Mad Max 3 : Beyond Thunderdome
(Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome)
Credits
Cast
- Mad Max Rockatansky
- Mel Gibson
- Jedediah the Pilot
- Bruce Spence
- Jedediah Jr.
- Adam Cockburn
- Aunty Entity
- Tina Turner
- The Collector
- Frank Thring
- The Master
- Angelo Rossitto
- The Blaster
- Paul Larsson
- Ironbar
- Angry Anderson
- Pig Killer
- Robert Grubb
- Blackfinger
- George Spartels
- Dr. Dealgood
- Edwin Hodgeman
- Waterseller
- Bob Hornery
- Ton Ton Tattoo
- Andrew Oh
- Aunty's Guard
- Ollie Hall
- Aunty's Guard
- Lee Rice
- Aunty's Guard
- Max Worrall
- Aunty's Guard
- Susan Leonard
- Aunty's Guard
- Robert Simper
- Aunty's Guard
- Virginia Wark
- Aunty's Guard
- Geeling (Geeling Ng)
- Aunty's Guard
- Ray Turnbull
- Aunty's Guard
- Brian Ellison
- Aunty's Guard
- Gerard Armstrong
- Savannah Nix
- Helen Buday
- Mr. Skyfish
- Mark Spain
- Gekko
- Mark Kounnas
- Scrooloose
- Rod Zuanic
- Anna Goanna
- Justine Clarke
- Eddie
- Shane Tickner
- Cusha - Pregnant Girl
- Toni Allaylis
- Tubba Tintye
- James Wingrove
- Finn McCoo
- Adam Scougall
- Slake
- Tom Jennings
- Hunter
- Gerry D'Angelo
- Hunter
- Travis Latter
- Hunter
- Miguel Lopez (Miguel López)
- Hunter
- Paul Daniel
- Guardian
- Tushka Hose (Tushka Bergen)
- Guardian
- Emily Stocker
- Guardian
- Sandie Lillingston
- Mr. Scratch
- Adam Willits
- Gatherer
- Ben Chesterman
- Gatherer
- Liam Nikkinen
- Gatherer
- Dan Chesterman
- Gatherer
- Christopher Norton
- Gatherer
- Katharine Cullen
- Gatherer
- Heilan Robertson
- Gatherer
- Gabriel Dilworth
- Gatherer
- Hugh Sands
- Gatherer
- Rebekah Elmaloglou
- Gatherer
- Marion Sands
- Gatherer
- Shari Flood
- Gatherer
- Kate Tatar
- Gatherer
- Rachael Graham
- Gatherer
- Pega Williams
- Gatherer
- Emma Howard
- Gatherer
- Tarah Williams
- Gatherer
- Joanna McCarroll
- Gatherer
- Daniel Willits
- Gatherer
- Toby Messiter
- Gatherer
- Tonya Wright
- Little One
- Charlie Kenney
- Little One
- Amanda Nikkinen
- Little One
- Flynn Kenney
- Little One
- Luke Panic
- Little One
- William Manning
- Little One
- James Robertson (James Robertson)
- Little One
- Adam McCreadie
- Little One
- Sally Morton
- Gatherer
- David Buchanan (*)
- Woman on the Thunderdome
- Margaret Cardin (*)
- Barter Town Girl
- Margaret Dupre (*)
- Tribesman
- Christian Manon (*)
Director
- Director
- George Miller
- Director
- George Ogilvie
Writing credits
- Written by
- Terry Hayes
- Written by
- George Miller
Producer
- Associate producer
- Steve Amezdroz
- Associate producer
- Marcus D'Arcy
- Co-producer
- Terry Hayes
- Producer
- George Miller
- Co-producer
- Doug Mitchell
Music
- Music
- Maurice Jarre
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Dean Semler
Editor
- Editor
- Richard Francis-Bruce
Casting
- Casting director
- Alison Barrett
Production design
- Production designer
- Graham 'Grace' Walker
Art direction
- Art director
- Anni Browning
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Martin O'Neill
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Norma Moriceau
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Rosalina Silva (Rosalina Da Silva)
- Prosthetics assistant
- Nik Dorning
- Makeup artist
- Helen Evans
- Key makeup artist
- Elizabeth Ann Fardon
- Assistant makeup artist
- Marjory Hamlin
- Assistant makeup artist
- Sherry Hubbard
- Wig maker
- Cheryl Newton
Production management
- Executive in charge of production
- Su Armstrong
- Production manager
- Antonia Barnard
- Production manager
- Annie Bleakley (Model unit)
- Unit manager
- Tim Callaghan
- Post-production supervisor
- Marcus D'Arcy
- Unit manager
- Edward Waring
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Steve Andrews (Steve E. Andrews)
- Third assistant director
- Ian Freeman
- First assistant director
- Stuart Freeman
- Second assistant director
- Ian Kenny
- Third assistant director
- Murray Robertson
- Second assistant director
- Chris Webb
Art department
- Scenic painter
- Alan Armytage
- Set builder
- Simon Baume
- Construction assistant
- Tom Beavem
- Construction assistant
- John Bell
- Set builder
- Chris Bellet
- Set builder
- Wayne Black
- Set builder
- Peter Bower
- Fibreglasser
- John Buttimore
- Set builder
- Brendyn Byrnes
- Art department runner
- Toby Churchill-Brown
- Set builder
- Matthew Connors (Matthew Connors)
- Tent maker
- Pauline Cotter
- Art department coordinator
- Michael Davis
- Set builder
- Robert Fisher
- Construction runner
- John Friedman
- Set builder
- Chris Gibson
- Construction foreman
- Errol Glassenbury
- Construction assistant
- Marian Gorsky
- Set builder
- Scott Gribble
- Construction foreman
- Keron Hansen
- Art department coordinator
- Kate Highfield
- Property buyer
- Tony Hunt
- Draughtswoman
- Romaine Joseph
- Scenic painter
- Billy Kennedy
- Tent maker
- Ross Kens
- Set builder
- Steve King
- Set builder
- Kirk Lovett
- Construction assistant
- Nicholas Lyons
- Storyboard artist
- Steve Lyons
- Set builder
- Michael Makin
- Head scenic artist
- Billy Malcolm
- Set builder
- Paul McIver
- Set builder
- Rod McKeown
- Construction foreman
- Paul McKey
- Stand-by props
- Karan Monkhouse
- Art department assistant
- Ken Moore
- Set builder
- Mark Morgan
- Tent maker
- Ron Morrison
- Signmaker
- Anthony Moss
- Set builder
- Michael Patterson
- Scenic artist
- Ray Pedler
- Set builder
- Shane Pentland
- Construction foreman
- Rob Ricketson
- Scenic painter
- John Rowe
- Set builder
- Carsten Schimmanowski
- Construction supervisor
- Dennis Smith
- Set builder
- Marcus Smith
- Set builder
- Tom Spellman
- Construction assistant
- John Sprowle
- Set builder
- David Stack
- Tent maker
- Jennifer Towne
- Visual design consultant
- Ed Verreaux
- Tent maker
- Suzanne Wallen
- Fibreglasser
- Daniel Webber
- Construction assistant
- Graham Wood
- Construction foreman
- Max Worrall
- Stand-by props
- Harry Zettel
Sound department
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Sue Blainey
- Production sound recordist
- Lloyd Carrick
- Sound effects editor
- Craig Carter
- Sound effects editor
- Tim Chau
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Phil Dickson (Philip Dickson)
- Dialogue re-recordist
- John Herron
- Dialogue editor
- Tim Jordan
- Additional sound
- Phil Judd
- 8-track operator
- Doron Kipen
- Sound designer
- Bruce Lamshed
- Sound mixer
- Bruce Lamshed
- Assistant sound effects editor
- Sue Lamshed
- Sound effects editor
- Frank Lipson
- Sound mixer
- Roger Savage
- Sound supervisor
- Roger Savage
- Dialogue editor
- Annabelle Sheehan
- Boom operator
- Joe Spinelli
- Foley editor
- Andrew Steuart
- Adr recordist
- Geoff Stitt (Geoffrey Stitt)
- Assistant sound effects editor
- Yvonne Van Gyen
- Assistant sound effects editor
- Rex Watts
- Dialogue editor
- Karin Whittington
- Foley recordist
- Steve Burgess (*)
- Sound editor
- Steve Burgess (*)
- Sound assistant
- James Mather (*)
- Sound recordist
- Philip Rogers (*)
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Steve Courtley
- Special effects technician
- Brian Cox
- Special effects assistant
- Ray Fowler
- Special effects assistant
- Doug Head
- Special effects assistant
- Barrie Mackie
- Special effects assistant
- Robert Podhadsky
- Special effects assistant
- Brian Rallston
- Special effects assistant
- Steve Volich
- Special effects assistant
- David Ward-Fear
- Special effects assistant
- Brian Wood
- Special effects supervisor
- Mike Wood (Michael Wood)
- Special effects assistant
- David Young
- Special effects armorer
- John Bowring (*)
Visual effects
- Model assistant
- David Adams
- Camera operator
- Ken Arlidge (Model unit)
- Rigger
- Eddie Blazkow (Model unit)
- Louma crane operator
- Geoff Brown (Model unit)
- Model assistant
- Simon Butler
- Scenic artist
- Michael Chorney (Model unit)
- Camera assistant
- Chris Cole (Model unit)
- Opticals
- Roger Cowland
- Model assistant
- Paul Geros
- Model maker
- Petra Henniger
- Model maker
- Kim Hilder
- Model maker
- Romaine Joseph
- Special effects coordinator
- Alan Maxwell (Model unit)
- Model maker
- Susan Maybury (Suza Maybury)
- Model painter
- SusanMaybury (Suza Maybury)
- Rigging assistant
- Bart Melocco (Model unit)
- Camera operator
- Richard Merryman (Model unit)
- Grip
- Roy Mico (Model unit)
- Model maker
- John Murch
- Model coordinator
- Dennis Nicholson
- Model assistant
- Robert O'Keefe
- Scaffold supervisor
- Andy Pollard (Model unit)
- Rigging assistant
- Nui Russell (Model unit)
- Model assistant
- Paul Shopis
- Camera assistant
- Peter Terakes (Model unit)
- Model assistant
- Jennifer Towne
- Model assistant
- Walter Van
- Model maker
- Richard Weight (Dick Weight)
- Assistant grip
- Guy Williams (Model unit)
- Special visual effects
- Syd Dutton (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Russell Allan
- Stunts
- Angry Anderson
- Stunts
- Scott Ateah (Scott J. Ateah)
- Stunts
- Kerry Blakeman
- Key stunts
- Glen Boswell (Glenn Boswell)
- Stunts
- Phil Brock
- Stunts
- Steve Brown
- Stunts
- Spike Cherrie
- Stunts
- Ros Chigjey
- Stunts
- Jade Clayton
- Stunts
- Danny Donai (Danial Donai)
- Stunts
- Brian Ellison
- Stunts
- John Fogwell
- Stunts
- Stephen Fyfield
- Stunts
- Mel Gibson
- Stunts
- Zenda Graves
- Stunts
- Ollie Hall
- Stunts
- Jeanot Lagarrigue
- Stunt safety supervisor
- Claude Lambert
- Stunts
- Olivier Lejus
- Stunts
- Paul Lennon
- Stunts
- Ian Lind
- Stunts
- Fiona McConchie
- Stunts
- Ken Moroney
- Stunts
- Kevin Nagel
- Stunts
- Rangi Nikora
- Stunts
- Allan Oberholzer
- Stunts
- Chris Olley
- Stunt coordinator
- Grant Page
- Stunts
- John Pasternak
- Stunts
- Wayne Please (Wayne Pleace)
- Stunts
- Mike Read (Michael Read)
- Stunts
- Arch Roberts
- Stunts
- Robert Simper
- Stunts
- Tamas Svegedi
- Stunts
- David Thomas
- Stunts
- Shane Tickner
- Stunts
- Rikki Van Gyen (Rikki Van Gyen)
- Stunts
- Don Vaughan (Don Vaughn)
- Stunts
- Fred Walsh
- Stunts
- Dennis Williams
- Stunts
- Vic Wilson
Camera
- Camera crane operator
- Brian Bosisto
- Additional focus puller
- John Brock
- Electrician
- Dean Bryan
- Additional camera operator
- David Burr
- Camera maintenance
- David Dunkley
- Best boy
- Alan Dunstan
- Generator operator
- Tex Foote
- Additional assistant grip
- John Goldney
- Electrician
- Gary Hill
- Assistant grip
- Neil Howell
- Camera operator
- Louis Irving
- Additional Steadicam operator
- Ian Jones
- Rigger
- Jonas Juhanson
- Steadicam focus puller
- John Mahaffie
- Electrical apprentice
- Darren McLaughlin
- Key grip
- Irvine G. McLaughlin
- Camera operator
- Richard Merryman
- Additional key grip
- Robin Morgan
- Gaffer
- John Morton
- Grip
- Pat Nash
- Steadicam operator
- Toby Phillips
- Camera operator
- Toby Phillips
- Steadicam clapper loader
- John Platt
- Still photographer
- Jim Sheldon
- Lighting technician
- Matt Slattery
- Clapper loader
- Mark Sullivan
- Camera crane assistant
- Jon Waller
- Additional focus puller
- Roydon Johnson (*)
- 2nd unit cinematographer
- Richard Michalak (*)
Wardrobe department
- Stand-by wardrobe
- Lyn Askew
- Costume supervisor
- Jenni Bolton
- Costume designer's assistant
- Susan Bowden
- Stand-by wardrobe
- Phil Eagles
- Wardrobe assistant
- Robyn Elliot (Robyn Elliot)
- Seamstress
- Julie Frankham
- Wardrobe assistant
- Lisa Meagher
- Wardrobe assistant
- Anna Nolan
- Wardrobe assistant
- Susan Pullen
Editorial department
- Color grader
- Arthur Cambridge
- Negative matcher
- Miriam Cortes
- First assistant editor
- Louise Innes
- First assistant editor
- Claire O'Brien
- Laboratory liaison
- Richard Piorkowski
Music department
- Conductor
- Maurice Jarre
- Music recordist
- Dick Lewsey (Dick Lewzey)
- Assistant
- Christopher Palmer (Mr. Jarre)
Other crew
- Additional personnel
- Billy Allen
- Animal coordinator
- Dale Aspin
- Additional personnel
- David Atkins
- Additional personnel
- Gillian Bailey
- Financial controller
- Cathy Barber (Catherine Barber)
- Leatherworker
- Ken Barnett
- Production assistant
- Catherine Bishop
- Additional personnel
- Tony Bremner
- Additional personnel
- Jenny Brown
- Pig wrangler
- Richard Carroll
- Production staff
- Tekin Cetinkaya
- Additional personnel
- Beverley Clarke
- Additional personnel
- Robin Clarke
- Production accountant
- Lynda Collings
- Leatherworker
- Chantal Cordy
- Assistant to accountant
- Peter Dons
- Nurse
- Deidre Eagles
- Additional personnel
- Justin Fitzpatrick
- Additional personnel
- Catalina Forsyth
- Laboratory liaison
- Bill Gooley
- Additional personnel
- Nicole Gooley
- Additional personnel
- Marguerite Grey
- Assistant
- Ollie Hall (Angelo Rossitto)
- Additional personnel
- Cassie Hanlon
- Additional personnel
- Alistair Jenkins
- Additional personnel
- Hine Knapp
- Mechanic
- Ray Kubacki
- Additional personnel
- David Lee
- Production runner
- Grant Lee
- Helicopter pilot
- Terry Lee
- Additional personnel
- John May
- Prosthetics manufacture
- Bob McCarron
- Additional personnel
- Sue McKay
- Production runner
- Garry McQuinn
- Mechanic
- Steve Michaelson
- Bike builder
- Keiron O'Connell
- Script supervisor
- Daphne Paris
- Additional personnel
- Margaret Pavletich
- Additional personnel
- Anne Phillips
- Pigs supplier
- Jake Piggeries
- Additional personnel
- Jenny Quigley
- Additional personnel
- Jason Rogers
- Tutor
- Phillip Roope
- Additional personnel
- Rick Simshauser
- Caterer
- Chris Smith
- Assistant to accountant
- David Smith
- Mechanic
- Warner Smith
- Monkey wrangler
- John Stark
- Additional personnel
- Romana Toson
- Metro security
- Alfonso Valencia
- Air truck pilot
- Rod Venables
- Unit runner
- P.J. Voeten
- Pigs supplier
- Jim Walker
- Additional personnel
- Irene Walls
- Mechanic
- Glen Walsh
- Assistant
- Jenny Wilson (Doug Mitchell)
- Production secretary
- Elizabeth Wright
- Additional personnel
- Lyndie Wylie
- Assistant
- Michelle Zeisel (George Miller)
- Tutor/chaperone
- Jo Buchanan (*)
- Camel wrangler
- Barry Elliott (*)
(*) uncredited