Lightspeed
(Lightspeed)
Credits
Cast
- Daniel Leight / Lightspeed
- Jason Connery
- Beth
- Nicole Eggert
- Python / Edward
- Daniel Goddard
- Tanner
- Lee Majors
- Dr. Findlay
- Michael Flynn
- Barcroft
- KC Clyde (K.C. Clyde)
- Latham
- Scott Hanks
- Young Nurse
- Keri Hawker (Kari Hawker)
- Old Nurse
- Joyce Cohen
- Senator Paul Davis
- James Jamison
- Haade
- Charles Halford
- Young Father
- Tim Whitaker
- Detective
- Sheldon Worthington
- Rescue Worker
- Brighton Leigh
- ER Doctor
- K. Danor Gerald
- Stoner Kid
- Clayton Taylor
- Cop
- Tennay Evans
- Scientist #2
- Alex Nibley
- Observing Woman
- Ann Bosler
- Com-Tech
- Socorro Herrera
- Henchman #1
- Steven Rippey (Stephen Rippey)
- Henchman #2
- Nika Tufuga-Valal (Nika Tufuga Valal)
- Armed Robber #1
- Rhett Panose
- Armed Robber #2
- Brent Steffenson (Brent Steffensen)
- Young Clerk
- John Moyer (John E. Moyer)
- Lobby Dr.
- John Corser
- Police Officer
- Jim Jepson (*)
- Captured Henchman
- Richard King (*)
- Jogger
- Heidi Webster (*)
- Henchman
- Rhett Willman (*)
Director
- Director
- Don E. FauntLeRoy
Writing credits
- Written by
- Steve Latshaw
- Written by
- John Gray
Producer
- Associate producer
- Alan Bursteen (Alan B. Bursteen)
- Supervising producer
- Cindy Carroll
- Executive producer
- Gil Champion (Gill Champion)
- Producer
- Eli Cohn (Elie Cohen)
- Executive producer
- Jeff Franklin
- Producer
- Jeff Franklin
- Line producer
- Paul Goldman (Paul D. Goldman)
- Executive producer
- Stan Lee
- Executive producer
- Philip von Alvensleben
- Producer
- Philip von Alvensleben
Music
- Music
- Peter Meisner
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Don E. FauntLeRoy
Editor
- Editor
- Ken Peters
Production design
- Co-production designer
- Lynn Brannelly (Lynn Brannelly-Newman)
- Production designer
- Kee Miller
Art direction
- Art director
- Nathan Hendry
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Lynn Brannelly-Newman
Makeup department
- Assistant make-up/hair
- Chad Austin
- Key hair stylist
- Valentina Ciacci
- Key makeup artist
- Valentina Ciacci
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Jeff Farley (Jeffrey S. Farley)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ross Tallent
- Character designer
- Jeffrey S. Farley (*) (Python)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Tom Irvin (*)
- Special effects makeup day player
- Ken Olsen (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Dirk Von Besser (*)
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Dickey Beers (Dickey Beer)
- Second assistant director
- Shawn Byssi (Second unit) (Shawn Bisi)
- First assistant director
- Matt Henderson (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Matthew L. Henderson (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Jason Rodgers
- Second second assistant director
- Hayley Badham (*)
- First assistant director
- Brian O'Sullivan (*)
Art department
- Art department
- Alec Boynton
- Leadman
- Shaun Davis
- Props master
- Lansing Smith (Lansing L. Smith)
- Assistant prop master
- Stafford Smith
- Set dresser
- Heidi Hathaway (*)
- Set designer
- Kee Miller (*)
Sound department
- Dialogue editor
- Lisa Baro
- Boom operator
- Jason Brady
- Adr recordist
- Lorita Delacerna (Lorita de la Cerna)
- Foley artist
- Lorita Delacerna (Lorita de la Cerna)
- Foley recordist
- Lorita Delacerna (Lorita de la Cerna)
- Walla recordist
- George Groves (George R. Groves Jr.)
- Foley artist
- Vincent Guisetti
- Adr recordist
- David Ho
- Re-recording mixer
- David Ho
- Sound supervisor
- David Ho
- Foley recordist
- Tom Nash (Thomas K. Nash)
- Sound effects editor
- Tom Nash (Thomas K. Nash)
- Sound effects editor
- Chris Risner
- Sound mixer
- Jonathan Earl Stein (Jonathon 'Earl' Stein)
- Re-recording mixer
- Lisa Baro (*)
- Sound mixer
- Jonathan M. Black (*)
- Foley artist
- Rick Owens (*)
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Tyler Winegar
- Special effects assistant
- Kent Daniels (*)
- Lab assistant
- Tyler Dolph (*) (Python suit)
- Special effects supervisor
- Roger Peterson (*)
- Special effects foreman
- Robert G. Willard (*)
Visual effects
- Compositor
- Anthony Barcelo (Identity Studios)
- Visual effects
- Adam Clark (Trick Digital)
- Compositor
- Adam Lima (Identity Studios)
- Visual effects
- Gretchen McNelis (Trick Digital)
- Main title designer
- Ron Pereira (Identity Studios)
- Main title designer
- Norm Quiros (Identity Studios)
- Visual effects producer
- David Scott Van Woert (Identity Studios) (David Van Woert)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Leo Vezzali (Identity Studios)
- Lead compositor
- John L. Weckworth (Identity Studios)
- Main title animator
- John L. Weckworth (Identity Studios)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Dickey Beers (Dickey Beer)
- Stunt player
- Marla Bevan
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Kathy Jarvis
- Stunt player
- Richard King
- Stunt player
- Don Shanks
- Stunt player
- Michael Sharifi
- Stunt player
- Mike Smith
- Stunts
- Brent Steffensen (*)
Camera
- Best boy electric
- Sean Anastasion
- Best boy electric
- Doug Arnold (Douglas Arnold)
- Director of photography
- Michael Black (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Brenton Chu (Second unit)
- Additional electric
- Wally Cox
- Best boy
- Allen Dial
- Key grip
- Jason Fife (Second unit)
- Best boy
- Richard Hendricks
- Grip
- Judd Hillman
- Grip
- Basil Katsaounis
- Grip
- Troy Lay
- Loader
- Scott Logan
- Electrician
- Chris Luck
- Dolly grip
- Paul Meehan
- First assistant camera
- Dober Price (Second unit) (Dobber Price)
- Camera operator
- Patrick Reddish ("a" camera)
- Camera production assistant
- Jason Reid
- First assistant camera
- Dave Rhineer (David 'D.R.' Rhineer)
- Electrician
- Jonathan Sizemore
- Second assistant camera
- Jack Stewart
- Key grip
- Nathan Stock (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Robert Stone
- Key grip
- Craig Sullivan
- Gaffer
- Craig Wallace (Craig C. Wallace)
- Electrician
- Reed Fanning (*)
- Grip
- Reed Fanning (*)
Wardrobe department
- Assistant designer
- Samantha Kuester
- Wardrobe assistant
- Karli Schulz
Editorial department
- Digital post-production
- Ramy Katrib (Digital Film Tree)
- On-line editor
- Edvin Mehrabyan (Edvin Megrabyan)
- Telecine colorist
- Ed Rowin
- Colorist
- Henry Santos
- On-line editor
- Patrick Woodard
- Colorist
- David Tai Bornoff (*)
- Post-production coordinator
- Stephen Tramontana (*)
Other crew
- Craft service cook
- Ryan Davis (Second unit)
- Chef
- Samuel Greeno (Second unit)
- Production accountant
- Dixie Jones
- Production controller
- Rebecca Knowlton
- Legal and business affairs
- Jeffrey P. Kranzdorf
- Script supervisor
- Kelly Lookinland
- Assistant accountant
- Robin Mallory-Mackey
- Medic
- Carl Moelder
- Production coordinator
- Jordan O'Neill
- Banking services
- Max Purdue
- Banking services
- Irene Romero
- Craft assistant
- Emilee Wright (Second unit)
- Key set production assistant
- Eric Lichtenberg (*)
- Script supervisor
- Kristin Ludwin (*) (Second unit)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Spanky Dustin Ward (*)
(*) uncredited