer
Ben Watkins (Additional music)
Soundtrack producer
Dan Goldwasser (*)

Other crew

Head prosthetics artist
Jason Baird (The Super Brawl)
Assistant
Sim Bajaj (Mr. Silver)
Digital assets manager
Billy Barnhart
Assistant film commissioner
Jennifer Bauman (Oakland)
Chief technology officer
Tim Bicio
Assistant
Matt Bilski (Mr. Hill)
Post script services
Susan Bliss
Head technician
John Bonnin (Libra)
Medic coordinator
Mark Bosia
Accounting clerk
Valary Bremier
Set production assistant
Jeffrey Brown (Usa)
Assistant accountant
Suzie Bruce
Production accountant
Mandy Butler
Assistant
Vanessa Carmichael (Wachowski brothers)
Executive in charge of post
Daniel R. Chavez
Second assistant accountant
Caryn Cheever
Utility stand-in
Rody Claude
Set production assistant
Mary Clutts (Usa)
Assistant
Kristel Crews (Mr. Fishburne)
Production assistant
Emlyn Crockett
Digital assets manager
Steve Cronan
Senior technical imaging artist
Jacques Dell (IMAX DMR version)
Senior technical imaging artist
Stanley A. Dellimore (IMAX DMR version)
Mechanic
William M. DeLuca
Production assistant
James Dornoff
Accountant
Jamison Empey
Production Coordinator VFX/Model Unit
Heidi Erl
First assistant accountant
Lisa Jean Felski
Senior title designer
Julio Ferrario (Main end titles)
Caterer
Kerry Fetzer
Production assistant
Andrew Flakelar (Wachowski brothers)
Trainer
Darrell Foster (Jada Pinkett Smith)
Production resources executive
Richard Franceschini
Security
Ran Francke (Jada Pinkett Smith)
Trainer
Siri Dharma Galliano (Ms. Moss)
Weapons coordinator
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Production coordinator
Michael Garcia
Key production accountant
Jan Garner
Systems administrator
Corey Garnett
Production secretary
Traci Duxbury (Traci Duxbury)
Accounting clerk
Jillian Giacomini
Advisor
Andrew Glass (Sanskrit)
Call sheets
Michelle Gold
Script supervisor
Lou Grant (Second unit, Australia)
Craft service
David 'Cajun' Guilbeau (David 'Cajun' Guilbeau)
Assistant production coordinator
Mark Hager (Usa)
Staff production coordinator
Kelly Helstrom (Warner Bros.)
Chief technology officer
Charles Henrich
Specialist rigger
David Hird
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Craig Hosking
Coordinator
Steak House (Model unit)
Assistant post-production accountant
Sara Howell
Facility coordinator
Zachary Kahn
Assistant
Melina Kevorkian (Mr. Silver)
Senior DMR artist
Patrick Kwok (IMAX version)
Systems lead
Tom Lafferty
Web site designer
Spencer Lamm
Production accountant
Fiona Landreth (Australia)
Digital assets coordinator
Seth Larney
Assistant accountant
Melanie Lawrence
Set production assistant
Ted Leonard
Production assistant
Catherine Leyba
Production travel consultant
John Malakoff
Payroll accountant
Cathy Marshall
Armorer
Gideon Marshall
Stand-in
Rob McCabe (Keanu Reeves, USA)
Travel coordinator
Mimi N. McGreal
Medic
Rob McMinn
Caterer
Reza Mokhtar
Set medic
Dave Moorer
Digital input/output
Jerimiah Morey
Textile artist
Niamh Murphy
Production assistant
Jenny Napier
On set production assistant
Talayna Moana Nikora
Assistant armorer
John O'Rourke
Assistant
Tonia Pearson (Mr. Mason)
Production assistant
Bob Perkins (Wachowski brothers)
Assistant
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki (Ms. Moss)
Senior model maker
Ronald Rametta
Digital film scanning and recording
Daniel Rapo
Unit nurse
Jacquie Robertson
Security
Michelle Rowe (Mr. Fishburne)
Trainer
Michelle Rowe (Mr. Fishburne)
Title designer
Bruce Schluter
Body double
Thomas Scott (Keanu Reaves: Australia)
Stand-in
Thomas Scott (Keanu Reaves. Australia)
Construction buyer/runner
Dave Seaborn
Production consultant
Jay Sedrish
Chief financial officer
Tom Settle (ESC)
Physical trainer
Denise Snyder (Mr. Reeves)
Production accountant
Alexander C. Sohn
Payroll accountant
Monika Stankowski
Script supervisor
Victoria Sullivan
Assistant accountant
Adrienne Swan
Production assistant
Chris Symonds
Production assistant
Dan Talbott (VSFX)
Helicopter pilot
Gary Ticehurst
Systems engineer
David Tsao
Stand-in/double
Kaye Tuckerman (Carrie Ann Moss)
Assistant
Michelle Tuella (Mr. Silver)
Staff coordinator
Amanda Uber
Production assistant
Richelle M. Vawter
Assistant
Janette Vecchiarelli (Mr. Reeves)
Set production assistant
Evan Wilson (Usa)
Kung fu trainer
Hsiang-jen Yuan
Wire team
Hsiang-jen Yuan (Hong Kong)
Action choreographer
Woo-ping Yuen
Fight choreographer
Woo-ping Yuen
Film commissioner
Ami Zins
Security officer
Lindsay Cole (*)
Production assistant
Christian Daugherty (*)
Weapons specialist
Donte Gentile (*)
Production assistant
Matthew Joyce (*)
Security officer
Jason Mack (*)
Security officer
Les Roberts (*)
Production assistant
Dan Shimer (*)

(*) uncredited