Inception
(Inception)
Credits
Cast
- Cobb
- Leonardo DiCaprio
- Arthur
- Joseph Gordon-Levitt
- Ariadne
- Ellen Page
- Eames
- Tom Hardy
- Saito
- Ken Watanabe
- Yusuf
- Dileep Rao
- Robert Fischer
- Cillian Murphy
- Browning
- Tom Berenger
- Mal
- Marion Cotillard
- Maurice Fischer
- Pete Postlethwaite
- Miles
- Michael Caine
- Nash
- Lukas Haas
- Tadashi
- Tai-Li Lee
- Phillipa (3 years)
- Claire Geare
- James (20 months)
- Magnus Nolan
- Phillipa (5 years)
- Taylor Geare
- James (3 years)
- Johnathan Geare
- Japanese Security Guard
- Tohoru Masamune
- Saito's Attendant
- Yuji Okumoto
- Elderly Bald Man
- Earl Cameron
- Lawyer
- Ryan Hayward
- Flight Attendant
- Miranda Nolan
- Cab Driver
- Russ Fega
- Thin Man
- Tim Kelleher
- Blonde
- Talulah Riley
- Bridge Sub Con
- Nicolas Clerc
- Bridge Sub Con
- Coralie Dedykere
- Bridge Sub Con
- Silvie Laguna
- Bridge Sub Con
- Virgile Bramly
- Bridge Sub Con
- Jean-Michel Dagory
- Penrose Sub Con
- Helena Cullinan
- Penrose Sub Con
- Mark Fleischmann
- Penrose Sub Con
- Shelley Lang
- Bar Sub Con
- Adam Cole
- Bar Sub Con
- Jack Murray
- Bar Sub Con
- Kraig Thornber
- Bar Sub Con
- Angela Nathenson
- Bar Sub Con
- Natasha Beaumont
- Lobby Sub Con
- Marc Raducci
- Lobby Sub Con
- Carl Gilliard
- Lobby Sub Con
- Jill Maddrell
- Lobby Sub Con
- Alex Lombard
- Lobby Sub Con
- Nicole Pulliam
- Fischer's Jet Captain
- Peter Basham
- Immigration Officer
- Michael Gaston
- Businessman
- Felix Scott
- Businessman
- Andrew Pleavin
- Private Nurse
- Lisa Reynolds
- Fischer's Driver
- Jason Tendell
- Old Cobb
- Jack Gilroy
- Old Mal
- Shannon Welles
- LAX Passenger
- Michael August (*)
- Mombasan Gambler
- Ken Bhan (*)
- LAX Passenger
- John Ceallach (*)
- Mombasan Cashier
- Youlanda Davis (*)
- Stockbroker
- Julie Eagleton (*)
- Italian Gambler
- Seve Esposito (*)
- Stock Broker
- Marcus Everett (*)
- Extra
- Zachary Christopher Fay (*)
- Bridge Sub Con
- Daniel Girondeaud (*)
- LAX Passenger
- Natalie Nastulczykova (*)
- Pedestrian
- Andrew Hoagland (*)
- Reporter
- Marguerite Insolia (*)
- Hotel Guest
- Charles Jarrell (*)
- Japanese Landing Crew
- Jo Seong-Hwan (*)
- Mombasan Casino Staff
- Alonzo F. Jones (*)
- Mombasa Casino Cashier
- Mobin Khan (*)
- Saito's Bodyguard Officer
- Shunsaku Kudô (*)
- Airport Patron
- Leticia LaBelle (*)
- Street Person
- John Lawson (*)
- French Student
- Jean-Christophe Leger (*)
- A Passer-By
- François-Marie Nivon (*)
- Pedestrian
- Scott Pretty (*)
- Bridge Sub Con
- Benjamin Riley (*)
- Airport Patron
- Norman Saleet (*)
- Airport Patron
- Colin Smith (*)
- Denison
- Affan Tareen (*)
Director
- Director
- Christopher Nolan
Writing credits
- Written by
- Christopher Nolan
Producer
- Line producer
- Zak Alaoui (Morocco) (Zakaria Alaoui)
- Line producer
- John Bernard (France)
- Executive producer
- Chris Brigham
- Co-producer
- Jordan Goldberg
- Associate producer
- Thomas Hayslip (Canada)
- Producer
- Christopher Nolan
- Producer
- Kanjiro Sakura (Cross Media, Inc., Japan)
- Producer
- Yoshikuni Taki (Wave Media Inc., Japan)
- Producer
- Emma Thomas
- Executive producer
- Thomas Tull
Music
- Music
- Hans Zimmer
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Wally Pfister
Editor
- Editor
- Lee Smith
Casting
- Casting director
- John Papsidera
Production design
- Production designer
- Guy Hendrix Dyas
Art direction
- Art director
- Luke Freeborn
- Supervising art director
- Brad Ricker
- Art director
- Dean Wolcott
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Larry Dias
- Set decorator
- Doug Mowat (Douglas A. Mowat)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jeffrey Kurland
Makeup department
- Makeup department head
- Luisa Abel
- Hair department head
- Janice Alexander
- Additional makeup artist
- Elena Arroy
- Key hair stylist
- Terry Baliel
- Hair stylist
- Kathryn L. Blondell (Mr. DiCaprio) (Kathryn Blondell)
- Special makeup lab
- Carlton Coleman (Bodies)
- Makeup artist
- Maggie E. Elliott (Maggie Elliott)
- Hairdresser
- Darlene Forester
- Contact lens technician
- Connie Grayson (Connie Grayson)
- Makeup artist
- Sian Grigg (Mr. DiCaprio)
- Special effects technician
- Chris Grondin (WM Creations)
- Key prosthetics makeup artist
- Joel Harlow
- Prosthetic lab technician
- Jamie Hess (W.M. Creations, Inc.)
- Prosthetic makeup coordinator
- Jamie Hess (W.M. Creations, Inc.)
- Additional hair stylist
- Teressa Hill
- Makeup lab
- Matthew Jorgensen (Painter WM Creations)
- Special makeup effects sculptor
- Michael McCracken Jr.
- Makeup lab
- Matthew W. Mungle (Bodies)
- Key hair stylist
- Sharon O'Brien
- Special makeup lab effects
- Koji Ohmura (Bodies: WM Creations)
- Hair stylist
- Fulvio Pozzobon
- Additional makeup artist
- Florence Roumieu
- Key second unit
- Samantha Rumball
- Special hair pieces
- Justin Stafford
- Hair stylist
- Estelle Tolstoukine
- Key makeup artist
- Jay Wejebe
- Makeup artist
- Aya Yabuuchi
- Hair stylist
- Frédérique Arguello (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Sam Breckman (Morocco)
- Unit manager
- David Campbell-Bell (UK)
- Production manager
- Gilles Castera (France)
- Production manager
- Jan Foster
- Post-production supervisor
- David E. Hall
- Assistant unit manager
- Benoit Hemard (Paris)
- Unit manager
- Kevin Jenkins (Morocco)
- Unit production manager
- Mark Mostyn (UK)
- Production manager
- Michael Murray (Cardington)
- Unit production manager
- Brian Leslie Parker (Canada unit)
- Production manager
- Barbara Russo
- Production supervisor
- Elona Tsou
- Unit manager
- Kevin Westley (Cardington)
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Mohamed Essaghir Aabach (Morocco)
- Second second assistant director
- Tarik Ait Ben Ali (Morocco)
- Second assistant director
- Yann Mari Faget (Morocco)
- Assistant director
- Kevin Frilet (Paris)
- Assistant director
- Tetsuo Funabashi
- Third assistant director
- Lorie Gibson (Canada)
- Second assistant director
- Richard Graysmark
- First assistant director
- Ahmed Hatimi (Morocco)
- Third assistant director
- Sarah Hood (UK, France & Morocco)
- Second assistant director
- Brandon Lambdin
- First assistant director
- Nilo Otero
- Additional second second assistant director
- Lauren Pasternack
- Second second assistant director
- Greg Pawlik (Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.)
- Third assistant director
- Gordon Piper (Canada)
- Second assistant director
- Tracey Poirier (Canada)
- Assistant director
- Mohammed Hamza Regragui (Morocco)
- Third assistant director
- Jody Ryan (Canada)
- Third assistant director
- Brian Sepanzyk (Canada)
- Third assistant director
- James Rainer (UK) (Sonic)
- Second assistant director
- Paula Turnbull (Crowd/stunts)
- Crowd assistant director
- Claire Vauchelle (Claire-Oriane Vauchelle)
- Third assistant director
- Delphine Bertrand (*) (France)
- Assistant director
- Carole Schmidlin (*) (France)
- Trainee assistant director
- Aurore Coppa (*)
- Second assistant director
- Vanessa Djian (*) (France)
- First assistant director
- Gil Kenny (*) (France)
- Crowds assistant director
- Julien Petit (*)
Art department
- Set decoration coordinator
- Charlsey Adkins
- Prop shop supervisor
- Damon Allison
- Set dresser
- Rich Andrade
- Art researcher
- Dominique Arcadio
- Assistant art director
- Abdellah Baadil
- Assistant set decorator
- Tamar Barnoon
- Set designer
- Jim Barr
- Sculptor
- Sarena Bhargava
- Propmaker
- Mark Bialuski
- Leadman
- Scott Bobbitt
- Paint foreman
- Mike Bomar
- Swing gang
- Nicolas Brechat
- Junior draughtsman
- Sophie Bridgman
- Props
- Matthew Broderick
- Welding foreman
- Bryan Buckler
- Set dresser
- Gregory Byrne
- Paint coordinator
- Tim C Campbell (Canada)
- Painter
- David Carberry
- Drapesmaster
- Graham Caulfield
- Scenic painter
- Barbara Chandler
- Set designer
- Aric Cheng
- Art department assistant
- Clinton Wade Childress
- Concept artist
- Paul Christopher
- Set decorator
- Lisa Chugg (United Kingdom)
- Mold shop supervisor
- David Cohen
- Construction buyer
- Dawn-Anne Coulson
- Gangboss
- Richard Crain
- Painter
- Rossana De Cicco
- Set decorator
- Hélène Dubreuil (Paris)
- Props
- Karim Elamri
- Graphic designer
- William Eliscu
- Prop making supervisor c/o propshop
- James Enright
- Story
- Houman Eshraghi (Board artist)
- Graphic designer
- Zachary Fannin
- Set designer
- Robert Fechtman
- Scenic painter
- James Fennessy
- Assistant property master
- Glenn Forbes
- Buyer
- Sara Gardner-Gail
- Assistant property master
- Erick Garibay
- Propmaker gangboss
- Neil Garland
- Digital matte painter
- Philippe Gaulier
- Propmaster
- Barry Gibbs
- Props assistant
- Hayley Gibbs
- Stand-by painter
- Carmine Goglia
- Lead greensman
- Eugene Gogowich
- Property master
- Shelly Goldsack (Canada)
- Props assistant
- Dean Goodine
- Standby rigger
- David Gray
- Stand-by art director
- Matthew Gray
- Assistant props
- Tommy Gutman
- H.o.d. carpenter
- Wayne Hammond
- Storyboard artist
- Gabriel Hardman
- Labourer
- Darcy Healy
- Set decorator
- Paul Healy (Canada)
- Supervising sculptor
- J. Bryan Holloway
- Prop shopper
- Trey Howard
- Hod carpenter
- Geoff Hubbard
- Paint foreman
- Crystal Husum
- Art director
- Bill Ives (Canada)
- Props buyer
- Abdenabi Izlaguen
- Construction foreman
- Stuart John (Henry Stuart John)
- Props
- Thomas Jones
- Set dresser
- Steven Kajorinne
- Construction coordinator
- Jonas Kirk
- Assistant art director
- Chris Kitisakkul
- Art director
- Jason Knox Johnston (United Kingdom) (Jason Knox-Johnston)
- Set decoration buyer
- Helen Kozora
- Rigger
- Gary Lambert
- Art director
- Paul Laugier (United Kingdom)
- Props
- Peter Lee
- Art department coordinator
- Jennifer Lewicki
- Scenic painter
- Loyola Lewis
- Property master
- Scott Maginnis
- Concept model maker
- Jason Mahakian
- Miniature painter
- Melanie Mahoney
- Welder
- Roger Mann
- Carpenter
- Tony Marks
- Storeman
- Adam McCreight
- Assistant set decorator
- Alan McCullagh (Canada)
- Concept artist
- Robert McKinnon
- Stand-by carpenter
- Garry Moore
- Assistant set decorator
- Amanda Moss Serino
- Props
- Tiara Motem
- Model maker
- Adam Mull
- Dressing props
- Sebastiano Murer (Morocco)
- On-set greensman
- Mike Needham
- Carpenter
- Alan Neighbour
- Chargehand stand-by propman
- Mitch Niclas
- Set dresser
- Antonio Nogueira
- Carpenter
- Josh O'Neill
- Propmaker
- Cesar Orozco
- Painter
- Samuel Pactol
- Digital set designer
- Sam Page
- Construction estimator
- Edward V. Pannozzo
- Assistant property master
- Darryl Paterson
- Graphic artist
- Alan Payne
- Prop maker
- Michael Pennington
- Set builder
- Michael Pennington
- Set dresser
- Thibaut Peschard
- Propman
- Carl Peters
- Art runner
- Kate Pickthall
- Paint supervisor
- Frank Piercy
- Assistant art director
- Rachid Quiat
- Set dresser gang boss
- Eric Ramirez
- Art department coordinator
- Charlotte Raybourn
- Assistant property master
- Amin Rharda
- Construction coordinator
- Malcolm Roberts
- Key on-set dresser
- Eric Rood
- Production assistant
- Steve Rosolio
- Welder
- Steve Salazar
- Digital set designer
- Scott Schneider
- Assistant art director
- Matt Sims
- Set dresser
- Brett C. Smith
- Stand-by stagehand
- Danny Smith
- Paint foreman
- Eric Smith
- Construction medic
- Gene Starzenski
- Constuction laborer
- Derek Steenstra
- Art assistant
- Jon Stein
- Propmaker
- Sophie Tarver
- Rigger
- Fred Taylor
- Props
- Gregor Telfer
- Assistant prop buyer
- Rebecca Thomas
- Carpenter
- Daniel Thompson
- Art director
- Andy Thomson (United Kingdom)
- Property department
- George Thomson
- Dressing propman
- Bradley Torbett
- Propmaker gang boss
- Bryan Turk
- Paint foreman
- Adrian Valdes
- Props buyer
- Caroline Vion
- Supervising art director
- Frank Walsh (United Kingdom)
- Set dresser
- Pete Washburn
- General foreman
- Mark Weber
- Propmaker foreman
- Mark Weber
- Props assistant
- James Weeks (Canada)
- Concept artist
- Nathaniel West
- Storeman
- Kevin Wheeler
- Carpenter
- John Whitby
- Junior draftsman
- Luke Whitelock
- Art department archivist
- Cale Wilbanks
- Mold shop foreman
- Dale Wilmarth
- Greens foreman
- Liloa Wong
- Painter
- Ben Woodworth
- Paint foreman
- Mark Woodworth
- Painter gangboss
- Mark Woodworth
- General foreman
- Marcel Worch
- Draughtsman
- Matt Wynne
- Prop painter
- Michael Biggie (*)
- Set designer
- James Collins (*)
- Sculptor
- Val I. Deikov (*)
- Propmaker
- Jimmy Flores (*)
- Stand-by rigger
- David Gray (*)
- Scenic artist
- Rohan Harris (*)
- Set designer
- Gregory S. Hooper (*)
- Assistant food stylist
- Matthew King (*)
- Propmaker gangboss
- Ray Maxwell (*)
- Painter
- Gary Metzen (*)
- Carpenter
- Eddie Murphy (*)
- Sculptor
- Edward Skade (*)
- Graphic designer
- Kate Stamp (*)
- Drapesman
- Anthony Szuch (*)
- Food stylist
- Jack White (*)
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Chris Atkinson (Christopher Atkinson)
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Michael Babcock
- Sound effects editor
- Paul Berolzheimer
- First assistant sound editor
- Andrew Bock
- Re-recording mixer
- Alessandro Checcacci (Italian dubbing)
- Additional adr recordist
- Graham Colwell
- Sound utility
- Tawa K. Durowoju
- Sound effects recording mixer
- John Paul Fasal (John P. Fasal)
- Foley supervisor
- Christopher Flick
- Digital sound mix technician
- Eric Flickinger
- Re-recording mixer
- Lora Hirschberg
- Sound designer
- Richard King
- Supervising sound editor
- Richard King
- Adr editor
- R.J. Kizer
- Mix technician
- Scott R. Lewis
- Sound utility
- Mike Markiw
- Sound effects editor
- Michael W. Mitchell
- Foley artist
- Alyson Dee Moore
- Utility sound technician
- Sterling Moore
- Scuba sound technician
- William Munroe
- Sound mixer
- Steve Nelson (Tokyo)
- Sound mixer
- Ed Novick
- Adr mixer
- Thomas J. O'Connell
- Datasat sound mastering engineer
- Jordan O'Neill
- Sound effects recording mixer
- Eric Potter
- Additional adr supervisor
- Brian Power
- Sound utility
- David Raymond
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary A. Rizzo (Gary Rizzo)
- Boom operator
- Brian Robinson
- Foley artist
- John Roesch
- Audio post-conform
- Brian Seagrave
- Foley editor
- Bruce Tanis
- Sound effects editor
- Bryan Watkins (Bryan O. Watkins)
- Dialogue editor
- Hugo Weng
- First assistant sound editor
- Linda Yeaney
- Sound
- Nourdine Zaoui
- Version re-recording mixer
- Sreejesh (*)
- Foreign language versions
- Matt Vowles (*)
Special effects
- Special effects engineer
- Michael Badley
- Special effects assistant
- Pete Britten
- Miniature effects
- John P. Cazin
- Special effects technician
- Kelly Coe
- Special effects
- Robert Cole
- Special effects supervisor
- Chris Corbould
- Special effects senior technician
- Ian Corbould
- Special effects buyer/coordinator
- Lynne Corbould
- Special effects technician
- John J. Downey
- Senior special effects technician
- Dave Eltham
- Special effects technician
- Jody Eltham
- Special effects
- Alexander Fabre
- Special effects coordinator
- Scott Fisher (Scott R. Fisher)
- Special effects
- John Fleming
- Special effects senior technician
- Michael Fox
- Modelmaker
- Adam Gelbart
- Special effects
- Tom Goodman
- Snow effects
- Mel Green
- Special effects
- Paul Harford
- Special effects health and safety advisor
- Charlie Harper
- Special effects workshop supervisor
- Kevin Herd (UK)
- Model maker
- Nicholas Hiegel
- Special effects technician
- Thomas R. Homsher
- Special effects senior technician
- Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
- Pyrotechnician
- Michael Kay
- Special effects workshop supervisor
- Paul Knowles (UK)
- Senior technician
- Jason Leinster
- Special effects trainee
- Daniel Massett
- Special effects assistant
- Jeremy Maupin
- Special effects
- Jason McCameron
- Senior special effects technician
- Tim Mitchell
- Special effects workshop supervisor
- Tom Murtagh (UK)
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Peter Notley (UK)
- Special effects technician
- Hanin Ouidder
- Special effects assistant
- Amanda Paller
- Snow coordinator
- Jason Paradis
- Special effects coordinator
- Jason Paradis (Canada)
- Mold maker
- Carlo Perez (Gang Boss: Construction)
- Special effects workshop supervisor
- Roy Quinn (UK)
- Special effects technician
- Simon Quinn
- Special effects technician
- Michael Rifkin
- Special effects technician
- Jim Rollins
- Special effects assistant
- Maurice Routly
- Special effects technician
- Nigel Sinclair
- Special effects technician
- Robert L. Slater
- Senior special effects technician
- Andy Smith (Andrew Smith)
- Special effects technician
- Leo Solis (Leo Leoncio Solis)
- Special effects technician
- Mark Stanton
- Special effects technician
- Christopher A. Suarez
- Special effects technician
- Clark Templeman
- Senior special effects technician
- Mario Vanillo
- Special effects senior technician
- Gareth Wingrove
- Special effects technician
- Matthew Johnson (*)
- Model maker
- Tony P. Chen (*)
- Special effects rigger
- Mark Goldeman (*)
- Special effects technician
- Graham S. Hollins (*)
- Special effects technician
- Jay King (*)
- Special effects crew
- Terry W. King (*)
- Sfx modeller
- Stuart Leach (*)
- Special effects assistant
- Albert Seibert (*)
- Special effects technician
- Andy Simm (*)
- Special effects technician
- Jon Thackery (*)
- Pyrotechnician
- Blumes Tracy (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects gaffer
- Victor Abbene
- Visual effects production assistant
- Kieran Ahern (UK)
- Matte painter
- Diccon Alexander (Double negative)
- Model maker
- Enrico Altmann
- Digital paint artist
- Edward Andrews (Double negative)
- Rotoscope artist
- Edward Andrews (Double negative)
- Digital lighting artist
- Arild Anfinnsen (Double negative)
- Miniature director of photography
- Timothy E. Angulo (New Deal Studios) (Tim Angulo)
- Digital compositor imax version
- Avi Arora
- Animator
- Stewart Ash
- Visual effects
- Stewart Ash (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Joerg Baier (Double negative) (Jörg Baier)
- Research and development
- Dan Bailey (Double negative)
- Texture artist
- Keziah Bailey (Double negative)
- Texture artist
- Mike Bain (Double negative) (Michael Bain)
- Compositor
- Richard Bain (Double negative)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Daniel Baldwin (Double negative)
- Roto/prep artist
- Luke Ballard
- Senior effects technical director
- Zeljko Barcan (Double negative)
- Technical support
- Adam Barnett
- Research and development
- Dane K. Barney (Double negative)
- Digital lighting supervisor
- Bruno Baron (Double negative)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Peter Bebb (Double negative) (Pete Bebb)
- Compositor
- Susanne Becker (Double negative)
- Lead lighting artist
- James Benson (Double negative)
- Visual effects
- Scott Beverly (New Deal Studios)
- Visual effects
- Sourajit Bhattacharya
- Rotoscope artist
- Luke Bigley (Double negative)
- Visual effects technical director
- Muhittin Bilginer (Double negative)
- Lighting technical director
- Stephen Borneman
- Digital compositor
- Romain Bouvard
- Production manager
- E.M. Bowen (New Deal Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Boyd
- Lighting technical director
- Paul Brannan
- Visual effects
- Paul Brannan (Double negative)
- Lead fx artist
- Danielle Brooks (Double negative)
- Digital modeller
- Mikael Brosset (Double negative)
- Rotoscope artist
- Lester Brown (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Nik Brownlee (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Richard Burnside (Double negative)
- Digital lighting artist
- Paul Burton (Double negative)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Astrid Busser-Casas
- Technical manager
- Huseyin Caner
- Digital lighting artist
- Thomas Carrick (Double negative) (Tom Carrick)
- Visual effects artist
- Dominic Carus (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Michael Cashmore (Double negative)
- Visual effects
- John Cazin (New Deal Studios) (John P. Cazin)
- Rotoscope artist
- Kamelia Chabane (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Bimla Chall (Double negative)
- Visual effects producer
- Mike Chambers
- Roto and paint artist
- Vincent Chang (Double negative)
- Dmr production coordinator
- Vanessa Chiara (IMAX)
- Compositor
- Dan Churchill (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Kirsty Lamb (Kirsty Clark)
- Software development
- Jeff Clifford (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Debbi Coleman (Double negative) (Debra Coleman)
- Digital artist
- Drew Collins (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Miodrag Colombo
- Visual effects
- Miodrag Colombo (Double negative)
- Digital modeller
- Will Correia (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Ciaran Crowley
- Digital lighting artist
- Alistair Darby (Double negative)
- Digital set designer
- Jon Datema
- Visual effects production assistant
- Curtis Michael Davey (Canada)
- Roto/prep artist
- Sam Dawes (Double negative) (Samual Dawes)
- Digital compositor
- Graham Day (Double negative)
- Matte painter
- Dimitri Delecovias (Double negative) (Dimitri Delacovias)
- Matchmove artist
- Joe Dennis
- Model maker
- Noah DePietro
- Digital paint artist
- Ben Dick (Double negative)
- Rotoscope artist
- Ben Dick (Double negative)
- Roto/paint artist
- Yoav Dolev (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Andi Dorfan (Double negative)
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Monette Dubin
- Digital lighting artist
- Paul Ducker (Double negative)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Matthew Eberle (Los angeles)
- Compositor
- Bronwyn Edwards (Double negative)
- Rotoscope artist
- Charlie Ellis (Double negative) (Charlie H. Ellis)
- Cg lighting artist
- Stephen Ellis (Double negative)
- Lighting technical director
- Huw Evans (Double negative) (Huw J. Evans)
- Visual effects associate producer
- Nina Fallon (Double negative)
- Cg supervisor
- Stuart Farley
- Visual effects
- Forest P. Fischer (New Deal Studios) (Forest P. Fischer)
- Matchmove artist
- Jay Fleming (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Julien Fourvel (Double negative)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Paul Franklin (Paul J. Franklin)
- Digital compositor
- John Galloway (Double negative) (John J. Galloway)
- Visual effects
- John J. Galloway (Double negative)
- Visual effects
- Shannon Blake Gans (New Deal Studios)
- Matte painter
- Philippe Gaulier (Double negative)
- Visual effects artist
- Sotiris Georghiou (Double negative)
- Lighting sequence lead
- Clement Gerard (Double negative)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Arabella Gilbert (Double negative)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Julian Gnass (Dneg)
- Prep artist
- Ana Gomes (Double negative)
- Visual effects
- Roy Goode
- CGI modeler
- Azzard Gordon (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- David Goubitz (Double negative)
- Cg supervisor
- Vanessa Boyce (Vanessa Boyce)
- Matte painter
- Simon Gustafsson (Double negative)
- Digital lighting artist
- James Guy (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Adam Hammond
- Visual effects
- Adam Hammond (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Sam Hanover (Double negative)
- Studio manager
- Pete Hanson (Double negative)
- Lidar scanning
- Jon Hanzelka (Lidar VFX)
- Lidar scanning
- Brandon Harr (Lidar VFX)
- Software development
- Will Harrower (Double negative)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Sean Heuston
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Hey
- Compositor
- Ben Hicks (Double negative)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Tom Hocking (Double negative)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rob Hodgson (Double negative)
- Model maker
- Dave Horowitz
- Fx supervisor
- Nicola Hoyle
- Visual effects
- Ian Hunter (New Deal Studios)
- Visual effects technical director
- David Hyde
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ali Ingham (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Matthew Jacques
- Research and development supervisor
- Oliver James (Double negative)
- Roto/prep artist
- Christopher Jaques (Double negative)
- Digital artist
- Jeffrey Jasper (New Deal Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Llyr Tobias Johansen (New Deal Studios)
- Filmout supervisor
- Lorraine Johnson
- Cg supervisor
- Phillip Johnson (Double negative)
- Roto artist
- Prateek Kaushal (Prime focus)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Brooke Keesling (New Deal Studios)
- Shader writer
- Elaine Kieran (Double negative)
- Roto/prep artist
- Yuko Kimoto (Double negative)
- DMR artist
- Wallace Kirkwood
- Animator
- Dorian Knapp (Double negative)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michelle Kuginis (Double negative)
- Visual effects artist
- Mahesh Kumar
- Modelmaker
- Emily Kwong (New Deal Studios)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Josh Lawson (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Helgi Laxdal (Double negative)
- Roto/paint artist
- Daniel Leatherdale (Double negative)
- Lead digital lighting artist
- Maxx Leong (Double negative) (Wai In Leong)
- Cg supervisor
- Philippe Leprince (Double negative)
- Roto/prep artist
- Jean-François Leroux
- Lead FX TD
- May Leung (Double negative)
- Digital modeller
- Eugene Lipkin (Double negative)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Andrew Lockley (Double negative)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Paula D. Lopez (New Deal Studios Inc)
- Digital compositor
- Tom Luff (Double negative) (Thomas Luff)
- Matchmove artist
- Michael Lyle (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Andrew MacLeod (Double negative)
- Rotoscope artist
- Renaud Madeline (Double negative)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Claudia Maharaj (Claudia Maharaj)
- Technical support
- Raj Mahendran
- Rotoscope artist
- Yousaf Main (Double negative)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Jan Maroske (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Scott Marriott (Double negative)
- Scene prep artist
- Terry Marriott
- Visual effects artist
- Terry Marriott (Double negative)
- Digital lighting artist
- Mark Masson (Double negative)
- Lead rigging technical director
- Mark Masson (Double negative)
- Lidar scanning
- Paul Maurice (Lidar VFX)
- Digital compositor
- James McPherson
- Digital lighting artist
- Paul McWilliams (Double negative)
- Environment technical director
- Paul McWilliams
- Visual effects art director
- Gurel Mehmet (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Tom Middleton (Double negative) (Thomas Middleton)
- Special visual effects
- Ken Mieding (New Deal Studios)
- Rotoscope artist
- Ellen Miki (Double negative) (Ellen E. Miki)
- Visual effects editor
- Steve Miller
- Lighting lead
- Alexandre Millet
- Visual effects
- Alexandre Millet (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Alice Mitchell (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- James Mulholland (Double negative)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Katy Mummery (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Per Mørk-Jensen (Double negative)
- Cg supervisor
- Dan Neal (Double negative)
- Visual effects previs editor
- Stuart Nelhams (Double negative)
- Model maker
- Steve Newburn
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Doug Nicholas
- Compositor
- Charlie Noble
- Roto/prep artist
- Kevin Norris (Double negative)
- Visual effects technical director
- Jean Claude Nouchy
- Digital lighting artist
- Peter Ocampo (Double negative)
- Digital lighting artist
- Cenay Oekmen (Double negative)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Peter Olliff (Double negative)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Graham Page
- Digital compositor
- Ami Patel
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Tilman Paulin (Double negative)
- Rotoscope artist
- Enrik Pavdeja (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Mark Payne (Double negative)
- Cg supervisor
- Aleks Pejic (Double negative) (Aleksandar Pejic)
- Matchmove artist
- Jonathan Perez (Double negative)
- Digital colorist
- Andrea Pirisi (Double negative)
- Visual effects artist
- George Plakides
- Visual effects producer
- Matt Plummer (Double negative) (Matthew Plummer)
- Production supervisor
- Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
- Digital modeller
- Carlos Poon (Double negative)
- Lighting technical director
- Ellen Poon
- Matchmove artist
- Andy Potter (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Laurence Priest (Double negative)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Scott Pritchard
- Compositor
- Sonny Pye
- Digital artist
- Paul Pytlik (IMAX version)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Rauchwerger (Double negative)
- Miniature effects
- Ben Record
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Richard R. Reed (Double negative)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Steve Rhee
- 2d artist
- Wesley Roberts (Double negative)
- Digital compositor & paint artist
- Wesley Roberts (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Sophie Robinson (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Fanny Roche (Double negative)
- Roto/paint artist
- Tara Roseblade
- Research & development
- Trina M. Roy
- Matchmove artist
- Timothy Russell (Double negative)
- Model maker
- Kayte Sabicer
- Matchmove artist
- Matt Sadler (Double negative)
- Visual effects
- David Sanger (New Deal Studios)
- Model maker
- Marcelo M. Santos
- Digital compositor
- Carlo Scaduto
- Model maker
- Paula Schneider
- Visual effects
- Scott Schneider (New Deal Studios)
- Digital modeller
- Marko Schöbel (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Paul Scott
- Matchmove artist
- Rob Seaton (Double negative) (Robert Seaton)
- Visual effects
- Branden W. Spencer (New Deal Studios) (Brandon Seifert)
- Cg lighting artist
- John Seru (Double negative)
- Roto artist
- Arun Sharma
- Cg lighting artist
- Brian Silva
- Compositor
- Chandan Singh
- Visual effects
- Richard Slifka (New Deal Studios) (Richard King Slifka)
- Digital lighting artist
- Jacob Slutsky (Double negative)
- Lead fx artist
- Jeremy Smith (Double negative)
- Roto / prep artist
- Philip Smith (Double negative) (Phil Smith)
- Digital artist
- Alan So
- Digital modeller
- Henrik Soder (Double negative)
- Visual effects
- Robert Spurlock (New Deal Studios)
- Lead visual effects artist
- Kai Stavginski (Double negative)
- Vfx assistant coordinator
- Katie Stetson
- Visual effects associate producer
- Natalie Stopford (Double negative)
- Roto/prep artist
- Mary Stroumpouli (Double negative)
- Digital effects artist
- Heiko Sülberg
- Digital compositor
- Giuseppe Tagliavini (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Ben Taylor (Double negative)
- Digital paint artist
- Stephen Tew
- Rotoscope artist
- Stephen Tew (Double negative)
- Effects artist
- Joe Thornley
- Lighting technical director
- Lee Tibbetts (Double negative)
- Software development
- Marie Tollec (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Oscar Tornincasa
- Visual effects production assistant
- Shun Tsuchiya (Shunsuke Tsuchiya)
- Visual effects artist
- Erik Tvedt
- Lead cg effects artist
- Chris Ung (Double negative)
- Roto artist
- Varghese Sherin
- Digital compositor
- Peter Vickery (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Sharon Warmington (Double negative)
- Digital lighting artist
- Becky Graham (Double negative) (Rebecca Waters)
- Data wrangler/matchmover/photographer
- Joe Wehmeyer
- Visual effects director of photography
- Mark Weingartner (Mark H. Weingartner)
- Matchmove artist
- Sean Whelan (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Ross Wilkinson (Double negative) (Ross Lee Wilkinson)
- Digital lighting artist
- Clare Williams (Double negative)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Richard Wilson (United Kingdom) (Richard Stuart Wilson)
- Digital compositor
- Kim Wiseman
- Visual effects
- Kim Wiseman (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Annie Nakamura (Double negative) (Annie V. Wong)
- Compositor
- Helen Wood (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Ryan Woodward (Double negative) (Ryan John Woodward)
- Cg supervisor
- Alison Wortman (Double negative)
- Visual effects editor
- Leanne Young (Double negative)
- Texture artist
- Patsy Yuen (Double negative) (Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen)
- Effects lead
- Luca Zappala (Double negative)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- George Zwier
- Stereo production coordinator
- Nikita Agrawal (*) (Stereo D)
- Lead roto artist
- Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore (*) (Prime Focus Ltd)
- Digital archivist
- Randy Bosh (*) (New Deal Studios)
- Visual effects editor
- Joseph Boyle (*)
- Technology
- James Braid (*) (Double negative)
- Assistant technical director
- Finella Fan (*)
- Vfx runner
- Adam Jhani-Stephens (*)
- Technical support
- Taz Lodder (*) (Double negative)
- Matchmove artist
- Peregrine MacCafferty (*)
- Digital compositor
- Papavramides Alexandra (*) (Double negative)
- Stereo paint artist
- Akshat Tiwari (*)
- Technical support
- Nick van Diem (*) (Double negative)
- Technology
- Vanessa Velasquez (*) (Double negative)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Younes Afroukh
- Stunts
- Faycal Attougui
- Stunt driver
- Dean Bailey
- Stunts
- Joseph Beddelem
- Stunts
- Hami Belal
- Stunts
- Tarik Belmekki
- Stunt performer
- Yannick Ben
- Stunts
- Guy Bews
- Stunt double
- Andy Bradshaw (Joseph Gordon-Levitt)
- Precision driver
- Shane Brewer
- Utility stunts
- Richard Bucher
- Stunt driver
- Richard Burden
- Stunt double
- Allison Caetano (Ellen Page)
- Stunt rigger
- Bruce Cain
- Stunts
- RJ Casey
- Stunts
- Douglas Chapman
- Stunt performer
- Mark Chavarria
- Stunt double
- Mike Ching (Ken Watanabe)
- Stunts
- Tom Cohan
- Stunts
- Eliza Coleman
- Stunts
- Brent Connolly
- Stunts
- Chad Cosgrave
- Stunt performer
- George Cottle
- Stunt actor
- Garvin Cross
- Stunt performer
- Steve DeCastro
- Head stunt rigger
- Jacob Dewitt
- Stunt double
- Jacob Dewitt (Tom Hardy)
- Stunts
- Jacob Dewitt
- Stunt performer
- Alessandro Di Martini
- Stunts
- Duane Dickinson
- Stunt driver
- Wade Eastwood
- Stunt double
- Marny Eng (Ellen Page)
- Stunt performer
- Rick English
- Precision driver
- Norman Epperson
- Stunts
- Roel Failma
- Stunt double
- Mark Fichera (Leonardo DiCaprio)
- Stunt driver
- Marie Fink
- Stunt performer
- Daniel Girondeaud
- Stunts
- Jason Glass
- Precision driver
- Terra Grant
- Stunt driver
- Steve Griffin
- Stunt performer
- Noureddine Haijjoujou (Hajjoujou Haijjoujou)
- Stunt performer
- Bobby Holland Hanton
- Stunt driver
- Adam Hart
- Stunts
- Adam Hart
- Stunts
- Logan Holladay
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Sy Hollands
- Stunts
- Dave Hospes
- Stunt player
- Jason Hunjan
- Stunt double
- Stephen Izzi (Cillian Murphy)
- Stunts
- Terry Jackson
- Stunt rigger
- Dave Judge
- Stunt driver
- Luke Kearney
- Stunts
- Jess King
- Stunts
- Jon Kralt
- Stunts
- Theo Kypri
- Stunt performer
- Nito Larioza
- Stunts
- Tony Lazzara
- Stunt double
- Danny Le Boyer (Ken Watanabe)
- Stunt equipment wrangler
- Ed Lee
- Stunts
- Terry Leonard
- Stunts
- Gérard Lesage
- Stunts
- James Lew
- Stunt production assistant
- Aaron Lee Lopez
- Stunt performer
- Philippe Losson
- Stunts
- Diana R. Lupo
- Stunt rigger
- Kevin Lyons
- Stunt performer
- David McKeown
- Stunts
- Rick Miller
- Stunt rigger
- Sean Morrissey
- Stunt performer
- Monia Moula
- Stunt rigger
- Neil Murray
- Stunts
- Scott Nicholson
- Stunts
- Lin Oeding
- Stunt performer
- Alexandre Ottoveggio
- Stunt performer
- Sébastien Peres
- Stunt double
- Andy Pilgrim (Tom Hardy)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Cedric Proust
- Stunts
- Mark Rayner
- Stunts
- Rex Reddick
- Stunts
- Simon Rhee
- Stunt driver
- Michael Rich
- Precision driving coordinator
- Scott Richards (Scotty Richards)
- Stunt double
- Tracey Ruggiero (Marion Cotillard)
- Stunts
- Tony Sagastizado I
- Stunts
- Tony Sagistado
- Stunt driver
- Brandon Sebek
- Head stunt rigger
- Diz Sharpe
- Stunt performer
- Diz Sharpe
- Stunt driver
- Gunter Simon
- Stunt performer
- Paul Sklar
- Stunt double
- Jodi Stecyk
- Utility stunts
- John Stoneham Jr.
- Fight arranger
- John Street
- Stunts
- John Street
- Stunt coordinator
- Tom Struthers
- Stunt driver
- Melissa R. Stubbs
- Stunts
- Philip Tan
- Stunt rigger
- Sam Trimming
- Stunt performer
- Marlow Warrington-Mattei
- Stunt driver
- Chrissy Weathersby Ball
- Utility stunts
- Chris Webb
- Stunt driver
- Jim Wilkey
- Stunt coordinator
- Brent Woolsey (Canada)
- Stunts
- Harry Wowchuk
- Stunts
- Richard Wu
- Stunt production assistant
- Ryan Young
- Stunt performer
- Othman Ilyassa (*)
Camera
- Electrician
- Victor Abadia
- Lamp operator
- Colin Allen
- Gaffer
- Brahim Amarak
- Electrician
- Adil Arbouch
- Focus puller C cam
- Zakaria Badreddine
- Assistant camera
- Wayne Baker (Aerial)
- Camera operator
- Greg Baldi
- Rigging grip
- Sylvain Bardoux (Paris)
- Lighting programmer
- Scott Barnes
- Unit grip
- Allan Belyea
- Electrician
- Abderrahim Bissar
- Rigging electrician
- Abderrahim Bissar
- Aerial camera technician
- Dane Bjerno
- Aerial director of photography
- Hans Bjerno
- Key video assist
- Kevin Boyd
- Camera technician
- Brannon D. Brown (Photo-Sonics)
- Electrician
- Matthew Butler
- Best boy grip parallel
- Walter Byrnes
- Grip
- Adam Camacho
- Electrician
- Steve Charnow
- Lighting technician
- Jeff Chassler
- Electrician
- Wailoon Chung
- Additional assistant camera
- Jonathan Clark
- Remote camera technician
- Cary Cooper (Scorpio head)
- Grip
- Pierre-Loup Corvez
- Lighting console programmer
- John Crimins
- Grip
- David Draper
- Electrician
- Drigeard Antonin (Paris)
- Gaffer
- Jean-François Drigeard (Paris)
- Additional grip
- Michael Duarte
- Scorpio head technician
- Benjamin Edwards
- Grip
- Arthur Ehret (Paris)
- Grip
- Charles Ehrlinger
- Camera trainee
- Jonathan England
- First assistant camera
- Hugues Espinasse
- Rigger
- Darren Flindall
- Rigger
- Raymond Flindall
- Foreman rigging grip
- Matt Floyd
- Lighting technician
- Christopher Franey
- Rigging gaffer
- Ian Franklin
- Rigging electrician
- Chris Funk
- Second assistant camera
- Grégori Gajéro
- Key grip
- Ray Garcia
- Best boy electric
- Manuel Gaspar
- Chief lighting technician
- Cory Geryak
- Rigger gaffer
- Eric Gies
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Mike Gould
- Lighting technician
- Eugene Grobler
- Dive grip
- Steven A. Guerrero
- Underwater camera grip
- Steven A. Guerrero
- Grip
- Hassan Hajhouj
- Assistant camera
- Alan Hall
- First assistant camera
- Bob Hall ("a" camera)
- Camera operator
- Graham Hall ("b" camera)
- Practical electrician
- Matthew Hall
- Best boy
- Mark Hanlon
- Technocrane operator
- Daniel Hegarty
- Rf technician
- Jason Hooper
- Best boy grip
- Andy Hopkins
- Lighting technician
- Ryan Huston
- Additional camera
- Nick Infield
- Electrician
- Paul Jarvis
- Electrician
- Damien Jousselin
- Rigging electrician
- Austin Keller
- Gaffer
- Martin Keough (Canada)
- Chief rigging technician
- Jason Kilgore
- Chief rigging electrician
- Sam Kite
- Key grip
- Cyril Kuhnholtz
- Electrician
- Adam Lee
- Video assist
- Stephen Lee (UK & Europe)
- Electrician
- William Lehnhart
- Lighting technician
- Gabriel J. Lewis
- Rigging electrician
- Stefan Lissner
- Gaffer
- Andy Long (UK)
- First assistant camera
- Clive Mackey ("b" camera)
- Rigging grip
- Laurent Martin
- Camera operator
- Roger McDonald
- Assistant camera
- Daniel C. McFadden
- Practical electrician
- Danny McGee
- Practical electrician
- Joe McGee
- Camera operator
- Kevin McGill
- Rigging gaffer
- Charlie McIntyre
- Technocrane operator
- Tim Milligan
- Assistant camera
- Yasushi Miyata (Tokyo)
- Key grip
- Ryan Monro
- Assistant to Wally Pfister
- Polly Morgan
- Still photographer
- Melissa Moseley
- Rigging electrician
- Andy Munday
- Rigging electrician
- Ian Myron
- Lighting technician
- Dara Norman
- Pilot
- Frédéric North (Camera helicopter)
- Camera loader
- Michelle Ortt (Canadian filming)
- Rigging electrician
- Brett Parnham
- Rigging electrician
- Gary Parnham
- Director of photography
- Chris Patterson (Ski camera, Canada)
- Second assistant camera
- Ben Perry
- Grip
- Matt Perry
- Lamp operator
- Lyle Robbins
- Camera operator
- Brooks Robinson ("b" camera, Canada)
- Ultimate arm technician
- Mark Anderson (Mark Anderson)
- Underwater director of photography
- Pete Romano
- Grip
- Shaun Sangkarat
- Rigging electrician
- Jeremy Schonwald
- Second assistant camera
- Dan Schroer ("b" camera)
- Electrician
- Brian Scotti
- Second assistant camera
- Allison Shok (Underwater unit)
- Rigging assistant chief lighting technician
- Cricket Sloat
- Electrician
- Kenny Solomon
- Grip
- Tony Sommo
- Grip
- Trevor Steeves
- H.O.D Electrical rigger
- Ricky Stelling
- Rigging electrician
- James Summers
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Larry Sushinski
- Rigging grip
- Don Telles
- Rigging lighting technician
- Matthew Thiemann
- Genny operator
- Andrew Thom (Set)
- Crane technician
- Neil Tomlin (Dailies)
- Second assistant camera
- Luke Towers (Canada)
- Grip
- Benjamin Vial
- Co-gaffer
- Yuji Wada
- Chief rigging electric
- David Wall
- Lighting technician
- Landin Walsh
- Additional second assistant camera
- Jessica Ward
- Rigging electrician
- Rachel Wells
- Lamp operator
- Joshua Whitford
- Second assistant camera
- Carrie Wilson
- Grip
- Marek Wojciechowski (Marek Wojciechowski)
- Grip
- Paul Wilkowsky (Paul Wilkowsky)
- Second assistant camera
- Eric Yu (Vfx unit)
- Phantom technician
- Kevin Zanit
- Rigger
- Eldon Hansen (*)
- Video utility
- El Mokhtar Aboukal (*) (Europe)
- Additional still photographer
- Logan Boettcher (*)
- Additional camera first assistant
- Mark 'Boylee' Boyle (*)
- Key grip
- Tomislav Culina (*)
- Video utility
- Dan Cunningham (*) (London)
- Crash box assistant
- Amie Gibbins (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Jesse Johnson (*)
- Video assist
- Andrew Learmonth (*) (Canada)
- Computer playback operator
- David J. McGraw (*)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Todd SanSone (*)
- Rf technician
- Nathan Spencer (*)
- Rf technician
- Benton Ward (*)
- Lighting technician
- Marcel Wassink (*)
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Terry Anderson
- Costumer
- Kurt J. Blackwell
- Costumer
- Pablo Borges
- Costume illustrator
- Phillip Boutte Jr.
- Costume researcher
- Leighton Bowers
- Crowd costumer
- Katherine Burchill
- Key costumer
- Laurence Tallon (Laurence Tallon)
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Patricia Colin
- Costume supervisor
- Ken Crouch
- Set costumer
- Caroline Delaney (Canada)
- Costumer
- François-Louis Delfolie
- Wardrobe assistant
- Essouci Zakia (Essouci Zakia)
- Costume set supervisor
- Jeffrey Fayle (Canada)
- Set costumer
- David Fernandez
- Dyer
- Michele Flynn
- Set costumer
- Elizabeth Frank
- Set costumer
- Philip Goldsworthy
- Costume assistant
- Warren Haigh
- Set costumer
- Sean Haley
- Costumer
- Christine Hawes
- Costume assistant
- Caroline Hickman
- Costumer
- Cookie Lopez-Fahey (Mr. DiCaprio) (Cookie Lopez)
- Set costumer
- Ciara McArdle
- Key costumer
- Sonny Merritt
- Costume assistant
- Sarah Monfort
- Set costumer
- Heather Moore
- Ager/dyer
- Sarah Moore
- Costume supervisor
- Bob Morgan
- Costumer
- Shelli Nishino
- Assistant costume designer
- John Norster
- Costumer
- Jennifer Nunez
- Costumer/shopper
- Maureen O'Heron
- Costumer
- Nina Padovano
- Costume ager/dyer
- Steven Porch
- Set costumer
- Kelly Porter
- Costume illustrator
- Jamie Rama
- Costumer
- Cheri Reed
- Costume coordinator
- Sarah Robinson
- Ager/dyer
- Ivory Stanton
- Costume supervisor
- Frances Sweeney (Canada)
- Head ager and dyer
- Jack Taggart
- Set costumer
- Nancy Thompson
Editorial department
- Dailies assistant
- Mark Bankhead
- Dailies assistant
- Andrew Cave
- Dailies color grader
- Jimmy Christophe (France)
- Post-production assistant
- Steven Cuellar
- Editorial trainee
- Kate Denning
- Dailies assistant
- Richard Ellis (Richard Ellis)
- Assistant editor
- Paula Suhy (Paula Greatbatch)
- Assistant editor
- Katie Hedrich
- Senior digital cinema compressionist
- Edward Hobson
- Assistant lab color timer
- Charlotte Lamy Le Loet (France)
- Additional editor
- John Lee
- First assistant editor
- Eric A. Lewy
- Assistant editor
- Donald Likovich
- Post-production coordinator
- Hailey Murray
- Color timer
- David Orr
- Post-production coordinator
- Daniel Paress
- Assistant editor
- Ben Renton
- Assistant editor
- Christy Richmond
- First assistant editor
- Laura Rindner
- Assistant editor
- Scott Wesley Ross
- Assistant editor
- Alexis Seymour
- Post-production assistant
- Bobbie Shay
- Negative cutter
- Mary Beth Smith
- Color timer
- Jeff Smithwick (Dailies)
- Technical operator
- Nick Timms
- Assistant editor
- Jeff Etcher (*)
- Dailies colorist
- Jeff Pantaleo (*)
- Colorist
- Kostas Theodosiou (*)
Music department
- Music programmer
- Ryeland Allison
- Music preparation
- Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli
- Composer
- Lorne Balfe (Additional music)
- Score co-producer
- Lorne Balfe
- Musician
- Mark Berrow (Violin)
- Viola
- Rachel Bolt
- Score technical engineer
- Chuck Choi
- Sequencer programmer
- Nick Delaplane
- Conductor
- Matt Dunkley
- Sample development
- Sam Estes
- Score recordist
- Geoff Foster
- Orchestrator
- Bruce L. Fowler (Bruce Fowler)
- Supervising music editor
- Alex Gibson
- Score consultant
- Gavin Greenaway
- Orchestra contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Cello soloist
- Tina Guo
- Additional scoring editor
- Michael Higham
- Sequencer programmer
- Andrew Kawczynski
- Music production services
- Steven Kofsky
- Musician
- Steve Mair (Double bass)
- Guitarist
- Johnny Marr
- Music preparation
- Aaron Meyer
- Music scoring mixer
- Alan Meyerson
- Musician
- Satnam Ramgotra (Drums)
- Music editor
- Ryan Rubin
- Synthesizer programmer
- Howard Scarr
- Sample development
- Adam Schmidt
- Sequencer programmer
- Jacob Shea
- Assistant music editor
- Peter Oso Snell
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Ambient music designer
- Mel Wesson
- Digital instrument design
- Mark Wherry
- Viola
- Bruce White
- Musician
- Jonathan Williams (Cello)
- Score coordinator
- Andrew Zack
- Synthesizer programmer
- Hans Zimmer
- Music preparation
- Mae Crosby (*)
- Orchestration coordinator
- Lori Chavez (*)
- Orchestrator
- Elizabeth Finch (*)
- Orchestrator
- Walt Fowler (*)
- Orchestrator
- Rick Giovinazzo (*)
- Orchestrator
- Kevin Kaska (*)
- Music preparation
- Frank Macchia (*)
- Orchestrator
- Yvonne S. Moriarty (*)
- Orchestrator
- Ed Neumeister (*)
- Music studio manager
- Czarina Russell (*) (Remote Control Productions)
- Orchestrator
- Carl Rydlund (*)
Other crew
- Rushes runner
- David Abramsky
- Production secretary
- Morgan Ahlborn
- Stand-in
- Rio Ahn
- Production assistant
- Saad Ajedigue
- Set production assistant
- Nino Aldi
- Additional set production assistant
- Erik Altstadt
- Set production assistant
- Sam Alvelo
- Key craft service
- H. Leah Amir
- Assistant to marion cotillard
- Mardie Anderson
- Utility stand-in
- Ryan Babbs
- Additional production assistant
- James Babiarz
- Production assistant
- Kimberly Bailey (Kimberly Bailey)
- Head chef
- Bob Bedard
- Additional set production assistant
- Brendon Bell
- Set production assistant
- Omar Benbrahim
- Assistant production coordinator
- Bouchra Bentayeb
- Production assistant
- Mustapha Bentayeb
- Facilities manager
- Richard Berkeley (France unit)
- Production coordinator
- Agnes Bermejo
- Production assistant
- Kohl V. Bladen
- Post script services
- Susan Bliss
- Production assistant
- Rey Boemi
- Computer/ video supervisor
- Kevin Boyd
- Unit publicist
- Amanda Brand
- Assistant production coordinator
- Cheryl Brauer
- Additional production assistant
- Matt J. Brewer (Matt J. Brewer)
- Dialect coach
- Francie Brown
- Set production assistant
- Kyle Photo Bucher
- Production assistant
- Valeria Bullo
- Stand-in
- David A. Burt (Joseph Gordon-Levitt)
- Adr loop group
- Hélène Cardona
- Military advisor
- RJ Casey
- Fire protection supervisor
- Malcolm Chalk
- Set production assistant
- Jayson Chang
- Set production assistant
- Sean Ip Fung Chun (UK)
- Rigging medic
- Brian Clark
- Driver
- Kaiser Clark (Tom Hardy)
- Assistant payroll accountant
- Lisa C. Collins
- Assistant to Mr. DiCaprio
- Tommaso Colognese
- Key office assistant
- Mickaël Conan
- Additional production assistant
- Kit Conners
- Crowd marshall
- Juliette Crété
- Stand-in
- Fabrizia Dal Farra
- Assistant
- Kennedy Davey (Wally Pfister, Canada)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Bryan Davis
- Dailies assistant
- Michael Davis
- Production assistant
- Darius de Andrade (Night crew)
- Office production assistant
- Stacey Douglas (Canada)
- Payroll accountant
- Joe Downs
- Production secretary
- Helen Christine Dwyer (UK)
- Additional assistant location manager
- Julianne Eggold
- Production assistant
- Josh Elwell
- Armorer
- Dave Evans
- Production assistant
- Tony Fang
- Stand-in
- Michael James Faradie (Mr. DiCaprio)
- Production assistant
- Timothy Farmer
- Production assistant
- Lauren Fash
- Production assistant
- Glenn Ferrara
- Stand-in
- Caroline Fife (Ms. Ellen Page)
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Tom Forbes
- Production coordinator
- Hollie Foster (Morocco)
- Key production assistant
- Jonathan Fox (Canada)
- Production resources executive
- Richard Franceschini
- Production assistant
- Colter Freeman
- Script supervisor
- Steve Gehrke
- Production coordinator
- Kim Goddard-Rains (Canada)
- Production assistant
- Evan Godfrey
- Armorer
- Otniel Gonzalez
- Assistant
- Carrie Gooch (Ms. Page)
- Production assistant
- Derick Green
- Production controller
- Frédéric Greene (France)
- Second assistant accountant
- Linda Griffis
- Production assistant
- Khalid Guouram
- Additional production assistant
- Chris Hall
- Production assistant
- Alanna Hanson
- Additional production assistant
- Lindsay Heller
- Production assistant
- Robert Hoehn
- Aerial coordinator/pilot
- Craig Hosking
- Second assistant accountant
- Tara Howie (Canada)
- Set production assistant
- Jeff Hubbard
- Facilities assistant
- Pierre Hue
- Key second assistant accountant
- Carole Humphreys
- Production assistant
- Ryley Huston
- Set medic
- Jason Inman
- Assistant
- Jason Irizarry (Mr. DiCaprio)
- Production assistant
- C.J. Izzo
- Medical advisor
- Carlton Jarvis
- Water safety
- Kris A. Jeffrey
- Accountant
- Bobbie Johnson (Morocco)
- Assistant accountant
- Kelly Johnson (Kelly Johnson)
- Set production assistant
- Heather Kehayas
- Assistant
- Stacey Kelly (Mr. Nolan)
- Accounting clerk
- Alex Kerr
- Production coordinator
- Brian Kobo (Japan)
- Production coordinator
- Khadja Koulla
- Stand-in
- Brian Kruse (Joseph Gordon-Levitt)
- Caterer
- Robert Lamkin
- Production assistant
- Ron Landry
- Set production assistant
- Kelly Lane
- Construction assistant
- Kerrie Lloyd
- Production assistant
- Michael Lloyd
- Production assistant
- Jordan Londe
- Production assistant
- Alex Loubert
- Production accountant
- Myriam Loukili
- Armorer assistant
- Bryan Lu
- Head armorer
- Harry Lu
- Additional production assistant
- Michael David Lynch
- Production assistant
- Aurélie Maerten
- Production travel consultant
- John Malakoff
- Marine coordinator
- Daniel F. Malone
- Production assistant
- Tucker Maloney (Stunt rehearsals)
- Payroll master
- Gabriel Mamruth
- Stand-in
- Richard Manlove
- Accounts production assistant
- Jean David Marianne (France)
- Assistant accountant
- Hellen Marin
- Additional set production assistant
- Luke Maxcy
- First assistant accountant
- Becky Maxwell
- Set production assistant
- Mousy McCallum (Mousy McCallum)
- Titles producer
- Darin McCormick-Millett (PJF productions)
- Assistant accountant
- Kyla McFeat (Canada)
- Assistant accountant
- Fiona May McLaren
- Production assistant
- Mark McSorley
- Production controller
- Helen Medrano
- Post-production accountant
- Nolan B. Medrano
- Assistant production coordinator
- Frédéric Millet
- Set production assistant
- Emma Moffat
- Additional production assistant
- Roger Mohn
- Trainee assistant accountant
- Michael Mungroo
- Production assistant
- Crystal Munson
- Armorer
- Craig Myers (Canada)
- On-set computer technician
- Richard Neale (Compuhire)
- Additional set production assistant
- Dillon Neaman
- Set production assistant
- Tien Nguyen
- Set production assistant
- Mandy Noack
- Aerial coordinator
- Frédéric North
- Aerial coordinator
- Simon O'Connell
- Unit production manager
- Shuhei Okabayashi (Japan)
- Voice actor
- Benjamin Ochieng (Benjamin Ochieng)
- Adr loop group
- Peres Owino
- Miscellaneous crew
- Peres Owino
- Travel coordinator
- Carrie A. Oyer
- Playback graphics
- Vincent Parker
- Health & safety advisor
- Andy Parry
- Set production assistant
- Gerson Paz
- Air ground coordinator
- Peggy Pere (Tokyo)
- First assistant accountant
- Carlo Pratto
- Assistant
- Kevin Proctor (Ellen Page)
- Production assistant
- Troy Proffitt
- Production assistant
- Alexandra Pursglove
- Production assistant
- Mohammed Hamza Regragui (Morocco)
- Production assistant
- Jamie Reiff
- Additional production assistant
- Mishi Reyes
- Assistant production coordinator
- Hallam Rice-Edwards
- Assistant marine coordinator
- Bruce A. Ross
- Finance assistant
- Angela Rowden (WB)
- Set production assistant
- Prashant Roy
- Production assistant
- Paul Michael Saldana
- Assistant accountant
- Lena Schmigalla (Morocco)
- Production assistant
- Pollyanna Noonan (Pollyanna Noonan)
- Armorer
- Joss Skottowe
- Set production assistant
- Adam Slutsky
- Key set production assistant
- Zack L. Smith (Zack Smith)
- Additional set production assistant
- Kori Sparks
- Production coordinator
- Sarah Spearing
- Set runner
- James Starr
- Set production assistant
- Erin Stern
- First assistant accountant
- Anthea Strangis
- Additional production assistant
- Matthew Switzer
- Assistant
- Aya Tanimura (Mr. Brigham)
- Assistant
- Derek Thorn (Ms. Thomas)
- Production coordinator
- Katherine Tibbetts
- Production assistant
- Sarah Adela Tirado
- Production assistant
- Joel Tobman
- Trainee assistant accountant
- Sandralynn Trent (Canada)
- First assistant accountant
- Barbara Unrau
- Set production assistant
- Amy Venghaus
- Production assistant
- Ben Vokes
- Construction accountant / administrator
- Brigitte Ward-Holmes
- Assistant to Wally Pfister
- Jesse Warfield
- Assistant
- Satch Watanabe (Mr. watanabe)
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Webb (Tokyo)
- Unit manager
- Kevin Westley (Cardington)
- Production assistant
- Alexander Hamilton Westmore (Alexander Hamilton Westmore)
- Second assistant accountant
- Richard Wilson (Richard Wilson)
- Post production assistant
- Jeff Winkle
- Supervising aerial coordinator
- Mike Woodley (UK)
- Production coordinator
- Michelle Wraight (Cardington)
- Additional set production assistant
- Sean Yopchick
- Production assistant
- Ryan Young
- Sous chef
- Tamara Young
- Stand-in
- Raymond Yu (Ken Watanabe)
- Additional set production assistant
- David Zimmerman III
- Assistant chef
- Ian Zweig (Canada)
- Rushes ad
- Mark Abraham (*)
- Photo double
- Keith Bass (*)
- Photo double
- Michael James Faradie (*) (Mr. DiCaprio)
- Photo double
- Christine Gilbert (*) (Marion Cotillard)
- Additional production assistant
- Jennifer Giron (*)
- Financing
- David Lubov (*)
- Production assistant
- Chelsie Machado (*)
- Voice-over artist
- Nimo Mathenge (*)
- Production assistant
- Megan Shields (*)
- Medic
- Mike Steaheli (*)
- Weather consultant
- Richard Wild (*)
(*) uncredited