Invisible: The Chronicles of Benjamin Knight
(Invisible: The Chronicles of Benjamin Knight)
Credits
Cast
- Wade
- Brian Cousins
- Zanna
- Jennifer Nash
- Benjamin
- Michael Della Femina
- Drago
- Curt Lowens
- Ryder
- David Kaufman
- Dr. Knox
- Alan Oppenheimer
- Petroff
- Aharon Ipalé
- Mandroid
- Jake McKinnon
- Alexa
- Dana Magdici
- Carolyn
- Daniela Nane
- Leonard
- Valentin Popescu
- Pig Man
- Marian Hudac
- Mad Man
- Constantin Cotimanis
- Mad Man
- Geo Dobre
- Mad Man
- Constantin Radoaca
- Mad Man
- Doru Ana
- Mad Man
- Ion Militaru
- Mad Man
- Marius Iliescu
- Mad Man
- Doru Dumitrescu
- Mad Man
- Mihai Bunea
- Policeman
- Mircea Constantinescu
- Policeman
- Vasile Filipescu
- Policeman
- Sorin Cocis
- Prostitute
- Ruxandra Enescu
- Prostitute
- Carmen Popa
- Prostitute
- Cosette Bobosa
- Coroner
- Constantin Draganescu
- Phillip
- Rudy Rosenfeld
- Ryder's Father
- Petre Kinuliu
- Farmer
- Papil Panduru
- Kidnapped Girl
- Lisa Picotte
- Kidnapped Girl
- Mihaela Dumitru
- Kidnapped Girl
- Manuela Harabor
- Kidnapped Girl
- Carmen Albu
- Kidnapped Girl
- Luminita Erga
- Kidnapped Girl
- Laura Jianu
- Kidnapped Girl
- Manuela Golescu
- Kidnapped Girl
- Andreea Macelaru
Director
- Director
- Jack Ersgard
Writing credits
- Written by
- Earl Kenton
- Characters
- Jackson Barr (*)
- Characters
- Earl Kenton (*)
Producer
- Executive producer
- Charles Band
- Producer
- Oana Paunescu
- Producer
- Vlad Paunescu
Music
- Music
- David Arkenstone
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Cristiano Pogany
Editor
- Editor
- Mark Manos (Mark S. Manos)
Casting
- Casting director
- Perry Bullington
- Casting director
- Robert MacDonald
Production design
- Production designer
- Ioana Corciova
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Zoltán Szabó
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Oana Paunescu
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Michael Deak
- Makeup assistant
- Clarisa Petre
- Hair stylist
- Melanie Tooker
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Melanie Tooker
Production management
- Production manager
- Brian Ades (Usa)
- Production manager
- Gabriel Antal (ROMANIA) (Gabi Antal)
- Unit manager
- Sorin Dumitrescu
- Post-production supervisor
- Scott Shields
- Post-production supervisor
- Gretchen G. Wieland
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Brian Bettwy
- Third assistant director
- Cristian Ciurea
- Second assistant director
- Georgeta Ionita
- Second assistant director
- Constantin Radoaca
Art department
- Property master
- Ilies Nicolae
- Assistant property master
- Adrian Popa
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Patrick M. Griffith
- Production sound engineer
- Vasile Luca
- Foley artist
- Cynthia Merrill
- Boom operator
- Valentin Tesa
- Boom operator
- Enqen Zaharian
Special effects
- Original Mandroid design
- Trevor Alyn
- Special effects cars
- Gheorghe Ciocarlea
- Lab technician
- John Fedele (John Paul Fedele)
- Lab technician
- Audrey Goetz
- Pyrotechnics
- Lucian Iordache
- Special effects cars
- Stefan Nae
- On set effects
- David Perteet
- Pyrotechnics
- Mihai Reti
- Original Mandroid design
- Chris Robbins
- Lab technician
- Marilyn Taylor
- Lab technician
- Wayne Toth
Visual effects
- Visual concept artist
- Pontus Ersgård
- Visual effects supervisor
- Al Magliochetti
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Ion Albu
- Stunts
- Ion Albu
- Stunt performer
- Doru Dumitrescu
- Stunts
- Doru Dumitrescu
- Stunts
- Alina Laszlo
Camera
- Gaffer
- Roberto Allegretti
- Camera operator
- Luigi Cecchini
- First assistant camera
- Nica Constantin
- Assistant camera
- Viorel Sergovici
- Still photographer
- Viorel Sergovici
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costumer
- Ioana Albaiu
- Wardrobe
- Ecaterina Dorneanu
- Costume supervisor
- Tora Dragomir (Tora Dragnea)
- Costume supervisor
- Victoria Dragomir
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant
- Armond Ghzanian
- Post-production assistant
- Vic Hennegan
- First assistant editor
- Jonathan Posell
- First assistant editor
- Laura Rosow
- First assistant editor
- Ken Schretzmann
- Color timer
- Jim Williams
Music department
- Music coordinator
- Keely Dietrick
- Feature music artist and repertoire
- Dean Schachtel
- Music supervisor
- Pat Siciliano
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Eric Abrahamson
- Materials supervisor
- Steve Blum
- Assistant
- Bennah Burton-Burtt (Charles Band)
- Production controller
- Jeffrey Court
- Production assistant
- James Ferguson
- Production assistant
- Steven Georgeadis
- Production coordinator
- Breck A. Graham (Usa)
- Promotions assistant
- Jonathan Hommel
- Contracts coordinator
- Trellis Huahn
- Production assistant
- Basil Iwanyk
- Executive controller
- Mickey Kaiserman
- Assistant marketing coordinator
- Darius Kapfer
- Assistant
- John Melina (Bennah Burton-Burtt)
- Production coordinator
- Bogdan Moncea (ROMANIA)
- Publicity coordinator
- Dana Morelini
- Script supervisor
- Mona Nedelcu
- Promotions assistant
- Dave Parker
- Production assistant
- Moses Port
- Communications coordinator
- April Ridgway
- Assistant production controller
- Christey Schreiber
- Promotions
- Daniel Schweiger
- Marketing coordinator
- Kat Scudder
- Accounting assistant
- Benjamin Sitzer
- Marketing executive
- Catherine Spindle
- Assistant marketing coordinator
- Gina Tucci
- Assistant script supervisor
- Christina Uncureanu
- Executive international relations
- Peter Wetherell
- Senior coordinating accountant
- Christopher Wheeler
(*) uncredited