You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The Invisible Man

(The Invisible Man)

 Credits

Cast

Cecilia Kass
Elisabeth Moss
Adrian Griffin
Oliver Jackson-Cohen
Emily Kass
Harriet Dyer
James Lanier
Aldis Hodge
Sydney Lanier
Storm Reid
Tom Griffin
Michael Dorman
Marc (Architect)
Benedict Hardie
Doctor Lee
Renee Lim
Lyft Driver
Brian Meegan
Taylor (Waiter)
Nick Kici
Screaming Woman
Vivienne Greer
Head Doctor
Nicholas Hope
Orderly
Cleave Williams
Police Officer
Nick Kici
Detective Reckley
Sam Smith
Nurse
Zara Michales
Strike-Stun Guard
Serag Mohammed (Serag Mohamed)
Security Guard
Nash Edgerton
Accident Victim
Anthony Brandon Wong
Detective
Xavier Fernandez
Pedestrian
Randolph Fields (*)
Annie
Amali Golden (*)
Bandaged Hospital Patient
Michael Knott (*)
Car Park Guard
Dennis Kreusler (*)
Office Worker
Bianca Pomponio (*)
Woman Dog Walker
Kaitlyn Thor (*)

Director

Director
Leigh Whannell

Writing credits

Screenplay
Leigh Whannell
Screen story
Leigh Whannell
Novel
H.G. Wells (*)

Producer

Line producer
Daniel Bekerman (Toronto unit)
Executive producer
Rosemary Blight
Producer
Jason Blum
Producer
Kylie Du Fresne
Executive producer
Ben Grant
Executive producer
Couper Samuelson
Co-producer
Jennifer Scudder Trent
Executive producer
Beatriz Sequeira
Executive producer
Jeanette Brill
Executive producer
Leigh Whannell
Line producer
Megan Wynn

Music

Composer
Benjamin Wallfisch

Cinematography

Director of photography
Stefan Duscio

Editor

Editor
Andy Canny

Casting

Casting director
Nikki Barrett
Casting director
Sarah Domeier
Casting director
Terri Taylor

Production design

Production designer
Alex Holmes

Art direction

Art director
Alice Lanagan

Set decoration

Set decorator
Katie Sharrock

Costume design

Costume designer
Emily Seresin

Makeup department

Hair designer / makeup designer
Angela Conte
Hair stylist / makeup artist
Catherine Scoble

Production management

Production executive
Liam Heyen
Manager of production
Weston Manville (Blumhouse Productions)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Debbie Antoniou
Additional pa
Shayne Carter
Second assistant director
Killian Maguire
Third assistant director
Tom McCaw
Cast pa
Georgia Nottage

Art department

Construction coordinator
Greg Hajdu
Storyboard artist
Matthew Hatton
Assistant buyer/set dresser
Barry Jarrott
Animator
Marisa Martin
Senior buyer/set dresser
Lauren Miller
Construction coordinator additional photography
David Murphy
Set designer
Prue Parsons
Property master
Joanne Pullen
Standby props
Shane Rahkola
Decorator
Ken Sinclair (Reshoot)

Sound department

Sound production assistant
Adam Baker
Foley artist
Leslie Bloom
Mix tech
Phil Brewster
Boom operator
Shanti Burn
Re-recording mix technician
Tom Burns
Adr editor
David V. Butler
Dialogue/adr supervisor
Ryan Cole
Foley mixer
Ryan Collison
Sound effects editor
Goeun Lee
Foley artist
Joanna Fang
Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Will Files
Foley editor
Laura Heinzinger
Sound designer / supervising sound editor
P.K. Hooker
Re-recording mixer
Krupp (Trailer)
Foley mixer
Connor Nagy
Foley editor
Nick Seaman
Sound designer
Chris Terhune
Sound effects editor
Andrew Twite
Boom operator
Ruth Vance
Sound effects editor
Matt Yocum

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Dan Oliver

Visual effects

Visual effects producer
Caroline Adams (Future Associate)
Visual effects supervisor
Lindsay Adams (Future Associate)
Compositor
Josh Azzopardi
CG generalist
Chloe Barson (Cutting Edge)
Compositing supervisor
Niki Bern (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects coordinator
Demi Bird (Cutting Edge)
CG lead
Aevar Bjarnason
Visual effects executive producer
Marcus Bolton (Cutting Edge)
Compositor
Nicholas Bulman (Future Associate)
Compositor
Ryan Coates
Digital compositor
Darren Coombes
Compositor
Jomaree Coronel (Future Associate)
Motion control supervisor
Harry Dakanalis
Visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Dearing
Visual effects producer
Sarah Dicks
Digital compositor
Brad Dunn
Production coordinator
John Feeley (Future Associate)
Compositor
Will Hackett (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects assistant
Nicole Hargreaves (Cutting Edge)
Senior compositor
Mark Harmon (Future Associate)
Lead Matchmover/Layout
Peter Kober
Compositor
Claudio Liucci (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects producer
Linda Luong (Fin Design + Effects)
Production coordinator
Liam Ma (Future Associate)
Compositor
James McCarthy (Future Associate)
Visual effects technical director
Toby Morgan (Cutting Edge)
Senior compositor
Payankulath Nandakumar (Future Associate)
Digital compositor
Daniel Pacey (Fin Design + Effects)
Compositor
Jared Pejkovic (Cutting Edge)
Digital compositor
Andrea Peverelli (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects producer
Jane Reynolds (Cutting Edge)
Compositor
Matt Roe (Cutting Edge)
Compositor
Cameron Rogers (Future Associate)
Matte painter/generalist
Thorsten Rolle (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects editor
Drew Sacks
3D generalist
Isaac Savor
Matchmove artist
Marco Sgubin
Senior compositor
Adrian White
Vfx pipeline td
Cam Wright

Stunts

Assistant fight choreographer
Yasushi Asaya
Stunt performer
Marlee Barber
Stunt performer
Georgina Blackwell
Stunt performer
Glenn Chow
Stunt coordinator
Harry Dakanalis
Stunt performer
Luke Davis
Stunt performer
Matt de Souza
Stunt performer
Cameron Gaw
Stunt performer
Aidan Gillett
Stunt performer
Dean Gould
Stunt performer
Neal Horton
Stunt performer
Rhys James
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Alex Jewson
Stunt performer
Alvon Junior
Stunt performer
Dennis Kreusler
Stunt performer
Sarah Laidler
Stunt performer
Jordan Le Goueff
Head stunt rigger
Mark LeCorno (Mark LeCornu)
Stunt performer
Blake Lindsell
Stunt performer
Tony Lynch
Stunt performer
Olga Miller
Assistant stunt coordinator
Stephen Murdoch
Stunt performer
Talayna Moana Nikora
Stunt office coordinator
Kathleen O'Dwyer
Stunt performer
Philip Partridge
Stunt performer
Paul Pedersen
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Jesse Rowles
Stunt performer
Inge Sildnik
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Ben Toyer
Stunt performer
Naomi Turvey
Stunt performer
Annette Van Moorsel
Stunt performer
Mick Van Moorsel
Assistant stunt coordinator / fight choreographer / stunt performer
Chris Weir
Stunt performer
Alexander Yakimov (Alex Yakimov)
Stunt performer
Adam Howell (*)

Camera

Grip assist
Lachlan Bain
Key grip additional photography uk
Adrian Barry
B camera operator/steadicam dailies
Peter Barta
Steadicam operator
Justin Besser ("b" camera)
1st ac b camera
Sally Eccleston
Camera operator
Ryan Eddleston (UK unit)
Gaffer
Mark Holownia (UK unit)
Camera operator
Brett Hurd (Additional)
First assistant camera
Jani Häkli (B camera)
Drone pilot
Michael Izquierdo
B camera/steadicam operator
Andrew Johnson
Best boy
Jimmy Lucini
Aerial camera operator
Thomas C. Miller
B camera/steadicam operator
Mitch Mommaerts (Additional)
Video operator
Peter Quinn
Digital imaging technician
Christopher Reig
Still photographer
Mark Rogers
A dolly grip
Justin Sykes
Electrician
Scott Youlden (UK unit)

Wardrobe department

Costume standby assistant
Jaspar Goodman
Costume supervisor
Elly Kamal
Costume art finisher
Zana Komene
Costume buyer
Jade Sims

Editorial department

Creative technology specialist
Simon Alberry (Cutting Edge)
General manager
Catherine Armstrong (Spectrum Films)
Post-production assistant
Keara Burton
IT support
Philip Chhour (Cutting Edge)
Facility coordinator
Felicity Collette (Spectrum Films)
Finishing producer
Christina de Guzman
Lab operator
James Ian Gray (Dailies)
Additional editor
Ahmad Halimi
Post-production assistant
Stephen Jangro
Digital intermediate accountant
Megan Kaiser (Company 3)
Assistant editor
Kali Kasashima
Post-production assistant
Nancy Church
Color assistant
Nick Nassif
Digital intermediate colorist
Tom Poole
Vfx editor
Drew Sacks
On-line editor
Matteo Saradini
Post production coordinator
Ben Simpkins

Music department

Score coordinator
Darrell Alexander
Pro tools recordist
Chris Barrett
Orchestra
The Chamber Orchestra of London
Music recorded by
Rupert Coulson
Music mix assistant
Kaitlyn Delle Donne
Orchestra conductor
Chris Egan
Synth programming
Jared Fry (Jared Michael Fry)
Orchestra contractor
Gareth Griffiths
Orchestrator
David J. Krystal
Solo cello
Justin Lepard
Recording assistant
Jack Mills
Score technical assistant
Michael Dean Parsons
Music editor
Brett "Snacky" Pierce (Brett Pierce)
Music mixed by
Scott Michael Smith
Music preparation
Jill Streeter
Music mixed by / music produced by
Benjamin Wallfisch
Assistant music editor
Devaughn Watts
Concertmaster
Igor Yuzefovich
Assistant orchestrator
David Deutsch (*)
Assistant engineer
Gianluca Massimo (*)

Other crew

Production runner / Unit Assistant
Ryan Allen
Legals
Marco Angele
Assistant production coordinator
Samantha Maree Barker
Safety officer
Kerry Blakeman
Production coordinator
Tara Jade Borg
Production accountant
James Bramley
Vp credits
Alison Claire-Genis (Universal Pictures)
Stand-in/body double
Dave Coneer (Michael Dorman)
1st Assistant Accountant
Cameron Davey (Toronto)
Production coordinator
Jordan Delic (Toronto)
Legals
Clement Dunn
Production assistant
Amy Fedorko (Toronto)
Adr actor
S.G. Gallagher
Production runner
Michael Knott
1st assistant production coordinator
Maisa Leibovitz (Toronto)
Assistant to producer
Taylor Litton-Strain
Production designer
Diana Magnus (Additional photography)
Legals
Bryce Menzies
Set pa
Emily O'Connell
1st Assistant Accountant
Jo Perez (Toronto)
Trainee assistant accountant
Brian Wrench (Toronto)
Production assistant
Nico Rice (Toronto)
Assistant production coordinator
Shelby Shaw
Production runner
Drew Smith (Dailies)
Travel coordinator
Michael Stark (Toronto)
Production accountant
Vess Stoeva (Toronto)
Production runner
Stephanie Stretton
Picture double
Katy Tunbridge (Elisabeth Moss)
Producer's assistant
Ingrid van Herp

(*) uncredited