The Day After Tomorrow
(The Day After Tomorrow)
Credits
Cast
- Jack Hall
- Dennis Quaid
- Sam Hall
- Jake Gyllenhaal
- Laura Chapman
- Emmy Rossum
- Jason Evans
- Dash Mihok
- Frank Harris
- Jay O. Sanders
- Dr. Lucy Hall
- Sela Ward
- J.D.
- Austin Nichols
- Brian Parks
- Arjay Smith
- Janet Tokada
- Tamlyn Tomita
- Parker
- Sasha Roiz
- Terry Rapson
- Ian Holm
- Saudi Delegate
- Nassim Sharara
- Venezuelan Delegate
- Carl Alacchi
- Vice President Becker
- Kenneth Welsh
- Saudi Translator
- Michael A. Samah (Michel 'Gish' Abou-Samah)
- Tony
- Robin Wilcock
- Paul
- Jason Blicker
- Bob
- Kenneth Moskow
- Taka
- Tim Hamaguchi
- Luther
- Glenn Plummer
- Simon
- Adrian Lester
- Dennis
- Richard McMillan
- Gomez
- Nestor Serrano
- Science Officer
- Sylvain Landry
- Vorsteen
- Chris Britton
- Booker (MPC)
- Vlasta Vrana
- Lanson (SSL)
- Pauline Little
- Commander Daniels (Hurricane Hunter)
- Alan Fawcett
- Rookie Scientist (Hurricane Hunter)
- Howard Bilerman
- Veteran Scientist (Hurricane Hunter)
- John Maclaren
- DC Fireman
- Frank Schorpion
- Pinehurst Academy Teacher
- Rachelle Glait
- International Reporter, New Delhi
- Pierre Leblanc
- Flight Director
- Richard Zeman
- President Blake
- Perry King
- Caddy 'Cooper'
- Frank Fontaine
- Secretary of State
- Mimi Kuzyk
- Scholastic Decathlon Referee
- Al Vandecruys
- Yuri, Russian Astronaut
- Vitali Makarov
- Hideki, Japanese Astronaut
- Russell Yuen
- Tommy
- Tim Bagley
- J.D.'s Doorman
- Pierre Lenoir
- Victor, J.D.'s Driver
- Don Kirk
- L.A. Anchorwoman
- Lisa Canning
- L.A. Anchorman
- Terry Rhoads
- Shop Owner Grandson
- Nicolas Feller
- L.A. Cameraman
- J.P. Manoux
- General Pierce
- Chuck Shamata
- Campbell
- Phillip Jarrett
- Jama
- Tetchena Bellange (Tetchena Bellange)
- Cabbie
- Tony Calabretta
- Noel, Frozen Woman
- Vivian Winther
- Judith
- Sheila McCarthy
- Jeremy
- Tom Rooney
- Elsa
- Amy Sloan
- Financial Reporter
- David Schaap
- Binata
- Marylou Belugou
- Japanese Policeman
- Nobuya Shimamoto
- Japanese Shop Owner
- Bunrey Miyake
- Maria
- Karen Glave
- French Reporter
- Jennifer Morehouse
- Aaron
- Christian Tessier
- Zack
- Joe Cobden
- Tina
- Caroline Keenan-Wiseman (Caroline Keenan)
- Bernie
- Aaron Lustig
- Mr. Walden
- Sam Woods
- Mexican (NWS) Janitor
- Jesús 'Chuy' Pérez (Jesus Perez)
- Jeff Baffin
- Jack Laufer
- Peter
- Luke Letourneau
- New York Reporter
- John Moore (John Sanford Moore)
- Bart Chopper Reporter
- William Francis McGuire
- Buckingham Palace Reporter
- Michael McNally
- Jeanette
- Anne Day-Jones
- Cecil
- Emanuel Hoss-Desmarais
- Old Frozen Woman
- Lynne Debel (Lynne De Bel)
- Noodle Chef
- Mikio Owaki
- Cesar
- Terry Simpson
- Japanese Reporter
- Alvin Tam
- Library Security Guard
- Joey Elias
- Hawaiian News Anchor
- Ron Darling
- Cabbie 'Crazy Weather'
- José Ramón Rosario
- Statue of Liberty Guard
- Kwasi Songui
- Fox Newscaster #1
- John C. Colton (John Colton)
- Fox Newscaster #2
- Dilva Henry
- News Reporter
- Mark Thompson
- Weather Channel Newscaster #1
- Wendy L. Walsh
- Weather Channel Newscaster #2
- Mark Pfister
- Headline Reporter
- Ana Garcia
- International Newscaster
- Lauren Sanchez
- National Newscaster
- Rob Fukuzaki
- British Reporter
- Ross King
- Reporter #1
- Robert Holguin
- Reporter #2
- Suzanne Michaels
- Misc. Newscaster #1
- Leyna Nguyen
- Misc. Newscaster #2
- Lina Patel
- New York Reporter
- Rosey Edeh
- Grocery Store Reporter
- Lori Graham
- Scientist in Hallway
- Jesse Todd
- New York Bus Driver
- Gordon Masten
- Truck Radio Announcer
- Matt Adler
- Construction Man
- Ray Légaré
- RAF #1
- Matt Holland
- RAF #2
- Greg Kramer
- RAF #3
- Joel McNichol
- NY Businessman on Bus
- Rick Hoffman (*)
Director
- Director
- Roland Emmerich
Writing credits
- Story
- Roland Emmerich
- Screenplay
- Roland Emmerich
- Screenplay
- Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Producer
- Producer
- Roland Emmerich
- Executive producer
- Ute Emmerich
- Executive producer
- Stephanie Germain
- Producer
- Mark Gordon
- Co-producer
- Tom Hammel (Thomas M. Hammel)
- Associate producer
- Lawrence Inglee
- Line producer
- Tavin Marin Titus (Additional photography, newscasts)
- Executive producer
- Kelly Van Horn
- Associate producer
- Kim H. Winther
Music
- Music
- Harald Kloser
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Ueli Steiger
Editor
- Editor
- David Brenner
Casting
- Casting director
- Carlyn Davis
- Casting director
- April Webster
Production design
- Production designer
- Barry Chusid
Art direction
- Art director
- Martin Gendron
- Art director
- Michele Laliberte
- Supervising art director
- Claude Paré
- Art director
- Réal Proulx
- Art director
- Tom Reta
- Art director
- Gerald Sullivan
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Paul Hotte
- Set decorator
- Victor J. Zolfo
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Renée April
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Lydia Ben Simmon-Benaim (Washington, D.C.) (Lydia Bensimmon)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Dale Brownell (New York)
- Makeup artist
- Julie Casault
- Key makeup artist
- Kathryn Casault
- Key hair stylist
- Janis Clark (Los angeles)
- Additional hair stylist
- Tamyra Davis (El Paso)
- Additional makeup artist
- Tamyra Davis (El Paso)
- Key hair stylist
- Sandra DeBlasio (New York) (Sandra DeBlasio)
- Key makeup artist
- Elisabeth Fry (Los angeles) (Elisabeth Fry)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Denise Fischer (Los angeles)
- Key hair stylist
- Réjean Forget
- Special makeup effects artist
- C.J. Goldman
- Additional hair stylist
- Linda Gutierrez (El Paso)
- Additional makeup artist
- Linda Gutierrez (El Paso)
- Assistant extras hair stylist
- Bunny Hamelin
- Key makeup artist
- Sharon Ilson (New York)
- Makeup artist
- Lizane La Salle (Extras)
- Assistant extras makeup artist
- Sonia Alex Lambert (Alex Lambert)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Anne-Marie Lanza
- Hair stylist
- Martin Lapointe
- Assistant makeup artist
- Catherine Lavoie
- Makeup artist
- Annabelle MacNeal (Washington, D.C.)
- Special makeup effects supervisor
- Adrien Morot
- Assistant extras hair stylist
- Cynthia Patton
- Key hair stylist
- Kathryn Powell (El Paso)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Patricia Regan (New York)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Linda Rizzuto (Los angeles)
- Additional hair stylist
- Anthony Rosales (El Paso)
- Additional makeup artist
- Anthony Rosales (El Paso)
- Special makeup effects artist
- George Tucci
- Assistant extras makeup artist
- Claudie Vandenbroucque
- Makeup artist
- Al Varela (El Paso)
- Special makeup effects coordinator
- Sylvania Yau
- Hair stylist
- Bret Mayo (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Daniel Auclair (Second unit)
- Assistant unit manager
- Daniel Boudreau (Second unit, Montréal)
- Unit manager
- Paul Boutin (Second unit, Montreal)
- Assistant unit manager
- Dominique Brault
- Unit production manager
- Joe Dishner (Texas)
- Post-production supervisor
- Jeffrey Harlacker
- Assistant unit manager
- Frederik Joly
- Executive in charge of production
- Vanessa R. Jordan
- Unit production manager
- Christina Kontos
- Unit manager
- Jimmy Kontos (Jimmy Kontos)
- Unit production manager
- Héctor López (Mexico)
- Assistant unit manager
- Kevin Matthews
- Unit production manager
- Jane Raab (New York)
- Post-production manager
- Patrick Esposito (*)
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Erik Ajduk
- First assistant director
- Paul F. Bernard (Additional photography)
- Trainee assistant director
- Arnaud Chabance
- Additional third assistant director
- Martin Doepner
- Second assistant director
- Peter J. Dowd Jr. (Additional photography)
- Key third assistant director
- Paul Drouin
- Second unit director
- Anna Foerster
- Key second assistant director
- Dave 'Foots' Footman
- Second second assistant director
- Angèle Gagnon
- Second second assistant director
- Greg Hale (El Paso)
- First assistant director
- Matthew Jemus (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Brandon Lambdin (Los angeles)
- Second assistant director
- Auree Tommi Lepage (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Miguel Lima (Ciudad Juarez)
- Additional third assistant director
- Jacinthe Noreau
- Second second assistant director
- Ronan O'Connor
- Director trainee
- Peter Stauch
- Additional third assistant director
- Gabriel Teller
- Assistant director
- Dandy Thibodeau (Dandy Thibaudeau)
- Additional third assistant director
- Tanya van Blokland
- First assistant director
- Kim H. Winther
- Second assistant director
- Lars P. Winther (El Paso)
Art department
- Key property master
- Claire Alary
- Set designer
- Caroline Alder
- Set designer
- Frédéric Amblard
- Paint decorator
- Diana Anctil
- Lead graphic designer
- Colette Arimoto
- On-set props
- Carole Arpin
- Assistant property master
- Eric Bardin
- Scenic technician
- Donald Beaulieu
- Assistant set decorator
- Frédérique Bolté
- Construction coordinator
- Alain Brochu
- Construction coordinator
- Michel Brochu
- Construction coordinator
- Rejean Brochu
- Props
- Robert Brown
- Storyboard artist
- Timothy Burgard
- Art director
- Jean-François Campeau (Splinter Unit)
- Previz artist
- David Chow
- Painter
- Gloria Ciraolo
- Set designer
- Steve Cooper
- Graphic designer
- Isabelle Côté
- Set dresser
- Louis Dandonneau
- Scenic painter
- Luc De Schutter
- Set dresser
- Louis Frederic Denomme
- Head propmaker
- Katia Kim Depatie
- Construction coordinator
- Bruce Di Valerio (Los angeles)
- Art department liaison
- Lisa D. DiSanto
- Plasterer
- Marcel Pierre Dussol
- Graphic artist
- Jane Ward (Los angeles) (Jane Fitts)
- Concept designer
- Edwin Fong
- Pre-visualization artist
- Edwin Fong
- Property master
- Glenn Forbes (El Paso)
- Head sculptor
- Lucie Fournier (Art department)
- Assistant set decorator
- Ron Franco
- Assistant art director
- David Gaucher
- Head scenic painter
- Alain Giguère
- Set designer
- Stephanie Gilliam
- Set designer
- Vincent Gingras-Liberali
- Set dresser
- Geoffroy Gosselin
- Property master
- Denis Hamel
- Computer previsualization
- Corey Hels
- Set dresser
- Eric Hill
- Prop maker
- Patrice Jacques
- Sculptor/mouldmaker
- Patrice Jacques
- Art
- Robert M. Kalafut
- Carpenter
- Jane Kilkenny
- Lead model maker
- Jane Kilkenny
- Art department coordinator
- Nancy A. King
- Scenic painter
- Chris Klein
- Assistant set decorator
- Marie-Hélène Labrecque
- Construction foreman
- Eric Lafrance
- On-set property master
- Étienne Lapointe-Proulx (Second unit)
- Set dresser
- Marco Lavallée
- Set dresser
- Philippe Lord
- Set designer
- Karl J. Martin
- Miniature model painter
- Rick McLean
- Illustrator
- Michael Meier
- Scenic painter
- Jean-François Merlot
- Lead man
- David M. Milstien (Los angeles)
- Paint foreman supervisor
- Ralph Mock
- Set dresser
- Carol Ann Napier
- Prop illustrator
- Trong-Kim Nguyen
- Art & design supervisor
- Troy Palmer-Hughes (WonderWorks)
- Design coordinator
- Troy Palmer-Hughes (WonderWorks)
- Assistant art director
- Camille Parent
- Set dresser
- Steve Park (Los angeles)
- Set dresser
- Robert Parle
- Set decoration coordinator
- Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson (Los angeles)
- Set dresser
- James 'JR' Pollard (El Paso, Texas)
- Art assistant
- Anne Porter
- Swing gang
- Benoit Robert
- Set dresser
- Benoit Robitaille
- Set designer
- Charlotte Rouleau (2004)
- Set decorating leadman
- Ernest M. Sanchez (Texas)
- Set designer
- Hugo Santiago
- Matte painter
- Christian Scheurer
- Sculptor
- Andrew Semple
- Matte painter
- William T. Silvers Jr.
- Supervising art department coordinator
- Doris Simard
- Senior illustrator
- Vladimir Spasojevic
- Set designer
- Alex Touikan
- Set dresser
- Pascal Tremblay
- Scenic painter
- Mélanie Truchon
- Scenic painter
- Louis Trudeau
- Assistant decorator
- Jose Fernando Varela
- Buyer
- Stacy Weddington
- Assistant property master
- Rachael Weinzimer (New York)
- Digital illustrator
- Tim Wilcox
- Supervising set decorator
- Victor J. Zolfo
- Props
- Neal W. Zoromski
- Sculptor/mouldmaker
- Andy Aitken (*)
- Illustrator
- Benton Jew (*)
- Art department assistant
- Una Martin (*)
- Props
- Sid Nicholson (*)
- Assistant set decorator
- Nadine Petit Clerc (*)
- Props
- George Sartiano (*)
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Bob Beher
- Sound engineer
- John Bires
- Re-recording mixer
- James Bolt
- Adr engineer
- Derek Casari
- Production sound recordist
- Don Cohen
- Sound designer
- Harry Cohen
- Sound mixer
- David O. Daniel (Second unit)
- First assistant sound editor
- Victor Ray Ennis
- Sound engineer
- Jeff Glueck
- Adr recordist
- Henry Godding Jr. (Montreal)
- Sound recordist
- Tim Gomillion
- Adr coordinator
- Anthony Gore
- Sound mixer
- Robert Gravenor
- Additional sound
- Per Hallberg
- Re-recording mixer
- D.M. Hemphill (Doug Hemphill)
- Technical advisor
- Dino Herrmann
- Dialogue editor
- Daniel S. Irwin
- Sound effects editor
- Michael Kamper
- Sound designer
- Randy Kelley (Vehicles and animals)
- Supervising sound editor
- Larry Kemp
- Additional adr recordist
- Patrick Knup
- Additional boom operator
- Philippe Lavigne
- Adr recordist
- David Lucarelli
- Sound mixing
- Paul Massey
- Dialogue editor
- James Matheny
- Re-recording engineer
- Tim McColm
- Supervising foley editor
- Glenn T. Morgan
- Additional sound
- Dimitri Médard
- Additional sound
- Mark Ormandy
- Boom operator
- Jeff Porrello (Re-shoots)
- Sound designer
- Alan Rankin
- Utility sound
- Schavaria Reeves
- Adr mixer
- Charleen Richards-Steeves (Charleen Richards)
- Sound recordist
- Dennis Rogers
- Boom operator
- Timothy P. Salmon
- Sound mixer
- William Sarokin (New York)
- Sound designer
- Ann Scibelli
- Supervising sound editor
- Mark Stoeckinger (Mark P. Stoeckinger)
- Sound recordist
- Jon S. Trebilcock
- Splinter unit sound
- Gabor Vadnay
- Sound recordist
- Chris Walmer (Chris Walmer)
- Adr editor
- Kerry Dean Williams
- Adr recordist
- David Yonson (Toronto)
- Production sound mixer
- Douglas J. Schulman (*) (Second unit Los Angeles)
- Sound transfer
- John Soukup (*)
Special effects
- Special effects assistant
- Barbara Arsenault
- Special effects assistant
- Marc Auclair
- Special effects assistant supervisor
- Clive Beard
- Technical developer
- Kirk Bowers
- Special effects assistant supervisor
- David Brighton
- Special effects technician
- Francis Choquette
- Fabricator
- Steve Collins
- Special effects director
- Neil Corbould
- Special effects supervisor
- Louis Craig (Canada)
- Snow effects supervisor
- Dave Crownshaw
- Special effects technician
- Pierre Côté
- Special effects senior technician
- Mario Dumont (Second unit)
- Special effects lead senior technician
- Manex Efrem
- Special effects assistant
- Karim El Fassi
- Special effects technician
- Normand Gobeille
- Special effects assistant
- Bernard Guay
- Special effects crew
- Richard L. Hill
- Special effects
- Tony Kenny
- Special effects technician
- Mark Koivu
- Snow dresser
- Pierre L'Heureux
- Special effects technician
- André Laforest
- Special effects buyer
- Francis Marleau
- Special effects assistant
- Simon Martineau
- Snow effects supervisor
- Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
- Special effects assistant
- Larry Morgan
- Special effects supervisor
- John Palmer (WonderWorks)
- Lead technician
- Simon Quinn
- Snow effects technician
- Marcus Rait
- Special effects technician
- Tom Resada (Thomas Rasada)
- Lead snow effects technician
- Del 'Saph' Reed (Del Reid)
- Special effects technician
- Christian Rivest (Snow Team)
- Special effects technician
- Philippe Roberge
- Special effects office coordinator
- Corina Rosca
- Special effects crew
- Andy Rosen
- Special effects technician
- Sebastien Roussel
- Snow effects technician
- Stephen Shelley
- Matte paintings
- Daveed Shwartz
- Mechanical effects
- Ryan Storm
- Lead snow effects technician
- David 'Pinkie' Thomas
- Special effects technician
- Arnold J. Verbiesen
- Fabricator/welder
- Michel Verdon
- Senior special effects technician
- David Watkins
- Special effects technician
- Alan Young
- Snow effects technician
- Arthur G. Schlosser (*)
- Model maker
- Scott Schutzki (*) (Additional miniatures)
Visual effects
- Digital effects artist
- Charles Abou Aad
- Digital artist
- Dave Adams
- 3D integration artist
- Nancy Adams
- Lead matchmove artist
- Alia Agha (ILM)
- Tape operator
- Victor Aguirre
- Character animator
- Spencer Alexander
- Digital effects artist
- Mir Z. Ali
- Digital effects artist
- Joe Alter
- Matte painter
- Alp Altiner
- Visual effects editor
- Nicholas Anastassiou (ILM) (Nicholas Anastassiou)
- Software research and development
- Bill Anderson (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Charles Anderson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Greg Anderson (Ring of Fire Studios)
- Roto and rig removal
- Etienne Terblanche (Etienne Terblanche)
- Visual effects compositor
- Ted Andre (Twister sequence)
- Miniature effects crew chief
- Darryl Anka
- Model maker
- James G. Anka
- Digital compositor
- Sean Apple
- Systems administrator
- Joe Ardent (Tweak Films)
- Digital compositor
- Arthur Argote
- Digital effects artist
- Shinsaku Arima
- CG artist
- Barry Armour (ILM)
- Animator
- Chris Armstrong (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Jeffrey Arnold
- Shot supervisor
- Kevin Baillie
- Visual effects supervisor
- Remo Balcells (The Orphanage)
- Senior systems engineer
- Justin Ball (Zoic Studios)
- Digital producer
- Andra Bard (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Tricia Barrett
- On-set survey and data integration
- Geoffrey E. Baumann (Digital Domain) (Geoffrey E. Baumann)
- Matte painting and texture supervisor
- Peter Baustaedter
- Matte painter
- Jamie Baxter (Hydraulx)
- Digital I/O
- Ryan Beadle
- Special effects unit
- Claude Beaucage
- Lead compositor
- Brian Begun (Digital Domain)
- Matte painter
- Laurent Ben-Mimoun
- Texture painter
- Mannix Bennett (Digital Domain)
- Associate animation supervisor
- Scott Benza (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Jim Berberov (Jim Berberov)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Nancy Bernstein (Digital Domain)
- Additional visual effects editor
- John Berri
- Scanning operator
- Andrea Biklian (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Steven Blakey
- Character technical director
- David J. Blumenfeld
- Visual effects producer
- Raoul Bolognini (Zoic Studios)
- Viewpaint artist
- Scott Bonnenfant (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Katherine Bouglai
- Digital compositor
- Kirstin Bradfield
- Rotoscope artist
- Kirstin Bradfield
- Head of production
- Kristen Branan
- Technical support
- Lynwen Brennan (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Eric Brevig (ILM)
- Data acquisition / scanning technician
- Richard Britton (LidarVFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Alex Brownell (Tweak Films)
- Cg modeler
- Steven Browning
- Compositing supervisor
- Eric Bruneau
- Digital artist
- Viraj Andrew Bunnag
- Lead compositor
- Sonja Burchard
- 3D animator
- Jeremy F. Butler (Hydraulx)
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Matthew E. Butler (Digital Domain)
- Model painter
- Rhett Butler
- Digital compositor
- Steve Caldwell
- Scanning and recording operator
- Craig Cannon (Digital Domain)
- Tracking artist
- Ryan Carter
- Composite artist
- Mark Casey (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Joseph Cavanaugh (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects editor
- Michael Cavanaugh (The Orphanage)
- Technical director
- Irfan Celik (The Orphanage)
- Inferno artist
- Cari Chadwick (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects producer
- Mike Chambers
- Composite artist
- Peter Chesloff (ILM)
- Rotoscope/paint artist
- Wally Chin
- Digital compositor
- Steve Cho (The Orphanage)
- Matchmove artist
- Lydia Choy
- CG artist
- Michael Choy (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Eric D. Christensen
- Digital compositor
- Mark Christiansen
- Stage technician
- Tom Cloutier (ILM)
- Visual effects associate producer
- Sarah Coatts (YU+Co.)
- Scanning and recording operator
- Chad E. Collier (Digital Domain)
- Color correction lead
- Begonia Colomar
- Visual effects producer
- Casey Conroy (Ring of Fire)
- Digital compositing supervisor
- Michael Conte (ILM)
- Digital matte painter
- Jeremy Cook
- 3D animator
- Joshua Cordes (Hydraulx)
- Technical director
- Rudy Cortes
- Digital artist
- Robert W. Crain (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Stuart Cripps
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Aaron Cullen
- Digital effects artist
- Sean C. Cunningham (Digital Domain)
- Animator
- Sean Curran (ILM)
- Animator
- Bruce Dahl (ILM)
- Senior systems engineer
- Todd Daugherty
- Effects animator
- Brandon Davis (Digital Domain)
- Lead CG artist
- Brandon Davis (Dreamscape)
- Digital compositor
- Vince De Quattro
- Digital artist
- John Decker (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects artist
- Francisco DeLaTorre (Tweak Films)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chetan Deshmukh
- Lighting technical director
- Rahul Deshprabhu
- 2D previs
- Sean Devereaux (Digital Domain)
- Compositor
- Gareth Dinneen (Digital Doman)
- Digital artist
- Sandy Dong (Digital Domain)
- Composite artist
- Jeff Doran (ILM)
- 3D previsualization artist
- Jason Doss (Digital Do)
- CG coordinator
- Brady Doyle (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Jon Doyle
- Digital artist
- Gene Dreitser
- Technical director
- Greg Duda
- Digital color timer
- Mike Eaves (EFilm) (Michael Eaves)
- Visual effects producer
- Jody Echegaray (The Orphanage)
- Integration artist
- Scott Edelstein (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Curtis Edwards
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Curtis Edwards
- Visual effects editor
- Peter S. Elliot
- CG artist
- Leanard Estebecorena (ILM) (Leanard Estebecorena)
- Digital artist
- Kent Estep
- Lead miniature painter
- Richard Ewan
- Cg supervisor
- Sean Andrew Faden
- Technical director
- Matt Fairclough (Digital Domain) (Matthew Fairclough)
- Digital artist
- Nathan Fariss (The Orphanage)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Conny Fauser (YU+co)
- Texture painting
- Daniel Favini (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Daniel Fazel
- System administrator
- Benjamin Feen (Tweak Films)
- Digital artist
- Patrick Finley (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Darren P. Fisher (Digital Domain)
- Digital effects artist
- Cory Rocco Florimonte
- Digital compositor
- David Fogg
- Software engineer
- Chamberlain Fong
- Modelmaker
- Jon Foreman (ILM)
- Previs artist
- Karl Formander
- Technical operations
- Kathleen Forrest (Hydraulx)
- Previsualization artist
- Daniel Fort
- Visual effects artist
- Reggie Fourmyle
- Animator
- Dan Fowler
- Digital artist
- Jamieson Fry (Digital Domain)
- Digital effects artist
- Michael Fu
- Software engineer
- Henrik Fält
- Digital artist
- Christopher Otto Gallagher (Digital Domain)
- Compositing supervisor
- Patti Gannon
- Visual effects executive producer
- Shannon Blake Gans (New Deal Studios Inc.)
- Roto/paint artist
- Scott Gastellu
- Digital imaging operator
- Richard Gentner
- Digital effects artist
- Howard Gersh
- Digital effects artist
- Ashraf Ghoniem
- Digital artist
- Jami Gigot (Digital Domain)
- On-set 3D integration lead
- Swen Gillberg (Digital Domain)
- Technical director
- Brian Goldberg (Lighting lead)
- Digital artist
- Rainer Gombos
- Digital compositor
- Jennifer Gonzalez
- Digital compositor
- David Gottlieb
- Visual effects supervisor
- Karen E. Goulekas
- Digital compositor
- Paul Graff
- Assistant technical director
- Robin Scott Graham
- Digital artist
- Steve Graves (Digital Domain)
- Technical director
- Jeff Grebe (ILM)
- Senior matte painter
- Caroleen Green
- Modeler
- Jericho Green
- Visual effects executive producer
- Robin Griffin
- Digital effects supervisor
- Bryan Grill
- Compositing supervisor
- Ben Grossmann (Dreamscape)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Abra Grupp (YU+Co.)
- Miniature consultant
- Joachim Grüninger
- Digital matte painter
- Metin Gungor
- Matte painter
- Christian Haley
- Digital compositor
- Jerry Hall
- Technical director
- Jonah Hall
- Senior technical director
- Craig Halperin (The Orphanage)
- Film librarian
- Stephanie Hamilton
- Digital matte artist
- Giles Hancock (ILM)
- 3D software designer
- Chris Haney (Hydraulx)
- 3D technical director
- Chris Haney (Hydraulx)
- Digital artist
- John Hansen (ILM)
- Color and lighting
- Steven Hansen (Digital Domain)
- Lead digital artist
- Eric Hanson (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects producer
- Shari Hanson (ILM)
- Compositor
- Michael S. Harbour
- Digital compositor
- R.J. Harbour
- Visual production assistant
- Clark Harding
- Technical director/compositor
- Jonathan Harman (The Orphanage)
- Digital artist
- Jim Cody Harrington (Effects animator)
- Digital compositor
- Jessica Harris
- Visual effects production manager
- Andrew M. Harvey (Live Action Minature Shoot)
- Lead modelmaker
- Aaron Haye
- Visual effects coordinator
- Erica Headley (The Orphanage)
- Digital compositor
- Alex Henning (The Orphanage)
- 2D technical director
- Charles Henrich
- Visual effects
- Jongwoo Heo
- Digital artist
- Garman Herigstad
- Visual effects
- Tulio Hernandez
- Matte painter
- Pamela Hobbs
- Digital artist
- Timothy Hoffman
- Digital compositor
- Shaina Holmes
- Digital coordinator
- Shaina Holmes
- Scan record supervisor
- Christopher Holsey
- Tech services
- Marty Holthaus (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects producer
- Petra Holtorf
- Digital artist
- Marc Horsfield
- Digital effects artist
- David Horsley
- Visual effects supervisor
- Christopher Horvath (Tweak Films)
- Visual effects artist
- Jim Hourihan (Tweak Films)
- Sabre artist
- Adam Howard (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ian Hunter
- Digital matte artist
- Paul Huston
- Visual effects producer
- Todd Isroelit (Digital Domain)
- Sequence lead
- Jason Iversen
- Digital compositor
- Christopher Ivins (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Kevin Jackson
- Digital department manager
- Evan Jacobs (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Mike Jamieson
- Visual effects accountant
- Kimberly Jase
- Visual effects coordinator
- Bernardo Jauregui (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Ian Jenkins (ILM)
- Senior digital artist
- Eric Jennings (The Orphanage)
- Visual effects editor
- Lars Jensvold
- Software support
- Scott Jepson (Hydraulx)
- Creative director
- Chris John Jones (Zoic Studios)
- Digital imaging engineer
- Darren Jones
- Digital artist
- Shant Jordan
- 3D artist
- Zack Judson (Hydraulx)
- Senior technical director
- Bruce Jurgens (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Kory Juul (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Alan Kapler
- Animator
- Shawn Kelly
- Compositor
- Josh Kent (Hydraulx)
- Lighting technical director
- Val Kharitonashvili
- Roto and paint artist
- Jeff Kim
- Visual effects artist
- Lyoung Hui Kim
- Model maker
- Yoon Bae Kim
- Technical director
- Michael King (Michael R. King)
- Graphics designer
- Kelly Kinsey (Hydraulx)
- Graphics designer
- Scott Kinsey (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects artist
- Scott Kinsey
- Character animator
- Dorian Knapp (Digital Domain)
- Previs supervisor
- Joshua I. Kolden
- Production assistant
- Paul Kolsanoff (The Orphanage)
- Digital artist
- Ginka Kostova
- Inferno artist
- Bill Kunin (Hydraulx)
- Digital artist
- Gabriel Köerner
- Rotoscope/paint lead
- Joanne Ladolcetta (Digital Domain)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Gregor Lakner (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Paul Lambert
- Senior effects technical director
- Ryan Laney (DD)
- Digital artist
- Errol Lanier (Digital Domain)
- Lead digital compositor
- David Lauer
- Visual effects art director
- Alexander Laurant
- Visual effects
- Laurent Lavigne
- Motion control operator
- Mike Leben
- Compositor
- David Lebovitz
- Digital effects artist
- Joel LeLièvre (The Orphanage)
- Digital effects artist
- Carlos D. Lemus
- Color & lighting
- Michael Leung
- Previsualization artist and lighting
- Michael Leung
- Visual effects producer
- Julian Levi (Digital Domain)
- Inferno artist
- Erik Liles (Hydraulx)
- Quality control coordinator, digital intermediate
- Kevin Lin (Efilm/Panavision)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Adam Lisagor (Hydraulx)
- Render support
- Robert Liscombe
- Digital compositor
- Tim Llewellyn (Digital Domain)
- Texture and matte paint artist
- Peter Lloyd
- Digital artist
- Ting Lo
- Matte painter
- Ting Lo
- Digital compositor
- Zachary Lo (The Orphanage)
- Compositor
- Dave Lockwood (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects
- Ron K. Lussier
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jeff Luther (The Orphanage)
- Digital artist
- Andrew Lyons
- Animator
- Jonathan Lyons
- Inferno artist
- Louis Mackall (Hydraulx)
- Project manager
- Diane Macke (EFilm)
- 3D Data Integration Artist
- Ross MacKenzie
- Technical support
- Jody Madden
- Digial effects animator
- Simon Maddocks
- 3D modeler
- Kohei Maetsuka (Hydraulx)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Maloney
- Software engineer
- Daniel Maskit
- Effects artist
- Jason Mayer
- Systems engineer
- Nicholas McDowell
- Character animator
- Glen McIntosh
- Digital artist
- Rory McLeish
- Motion control supervisor
- Ray McMillan
- Digital compositor
- Brandon McNaughton
- Visual effects producer
- Michael Meagher (Hydraulx)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Melchiorre
- Visual effects associate producer
- Yvette Memory (The Orphanage)
- Lighting artist
- David B. Menkes (The Orphanage)
- Digital effects artist
- Bob Mercier
- Visual effects artist
- Brian A. Metcalf
- Technical director
- Justin Mettam
- Lighting digital artist
- Scott E. Metzger (Digital Domain)
- Executive producer
- Scott Michelson (Hydraulx)
- Technical director
- Erick Miller (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Lori C. Miller
- Assistant Avid editor
- Ryan Michael Miller (YU+co)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jim Mitchell (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Sheila Molnar
- Visual effects artist
- Oliver Moore (Tweak Films)
- Compositor
- Daisuke Morita (Hydraulx)
- Animator
- Cliff Mueller (Tweak Films)
- Concept artist
- Claudia Mullaly (ILM)
- Visual effects consultant
- Karen M. Murphy
- Visual effects executive producer
- John Myers (Ring of Fire)
- Creature technical director
- Vijay Myneni (ILM)
- Technical director
- Nicholas Nakadate (The Orphanage)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Bene Naudin (NY Unit)
- Digital effects artist
- Dan Naulin (Digital Domain) (Dan Naulin)
- Digital artist
- Andrew Nawrot
- Creature rigger
- Timothy Naylor
- Lead compositor
- Robert Nederhorst
- Digital artist
- C. Michael Neely (Digital Domain)
- Inferno artist
- Duy Tan Nguyen (Hydraulx)
- Digital artist
- Christopher Nichols (Digital Domain)
- Lidar operator
- Ian Nichols
- Digital compositor
- Bruce Nicholson
- Previs artist
- Gregory Nic Nicholson
- Digital artist
- Alex Nijmeh (Digital Domain)
- Model maker
- Timothy Niver
- Lead compositor
- Josh Novak (Main title sequence)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Luke O'Byrne (The Orphanage)
- Miniature sculptor
- Dann O'Quinn (Ice berg, Hydraulx)
- Digital artist
- Melanie Okamura
- Visual effects gaffer
- Michael Olague
- Digital compositor
- Kym Olsen
- Digital effects artist
- Steven Ong (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Khatsho John Orfali
- Technical coordinator
- Ivo Panayotov
- Matte artist
- Michael Pangrazio (The Orphanage)
- Senior technical director
- JaeWook Park
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rocco Passionino (Zoic Studios)
- Digital artist
- Dan Patterson (Digital Domain)
- Motion control technician
- Chris Paxson
- Compositor
- Chris Payne (Hydraulx)
- Digital artist
- Daniel Pearson
- Digital matte artist
- Benoit Pelchat
- Effects animator
- Eric Pender (Digital Domain)
- Modelmaker
- Lorne Peterson (ILM)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Morgan Phillips (Hydraulx)
- Digital effects artist
- Joseph Phoebus (Digital Domain) (Joe Phoebus)
- Visual effects
- Danielle Plantec
- Digital compositor
- Darren Poe
- Digital manager
- J. Brent Poer (Digital Domain)
- Electrician
- Paul Postal (Visual effects)
- Cg supervisor
- Dagan Potter
- Digital compositor
- Laurie Powers (Laurie Powers)
- Digital artist
- Pavel Pranevsky (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Alan Precourt
- Cg supervisor
- David Prescott
- Visual effects producer
- Brick Price
- Digital artist
- Alex Prichard (The Orphanage)
- Digital compositor
- Ralph Procida (The Orphanage)
- Previs artist
- Michael Ramirez
- Matte artist
- Mathieu Raynault
- Digital artist
- Thomas Reppen
- Visual effects coordinator
- Steve Riera
- Lead texture painter
- Brian Ripley (Digital Domain)
- Matte painting supervisor
- Rick Rische (The Orphanage)
- Digital artist
- Michael Rivero
- Digital compositor
- Mark Robben (Ring of Fire)
- Software engineer
- Doug Roble
- Compositor
- John Roden
- Digital paint artist
- Cindy Root (Tweak Films)
- Lead compositor
- Michael Root (Tweak Films)
- Digital artist
- Andy Rosen
- Lead creature technical director
- Corey Rosen (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Robert Rowles
- Visual effects animator
- Neil Rubenstein
- Color & lighter
- Juan Rubio
- Technical assistant
- Anthony Ruey
- Technical support
- Andrew Russell
- Lighting & effects
- Frank Sabia Jr.
- Executive visual effects producer
- Marc Sadeghi (The Orphanage)
- Technical director
- Ryo Sakaguchi (Digital Domain)
- Motion capture supervisor
- Mike Sanders
- Producer
- David Sanger (New Deal Studios)
- Inferno artist
- Dave Sarbell (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Christine Globke (Christine Globke)
- Digital color grader
- Todd Sarsfield
- Vfx avid editor
- Zachary Quinn Scheuren (YU+co)
- Digital effects artist
- Frederic Schmidt (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Laurel Schneider
- Inferno artist
- Christy Schuler (Hydraulx)
- Animator
- P. Kevin Scott (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Diana Sear (Digital Domain)
- Compositor
- Jason Selfe (Digital Domain)
- 3D animator
- Joel Sevilla (Hydraulx)
- Digital artist
- Randy Sharp (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Paul Sharpe
- Matte painter
- Mayumi Shimokawa (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects
- Dong Yeop Shin
- Visual effects
- Jay Shindell
- Matte painter
- Emmanuel Shiu
- Assistant technical director
- John Sigurdson (ILM)
- Compositor
- Ken Sjogren
- Modeler
- Nelson Sousa (The Orphanage)
- System administrator
- Tess Spaulding
- Production assistant
- Joshua Spencer
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jerry Spivack (Ring of Fire Studios)
- Previs lead
- Rob Stauffer
- Technical resource assistant
- David Stern-Gottfried
- Visual effects supervisor
- Colin Strause (Hydraulx)
- Systems support
- Dave Strause (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Greg Strause (Hydraulx)
- Finance manager
- Linda Strause (Hydraulx)
- 3D supervisor
- Rina Strause (Hydraulx)
- Compositor
- Scott Suess
- Digital compositor
- Russ Sueyoshi
- Tape operator
- Nick Swartz
- Digital effects artist
- Gaku Tada
- 3D modeler
- Ryoji Takai (Hydraulx)
- Digital artist
- Dann Tarmy (Ring of Fire Studios)
- Visual effects
- Stephanie Taubert (Roto artist)
- Animation supervisor
- Danny Gordon Taylor (ILM)
- Production executive
- Michael Taylor (Digital Domain)
- CG artist
- Rodrigo Teixeira (Dreamscape)
- Digital modeler
- Paul Theren
- Graphic designer
- Richard D. Titus (Studio)
- 3D modeler
- Shigeharu Tomotoshi (Hydraulx)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Christopher Townsend (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Guerdon Trueblood (ILM)
- Cg supervisor
- Hans Uhlig (The Orphanage)
- Model maker
- Jen Underdahl
- Visual effects coordinator
- Leslie Valentino (The Orphanage)
- Technical director
- Ryan Vance
- Software engineer
- Casey Vanover
- Lighting lead
- Esdras Varagnolo
- Digital artist
- Aaron Vest
- Resource technical assistant
- Brent Villalobos (The Orphanage)
- Cg supervisor
- Andrew Waisler (Digital Domain)
- 3D integration lead
- Nancey S. Wallis (Digital Domain)
- Technical director
- Alex Wang
- Model maker
- Jon Warren
- CG artist
- Adam Watkins (Dreamscape)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Watts (Hydraulx)
- Executive producer
- Stacey Weigert (Dreamscape)
- Animator
- David Weitzberg (ILM)
- 3D lighting supervisor
- Chris Wells (Hydraulx)
- Lead compositor
- Dennis Wilkins
- Digital artist
- Andy Wilkoff
- Inferno artist
- Edson Williams (Hydraulx)
- Best boy grip
- Darryl Wilson (Visual effects unit)
- Digital effects artist
- Chris Winters (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects project manager
- Nicola Wiseman (Dreamscape)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Magdalena Wolf (Uncharted Territory)
- Senior crowd technical director
- Manny Wong
- Inferno artist
- Loeng Wong-Savun (Hydraulx)
- Motion capture engineer
- Kevin Wooley
- Digital compositor
- Jeff Wozniak (ILM)
- Software engineer
- Magnus Wrenninge
- 3D modeling supervisor
- Yoshiya Yamada (Hydraulx)
- Modeling supervisor
- Yoshiya Yamada (Hydraulx)
- Digital artist
- Shin-Yee Yau
- Digital artist
- Michael Yazijian (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Jason Yen
- Digital artist
- Dean Yurke
- Senior compositor
- Joseph Zaki (Digital Domain) (Joseph A. Zaki)
- Digital effects animator
- Jens Zalzala
- Digital matte painter
- Patrick Zentis (Digital Domain)
- Previs artist
- Paolo Joel Ziemba (Crack Creative)
- Digital artist
- Judith Bell (*)
- Tech support
- Andrew Bland (*) (The Orphanage)
- Digital matte/texture painter
- Yanick Bourgie (*) (Digital Domain)
- Digital effects artist
- S. Kai Bovaird (*)
- Character modeler
- John G. Chalfant (*)
- Stage manager
- Jesse James Chisholm (*) (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects senior staff
- Lisa de la Garza (*) (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects producer
- Crystal Dowd (*)
- Digital cleanup artist
- John R. Ellis (*)
- Texture artist
- Felicia Faden (*)
- Digital compositor
- Tim Gibbons (*)
- Model maker
- John Goodson (*)
- Operations manager
- Andy Gorzalski (*)
- Consulting creature supervisor
- David 'Rudy' Grossman (*) (The Orphanage)
- Visual effects business affairs
- Molly Hansen (*)
- Technical support
- Lloyd Hess (*)
- Texture painter
- Darin Hilton (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sean Hoessli (*) (The Orphanage)
- Facilities production assistant
- Jason Hughes (*) (Digital Domain)
- Rotoscope artist
- Erin King (*) (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jon-Marc Kortsch (*)
- Assistant technical director
- David Huynh Lam (*)
- Computer graphics artist
- Yannick Leblanc (*)
- Tracker/matchmover
- Mark Lipsmeyer (*) (Digital Domain)
- Manager
- Stuart Lowder (*)
- Lidar supervisor
- Paul Maurice (*) (Lidar Services)
- Studio staff
- Pat McClung (*)
- Systems
- Robert Minsk (*) (YU+co)
- Modeler
- Thanh Nguyen (*)
- Digital matte artist
- Brett Northcutt (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Maggie Oh (*) (ILM)
- Render coordinator
- Brian Openshaw (*)
- Digital matte painter
- Peter Pace (*)
- Digital texture painter
- Peter Pace (*)
- Visual effects assistant
- Bartley Powers (*)
- Visual effects intern
- Ryan Reeb (*)
- General manager
- Scott Ross (*) (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jonathan Rothbart (*)
- Production engineering
- George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
- Visual effects pipeline engineer
- László Sebõ (*) (The Orphanage)
- Rotoscoping artist
- Stephanie Taubert (*)
- Digital artist
- Olivier Van Zeveren (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Jeff Wolverton (*) (Early tests)
- Digital matte artist
- Susumu Yukuhiro (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Leyda Jimenez (Leyda Aleyli)
- Stunts
- Leigh Bianco
- Key stunt rigger
- Marco Bianco
- Stunts
- Donovan Boucher
- Stunts
- Anderson Bradshaw (Andy Bradshaw)
- Stunts
- Nick Brandon
- Stunt coordinator
- Charlie Brewer (Los Angeles & El Paso)
- Stunts
- Bobby Brown (Bob Brown)
- Stunts
- Eric Bryson
- Stunts
- Tommy Chang
- Stunts
- Ruth Chiang
- Stunts
- Phil Chiu
- Stunts
- Fabian Choe
- Stunts
- Allan Chou (Allan Yuk-lun Chou)
- Stunts
- Michael Chow
- Stunts
- Mike Chute
- Stunts
- Vince Krestejo (Vince Crestejo)
- Stunts
- Marc Désourdy
- Stunts
- Flint Eagle
- Stunts
- Sandra Feldman
- Stunts
- Charlene Francique
- Stunts
- Benoit Gauthier (Ben Gauthier)
- Stunts
- François Gauthier
- Stunts
- Andy Gill
- Stunts
- Jack Gill
- Stunts
- Jere Gillis
- Stunts
- Natalie Girard (Nathalie Girard)
- Stunts
- Johnny Goar
- Stunts
- Howard Green
- Stunts
- Jun He
- Stunt performer
- Beau Holden
- Stunts
- Brian Jagersky
- Stunts
- Patrick Martin Kerton (Patrick Kerton)
- Stunts
- James Kim
- Stunts
- Yuka Kobayashi
- Stunts
- Héléna Laliberté
- Stunts
- Sunny Lam
- Stunts
- Yves Langlois
- Stunt rigger
- André Laperrière
- Stunts
- André Laperrière
- Stunts
- Gilbert Larose Jr.
- Stunts
- Randall Lee (Randy Lee)
- Stunts
- Stéphane Lefebvre
- Stunts
- Don Lew
- Stunts
- Chung Chi Li
- Stunts
- Danny Lima
- Stunts
- Deborah Macatumpag (Deb Macatumpag)
- Stunts
- Maya Macatumpag
- Stunts
- John MacDonald
- Stunts
- Bonnie Mak
- Stunts
- Patrick Mark
- Stunts
- Dave McKeown (David McKeown)
- Stunts
- Huyn Gin Park
- Stunts
- Jung Sin Park (Hyun Jin Park)
- Stunts
- Steven P. Park
- Stunts
- Cheryl Quiacos
- Stunt coordinator
- Branko Racki (Montreal)
- Stunts
- Robert Racki
- Stunts
- Robert Reece
- Stunt double
- Leisa Reid (Jama)
- Stunts
- David Rigby
- Stunts
- Sharlene Royer
- Stunts
- Kevin Rushton
- Stunts
- Mike Scherer (Michael Scherer)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Kevin C. Scott (El Paso) (Kevin Scott)
- Stunts
- David Soo
- Stunt double
- Sylvia Stewart (Jama)
- Stunts
- Jerome Tiberghien (Jérôme Tiberghien)
- Stunts
- Ken C. Tran (Ken Tran)
- Stunts
- Kim-Du Trinh
- Stunts
- Angela Uyeda
- Stunt double
- Patrick M. Walsh (Dennis Quaid)
- Stunts
- Pat Banta (*)
- Stunts
- Jeffrey G. Barnett (*)
- Stunt performer
- Marcello Bezina (*)
- Utility stunts
- Nick Brandon (*)
- Stunt double
- Bobby Brown (*)
- Stunt performer
- Jean Frenette (*)
- Stunt double
- Jeff Galpin (*)
- Stunts
- Hubie Kerns Jr. (*)
- Stunt performer
- Karine Lemieux (*)
- Stunts
- Christopher Leps (*)
- Stunt double
- John MacDonald (*) (Jake Gyllenhaal)
- Utility stunts
- Mike Massa (*)
- Stunts
- Katie Rowe (*)
- Stunts
- Javier Segura (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Patrick M. Walsh (*)
- Precision driver
- Bill Willens (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Martin Williams (*)
- Utility stunts
- Thom Williams (*)
- Stunt double
- Agnieshka Wnorowska (*)
Camera
- Key grip
- Marc Andrus (Texas)
- Steadicam operator
- Francois Archambault
- Camera operator
- Francois Archambault ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Eric Aubin ("b" camera)
- Key grip
- Robert Bruce Baylis (Robert Bruce Baylis)
- Best boy rigger
- Pierre Beaulieu
- Electrician
- Pierre Beaulieu
- First assistant camera Steadicam
- Michel Bernier
- Crane operator
- Richard Boucher (Technocrane)
- Second assistant camera "a"
- Roch Boucher
- Lighting technician
- Stéphane Byl
- Steadicam operator
- Gary L. Camp
- Camera operator
- Gary L. Camp ("b" camera)
- Rigging coordinator
- Kevin Chase
- Electrician
- Franck Chaumanet
- Additional unit camera
- Carla Clarke
- Grip
- Joost Clerinx
- Rigging grip
- Richard Complaisance
- Chief lighting technician
- Jean Courteau
- Additional grip
- Martin D'Arcangeli
- Electrician
- Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
- Electrician
- Pierre Daudelin
- Video engineer
- David Deever
- Best boy grip
- David Dinel (Second unit)
- Rigging gaffer
- Frank Dorowsky
- Crane operator
- Scott Drinon (Technocrane) (Scott Drinon)
- Film loader
- Amelie Duceppe
- Camera trainee
- Sylvain Dupuis
- Electrician
- Tracy Estes (Second unit, Los Angeles)
- Second assistant camera
- Thierry Fargeau (Splinter Unit)
- Grip diver
- Michael Fastoso
- Assistant camera
- Stanley Fernandez Jr.
- Key grip
- James W. Finnerty (New York)
- Director of photography
- Anna Foerster (Second unit)
- Rigging gaffer
- Gilles Fortier
- Key grip
- Claude Fortin
- Video assist operator
- Julie Garceau
- Second camera assistant operator
- Chloe Giroux
- Camera operator
- Eric Goethals (Mexico)
- Super technocrane operator
- Paul Goroff
- Assistant camera
- Jeff Griffith
- Pre-light electrician
- John Harris
- Still photographer
- Kerry Hayes
- Film loader
- Jennifer Ann Henry (Los angeles)
- Assistant camera
- Steve Hertler (Aerial unit)
- Grip
- Chip Huntington (Texas Crew)
- Camera operator
- Peter Hutchison
- Grip
- Maxime Imbeau
- Electrician
- David Irwin
- Best boy electric
- Edison Jackson (Texas)
- Additional grip
- Pierric Jouvante
- Key grip
- David Knudson
- Gaffer
- Logan Leabo
- First assistant camera
- Martin Lebel ("a" camera, second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Eric Lefèbvre
- Key grip
- Kenneth MacKenzie
- Camera operator
- Alfonso Maiorana ("a" camera 2nd unit)
- Key grip
- Anthony T. Marra II (Usa)
- Video camera operator
- Martin Bouchard (Dop Martin Bouchard)
- Dolly grip
- Alain Masse
- Dolly grip
- Sean Maxwell
- Assistant camera
- Chuck Moya
- Best boy electric
- Jeff Nakamura
- First assistant camera
- Max Neal
- Camera loader
- Charlie Newberry (Washington D.C.)
- Grip
- Tom Nichols
- Rigger
- Colin Noel
- Camera operator
- Bill O'Drobinak ("a" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Karl Owens ("El Paso")
- Camera operator
- Georgia Packard
- Rigging electric
- Justin Panzanaro (New York)
- Spacecam operator
- Phil Pastuhov
- Electrician
- Wadsworth Peters
- Daily grip
- Mathieu Price
- Camera loader
- David Reinhard (Splinter Unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Reid Russell ("a" camera, Los Angeles)
- Chief lighting technician
- Andy Ryan (El Paso)
- Key first assistant camera
- Joe Sanchez
- Dolly grip
- George Santo Pietro (Re-shoot)
- Second assistant camera
- John Schwartz
- Additional best boy rigging gaffer
- Jeff Scott
- "c" cam first assistant
- Steven Search (NY Unit)
- Still photographer
- Takashi Seida
- Key rigging grip
- Martin St-Antoine
- Best boy electric
- Scott R. Todd
- Assistant camera
- Eric Turner
- Grip
- Ezra Venetos
- Rigging best boy
- Paul Viau
- Grip
- Martine Vincent
- Second assistant camera
- Mark Walpole (Washington D.C.)
- Key grip
- William M. Weberg (Second unit, New York)
- Rigging key grip
- Stephen Wells
- Camera technician
- Steven J. Winslow (Wescam camera)
- Director of photography
- Tom Yatsko (Second unit) (Tom Yatsko)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Arlynn Abseck
- Assistant extras dresser
- Julie Amyot
- Costume assistant
- Jennifer Anderson
- Key dresser
- Sophie Beasse
- Wardrobe
- Marie-Lynn Beaulieu
- Head costume breakdown technician
- Valerie Bordeleau
- Key extras dresser
- Pascal Gauthier
- Costumer
- Mary White (Mary Iannelli)
- Costumer
- Matthew Jerome
- Wardrobe assistant
- Laurence Lacoste
- Wardrobe technician
- Isabelle Leduc
- Costume supervisor
- Robert Q. Mathews (Usa)
- Key costumer
- Valerie T. O'Brien
- Costume coordinator
- Lyse Pomerleau
- Costume supervisor
- Kenn Smiley (Usa)
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Bob Berman
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Dailies transfer operator
- Mélanie Carignan
- Assistant editor
- Sara Cueva
- Digital color timer
- Mike Eaves (Michael Eaves)
- Additional editor
- Peter S. Elliot
- First assistant editor
- Quincy Z. Gunderson
- Assistant editor
- Christopher Hills-Wright (Montreal)
- Assistant editor
- Okyanus Gözde Horoz
- Assistant color timer
- Jack Lewars (EFilm)
- Additional editor
- Michael McCusker
- Post-production coordinator
- David McKimmie
- Editorial assistant
- Brad Minnich
- Editorial assistant
- Andrew Neujahr
- Color timer
- Chris Regan
- Post-production assistant
- Jeff Schweikart
- Digital intermediate producer
- Lorene Simpson
- Apprentice editor
- Peter G. Smith (Film)
- Assistant editor
- Barry Dresner (*)
- Post-production assistant
- Lonnie A. Mathes (*)
Music department
- Music editor
- Emanuele Arnone
- Orchestrator
- Frank Bennett
- Orchestrator
- William Boston
- Musician
- Wade Culbreath (Percussion)
- Orchestra contractor
- Ross DeRoche
- Musician
- M.B. Gordy (Percussion)
- Orchestrator
- Benoit Grey
- Music executive
- Mike Knobloch
- Orchestrator
- Jon Kull
- Digital score recordist
- Larry Mah
- Conductor
- Blake Neely
- Orchestrator
- Don Nemitz
- Musician
- Maria Newman
- Orchestral scoring recordist
- John Rodd
- Orchestrator
- Patrick Russ
- Sequence music programmer
- Thomas Schobel
- Music recordist-mixer
- Armand Steiner
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Conductor
- Ceiri Torjussen
- Orchestrator
- Ceiri Torjussen
- Music preparation
- Wayne Kiser (*) (Spiderscape Cue)
- Musician
- Bryan Pezzone (*) (Piano)
- Musician
- Tom Raney (*) (Percussion)
Other crew
- Set production assistant
- Mariana Acuña (Mariana Acuña Acosta)
- Production assistant
- Carolin Amiel
- Production assistant
- Michael Asiman
- Production assistant
- Daniela Barbosa (New York)
- Production assistant
- Karlena Barbosa
- Production executive
- Fred Baron
- Source material
- Art Bell (Book The Coming Global Superstorm)
- Art accountant
- Maggy Belzile
- Script supervisor
- Kim Berner
- Production assistant
- Annemarie Berthiaume
- Lead stormchaser
- Matthew Biddle
- Precision car driving coordinator
- Michael Bondelli (Los angeles)
- Production assistant
- Ryan Bonner
- First assistant accountant
- Susan J. Bonno-Buckner
- Post-production accountant
- Susan J. Bonno-Buckner
- Production coordinator
- Danielle Boucher
- Assistant production coordinator
- Guylaine Boucher
- Assistant
- Aaron Boyd (Mr. Emmerich)
- Script supervisor
- Sophie Boyer
- Unit production assistant
- Karine Branco
- Project officer
- Maj. J. Todd Breasseale (Department of defense) (J. Todd Breasseale)
- Stand-in
- Martin Brisebois (Jake Gyllenhaal)
- Key set production assistant
- Brinton Bryan (Additional photography)
- Production assistant
- Dennis Burrell
- Financial controller
- Kevin Richard Buxbaum
- Researcher
- Jennifer Bydwell
- Underwater unit
- Emmanuel Béhier Migeon
- Production assistant
- Paul Cabbad (New York)
- Production assistant
- Colleen Casey
- Pilot
- Al Cerullo
- Assistant craft service
- Yannick Champagne
- Production assistant
- Cassandre Charbonneau
- Second assistant accountant
- Phaedra Charlton
- Unit location manager
- Michael Charske
- Stand-in
- Jean-Philippe Collin (Denis Quaid)
- Assistant
- Conor Copeland (Mr. Gordon)
- Extras production assistant
- Alix Croquet
- Payroll accountant
- Renee D. Czarapata
- Set production assistant
- Mario de Mendoza
- Set production assistant
- Stephen P. Del Prete (El Paso)
- Production coordinator
- Shanti Delsarte
- Stand-in
- Thai Son Doan (Tim Hamaguchi)
- Animal trainer
- Ian Doig
- Production assistant
- Genevieve Doyon
- Production assistant
- Marcus Dreeke
- Safety coordinator
- Paul Dupont
- Stormchaser
- Charles Edwards
- Assistant
- Erin Eggers (Mr. Gordon)
- Unit publicist
- Joe Everett
- Production assistant
- Nicholas S. Fitzgerald (Nicholas Fitzgerald)
- Production assistant
- Scott Foster (Washington D.C.)
- Production assistant
- Lisa Hagenmeyer (Washington D.C.) (Lisa Hagenmeyer)
- Assistant
- Cindy Franke (Mr. Van Horn)
- Assistant accountant
- Vladimir Fuentes
- Production coordinator
- Ginny Galloway (Washington D.C.)
- Production assistant
- Joe Garibay
- Production assistant
- Hugues Gaudreault
- Set production assistant
- Josh Geller (Los angeles unit)
- Production assistant
- Étienne Geoffrion
- Production assistant
- The Godding Brothers
- Publicity intern
- Steven Gorel
- Co-first assistant accountant
- Karman Graham (Karman Graham Franck)
- Production coordinator
- Lizz Grant (New York)
- Administrative assistant
- Carole J. Guignard
- Production assistant
- Steven Hacker (Los angeles)
- Production assistant
- Jesse Hanson
- Assistant
- Gregory Beau Holden (Mr. Quaid) (Beau Holden)
- Payroll accountant
- Teresa Jaime
- Production secretary
- Susan Jasso (El Paso)
- Pilot
- M. Evan Jensen
- Assistant
- Brooke Johnston (Mr. Hammel)
- Special equipment supplier
- Jean-Patrick Joseph
- Paymaster
- Sotos Katakos
- Second assistant accountant
- Spiri Katerelos
- Assistant
- Matthew Katz-Frost (Mr. Gyllenhaal)
- Production coordinator
- Lisa Lynn Kearsley
- Military technical advisor
- David M. Kennedy
- Second assistant accountant
- Silvy Kim
- Additional set production assistant
- Ahmed Kirdar
- Medic
- Jon Ko
- Production assistant
- Jean-Francois Lalonde
- Production accountant
- Manon Lapointe
- Pilot
- Kevin La Rosa (Kevin LaRosa)
- Assistant to producer
- Judy Lee (Jude Lee)
- Assistant to producers
- Judy Lee
- Assistant to producer/director
- Judy Lee
- River safety
- Mark Lemke (El Paso Unit)
- Stormchaser
- Jim Leonard
- River safety
- John LeRoy (El Paso Unit)
- Assistant
- Lindsey Liberatore (Mr. Gordon)
- Assistant fx editor
- Teressa Longo
- I/o administrator
- Jason Lopes
- Key set production assistant
- Stephanie Lovell (Washington D.C.)
- Production coordinator
- G. Pekas Lozano (Mexico)
- Production assistant
- Marco Légaré
- Property master
- Scott Maginnis (Los angeles)
- Set medic
- Jean Marchand
- Chapman crane operator
- James Marks
- Production assistant
- Michael G. Maurer (Los angeles)
- Pilot
- Peter J. McKernan (Peter McKernan)
- Production assistant
- Meredith G Meade (Meredith Meade)
- Set production assistant
- Meredith G Meade (LA Unit) (Meredith Meade)
- Production assistant
- Matt Metras (New York)
- Technician
- Eric-André Paquin
- Production assistant
- Dominique Pelletier
- Travel coordinator
- Adriana Poblano
- Pilot
- Alan D. Purwin
- Key set production assistant
- Paulo Quintas (Montréal) (Paolo Quintans)
- Production assistant
- Luis Quinzá
- Production assistant
- Brandon Rafferty
- Set production assistant
- Brandon Schiffman (Los angeles)
- Effects production assistant
- Greg Schneider
- Voice artist
- Parry Shen
- Production assistant
- Darius Siwek (Los angeles)
- Effects production assistant
- Kevin Smets
- Production assistant
- Harriet Spalding (Usa)
- Stand-in
- Sylvia Stewart
- Source material
- Whitley Strieber (Book The Coming Global Superstorm)
- Script supervisor
- Sam Sullivan III (Newscaster unit)
- Production assistant
- Benoit Thériault
- Systems engineer
- Dino Tomelden
- Assistant
- Vivian Tse (Mr. Gordon)
- 24 frame video and computer coordinator
- Marie-Pierre Tétreault
- Consultant/liaison
- Ellie Vera (Mexican Production)
- Set production assistant
- Valeria Villalobos
- Production coordinator
- Leigh A. Wilbourn (El Paso)
- Key craft service
- Chris Winn
- Production accountant
- Elizabeth Zagrany (Second unit)
- Additional 3rd assistant director
- Karen Belfo (*)
- I/o support
- Robert Boas (*)
- Extras production assistant
- Jett Farrell-Vega (*)
- Production secretary
- Erin E. Hughes Yaeger (*)
- Voice actor
- Waléra Kanischtscheff (*)
- Production assistant
- Oak Porcelli (*)
- Assistant accountant
- Nancy A. Terriberry (*)
- Medic
- Kim Thio (*) (Re-shoots)
(*) uncredited