You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Journeyman

(Journeyman)

 Credits

Cast

Dan Vasser
Kevin McKidd
Katie Vasser
Gretchen Egolf
Livia Beale
Moon Bloodgood
Jack Vasser
Reed Diamond
Hugh Skillen
Brian Howe
Zack Vasser
Charles Henry Wyson
Hugh's Secretary
Julia Farsadi
Dr. Theresa Sanchez
Lisa Sheridan

Creator

Creator
Kevin Falls

Director

Director
Alex Graves

Writing credits

Writer
Kevin Falls
Writer
Matt McGuinness
Writer
Tom Szentgyorgyi

Producer

Consulting producer
Juan Carlos Coto
Executive producer
Kevin Falls
Supervising producer
J.R. Orci
Co-producer
David Hyman
Executive producer
Alex Graves
Producer
Neal Ahern Jr.
Supervising producer
Matt McGuinness
Consulting producer
Paul Redford
Co-executive producer
Tom Szentgyorgyi
Supervising producer
Joan Binder Weiss
Associate producer
Megan Mascena Gaspar
Associate producer
Patrick Ward

Music

Music
Steven Bramson

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Alan Caso

Casting

Casting director
Robert J. Ulrich
Casting director
Eric Dawson
Casting director
Carol Kritzer

Production design

Production designer
Ken Hardy
Production designer
Mayling Cheng

Art direction

Art director
Christopher S. Nushawg
Art director
Susan Alegria

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ellen Totleben

Costume design

Costume designer
Linda M. Bass

Makeup department

Key makeup artist
Heather Koontz
Hair department head / hair
K.G. Ramsey
Additional hair stylist
Elizabeth Rabe
Makeup department head
Denise Dellavalle

Production management

Post-production supervisor
John Klump
Unit production manager
Jack Philbrick
Unit production manager
Jeffrey M. Zeitlin
Production supervisor
Heidi Erl
Post-production supervisor
Nicola Scaramuzzo

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Cary Jones
Second second assistant director
Cy Roscoe Strickland
First assistant director
David Hyman
Dga trainee
Kathryn Francis Tucker
First assistant director
Andrew M. Flinn
Day player second second assistant director
Yuko Ogata
First assistant director: second unit
Scott Schaeffer
Second unit director
Steve M. Davison
Dga trainee
Helena Lamb

Art department

Assistant property master / assistant prop master
Manuel Baca
Assistant property master
Laura Iler
Property master
Chris Call
Art department coordinator
Kendall Bennett
Construction foreman
Gene Bowen
Set designer
Cate Bangs
Construction coordinator
Chris Marneus
On-set dresser: San Francisco
Annie Mueller
Props
Steve Blakney
Property master
Erik Grasteit
Assistant props: San Francisco
Patrick Ludden

Sound department

Production sound mixer / sound mixer
Thomas Brandau
Sound recordist
Charles Hamilton
Dialogue editor
Bruce M. Honda
First assistant sound editor
Deron Street
Re-recording mixer
Dan Hiland
Supervising sound editor
Bob Redpath
Re-recording mixer
Gary D. Rogers
Sound effects editor
David Werntz
Adr editor
Norval D. Crutcher III
Adr engineer
Derek Casari
Supervising sound editor
Walter Newman
Foley mixer
Tom Ruff
Sound mixer
Brendan Beebe
Production sound mixer: second unit
Steve Blazewick
Boom operator: second unit
Rob Cunningham

Special effects

Special effects
Alex Hill
Special effects coordinator
Chris Bailey

Visual effects

Visual effects producer
Chris Wright
On-set visual effects supervisor
George Loucas
Visual effects producer
Tom Kendall
Visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
Cole Taylor
Visual effects
Doug Spilatro
Compositor / digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Johnathan R. Banta
Compositor
Suzette Barnett
Digital compositor
Matthew Collorafice
Digital compositor
Eric McAvoy
Visual effects supervisor
Andrew Orloff
Digital compositor
Renaud Talon
Digital compositor
Sean Apple
Head of production: Zoic studios
Kristen Branan

Stunts

Stunt performer
Andre Alexsen
Stunt double
Samuel Reynolds
Stunts
Rocky Capella
Stunt coordinator
Steve M. Davison
Stunt double / stunts
Darryl Reeves

Camera

Key grip
Kevin Kennedy
Key grip/rigging
Frank Klepadlo
Dolly grip
Glade Quinn
Lighting console programmer
Glen Holland
Dolly grip
Richard Maxey
First assistant camera: "a" camera
John C. Flinn IV
Second assistant camera
Peter Norkus
Cinematographer: second unit / camera operator
Frederick Iannone
Gaffer
Roger Sassen
Second assistant camera
Yen P. Nguyen
Best boy electric: Fox
Mark Soucie
Grip
Fulton Singleton
Gaffer: second unit
John Magallon
Additional camera operator
Houman Forough
First assistant camera: "a" camera, insert unit
Randy Shanofsky
Still photographer
Hopper Stone
Additional camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
David Tolsky
Second assistant camera: "a" camera
Nathan Crum
Camera production assistant
Emily L.G. Goodwin
Still photographer
Justin M. Lubin
Still photographer
David Moir
First assistant camera
Stephen Pazanti
Steadicam operator
Chad Persons
Key grip
Charles M. Smallwood

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Rachel Hill
Set costumer
Gilberto Mello
Set costumer
Carly J. Mills
Costumer
P. Kay Morris
Costume supervisor
Isabela Braga
Costumer
Georgia Fletcher

Editorial department

Post-production assistant
C'Jay Shaw
Post-production coordinator
Elle Garcia
Assistant editor
Cynthia Conel
Assistant editor
James D. Rohrig
Colorist
Steve Porter

Music department

Music supervisor
Billy Gottlieb
Music scoring mixer
John Rodd
Composer: theme music
Amanda Ghost
Composer: additional music
Christopher Klatman
Music editor
Lesley Langs
Music editor
Christine H. Luethje
Composer: additional music
James Stemple

Other crew

Adr loop group
Patrick Falls
Set medic
Jon Ko
Production secretary
Megan Rudebeck
Executive story editor
Dana Calvo
Payroll accountant
Abby Cobelli
Key assistant location manager
Jordan Schmidt
First assistant accountant
Oscar Sosa
Second assistant accountant
Jennifer L. Brooks
Script coordinator
Katie Carlin
Assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers
Wendy Jackler
Production coordinator
Kris Olson
Key set production assistant
Linde Sayles
Assistant to executive producer
Eric Brown
Dialect/dialogue coach
Amy Chaffee
Production accountant
Scott Cohn
Production assistant
Nichole Nelson
Production assistant
Tim Seitter
Script supervisor
Mary Wright
Craft service
Joey Rivera
Production assistant
Simeon Jones
Location manager
Keith Bohanan
Production assistant
Alex Fleming
Location manager
Diane Friedman
Computer/video playback coordinator
David Henri
Production assistant
George Kitson
Computer/video playback supervisor
Dan Dobson
Key assistant location manager
Justin W. Hill
Dialect coach / head dialect coach
Judy Dickerson
Production assistant
Steven Farnsworth
Assistant location manager / location scout
Aaron Millar
Production assistant
L. La Mar Stewart
Payroll accountant
Amy Banks
Production assistant
Christopher Michael Casey
Stand-in: Ms. Bloodgood
Charla Crook
Production assistant
Antonio Grana
Production assistant
Michael David Lynch
Location manager
George McDowell Agnew
Set medic
Dave Moorer
Assistant location manager
Neal Prosansky
Assistant location manager: San Francisco
Matthew Riutta
Assistant coordinator
Carrie Specht
Set production assistant: San Francisco
Oorala Yamada

(*) uncredited