You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

War of the Worlds

(War of the Worlds)

 Credits

Cast

George Herbert
C. Thomas Howell
Pastor Victor
Rhett Giles
Sgt. Kerry Williams
Andy Lauer (Andrew Lauer)
Felicity Herbert
Tinarie Van Wyk-Loots
Lt. Samuelson
William Busey (Jake Busey)
Alex Herbert
Dash Howell (Dashiell Howell)
Matt Herbert
Peter Greene
Rebecca
Kim Little
Max
Ed Deruiter (Edward DeRuiter)
Audrey
Meredith Laine
Jared
Matthew Jaeger
Jake
Cayman Mitchell
Bill
Luis de Amechazurra
Jules
Gary Robbins
Elaine
Berna Roberts
Sean
Leigh Scott
Cheyenne
Audrey Latt
McKenna / Townsperson
Amanda Barton
Nancy
Sarah Lieving
Rita
Phyllis Harlow
James River Policeman
Danny Russo
Garysville Policeman / Survivor / Townsperson
Kurt Altschwager
Garysville Policeman / Townsperson
Zach Weiner
Pilot #1
Brian Plescia
Soldier
Paul Beller
Soldier
Phillip Beningoso
Soldier
Tony Flores
Soldier
Garth R. Hassell
Soldier
J.P. Lindsey
Soldier
Brian Margara
Soldier
John Summers
Soldier
Erik Vigouroux
Soldier
Matthew Scott Wilcox
Soldier
Cougar Zank
Lead Survivor
Tom Downey (Thomas Downey)
Survivor
John Anthony
Survivor
Jay Clark Brothers (Jay Brothers)
Survivor / Townsperson
Lisa Clark
Hopetown Mayor
Kim Cheatham
Wheelbarrel Kid
Michael Latt
Wheelbarrel Kid
Sarina Latt (Serina Latt)
Car Couple
Amber Slawner
Car Couple
Gabriel Heredia
Townsperson
John P. Anthony
Townsperson
Bianca Bahena
Townsperson
Grace Berger
Townsperson
Kenneth Bousquet
Townsperson
Jamie Broadway
Townsperson
Rob Carrier
Townsperson
William Clevinger
Townsperson
Angel Cortez
Townsperson
Jeanette Cousineau
Townsperson
Alissa Davis
Townsperson
Pete Davitt
Townsperson
Carlos De Los Rios
Townsperson
Mike Dela Cruz
Townsperson
Vicky Delgado
Townsperson
Mike Finkelstein
Townsperson
Yesenia Fuentes
Townsperson
Bailee Fulton
Townsperson
Aboeel Hernandez
Townsperson
Oscar Julia
Townsperson
Helen Kim
Townsperson
Misook Koo
Townsperson
Michael Kallio
Townsperson
Janet Latt
Townsperson
Nathan Latt
Townsperson
Kamyron Lombardo
Townsperson
Ray Luckey (Ray Luckey)
Townsperson
Matt McGuire
Townsperson
Andrei Mellibosky
Townsperson
Christopher Mendicino
Townsperson
Miaka Neustauta
Townsperson
Montoya E. Nichols
Townsperson
Ravyn Norton
Townsperson
Cydney O'Brien-Rene
Townsperson
Megan O'Brien-Rene
Townsperson
Sergio Ordonez
Townsperson
Marina Ornelias
Townsperson
Dusty Osmanson
Townsperson
Art Romero
Townsperson
Isaiah Romero
Townsperson
Vanessa Raquel Romero
Townsperson
Amanda Rossi
Townsperson
Cesar Salquero
Townsperson
Marcel Schwantes
Townsperson
Fulton Singleton
Townsperson
Yevette Stewart
Townsperson
Troy Takes
Townsperson
Allyson Tews
Townsperson
Woodrow Thomas
Townsperson
Ben Thompaon
Townsperson
Trevor Thordarson
Townsperson
Carlos Valdez
Townsperson
Adrian Wright
Townsperson
Veronica Wright
Gased Soldier
Steven C. Miller (*)
Pilot #2
Alan Pietruszewski (*)

Director

Director
David Michael Latt

Writing credits

Novel
H.G. Wells
Writer
David Michael Latt
Written by
Carlos De Los Rios

Producer

Executive producer
David Michael Latt
Producer
David Rimawi
Line producer
Leigh Scott
Executive producer
Sherri Strain
Co-producer
Rick Walker

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Steven Parker
Cinematographer
Lucia Diaz Sas

Editor

Editor
David Michael Latt

Casting

Casting director
Ellen Jacoby

Production design

Production designer
Ray Luckey (Ray Luckey)

Art direction

Art director
Kurt Altschwager

Costume design

Costume designer
Amanda Barton

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Lisa Clark
Second assistant director
Cynthia Glausi
First assistant director
Justin Jones
Second unit director
Tony Snegoff

Art department

Props
Rachel Schwartz Bartel (Rachel Schwartz)
Set dresser
Thomas Downey
Set dresser
Chris Mendicino
Art department
Steven C. Miller (Second unit)
Graphics artist
Edmond To (Edmond Vinh To)

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Scott Bruzenak
Sound mixer
Gabriel Heredia
Production sound mixer
Marcus Ricaud
Supervising sound editor
Greg Vossberg

Special effects

Special effects technician
Laura Blackburn
Special effects technician
David Borowicz
Special effects crew
Thomas Downey
Designer
Michael Kallio (Alien / special effects coordinator / special effects makeup)
Special effects coordinator
Rochelle Kneisley (Rochelle Kneisely-Fisher)
Special effects technician
Yuri Kondo
Special effects technician
Misook Koo
Special effects technician
Chris Mendicino
Special effects technician
Drew T. Pierce
Special effects assistant
Steven Milosavleski (*)

Visual effects

Rotoscope artist
Karen Bakke
Animation director
Steward Burris
Lead matte artist
Eric Chauvin
Matte artist
Rob Cleaton
Rotoscope artist
Sam Dodson
Digital compositor
Steve Fong
Senior staff
Jim Morris (ILM)
Director of photography / visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
William Powloski
Digital artist
Scott Rachwalski
Lead digital compositor
Wayne A. Shepherd

Stunts

Stunt double
William Clevinger (Mr. Howell)
Stunt coordinator
Tony Snegoff

Camera

Second assistant camera
Bianca Bahena
Grip
Gabriel Diniz
First assistant camera
Jonathan Goldfisher
Dolly grip
Mikey Jechort
Dolly grip
Robert Keith
Additional gaffer
Jeremy Kerr
Electrician
Lincoln Lewis
Still photographer
Lee Hinton (Lee McLaughlin)
Electrician
Hero Ngauv
Director of photography
William Powloski (Effects unit)
Grip
Rafael Murri (Rafael Ramirez)
Camera loader
Kyle Redman
Director of photography
Lucia Diaz Sas (Second unit)
Best boy electric
Alex Simon
Key grip
Amanda Treyz
Assistant camera
Alejandro Wilkins (Second unit)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Ray Karwel

Music department

Music supervisor
Ralph Rieckermann

Other crew

Assistant to line producer
John P. Anthony
Post executive
Evans Butterworth
Insurance broker
Nora L. Ferris
Epk director
Lee Hinton (Lee McLaughlin)
Production executive
Amanda Rossi
Production coordinator
Benjamin Thompson

(*) uncredited