You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Invasion: Earth

(Invasion: Earth)

 Credits

Cast

Flight Lt. Chris Drake
Vincent Regan
RAF Field OP
Eric Jorrin
Dr Amanda Tucker
Maggie O'Neill
Dr. Thompson
Vivienne Soan
Nick Shay
Paul J. Medford
Maj. General David Reece
Fred Ward
Lt. Charles Terrell
Anton Lesser
Emily Tucker
Laura Harling
Echo
Nicola Buckingham
Detective Sgt. Rebecca Holland
Nicola Grier
Jenny Marchant
Sheila Grier
Air Marshal Bentley
John Shrapnel
Nurse Louise Reynolds
Zoe Telford

Creator

Creator
Jed Mercurio

Director

Director
Patrick Lau
Director
Richard Laxton

Writing credits

Writer
Jed Mercurio

Producer

Associate producer
Alison Barnett
Executive producer
Andrea Calderwood
Producer
Jed Mercurio
Producer
Chrissy Skinns

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Simon Kossoff

Casting

Casting director
Sarah Bird

Production design

Production designer
Rod Stratfold

Art direction

Art director
Madeleine Rogers

Costume design

Costume designer
Howard Burden

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Lou Burton
Makeup artist
Callum King
Makeup artist
Fiona Leech
Prosthetic makeup artist
Amber Sibley
Makeup designer
Tory Wright

Production management

Unit manager
Tim Baish
Post-production supervisor
Alasdair Whitelaw

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Phil Booth
Third assistant director
Emma Griffiths
First assistant director
Richard Hewitt
First assistant director
Simon Hinkly
Third assistant director
Trevor Puckle
Third assistant director
Jack Ravenscroft
Second assistant director
Steve Robinson

Art department

Property master
Steve Allett
Property buyer
Marshall Aver
Body painter
Guy Bartle
Construction manager
Mick Boleyn
Art department
Jim Cleary
Art department
Nick Dent
Property master
Winston Depper
Art department
Laura Dishington
Art department
Nigel Evans
Property master
Lee Gordon
Art department
Peter Hodge
Property master
David Horrill
Property master
Lee Hubbard
Art department
Josh Jones
Art department
James Lewis
Art department
Charlie Macher
Art department
Keith Slote

Sound department

Dubbing editor
Philip Barnes
Boom operator
John Chandler
Dubbing mixer
Steve Haynes
Dubbing editor
Blair Jollands
Boom operator
Shaun Mills
Sound recordist
John Paine

Special effects

Special effects technician
Jeremy Lovett
Animatronics technician / puppeteer
Rick Marr

Visual effects

CGI supervisor: MPC Ltd.
Paul J. Franklin
Visual effects
Dennis Lowe
Digital compositor
Richard Stammers

Stunts

Stunts
Peter Pedrero
Stunts
Andreas Petrides
Stunt coordinator
Nick Powell

Camera

Camera operator
Julian Barber
Focus puller: second unit
Steve Battley
Steadicam operator
David Carey
Camera operator: second unit
Alison Chapman
Clapper loader
Anthony Cooper
Best boy
Larry Deacon
Grip
Steve Evans
Focus puller
Adam Gillham
Grip: second unit
Mike House
Focus puller: second unit
Nic Lawson
Clapper loader: second unit
Robert Shacklady
Steadicam operator
Alf Tramontin
Gaffer
Eddy White

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe
Jane Batt
Wardrobe
Mark Jones
Wardrobe
Gill Shaw

Editorial department

Telecine operator
Chris Beeton
Assistant on-line editor
Josef d'Bache-Kane
Editor: video
Neville Donoghue
Assistant editor
David Barrett

Other crew

Production accountant
Guy Barker
Story consultant
Stephen Baxter
Production staff
Nicky Coats
Production staff
Dan Crinnion
Production staff
Sarah Hamilton
Medical consultant
Carlton Jarvis
Script supervisor
Maggie Lewty
Script editor
Ruth McCance
Script supervisor
Alex Moat
Runner
Danny Pruett
Production coordinator
Deryn Stafford
Location manager
Peter Tullo

(*) uncredited