Jason X
(Jason X)
Credits
Cast
- Jason Voorhees / Uber-Jason
- Kane Hodder
- Johnson (Soldier #1)
- Jeff Geddis
- Rowan
- Lexa Doig
- Dr. Wimmer
- David Cronenberg
- Sgt. Marcus
- Marcus Parilo (Markus Parilo)
- Professor Lowe
- Jonathan Potts
- Kay-Em 14
- Lisa Ryder
- Azrael
- Dov Tiefenbach
- Tsunaron
- Chuck Campbell
- Janessa
- Melyssa Ade
- Fat Lou
- Boyd Banks
- Kicker
- Barna Moricz
- Briggs
- Dylan Bierk
- Dallas
- Todd Farmer
- Sgt. Brodski
- Peter Mensah
- Crutch
- Philip Williams
- Kinsa
- Melody Johnson
- Adrienne
- Kristi Angus
- Waylander
- Derwin Jordan
- Stoney
- Yani Gellman
- Dieter Perez
- Robert A. Silverman
- Condor
- Steve Lucescu
- Sven
- Thomas Seniuk
- Geko
- Amanda Brugel
- Rescue pilot
- Roman Podhora
- VR Teen Girl #1
- Kaye Penaflor
- VR Teen Girl #2
- Tania Maro
- Campfire Teen #1
- Mika Ward
- Campfire Teen #2
- David Cook
- Doctor
- James Isaac (*)
Director
- Director
- Jim Isaac (James Isaac)
Writing credits
- Characters
- Victor Miller
- Written by
- Todd Farmer
Producer
- Producer
- Noel Cunningham
- Executive producer
- Sean S. Cunningham
- Assistant producer
- Geoff Garrett
- Production executive
- Debbie Hayn-Cass
- Co-producer
- James Isaac
- Executive producer
- James Isaac
- Associate producer
- Marilyn Stonehouse
Music
- Music
- Harry Manfredini
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Derick Underschultz (Derick V. Underschultz)
Editor
- Editor
- David Handman
Casting
- Casting director
- Robin Cook (Robin D. Cook)
Production design
- Production designer
- John Dondertman
Art direction
- Art director
- James Oswald
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Clive Thomasson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Maxyne Baker
Makeup department
- Makeup lab technician
- Damon Bishop
- Makeup lab technician
- Mark DeLuca
- Special makeup effects artist
- Stephan Dupuis
- Hair stylist
- Paul Elliot (Paul R.J. Elliot)
- Makeup lab technician
- Kyle Glencross
- Makeup lab technician
- Frances James
- Makeup artist
- Irene Kent
- Assistant hair stylist
- Allison Mondesir
- Assistant makeup artist
- Chris Pizzarelli (Christopher Pizzerelli)
- Makeup fabricator
- Mike Pyette
- Makeup lab technician
- Sean Sansom
- Makeup lab technician
- David Scott
- Makeup lab technician
- Adrian Stansfield
- Makeup lab technician
- Nancy Warren (Nancy E. Warren)
Production management
- Production manager
- Marilyn Stonehouse
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Bryn Caron
- Assistant director
- Penny Charter
- Trainee assistant director
- Jennifer Cote
- First assistant director
- Walter Gasparovic
Art department
- Assistant art director
- Greg Beale
- Head painter
- Gordon Brown
- Set designer
- William Cheng
- Construction coordinator
- Joe Curtin
- Leadman
- David DeMarinis
- Textures
- Jason Edward
- Set dresser
- Nick Fischer
- Scenic artist
- Jacqui Hemingway
- Set designer
- David Hirschfield
- Assistant head carpenter
- Paul Jefferson
- Stand-by painter
- Norm Kelner (Norman Kelner)
- Set dresser
- Denis Kirkham
- Second rigger
- Gary Klinstuber
- Head carpenter
- Marc Kuitenbrouwer
- Set designer
- Elis Lam
- Set dresser
- David Lylloff
- Concept artist
- Ron Mason
- Assistant property master
- Jeff 'Darth' Mawle (Jeff Mawle)
- Props buyer
- Brenda McClennin
- First assistant art director
- Neil Morfitt
- Key scenic artist
- Melissa Morgan
- On-set dresser
- Greg Pelchat
- Property master
- Chris Pellegrini
- Illustrator
- Barton Rendulic
- Third assistant art director
- Wendy Robbins
- Assistant head painter
- Mila Rolicz
- Standby carpenter
- Robert 'Smitty' Smith (Bob 'Smitty' Smith)
- Props buyer
- Geoffrey Smith
- On-set carpenter
- Robert S. Smith
- Key greens
- Richard M. Snider
- Storyboard artist
- Nick White (Nicholas White)
- Metal shop second
- Sam Mujkanovic (*)
- Metal shop key
- Alex Tellnow (*)
- Carpenter
- Rob Valeriote (*)
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Steven J. Baine (Steve Baine)
- Adr mixer
- Michael Baskerville
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Baskerville
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Beck
- Foley recordist
- John Bracco
- Production sound mixer
- Bruce Carwardine
- Optical soundtrack
- Ray Cook
- Assistant foley artist
- Gina Gyles
- Adr recordist
- John Hurlbut (John 'Wheels' Hurlbut)
- Dialogue editor
- Jonas Kuhnemann
- Assistant sound editor
- Scot Marshall
- Adr editor
- Danielle McBride
- Adr mixer
- Roger Morris
- Assistant sound editor
- Laurie Regan
- Second boom operator
- Moshe Saadon
- Sound effects editor
- J. Daniel Sexton (Dan Sexton)
- Re-recording mixer
- Jamie Sulek
- Adr recordist
- Ben Swarbrick
- Sound mastering engineer
- Holger M. Thiele (Re-mix & master: credited on new digital master)
- Second boom operator
- James Thompson (Jim Thompson)
- Boom operator
- Markus Wade
- Sound supervisor
- Wally Weaver
Special effects
- Rigging key
- Jason Board
- Key animatronic effects
- Chris Bridges
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Stephan Dupuis
- Special effects production assistant
- Kelly Groh
- Effects supervisor
- Bob Hall
- Effects technician
- David Allen Hill
- Special effects accountant
- Harriet Isaac
- Special effects prop builder
- Warren Keillor
- Special effects wardrobe
- Walter Klassen
- Special effects technician
- Gary Kleinsteuber
- Pyrotechnic supervisor
- Arthur Langevin
- Effects technician
- Rocco Larizza
- Effects technician
- Brad Larkin
- Physical effects key
- Jim McGillivary
- Sound effects
- Jim Reischl
- Special effects technician
- Troy Rundle
- Special effects technician
- Peter Sissakis
- Special effects office manager
- Benjamin Tucker
- Special miniature effects
- Mark Wotton
- Special effects purchaser
- Mike Yerex (Michael Yerex)
- Model builder
- David Loveday (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dennis Berardi (Toybox)
- Digital artist
- Kristy Blackwell
- Lead compositor
- Alex Boothby
- Visual effects editor
- Jeff Bruneel
- Digital effects artist
- Jeff Campbell (Toybox)
- Digital effects artist
- Sean Cohen (Shawney Cohen)
- Digital film technician
- Drake Conrad
- Digital compositor
- Paul Cormack
- Digital artist
- Jon Cowley
- Lead 3D animator
- Colin Cunningham (Camp Crystal lake sequence, Toybox)
- Modeler
- Jason Edward
- Tape operator
- Andrew Forsyth
- Tape operator
- Peter Gallo
- Animator
- Paul George (Toybox) (Paul C. George)
- Tape operator
- Marc Giroux
- Digital artist
- Shane Glading
- Digital compositor
- Mark Goldberg
- Visual effects designer
- Mishka Gorodnitzky
- 3D technical director
- Adrian Graham (Toybox)
- Supervising compositor
- Rob Gyorgy
- Visual effects coordinator
- Scott Hamilton
- Visual effects compositor
- Michael Hatton (Toybox)
- HD linear editorial
- Will Hearn (Toybox)
- Digital compositor
- Gudrun Heinze
- Digital compositor
- Elizabeth Holmes
- Visual effects department coordinator
- Tania Janthur
- Particle effects
- Khi Hyun Kim (Khi-Hyun Kim)
- Digital compositor
- Marj Knight (Marjorie Knight)
- Visual effects project manager
- Wendy Lanning (Toybox)
- 3-D match movers
- Steve Lederman
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kelly Lepkowsky
- Miniature special effects key
- Tim Lidstone
- Computer animator
- Zachary Lowe (Zachary V. Lowe)
- Digital film coordinator
- Chad Malbon
- Visual consultant
- Ron Mason
- Tape operator
- Rob Melvin
- 3D animator
- Lon Molnar (Toybox)
- Digital film technician
- Eric Myles
- HD non linear
- Brian Reid (Toybox)
- 3-D match movers
- Ammon Riley
- Digital artist
- Andy Robinson (Toybox)
- Visual effects editor
- Steve Robinson
- Miniature effects
- Troy Rundle
- Digital matte artist
- Mike Schwab (Michael Schwab)
- Digital artist
- David Singer
- Digital compositor
- Jason Snea
- Tape operator
- Sandra Sokoloff
- Tape operator
- Mark Soliven
- Visual effects systems integrator
- Klaus Steden (Toybox)
- Digital artist
- Mark Stepanek
- Lead animator
- Alex Stephan (Alexander L. Stephan)
- Art director
- Andrea Stewart (Toybox)
- Assistant art director
- Kyle Stewart (Toybox)
- Visual effects producer
- Andy Sykes
- Digital compositor
- Mark Thomas-Stubbs (Toybox)
- Systems administrator
- Michael Van Houten (Toybox)
- Chief engineer
- Bill Varley (Toybox)
- Visual effects producer
- Fiona Campbell (Open title sequence) (Fiona Campbell Westgate)
- Visual effects editor
- Ron Wisman Jr.
- Visual effects intern
- Emma McCleave (*)
- Effects cameraman
- Tony Willis (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Eric Bryson
- Stunts
- Chad Camileri (Chad Camilleri)
- Stunts
- Brian Jagersky
- Stunt coordinator
- Steve Lucescu
- Stunt double
- Walter Masko (Johnson)
- Stunt double
- Jessica Meyer (Janessa)
- Stunts
- Charlie Picerni
- Stunt double
- Edward A. Queffelec
- Stunts
- Robert Racki
- Stunt double
- Allison Reid (Azrael) (Alison Reid)
- Stunt double
- Kevin Rushton
- Stunt double
- Kevin Ruston (Dallax)
- Stunt double
- Dave Stevenson (Brodski)
- Stunt double
- David Stevenson (Brodski)
- Stunts
- David Stevenson
- Stunts
- John Stoneham Jr.
- Stunts
- Jamie Taylor
- Stunts
- Bryan Thomas
- Stunts
- Jennifer Vey
- Stunt performer
- Wayne Wells
- Stunt rigger
- Wayne Wells
Camera
- Camera trainee
- Colin Akoon
- Director of photography
- Jerry Andrews (Effects unit)
- Dolly grip
- Nick Bacon
- Key grip
- Rod Benjamin
- Best boy
- Jerry Boras (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Mike Carella (Michael Carella)
- Key grip
- Roy Elliston (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Dave Fisher (David Fisher)
- Still photographer
- Ava Gerlitz
- Electrician
- Philip Giglio (Philip A. Giglio)
- Dimmer operator
- Brian Gray
- Camera operator
- Tony Guerin
- Electrician
- Reg Jones
- Video assist
- Mark Lewandowski
- Camera operator
- Shawn Maher
- First assistant camera
- Shawn Maher (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- David Owen (Second unit)
- Grip
- Derek Parkes (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Craig Perrin (Effects unit)
- Best boy electric
- Scotti Phillips (Scottie Philips)
- Grip
- Mathew Pill (Matthew Pill)
- Second assistant camera
- Michael Purdon
- Second assistant camera
- Chris Stoyan (Second unit)
- Grip
- Paul Sweeney
- Best boy grip
- Robert Vigus
- Generator operator
- Hugh Young
Wardrobe department
- Seamstress
- Vashti Arthur
- Seamstress
- Maria Belperico
- Key set costumer
- Carole Costello
- Chief costume cutter
- Angela Elter
- Wardrobe assistant
- Jane Flanders
- Costumer
- Renee Bravener (Renée Bravener)
- Costume buyer
- Gayle Franklin
- Assistant costume designer
- Lindsay Jacobs
- Costume breakdown
- Vera Laurence
- Seamstress
- Janice Skinner
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Kenny Becker
- Final color timer
- Walter Biljan (Walt Biljan)
- Production assistant
- Nadine Dislioglu
- On-line editor
- Pietro Gallo
- Assistant colorist
- Clement Lush
- First assistant editor
- Marc Pollon (Los angeles)
- First assistant editor
- Ron Wiseman Jr. (Toronto)
Music department
- Music mixer
- Jerrold W. Lambert
- Music recordist
- Jerrold W. Lambert
- Orchestrator
- Harry Manfredini
- Music editor
- Greg Robertson (Temp score)
- Musician
- Hans Zimmer (Guitar)
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Brian Barlow
- Production assistant
- Otis Barlow
- Gun wrangler
- John 'Frenchie' Berger
- Education liaison
- Laurel Bresnahan
- Craft service assistant
- Jeff Brush
- Stand-in
- Ian Campbell
- Stand-in
- Patti Davidson
- Unit coordinator
- Joni Dick (Second unit)
- Dailies transfer
- Kenn Elliott
- Medic
- William Engel
- First assistant accountant
- Marilyn Jang
- Payroll accountant
- Alex Kontsalakis
- Dailies transfer
- Jessica Luk
- Production coordinator
- Vair Macphee
- Stand-in
- Rafal Mickiewicz
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kimberlee Morley
- Assistant
- Melissa Murren (Mr. S. Cunningham)
- Assistant
- Zoe Nickerson (Mr. Isaac)
- Unit publicist
- David Pond-Smith
- Craft service assistant
- Shannon Ruley
- Script supervisor
- Daniela Saioni
- Prep coordinator
- Sandra Tucker
- Production accountant
- Brian Turley
- Accounting assistant
- Emily Turner (Emily Wynn Turner)
- Gun wrangler
- Nick Veziris
- Playback technician
- Greg Williams
- Playback technician
- Kris Wood
- Production attorney
- Robert Wyman Esq. (Robert Wyman)
- Inventory services
- Ronald C. Briggs Jr. (*)
- Development staff
- Mark Haslett (*)
- Translator French Subtitles DVD Extras
- Eric Leblanc (*)
(*) uncredited