You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Kyle XY

(Kyle XY)

 Credits

Cast

Kyle
Matt Dallas
Nicole Trager
Marguerite MacIntyre
Stephen Trager
Bruce Thomas
Lori Trager
April Matson
Josh Trager
Jean-Luc Bilodeau
Declan McDonough
Chris Olivero
Amanda Bloom
Kirsten Prout
Jessi XX
Jaimie Alexander
Tom Foss
Nicholas Lea
Andy Jensen
Magda Apanowicz
Hillary
Chelan Simmons

Creator

Creator
Eric Bress
Creator
J. Mackye Gruber

Director

Director
Michael Robison
Director
Guy Norman Bee
Director
Pat Williams
Director
Chris Grismer
Director
Peter DeLuise
Director
James Head
Director
Mike Rohl
Director
Rachel Talalay

Producer

Executive producer
Chris Bender
Producer
Charlie Gogolak
Executive producer
David Himelfarb
Supervising producer / producer / ...
Julie Plec
Executive producer
J.C. Spink
Executive producer
Eric Tuchman
Producer
S. Lily Hui
Co-producer
Scott Schofield
Producer
Chad Fiveash
Producer
James Patrick Stoteraux
Executive producer
Eric Bress
Executive producer
J. Mackye Gruber
Associate producer
Stephanie Johnson
Producer
Curtis Kheel
Co-executive producer
Gayle Abrams
Co-executive producer
Daniel Arkin
Associate producer
Johnny Fountain
Consulting producer
Michael Berns
Executive producer
Tommy Thompson

Music

Music
Michael Suby

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Scott Williams
Cinematographer
Karl Herrmann
Cinematographer
Philip Linzey

Casting

Casting director
Wendy O'Brien

Production design

Production designer
Jill Scott

Art direction

Art director
James Cordeiro
Art director
Eija Johnson

Set decoration

Set decorator
Shannon Murphy

Costume design

Costume designer
Kerry Weinrauch

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Angela Wood
First assistant makeup artist
Andrea Manchur
Hair stylist
Paul Edwards
Hair stylist
Danna Rutherford
Second assistant makeup artist
Heidi Armstrong
Hair stylist
Forest Sala
Specialty props
Ryan Nicholson

Production management

Production manager / unit production manager
Doug Brons
Post-production supervisor
Richard P. White
Executive in charge of production
Brenda K. Kyle
Post-production supervisor
Julie Hrebec
Post-production supervisor
Chad E. Beck
Post-production supervisor
Glenn Grayshaw

Assistant director

First assistant director
Rob Duncan
Trainee assistant director
Michael Bishop
Second assistant director / third assistant director
Rachel Fortier
First assistant director
Alysse Leite-Rogers
Second assistant director
Kate Weiss
Second assistant director
Chris Lamb
Second assistant director
Deborah Dimitroff

Art department

Lead painter
Mohamed AbouAhmed
Property master
Hans Ter Horst
Paint coordinator
Dena Skalin
On-set dresser
Patrick Jennings
Assistant property master
Samantha Schell
Scenic painter
Kay Yamanaka
Graphic designer
Victoria Balharry
Draftsperson
Andy Amoroso
Plasterer
Wyatt Soutzo
Assistant set decorator
Jay Kent

Sound department

Foley artist
Tim Chilton
Sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer
Pete Elia
Sound effects editor
Kevin Fisher
Production sound mixer
Chris Duesterdiek
Adr mixer
Matt Dawson
Supervising sound editor
Suzanne Angel
Foley mixer / sound foley adr mixer
Stacey Michaels
Re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer
Kurt Kassulke
Boom operator
Rory O'Neill
Adr mixer
Paul Drenning
Supervising sound editor
Robert Webber
Sound editor
Sean Byrne
Foley mixer / adr mixer
Stephen Fitzmaurice
Sound mixer: second unit / additional sound mixer / ...
Graham Timmer
Adr recordist
Kevin Belen
Sound effects editor
Bob Costanza
Sound: second unit
Murray Brown

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Gary Minielly

Visual effects

Visual effects producer
Matt Robken
Visual effects supervisor
Gord Dunick
Digital compositor
Jared Jones
Digital compositor
Jason Korber
Digital compositor
Brenda Li
Visual effects supervisor
Brett Dowler
Visual effects coordinator
Mike Leeming
Inferno artist
Rick Cortes
Compositor
Meliza Fermin
Visual effects producer
Tim Jacobsen
Digital compositor
Ragui Hanna
Digital compositor
Ryan Wieber
Compositor / digital compositor
Eric Belanger
Visual effects artist
Jess Brown
Digital compositor
Christopher D. Martin
Visual effects artist
Henry Peng

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Kimani Ray Smith
Stunt double / stunt double: jaimie alexander
Kylie Furneaux
Stunts
Trevor Addie
Fight choreographer / stunts
Brett Chan
Stunt double: Leah Cairns / stunt performer
Janene Carleton
Stunt double
Richard Jollymore
Stunts
Marshall Virtue
Stunt double
Fraser Corbett

Camera

Best boy rigging grip / key rigging grip
Rod Haney
First assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera
Cary Lalonde
Grip
Dave Brown
Camera operator
Dan Henshaw
Key grip
Randy Stamhuis
Dimmer board operator
Keith Mukai
Gaffer
Jeff Pentecost
Camera operator
Michael Davies
Second assistant camera
Daniel Volonino
Camera operator
Dean Heselden
Best boy rigging grip
Josh Lovig
Gaffer
John Adams
Camera operator
Harvey Larocque
Digital imaging technician
Tasos Mentzelopoulos
Rigging best boy
Shane Dobie
Video playback operator
Scott Wallace
Camera trainee
Dave Patterson
Assistant camera
Frederick Heartline
Lamp operator
Mike Arnason
Digital imaging technician / second assistant camera
Enrique del Rio
Second assistant camera
Jason Heke
A camera/Steadicam operator
Norbert Kaluza
Electrician
Gary Hornbeck
First assistant camera: "b" camera
Stephen J. McKnight
Gaffer: rigging
Rod Newby
Generator operator
Robert Redford
Best boy electric
Greg Wilson

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer / set supervisor / ...
Shelly Shaw
Costume supervisor
Dawn Climie
Assistant costume designer
Cathie Mann

Editorial department

Post-production assistant
Leandra Jones
Post-production coordinator: video
Todd Kleparski
Post-production assistant
Keith Patterson
Assistant editor
Nate Lottsfeldt
Assistant editor
Michelle Fellner
Assistant editor
Anthony J. Rivard
Post-production coordinator
Jason Chu
Assistant editor
Brad Schreiber
Assistant editor
Brian Barr
Assistant editor
Thomas Wallerstein
Assistant editor
Dana Shockley

Music department

Music supervisor
Christopher Mollere
Music editor
Mark Skillingberg
Composer: additional music
Joel J. Richard

Other crew

Computer playback designer
Les Ford
Payroll accountant
Dennis Rawe
Playback coordinator
Winona Sim
Story editor / executive story editor / ...
Bryan M. Holdman
Post production accountant / first assistant accountant
Jaime Peters
Script coordinator
Brian Ridings
Assistant production coordinator
Phaedra Eccleston
Story editor / executive story editor / ...
Bryan Wynbrandt
Production associate
Johnny Fountain
Production coordinator
Carol Schafer
Story editor / executive story editor
Steven Lilien
Production accountant / production staff
Roberta Mayer
Production staff
Martin Quesnel
Production staff
Dena Skalin
Script supervisor
Danielle de Smit
Key set production assistant
Shannon Corrie
Production staff
Heather Nevin
Production staff
Edward L. Williams
Production assistant
Annie Ospina
Production assistant
Tiffany Mak
Production staff
Gord Dunick
Production assistant
Dan Griffin
Post -production assistant
Betsy DeMik
Second assistant coordinator
Nathaniel Moher
Location manager
Philip A. Pacaud
Script supervisor
Amanda Alexander
Production staff
Glenn Grayshaw
Location manager
Heather Vedan
Location manager
Michael Cates
Production assistant
Laurent Piche
Production assistant
Winica Dewangga
Script supervisor
Lana Krotenko
Extras wrangler
Morgan Brady
Production staff
Gary Lambert
Assistant location manager
James Thompson
Production assistant
Jed Glassford
Production assistant
Larie Stoley
Production assistant
Doug Kerr
Production assistant
Cole Boughton
Production assistant
Gareth Ryan
Executive story editor
Liz Tigelaar
Production assistant
Stephanie Brown
Assistant to producer
Jeremy Smith
Post-production finance
Omar McClinton
Production assistant
Darin Mickelson
Video/computer playback operator
Christopher K. Stenberg

(*) uncredited