You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The Uninvited

(The Uninvited)

 Credits

Cast

Steve Blake
Douglas Hodge
Chief Supt. Philip Gates
Leslie Grantham
Melissa Gates
Lia Williams
Joanna Ball
Sylvestra Le Touzel
James Wilson
David Allister
Sarah Armstrong
Caroline Lee-Johnson
Fiona Leonard
Natasha Rout
Mary Madigan
Gillian Barge
David Hallworth
Matt Patresi
Coroner
David Peart
Supt. John Ferguson
Ian Brimble
Mark Knowles
Simon Cook
Patrick Leonard
Eamon Boland
Jon Davidson
Christopher Scoular
Gerald Ryle
Oliver Ford Davies
David Leonard
Ben George
Mayston Coroner
Michael Burrell
Mrs. Wilson
Kirsten May
Charlotte
Rebecca Callas
Oliver James
Michael Cochrane
Secretary
Jane Evers
Greg
Jeremy Webb
Rose
Jill Connick
Police Driver
Calum MacPherson
Elizabeth Madigan
Jean Anderson
Police Co-Driver
Nick Haverson
Matron
Jo Kendall
Taxi Driver
Iain Marshall
John Beck
Brian Hewlett
Gary Cartwright
Denzil Kilvington
Whitehall Secretary
Carol Thornton
McKay
Edward Harbour
Gallagher
Trevor Nichols
Mates
Hugo Chandor
Charge Nurse
Helen Fraser
Receptionist
Kirsty Sinclair
Induction Delegate
Mark Ivan Benfield (*)
Armed Guard (unknown episodes)
Paul T.T. Easter (*)
Naval Officer (unknown episodes)
Michael Munn (*)

Creator

Creator
Norman Stone
Creator
Peter Bowker

Director

Director
Norman Stone

Writing credits

Writer
Peter Bowker

Producer

Producer
Ruth Boswell
Executive producer
Leslie Grantham
Line producer
Laura Julian
Executive producer
Archie Tait

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Doug Hallows

Editor

Editor
Colin Goudie

Production design

Production designer
Jon Pusey

Art direction

Art director
Richard Elton

Costume design

Costume designer
Delphine Roche-Gordon

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Christine Penwarden

Production management

Production manager
Lori-Etta Taub

Assistant director

First assistant director
Bill Brennan
Second assistant director
Sarah Dibsdall
Third assistant director
Jeff Taylor

Art department

Stand-by construction
Paul House
Set dresser
Gordon Whistance

Sound department

Sound recordist
Tony Dawe
Boom operator
Chris Gurney
Dubbing mixer
Colin Martin
Dubbing editor
Harry Barnes
Dubbing editor
Michael Feinberg
Sound recordist
Simon Clark
Boom operator
Steve Mayer

Special effects

Special effects technician
Graham Hills

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Alan Stuart

Camera

Underwater photography
Mike Valentine
Focus puller
Darren Miller

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Michael McGarrigle

Editorial department

Colorist
Trevor Brown

Other crew

Production accountant
David Kerney
Assistant accountant
Morgan Blackmore

(*) uncredited