K-PAX
(K-PAX)
Credits
Cast
- Prot
- Kevin Spacey
- Dr. Mark Powell
- Jeff Bridges
- Rachel Powell
- Mary McCormack
- Dr. Claudia Villars
- Alfre Woodard
- Howie
- David Patrick Kelly
- Ernie
- Saul Williams
- Sal
- Peter Gerety
- Doris Archer
- Celia Weston
- Dr. Chakraborty
- Ajay Naidu
- Maria
- Tracy Vilar
- Bess
- Melanee Murray
- Russell
- John Toles-Bey
- Joyce Trexler
- Kimberly Scott
- Betty McAllister
- Conchata Ferrell
- Navarro
- Vincent Laresca
- Simms
- Mark Christopher Lawrence
- Steve
- Brian Howe
- Abby
- Mary Mara
- Natalie Powell - Age 6
- Tess McCarthy
- Gabby Powell - Age 9
- Natasha Dorfhuber
- Josh - Age 10
- Brandon Michael Depaul (Brandon de Paul)
- Michael Powell - Age 21
- Aaron Paul
- Sheriff
- William Lucking
- Walter Fleen
- Kelly Connell
- Duncan Flynn
- Peter Maloney
- David Patel
- Lance Nichols (Lance E. Nichols)
- Stuart Hessler
- Paul Linke
- Danny Trexler
- Christopher Jason Brown
- Dominic McAllister
- Greg Lewis
- Homeless Veteran
- Clarke Peters
- Transit Officer
- Olga Merediz
- Transit Officer
- Joe Holt
- Russian Woman
- Lola Pashalinski
- Sara Porter
- Kateri Walker
- Rebecca Porter
- Katya Abelski
- Walker
- Scott Lincoln
- Homeless Man
- Clebert Ford
- Babbling Man
- Norman Alden
- Security Guard
- Rawle D. Lewis
- Security Guard
- Eric LaRay Harvey
- Woman on Train
- Zofia Borucka
- Thug
- Tony Rhune
- Thug
- Vincent Capone (Vince Cupone)
- Ward Patient
- B'Jahn
- Ward Patient
- Anne Carroll
- Ward Patient
- Lisa Cohen
- Ward Patient
- Clete Francis
- Ward Patient
- Leo Frank
- Ward Patient
- Valerie Giocondo
- Ward Patient
- William Godbolt
- Ward Patient
- Ralph Hadida
- Ward Patient
- Pat Jankiewicz
- Ward Patient
- Josef Klus (Joseph Steven)
- Ward Patient
- Coco Leigh
- Ward Patient
- Lydia Murray
- Ward Patient
- Rafael Real
- Ward Patient
- Julie Sands
- Ward Patient
- Gene Smith
- Hospital Patient
- Curt Clendenin (*)
- Screaming Man
- Frank Collison (*)
- Ward Doctor
- Ted Hollis (*)
- Jennifer
- Moet Meira (*)
- Thief
- Paulo Pascoal (*)
- Lab Tech
- Randy Springer (*)
- Woman #1
- Elizabeth Woodward (*)
Director
- Director
- Iain Softley
Writing credits
- Novel
- Gene Brewer
- Screenplay
- Charles Leavitt
Producer
- Associate producer
- Gene Brewer
- Producer
- Robert F. Colesberry
- Producer
- Lawrence Gordon
- Producer
- Lloyd Levin
- Co-producer
- Michael Levy
- Executive producer
- Susan G. Pollock
Music
- Music
- Edward Shearmur (Ed Shearmur)
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- John Mathieson
Editor
- Editor
- Craig McKay
Casting
- Casting director
- Debra Zane
Production design
- Production designer
- John Beard
Art direction
- Art director
- Alexander Hammond (Alec Hammond)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Cheryl Carasik
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Louise Mingenbach
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Nathalie Allen
- Makeup artist
- Carrie A. Angland (Alfre Woodard) (Carrie Angland)
- Hair stylist
- Enid Arias
- Makeup supervisor
- Teresa M. Austin
- Special makeup effects artist
- Susan Cabral-Ebert (Susan A. Cabral)
- Hair stylist
- Chriss Curry
- Hair stylist
- Sterfon Demings (Ms. Woodard)
- Makeup artist
- Joyce B. Etheridge (Joyce Etheridge)
- Hair stylist
- Susan Germaine (Mr. Bridges)
- Makeup artist
- Edouard F. Henriques III (Mr. Bridges) (Edouard F. Henriques)
- Key makeup artist
- Lori Hicks (New York)
- Makeup artist
- Tania McComas (Mr. Spacey)
- Hair stylist
- Carol A. O'Connell (Kevin Spacey)
- Key hair stylist
- Rod Ortega
- Key hair stylist
- John D. Quaglia (New York) (John Quaglia)
- Hair department head
- Martin Samuel
- Key makeup artist
- Pamela Santori
- Hair stylist
- John Brato (*)
- Hair stylist
- Elaina P. Schulman (*)
- Hair stylist
- Rita Troy (*)
- Hair stylist
- Brandon Waggoner (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Robert F. Colesberry
- Production supervisor
- Carl Griffin (Carl S. Griffin)
- Unit production manager
- Amy Herman (New York)
- Post-production supervisor
- Lisa Rodgers
- Executive in charge of production
- Tobin Armbrust (*)
- Assistant unit manager
- Michael Stricks (*)
Assistant director
- Dga trainee
- Susan M. Elmore
- Second assistant director
- Michelle L. Keiser (New York)
- First assistant director
- Peter Kohn
- First assistant director
- Scott Andrew Robertson (New York)
- Second assistant director
- Scott Andrew Robertson
- Dga trainee
- Dominick Scarola (*)
Art department
- Construction accountant
- Renee Lee Alito
- Art department coordinator
- Richard L. Bloom (Richard Bloom)
- Assistant art director
- Drew Boughton
- Paint gang boss
- Rick Broderman
- Propmaker foreman
- Alex Huero Carrillo (Alex Carrillo)
- General foreman
- Javier Carrillo
- Set decorator
- Ellen Christiansen (New York)
- Construction coordinator
- Dave DeGaetano
- Leadman
- Peter Dunbar (New York) (Peter K. Dunbar)
- Assistant property master
- David T. Durboraw
- Plaster foreman
- David L. Falconer (David Falconer)
- Propmaker gang boss
- Ralph J. Fierro (Ralph Fierro)
- Propmaker foreman
- Robert M. Hagman
- Property master
- Sandy Hamilton (New York)
- Labor foreman
- John K. Hill
- Stand-by painter
- Tom Ivanjack
- Art department production assistant
- Mark Kelly
- Art director
- Suttirat Larlarb (New York) (Suttirat Anne Larlarb)
- Property master
- Douglas T. Madison
- Greens supervisor
- April K. Martens (April Martens)
- Key greens foreman
- Randy Martens
- On-set dresser
- Marilyn Morgan
- Set designer
- Mark Poll
- Assistant property master
- Craig A. Raiche (Craig Raiche)
- Location foreman
- Steven Rigamat
- Graphic designer
- Eric Rosenberg
- Senior set designer
- Mary Saisselin
- Lead man
- Ernest M. Sanchez
- Lead painter
- Paul J. Stanwyck (Paul Stanwyck)
- Set designer
- Kris Stone (New York)
- Paint gang boss
- Brett Tyler
- Set dresser
- Christopher Casey (*)
- Set decoration buyer
- Amber Haley (*) (Reshoots)
- On-set dresser
- Wayne T. Leonard (*) (New York)
- Greensman
- Canyon Martens (*)
- Propmaker
- Cesar Orozco (*)
- Assistant property master
- Alisha Rothman (*)
- Laborer
- Gary Stel (*)
- Buyer
- Wendy Weaver (*)
Sound department
- Sound effects editor
- Christopher Aud (Christopher S. Aud)
- Cable person
- Frank Bradley
- Assistant sound editor
- Jeff Cranford (Jeffrey Cranford)
- Boom operator
- Jeff Enden
- Boom operator
- Jeff Erdmann
- Foley artist
- David Lee Fein
- Adr mixer
- Diana Flores (Diana Flores)
- Dialogue editor
- Patrick J. Foley
- Foley recordist
- Sandy Garcia
- Assistant sound editor
- Terry Garcia
- Adr mixer
- Jeff Gomillion
- Foley supervisor
- David L. Horton Jr.
- Supervising sound editor
- J. Paul Huntsman
- Re-recording mixer
- Chris Jenkins
- Foley mixer
- David Jobe
- Sound effects editor
- Adam Johnston
- Foley artist
- Pamela Kahn
- Re-recording mixer
- Rick Kline
- Supervising adr editor
- Michael E. Lawshé (Michael E. Lawshe)
- Foley recordist
- Linda Leu (Linda Lew)
- Re-recording mixer
- Frank Montaño (Frank A. Montaño)
- Sound recordist
- Stephen Neary
- Boom operator
- Michael Primmer (New York)
- Dialogue editor
- John Reynolds (John F. Reynolds)
- Adr recordist
- Phillip Rogers (Philip Rogers)
- Sound recordist
- Tim Webb
- Sound mixer
- Mark Weingarten
- Sound support
- Gil Poznanski (*)
- Preview re-recording mixer
- Richard Street (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Joel P. Blanchard
- Special effects foreman
- Jeff Frink
- Special effects coordinator
- Paul Lombardi (Paul J. Lombardi)
- Special effects foreman
- Richard Wood (Dick Wood)
- Special effects
- G. Peter King (*)
Visual effects
- Lead digital compositor
- Andy Rafael Barrios (CFX) (Andy Barrios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Jennifer Bourne (CFX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- John Bozzalla Jr. (CFX) (John Bozzalla)
- Roto/paint artist
- Elika Burns (CFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Michelle Butler (CFX)
- Effects animation artist
- Scott Cegielski (CFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sarah Coatts (CFX)
- CG animation artist
- Stephane Couture (CFX) (Stéphane Couture)
- Roto/paint supervisor
- Robert Cribbett (CFX)
- Head of production
- Aaron Dem (CFX)
- Cg texture artist
- Michelle Deniaud (CFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Conny Fauser
- Visual effects executive producer
- Mark Franco (CFX)
- Data i/o
- Adam Frazier (CFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Scott Gastellu (CFX)
- Data i/o
- Juan Gonzalez (CFX)
- Digital imaging supervisor
- Greg Hanigan (CFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Petra Holtorf
- Roto/paint artist
- Dartayous Hunter (CFX)
- Scanner/recorder
- Travis Kelly (CFX)
- Cg lighting artist
- Scott Kilburn (CFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Tom Lamb (CFX)
- Systems administrator
- John P. McMullen (CFX)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Steve Miller (CFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Sheila Molnar (CFX)
- Video technician
- Eusebio Perez (CFX)
- Digital compositor
- Cristin Pescosolido (CFX)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Liz Radley
- CGI supervisor
- Daniel Robichaud
- Avid editor
- Kosta Saric (CFX)
- Digital compositor
- Candice Scott (CFX)
- Digital compositor
- Nelson Sepulveda (CFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Sharmishtha Sohoni (CFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Brian Wolf (CFX)
- Systems administrator
- Christopher Wolf (CFX)
- Digital compositor
- Lloyd Lee Barnett (*)
- Visual effects intern
- David Godwin (*)
- Visual effects intern
- Steve Griffith (*) (CFX)
- Video & computer graphics technician
- Kurt Hall (*)
- Computer consultant
- Nathan Lafionatis (*)
- Director production systems
- Alex Neymark (*)
- Senior systems engineer
- Steven Seed (*) (Centropolis FX)
- Visual effects production intern
- Joshua Spencer (*)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Joey Box
- Stunts
- Richard Burden
- Stunt double
- Loyd Catlett (Mr. Bridges)
- Stunts
- Phil Culotta
- Stunts
- Tim Gilbert
- Stunt coordinator
- Jery Hewitt
- Stunt coordinator
- Keii Johnston
- Stunts
- Jennifer Lamb
- Stunts
- Harry O'Connor
- Stunts
- Jim Palmer
- Stunts
- Tim Rigby
- Stunt performer
- Vince Cupone (*)
- Stunts
- Vince Cupone (*)
Camera
- Rigging grip
- Tim Alatorre
- Electrician
- Norman Ash
- Camera operator
- Paul C. Babin
- Electrician
- Paul R. Birk (Paul Birk)
- Second assistant camera
- Christos C. Bitsakos (Christos Bitsakos)
- Camera loader
- Mark D. Boyle (Mark 'Boylee' Boyle)
- Dolly grip
- Katarino Bueno Jr.
- Key grip
- Jeff Case
- Grip
- Chris Conahan
- Chief lighting technician
- James Crawford (James B. Crawford)
- Video engineer
- Dave Deever (David Deever)
- First assistant camera
- Gary Dunham ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- David M. Dunlap ("b" camera)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Camille Freer
- Dolly grip
- Carlos M. Gallardo
- Grip
- Jon Greene
- Best boy electric
- Joe Grimaldi (New York) (Joseph Grimaldi)
- Rigging grip
- Kris Guthrie
- Rigging electrician
- Anthony D. Guzman
- Rigging best boy grip
- Allan Scott Jackson
- Best boy grip
- Bruce Jordan (New York)
- Rigging gaffer
- Jimmy Keys
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Scott Kidner
- Electrician
- James E. Krattiger
- Key grip
- Mitch Lillian (New York) (Mitchell Andrew Lillian)
- First assistant camera
- Michael R. Marquette ("c" camera)
- Electrician
- James K. McComas (Jim McComas)
- Steadicam operator
- Jim McConkey (New York)
- Chief lighting technician
- Bill O'Leary (New York)
- Best boy grip
- Bill Pollock
- Camera loader
- Boris Price
- Video supervisor
- Liz Radley
- First assistant camera
- Michael Riba (Michael G. Riba)
- Rigging key grip
- Bret A. Rubin (Bret Rubin)
- Rigging grip
- Mark R. Rubin
- Steadicam operator
- Andy Shuttleworth
- Camera operator
- Michael St. Hilaire ("b" camera)
- Rigging best boy electric
- Mike J. Sweeney (Mike Sweeney)
- Grip
- Bill Taylor (William J. Taylor)
- Still photographer
- Suzanne Tenner
- Rigging grip
- Justin Van Fleet
- Second assistant camera
- Marta E. Weiss ("b" camera) (Marta Weiss)
- Rigging grip
- Spencer Wilcox
- Key rigging grip
- James Boniece (*)
- Grip
- Andrew Cheung (*)
- Dolly grip
- Matt Chubet (*) ("b" camera, New York)
- Lighting balloon technician
- Jeffrey A. Cook (*)
- Director of photography
- David M. Dunlap (*) (Second unit)
- Best boy rigging electric
- Paul Hazard (*)
- Rigging electric
- Christian J. Killingsworth (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Christian J. Killingsworth (*)
- Electrician
- Jeremy Knaster (*)
- Camera operator
- Kris Krosskove (*)
- Electric
- Robert McKenna (*) (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Derek Paulin (*)
- Electrician
- Chris Rosen (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Chris Scarfi (*)
- Camera loader
- Lee Vickery (*) (Second unit)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Jill E. Anderson (New York)
- Costumer
- Kristin M. Dangl (Kristin Dangl)
- Set costumer
- Amanda Gore
- Set costumer
- Kathleen L. Misko (Kathleen Gore-Misko)
- Costume supervisor
- Barbara J. Hause (New York) (Barbara Hause)
- Set costumer
- Tricia Bercsi (Patricia Bercsi)
- Key costumer
- Diana Wilson
- Costume supervisor
- Pamela Wise
- Set costumer
- Emily Wyss
- Costumer
- Anton Schneider (*)
Editorial department
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Apprentice editor
- Ruth Coulson
- Assistant film editor
- Valentina Giambanco
- Color timer
- Dale Grahn (Dale E. Grahn)
- Assistant editor
- Joe Landauer
- Apprentice editor
- Shannyn Riba
- Assistant editor
- Anne Sawyer (Avid)
- Associate editor
- Deirdre Slevin
- Assistant film editor
- Arturo Sosa
- Post-production assistant
- Evan Vieser
- Post-production coordinator
- Elizabeth Dean (*)
- Assistant editor
- James Nichols Jr. (*)
- Assistant editor
- Carrie Puchkoff (*)
Music department
- Assistant music editor
- Jim Burt (James Burt)
- Orchestrator
- Brad Dechter
- Music contractor
- Sandy De Crescent (Sandy DeCrescent)
- Orchestrator
- Robert Elhai
- Music editor
- Daryl B. Kell
- Executive in charge of film music
- Kathy Nelson (Universal Studios)
- Digital score recordist
- Bryan Carrigan (*)
- Music programmer
- Bryan Carrigan (*)
- Music editor
- Michael Connell (*)
- Score recordist
- Peter Doell (*)
- Scoring crew
- Mark Eshelman (*)
- Music scoring mixer
- Chris Fogel (*)
- Music recording engineer
- Joel Iwataki (*)
- Featured vocalist
- Melissa R. Kaplan (*)
- Scoring crew
- Jason Lloyd (*)
- Musician
- Jeff McIlwain (*)
- Exotic instruments
- Chas Smith (*)
- Additional music programmer
- Jeff Toyne (*)
- Scoring technician
- Pat Weber (*)
Other crew
- Assistant
- Larry Alvarez (Mr. Gordon) (Laurence J. Alvarez)
- Set production assistant
- Heather Anderson
- Production secretary
- Sebastian Attie
- Key set production assistant
- Steven F. Beaupre
- Assistant
- Rick Bernstein (Mr. Gordon)
- Massage therapist
- Sophie Biddle
- Assistant
- Dana Brunetti (Mr. Spacey)
- Assistant
- Liz Bucklar (Mr. Colesberry)
- Stand-in
- Loyd Catlett (Mr. Bridges)
- 24 frame video playback engineer
- Matt Cohen
- Accounting clerk
- Steven Docherty
- Dialect coach
- Jessica Drake
- Assistant
- Kim Dunbar (Ms. Woodard)
- Assistant
- Sean Ervin (Kevin Spacey)
- Assistant
- Katie Fitch (Iain Softley)
- Unit publicist
- Dave Fulton (David Fulton)
- Production accountant
- Chris Furia
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jennifer Gillespie
- Script supervisor
- Karen Rose Golden (Karen Golden)
- Production assistant
- Veloz Gomez (Reshoots)
- Technical advisor
- Dr. Alessia Gottlieb (Alessia Gottlieb)
- Assistant
- Kia Hellman (Robert F. Colesberry)
- Assistant
- Linda Hoppe (Ms. McCormack)
- Assistant
- Nicola Hulme (Mr. Bridges)
- Second assistant accountant
- Cheri Jacobs
- Craft service
- Nancy James (Nancy G. James)
- Production assistant
- Sarah Klingler
- Production coordinator
- Diana E. Latham (New York)
- Assistant
- Toby MacDonald (Mr. Softley)
- Assistant
- Meg McCarthy (Mr. Levin)
- Set production assistant
- Shaun O'Banion
- Technical advisor
- Dr. John Oldham (John Oldham)
- Office production assistant
- Jeffrey Raines
- Assistant
- Tom Rentmeester (Mr. Levy)
- Set production assistant
- Devon Sedlacek
- First assistant accountant
- Tracy Smith (Tracey Smith)
- Payroll accountant
- Todd C. Spears (Todd Spears)
- Dailies projectionist
- Ronald P. Tavalaro
- Office production assistant
- Michael Tibbs
- Production coordinator
- Diane Ward
- Doctor in astrophysics
- Maria Zapaterio-Osorio
- First assistant production accountant
- Amy Carter (*) (New York)
- Second assistant auditor
- Maryann C. Fondulas (*)
- Title designer
- Kyle Cooper (*)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Matt DiFranco (*)
- Set production assistant
- Michel Geldzweig (*) (New York)
- Stand-in
- Melinda A. Grieger (*)
- Production secretary
- Jalyn Henton (*) (Re-shoots)
- Post-production accountant
- Ryan Hintz (*)
- Production assistant
- John Humber (*)
- Production assistant
- Kyle Hutchison (*)
- Creative assistant
- Randee Lynne Jensen (*)
- Production assistant
- Gregg Kawecki (*)
- Animal trainer
- Kathleen Pirelli (*)
- Production secretary
- Margit Ritz (*)
- Set production assistant
- Chad Saxton (*) (Re-shoots)
- Production assistant
- Yori Tondrowski (*)
- Production assistant
- Evan Vieser (*)
(*) uncredited