You have not yet access to any sci-file…

LEXX : The Dark Zone

(Lexx: The Dark Zone)

 Credits

Cast

Stanley H. Tweedle
Brian Downey
Zev Bellringer
Eva Habermann
Kai
Michael McManus
790
Jeffrey Hirschfield
The Lexx
Tom Gallant
The Time Prophet
Anna Cameron
His Divine Shadow
Walter Borden
Giggerota
Ellen Dubin

Creator

Creator
Paul Donovan

Director

Director
Rainer Matsutani
Director
Ron Oliver
Director
Robert Sigl
Director
Paul Donovan

Writing credits

Writer
Paul Donovan
Writer
Lex Gigeroff
Writer
Jeffrey Hirschfield

Producer

Executive producer / producer
Paul Donovan
Co-producer
William Fleming
Creative producer
Andrea Raffaghello
Executive producer / producer
Wolfram Tichy
Line producer
Stephen J. Turnbull
Creative producer
Stephan Wagner

Music

Music
Marty Simon

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Les Krizsan

Casting

Casting director
Jon Comerford

Production design

Production designer
Ingolf Hetscher
Production designer
Emanuel Jannasch
Production designer
Alexander Knop
Production designer
Mark Laing
Production designer
Nigel Scott
Production designer
Mike Starr
Production designer
Frank Wiemann

Art direction

Art director
Tim Bider
Art director
Michele Brady
Art director
Gerry Kunz

Set decoration

Set decorator
Patricia Larman

Costume design

Costume designer
Jill Aslin

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Babette Bröseke
Makeup department head
Heide Haß
Special makeup effects artist: creature effects
Colin Penman
Makeup artist
Helga Schikowski

Production management

Post-production supervisor
John Kerns

Assistant director

First assistant director
Michael Schaefer
Second assistant director
Caroline Veyssière

Art department

Sets leadman
Robert Grani
Second art director
David Hoffmann
Storyboard artist
Jeff Lawless
Property master
Gerold Schmidt
Set dresser
Jason Shurko
Stand-by carpenter
David Sutherland
Art department apprentice
Paul Vernon

Sound department

Sound re-recording mixer
Allan Scarth
Assistant sound effects editor
Herb Theriault

Special effects

Special effects
Björn Friese
Special effects coordinator
Tony Kenny
Creature effects
Chris Kunzmann

Visual effects

Digital effects artist
Alexander L. Stephan
Flame artist / digital effects supervisor/compositor/3D animator: Sundog Films
Doug Campbell
Compositor
Jeff Campbell
Digital effects artist
Lisa Carr-Harris
Visual effects director: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Bret Culp
3D animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Colin Cunningham
Digital compositor
Debora Dunphy
Visual effects supervisor: Toybox
Jonathan Gibson
Digital artist
Christopher Hartt
Video effects supervisor
John Kerns
Visual effects coordinator
Thomas Mandl
Digital effects 3D animator ToyBox
Michael Manza
Visual effects director
Bob Munroe
Digital artist
Edwin Ng
Visual effects
Siegfried Ostertag
Compositor
Brent Pate
Digital artist
Ralph Sevazlian

Camera

Chief lighting technician
Voxi Bärenklau
Best boy electric
Jake Clarke
Best boy / grip
Darryl Duzak
Assistant dolly grip
Oliver Kühne
Key grip
Paul Mitcheltree
Best boy electric
Ronald Schwarz
Electrician
Ward Swan
Electrician
James Thibodeau

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Jennifer Ellis
Assistant costume designer
Till Fuhrmann
Cutter
Helena Marriott

Editorial department

Dailies colorist
Kent McCormick

Other crew

Script supervisor
Axel Schill

(*) uncredited