You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life

(Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life)

 Credits

Cast

Lara Croft
Angelina Jolie
Terry Sheridan
Gerard Butler
Jonathan Reiss
Ciarán Hinds
Hillary
Christopher Barrie (Chris Barrie)
Bryce
Noah Taylor
Kosa
Djimon Hounsou
Sean
Til Schweiger
Chen Lo
Simon Yam
Xien
Terence Yin
Nicholas Petraki
Daniel Caltagirone
Jimmy Petraki
Fabiano Martell
Gus Petraki
Jonathan Coyne (Jonathan Coyne)
MI6 Agent Stevens
Robert Cavanah
MI6 Agent Calloway
Ronan Vibert
Village Leader
Lenny Juma
Village Leader
Raymond Offula (Raymond Ofula)
Village Leader
Hezron Ajuala
Tribesman
Alfred Kalipso
Tribesman
Vincent Mbaya
Shay Ling Giant
Ace Shigeo Yonamine (Ace Yonamine)
Armin Kal
Robert Atiko
Shu Mei
Shirley Chantrell
Shay Ling Messenger
Sang Lui
Mr. Monza
Richard Ridings
Buyer
Elizabeth Seal
Buyer
Hajaz Akram
Buyer
Daryl Kwan
Buyer
Richard Ng
Buyer
David Kershaw
Air Stewardess
Marem Hernandez (Marem Hassler)
Air Stewardess
Kate Loustau
Sean's Man
Ralf Beck
Sean's Man
Tom Wu
Sean's Man
Gerald Kyd
Taipei Father
Mark Sung
Taipei Mother
Loan Tran
Taipei Girl
Charlotte Nguyen
Taipei Boy
Vincent Poon
Reiss' Guard
Tom Yang
Reiss' Guard
Jamie Cho (Jamie Cho)
Reiss' Guard
Khan Bonfils
Reiss' Guard
Jose Cuenco Jr.
Reiss' Guard
Andrew Joshi
Reiss' Guard
Mark Hampton
Lead Tech
Michael Wagg
Submarine Medic
Martin Glyn Murray
Submarine Captain
Graham McTavish

Director

Director
Jan de Bont

Writing credits

Screenplay
Dean Georgaris
Story
Steven E. de Souza
Story
James V. Hart

Producer

Associate producer
Shelly Clippard
Associate producer
Holly Goline
Producer
Lawrence Gordon
Executive producer
Jeremy H. Smith
Line producer
Philip Lee (Hong Kong)
Producer
Lloyd Levin
Co-producer
Louis A. Stroller

Music

Music
Alan Silvestri

Cinematography

Director of photography
David Tattersall

Editor

Editor
Michael Kahn

Casting

Casting director
Daniel Hubbard
Casting director
John Hubbard

Production design

Production designer
Kirk M. Petruccelli

Art direction

Art director
Silver Cheung
Art director
John Fenner
Art director
John C. Hill
Art director
Paul Kirby
Art director
Frank Walsh

Set decoration

Set decorator
Sonja Klaus

Costume design

Costume designer
Lindy Hemming

Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist
Suzanne Belcher
Hairdresser
Darlene Forester
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Makeup department head
Frances Hannon
Makeup artist
Belinda Hodson
Chief hair stylist
Colin Jamison
Key hair stylist
Jan Jamison
Makeup artist
Tracey Lee
Key sculptor
Neil Morrill
Makeup artist
Belinda Parish
Makeup designer
Janeen Schreyer (Ms. Jolie)
Contact lens technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Hair stylist
Lisa Tomblin
Makeup artist
Shaunna Harrison (*)

Production management

Production manager
Terry Bamber (Second unit)
Production manager
Erica Bensly (UK)
Production manager
Chris Brock (Greece)
Production manager
Chen On Chu (Hong Kong)
Unit production manager
Peter Heslop
Production manager
Jeremy Johns (Kenya)
Unit manager
Tim Lewis
Production manager
Jenny Panoutsopoulou (Greece) (Jenny Panoutsopoulos)
Assistant unit manager
Jacob Peratrovich
Production supervisor
Cindy Rodkin (Kenya)
Post-production supervisor
Michael Solinger
Production supervisor
Johnny Wang (Hong Kong)

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Pierros Andrakakos (Greece)
Second assistant director
Dimitris Birbilis (Greece)
Third assistant director
Rob Burgess
Second assistant director
Josephine Chan (Hong Kong)
Second assistant director
Chan Wai Pun (Jump unit) (Wai Pun Chan)
First assistant director
Thomas Chow Wai Kwan (Jump unit) (Thomas Chow)
Second unit director
Simon Crane
Assistant director
Amy Gilliam
Third assistant director
Barbara Efthymiou Harris (Greece)
Second assistant director
Toby Hefferman (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Martin Krauka
Third assistant director
Ben Lanning
First assistant director
Cliff Lanning
Assistant director
Iain Lawrence
Third assistant director
Terence Madden Jr. (Second unit) (Terence Madden)
First assistant director
Terry Madden (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Okonga Mbanda (Kenya)
Third assistant director
Bob Nyanjah (Kenya)
Third assistant director
Tony Rimwah (Kenya) (Tony Rimwa)
Second assistant director
Matthew Sharp
Second second assistant director
Samson Sin (Hong Kong) (Samson Sin Ka Keung)
First assistant director
Mathew Tang (Hong Kong)

Art department

Supervising carpenter
Dominic Ackland-Snow
Concept illustrator
Ravi Bansal
Storyboard artist
Andrew Barnden
Concept illustrator
Rob Bliss
Draughtsman
Guy Bradley
Assistant set decorator
Mike Britton
Concept illustrator
Adam Brockbank
Plasterer
Mark Buck
Draughtsman
Neal Callow
Assistant art director
Anthony Caron-Delion
Concept illustrator
Paul Catling
Standby plasterer
Mick Chubbock
Graphic designer
Andrew David Clark
Prop man
Chris Clarke
Plaster department
Dean Coldham
Stand-by props
Marlon Cole
Concept model maker
Ben Collins
Storyboard artist
Jim Cornish
Assistant buyer
Sarah Duncan
Armoury props
Dave Evans
Art department assistant
Teri Fairhurst
Painter
Larry Gooch
Draughtsman
Kate Grimble
Painter
Andrew Guyett
Sculptor
Emma Hanson
Chargehand carpenter
Steve Harris
Junior draughtsperson
Jane Harwood
Senior props/modeller
Toby Hawkes
Propmaker
Peter Hawkins
Set dresser
Paul Hearn
Art director
John C. Hill (Useful Companies)
Drapesman
Frank Howe
Carpenter
Robert Jackson
Scenic artist
Nicky Kaill
Dressing props
Mark Kimber
Graphic designer
Carol Kupisz
Concept artist
Dominic Lavery
Art department runner
Emma Lovell
Construction buyer
Richard Lyon
Stand-by rigger
Steve Macher
Carpenter
Tony Marks
Prop modeller
Paul Marsh
Draughtsman
Iain McFadyen
Assistant sculptor
Jonathan Moore
Assistant art director
Stephen Morahan
Rigger
Ian Murray
Art director
Kostas Pappas (Greece)
Construction coordinator
Michael Redding
Draughtsperson
Anthony Rimmington (Tony Rimmington)
Action graphics
Tony Roche
Chargehand painter
Jamie Shelley
Signs and graphics
Tony Statham
Set designer
Tom Still
Propmaker
Sophie Tarver
Buyer
Karen Wakefield (Hong Kong)
Supervising dressing propman
Jake Wells
Art director
Su Whitaker (Stand-by camera)
Carpenter
John Whitby
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Draughtsman
Tom Whitehead
Production buyer
Krissi Williamson
Painter
Bradley Woodbridge
Set decorating runner
Luke Edwards (*)
Art department experience
Toby Harvard (*)
Foam technician
Thomas Jones (*)
Carpenter
Daniel Thompson (*)

Sound department

Sound designer & supervising sound editor
Steve Boeddeker
Supervising sound editor
Steve Boeddeker
Boom operator
John Brady
Assistant sound editor
Brian Chumney
Supervising sound editor
John Cochrane
Foley recordist
Ed Colyer
Adr recordist
Colin Cooper
Sound mix technician
Vincent Cosson
Editorial assistant
Nick De Semlyen
Dubbing supervisor
Henry Dobson (International versions)
Sound assistant trainee
Nathan Duncan
Sound effects editor
David Evans
Supervising foley editor
Martin Evans
Assistant sound designer
Will Files
Assistant sound editor
Will Files
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves
Sound effects recordist
Andy Griffiths
Supervising dialogue editor
Nina Hartstone
Sound
John Hughes
Supervising adr editor
Rob Ireland (Robert Ireland)
Sound effects editor
Alex Joseph
Sound mixer
Simon Kaye
Re-recording mixer
Rick Kline
Assistant sound editor
Jed Loughran
Boom operator
Mitch Low
Sound maintenance
Jim McBride
Sound mixer
Chris Munro
Sound mixer
Ian Munro (Second unit)
Boom operator
Paul Munro (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Steve Schwalbe
Dolby consultant
James Seddon
Re-recording mixer
Gary Summers
Boom operator
David Sutton
Adr recordist
Kevin Tayler
Re-recording mixer
Randy Thom
Supervising sound designer
Randy Thom
Assistant sound editor
John Warhurst
Sound editor
Jack Whittaker
Foley editor
Robin Quinn (Robin Quinn)
Sound design assistant
Kent Brown (*)
Sound mix technician
Andrew Caller (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Andy Aitken
Special effects
Duncan Armstrong
Special effects assistant
Scott Armstrong
Special effects
Scott Armstrong
Special effects
John Arnitt
Special effects assistant
Jonathan Barrass
Special effects
Steve Benelisha
Special effects senior technician
Ian Biggs
Special effects crew
Nick Bonathan
Special effects technician
Paul Brady
Senior special effects technician
Richard Brown
Special effects
Helen Bucknill
Special effects
Jim Busby
Special effects
Gordon Cave
Special effects technician
Cheung Sui Kam (Hong Kong) (Sui Kam Cheung)
Special effects senior technician
Paul Clancy
Special effects
Viola Colditz
Special effects
David Cook
Special effects director
Chris Corbould
Special effects senior technician
Ian Corbould
Special effects buyer
Lynne Corbould
Special effects wire supervisor
Steve Crawley
Special effects senior technician
Dave Eltham
Special effects assistant
Jody Eltham
Senior special effects technician
Nick Finlayson
Special effects technician
Fok Kam Tong (Hong Kong) (Kam Tong Fok)
Special effects technician
Michael Fox
Special effects
Richard Gregory
Special effects senior technician
Darrell Guyon
Special effects workshop supervisor
Kevin Herd
Special effects senior technician
John Holmes
Special effects
Dan Homewood
Special effects technician
Christopher Howes (Chris 'Flimsy' Howes)
Special effects
Colin Hurry
Special effects senior technician
Steve Hutchinson (Stephen Hutchinson)
Special effects assistant technician
Matthew Johnson
Special effects
Matt Johnson (Matthew Johnson)
Special effects
Tim Jordan
Special effects senior technician
Dave Keen
Special effects
Jeff Knight
Special effects shop supervisor
Paul Knowles
Special effects
Stuart Leach
Assistant special effects buyer
Jess Lewington
Special effects senior technician
Steve Lewis
Special effects floor supervisor
Ian Lowe
Special effects senior technician
Jim Machin
Special effects
Roger Mann
Special effects technician
Luke Marcel
Special effects
Andrew Martin
Special effects wire technician
Kevin Matthews (Kevin Mathews)
Special effects
Huw Miller (Huw Millar)
Special effects
Ian Mitchell
Senior technical director
Steve Moncur
Special effects technician
Charles Munehe (Kenya)
Senior special effects technician
Tom Murtagh
Special effects technician
James Njagi (Kenya)
Special effects floor supervisor
Peter Notley
Special effects shop supervisor
Roy Quinn
Special effects
Jason Reed
Special effects technician
Lee Rider
Special effects technician
Matt Roberts (Matthew Roberts)
Special effects technician
Steve Scotton
Special effects
Graham Shannahan
Special effects technician
Philip Sharpe
Special effects
Andy Simm
Special effects assistant
Tony Smart
Special effects shop supervisor
Andrew Smith
Special effects
Dan Stanton
Special effects
Annabel Tait
Special effects senior technician
Richard Todd
Special effects senior technician
John Van Der Pool
Special effects
Kevin Walker
Special effects
Andrew Warner
Special effects senior technician
Brian Warner
Special effects
Barry White
Special effects crew
Conway Wickliffe
Special effects assistant
Daniel Williams
Special effects model maker
Stephanie Bell (*)
Effects props
Chris Clarke (*)
Special effects crew
T.K. Lang (*)

Visual effects

Animator
Andrea Adams (Peerless Camera Company)
Lighting technical director
Nicolas Aithadi (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Sav Akyüz (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Technical director
Vania Alban-Zapata (MPC)
Digital grade film editor
Marcus Alexander (Framestore CFC)
Senior shader writer
John B. Anderson (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Camera assistant
Marc Atherfold
Scanning and recording
Oliver Atherton
Gaffer
John Attwood (Blue screen special effects)
Compositor
Henry Badgett (MPC)
Lead digital effects supervisor
Richard Bain (Double negative)
Visual effects editorial coordinator
Chris Baker
Digital compositor
Mark Bakowski (Hensons Digital)
Technical director
Peter Baldwin
Lead compositor
Murray Barber (MPC)
CG sequence designer
Gavin Baxter (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Production accountant
Paul Beaumont
Technical director
Peter Bebb (Double negative) (Pete Bebb)
2d artist
Susanne Becker (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital effects assistant producer
Nick Bedford (Peerless Camera Co)
Visual effects supervisor
Steve Begg (Steven Begg)
Visual effects
Joel Behrens (Asylum)
Senior CG artist
Hitesh Bharadia (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Lead rotoscope artist
Martin Body (Peerless Camera Co. Ltd.)
Digital matte painter
Jim Bowers
Senior compositor
David Bowman (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (David A.T. Bowman)
Visual effects production manager
Charlie Bradbury (MPC)
Render wrangler
Paul Brannan
Senior digital compositor
Richard Briscoe
Technical director
Will Broadbent (MPC)
Match move technician
Jon Brown (Jon R. Brown)
CG artist
Steve Brown (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Visual effects
Steve James Brown
Digital compositor
Danny Brunton
Data operator
Zara Bullock
Digital effects artist
Delphine Buratti
Scanning manager
Andy Burrow
Visual effects
Billy A. Campbell
Visual effects supervisor
Huseyin Caner
Pre-vis character animator
Martin 'Smoke' Carroll
Film editorial
Scott Chambers
Technical director
Fred Chapman (MPC)
Data operator
Edward Xi Chen
Digital I/O
Lee Chidwick
Digital artist
Jeppe N. Christensen
Digital artist
Darren Christie (Pre-visualization)
Compositor
Kirsty Lamb (Cinesite) (Kirsty Clark)
Visual effects programmer
Jeff Clifford (Double negative)
Lead matchmove artist
Emily Cobb (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Isabel Cody (Double negative)
Lead digital compositor
Pete Connelly (MPC) (Peter Connelly)
Previs animator
Dan Copping
Digital effects artist
Stephen Coren
Visual effects line producer
Michelle Corney (MPC)
Compositor
Shane Costar (Cinesite)
Technical director
Dayne Cowan
Data operator
Simon Cox
Technical director
Mike Cusack (MPC)
Compositor
Steve Cutmore (Peerless Camera Company)
Visual effects production assistant
Aimee Dadswell (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Sean Danischevsky (Double negative)
Roto/prep artist
Clara de Paz
Visual effects editor
Tabitha Dean (Framestore CFC)
CG animator
Jean-Claude Deguara (MPC)
Matte painter
Dimitri Delacovias (Double negative)
Compositor
Keith Devlin (Cinesite)
Visual effects editor
Ian Differ
Compositor
Gavin Digby (Cinesite)
Compositor
Gareth Dinneen (MPC)
Matte painter
Ben Dishart (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital effects supervisor
John Paul Docherty (Peerless)
Character modeler
Ferran Domenech Gutierrez (MPC) (Ferran Domenech)
Character setup
Ferran Domenech Gutierrez (MPC) (Ferran Domenech)
Head of CG
Ditch Doy (Peerless Camera Co)
Systems/operations
Martyn Drake (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Nick Drew (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Technical director
Wayde Duncan-Smith (MPC)
Senior CG artist
Fred Durand (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Frederic Durand)
Lead matte painter
David Early (MPC) (Dave Early)
Compositor
Chris Elson (MPC)
Head of production
Michael Elson
CG artist
Nousha Emami (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital I/O
Oliver Faldo
Technical director
Andy Feery (MPC)
Animator
Greg Fisher (MPC)
Data operator
Justin Fleming
Additional visual effects producer
Andrew Fowler (Andy Fowler)
Previsualisation supervisor
Pawl Fulker
CG artist
James Furlong (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Technical director
Martin Gardeler (Double negative)
Data operator
Ricky Gausis
Digital compositor
Adam Gefen
Assistant visual effects producer
Tracey Gibbons
Match mover
Julien Goldsbrough
Designer
Neill Gorton (Shadow warrior)
Technical director
Gavin 'Bubbles' Graham (Double negative) (Gavin Graham)
Technical director
Michael Grobe
CG artist
Manuel Guillen (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Matte painter
Metin Gungor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Texture artist
Metin Gungor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Visual effects editorial
Andy Hague
Studio manager
Peter Hanson (Double negative) (Pete Hanson)
Director of photography
Harvey Harrison
Compositor
Dan Harrod (Cinesite)
Compositor
Simon Haslett
Texture artist
Rachael Haupt (MPC)
Previs artist
Kieron Helsdon (Mill Film)
Digital compositor
Ben Hicks
Data operator
Rob Hill
Visual effects producer
Martin Hobbs
Texture artist
Pamela Hobbs (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital grade producer
Jan Hogevold
Visual effects producer
Jan Hogevold
Roto/prep artist
Robin Hollander
Scanning and recording operator
Katja Hollmann (Cinesite)
Compositing supervisor
Rudi Holzapfel (MPC)
Digtial compositor
Garrett Honn (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Head of production
Myf Hopkins (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital compositor
Russell Horth (Framestore-CFC)
Compositor
Yoko Ishiguro (Double negative)
Compositor
Dag Ivarsoy (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Allan Torp Jensen
Character animator
Lars Johansson
Film recording
Lorraine Johnson (Cinesite)
Animator
Phillip Johnson (Double negative)
Film recording
Simon Johnson (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Dennis Jones
Render wrangler
Tim Jones
Digital compositor
Marc Jouveneau
Technical director
Olivier Junquet (MPC)
3D animator
Ilyas Kaduji (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Matt Kasmir
Data operator
Lucinda Keeler
CG sequence designer
Laurent Kermel (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Lead technical director
Laurent Kermel
2d artist
Sabine Kertscher (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Roto/prep artist
Tom Kimberley
Technical director
Greg King (MPC)
Digital effects producer
Diane Kingston (Peerless Camera Co)
Match move technician
Andrew Koutsou
Previsualization animator
Paul Lada
Lead compositor
Paul Lambert
Visual effects photographer
Stefan Lange (Jump unit, Hong Kong)
3D animator
Martin Lanzinger (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Stuart Lashley
Digital compositor
Kirsty Lawlor
Systems
Ken Lawrence
Compositor
Phillip Leonhardt
Lead lighting technical director
Bruno Lesieur (MPC)
Senior CG artist
Dan Levy (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
CG sequence designer
Sean Lewkiw (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
3D supervisor
Mattias Lindahl
Render engineer
David Lloyd (MPC)
CG sequence designer
Nick Lloyd (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Systems
Huw Lynes
Digital lab supervisor
Alasdair MacCuish (Framestore CFC)
Roto/prep artist
Tony Man
Digital compositor
Sarah Marchant
Technical director
Andrew Marshall (MPC)
Render wrangler
Gary Marshall (MPC)
3D animator
Matthew Maude (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Marian Mavrovic
Character animator and rigger
Jamie McCarter (Double negative)
Model effects
Doug McCarthy
Animator
Jason McDonald
Digital effects artist
Ian McFadyen
Visual effects coordinator
Lindsay McFarlane
Matchmove artist
Nakia McGlynn (Jim Henson's Creature Shop London)
Digital matte painter
Gurel Mehmet (JHCS)
Match mover
Craig Mepham
Digital effects artist
Evonne Merlicek
On-set digital effects supervisor
Mark Michaels
Matte painter
Andy Middleton (MPC)
3D animator
Ivor Middleton (Cinesite)
Digital effects artist
Brett Miller
Matte painter
Neil Miller (Double negative)
Technical director
Steve Moncur (MPC)
Digital compositor
Alberto Montañés (Jim Hensons Creature Shop)
Motion control
Ray Moody
Compositor
Ben Morgan
Technical director
Richard Morris (MPC)
CG sequence designer
Jesh Krishna Murthy (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) (Jesh Murthy)
Lighting technical director
Dan Neal
Technical director
Christian Nerving (Double negative)
Compositor
Helen Newby
Lead matchmover
Wolfgang Niedermeier
3D animator
Paul Oakley (Cinesite)
Animator
Tim Ollive (Peerless Camera Company)
2D supervisor
Tor-Bjorn Olsson
Visual effects
Zissis Papatzikis (Uncredited)
Data operator
Lester Parker
Senior compositor
Stuart Partridge
Digital artist
Simon Payne (Jim Hensons Creature Shop)
Digital compositor
John Peck
Lighting technical director
Geoff Pedder
Lead compositor
Hannah Pierce (MPC) (Hannah Peirce)
Animator
Craig Penn (MPC)
CG sequence designer
Joseph Pepper (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Animator
Eric Petey (Double negative)
Composite supervisor
Dan Pettipher (MPC) (Daniel Pettipher)
Sequence supervisor
Chris Petts (Shadow guardian sequence, MPC)
Digital compositor
David Phillips
Digital artist
Marnie Pitts (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital effects producer
Matthew Plummer (Double negative)
Editorial assistant
Richard Poet (MPC)
Lighting artist
Marine Poirson (JHCS)
Animator
Bruno Pollet (Peerless Camera Company)
Digital compositor
Cristina Puente
Computer animation
Rudy Raijmakers
Modeler
Kieron Reed (Double negative)
Technical director
Kieron Reed (Double negative)
Lead compositor
Dave Rey (David Rey)
Digital compositor
Mark Richardson (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital compositor
Martin Riedel (MPC)
Screen graphics designer
Paul Roberts
CG Sequence Supervisor
John Roberts-Cox (Pod sequence, MPC)
Texture artist
Digby Rogers (Double negative)
Digital effects producer
Susi Roper (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
CG sequence designer
Alex Rothwell (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Senior Inferno artist
Paul Round (Peerless Camera Co)
Lighting technical director
Jean-Paul Rovela (MPC)
2d artist
Craig Rowe (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Visual effect supervisor
Sue Rowe (Cinesite)
Systems
Matthew Sagar
Data operator
Jeremy Sawyer
Compositor
Carlo Scaduto
Technical director
Michele Sciolette
Digital compositor
David Sewell
Character animator
Ira Shain
Video editorial
Matthew Shaw
CG sequence designer
Dan Sheerin (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital effects supervisor
Ben Shepherd
Matchmove artist
Kevan Shorey (Double negative)
Systems
Martyn Siddiqui
Texture artist
Serdar Simga (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital compositor
Mark Slade
Compositor
John Slattery (Cinesite)
Compositor
Alex Smith (Cinesite)
Data operator
Leila Smith
Camera operator
Andrew Speller
Animator
Mark Spevick (Peerless Camera Company)
Data operator
Paul Stamp
Software
Piotr Stanczyk
Digital compositor
Jim Steel (Double negative)
Systems
Paul Stocker
Animator
Ileana Stravoskiadi (Double negative)
Digital grading production coordinator
Maria Stroka-Robinson
Film recording producer
Maria Stroka-Robinson
Cg supervisor
Dusan Strugar (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Lighting artist
Julien Stuart-Smith
Data operator
Josh Sutcliffe
Digital matte painter
Åsa Svedberg
Senior compositor
John Swinnerton (Peerless Camera Company)
Digital effects supervisor
Mike Talarico (Cinesite UK) (Michael Talarico)
Visual effects photographer
Peter Talbot (Jump unit, Hong Kong)
Shader writer
Chu Tang
Technical director
Ben Thompson (MPC)
Senior CG artist
Joe Thornley (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital compositor
Matthew Tinsley
Matchmove artist
James Tomlinson (Double negative)
Visual effects supervisor
Gavin Toomey (Framestore-CFC)
Computer animator
Gang Trinh
Digital matte/paint artist
Sophia Tufail
Software
James Turner
Compositor
Malin Tvedt
Animator
Marc Twinam-Cauchi (Peerless Camera Company)
Data operator
John Van Hoey Smith
Head of production
Courtney Vanderslice (Cinesite)
Digital cleanup artist
Paola Varvaro
Assistant colorist
Steve Wagendorp
Compositor
Niki Wakefield
Digital I/O
Tara Walker
Digital compositor
Karen Wand
Assistant visual effects editor
Claus Wehlisch
Technical director
Andrew Whitehurst
Matte painter
Simon Wicker (MPC)
Texture artist
Simon Wicker (MPC)
3D animation supervisor
Royston Willcocks (Cinesite)
Visual effects producer
Angie Wills
Systems
Alex Wilmington
Digital compositor
Corrina Wilson
Digital artist
Doug Winder
Visual effects producer
Arthur Windus
Digital systems manager
Kathy Wise
Digital compositor
Pat Wong
Compositor
Helen Wood (Double negative)
Match move technician
Mike Woodhead
Junior digital lab operator
Aubrey Woodiwiss
Render wrangler
Sam Woolf
Senior technical director
Alex 'the Baron' Wuttke (Double negative) (Alex Wuttke)
2D technical director
Aviv Yaron (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Trevor Young
Digital compositor
Christian Zeh
Technical services
Keith Barton (*) (Cinesite)
Digital I/O
Martin R. Davison (*)
Bidding producer
Harriet Donington (*) (Cinesite)
Digital I/O
James Eggleton (*) (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Paul Flanagan (*) (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Senior CG systems administrator
Peter Guyan (*) (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Chief technology officer
Jeremy Hall (*)
3D scanning
Guy Hauldren (*)
Roto/prep artist
Kay Hoddy (*)
Technical support
Steve Lynn (*)
Digital cleanup artist
Christopher Page (*)
Visual effects
Daniel Pickering (*)
Digital compositor
Ed Plant (*)
Assistant visual effects editor
Gavin Round (*) (Framestore CFC)
Digital artist
Rainer Stolle (*)
Head of 3D
Steve Street (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Tom Aitken
Stunts
Dessy Amaya
Stunts
David Anders
Stunt supervisor
Dickey Beer
Stunts
Will Beresford
Stunts
Nikki Berwick (Nicola Berwick)
Stunts
Charles Cambera
Stunts
Chaiyaphon Chanmuntri
Stunts
Douglas Chege Jason (Douglas Chege)
Stunts
Vincent Cheung
Stunt double
Susan Christie
Stunt coordinator
Simon Crane
Stunts
David Cronnelly
Stunts
Wade Eastwood
Stunt base jumper
Per Eriksson (Jump unit)
Stunts
Neil Finnighan
Stunts
Glenn Foster
Stunts
Joseph Wamae Gatonye
Stunts
Andy Godbolt (Andy Godbold)
Stunts
Ainoy Halsackda
Stunts
Dee Harrop (Dee Harrup)
Stunts
Mark Henson
Stunts
Paul Herbert
Stunts
Allan Hewitt
Stunts
Eunice Huthart
Stunts
Rowley Irlam
Stunts
Phithak Jantharawijt
Stunt double
Charles Jarman (Djimon Hounsou)
Stunts
Maina Kariuki
Stunts
Kawee Sirikhanaerut (Seng Kawee)
Stunts
Charles Kibwage Kembero (Charles K. Kembero)
Stunts
Amanda Kemp
Stunts
Supoi Khaowwong (Supoi Khaowwong)
Stunts
Adam Kirley
Stunts
Anun Kuaikhangphlu
Stunts
Bobby Lam
Stunts
Alphie Lewis
Stunts
Joshua Lustic
Stunts
Kim McGarrity
Stunts
Jo McLaren Ray (Jo McLaren)
Stunts
Vicky Molyneaux-Beale
Stunts
Somchai Munma (Somchai Moonma)
Stunts
Mark Mottram
Stunts
Ray Nicholas
Stunts
Mikael Nordqvist
Stunts
Mansri Nret
Stunts
Martin Ocham Ouma (Martin Ocham)
Stunts
Bean Peel
Stunts
Wai Phan
Stunts
Jeremy Philips (Jerry Phillips)
Stunts
Seon Rogers
Stunt base jumper
Martin Rosen (Jump unit) (Martin Rosén)
Stunts
Thaweesak Samruai
Stunts
Gordon Seed
Stunts
Surawoot Spiratana
Assistant to action director
Amie Stephenson
Stunts
Tom Struthers
Stunts
Phuso Suban (Suban)
Stunts
Philip Tan
Stunts
Taweewong Taweepases
Stunts
Chaiyaporn Torphon
Stunts
Joseph Wamae
Stunts
Vincent Wang
Stunts
Sombud Wanatanorm (Sombat Wantanorm)
Stunt wire rigger
Dave Williams (David Williams)
Stunts
Khamkrip Wangwirot (Komkrib 'Krib' Wongwirot)
Stunts
Saichia Wongwirot
Stunt performer
Gang Wu
Stunts
Richard Wu
Fight trainer
Wade Allen (*) (Angelina Jolie)
Helicopter stunt pilot
Marc Wolff (*)

Camera

Grip
Kenneth Atherfold
Key grip
Kenneth Atherfold (Second unit)
Clapper loader
Marc Atherfold
Still photographer
Alex Bailey
Focus puller
Telfer Barnes
Additional photographer
Roddy Barron (Second unit)
Camera operator
Roddy Barron (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Tim Battersby ("b" camera)
Additional camera trainee
Louise Ben-Nathan
First assistant camera
Robert Binnall
Electrician
Dave Brennan
Technocrane operator
Ed Burge
Libra head technician
Joe Buxton
Electrician
Wailoon Chung
Camera trainee
Chris Clarke (Second unit)
Daily second assistant camera
Jason Coop
Electrician
Joey Coughlin
Grip
David Cross (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Barney Davis
First assistant camera
Carlos De Carvalho ("a" camera)
Libra head technician
Tim Dean
Electrician trainee
Billy Dunn
Electrician
Lee Eldred
Electrician
Danny Espey
Focus puller
Mike Evans
Rigger
Stephen Fell
Aerial camera operator
Ron Goodman (SpaceCam)
Electrician
Alan Grayley
Video playback assistant
Luke Andrew Haddock
Director of photography
Harvey Harrison (Second unit)
Assistant camera
Rawdon Hayne
Director of photography
Dean Head (Second unit, Hong Kong)
Video technician
John Hill (Useful Companies) (John C. Hill)
Grip
Andy Hopkins ("b" camera)
Camera operator
Martin Hume
Key grip
Gary Hutchings
Video technician
Demetri Jagger
Chief dolly grip
Louis Jong (Hong Kong)
Focus puller
John Jordan
Grip
Philip Kenyon (Second unit)
Digital playback technician
David Kirman
Lighting technician
Jamie Knight
Lighting technician
Joe Knight
Steadicam operator
Raymond Lam (Hong Kong)
Focus puller
Brad Larner (Second unit)
Crane technician
Paul Legall
Camera assistant
James Lewis
Clapper loader
David Mackie (Second unit)
Focus puller
Graham Martyr
Aerial director of photography
John Marzano
Grip
David Maund
Electrician
Jamie Mills
Underwater first assistant camera
Dean Morrish
Rigger
Ian Vincent Murray (Ian Murray)
Grip
Ron Nicholls
Second assistant camera
Jennie Paddon ("a" camera)
Rigging gaffer
Ronnie Phillips
Steadicam operator
Peter Robertson ("a" camera)
Clapper loader
Simos Sarketzis (Second unit)
Assistant camera
James Scott
Best boy grip
Malcolm Sheehan
Assistant video assist
Mario Spanna (Second unit, Wales)
Camera operator
Andrew Speller (Second unit)
Camera operator
Gary Spratling ("b" camera)
Camera trainee
Ryan Taggart
Crane technician
Andy Thomson (Dailies)
Gaffer
Shawn White (Visual effects unit)
Moving light operator
Ross Williams
First assistant camera
Charlie Woodburn (Aerial unit)
Still photographer
Simon Smith-Hutchon (*) (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Costume prop
David Bethell
Costume assistant
Peter Edmonds
Wardrobe supervisor
Dan Grace
Set costumer
Mariette Hendriks (Greece)
Wardrobe master
Tom Hornsby (Second unit)
Costume assistant
Helen Jerome (Second unit)
Costumer
Louis Joon
Costume buyer
Gabriella Loria
Special costumes
Whitaker Malem
Costume coordinator
Martin Mandeville
Costume effects artist
Silvana Sacco
Assistant costume designer
Guy Speranza
Wardrobe assistant
William Steggle
Wetsuit cutter
Shirley Wilson
Assistant costume designer
Kar Yan Yip (Hong Kong)
Costume maker
Dominic Young

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Nick Baldock
Additional editor
James Blunden
Assistant editor
Patrick Crane
Assistant editor
Jo Dixon
Assistant editor
Alex Fenn
Assistant editor
James Herbert
Assistant editor
Kevin Holt (Avid)
Digital color timer
Adam Inglis
Additional editor
Andrew MacRitchie
Assistant editor
Jabez Olssen (Avid)
Assistant editor
Steve Pang (Avid)
Post-production consultant
Jon Thompson
Editorial assistant
Andrew Walton
Post-production coordinator
Samantha Welland
Assistant editor
Cynthia Ludwig (*) (Avid)

Music department

Music supervisor
Peter Afterman
Score coordinator
David Bifano
Music editor
Sally Boldt (Temp music)
Music coordinator
Jessica Clements
Composer
Ray Colcord (Additional music)
Orchestrator
Jane Antonia Cornish
Music programmer
Ned Douglas
Recording engineer
Ned Douglas
Music programmer
Scott Fraser
Music editor
Steven R. Galloway
Music librarian
Mark Graham
Music editor
Kenneth Karman
Assistant score engineer
Richard Lancaster
Orchestrator
Mark McKenzie
Assistant score engineer
Sam O'Kell (Sam Okell)
Music consultant
Jeff Pollack (Jeffrey Pollack)
Music editor
Joe E. Rand
Music scoring mixer
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Score recordist
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Conductor
Alan Silvestri
Orchestrator
David Slonaker
Song programming
Jed Smith
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Assistant music editor
Sam Southwick
Composer
David A. Stewart (Additional music)
Assistant music editor
Jacqueline Tager
Associate music supervisor
Margaret Yen
Music clearances
Denise Carver (*)

Other crew

Aerial unit
Jennifer Allen
Assistant
Laurence J. Alvarez (Mr. Gordon)
Production assistant
Dimitris Apostolou
Marine supervisor
Darren Bailey (Greece) (Daren Bailey)
Construction nurse
Rosie Bedford-Stradling
Assistant
Rick Bernstein (Mr. Gordon)
Legal representative
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
Payroll auditor
Karen Birtchnell
Supervising armorer
Charles Bodycomb (Second unit)
Security
Micky Brett (Ms. Jolie) (Michael Brett)
Assistant accountant
Sarah Brook
Assistant production auditor
Beryl Brown
Script supervisor
Julie Brown (Second unit)
Helicopter pilot
Humphrey Carter (Kenya)
Dialogue coach
Catherine Charlton
Personal trainer
Ed Chow (Ms. Jolie) (Eddie Chow)
Script supervisor
Nikki Clapp
Production assistant
Clare Collingridge
Marine coordinator
Ian Creed (Greece)
Unit publicist
Susan d'Arcy
Head of security
Mark Davies
Title designer
Jan de Bont
Catering supervisor
Robin Demetriou
Assistant production auditor
Tina Ellis
Armorer
Dave Evans
Helicopter pilot
Simon Everett (Kenya)
Production coordinator
Lorraine Fennell (Second unit)
Clearance administrator
Jay Floyd
Assistant marine coordinator
Christos Georgalas (Greece)
Location accountant
Donal Geraghty (Kenya/Hong Kong)
Set production assistant
Amy Gilliam
Unit nurse
Nicky Gregory
Video coordinator
Andrew Haddock
Production coordinator
Anna Hall
Production assistant
Jennie Hall
Assistant production office coordinator
Barbara Efthymiou Harris
Assistant
Aine Henson (Mr. Crane)
Jump master
Allan Hewitt (Jump unit, Hong Kong)
Supervising armorer
Richard Hooper
Assistant script supervisor
Polly Hope
Production secretary
Christopher Hutchins
Assistant production coordinator
Lesley Keane
Assistant
Jemma Kearney (Louis A. Stroller)
Production assistant
Andrew Koutsou
Publicity assistant
Samantha Langton
Product placement
Lidia Lukes
Accounting assistant
Hayley Lyon
Set production assistant
Zoe Margolis
Production assistant
Justin McCormack
Stand-in
Emma McGettrick
Production coordinator
Lulu Morgan (Greece & Hong Kong)
Production coordinator
Sevi Morou
Stand-in
Neil Morphew (Ciarán Hinds)
Stand-in
Steve Morphew (Gerard Butler)
Assistant accountant
Julian Murray
Production assistant
Vicky Nikoletou
Armorer
John Nixon
Production accountant
Sandra Nixon
Computer and video supervisor
Justin Owen (Useful Companies)
Digital playback technician
Rhys Owen
Production coordinator
Lisa Parker (Kenya)
Assistant
Frances Patterson (Mr. Stroller)
Assistant sculptor
Kathryn Prince
Production assistant
Ben Pugh
Assistant armorer
Sascha Robey (2 Unit)
Set production assistant
Jane Ryan
Double
Mike Savva ("Hillary")
Production auditor
Helen Seery
Local liaison
Jim Shamoon
Diving coordinator
Dave Shaw (Greece)
Armorer
Joss Skottowe
Project manager
Adrian Spanna (Useful Companies)
Computer playback technician
Mario Spanna (Useful Companies)
Creative supervisor
Simon Staines (Useful Companies)
Cashier
Sarah Stiff
Financial representative
Ramona Diaz Sanchez (Ramona Sánchez-Waggoner)
Modeller
Richard Thomas
Production accountant
Jane Trower
Computer and video coordinator
Sara-Jane Valentine (Useful Companies)
First assistant auditor
Michael Vasquez
Assistant
Duffy Walter (Mr. Levin)
Fire officer
Derek Warman
Photo/filming double
Katie B. Williams (Angelina Jolie)
Animal trainer
Simon Wilson
Aerial coordinator
Marc Wolff
Helicopter pilot
Marc Wolff
Location unit manager
Laurie Wynne-Jones (Wales) (Laurie T. Wynne-Jones)
Production assistant
David Zealey (Second unit)
Diver
Guy Drayton (*)
Marketing canada
Greg Ferris (*)
Horse wrangler
Paul Hornsby (*)
Studio team
David Milhous (*)
Tutor
Sharon Milton (*)
Additional set production assistant
Paul Sacks (*)
On-set production assistant
Paul Sacks (*)
Assistant to producer
Mirjam Weber (*)
Weather consultant
Richard Wild (*)

(*) uncredited