You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Food of the Gods II

(Food of the Gods II)

 Credits

Cast

Professor Neil Hamilton
Paul Coufos
Alex Reed
Lisa Schrage
Mark Hales
Réal Andrews
Al
Stuart Hughes
Angie
Karen Hines
Joshua
Frank Pellegrino
Dr. Kate Travis
Jackie Burroughs
Bobby
Sean Mitchell
Professor Edmond Delhurst
Colin Fox
Dean White
David B. Nichols
Brett
Robert Kennedy
Lt. Weizel
Michael Copeman
Jacques
Frank Moore
Louis
Howard Jerome
Elaine
Deborah Cass
Mary Anne
Kimberly Dickson
Carlos
Eduardo Castillo
Jock #1
Geoffery Link
Jock #2
Ian Higgins
Zeke
David Koyle
Lab Assistant
Kate Healey
Little Girl
Katherine Walkiewicz
Color Commentator
Catherine Swing
Lusty Singer
Christina James
Drunk
Alex Jeffories
Technician
Michael Malcolm
Guard #1
David Lyle
Girl in Hallway
Maxine Rennes
Girl in Hallway
Maxine Rennes (Maxine Rennes-Gunderson)
Man in Hallway
Arm Offe
Man in audience
William Gillies (*)
Man getting eaten by a giant rat
Mike Werb (*)

Director

Director
Damian Lee

Writing credits

Screenplay
Richard Bennett
Screenplay
E. Kim Brewster
Story
Richard Bennett

Producer

Executive producer
Andras Hamori
Producer
Damian Lee
Executive producer
Bob Misiorowski
Producer
David Mitchell

Music

Music
Dennis Haines
Music
Stephen Parsons (Stephen W. Parsons)

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Curtis Petersen

Editor

Editor
David Mitchell

Casting

Casting director
Anne Tait

Production design

Production designer
Reuben Freed

Costume design

Costume designer
Gina Kiellerman

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Michael Burnett
Makeup artist
Lisa Rankine
Hair stylist
Leon Van Dyk

Production management

Unit manager
Armand Leo
Post-production supervisor
Michael Werth
Production manager
Nancy Wilson

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Carl Goldstein
Second assistant director
Rachel Leiterman
First assistant director: second unit
Armand Leo
First assistant director
T.W. Peacocke
Second assistant director: second unit
Ian Robertson
Third assistant director: second unit
John Taylor

Art department

Special props assistant: David Miller Studio
Gino Acevedo
Special props assistant: David Miller Studio
Mike Arbios
Art director: second unit
Barney Bayliss
First assistant art director
Barney Bayliss
Construction manager
Lawrence Brandridge
Storyboard artist
Luc Champagne
Set dresser
Alix Davis
Special props assistant: David Miller Studio
Lisa Doering
Art department production assistant
Françoise Foucher
Set dresser
Judy Gunhouse
Property master
Adrian Hardy
Set decorator: second unit
Wojtek Kozlinski
Second assistant art director
Gordon Lebredt
Special props assistant: David Miller Studio
Mark Maitre
Assistant set decorator: second unit
Andy Majury
Assistant set dresser
Jeff Mawle
Property master: second unit
Jeff Mawle
Special props assistant: David Miller Studio
Dave Nelson
Assistant props
Lisa Smith
Special props assistant: David Miller Studio
Mike Trcic

Sound department

Adr editor
Camille Crawford
Sound effects editor
Craig Forrest
Sound mixer
Chaim Gilad
Sound effects editor
Steve Gorman
Sound effects editor
Tim Griffin
Sound re-recording mixer
Mike Hoogenboom
Foley artist
Manse James
Sound re-recording mixer
Peter Kelly
Sound effects editor
Biff Lawson
Boom operator
Peter Lederer
Adr editor
Josephine Massarella
Boom operator: second unit
Jon Paxton
Foley artist
Donna Powell
Sound effects editor
Cindy Romanovich
Assistant sound editor
Cathy Ryan
Assistant sound editor
Jane Simelzer
Sound effects editor
Benny Van Velsen
Dialogue editor
Michael Werth
Foley artist
Maureen Wetteland

Special effects

Model maker
D. Kerry Prior
Special effects coordinator
Dianne Prupas

Visual effects

Model maker
Tom Gleason
Digital artist
Derek Grime
Visual effects
Ted Rae

Stunts

Stunts
Brenda Adams
Stunt coordinator
Marco Bianco
Stunts
Matt Birman
Stunts
Johnny Goar
Stunts
Ted Hanlan
Stunts
Ed Hilliar
Stunts
Jamie Jones
Stunts
Debbie Kirby
Stunts
Dennis Christensen (Dennis Lundin)
Stunts
J.J. Makaro
Stunts
Alison Reid
Stunts
Maurice Richard
Stunts
David Rigby
Stunts
T.J. Scott
Stunts
Vicki Lynne Smith (Vicki Smith)

Camera

Gaffer
Michael Auger
Steadicam operator
John Clothier
Key grip: second unit
Robert Cochrane
Best boy electric
Alex Dawes
Still photographer
Alex Dukay
Best boy electric: second unit
Mike Gordon
Underwater photographer
Pauline Heaton
Camera operator
Leo J. Hebadaddy
Electrician
Curtis Herbert
Still photographer
Albert Li
Third grip
Ruth S. Lyons
Gaffer: second unit
Gerald Packer
Best boy grip: second unit
David Patrick
First assistant camera
David Pelletier
Second assistant camera
Glen Pineau
Camera operator: second unit
Joel Ransom
Best boy electric
Craig Richards (Craig W. Richards)
Camera trainee
Robert E. Simpson
Electrician
Gary Spence
Key grip
David Zimmerman

Wardrobe department

Assistant wardrobe
Kate Healey
Wardrobe: second unit
Kate Healey

Editorial department

Second assistant film editor
Eduardo Castillo
Second assistant film editor
Mike Fitzgerald
Second assistant film editor
Tom Hounsell
Assistant film editor
Madelyn Mulvaney
Second assistant film editor
Sam Snidal
Post-production coordinator
Gary Zubeck

Other crew

Production coordinator
Jonie Billard
Assistant location manager
Steve Doyle
Effects artist
Mike Elizalde
Production coordinator: second unit
Michele Futerman
Craft service: second unit
Caroline Gee
Set production assistant
Michael Jannetta
Set production assistant
Chris Lamon
Continuity
Julie Lavoie
Location manager
Armand Leo
Creature designer
David B. Miller
Production assistant
Christian Murray
Craft service
Carolyn Rowney
Continuity: second unit
Gary Zubeck

(*) uncredited