You have not yet access to any sci-file…

science-fiction

june 30,
2023

Indiana Jones 5

(Indiana Jones 5)

 Credits

Director

Director
James Mangold

Writing credits

Script
Jez Butterworth
Script
John-Henry Butterworth
Characters
Philip Kaufman
Characters
George Lucas
Screenplay
James Mangold

Producer

Producer
Simon Emanuel
Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
Frank Marshall
Executive producer
Steven Spielberg

Music

Music
John Williams

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Phedon Papamichael

Casting

Casting
Salah Benchegra

Production design

Production designer
Adam Stockhausen

Art direction

Art director
Peter Dorme
Supervising art director
Martin Foley
Art director
Oliver Goodier
Art director
Kate Grimble
Art director
Sam Leake
Senior art director
Andrew Palmer (Development)
Art director
Quinn Robinson
Art director
Elicia Scales
Senior art director
Oli van der Vijver

Set decoration

Set decorator
Anna Pinnock

Makeup department

Hair & makeup artist
Jo Barrass-Short
Makeup and hair supervisor
Karen Cohen
Makeup artist
Bill Corso (Harrison Ford)
Makeup department head
Frances Hannon
Wig maker
Magnus Berglind
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Mould technician
Nick Tyrrell

Production management

Production supervisor
Sabrina Manna (Italy)

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach (Morocco)
Trainee assistant director
Nicole Ablott
Set pa
Connor Bensley
Cast pa
Carla Copia
Key set pa
Marco Della Torre (Italy)
Trainee assistant director
Kelly Draper
Third assistant director
Oumaima Elachqar (Morocco)
Second assistant director
Yann Mari Faget (Morocco)
Second second assistant director
Gianmarco Formica (Italy)
Crowd assistant director
Giorgia Geminiani (Italy)
First assistant director
Ahmed Hatimi (Morocco)
Second assistant director
Katharina Hofmann (Morocco)
Third assistant director
Gianluca La Rosa (Italy)
Additional second second assistant director
Cameron Lawther (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Yvonne Olivieri (Italy)
Ad pa italy
Francesco Pansini
Assistant director
Leon Peart
Second second assistant director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui (Morocco)
First assistant director
Gwyn Sannia (Italy / italy)

Art department

Carpenter
Alex Abelman
Supervising prop maker
Andrew Ainscow
Assistant buyer
Alex Aspden
Senior illustrator
Philip Ballard (Previs)
Draughtsman
Emily Cannon
Props
Joe Cash
Concept artist
Alexios Chrysikos
Props
Lauren Conlon
Construction manager
Dan Crandon
Action prop buyer
Jonathan Downing
Senior 3D Prop Modeler
Steve Dring
Scenic painter
Lee Edwards
Carpenter
Scott Elms
Assistant art director
Teri Fairhurst
Sculptor
Darren Fitzsimons
Supervising storeman
Tom Gardner
Carpenter
Lee Gawthrop
Concept artist
Paul Gerrard
Set dresser
Rupert Hancock
Sculptor
Alex Holzinger (Alex Hölzinger)
Prop maker
Jamie Knight
Concept artist
Dominic Lavery
Props
Morgan McGee
Junior assistant set decorator
Jessica Meredith
Changehand props dailies
Kevin Mitchell
Greens supervisor
Steven Murphy
Props
Craig Narramore (HOD Prop Modeller)
Senior assistant set decorator
Sophie Newman
Props
Marc O'Donnell
Supervising greensman
Roberto Oliveri
Props trainee storeman
Jessica Pearson
Props coordinator
Jordan Primus
Art department coordinator
Vicky Ralph
Assistant property master
Amin Rharda (Morocco)
Prop making buyer
Victoria Rhodes
Workshop prop
Andy Rolfe
Set dec runner
Amrit Sagu
Dressing props
Lucien Sands
Props workshop supervisor
Christian Short
Concept artist
Hugh Sicotte
Prop modeller
Codrina Spataru
Assistant art director
Gareth Sprey
Junior draughtsman
Kyle Stephen-Lett
Second unit standby prop
Daniel Valentine
Set dresser
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Assistant art director
Christopher Vincent
Armourer
Paul Wanklin
Prop making charge hand
Terry Whitehouse
Property master
Ben Wilkinson
Second Unit Supervising Standby Prop
Buddie Wilkinson
Concept artist
Thomas Wingrove
Concept artist
Qingling Zhang

Sound department

2nd assistant sound
Craig Jackson
Utility sound
Carson X. MacDonald (Additional photography)
2nd Unit
Gwendolen Sena (1st assistant sound)
Supervising sound editor
Donald Sylvester
2nd unit production sound mixer
Tom Williams

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Hiram Bleetman
Special effects lead technician
Jake Dimmer
Special effects assistant technician
Jan Kurmanowski
Special effects assistant
David Paszkowski
Design co-lead
Simon Rafferty
Senior special effects technician
Darren Shearwood
Design assistant
Aaron Street
Special effects technician
Eddie Tycer
SFX Electrical Engineer
Leon Van Der Walt
Special effects technician
Joe White
Special effects office assistant
Kaylee Galvao

Visual effects

Vfx flux rig camera focus puller - assistant data wrangler
Lorenzo Antico
Visual effects data wrangler
Steven Barham
Digital 3d artist-clear angle studios
George Daios
Visual effects
Oscar Dobson
Digital artist
Mnandi Ridley (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects artist
Harry Shaper (Clear Angle Studios)
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Giorgio Antonini (Italy/stunt performer)
Stunt performer
Adam Basil
Stunt rider
Alejandro Bertero Álvarez
Stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri
Supervising stunt coordinator
Ben Cooke
Stunt performer
Tom Cotton (Stunt previz team)
Stunt performer
Nicholas Daines
Stunt performer
Josh Dyer
Stunt coordinator
Jamie Edgell
Stunts
Rocco Maria Franco
Stunts
Kameron Hood
Stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky
Stunt rigger
Roman Neso Laupmaa
Stunt performer
Oleg Podobin
Stunt performer
Danilo Regini
Stunt performer
Andrej Riabokon
Stunt supervisor
Franco Maria Salamon (Italy)
Stunt performer
Lou Wong
Stunt performer
Mike Snow
Stunt performer
Elmo Walker
Assistant stunt coordinator
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Stunt double
Annabel Elizabeth Wood

Camera

Dit
Daniel Alexander (Second unit - Morocco)
Lighting console programmer
Rich Allen (Second unit)
Key grip
David Appleby
Digital imaging supervisor
Ben Appleton
Lighting Vehicle Provider
Robert Arrand
Lighting programmer
Adam Baker
Aerial director of photography
Jeremy Braben
Rigging supervisor
Fred Brown
Electrician
Dean Chambers (Second unit)
Video assistant
Sean Ip Fung Chun
Supervising sparks rigger
Simon Cullen
Video playback operator
Cameron Davidson (Second unit)
DIT Assistant
Mark Dempsey
Director of Photography, Splinter Unit,
Cory Geryak
Drone operator
Edward Lipscombe
Lighting console programmer
Matthew Hickin
Lighting technician
Joe Hissey (Second unit)
Crane technician
Larry Hurt (Second unit dailies)
Generator operator
Mark Joiner
Video assistant
Jack Kelly (Second unit)
Lighting Vehicle Driver
Robert Arrand
Director of photography
Patrick Loungway (Second unit)
Grips Trainee
Rajab Mahmood
Portrait gallery and 2nd unit stills photographer
Ed Miller
Rigging lighting console programmer
Sam O'Riordan
Drone operator
Stephen Oh (Second unit, dailies)
DIT Assistant
Keith Pflug (Second Unit Dallies)
Video assistant
Amir F. Qureshi (Dailies)
Underwater director of photography
Ian Seabrook
Digital imaging technician assistant
Finn Sheriton (Second unit)
Gaffer
David Sinfield
Array camera operator
Christopher Stephens
Electrician
Ben Suter (Second unit)
Drone pilot
Stephen Szot
Digital imaging technician
Iain Thomson (Dailies)
Hod practical electrician
Gary Thornhill
Chargehand practical electrician
Ryan Thornhill
Aerial camera assistant
Sam Thurston
2nd unit Gaffer
Toby Tyler Jr.

Wardrobe department

Head costume cutter
Jennifer Alford
Assistant costume designer
Stella Atkinson
Senior costume maker
Helen Braham
Junior design team
Emily Chung
Associate costume designer
David Crossman
Senior costume maker
Maria Endara
Costume maker
Mathew Finnigan
Senior Dyer
Alice Fitzgerald (Alice FitzGerald)
Costume trainee
Abbie Hills
Crowd wardrobe master
Gary Hyams
Costume maker
Declan Jackson
Wardrobe assistant
Helen Jerome
Assistant costume designer
Vivienne Jones
Costumer
Barbara Marko
Junior costume maker
Sarah Mills
Military crowd costume supervisor
Neil Murphy
Head costume cutter
Tim Perkins
Costume
Jennifer Powell (Head of alterations)
Junior design team
Lana May Powell
Crowd wardrobe mistress
Stacey Clare Richards
Senior costume maker
Lisa Robinson
Junior costume buyer
Rico Williams
Costume coordinator
Elena Rotatori (Italy)
Senior costume maker
Rebecca Sellors
Military Costume
Rupert Steggle
Military wardrobe master
William Steggle

Editorial department

Dailies technical supervisor
Tom Mitchell
Assoc. post-production supervisor
Cody Vandenberg

Music department

Music supervisor
P.J. Bloom
Composer
Jacob Ceelasler (Additional music)

Other crew

Locations Driver/Forklift/4X4
Robert Arrand
Cast physio
Joseph Badham
Marine adviser
Daren Bailey
Rights and clearances
Cassandra Barbour
Covid Manager
Peter Bardsley (Morocco)
Production accountant
Joe Beckwith (US/Italy)
Production assistant
Tony Beetsma
Producers PA
Tulsi Behl
Production trainee
Debbie Bello
Military Technical Adviser
Paul Biddiss
Picture vehicle coordinator
Matthew Bishton
Picture vehicle department coordinator
Lilly Blazewicz
Assistant accountant
Tom Boardman (Italy)
2nd unit accountant
Sean Browne
Production Finance Coordinator
Micaela Cain (Paramount Pictures)
Covid pa dailies
Edward Cairns
Unit nurse
Faye Carney (Main unit)
Covid pa dailies
Lauren Dormody
Aerial helicopter pilot
Giles Dumper
Marine office coordinator
Al Eales
Paramedic
Robert Etall
Production assistant
Adam Fassi-Fihri
Assistant accountant
Nathan Francis
Covid h&s supervisor
David Freedman
Covid PA
Jánoux Gerber
Covid Coordinator
Ivan K. Germano
Payroll Accountant Italy
Marzia Giamberini
Set pa
Danny Gibbons
Key Covid PA
Charlie Harris
Crowd welfare pa
Kevin May
Production co-ordinator
Ben Kozel (2nd Unit)
Production accountant
Marilena La Ferrara
Adr actor
Matt Lindquist
Location assistant
Paul Mackie (Scotland)
Aerial unit
Owen Mansfield (Enginner)
Dialect coach
Jill McCullough
Assistant accountant
Kris Mentor
Payroll extras
Marco Mosolo
Horse master
Camilla Naprous
Supervisor
Jessica Nosal (Health & Safety)
Aviation supplier
Simon O'Connell
VFX Paramedic
Obi Okeke (Dailies)
Key office pa
Salah Rakouch
ATL Accommodation
Federica Russo
Consultant
Cod Satrusayang
Aerial coordinator
Andy Stephens
Medic
Sean Swan (Construction Pinewood)
Cashier
Irene Tartaglia
Health and safety supervisor
Richard Taylor
Food stylist
Katherine Tidy
Studio Marshal
Cai Tinsley (Dailies)
Set pa
Guy Trevellyan (Second Unit/Crowd PA)
Director's Production Assistant
Elizabeth Kamosa
Construction medic
Rog Ward
Cctv cameras
Jonathan Wayre
Production Finance Coordinator
Dave Freeth (Paramount Pictures)
Chief meteorologist
Richard Wild
Production assistant
Kodou Williams (2nd Unit)
Production controller
Nathan Woods
Health & safety supervisor
Evienna Bentley (*)

(*) uncredited