Tidal Wave
(Haeundae)
Credits
Cast
- Gang Yeon-heui
- Ji-won Ha
- Choi Man-shik
- Kyung-gu Sol
- Lee Yu-jin
- Jeong-hwa Eom
- Hee-mee
- Ye-won Kang
- Hyeong-shik
- Min-ki Lee
- Yeon-Hee (voice)
- Nicole Dionne
- Dong-chun
- In-kwon Kim
- Kim Hwi
- Joong-Hoon Park
- Choi's uncle
- Jae-ho Song
- Helicopter Pilot
- Lee Briggs
- Man-Sik (voice)
- Jason Fenton
- Helicopter Crew Chief
- Sean House
- Seung-hyeon
- Bo-geun Cheon
- ...
- Lee Briggs
- Master of ceremonies
- Jeong-gon Kim
- Dong-chun's mother
- Byeong-sook Seong (Byeong-sook Seong)
- Jun-ha
- Ho-min Yeo
- ...
- James Kneafsey
- ...
- Mark Zeeman
- Hyeong-sik's senior
- Jae-kyeong Kim
- ...
- Lauchlin O'Sullivan
- Section chief at district office
- Yi-du Jeon
- Man at motel
- Myeong-cheol Ju
- Big body 1
- Hee-chi Ja
- Disease prevention worker
- Ji-ho Park
- Shoe store owner
- Jeong-gi Yu
- Hyeong-sik's successor
- Hyeong-seok Kim
- Dong-su
- Jae-seop Choi
- Elder throwing eggs
- Oh-jin Kwon
- ...
- Gerry Robertson
- Debater
- Won-beom Kim
- Detective
- Won-ik Lee
- Emergency room intern
- Myeong-hoon Park
- Private policeman
- Won-yeong Kim
- Helicopter driver
- Jae-won Jeong
- Police at baseball stadium
- Seung-jae Jeon
- Emergency room intern
- Han-jo Kwon
- Secretary
- Yong-hwan Kim
- Gong-ju
- Si-on Lee
- Head of police station
- Dong-hyeon Yeom
- Guest's dad
- In-gyu Kim
- Child at beach
- Yu-kyeong Seong
Director
- Director
- Je-gyun Yun
Writing credits
- Writer
- Je-gyun Yun
Producer
- Producer
- David S. Dranitzke
- Line producer
- JaeWon Jung
- Executive producer
- Doo Jin Kim
- Producer
- Ji-seung Lee
- Executive producer
- Hans Uhlig
Music
- Music
- Byung-woo Lee
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Young-Ho Kim
Editor
- Editor
- Min-kyeong Shin
Production design
- Production designer
- In-Jun Hwang
Art direction
- Art director
- In-Jun Hwang
- Art director
- Nanci Starr (Nanci Noblett)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Dean Backer
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jong-won Kim
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Jihyun Kim
- Makeup supervisor
- Lisa Zomer
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Jason Halley
- First assistant director
- Geoffrey Sawyer
- Second unit director
- Hans Uhlig
Art department
- Lead scenic artist
- Dale Haugo
- Leadman
- Mike Helbig
- Set dresser
- Lawrence Hornbeck
- Property master
- Andrew Lewis
- Construction coordinator
- Ben Nichols
- Carpenter
- James Nichols
- Painter
- Andrew Somma
- Construction foreman
- David Vernali
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Tae-young Choi
- Foley artist
- Chung Gyu Lee
- Dialogue editor
- Min Young Park
- Adr mixer
- Yong Ki Park
- Utility/boom operator
- Lou Wiskes
Special effects
- Special effects
- Richard Clot (Richard W. Clot)
- Special effects
- Andrew Heron
- Special effects supervisor
- Geoff Heron
- Special effects
- Geoffrey R. Heron
- Special effects coordinator
- Matt Heron
- Special effects
- Phil Heron
- Special effects
- Ken Mieding
- Special effects
- Brad Moore
Visual effects
- Fx artist
- Byeongjun An
- Visual effects coordinator
- Diana Argos
- Visual effects electrician
- Michael Catalano
- Visual effects producer
- Young Choi (Mofac Studio)
- Technical director
- Yueh-Hua Chou
- Visual effects gaffer
- Ian Chriss
- Compositor
- Stephen DeLuca (PolygonFX)
- Production operations manager
- Tony Hurd (Polygon Entertainment)
- Digital effects
- Jeong Jaehoon
- Visual effects supervisor
- Seongho Jang (Mofac Studio)
- Effects artist
- Hyun-gi Jeon
- Visual effects producer
- Heedong Kim
- Technical director
- Jia Kim
- Visual effect artist
- Jun Young Kim (Polygon) (Jun Young Kim)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Namsik Kim
- On set supervisor
- Sung-tae Kim
- Visual effects key grip
- Kenneth 'Spike' Kirkland
- Matchmove artist
- Jessica Lai
- Technical director
- Taehee Lee
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kim Namsik
- Technical director
- Maggie Oh
- Visual effects producer
- Jeff Olson
- Compositing supervisor
- Aaron Rhodes
- Digital artist
- Frederic Schmidt
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Dong Yeop Shin
- Production manager
- Kevin Wallace (Kerner optical)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Kevin Larson
- Stunts
- Andrew Mew
- Stunts
- Danton Mew
- Stunts
- Courtney Sasse
Camera
- Best boy
- Michael Best
- First assistant camera
- Phil Bowen ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- Stephen Buckingham
- Assistant camera
- Kris Butler
- First assistant camera
- Michael Hardwick ("a" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Anne Lee
- Grip
- Darrell M. Lee
- Second assistant camera
- Teo Lee
- Key grip
- Robert 'Boomer' McCann
- Digital imaging technician
- Fred Meyers
- Director of photography
- Carl Miller (Second unit)
- Electrician
- David Mong
- Crane operator
- Orlando Orona
- Dolly grip
- Orlando Orona
- Dolly grip
- Marc Wall
- Camera intern
- Alex Worster
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Kathleen Giordano
- Costume supervisor
- Ji-yeon Yu
Other crew
- Craft service
- James Chandler
- Dubbing voice
- Robin De Lano
- Production assistant
- Colin Johnson
- Production assistant
- Will King
- Behind-the-scenes documentarian
- Su-jin Lee
- Key set production assistant
- Heather MacLean
- Production accountant
- Chris Waters (Christopher Waters)
(*) uncredited