You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Man Who Wasn't There

(The Man Who Wasn't There)

 Credits

Cast

Sam Cooper
Steve Guttenberg
Boris Potemkin
Jeffrey Tambor
Ted Durand
Art Hindle
Amanda / Ten Duyck
Morgan Hart
Cindy Worth
Lisa Langlois
Pug Face Crusher
Bill Forsythe (William Forsythe)
Fireplug Crusher
Bruce Malmuth
Chief Crusher
Ivan Naranjo
Grey Crusher
Clement St. George
Riley
Vincent Baggetta
Rastafani
Charlie Brill
Assistant Secretary
Michael Ensign
Pudgy Aide
Richard Paul
Hassan Khaffiri
Joseph Ruskin
Cherub
John C. Becher
Monocle
Val Bettin
Head Dude
Victor Rendina
Tonsure
Hugh Warden
Old Inside Attendant
Jerry Anderson
Old Outside Attendant
Harold Ayer
Nymphet
Lisa Borges
Tohfa
Don Calfa
General Carnitas
Dante D'Andre
Inside Attendant
Dean Dittman
Nymphet
Leslie J. Hunt (Leslie Hunt)
Nymphet
Andrea Levine
Outside Attendant
Paul Marin
White Cop
John C. McLaughlin (John Laughlin)
Minister
Rex Robbins
Fossil Attendant
Colin Ross
Black Cop
Dino Shorte
Nymphet
Victoria Tan
Hotel Manager
Edwin Adams (Edwin M. Adams)
Second Cop
Martin Becker
Barker
Ron Canada
Spanish Maid
Lila H. Checa
Cop in Hotel
Frank Conn (Frank H. Conn)
Hermann Runkelman
Terrence Currier
Cab Driver
Richard De Angelis (Richard DeAngelis)
Sarah Runkelman
Fran Dorn (Franchelle Stewart Dorn)
Miss Dawson
Debbie Dutch (Deborah Dutch)
Waiter
Miguel Ferrer
Police Lieutenant
Peder Hansen (Peter Hansen)
Lady in Hallway
Jen Levy (Jean Levy)
Delivery Boy
Evan Malmuth
Tour Guide
Gail Malmuth
Nymphet
Roni Michelle
Japanese Tourist
Ben Mukogawa
Usher
Peter Schreiner
First Cop
John Sherrod
Nymphet
Brinke Stevens
Nymphet
Michelle Bauer (*)
Subway Commuter
Pamela Clay (*)
Mo Musso - accordianist at party
Joseph Musso (*)
...
Clement von Franckenstein (*)

Director

Director
Bruce Malmuth

Writing credits

Writer
Stanford Sherman

Producer

Associate producer
Tony Bishop
Producer
Frank Mancuso Jr.

Music

Music
Miles Goodman

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Frederick Moore

Editor

Editor
Harry Keller

Casting

Casting director
Pamela Basker
Casting director
Fern Champion

Art direction

Art director
Charles Hughes (Charles L. Hughes)

Set decoration

Set decorator
John Anderson (John H. Anderson)

Costume design

Costume designer
Sandi Love

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Lola Kemp
Makeup artist
Cheri Minns
Additional makeup artist
Jay Cannistraci (*)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Tony Bishop
Production manager
Tony Bishop

Assistant director

First assistant director
Robert P. Cohen
Additional second assistant director
Gary Dahl
Dga trainee
Jodi Ehrlich
Second assistant director
Alice West

Art department

Property master
Terry Ballard
Set designer
Cameron Birnie
Assistant property master
Bobby Bleckman (Robert Bleckman)
Assistant to art department
Patricia Hall
Lead man
Larry Haney
Visual consultant
Robb Wilson King
Greensman
Larry Lennert
Leadman
Chuck Lipscomb (Charles R. Lipscomb)
Set designer
Lou Mann (Louis M. Mann)
Production illustrator
Joe Musso (Joseph Musso)
Supervising greensman
Danny Ondrejko (Dan Ondrejko)
Construction coordinator
Jim Orendorff (James F. Orendorff)
Construction general foreman
Jerry Sargent

Sound department

Sound re-recording mixer
Gary Bourgeois (Gary C. Bourgeois)
Sound re-recording mixer
Neil Brody
Cable person
David Kelson
Sound re-recording mixer
Thomas A. Moore Jr. (T.A. Moore Jr.)
Production sound mixer
Bill Nelson
Boom operator
Earl Sampson

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Martin Becker
Special effects
Robert Cole
Special effects
Frankie Inez
Special effects
Chuck Stewart (Chuck E. Stewart)
Special effects
Bob Wilcox (Robert Wilcox)

Visual effects

Special photographic effects
Eric Brevig

Stunts

Stunt performer
Rick Avery
Stunt performer
Sheryl Brown
Stunt performer
Tony Brubaker
Stunt performer
Hal Burton
Stunt performer
Phil Chong
Stunt performer
Phil Fravel (Phil H. Fravel)
Stunt performer
Alan Gibbs
Stunt performer
Joseph G. Gilbride (Joe Gilbride)
Stunt performer
Al Jones
Stunt performer
Kim Kahana
Stunt performer
Faith Minton
Stunt performer
Mark Orrison
Stunt performer
Mario Roberts
Stunt performer
Tim Sampson
Stunt coordinator
John Sherrod
Stunt performer
John Sherrod
Stunt performer
Eddie Smith
Stunts
Kim Kahana Jr. (*)

Camera

Best boy grip: special photographic unit
Danny Boldroff
Camera operator: special photographic unit
Steve Bridge
Panaglide operator
Ted Churchill
Assistant camera: special photographic unit
William Coss
Best boy electric: special photographic unit
John Davis Sr. (John Davis)
Key gaffer
Tim Evans
Video assist: Washington D.C.
John Hill
Dolly grip
Wayne Johnson
Assistant camera: special photographic unit
Russ McElhatton (Russell McElhatton)
Still photographer
Laurel Moore
Key grip: special photographic unit
Glen Noorda
Key gaffer: special photographic unit
Don Nygren
Lamp operator
Mark O'Brien
Grip
Craig Peiffer
Video assist: Los Angeles
Stephanie Powell
Key grip
Harry Rez
Best boy grip
Steve Rez
Best boy electric
J.B. Richner
Special photographic consultant: special photographic unit
Larry Secrist
Assistant camera
Steve Slocomb
Lamp operator
Gary Stark
Camera operator
Eric Van Haren Noman
Assistant camera
Bill Waldman (William Waldman)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe assistant
Stephanie Colin
Wardrobe assistant
Harold Crawford
Costume supervisor
Francine Jamison (Francine Jamison-Tanchuck)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Jeff Bell (Jeffrey James Bell)
Apprentice editor
Carolyn Fitzgerald
Additional editor
Glenn Kaplan
Color timer
Bob Noland
Post-production coordination supervisor
Janet Lee Smith
Negative cutter
Dode Weyant

Music department

Music supervisor
Becky Shargo (Becky Mancuso-Winding)
Music editor
Ted Whitfield
Orchestrator
Udi Harpaz (*)

Other crew

Optimax III technical advisor
Bill Bukowski
Script supervisor
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Accounting assistant
Mike Goldberg (Michael Goldberg)
Accounting assistant
Neola Gray
First aid
Henry Humphreys
Consultant: Albert G. Ruben Company
Bob Jellen (Robert Jellen)
Assistant: Mr. Mancuso
Mary Carroll Kaltenbach
Caterer
Tony Kerum
Location manager
John Lytle
Set runner
Evan Malmuth
Production coordinator
Karen Altman (Karen Altman Morgenstern)
Assistant: Mr. Malmuth
Maureen Osborne-Beall
Production associate
Lawrence J. Romanoff
Production associate
Jonathan A. Rosenfeld
Production and location consultant: Washington D.C.
David Siegel
Production coordination supervisor
Janet Lee Smith
Production accountant
Constance Talley-Sherman
Caterer
Angel Trujillo
Production associate
Shelley Weiss
Craft service
Linn Zuckerman

(*) uncredited