You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Komodo

(Komodo)

 Credits

Cast

Victoria
Jill Hennessy
Oates
Billy Burke
Patrick Connally
Kevin Zegers
Denby
Paul Gleeson
Annie
Nina Landis
Martin Gris
Michael Edward-Stevens
Bracken
Simon Westaway
Mr. Connally
Bruce Hughes
Mrs. Connally
Jane Conroy
Patrick's Grandmother
Melissa Jaffer
Sheriff Gordon
Brian McDermott
Hippie
Nique Needles

Director

Director
Michael Lantieri

Writing credits

Written by
Hans Bauer
Written by
Craig Mitchell

Producer

Co-producer
Chris Brown
Executive producer
Devesh Chetty
Executive producer
Chris Davis
Line producer
Tom Hoffie
Producer
Tony Ludwig
Executive producer
Cammie Morgan
Producer
Alan Riche
Executive producer
Richard Vane

Music

Music
John Debney

Cinematography

Cinematographer
David Burr

Casting

Casting director
Anne McCarthy
Casting director
Mary Vernieu

Production design

Production designer
George Liddle

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Sally Gordon
Hair stylist
Jules Korshoonoff
Makeup artist
Jules Korshoonoff
Senior makeup artist
Lynne O'Brien

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Brad Goodman

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Belinda Dean
First assistant director: second unit
Rob Visser

Art department

Head greensman
Peter Hordern
Assistant art director
Jacinta Leong
Scenic artist
Ray Pedler
Props
Kristin Reuter
Storyboard artist
Mark Sexton

Sound department

Supervising assistant sound editor
Michael Axinn
Sound designer
Steve Bissinger
Sound effects editor
Samuel H. Hinckley
Supervising sound editor
Bruce Lacey
Sound mix technician
Juan Peralta
Sound re-recording mixer
Tony Sereno
Dialogue editor
Dianna Stirpe
Sound re-recording mixer
Gary Summers
Machine room operator
Sean Landeros (*)

Special effects

Animatronics supervisor: John Cox's creature Workshop
John Cox
Animatronic coordinator
Laurie Faen
Special effects technician
Lloyd Finnemore
Special effects technician
David Pride
Creature technician
Stuart Rowsell
Special effects technician
Angelo Sahin
Animatronics technician
Matt Sloan

Visual effects

Production supervisor: Tippett Studio
David Brownstein
Visual effects assistant
Malcolm Eager
Head of research and development
Douglas Epps
Digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Colin Epstein
Digital color corrector: Tippett Studio
Page Frakes
Effects designer
Brad Greenwood
Visual effects
Tulio Hernandez
CG coordinator: Tippett Studio
Marty Holthaus
Digital artist: Tippett Studio
Garrett Honn
Rotoscoper
Matt Jacobs
Assistant visual effects editor: Tippett Studio
Kevin J. Jolly
Animation
Randy Link
Animator
Matt Logue
Plate producer: Tippett Studio
Suzanne Lowe
Compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
Jim McVay
Effects animator
Michael A. Miller
Digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Alfred Mürrle
Computer graphics supervisor: Tippett Studio
Frank Petzold
Digital film I/O supervisor: Tippett Studio
David Rosenthal
Visual effects supervisor
Thomas Schelesny
Visual effects plate supervisor
Alex Seiden
Digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Guerdon Trueblood
Visual effects editor
Maia Veres
Digitial film I/O manager: Tippett Studio
Vicki Wong
Rotoscoper
Jeff A. Johnson (*)
Production assistant: Tippett Studio
Kirk Larkins (*)
Assistant technical director: Tippett Studio
Søren Ragsdale (*)
Visual effects editor
Kevin Rose-Williams (*)
Scanner operator: Tippett Studio
Stephen Stanton (*)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Ric Anderson
Stunt double
Raelene Chapman
Stunt double
Paul Phillips

Camera

Gaffer
Sam Bienstock
Director of photography: second unit
Phil Cross
First assistant camera: second unit
Mike Kelly
Video assist operator
Wayne Langley
Best boy
Paul Moyes
Second assistant camera
Luke Nixon
Gaffer
Graham Rutherford
Second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ricky Schamburg
Assistant camera
John Wareham

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Jason Ballantine
Telecine colorist
Eric Whipp

Music department

Orchestrator
Frank Bennett
Music editor
Thomas A. Carlson
Orchestrator
Brad Dechter
Music preparation
Janice Hayen
Conductor
Todd Hayen
Music mixer
John Kurlander
Orchestrator
Frank Macchia
Assistant music preparation
Chris Ridenhour
Scoring mixer
Michael Stern

Other crew

Special set materials: Saliva & Mucous
Warren Beaton
Assistant to director
Tonya Bowen
Stage hand
Dane Eade
Script supervisor
Karen Mansfield
Synthesizer programmer
Craig Marks
Location manager
Jamie McLennan
Production assistant
Karl McMillan
Armorer
Allan Mowbray
Production secretary
Kim Prentice
Prosthetics supervisor
Kym Sainsbury
Dialogue coach
Bruce Shapiro
Illustrator: concept
Phil Shearer
Assistant to producer
Rehana Tofie
Production assistant
Rachel Wimberly

(*) uncredited