You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Impulse

(Impulse)

 Credits

Cast

Nikolai
Callum Keith Rennie
Amos Miller
Gordon Harper
Matthew
Dylan Trowbridge
Dominick
Keon Mohajeri
Patty Yang
Genevieve Kang
Jason Munther
Rohan Mead
Luis Castillo
Michael Reventar
Tristan
Raphael Bergeron-Lapointe
Megan Linderman
Lauren Collins
Iris (3 episodes)
Rachel Wilson
Dr. Eileen Paige
Catherine Burdon
Henrietta Cole
Maddie Hasson
Brenda
Julia Knope
Sam
Duane Murray
Gill
Billy Otis
Deputy Gabriel
Geoffrey Pounsett
Clay Boone
Tanner Stine
Young Henry (2 episodes)
Carina Battrick
Colonel Crosby
Michael Boisvert
Student #1
Rebecca Ablack
Daniel
David Alpay
Karina Miles
Alexandra Anisman
Lucas
Craig Arnold
Nurse Mary
Paula Boudreau
Coach Nelson
Michael Brown
Mennonite
Jonny Caines
Store Manager
Ho Chow
Jenna Hope
Sarah Desjardins
Sheriff Dale
Aidan Devine
Bill Boone (2018)
David James Elliott
Mrs. Gerhard
Sandra Flores
Mr. Lewis
Brett Heard
Salesperson
James Kall
Townes Linderman
Daniel Maslany
Deputy Anne Hulce
Enuka Okuma
Sabine
Alex Paxton-Beesley
Cleo Coles
Missi Pyle
Agent Pierce
Evan Spergel
Coach Winsome
Mark Wiebe
Security Guard (1 episode)
Bobby Brown
Simon (1 episode)
Will Chase
Nurse Olivia Conden (1 episode)
Leah Doz
Nora Barnes (1 episode)
Elisa Moolecherry
Wendy Jacobson (1 episode)
Michelle Nolden
Older Gentleman (1 episode)
Dan Willmott

Creator

Creator
Doug Liman

Director

Director
Ed Fraiman
Director
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi
Director
Doug Liman
Director
Valerie Weiss
Director
Rebecca Johnson
Director
Alex Kalymnios
Director
Maggie Kiley

Producer

Supervising producer
Ed Fraiman
Producer
Kim Todd
Executive producer
Lauren LeFranc
Co-executive producer
Debra Fordham
Associate producer
Rhonda L. Moore
Co-producer
Alison Winter
Executive producer
Dave Bartis
Executive producer
Gene Klein
Executive producer
Doug Liman

Cinematography

Cinematographer
David Greene
Cinematographer
Pepe Avila del Pino
Cinematographer
Colin Hoult

Production design

Production designer
Britt Doughty

Art direction

Art director
J. Ryan Halpenny

Set decoration

Set decorator
André Nicholas Malouf

Makeup department

Additional hair stylist
Chrystal Lotz
Assistant hair stylist
Rikki Zucker
Assistant makeup artist
Scotia Boyd
Key makeup artist
Faye Crasto
Makeup department head
Craig-Ryan French
Makeup artist
Andrea Heldman
Hair department head
Jeanette Stawiarski

Production management

Assistant production manager
Ashley Shields-Muir

Assistant director

First assistant director
Sean Watson

Art department

Set dec buyer
Laura Keightley
Set designer
Shirin Rashid
Assistant art director
Rachel Woroner
Prop buyer
Samantha Little
Property master
Davin Snip
Props buyer
Sue Yuzwak
Concept illustrator
Lucas J. Wareing
Property master
Brian Patrick
Assistant art director
Aleks Woszczyna
Set designer
Shelby Lynn Taylor

Sound department

Foley editor
Jeff K. Brunello
Second boom
Zach Hunter
Foley mixer
Roberto Domínguez
Adr mixer
Scott Cannizzaro
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Patrick Cicero
Second boom operator
Harrison Embry (And cable utility)
Boom operator
Voice Gajic
On set Pro Tools operator
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut
Foley artist
Jay Peck
Sound utility/boom operator
Tim Sayle

Special effects

Special effects foreman
Mark Rice
Special effects technician
Christopher McMillan

Visual effects

Supervising vfx producer
J.P. Giamos (Deluxe / supervising vfx producer: Deluxe VFX)
Vfx editor
Quentin E. Holmes (Deluxe)
Digital compositor
Rob Strickland
Lead visual effects compositor
Brannek Gaudet
Visual effects supervisor
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi
Matte painter/concept artist
Alex Hirtenstein
Visual effects editor
Mitch Hounslow (Spinvfx)
Digital compositor
Anthony Luis
Visual effects producer
Carrie Richardson (SPIN VFX)
Associate vfx supervisor
Matt 'Readyman' Whelan
Senior compositing artist
David Thompson
Digital matte painter
Kenny Jia (*) (SPIN VFX)

Stunts

Stunt double
Christine Cleary (Maddie Hasson / stunt double: Maddie Hasson)
Stunt double / stunt double
Derek Bujalski (Clay Boon)
Stunt double
Ana Shepherd (Maddie Hasson)
Fight coordinator / stunt coordinator / stunt rigger
Wayne Wells
Stunt performer
Nick Alachiotis
Stunt performer
Derek Barnes
Stunt coordinator
Randy Butcher
Stunt double
Dana Jones
Stunts
Dan MacDonald
Stunt double
Geoff Scovell (Dylan Trowbridge)
Safety supervisor
Robert C. Shannon (Underwater work / water safety/marine coordinator)
Stunt double
Alicia Turner (Henrietta Cole)
Stunt actor
Bobby Brown
Stunt double
Andrew Martin Priestman (Will Chase)

Camera

B cam operator
Michael Carr
Digital imaging technician
Joshua Jinchereau
First assistant camera
Andrew Macklin
Grip
Jacob Nefsky
Key grip
Malcolm Nefsky
Gaffer
Tom Starnes
Camera trainee
Robert Murdoch
Best-boy electric 2nd unit
Henri Normand
Gaffer
Terry Banting
Best boy rigging grip
Hugh Brule (Pilot)
Rigging grip
Robin Camejo (Pilot)
Generator operator
Shane Carpenter
Grip
Henry Korhonen
Key rigging grip
Walter Lipscombe (Pilot)
Rigging grip
M. Victoria Low (Daily)
Best boy electric
Bruce Morton
Still photographer
Pantazidis Panagiotis
Grip
Mikhail Ramtahal
Underwater camera operator
Brent Robinson
Rigging grip
Ron Schroeder (Pilot)
Water safety
Robert C. Shannon ("b" camera unit: second unit)
First assistant camera
Steven Butson (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Carol Wong
Costume money tracker
Daniela Agosta

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Gordon Holmes
Assistant editor
Andrew Kovacic
Post-production assistant
Sarah Pachter

Music department

Music editor
Michael Brake
Music supervisor
Julianne Jordan
Music supervisor
Justine von Winterfeldt

Other crew

Second assistant accountant
Sara Gray
Travel coordinator
Jen Gillespie
Script coordinator
Jackson Rock
Assistant accountant
Virinderpaul Singh
Fire safety coordinator
Alan Sutton
Script supervisor
Alexa Erdei (2nd Unit)
Voice actor
Angelo Vacco

(*) uncredited