You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Time Machine

(The Time Machine)

 Credits

Cast

Alexander Hartdegen
Guy Pearce
David Philby
Mark Addy
Mrs. Watchit
Phyllida Law
Emma
Sienna Guillory
Flower Seller
Laura Kirk
Motorist
Josh Stamberg
Fifth Avenue Carriage Driver
John W. Momrow
Robber
Max Baker
Central Park Carriage Driver
Jeffrey M. Meyer
Über-Morlock
Jeremy Irons
Flower Store Worker
Alan Young
Jogger
Myndy Crist
Teacher
Connie Ray
Vox
Orlando Jones
Soldier #1
Lennie Loftin
Soldier #2
Thomas Corey Robinson
Mara
Samantha Mumba
Kalen
Omero Mumba
Toren
Yancey Arias
Hunter Morlock
Richard Cetrone
Hunter Morlock
Eddie Conna (Edward Conna)
Hunter Morlock
Christopher Sayour (Chris Sayour)
Hunter Morlock
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Hunter Morlock
Craig Davis (Craig Davis)
Hunter Morlock
Grady Holder
Hunter Morlock
Bryan Friday
Hunter Morlock
Clint Lilley
Hunter Morlock
Mark Kubr
Hunter Morlock
Jeff Podgurski
Hunter Morlock
Dan McCann
Hunter Morlock
Bryon Weiss
Hunter Morlock
Steve Upton
Spy Morlock
Doug Jones
Spy Morlock
Joey Anaya
Spy Morlock
Jacob Chambers
Spy Morlock
Dorian Kingi
Spy Morlock
Kevin McTurk
Eloi
Michael Chaturantabut
Eloi
Jonathan Eusebio
Eloi
Roel Failma
Eloi
Yoshio Iizuka
Eloi
Diana Lee Inosanto
Eloi
Malaea Chona Jason (Chona Jason)
Eloi
Hiro Koda
Eloi
John Koyama
Eloi
Gail Monian (Alex Madison)
Eloi
R.C. Ormond
Eloi
Maro Uo Richmond (Maro Uo Richmond)
Eloi
Petra Sprecher
Eloi
Gary Toy
Eloi
Jonathan Valera (Jon Valera)
Lead skater
Brian Dongelewic
Victorian Shopper
April Crisafulli (*)
Eloi
Aaron Patrick Freeman (*)
Young Eloi
Cheyenne Haynes (*)
Businessman
Andy Maycock (*)
Student
Caleb Mayo (*)
Student
David O'Leary (*)
Eloi
Paul Oliver (*)
Eloi
Efia Pearson (*)
Eloi
Dana Schick (*)
Student
Danny Swerdlow (*)
Eloi
Vanessa Viola (*)
Alexander Hartigan's young son
Meredith Wells (*)

Director

Director
Simon Wells

Writing credits

Novel
H.G. Wells
Earlier screenplay
David Duncan
Screenplay
John Logan

Producer

Executive producer
Arnold Leibovit
Associate producer
David Lester (David V. Lester)
Co-producer
John Logan
Executive producer
Laurie MacDonald
Producer
Walter F. Parkes
Executive producer
Jorge Saralegui
Producer
David Valdes

Music

Music
Klaus Badelt

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Donald M. McAlpine (Donald McAlpine)

Editor

Editor
Wayne Wahrman

Casting

Casting director
Mindy Marin

Production design

Production designer
Oliver Scholl

Art direction

Art director
Chris Burian-Mohr (Christopher Burian-Mohr)
Art director
Bruce Robert Hill
Art director
Donald Woodruff (Donald B. Woodruff)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Victor J. Zolfo

Costume design

Costume designer
Deena Appel
Costume designer
Bob Ringwood

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Alexi (Second unit)
Special makeup department sculptor
Norman Cabrera (KNB Effects Group)
Additional hair stylist
Daniel Curet (Second unit)
Fabricator
Alex Diaz (KNB EFX Group)
Hair stylist
Shirley Dollé (Second unit) (Shirley Dolle)
Key makeup artist
Scott H. Eddo
Makeup department head
John M. Elliott Jr.
Makeup artist
Margaret E. Elliott (Second unit)
Key hair stylist
Stephen Elsbree (Second unit)
Character effects supervisor
Greg Figiel (Stan Winston Studio)
Co-makeup artist
Jake Garber (Jeremy Irons)
Key hair technician
Connie Grayson (Stan Winston Studio) (Connie Grayson)
Hair stylist
Charlotte Harvey-Garoutte (Second unit) (Charlotte Harvey)
Fabricator
Beth Hathaway (KNB EFX Group)
Makeup artist
Scott Hersh (New York)
Fabrication department
Jeff Himmel (Stan Winston Studio)
Key hair technician
Kathy MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio) (Kathy Kane-Macgowan)
Hair stylist
Rick Kelsey (New York)
Makeup artist
Heidi Kulow (New York)
Key hair stylist
Barbara Lorenz
Hair stylist
Jacklin Masteran
Makeup application
Christopher Nelson (KNB EFX Group) (Christopher Allen Nelson)
Makeup artist
Greg Nelson (Second unit)
Supervisor
Gregory Nicotero (KNB EFX Group)
Hair stylist
Cheri Ruff (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Robin Slater (Second unit)
Key makeup artist
Richard Snell (Second unit)
Hair stylist
Thom Timan (New York)
Mold/technical department
Arjen Tuiten (Stan Winston Studio)
Morlock Makeup Effects
Stan Winston
Hair stylist day player
Nanci Cascio (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Louis Kiss (*)
Makeup artist
Robert Maverick (*)
Fabrication department Stan Winston Studios
Clare Mulroy (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Christopher Allen Nelson (*)
Makeup artist
Rick Stratton (*)
Key special makeup effects technician
Alan Tuskes (*)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Lisa Dennis Kennedy (Lisa Dennis Kennedy)
Unit production manager
David Lester (David V. Lester)

Assistant director

First assistant director
William S. Beasley (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Thomy Harper (Tommy Harper)
Second second assistant director
Emily McGovern
Second unit director
Greg Michael
First assistant director
Linda Montanti (Second unit)
First assistant director
Ellen H. Schwartz
Second assistant director
Sunday Stevens (Second unit)

Art department

Assistant property master
Ross A. Anderson (Second unit) (Ross Anderson)
Labor foreman
Michael Ardito Jr.
Illustrator
Stephen Burg (Steve Berg)
Property master
Jeff Butcher (New York)
General foreman
Marco A. Campos
Set dresser
Glenn M. Carrere
Construction accountant
Cora Lee Coomber
Lead man
Larry A. Cornick
Drapery foreman
Brad Curry
Assistant property master
Michael Dimperio (Michael D'Imperio)
Art department assistant
Chris Dent
Set designer
Gary Diamond
Assistant art director
Robert Fechtman
Property master
Glenn Forbes (Second unit)
Stand-by painter
Paul W. Gorfine (New York)
Paint foreman
Mark Heard
Set dresser
Eric Hill
Stand-by painter
Bill Hoyt (Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt)
Buyer
Dorit Oberman (Dorit Hurst)
Assistant property master
Akeo Ihara (New York)
Set dresser
Jim Jackson (James Jackson)
Illustrator
Patrick Janicke
Assistant art director
Martha Johnston
Model maker
Andrew L. Jones
Lead sculptor
James H. Jones (James Jones)
Set dresser
Scott G. Jones
Buyer
Kristen Kelly
Lead man
Robin Koenig (New York)
Propmaker foreman
Gary B. Krakoff Jr.
Construction coordinator
Gary A. Krakoff
Stage foreman
Tim Lafferty (Tim R. Lafferty)
Labor foreman
Jack LaSpada (Jack Laspada)
Property master
Scott Maginnis
Paint foreman
Ben Massi
Plasterer foreman
Lyle Maves
Storyboard artist
Henry Mayo
Stage foreman
Sam Mendoza
Key set dresser
David M. Milstein (David M. Milstien)
Fabrication foreman
H.B. Norrbom (H. Bruce Norrbom)
Metal propmaker
Franklin T. Perry
Assistant art director
Lauren Polizzi (Lauren E. Polizzi)
Set dresser
Jeffrey Rollins (New York)
Greens foreman
Lee Runnels
Propmaker foreman
Charles Steven Serrano (Charles S. Serrano)
Illustrator
Vladimir Spasojevic
Art department coordinator
Angela Stauffer
Set dresser
Christine Sysko (New York)
Set designer
William Taliaferro (Bill Taliaferro)
Set dresser
Mike Thurman (Michael Thurman)
Set designer
Bruce West
Set dresser
Tom West (New York)
Set dresser
Christine Wick (New York)
Set designer
Darrell L. Wight
Digital illustrator
Timothy G. Wilcox (Tim Wilcox)
Assistant property master
Amie Frances McCarthy Winn (Amie McCarthy)
Lead greens
Lawrence Amanuel (*)
Lead greensman
Lawrence Amanuel (*)
Graphic designer
Doreen Austria (*)
Conceptual design and storyboards
Chris Baker (*)
Concept artist
Tim Burton (*) (Morlocks)
Greens foreman
Tony Castagnola (*)
Scenic artist
Daniel J. Courchaine (*)
Props
Dan Crawley (*)
Greensman
Vincent D'Aquino (*)
Sculptor
Yann Denoual (*)
Painter
Tammy DeRuiter (*)
Sculptor gang boss
Val I. Deikov (*)
Buyer
Anthony Franco (*)
Sculptor
Kenneth Garrett (*)
Storyboard artist
Christopher Glass (*)
Sculptor
Grey Hill (*)
Sculptor gang boss
J. Bryan Holloway (*)
Propmaker/gangboss
Kon Iliov (*)
Greensman
Sean D. Jackson (*)
Sculptor
David James (*)
Carpenter
Scott Lafferty (*)
Storyboard artist
P.K. MacCarthy (*)
Art department assistant
Jennifer N. MacLeod (*)
Gangboss
Richard N. McGuire (*)
Greensman
Christopher Morente (*)
General foreman
Aaron Newton (*)
Set dresser
Steve Park (*)
Propmaker
Rick Polikowski (*)
Set dresser
Peter Regnier (*)
Concept artist
Kino Scialabba (*)
General foreman
Charles S. Serrano (*) (Construction)
Plasterer
Victor M. Shannon (*)
Greens person
Hans Soto (*)
Food stylist
Jack White (*)
Pre-production model maker
John Wojnowski III (*)
Stand-by greensman
Todd Wolcott (*)

Sound department

Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Foley artist
Michael J. Broomberg
Dialog editor
Ed Callahan
Adr recordist
Rick Canelli
Sound effects editor
Michael Chock (Mike Chock)
Foley artist
John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
Cable person
Perry Dodgson
Dialogue supervisor
Avram D. Gold
Sound effects editor
Elliott L. Koretz (Elliott Koretz)
Re-recording mixer
Gregg Landaker
Foley mixer
Mary Jo Lang
Foley recordist
Linda Lew
Sound effects editor
Eric Lindemann
Special sound effects
Eric Lindeman (Eric Lindemann)
Production sound mixer
David R.B. MacMillan (David MacMillan)
Sound designer
Mark Mangini (Mark A. Mangini)
Supervising sound editor
Mark Mangini (Mark A. Mangini)
Boom operator
Duke Marsh (Harrison D. Marsh)
Re-recording mixer
Steve Maslow
Foley artist
Alyson Moore (Alyson Dee Moore)
Special sound effects assistant
Josie Nericcio (Josephine Nericcio)
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Special sound effects assistant
Sonny Pettijohn
Special sound effects
John Pospisil
Sound effects recordist
Eric Potter
Foley artist
John Roesch
Foley recordist
Debora Seaman
Foley supervisor
Reuben Simon
Dialog editor
Charles Ewing Smith
Foley recordist
Carolyn Tapp
Foley editor
Steve Tushar
Dialogue editor
David A. Whittaker
Sound recordist
Frank Fleming (*)
Digital sound assistant
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff (*)
Assistant
Matt L. Lockhart (*) (Klaus Badelt)
Adr mixer
Michael Miller (*)
Adr recordist
Philip Rogers (*)
Adr mixer
Dave Wilson (*) (Atlanta)

Special effects

Special effects
Jan H. Aaris (Second unit) (Jan Aaris)
Art department
Richie Alonzo (Stan Winston Studio) (Richard Alonzo)
Special effects
Jon G. Belyeu (Second unit)
Art department
Dave Beneke (Stan Winston Studio) (David Beneke)
Mold/technical department
Patrick Brady (Stan Winston Studio) (Patrick G. Brady)
Mold/technical department
Greg Burgan (Stan Winston Studio)
Fabrication department
Tamara Carlson-Woodard (Stan Winston Studio) (Tamara Carlson)
Fabrication department
Rick Cedillo (Stan Winston Studio)
Key artist
Jim Charmatz (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
John Cherevka (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Eric P. Cook (Eric Cook)
Key foam technician
Ken Culver (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical department
Jon Dawe (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical department
Rob Derry (Stan Winston Studio)
Fabrication department
Dawn Dininger (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Michael Dueñas (Michael Duenas)
Mold/technical department
Jon Fedele (Stan Winston Studio) (John Paul Fedele)
Mechanical designer
Eric Fiedler (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects technician
Lucinda Foy
Key hair technician
Deborah Galvez (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Ronald Goldstein (Ronald D. Goldstein)
Mold/technical department
Chris Grossnickle (Stan Winston Studio)
Key artist
Moto Hata (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical department
Kurt Herbel (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Tonja Leialoha Hill (Tonja Hill)
Mechanical department
Jimmy Hirahara (Stan Winston Studio) (James Hirahara)
Lab technician
Grady Holder (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical department
Hiroshi Ikeuchi (Stan Winston Studio) (Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi)
Key technician
Carey Jones (Stan Winston Studio)
Key artist
Mark Jurinko (Stan Winston Studio)
Key artist
Hiroshi Katagiri (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold/technical department
Kris Kobzina (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical department
Richard Landon (Stan Winston Studio) (Richard J. Landon)
Special effects
Bill Lee
Effects coordinator
Russ Lukich (Stan Winston Studio) (Russell Lukich)
Special effects
J.C. Machit (Second unit) (Jeffrey Machit)
Art department
Mark Maitre (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical department
Bob Mano (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold/technical department
Keith Marbory (Stan Winston Studio)
Key artist
Nick Marra (Stan Winston Studio)
Effects coordinator
Jason Matthews (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold department supervisor
Tony McCray (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold/technical department
Kevin McTurk (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Andrew Miller
Special effects
Christine Onesky
Hair department coordinator
Michael Ornelaz (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Joey Orosco (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold/technical department
Eric Ostroff (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold/technical department
Christina Presita (Stan Winston Studio) (Christina Presita)
Special effects
Kristina Radicheva
Mold/technical department
Justin Raleigh (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Rob Ramsdell (Stan Winston Studio) (Robert Ramsdell)
Key technician
Joe Reader (Stan Winston Studio)
Fabrication department
Reggie Rizzo (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
David A. Schroeder
Special effects
Robert Simokovic (Second unit)
Special effects
Doyle Smith
Special effects
Harry J. Smith Jr. (Harry Smith)
Fabrication department
Desiree Vaughn-Soto (Stan Winston Studio) (Desiree Vaughn-Soto)
Art department
Doug Stewart (Stan Winston Studio) (Douglas J. Stewart)
Special effects foreman
Bob Stoker Jr. (Bob Stoker)
Special effects foreman
Lucinda Strub
Special effects
Robert M. Sturgis (Robert Sturgis)
Special effects supervisor
Matt Sweeney
Special effects
Fred Tessaro
Mold/technical department
Chris Towle (Stan Winston Studio) (Christopher Towle)
Special effects
Mario Vanillo
Mold/technical department
A.J. Venuto (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Mike Wever (Second unit)
Special effects
George M. Zamora (George Zamora)
Special effects
Leonel Zapien
Special effects lab technician
Chris Baer (*)
Technician
Christopher Bergschneider (*) (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects crew
Jon Bethke (*)
Technician
Brian Blair (*) (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold maker
Shane Buckallew (*)
Special effects laborer
Jaime Galindo (*)
Coordinator
Chiz Hasegawa (*) (KNB EFX Group)
Key technician
Steve Newburn (*) (Stan Winston Studio)
Moldmaker
Gary Pawlowski (*) (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects technician
Clark Templeman (*)
Model maker
Matthew Waters (*)

Visual effects

CG effects animator
Charles Abou Aad (Digital Domain)
Rotoscope supervisor
Matthew Adams (Cinesite)
3D modeler
Mike Alkan (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) (Michael Alkan)
Animator
Mike Alkan (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) (Michael Alkan)
Visual effects executive producer
Stephanie Allen (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures)
CG effects animator
Tom Allen (Digital Domain)
Gaffer
Miles Anderson (Digital Domain)
Animator
Paul Anderson (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures)
Miniature director of photography
Tony Anderson (Digital Domain)
Visual effects storyboard artist
Darryl Anka (Digital Domain)
Lead digital artist
Joel Aron (ILM)
Motion tracker supervisor
Jeff Baksinski (Cinesite) (Jeffrey Edward Baksinski)
Cg lighter
Lynn Basas (Cinesite)
Walk-through coordinator
Geoffrey E. Baumann (Digital Domain) (Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Digital matte painter
Peter Baustaedter (Digital Domain)
Visual effects production manager
Lisa Bechard (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures)
Lead compositor
Brian Begun (Digital Domain)
Camera assistant
Chuck Beamis (Illusion Arts Inc.) (Chuck Bemis)
Digital compositor
Krista Benson (Digital Domain)
Cg lighter
Jill Berger (Cinesite)
Visual effects executive producer
Nancy Bernstein (Digital Domain)
Animation supervisor
Tom Bertino (ILM)
3D matchmove artist
Duncan Blackman (ILM)
Accountant
Melanie Boettcher (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Digital compositor
Kevin Bouchez (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Brigitte Bourque (Cinesite)
Matte artist
Justin Brandstater (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Digital matte painter
Suzy Brown (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Sonja Burchard (Digital Domain)
Digital rotoscope/paint artist
Amanda Burton (Digital Domain)
Digital matte painter
Ronnie Bushaw (Digital Domain)
Lead digital compositor
Jodi Campanaro (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Mike Castillo (Cinesite)
CG effects animator
Oscar Castillo (Cinesite) (Oscar G. Castillo)
Lead 3D matchmove artist
Lanny Cermak (ILM)
Production coordinator
Pamela Choules (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Visual effects editor
Kevin Clark (Cinesite)
Digital effects 2D coordinator
Tom Clary (Digital Domain) (Thomas Clary)
Digital compositor
Dan Cobbett (Digital Domain)
Technical assistant
Grazia Como (Digital Domain)
Miniature model maker
James Cook (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
Matthew Cordner (Digital Domain) (Matt Cordner)
Technical director
John Michael Courte (Digital Domain)
Visual effects editor
Kelly G. Crawford (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Lee Croft (ILM)
Motion control operator
Chris Dawson (Digital Domain)
CG modeler/lighter
Aladino V. Debert (Digital Domain)
3D modeler
Mark Della Rosa (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures)
Visual effects compositor
Sean Devereaux (Digital Domain)
3D integration artist
Jason Doss (Digital Domain)
Visual effects production assistant
Brady Doyle (Digital Domain)
Digital rotoscope/paint artist
Loring Doyle (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Joe Dubs (Cinesite)
Special visual effects
Syd Dutton (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Visual effects editor
Tim Eaton (ILM) (Timothy Eaton)
3D integration artist
Scott Edelstein (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Sam Edwards (Digital Domain)
Digital effects supervisor
Jonathan Egstad (Digital Domain)
Visual effects producer
Kevin Elam (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Jeff Ertl (ILM)
Sequence lead CG time travel sequence
Sean Andrew Faden (Digital Domain)
Time effects sequence digital lead
Sean Andrew Faden
Technical director
Matthew Fairclough (Digital Domain)
Miniature supervisor
Alan Faucher (Digital Domain) (Alan K.M. Faucher)
Creature developer
Aaron Ferguson (ILM)
CG and editorial technician
Ivy Fong (ILM)
Character animator
Dan Fowler (Digital Domain)
Computer graphics supervisor
Carl Frederick (ILM) (Carl N. Frederick)
CG effects animation lead
Robert A.D. Frick (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Todd Fulford (ILM)
Animator
David Gainey (ILM)
Film group technician
George Gambetta (ILM)
Production assistant
Carolyn Garcia (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Cg modeler
Jonathan Gerber (Cinesite)
Technical director lead
Johnny Gibson (Digital Domain) (John Gibson)
CG effects animator
Kevin Gillen (Digital Domain)
Technical director
Brian Goldberg (Digital Domain)
Digital paint and roto lead
Susan Goldsmith (ILM)
Best boy grip
Kirk Greenberg (Digital Domain)
Digital paint lead
Ron Gress (Digital Domain)
Compositing supervisor
Bryan Grill (Digital Domain)
Technical director
Jonah Hall (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Mike Harbour (Cinesite) (Michael S. Harbour)
Digital matte painter
John Hart (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
John Helms (ILM)
Technical director
Darren Hendler (Digital Domain)
Lead compositor
Claas Henke (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Linda Henry (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
Garman Herigstad (Digital Domain)
CG look development
John Hewitt (Cinesite)
Miniature shoot support
John Higbie (Digital Domain)
Character animator
David Hodgins (Digital Domain)
Digital high speed compositor
Robert Hoffmeister (Digital Domain)
Visual effects editor
Sharon Smith Holley
Creature developer
Aaron Holly (ILM)
Visual effects and animation producer
Stephanie Hornish (ILM)
Art director
Lubo Hristov (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Arkay Hur (Cinesite)
Technical director lead
Jason Iversen (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
Joe Jackman (Digital Domain)
CG modeler/lighter
Kevin Jackson (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
Aaron McComas (Digital Domain) (Aaron James McComas)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Bernardo Jauregui (Digital Domain)
Digital rotoscope/paint artist
Hilery Johnson (Digital Domain)
Digital imaging supervisor
Jeffrey Kalmus (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
Alan Kapler (Digital Domain)
Assistant visual effects editor
Val Keller (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Joe Ken (Digital Domain)
Digital technician
Mark Kenaston (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Digital artist
Michael Kennedy (ILM)
3D artist
Michael Kory (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Camera operator
Adam Kowalski (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Visual effects coordinator
Bridgitte Nance (Cinesite) (Bridgitte Krupke)
CG effects animator
Markus Kurtz (Digital Domain)
3D effects animator
Bill LaBarge (Cinesite)
Digital rotoscope/paint artist
Joanne Ladolcetta (Digital Domain)
CG and editorial technician
Donna Lanasa (ILM)
Digital compositor
Chris Lance (Cinesite) (Christopher Lance)
Digital artist
Krystine Lankenau (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Jeroen Lapre (ILM)
Lead digital compositor time travel sequence
Mark Larranga (Digital Domain)
Animator
David Latour (ILM)
Lead digital compositor time travel sequence
David Lauer (Digital Domain)
Digital asset manager
Vince Lavares (Cinesite) (Vincent Lavares)
Motion control operator
Mike Leben (Digital Domain)
Special rigging
Lynn Ledgerwood (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Digital effects 3D coordinator
Michelle Leigh (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
Michael Lemmon (Digital Domain) (Mike Lemmon)
Visual effects producer
Julian Levi (Digital Domain)
Cg lighter
Shanna Lim (Cinesite) (Shanna Chung Lim)
Mechanical effects
John Lisman (Digital Domain)
Lead digital compositor time travel sequence
Christine Lo (Digital Domain)
Visual effects producer
Kimberly K. Nelson (Kimberly K. Nelson)
Digital compositor
Dave Lockwood (Digital Domain)
Visual effects and animation coordinator
Margaret Lynch (ILM) (Margaret B. Lynch)
Best boy electric
Dwayne Lyon (Digital Domain)
Production coordinator
Barbara Mah (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures)
CG animator
Mike Makara (Cinesite)
Compositing supervisor
Greg Maloney (ILM)
CG and editorial technician
Raleigh Mann (ILM)
Technical director
Charlotte Manning (Digital Domain)
Key grip
Brian Marincic (Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Allen Maris
Digital artist
Ramona Martinez (Cinesite)
Visual effects storyboard artist
Stephan Martinière (Digital Domain)
Lead animator
Fumi Mashimo (Illusion Arts Inc.) (Fumi Mashimo)
Animation supervisor
Doug Masters (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures)
Production coordinator
Mamie McCall (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Character design
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Digital compositor
Samantha McGee (Digital Domain) (Samantha McGovern)
Matte artist
Kelvin McIlwain (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Visual effects production coordinator
Erika McKee-Martin (Digital Domain) (Erika A. McKee)
Digital artist
Valerie McMahon (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Brandon McNaughton (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Michael F. Miller (Digital Domain) (Michael Miller)
CG and editorial technician
Rachel Miller (ILM)
Digital artist
Michael Min (ILM)
Visual effects accountant
Bekki Misiorowski (Digital Domain)
Film group technician
Todd Mitchell (ILM)
Digital compositor
Kama Moiha (Cinesite)
Digital rotoscope/paint artist
Carlos Morales (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Michael Muir (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Bill Murphy (Cinesite)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Jennifer Murray (ILM)
CG modeling & lighting lead
Howie Muzika (Digital Domain)
CG and editorial technician
David Nahman-Ramos (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Erik Nash (Digital Domain)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
C. Andrew Nelson (ILM)
3D integration artist
David Niednagel (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Sean O'Connor (Cinesite)
CG modeler/lighter
Melanie Okamura (Digital Domain)
3D matchmove artist
Michael Orlando II (ILM)
3D integration artist
Michael Ossian (Digital Domain) (Mike Ossian)
Animator
Ken Ouellette (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures)
Technical director
Ken Ouellette (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Ingrid Overgard (ILM)
Digital artist
Chad Owen (Cinesite)
Technical director
Paul George Palop (Digital Domain)
Character animation lead
Brad Parker (Digital Domain) (Bradley Parker)
Digital supervisor
Richard Patterson (Illusion Arts)
Digital compositor
Lou Pecora (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
James Peterson (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Jason Piccioni (Cinesite)
Paint supervisor
Corinne Pooler (Cinesite)
Cg supervisor
David Prescott
Digital compositor
Brennan Prevatt (Digital Domain)
Visual effects supervisor
James E. Price
First assistant camera
A.J. Raitano (Digital Domain)
Visual effects graphic designer
Natasha Rand (Digital Domain)
Composite supervisor
David Rey (Cinesite)
Digital matte painter
Brian Ripley (Digital Domain)
Data operator
Stephanie Rogers (Cinesite)
Production assistant
Michelle Rothburgh (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Digital editor
Sean Rourke (Cinesite)
Computer services
Philip Rowe (Cinesite)
Lead miniature pyro technician
Eric Rylander (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
Ryo Sakaguchi (Digital Domain)
Supervising mechanical engineer
Scott Salsa (Digital Domain)
Miniature model maker
J.D. Sansaver (Digital Domain)
Cg lighter
David Satchwell (Cinesite)
Digital rotoscope/paint artist
Bill Schaeffer (Digital Domain)
Digital imaging operator
Kevin Schwab (Cinesite)
Lead digital compositor
Donovan Scott (Digital Domain)
Miniature assistant director
Luke Scully (Digital Domain)
Miniature crew lead
Nick Seldon (Digital Domain)
Technical support
John Shaw (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) (John A. Shaw)
Digital matte painter
Daveed Shwartz (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Cybele Sierra (Cinesite)
Data operator
Andrew Silvestri (Cinesite)
3D integration artist
Aaron Singer (Digital Domain)
Digital color timing supervisor
Kenneth Smith (ILM)
Animator
Laurel Smith (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) (Laurel A. Smith)
Texture painter
Suzanne Smith (Cinesite)
Visual effects supervisor
Thomas J. Smith (Cinesite)
Digital technician
Aaron Snow (Illusion Arts Inc.)
Lead view painter
Tony Sommers (ILM)
Mechanical effects
Richard Soper (Digital Domain)
Digital production manager
Lisa K. Spence (Digital Domain) (Lisa Spence)
Visual effects supervisor
Scott Squires (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Serge Sretschinsky (Cinesite)
Animator
Tom St. Amand (ILM)
CG effects animator
Rob Stauffer (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
Alexander Stephan (Digital Domain) (Alexander L. Stephan)
Model maker crew chief
George Stevens (Digital Domain)
Animator
Tim Stevenson (ILM)
Producer
Catherine Sudolcan (Illusion Arts)
Motion tracker
Arthur Sutherland (Cinesite)
CG modeler/lighter
Gaku Tada (Digital Domain)
Special visual effects
Bill Taylor (Illusion Arts Inc.)
CG and editorial technician
David Taylor (ILM)
Animator
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva (ILM) (Marjolaine Tremblay)
CG effects animator
Hiroshi Tsubokawa (Digital Domain)
3D previs/integration lead
Zachary Tucker (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
Alfred Urrutia (Digital Domain)
Lead model painter
Ted Van Doorn (Digital Domain) (Ted Van Dorn)
CG modeler/lighter
Esdras Varagnolo (Digital Domain)
Software developer
Mark Visser (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures)
CG effects animation lead
Andrew Waisler (Digital Domain)
Cg modeler
Dan Wanket (Cinesite)
3D integration artist
Eric Warren (Digital Domain)
Lead matte artist
Michael J. Wassel (Illusion Arts Inc.) (Mike Wassel)
Lead digital modeler
Howie Weed (ILM) (Harold Weed)
Digital compositor
Eric Weinschenk (Digital Domain)
Digital rotoscope/paint lead
Byron Werner (Digital Domain)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Erin West (ILM)
CG modeling & lighting lead
Vernon R. Wilbert Jr. (Digital Domain)
CG effects animator
Andy Wilkoff (Digital Domain)
Compositing supervisor
David S. Williams Jr. (Illusion Arts)
Digital compositor
Deborah Wiltman (Cinesite)
Lead animator
Scott Wirtz (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Debra Wolff (Digital Domain)
Digital rotoscope/paint artist
Chris Wood (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Steve Wright (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Rachel Dunn (Digital Domain) (Rachel Wyn Dunn)
CG effects animator
Christopher Yang (Digital Domain) (Chris Y. Yang)
CG effects animator
Jens Zalzala (Digital Domain)
3D integration artist
Nancy Adams (*) (Digital Domain)
Character animator
Bernd Angerer (*)
Visual effects consultant
Denise Ballantyne (*)
3D technical assistant
Wally Chin (*)
Technical support
Zachary Cole (*) (ILM)
Scanning and recording operator
Chad E. Collier (*) (Digital Domain)
3D technical assistant
Robert Coquia Jr. (*)
Model maker
Craig T. Currie (*)
Senior compositor
Feliciano di Giorgio (*)
Data integration artist
Joshua Doud (*)
Digital artist
Erik Gamache (*)
Technical support
Lloyd Hess (*)
2D technical assistant
Fred Jimenez (*)
Technical coordinator
David Krause (*)
Model maker
Scott Lukowski (*)
Software developer
Daniel Maskit (*) (Digital Domain)
Facilities supervisor
S. Scott McCaulley (*) (Digital Domain)
Data integration artist
Jon Meier (*)
Data I/O operator
Dan Patterson (*) (Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Brian Peyatt (*) (Digital Domain)
Technical assistant
Jon Quon (*) (Cinesite)
Cg lighter
Olun Riley (*) (Cinesite)
IS systems administrator
Rod Ripley (*) (Digital Domain)
Production engineering
George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Todd Sarsfield (*)
Digital artist
Eliot Sirota (*) (Digital Domain)
System administrator
Tess Spaulding (*)
Tape operator
Nick Swartz (*)
Visual effects artist
Bryan Taylor (*)
Digital compositor and matte painter
Alphonso Young (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Robert Alonzo
Stunts
Clayton Barber (Clayton J. Barber)
Stunts
Steve Blalock
Stunts
Louella Boquiren
Stunt coordinator
Bob Brown (Second unit)
Stunts
Dartenea Bryant
Stunts
Damon Caro
Stunts
Nikia Charles
Stunts
Laura Dash
Stunt double
Kevin Derr (Guy Pearce)
Stunts
Jared Eddo (Jared S. Eddo)
Stunts
Richard Epper
Stunts
Orlando Estrada
Stunts
Roy Farfel
Stunts
Tim Gallin
Stunts
Brian Imada
Stunt coordinator
Jeff Imada
Stunts
Steve Kelso
Stunts
Kelsee Devoreaux (Kelsee King-Devoreaux)
Stunts
Bob McDougall (Bob MacDougall)
Stunts
Andre McCoy
Stunts
Angela Meryl
Stunts
Earnest Rhea
Stunts
Farris Sanders
Stunts
Mark Torabayashi
Stunts
David Wald
Stunts
T.J. White
Stunts
Scott Workman
Stunts
Richard Cetrone (*)
Stunt rigger
Kevin L. Jackson (*)
Stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. (*)
Stunt coordinator
Hiro Koda (*) (Action wire coordinator)
Stunts
John Koyama (*)
Utility stunts
Shawn Lane (*)
Stunts
Alex Madison (*)
Stunt double
Angela Meryl (*) (Samantha Mumba)
Stunts
Omero Mumba (*)
Stunt rigger
Pat Romano (*)
Stunt performer
Marcus Salgado (*)
Stunts
Jon Valera (*)
Stunts
Bryon Weiss (*)
Stunts
Jason Ybarra (*)

Camera

Best boy
Keith D. Baber (Second unit) (Keith Baber)
First assistant camera
Wayne Baker (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Jennifer K. Bell (Second unit) (Jennifer Bell)
Electrician
Johnny S. Beyers (John S. Beyers)
Steadicam operator
Charles Brown (Chuck Brown)
Dolly grip
Charles Brown (Chuck Brown)
Still photographer
Andrew Cooper
Best boy grip
Robert Crockett (Second unit) (Bob Crockett)
First assistant camera
Bruce DeAragon ("b" camera, second unit)
Rigging key grip
William Decker
Camera operator
David E. Diano
Rigging best boy grip
Michael Dunivant
Dimmer board operator
Jeff Durling
Grip
Sean P. Fickert
Gaffer
Joe Grimaldi (New York) (Joseph Grimaldi)
Grip
Sunny Johnson
Camera loader
April Kelley
Best boy electric
Jeremy Knaster (New York)
Key grip
Robin Knight (Robin P. Knight)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Brett Laumann
Key grip
John Brian Lowry (New York) (John Lowry)
Chief lighting technician
Steven R. Mathis (Steve Mathis)
Best boy grip
John Mazzola (New York)
First assistant camera
Patrick McArdle
Grip
John McCondra
Grip
Bob Myers
Director of photography
Hiro Narita (Second unit)
Camera operator
Vern Nobles Jr. (Second unit) (Vern Nobles)
Rigging gaffer
Robert E. Powell (Bobby Powell)
Gaffer
Raman Rao (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Jan Ruona ("a" camera)
Key grip
Edmundo D. Sepúlveda (Second unit) (Edmondo Sepulveda)
Video assist operator
Bryce Shields
Steadicam operator
Donald Thorin Jr. (Second unit) (Donald E. Thorin Jr.)
Electrician
Kevin Tiesiera
Rigging electric best boy
Andrew Towne
Best boy grip
Rodney Veto
Video assist operator
Rafael 'Rafa' Castro (*) (Second unit)
Electrician
Brian Crane (*)
Rigging electrician
Rolf Eberlein (*)
Steadicam operator
Jerome Fauci (*)
Rigging electric
Thomas Ford (*) (New York)
Second assistant camera
Mary Funsten (*) ("b" camera)
Rigging electrician
Renan Galindo (*)
Rigging electric
George Hines (*) (New York)
Rigging electric
William Hines (*) (New York)
Dolly grip
Charles 'Woody' Lang (*) ("b" camera)
Rigging grip
Peter Letzelter-Smith (*)
Electrician
Michael J. Maurer (*) (New York)
Rigging electric
Robert McGavin (*) (New York)
Stage rigging gaffer
Mark Mele (*)
Aerial camera operator
Clyde Miller (*) (Wescam camera)
Assistant camera
Clyde Miller (*) (Wescam camera)
Rigging electrician
David Musselman (*)
Rigging electrician
Stephen Martin Paull (*)
Grip
Ralph Perri (*) (New York)
Rigging electric
Louis Petraglia (*) (New York)
Electrician
Chris Primero (*)
Electrician
Chris Rosen (*)
Set lighting technician
Dylan Rush (*) (Second unit)
Electrician
Cary Sachs (*)
Assistant camera
Rigney Sackley (*)
Additional assistant camera
Chuck Whelan (*)
Lighting technician
Steve Zvorsky (*)

Wardrobe department

Creature costumer
Susan Anderson (Second unit)
Creature costumer
Carlos A. Araiza (Second unit)
Costume supervisor
Deborah Cha Blevins (Cha Blevins)
Costumer
Roberto M. Carneiro (Second unit) (Roberto Carneiro)
Key costumer
Marcy Craig
Set costumer
Brigitte R. Ferry (Bridgitte Ferry)
Costumer
Claire Flewin
Costumer
Annie Hill (Second unit)
Costumer
Mila Hermanovski
Set costumer
Marci R. Johnson
Costumer
Stacia Lang
Costumer
Robin E. McMullan (Second unit) (Robin McMullan)
Costumer
Guy Miracle
Costumer
Rob Phillips
Costumer
Kathie Pierson (New York)
Costumer
Ann Powderly (New York)
Costumer
Joseph Reid (Second unit)
Costumer
Harry Rotz
Assistant to costume designer
Roland R. Sanchez (Roland Sanchez)
Creature costumer
Leticia Sandoval (Second unit)
Cutter/fitter
Nicole Small
Creature costumer
Maria Sundeen (Second unit) (Maria K.M. Sundeen)
Costumer
Jill Thraves
Cutter/fitter
Joanne Trotta
Costumer
Michael H. Trueman (New York)
Costumer
Althea A. Unrath (New York)
Costumer
Emily Wyss (Second unit)
Costumer
Sloane Morrison (*)

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Randy Bricker
Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Post-production executive
Martin Cohen
Color timer
David Orr
Editorial production assistant
Michal Pfeil
Post-production coordinator
Lisa Marie Serra
Assistant editor
Bronwyn Waddington
Assistant post-production
Kevin Du Toit (*)
Animatic editor
Marcus Taylor (*) (Pre-production)

Music department

Supervising music editor
Christopher S. Brooks (Christopher Brooks)
Music contractor
Tonia Davall
Additional music arranger
Ramin Djawadi
Additional music arranger
Jim Dooley
Conductor
Gavin Greenaway
Executive in charge of music
Todd Homme
Composer
Maude Jerome (Song "Sweet Rosie O'Grady")
Additional music arranger
Tim Jones
Music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson
Music coordinator
Maggie Rodford
Music preparation
Tony Stanton
Featured vocalist
Katy Stephan
Conductor
Rick Wentworth
Music recordist
Nick Wollage
Composer
Geoff Zanelli (Additional music)
Musician
Mark Berrow (*) (Violin)
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler (*)
Music production assistant
Ryan Hanifl (*)
Orchestrator
Ladd McIntosh (*)
Viola
Bruce White (*)

Other crew

Production secretary
Rick Adami
Assistant production office coordinator
Delara C. Adams
Documentarian
Alberto Barboza
Production assistant
Jason Bierfeld (Parkes/MacDonald)
Head animal handler
Mike Boyle (Michael E. Boyle)
Set production assistant
Stephen C. Brandt (New York)
Researcher
John F. Castro (John Castro)
Office coordinator
Karen K. Chang
Puppeteer
John Cherevka
Office production assistant
Tim Clark
Construction accountant
Cora Lee Coomber
Puppeteer
Jon Dawe
Production assistant
Carlos De La Torre
Production assistant
Stephen P. Del Prete
Second assistant accountant
Eileen Dennis (Eileen M. Dennis)
Production accountant
Patsy De Shields (Patricia L. DeShields)
Post-production accountant
Maria DeVane
Payroll accountant
Deborah C. Evans (New York) (Deborah Evans)
Puppeteer
Eric Fiedler
Puppeteer
Greg Figiel
Set medic
Dr. Peter M. Gershenson (New York) (Peter M. Gershenson)
Projectionist
Rene Gonzalez (René González)
Assistant
Rossie Grose-McFadden (Mr. Valdes) (Rossie Grose)
Craft service
Tamiko Hazel Hairston
Dialect coach
Elizabeth Himelstein
Stand-in
Cody Jarrett (Guy Pearce)
Craft service
Dameon Johnson
Assistant
Joy Johnson (Mr. Parkes)
Travel coordinator
Nicki Johnson
Production assistant
Tudor Jones (New York)
Production assistant
Elizabeth Jurado
Production assistant
Erik Kieltyka
Assistant
Linda Kroll (Ms. MacDonald)
Puppeteer
Richard Joseph Landon (Richard J. Landon)
Dyer
Mary Etta Lang
First aid
David R. Lawson
Production coordinator
Brigette Lester
Jewelry/crafts supervisor
Kate Lindsay
Puppeteer
Russell Lukich (Russell Lukich)
Puppeteer
Nick Marra
First aid
Tammy Masters
Puppeteer
Jason Matthews
Teacher
Pia Mehr
Puppeteer
Gregory Nicotero
Production assistant
Kevin O'Neil
Puppeteer
Michael Ornelaz
Assistant
Tiffany Powell (Simon Wells)
Script supervisor
Trudy Ramirez
Puppeteer
Rob Ramsdell (Robert Ramsdell)
Set production assistant
John Reeves III (New York)
Choreographer
Jean-Louis Rodrigue ("Eloi")
Unit publicist
Louise A. Spencer (Louise Spencer)
Production secretary
Nina Helm Stamer (New York)
Production controller
Jim Turner
Stand-in
Violet
First assistant accountant
Sophia N. von Bülow
Script supervisor
Sharon 'Mae' West (Second unit)
Production assistant
Jeff Burns (*)
Production assistant
Petra Costner (*)
Production assistant
Thomas Curley (*)
Script researcher
Ray Felipe (*)
Production assistant
Mike Feurstein (*) (New York)
Production assistant
Vaughn Tyree Jelks (*)
Stand-in
Rich Lounello (*)
Production executive
Steven R. Molen (*)
Production assistant
Matt Newton (*)
Payroll accountant
Karen Scarborough (*)
Production assistant
Ailene Staples (*)
Production assistant
Scott Tuft (*)
Production assistant
James William Visconti III (*)
Production assistant
Sue White (*)
Remote head technician
Aaron G. York (*)

(*) uncredited