Love
(Love)
Credits
Cast
- Captain Lee Miller
- Gunner Wright
- General McClain
- Corey Richardson
- Captain Lee Briggs
- Bradley Horne
- Russian Astronaut Woman
- Nancy Stelmaszczyk (Nancy Stelmaszczyk)
- The Storyteller
- Roger E. Fanter
- Skateboarder
- Jesse Hotchkiss
- Marine
- Troy Mittleider
- Retired Motorcycle Racer
- Brid Caveney
- American Astronaut Woman
- Ambyr Childers
- Mission Control Chief
- Tony Cohen (B. Anthony Cohen)
- Late Night Host
- James C. Burns
- General McClain's Gaurd
- Lee Bettencourt
- Marine #1 / Crater Soldier
- Mark Eaton
- Marine #2
- Brian Vanik
- Marine #3
- Dan Figur
- Marine Wife
- Jessica Rizo
- Marine's Daughter Young
- Allison Curtis
- Marine's Daughter Old
- Rachel Rosenstien
- Muse
- Mara LaFontaine
- Cannon Shooter
- Paul Denubil
- Cannon Loader
- Bodie Bettencourt
- Confederate Sniper
- Chris Kolbeck
- Hand Model
- Chase Rudolph
- Mission Control Worker #1
- Adam Wagner
- Mission Control Worker #2
- Josh Foster
- Mission Control Worker #3 (voice)
- Scott Chestnut
- Astronaut #1
- Francisco Jordan
- Astronaut #2
- Laurene Alvarado
- Mission Control Auntie
- Rhoda Pell
- Mission Control Wife
- Julia Parker
- Newscaster #1
- Patrick M.J. Finerty
- Newscaster #2
- Alan Brown
- Doctor
- Steve Bakken
- Robot Wife
- Jasmine Waltz
- Nurse #1
- Tina Streaty (Tia Streaty)
- Nurse #2
- Trisha Lafecha
- Nurse #3
- Regan Tallen
- Patient
- L.V. Scott
- Car Driver
- Eugeune Vertel
- New Boyfriend
- Akiva David
- Grandpa
- Edwin M. Couleur
- Teen Boyfriend
- Nate Kolbeck
- Mom
- Danielle Ironfield
- Young Racer
- Steve Marshall
- Kid
- Kennith Minden
- Mom #2
- Laura Padrino
- Dad
- Bart Blackburn
- Young Skater
- Neil Ironfield
- Lee Miller's Brother
- Ian Fenton
- Russian Girl
- Olga Fonda (*)
Director
- Director
- William Eubank
Writing credits
- Writer
- William Eubank
Producer
- Producer
- Angels & Airwaves
- Executive producer
- Thomas DeLonge
- Executive producer
- Mark Eaton
- Producer
- Dan Figur
- Executive producer
- Jon Humphrey
- Producer
- Nate Kolbeck
- Associate producer
- Chase Rudolph
- Producer
- Vertel Scott
Music
- Music
- Angels & Airwaves
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- William Eubank
Editor
- Editor
- Brian Berdan
- Editor
- Scott Chestnut
Production design
- Production designer
- William Eubank
Art direction
- Art director
- Kevin Maistros
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Beatrice Najera (Beatrice Najera)
- Makeup artist
- Laurene Alvarado
- Makeup artist
- Ryan Bruce
Production management
- Production manager
- Dan Figur
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Andrew Collins
- First assistant director
- Josh Hamilton
- First assistant director
- Adam Hein
- Second second assistant director
- Alexandra Leigh Kolbeck
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Steve Baine
- Second unit
- Erik Clabeaux (Sound mixer)
- Foley assistant
- Gina Gyles
- Supervising sound editor
- Craig Henighan
- Supervising sound editor
- Bob Kellough (Sound designer)
- Re-recording mixer
- Andy Koyama
- Adr mixer
- Rob Nokes
- Adr recordist
- Rob Nokes
- Re-recordist
- Fred Peck III
- Foley recordist
- Peter Persaud
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Frank Iudica
- Special effects coordinator
- Brendon O'Dell
- Pyrotechnician
- Malia Thompson
Visual effects
- Head of production
- Kristen Brana (Zoic Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Dan Brittain
- Compositor
- Matt Brumit
- Compositor
- Mike Brumit
- Digital compositor
- John Cairns
- 3d visual effects and simulations
- Arlend Engar
- Lead compositor
- Darren Fanton
- Lead digital compositor
- Ian Fenton (Five VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Kevin Genzel
- Visual effects supervisor
- Paul Ghezzo
- Digital compositor
- Mark Goldberg
- Render support
- Nick Gray
- Digital artist
- Brad Griffin
- Digital artist
- Kristen Griffin
- Production support
- Laurie Griffin
- Animation director
- Paul Griffin (Griffin Interplanetary Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Paul Griffin
- Compositor
- Tiffany Griffin
- Digital artist
- John Harrison
- Digital artist
- Sam Kryszek
- Visual effects producer
- Carolyn Martin
- 2d artist
- Nathan Matsuda
- Titles
- Jeff Motyll
- 3D artist
- Kevin Quattro
- 3D artist
- Mark Shimer
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bruce Turner
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Gianni Biasetti (Gianni Biasetti)
Camera
- Phantom operator
- Ken Bender (Kenneth Bender)
- Camera operator
- Sam Brownfield (Samuel Brownfield)
- Key grip
- Graham Chart
- Technocrane operator
- Corey Checkettes
- Best boy grip
- Danny Dougherty
- Grip
- Elliot Feld
- Technocrane operator
- Henry Flores
- Phantom operator
- Lewis Fowler
- Best boy electric
- Tom Funk
- Technocrane operator
- Carlos Gonzalez
- Rigging electrician
- David Thomas Graves
- Electrician
- Zach Harrison
- Additional camera assistant
- Francisco Jordan
- Technocrane operator
- Jason Kay
- First assistant camera
- Erik Knox
- Additional photography
- Nate Kolbeck
- Second assistant camera
- Justin Laing
- Second assistant camera
- Joshua M Lambeth
- Grip
- Kevin Liang
- Phantom operator
- Elhanan Matos
- Camera operator
- Jeffrey D. McCoy
- Electrician
- Brandon Nair
- Electrician
- Michael Noetzel
- Grip
- Nick Passick
- Phantom operator
- Ray Patrick
- Techno crane operator
- Ray Patrick
- Camera operator
- Rob Royds (Robert Royds)
- Gaffer
- Torrey Schoerner
- Additional camera assistant
- Scott Selenek
- First assistant camera
- Chris Sloan
- Steadicam operator
- Dale Vance Jr.
- Phantom operator
- Mark Weingrtner (Mark H. Weingartner)
- Second assistant camera
- Justin Zaffiro
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Steven Cuellar
- Additional editing
- Tom Elkins
- Colorist
- Shane Reed
Other crew
- Production coordinator
- Nate Kolbeck
(*) uncredited