You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Invasion

(The Invasion)

 Credits

Cast

Carol Bennell
Nicole Kidman
Ben Driscoll
Daniel Craig
Tucker Kaufman
Jeremy Northam
Oliver
Jackson Bond
Dr. Stephen Galeano
Jeffrey Wright
Wendy Lenk
Veronica Cartwright
Dr. Henryk Belicec
Josef Sommer
Ludmilla Belicec
Celia Weston
Yorish
Roger Rees
Gene
Eric Benjamin
Pam
Susan Floyd
Carly
Stephanie Berry
Belicec's Aide
Alexis Raben
Richard Lenk
Adam LeFevre
Joan Kaufman
Joanna Merlin
Census Taker
Field Blauvelt
Dina Twain
Rhonda Overby
NASA Official
Reid Sasser
John
Brandon J. Price (Brandon Price)
Jan
Mia Arniece Chambers (Mia Arnice Chambers)
Mrs. Cunningham
Ava Lenet
Dog Owner
Michael A. Kelly (Michael Andrew Kelly)
Andy
Jeremiah Hake
Cop in Tunnel
Luray Cooper
Panicked Woman in Tunnel
Nanna Ingvarsson
Transit Cop
Jeff Wincott
News Stand Vendor
Wes Johnson
Mrs. Robinson
Becky Woodley
Man in Rags
Parker Webb (E. Parker Webb)
Sobbing Teen
Cloie Wyatt Taylor
Field Reporter
John Colton
Tucker's Colleague
John Leslie Wolfe
Butler
Michael Stone Forrest
Subway Guy
Tim Scanlin (Timothy J. Scanlin Jr.)
Subway Girl
Tara Garwood
Sleep Deprived Screamer
Genevieve Adell
Helpful Cop
Derren Fuentes
Crying Woman
Darla Mason Robinson (Darla Robinson)
Street Cop
Brian Augustus Parnell
Boy in Train Station
Benjamin Bullard
Transition Nurse
Jean H. Miller (Jean Miller)
Elderly Lady
Jean B. Schertler (Jean Schertler)
Security Guard
James Bouchet
Autumn
Malin Akerman (*)
Police Officer
Mike D. Anderson (*)
Snatcher at Tucker's House
James E. Ash (*)
Snatcher
Cyril Augustin (*)
Snatcher
Joanna Becker (*)
Snatcher
Nolan Bennett (*)
Arresting Police Officer
Darren Bevill (*)
CDC Medical Representative
Ernest E. Brown (*)
Unchanged Citizen
Loretta Burnette (*)
Canine Cop
Pete Burris (*)
Unchanged Citizen
Erin Leigh Bushko (*)
Body Snatcher
Stephanie Cookie Carson (*)
CDC Representative
Robert Randolph Caton (*)
Embassy Guest
Natalie Christina (*)
Playground Kid Snatcher
Ronnie Connell (*)
Arrested Citizen
Dave Cooperman (*)
Body Snatcher
Patricia DiZebba (*)
Transit Cop
John Doty (*)
Snatcher
Pamela Fischer (*)
NASA Scientist
Barney Fitzpatrick (*)
Snatcher
Jennifer Frappier (*)
Oliver double
Tyler Gatton (*)
Amtrak Conductor
Art Hall (*)
Secret Service Agent
Greg Hindsley (*)
Snatcher
James A. Howard (*)
The News Annalist
Rick Kain (*)
Medical Representative
Kawan Kean (*)
Snatcher
Errol Krass (*)
Train Passenger
Aaron Michael Lacey (*)
Army General
Kirk Lambert (*)
Snatcher
Chris K. Layman (*)
Snatcher
Vernon Lewis (*)
Snatcher
Julie Mabry (*)
Adult Snatcher
Nina Manni (*)
Snatcher
Kerry Meushaw (*)
Unchanged Citizen
Keith Moyer (*)
Body Snatcher
Elizabeth O'Callaghan (*)
Maintenance
Walter Oleniewski (*)
Pedestrian
Manny Oliverez (*)
SWAT Member
Christopher Phillips (*)
Snatcher
Vincent Riviezzo (*)
DC Metro Police Officer
Derek A. Smith (*)
NASA Doctor
Debbie Tsamoudakis (*)
Snatcher
Towanda Underdue (*)
Reporter
Ricky Watson (*)
Snatcher
Don Whatley (*)
National Guard
Stephen Zaleski (*)

Director

Director
Oliver Hirschbiegel
Additional director
James McTeigue (*)

Writing credits

Screenplay
David Kajganich
Novel
Jack Finney ("The Body Snatchers")

Producer

Associate producer
Jessica Alan
Executive producer
Bruce Berman
Executive producer
Doug Davison
Executive producer
Susan Downey
Associate producer
David Gambino
Executive producer
Roy Lee
Executive producer
Steve Richards
Producer
Joel Silver
Executive producer
Ronald G. Smith

Music

Music
John Ottman

Cinematography

Director of photography
Rainer Klausmann

Editor

Editor
Hans Funck
Editor
Joel Negron

Casting

Casting director
Ronna Kress

Production design

Production designer
Jack Fisk

Art direction

Art director
Caty Maxey
Art director
James Truesdale (James F. Truesdale)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Leslie Frankenheimer (Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer)
Set decorator
Maria Nay

Costume design

Costume designer
Jacqueline West

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Eileen Barrett
Department head hair stylist
Jennifer Bell
Key hair stylist
Lydia Benaim (Lydia Bensimmon)
Hair stylist
Sherri Bramlett
Hair stylist
Linda De Andrea (Ms. Kidman)
Additional makeup artist
Rebecca DeHerrera
Makeup department head
Lynne Eagan (Lynne K. Eagan)
Special makeup effects artist
Edward E. French (Ed French)
Hair stylist
Wayne Herndon (Ms. Kidman)
Key makeup artist
Sandra Linn Koepper
Makeup artist
Barbara Lacy
Makeup artist
Angela Levine (Ms. Kidman) (Angela Levin)
Makeup artist
Annabelle MacNeal
Special makeup effects production consultant
Karen E. Manzel (Karen Manzel)
Special makeup effects
Mike Manzel
Special makeup effects technician
Todd Masters
Makeup department head
Thomas Nellen
Special makeup effects technician
Dan Rebert
Department head hair stylist
Linda Rizzuto
Department head hair stylist
Gail Ryan (Gail Rowell-Ryan)
Makeup department head
Keith Sayer
Additional makeup artist
Janice Tunnell
Additional makeup artist
Sherri Rybczynski (Sherri Zebeck)
Additional makeup artist
Ngozi Olandu (*)

Production management

Executive in charge of production
Bill Draper
Post-production supervisor
Clark Henderson
Unit production manager
Richard Prince (Richard H. Prince)
Unit production manager
Ronald G. Smith
Post-production executive
Bill Daly (*)
Post-production executive
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus (*)

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Timothy Blockburger
Second second assistant director
Alexander James (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Cary Jones (Additional photography)
Assistant director
Lynne Martin (Reshoots)
Key second assistant director
Lynne Martin
Dga trainee
Andrew Miller (Andrew N. Miller)
Second assistant director
Jennifer Reiss (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Ruben Flores Rios II (Second unit)
First assistant director
Artist Robinson (Artist W. Robinson)
Second second assistant director
Joe Roddey
Second assistant director
Deanna Stadler
Second second assistant director
Yumiko Takeya

Art department

Carpenter
Bryan Badman
Art department coordinator
Jessie Brodsky (Reshoots) (Jessie Ball)
Art department coordinator
Robert Blasi
Storyboard artist
Tim Braniff (Timothy Braniff)
On-set dresser
William 'Rob' Chalk (William Rob Chalk)
Carpenter
Ronald J. Crouthamel
Construction coordinator
Michael Davis
Set designer
Cosmas Demetriou (Cosmas A. Demetriou)
On-set dresser
Frank M. Furginson (Matt Furginson)
Stand-by painter
Francesca Gerlach
Set designer
Mark Haber
Graphic designer
Leslie R. Jensen-Inman (Leslie Jensen-Inman)
On-set dresser
Bruce Kasson (Bruce E. Kasson)
Scenic charge
Steve Kerlagon (Steven Kerlagon)
Assistant property master
Kristina Kilpe
Draper
Joel Klaff
Set dresser
Eric Komala
Set designer
Julia Levine (Julia K. Levine)
Set decorator
Jamie Miller (Sculptor) (James Miller)
Set dresser
Beth Morris
Assistant art director
Dan Morski
Construction foreman
Ronald Napier
Storyboard artist
David Negron (David J. Negron)
Construction shop foreman
Ted Nolan
Painter
Peter Oktavec
Construction coordinator
Joey Ondrejko (Joe Ondrejko)
Set dresser
Beth Peterson
Lead
Joel Prihoda
Lead
Gregori Renta
Propmaker
David Scheper
Property master
Arthur Shippee
Set dresser
Beau Shippee
Carpenter
Michael Smith
Set designer
Carl Stensel (Carl J. Stensel)
Set dresser
John Tartaglino
Greens supervisor
David Tureau
Props
E. Parker Webb
Concept artist
Alp Altiner (*)
Set dresser
Erik Boring (*)
Set decoration buyer
Carl Catanese (*)
Set dresser
Terry Clark (*)
Carpenter
Jeremy Conner (*)
Set decorating coordinator
Lauren Dandridge (*)
Set production assistant
Jen Day (*)
Set dresser
Clifford D. Eubank (*)
Paint supervisor
Robert Hale (*) (Re-shoot)
Assistant food stylist
Matt Hausmann (*) (Los angeles)
Lead art department assistant
Lauran Tracy Howard (*)
Scenic gang boss
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones (*)
Art department assistant
Kristin Lekki (*)
Scenic artist
Gregory Schmitz (*)
Scenic artist
Kirk Seese (*)
Scenic artist
Murray Steele (*)
Set decoration buyer
Tiffany Zappulla (*)

Sound department

Second assistant sound editor
Christopher Alba
Sound recordist
Zack Allen
Cable person
Mike Anderson
Foley artist
Gregg Barbanell
First assistant sound editor
Nancy Barker
Cable
Donna Barrett
Sound utility
Mark Brunner
Foley editor
Valerie Davidson
Sound effects editor
Bill R. Dean (William R. Dean)
Foley artist
Dominique Decaudain
Sound mixer
Mary H. Ellis
Supervising adr editor
Julia Evershade
Supervising dialogue editor
Stephanie Flack
Sound effects editor
Donald Flick
Sound editor
Paul Hackner
Boom operator
David Hadder
Second assistant sound editor
Alder Hampel
Sound effects editor
Gregory Hedgepath (Greg Hedgepath)
Re-recording mixer
Michael Herbick
Boom operator
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Sound effects editor
Victor Iorillo
Sound mixer
David Kelson
Adr recordist
Craig Kyllonen
Sound effects editor
Steve Mann
Sound effects editor
Steve Nelson
Boom operator
Drew Ponder
Boom operator
Jeff Porrello (Re-shoots)
Re-recording mixer
John Reitz (John T. Reitz)
Assistant sound editor
Anthony Roza
Re-recording mixer
Gregg Rudloff
Foley editor
Solange Schwalbe (Solange S. Schwalbe)
Foley mixer
Lucy Sustar
Supervising foley editor
Shawn Sykora
Sound effects editor
Jussi Tegelman
Sound effects editor
Roland Thai (Roland N. Thai)
Post sound operations
Donna G. Walker
Sound designer
Bryan Watkins (Bryan O. Watkins)
Sound effects editor
Bernard Weiser
Second assistant sound editor
Nathan Whitehead
Sound editor
David A. Whittaker
Supervising sound editor
Richard E. Yawn
Group adr
Bradford Bell (*)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Bill Aldridge (William Aldridge)
Special effects technician
Chris Brenczewski
Special effects technician
William Catania
Special effects foreman
Matthew J. Downey
Special effects supervisor
David Fletcher
G3 gyro stabilized head technician
Charles Huenergardt (2007)
Special effects coordinator
Tom Kittle (Thomas Kittle)
Special effects technician
Ted Lubonovich II
Special effects technician
Eric A. Martin
Special effects supervisor
Mike Meinardus (Michael Meinardus)
Special effects technician
David Mesloh
Special effects crew
Paul D. Miller (P. David Miller)
Special effects technician
Nate Millspaugh (Nathan Millspaugh)
Sculptor
Michael O'Brien (Masters fx)
Special effects foreman
Gary Pilkinton
Makeup and puppet effects supervisor
Dan Rebert
Pyrotechnician
Blumes Tracy
Special effects technician
Jeff Zook

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Eric Algren (Hydraulx)
Inferno artist
Casey Allen (Lola visual effects)
Visual effects producer
Stephanie Allen
Digital compositor
Eric Almeras
Visual effects editor
Daniel Arkin
Digital compositor
Scott Balkcom (Hydraulx)
Technical director
Bill Houston Ball
Visual development artist
Allen Battino
Digital effects artist
Scott E. Baxter (Hydraulx)
Visual effects
Philip Benn
Matchmove artist
Johannes Bogenhauser
Visual effects
Pink Bobsledder (Hydraulx) (Christopher Bonnstetter)
Head of production
Kristen Branan (Zoic Studios)
Lighting/texture artist
Jared Brient (Hydraulx)
Compositing supervisor
Jeremy Burns
Visual effects
Jeremy Butler (Hydraulx) (Jeremy F. Butler)
Digital artist
Jamie Clark
Digital artist
Trent Claus (Lola visual effects)
Digital effects artist
Brian Conlon
Digital compositor
Cameron Coombs
Senior animator
Joshua Cordes (Hydraulx)
Digital compositor
Enid Dalkoff
CG artist
Manuela Schmidt de Souza
Production assistant
Dustin Edwards (Hydraulx)
Visual effects
M.B. Emigh (Hydraulx)
Visual effects producer
Jenny Foster (LOOK! Effects)
Visual effects
Marissa L. Fraering ([Hy*drau"lx])
Digital effects artist
Fortunato Frattasio
Concept artist
Matthew Gilson
Matte painter
Matthew Gilson
Inferno artist
Don Greenberg (Hydraulx)
Digital artist
Rudy Grossman (Hydraulx) (David 'Rudy' Grossman)
Visual effects
Miguel Guerrero (Hydraulx) (Miguel A. Guerrero)
Digital effects compositor
Brian Hanable (Pacific Title)
Visual effects
Chris Haney (Hydraulx)
Visual effects
Josh Hatton (Hydraulx)
Digital compositor
Todd Hemsley
Visual effects
Tulio Hernandez (Hydraulx)
Paint artist
Richard Hirst
Rotoscope artist
Richard Hirst
Digital artist
David Hochstadter (Hydraulx)
Visual effects supervisor
Rob Hodgson (Hydraulx)
Digital matte painter
Dark Hoffman
Digital compositor
Josiah Holmes Howison
Visual effects
Atsushi Imamura (Hydraulx)
Flame artist
Chris Ingersoll (Lola visual effects)
Visual effects coordinator
Yasamin Ismaili (Hydraulx)
Digital compositor
Joni Jacobson
Visual effects
Zack Detox Judson (Hydraulx) (Zack Judson)
Animator
Michael Kirylo (Visual effects)
CG artist
Ivo Klaus (Scanline VFX)
Compositor
Joshua I. Kolden
Tracker
Daniel Kruse ([Hy*drau"lx])
Visual effects
Bill Kunin (Hydraulx)
Inferno artist
Benjamin Kutsko (Lola visual effects)
Lead cgi artist
Dongho Lee
Visual effects
Erik Liles (Hydraulx)
Match mover
Ryan Lorie (Hydraulx)
3D camera tracking
Justin Louis
Inferno compositor
Scott McLain
Visual effects
Bradley McLaughlin (Hydraulx)
Visual effects
Tony Meagher (Hydraulx) (Michael Meagher)
Visual effects executive producer
Scott Michelson
Director of technology
Erick Miller (Hydraulx)
Digital compositor
Young Joon Mok
Flame artist
Carlos Morales
Visual effects
Daisuke Morita (Hydraulx)
Digital effects artist
David R. Morton
Digital artist
Anita Naufal
Visual effects producer
Lori Nelson (Post production) (Lori J. Nelson)
Digital compositor
Vinh Nguyen (Hydraulx)
Visual effects producer
Thomas Nittmann (Lola visual effects)
Inferno artist
Brian Nugent (Lola visual effects)
Matte painter
Robert Olsson
Digital compositor
Chris Payne (Hydraulx)
Character technical director
Russell 'Riggins' Pearsall (Hydraulx) (Russell Pearsall)
Visual effects artist
Emil Petrov
Animator
Long-Hai Pham (Hydraulx)
Visual effects supervisor
Jason Piccioni
Cg supervisor
Danielle Plantec (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects
David Pritchard (Hydraulx)
Digital effects artist
Kevin Quattro
Visual effects
Chris Radcliffe (Hydraulx)
Visual effects executive producer
Rebecca Ramsey (Look Effects)
Digital compositor
Gizmo Rivera (Hydraulx)
Visual effects
Trey Roane (Hydraulx)
3D coordinator
Karl Rogovin (Hydraulx)
Digital artist
Matt Rosenfeld
Visual effects editor
Migs Rustia
Senior animator
Joel Sevilla (Hydraulx)
Visual effects
Laura Sevilla (Hydraulx)
Visual effects supervisor
Boyd Shermis
CG artist
John C. Sparks (Hydraulx)
Visual effects coordinator
Katie Eyster (Katie Spinelli)
Digital effects artist
Bill Spradlin
Visual effects editor
Paul Stemmer
Visual effects
Colin Strause (Hydraulx)
Visual effects
Greg Strause (Hydraulx)
Match move artist
James Sweeney
Digital compositor
Stephanie Ide (Stephanie Ide)
Digital compositor
Hirofumi Takeda (Hydraulx)
Visual effects producer
Mandy Tankenson
Visual effects artist
Bryan Taylor
CG artist
Shigeharu Tomotoshi (Hydraulx)
Visual effects artist
Matthew Trivan
Visual effects supervisor
Stephan Trojansky (Scanline VFX)
2D/3D artist
Justin van der Lek (LOOK! Effects)
Inferno artist
Sean Wallitsch (Lola visual effects)
Cg supervisor
Chris 'LH' Wells (Hydraulx) (Chris Wells)
Digital compositor
Bob Wiatr (Pacific Title)
Digital compositor
Laura Elizabeth Wilcox (Hydraulx)
Visual effects supervisor
Edson Williams (Lola visual effects)
Visual effects
Loeng Wong-Savun (Lola visual effects)
Technical assistant
Bjoern Wortmann (Scanline VFX)
Compositing artist
Kai Woytke (Scanline VFX)
Modeling supervisor
Yoshiya Yamada (Hydraulx)
Digital artist
Jennifer Yu
Associate visual effects producer
Ryan Zuttermeister (Lola visual effects)
Compositing artist
Martin Zwanzger (Scanline VFX)
Roto artist
Spencer Armajo (*)
Additional visual effects
Adam Avery (*)
Digital compositor
Moritz Eiche (*) (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Joy Tiernan (*)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Keith Adams
Stunt performer
Danny Aiello III
Stunt performer
Kenny Alexander
Stunt performer
Hank Amos
Stunt performer
Tammie Baird
Stunt performer
Gregory J. Barnett
Stunt driver
John Patrick Barry
Stunts
Chick Barnhard (Chick Bernhardt)
Stunt performer
Rosie Bernhard
Stunt performer
Debbie Lee Carrington
Stunt performer
David Castillo
Stunt performer
Arnold Chon
Stunt performer
Bob Colletti
Stunt performer
Eddie Conna (Edward Conna)
Stunts
Ned Corrigan
Stunt performer
Douglas Crosby
Stunt performer
Chris Daniels
Stunt performer
Laura Dash
Stunt performer
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Stunt performer
Arturo Joe Dickey (Arturo Dickey)
Stunt performer
Danny Downey
Stunt performer
Debbie Evans
Stunt performer
Denise Gallo
Stunt performer
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunt performer
Jack Gill
Stunt performer
Sandra Gimpel (Sandra Lee Gimpel)
Stunts
Steven Graves
Stunt performer
Tad Griffith
Stunts
Gary Guercio
Stunt performer
Jim Halty (James M. Halty)
Stunt performer
Gene Harrison
Stunt performer
Alisa Hensley-Lane (Alisa Hensley)
Stunt performer
Chad Hessler
Stunt performer
Cort Hessler
Stunt performer
Don Hewitt
Stunt performer
Donald J. Hewitt (Donald John Hewitt)
Stunt performer
Steve Holladay
Stunt performer
Buddy Joe Hooker
Utility stunts
Keone Kim
Stunt performer
Ralf Koch
Stunt performer
Joanne Lamstein
Stunt performer
David Leitch
Stunt performer
Malosi Leonard
Stunt performer
Sli Lewis
Stunt performer
Michael Li
Stunt performer
Jalil Jay Lynch
Stunt performer
Anderson Martin
Stunt driver
Ed McDermott II
Stunt performer
John C. Meier (John Meier)
Stunt performer
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunt performer
Christopher O'Hara (Chris O'Hara)
Stunt performer
Jim Palmer
Stunt performer
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Stunt performer
Jimmy N. Roberts III (Jimmy N. Roberts)
Stunt performer
Mic Rodgers
Stunt performer
Paul Scott (Paul Anthony Scott)
Stunts
Craig Frosty Silva
Stunt performer
Manny Siverio
Stunt performer
Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Stunt performer
Russell Solberg
Stunt performer
Jill Stokesberry
Stunt performer
Rich Taylor (Richard C. Taylor)
Stunt performer
Keith Tellez
Stunt performer
Don Tai (Don Tai)
Stunt performer
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunt coordinator
Tim Trella
Stunt driver
Martin Valinsky
Stunt performer
Edwin Villa
Stunt performer
Anthony Vincent
Stunt performer
Todd Warren
Stunt performer
Chrissy Weathersby Ball
Precision driver
Don Whatley
Utility stunts
Kyle Woods
Stunt performer
Scott Workman
Stunt performer
Danny Wynands
Precision driver
Michael Ahl (*)
Stunts
Wade Allen (*)
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson (*)
Precision driver
Joanna Becker (*)
Stunts
Johnny Becker (*)
Stunt rigger
Randy Beckman (*)
Stunt driver
Richard Burden (*)
Stunts
Jared Burke (*)
Stunt driver
Mike Burke (*)
Stunt double
Debbie Lee Carrington (*) (Oliver)
Precision driver
Robert Randolph Caton (*)
Stunts
John Cenatiempo (*)
Precision driver
James Cottingham (*)
Stunt rigger
Rockey Dickey Jr. (*)
Stunts
Tom Elliott (*)
Stunts
Peter Epstein (*)
Stunt driving double
Debbie Evans (*) (Nicole Kidman)
Stunt driver
Roy Farfel (*)
Stunt double
Cody Gill (*)
Utility stunts
Jessie Graff (*)
Stunts
Sean Graham (*)
Stunts
Gabriel Hansen (*)
Stunts
Anita Hart (*)
Stunt performer
Nick Hermz (*)
Stunts
Li Jing (*)
Precision driver
Rick Kain (*)
Precision driver
Chad Knorr (*)
Stunt performer
Shawn Lane (*)
Stunts
Bill Leaman (*)
Stunts
David S. Lomax (*)
Stunts
Michael Luckeroth (*)
Stunt performer
Dovile Mark (*)
Stunts
Tina Mckissick (*)
Stunt double
Kristopher Medina (*)
Utility stunts
Tim Mikulecky (*)
Stunt performer
Bonnie Morgan (*)
Precision driver
Karl Otter (*)
Stunts
Rex Reddick (*)
Motorcycle stunts
Carl Rice (*)
Stunts
Scott Richard (*)
Stunts
Bridgett Riley (*)
Stunts
J.C. Robaina (*)
Stunt double
Paul Anthony Scott (*) (Jeremy Northam)
Stunts
David Shumbris (*)
Stunt performer
Rose Sias (*)
Stunts
Derrick Simmons (*)
Stunt rigger
Brian Smyj (*)
Stunts
Erik Solky (*)
Stunt double
Shawnna Thibodeau (*) (Nicole Kidman)
Stunt performer
Nancy Thurston (*)
Stunts
Christopher J. Tuck (*)
Stunts
Martin Valinsky (*)
Stunt performer
Kym Washington (*)
Stunts
Linda E. Williams (*)
Stunts
Jimmy P. Wong (*)
Stunt performer
Kyle Woods (*)

Camera

Additional camera operator
S. Dana Altomare (Dana Altomare)
Second assistant camera
Eli Aronoff
Dolly grip
Brian Ashford (Bryan Ashford)
Rigging grip
James 'Keeper' Auld
Second assistant camera
Matt Balzarini
Still photographer
Claudette Barius
Additional photographer
Michael Barrett
Dolly grip
Dan Beaman (Daniel Beaman)
First assistant camera
Braden Belmonte ("c" camera)
Key rigging grip
John Beran
Camera operator
Hans Bjerno (SpaceCam)
Director of photography
Hans Bjerno (SpaceCam)
Camera loader
Travis Cadalzo
Steadicam operator
Andrew Casey
Camera operator
Andrew Casey
Chief lighting technician
Gene Engels
First assistant camera
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ("a" camera)
Assistant camera
Gavin Fernandez
Camera operator
Craig Fiske (Craig Fikse)
Steadicam operator
Craig Fiske (Craig Fikse)
Technocrane technician
John Geisler
Electrician
Mike Gerzevitz
Dolly grip
Armen Gharagozian
First assistant camera
Paul Gonsoulin (Second unit)
Additional camera operator
Kent Harvey
Key grip
John Janusek
Camera loader
Lucas Lee Krost (Lucas Krost)
Best boy grip
Joe Kurtz
First assistant camera
Jeffrey Lorenz (Jeffrey S. Lorenz)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Dickinson Luke (Dickinson H. Luke)
Rigging gaffer
Carson Mayne (Carson E. Mayne)
Rigging gaffer
Frances 'Buddy' McBride
Digital video assist operator
David J. McGraw (Additional photography)
Crane technician
Paul C. McKenna (Technocrane)
Camera operator
Darin Moran ("c" camera)
Steadicam operator
Dale Myrand
Camera operator
Dale Myrand
Aerial director of photography
David Norris
Electrician
Michael Patrick O'Leary
First assistant camera
Tony Olivieri
Additional camera operator
Brian S. Osmond
First assistant camera
Brian Osmond (Brian S. Osmond)
Set lighting technician
Greg Patterson (Second unit)
Electrician
Jason Petty
Camera operator
Paul Postal (Additional photography)
Set lighting technician
Norbert F. Quiban
Key grip
Charley Quinlivan (Charles Quinlivan)
First assistant camera
Peter Ramos
Rigging electrician
James A. Ray
Second assistant camera
Christopher Raymond
Camera operator
Kyle Rudolph
Steadicam operator
Kyle Rudolph
Company electrician
Lewis Sadler
Assistant camera
John Schwartz
Video assist operator
Bryce Shields
Additional second assistant camera
Jonny Shier (Jonathan Shier)
Best boy grip
John Shine (John P. Shine)
24 frame playback operator
Michael Sime (Mike Sime)
Still photographer
Peter Sorel
Key rigging grip
Julian Sternthal
Assistant camera
Mark Townsend
Additional photography
Mark Vargo
Second assistant camera
Naomi Villanueva
Additional camera operator
Michael J. Walker
Chief lighting technician
Rick West (Rick A. West)
Second assistant camera
Eric Shawn Wheeler (Eric Wheeler)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Russell Wicks (Russell A. Wicks)
Aerial camera technician
Steven J. Winslow (Wescam camera)
First assistant camera
Alan Wolfe
Electrician
Doug Cordonier (*)
Rigging grip
Chris Cotterman (*)
Set lighting technician
Lance Dickinson (*) (Second unit)
Grip
Jason Dunn (*)
Additional electrician
Christopher Fernandez (*)
Best boy rigging electrician
Chris Henry (*)
Second assistant camera
Amy Albano Jachyra (*) (Day player)
Electrician
Jesse Jaraczewski (*)
Grip
Eric Rick Kline (*)
Additional electrician
Tim Kossa (*)
Grip
Diego Mariscal (*)
Company electrician
Tim McAuliffe (*)
Rigging grip
David J. McHugh (*)
Company electrician
John Milcetic (*)
Set lighting
Brian Minzlaff (*)
Third electrician
Christopher Moats (*)
Grip
Ryan Nelson (*)
Best boy electric
Paul Postal (*)
Rigging best boy
Paul Postal (*)
Electrician
Brent Studler (*)
Electrician
Christopher A. Thompson (*)
Rigging electrician
Brett Tyler (*)
Lighting technician
Wade Tyree (*)
Additional electrician
Franz Wise (*)
Grip
Jason Younger (*)

Wardrobe department

Key costumer
Susan Antonelli
Costumer
Amy Arnold
Key costumer
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera
Head tailor
James Irvin Gates
Costumer
Yulia Gershenzon
Textile artist
Julia Gombert
Costumer
Anne Laoparadonchai (Ms. Kidman)
Key costumer
Mara Majorowicz
Costumer
Robert Mata
Key costumer
Meg Matthews
Costume supervisor
Anthony Scarano (Anthony J. Scarano)
Costume supervisor
Maria Tortu
Costumer
Debbie Travis (Ms. Kidman)
Key costumer
Tony Velasco
Set costumer
Lisa Hyde (*) (Second unit)
Costume coordinator
Alexandra Krost (*)
Costumer
Linda McCarthy (*)
Costumer
Jenny McGurk (*)
Set costumer
Amanda Sroka (*)
Set costumer
Derek Sullivan (*)
Set costumer
Amelia Zontini (*)

Editorial department

Post-production assistant
Luke Avery
Assistant editor
Imelda Betiong
Digital intermediate producer
Cindy Bond
Dailies colorist
Steve Calalang
Assistant editor
Meagan Costello
First assistant editor
Tom Dailey
Digital intermediate colorist
Maxine Gervais
Negative cutter
Mo Henry
Digital intermediate assistant
David Kennedy
Assistant editor
Christy Richmond
Colorist
Mark Sachen
Film color timer
Aidan Stanford
Digital intermediate editor
Amy Tompkins
First assistant editor
Rebecca Weigold

Music department

Score mix technician
Phillip Blackford
Assistant music editor
Joseph Bonn
Music editor
Robb Boyd (Temp)
Music studio assistant
Jez Colin
Music preparation
Matt Franko
Music editor
Amanda Goodpaster
Orchestrator
Larry Groupé
Musician
Paul S. Henning (Violin)
Conductor
Damon Intrabartolo
Orchestrator
Damon Intrabartolo
Digital score recordist
Larry Mah
Orchestrator
Sean McMahon
Orchestrator
John Ottman
Music preparation
Victor Pesavento
Composer
Lior Rosner (Additional music)
Orchestrator
Lior Rosner
Musician
Bart Samolis
Copyist
Marni Sanders
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Music recording engineer
Casey Stone
Music scoring mixer
Casey Stone
Orchestra contractor
Gina Zimmitti
Executive in charge of music
Carter Armstrong (*)
Music editor
John Finklea (*) (Temp)
Orchestrator
Frank Macchia (*)
Music editor
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz (*) (Temp)

Other crew

Production assistant
Joe Anderson
Production assistant
Mighty Joe Anderson
Assistant
Aaron Auch (Mr. Silver)
Stand-in
Dionne Audain (Stephanie Berry)
Production assistant
Matthew Ayres
Assistant
Sim Bajaj (Mr. Silver)
Production assistant
Richard Baker
Stand-in
Philippa Berrington-Blew (Nicole Kidman and Malin Akerman)
Production assistant
Jon Blumberg
Production assistant
John Bonaccorse
Production assistant
Matthew Boyd
Key craft service
David Michael Brown
Studio teacher
Judith M. Brown
Main title producer
Unjoo Lee Byars
Second assistant accountant
Kami Calevro
First assistant accountant
Claire Chandou
Title sequence
Kyle Cooper (Executive producer)
Assistant
Christine Crokos (Mr. Hirschbiegel)
Stand-in
Charla Swoveland (Ms Kidman) (Charla Crook)
Assistant production office coordinator
Lisa Curtis
Actress
Joyce Datiles
Production coordinator
Lisa Davidson (WB)
Production staff
Darrell Davis Jr.
Second assistant accountant
Sonia Y. Dawson
Staff assistant
Kyle DeAngelo (Office)
Set production assistant
Michael DeChant
Script supervisor
Laurette Dobson (Second unit)
Production assistant
Josh Eggebeen
Assistant craft service
Sarah Fales
Set medic
Evelyn S. Farkas
Additional set production assistant
Adam Feingold
Accounting clerk
Charley Stewart (Charley Stewart)
Production assistant
Patrick Fogarty
Accounts clerk
Tom V. Fox
Second assistant accountant
Danielle Frankl
Production assistant
Shafton Gabb
Assistant to stunt coordinator
Denise Gallo
Photo double
Rachel Gar-El (Susan Floyd)
Stand-in
Rachel Gar-El
Key production assistant
Christopher Griffie (Second unit)
On-set dialect coach
Elizabeth Himelstein
Script supervisor
Deirdre Horgan
Production accountant
April A. Janow
Set medic
Lynn Johnson
Set production assistant
Douglas M. Jones
Stand-in
Rick Kain (Jeremy Northam)
Craft service
Michael Kehoe (Michael Kehoe)
Assistant
Lara Khajetoorians (Ms. Downey)
Assistant
Diana Kim (Ms. Downey)
Production assistant
Grant Kirkpatrick
Voice-over
Cohl Klop (Cohl Klop)
Production assistant
Danielle Koch
Production assistant
Steven Lafferty
Production assistant
Megan Lane (Megan Kristen Lane)
Stand-in
Tia Latrell
Stand-in
Danielle Lazarus
Payroll assistant
Candice LeClaire (Reshoots)
Title sequence designer
Dongho Lee
Production assistant
Paul Lindsay
Production assistant
Michael Lisboa (Reshoots)
Production travel consultant
John Malakoff
Office production assistant
Ruben Marquez
Production assistant
Cyndi Martin
Set production assistant
Dylan Matlock
Cast security
Terry McAllister
Assistant
Paul McCloskey (Mr. Richards)
Production coordinator
Kathy McHugh (Re-shoots)
Accounting clerk
Lindsay Mercer
Production assistant
Erica Meredith
Assistant accountant
Anna Metcalf (Re-shoots)
Assistant
Sarah Meyer (Mr. Smith)
Animal trainer
Karl Lewis Miller
Assistant animal trainer
Teresa Miller (Teresa Ann Miller)
Assistant animal trainer
April Morley
Production assistant
Joe Nation
Assistant
Gemma O'Neil (Ms. Kidman) (Gemma O'Neill)
Additional production assistant
Nigel Parkinson Jr.
Production assistant
Gerard P. Parsons Jr.
Production secretary
Sally Potters
Assistant production coordinator
Danielle Probst (Re-shoots)
First assistant accountant
Mayda Renizzi-Holt
Assistant
Alyssa Reynolds (Ms. Kidman)
Production assistant
Johnny Richardson
Archive researcher
Deborah Ricketts
Auricle operator
Shie Rozow
Production assistant
Lori Russell
Set production assistant
Sean K. Russell
Production accountant
Ken Ryan
Craft service
Jane Sakowski (Jane Sakowski)
Production assistant
Linde Sayles
Additional set production assistant
Christopher Scott
Production assistant
Kyle Sherman
Video playback engineer
Mike Sime
Project officer
Paul Sinor (Department of defense)
Set production assistant
Jeff Stepp
Production assistant
Josh Swoveland
Production assistant
May Tam
Production assistant
Philip Wayne Tatler IV
Script supervisor
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Assistant
Daniel Tipton (Mr. Smith) (Dan Tipton)
Travel coordinator
Dan Tipton
Production assistant
Greg Tonner
Stand-in
Chad Tyler
Personal trainer
Simon Waterson
Production coordinator
John Burton West
Stand-in
Don Whatley
Production assistant
Ryan Williams
Unit publicist
Alex L. Worman
Title designer
Danny Yount
Production assistant
Kevin Edelen (*)
Assistant
Veronika Hladikova (*) (Daniel Craig, reshoot)
Security
Wayne Petrucelli (*) (Ms. Kidman)
Production assistant
Stephanie Puckett (*)
Production coordinator
Adam Wollenberg (*)

(*) uncredited