You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Impostor

(Impostor)

 Credits

Cast

Spencer Olham
Gary Sinise
Maya Olham
Madeleine Stowe
Hathaway
Vincent D'Onofrio
Nelson Gittes
Tony Shalhoub
Dr. Carone
Tim Guinee
Cale
Mekhi Phifer
Captain Burke
Gary Dourdan
Chancellor
Lindsay Crouse
Midwife
Elizabeth Pena (Elizabeth Peña)
Gang Boy #2
Jason Beck
Disgruntled Woman
Judy Jean Berns
Frowning Nurse
Veena Bidasha
Nursing Mother
Ellen Bradley
Lt. Burrows
Shane Brolly
Cale's Sister
Golden Brooks
Military Official
Brian Brophy
Newscaster #3
Burt Bulos
Jack Stoller
Scott Burkholder
Kissing Couple Man
Morty Coyle
Kissing Couple Woman
Yvette Ocampo Coyle (Yvette Ocampo)
Trooper #2
Cristos
Local Newscaster
Una Damon
Patient-Soldier
John Gatins
Newscaster #1
Erica Gimpel
Squad Leader
Bayani Ison
Newscaster #2
Arly Jover
Maya Lookalike
Elizabeth Kate
Screaming Nurse
Jonell Kennedy (JoNell Kennedy)
RMR Operator
Ted King
Scan Room Nurse
Rachel Luttrell
Screaming Nurse
Malea McGuinness
Gang girl
Ivana Milicevic
Receptionist
Diane Mizota
Reporter
Melinda Ramos (Melinda Renna)
Trooper #1
Adam Rodriguez
Zoner
Shannon Saint Ryan
Comms Officer
Kimberly Scott
Gang Boy #1
Greg Serand
Young Spence
Mac Sinise (McCanna Anthony Sinise)
Trooper #3
Giovanni Sirchia
Comms Tech
Maury Sterling
Typox Child
Julie Vitz
Mr. Siegel
Tracey Walter
Arrested Engineer
Tim Walsh
ESA Soldier
Dwayne Wycoff
ESA Trooper
Kane Black (*)
Newscaster
Rosalind Chao (*)
ESA Soldier
DTeflon (*)
Project Engineer
Phil Hawn (*)
Project Engineer
Griffin Howell (*)
ESA Soldier
Daren Palacio (*)
Secretary of Defense
Clarence Williams III (*)

Director

Director
Gary Fleder

Writing credits

Short story "The Impostor"
Philip K. Dick
Adaptation
Scott Rosenberg
Screenplay
Caroline Case
Screenplay
Ehren Kruger
Screenplay
David Twohy

Producer

Producer
Gary Fleder
Co-producer
Cary Granat
Producer
Marty Katz
Producer
Daniel Lupi
Executive producer
Michael Phillips
Co-producer
Andrew Rona
Producer
Gary Sinise
Co-executive producer
Bob Weinstein
Co-executive producer
Harvey Weinstein
Line producer
David Witz
Co-producer
Michael Zoumas

Music

Music
Mark Isham

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Robert Elswit

Editor

Editor
Bob Ducsay
Editor
Armen Minasian

Casting

Casting director
Heidi Levitt
Casting director
John Papsidera

Production design

Production designer
Nelson Coates

Art direction

Art director
Joseph H. Catmull
Art director
Kevin Cozen

Set decoration

Set decorator
Anne D. McCulley

Costume design

Costume designer
Abigail Murray

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Leslie Anne Anderson (Leslie Ann Anderson)
Hair stylist
Audrey L. Anzures
Hair department head
Kathryn Blondell
Prosthetic effects artist
Bernie Eichholz (Bernhard Eichholz)
Makeup artist
Justin Henderson (Justin B. Henderson)
Prosthetic effects artist
Barry Koper (Barry R. Koper)
Prosthetic effects artist
Steve LaPorte
Prosthetic effects artist
Lennie MacDonald (Leonard MacDonald)
Special makeup designer
Todd Masters
Makeup department head
Ashlee Petersen
Makeup artist
Benjamin Robin (Gary Sinise)
Makeup artist
James Ryder (Vincent D'Onofrio)
Makeup artist
Craig Smith
Prosthetic effects supervisor
David Snyder (Dave Snyder)
Key makeup artist
Michelle Vittone McNeil (Michelle Vittone)
Prosthetic effects artist
Stephanie Williams

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Ruth Hasty
Executive in charge of production
Kevin Hyman
Unit production manager
Daniel Lupi
Unit production manager
David Witz
Additional post-production supervisor
Steve Barnett (*)

Assistant director

Second unit director
Rick Bota
Second assistant director
Paul Domick (Additional photography)
Additional second assistant director
Valerie Finkel
First assistant director
Mark Hansson (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Mark Hansson
Second second assistant director
David Katz (David Michael Katz)
First assistant director
Steve Love (1998)
Second assistant director
Peter Merwin
Additional second assistant director
Courtenay Miles
First assistant director
James Sbardellati
Second assistant director
Rich Sickler (1998)
Second second assistant director
Jack Steinberg (*)

Art department

Set designer
Fanée Aaron
Assistant property master
Rick Bioni
Lead scenic
Michael R. Blaich
Greensman
Steve Borgese
Propmaker foreman
Cliff Carothers
Set designer
Colin De Rouin
Sculptor
Val I. Deikov
Propmaker foreman
Randall C. Engle
Property master
Barry Franenberg
Propmaker gangboss
Steven Fuller
Labor foreman
Stu 'Fotch' Gates
Propmaker foreman
Lance Gunnin
Stand-by painter
John Hinkle
On-set dresser
Kurt V. Hulett
Illustrator
Tim Lawrence (Fireball Tim Lawrence)
Art department assistant
Darren Le Gallo
On-set dresser
Richard M. Leon (Richard Leon)
Storyboard artist
P.K. MacCarthy
Property assistant
Caryn Marcus
On-set dresser
John McElroy
Plaster foreman
Douglas R. Miller
Property assistant
Gloria Murphy
Labor foreman
Jaime Naranjo
Set designer
Harry E. Otto
Additional art director
Jay Pelissier
Set dresser
Damian 'Rocky' Polito
Construction foreman
Jim Pyburn (James Pyburn)
Assistant art director
Andrew Reeder
Additional graphic designer
Eric Rosenberg
Art department coordinator
Aimee Rousey
On-set dresser
Nick Rymond (Nicholas Rymond)
Propmaker foreman
Jerry Schultz
Additional set decorator
Linda Sutton (Linda Lee Sutton)
Graphic designer
Jason Sweers
Set decorations buyer
Rosemary Tupta
Sculptor
James Van Houten
Leadman
Kenneth L. Westcott
Property assistant
Jason D. Wolf (Jason Wolf)
Construction coordinator
Douglas A. Womack (Douglas Womack)
Lead sculptor
Dana Yuricich
Storyboard artist
Stephen Debonrepos (*)
Construction foreman
Bryan Corbett (*)
Set dresser
David Coronella (*)
Leadman
Daniel DuPont (*)
Property master
Stephen McCumby (*) (Reshoots)
Welder foreman
Kris Nagle (*)
Set painter
Chris Samp (*)
Painter
Fred Seibly (*)
Construction buyer
Leslie A. Tokunaga (*)

Sound department

Utility sound technician
Cesar Aguirre
Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Sound effects editor
Michael Chock (Mike Chock)
Assistant sound editor
Mark Coffey
Boom operator
Don Coufal
Foley artist
John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
Boom operator
Donavan Dear
Utility sound technician
Robert B. Disner (Second unit) (Rob Disner)
Sound recordist
Frank Fleming
Sound effects editor
Donald Flick
Sound effects editor
Howell Gibbens
Dialogue editor
Avram Gold (Avram D. Gold)
Apprentice sound editor
Jessica Harrison
Sound mixer
Gregg Landaker
Foley recordist
Linda Lew
Supervising sound editor
Eric Lindemann
Supervising sound editor
Mark A. Mangini
Sound mixer
Steve Maslow
First assistant sound editor
Oscar Mitt
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Assistant sound editor
Sonny Pettijohn
Production sound mixer
Art Rochester
Sound mixer
Richard Schexnayder (Second unit)
Supervising adr editor
Curt Schulkey
Supervising dialogue editor
Curt Schulkey
Foley editor
Solange Schwalbe (Solange S. Schwalbe)
Sound effects editor
George Simpson
Sound effects editor
Hamilton Sterling
Re-recording mixer
Ezra Dweck (*)
Additional sound mixer
Stephen Halbert (*)

Special effects

Special effects first unit supervisor
John S. Baker
Special effects foreman
Tony Centonze
Vehicle shop computer designer
J. André Chaintreuil
Metro bug technician
Danny Edwards
Metro bug technician
Frank C. Foster
Special effects technician
William Greene (Bill Greene)
Special effects shop supervisor
William Harrison (William D. Harrison)
Mechanical prop supervisor
Matt Kutcher
Special effects technician
Albert Marangoni (Al Marangoni)
Special effects supervisor
Clay Pinney
Special effects technician
Josh Pinney (Joshua Pinney)
Special effects technician
Thomas Rasada
Master special effects coordinator
Stacy Scofield
Special effects technician
Dean Warren Welch (Dean Welch)
Special effects technician
Scott Dwyer (*)
Special effects props
Jeff Jingle (*)
Special effects coordinator
Ron Trost (*)

Visual effects

Pyrotechnic assistant
Robert A. Ahmanson (Cinema Production Services) (Bob Ahmanson)
Computer playback
Alfred Ainsworth (Blackbox Digital)
Digital compositor
Leah Anton (ILM)
Animator
Steve Arguello (ComputerCafe)
CGI technical animator
Robert Bardy (MetroLight)
Assistant digital artist
Jamie Baxter (Digital Firepower)
Lead animator
Timur 'Taron' Baysal (ComputerCafe)
Computer graphics artist
Jean-Paul Beaulieu (ILM)
2D compositing
Judith Bell (MetroLight)
Compositor
Beverly Bernacki (Netter Digital)
Assistant computer graphics artist
Matt Blackwell (ILM)
3D artist
Jon Block (Title sequence) (Jonathan Block)
Technical consultant
Peter Bowmar (Blackbox Digital)
Rebel unit artist
William J. Brooks (ILM)
Compositor
Steve Caldwell (Netter Digital)
Digital modeler
Pamela J. Choy (ILM)
Sabre artist
Caitlin Content (ILM)
Plate coordinator
Theresa Corrao (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Carole Cowley
Digital imaging
Gregory Creaser (Digiscope)
Visual effects coordinator
Julie Creighton (ILM)
Matte effects supervisor
Charles Darby (Digital Firepower)
Visual effects executive producer
Melissa Darby (Digital Firepower)
Digital compositor
Scott David (ILM)
Animator
Brandon Davis (ComputerCafe)
Art director
Kent Demaine (Blackbox Digital)
Digital effects supervisor
David Ebner (ComputerCafe)
I/O supervisor
Mark Edwards (Threshhold)
Projectionist
Anastasia Emmons (ILM)
Compositing and 2D supervisor
Fish Essenfeld (Metrolight Studios)
Digital artist
Nicky Farnsworth (MetroLight)
Digital matte artist
Brian Flora (ILM)
Visual effects head of production
John Follmer (Metrolight Studios)
Producer
Jennifer Fong (Title sequence)
Technical support
Tim Fortenberry (ILM)
3D artist
Joseph Francis (Title sequence)
Production assistant
Benjamin Garvik (ILM)
Digital compositor
Phillip Giles
CGI line producer
David Ginsberg (MetroLight)
Visual effects editor
Michael Gleason (ILM)
Lead CGI technical animator
Peter Greenstone (MetroLight)
Visual effects producer
Joseph Grossberg
Visual effects coordinator
Wendy Grossberg
Computer graphics artist
Andrew Hardaway (ILM)
CGI technical animator
Christian Hatfield (MetroLight)
Digital artist
Mike Hatfield (Threshhold)
Technical support
Marianne Heath (ILM)
Pyrotechnic assistant
Joseph Heffernan (Cinema Production Services) (Joe Heffernan)
Digital artist
Brad Herman (Threshold Digital)
Sabre artist
Kela Hicks (ILM)
Lead compositor
Martin Hilke (Netter Digital)
CG animator/compositor
Tim Soltermann (Digital Firepower) (Tim Holtermann)
Digital matte artist
Ivo Horvat (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Dorne Huebler (ILM)
Computer graphics supervisor
Tom Hutchinson (ILM) (Tom L. Hutchinson)
Keyframe illustrator
Patrick Janicke
Model maker
John Joyce (Cinema Production Services)
Model shop supervisor
Michael Joyce (Cinema Production Services)
2D compositing
So-ok Kim (MetroLight)
Visual effects supervisor
Laurel Klick (Netter Digital)
Computer graphics artist
Russell Koonce (ILM)
Executive in charge of production
James W. Kristoff (Metrolight Studios)
Systems administrator
Brian Krusic (MetroLight)
Visual effects supervisor
Brad Kuehn (Digiscope)
Computer graphics artist
Craig Lyn (ILM)
Visual effects art director
Jules Mann (ILM)
Pyrotechnic assistant
Donn Markel (Cinema Production Services)
Production accountant
Joshua Marks (ILM)
CGI editor
Andrea Maxwell (MetroLight)
Plate camera assistant
Rich McKay (ILM)
Inferno artist
Todd B. Mesher (Title sequence) (Todd Mesher)
Digital artist
Young Bae Min (MetroLight)
Film scanning operator
Todd Mitchell (ILM)
View painter
Terry Molatore (ILM)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Michelle Motta (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
George Murphy (ILM)
2D animator
Aki Narita (Title sequence)
Visual effects coordinator
Paula Nederman (ILM)
Digital artist
Greg Nelson (Threshhold)
Visual effects producer
Susan Norkin (Netter Digital)
Digital artist
Justice O'Neil (MetroLight)
Visual effects producer
Jeff Olson (ILM)
Animator
Akira Orikasa (ComputerCafe)
Effects assistant
Patty Lynn Pancho (Threshhold)
Animator
Brett Paton (ComputerCafe)
Compositor
Michael Pecchia (Netter Digital)
CGI technical animator
Con Pederson (MetroLight)
Digital artist
Patrick Perez (Threshhold)
Chief model maker
Lorne Peterson (ILM)
Model maker
Jeryd Pojawa (Cinema Production Services)
Digital effects compositor
Janet Quen
Digital matte artist
Rick Rische (ILM)
Lead compositor
William Robbins (Blackbox Digital) (Will Robbins)
Computer graphics artist
Alan Rosenfeld (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Tom Rosseter (ILM) (Thomas Rosseter)
Technical support
Jesse Russell (ILM)
Digital artist
Heather MacPhee (MetroLight) (Heather MacPhee)
Executive producer
Dobbie Schiff (Threshhold)
Visual effects executive producer
Dobbie Schiff (Metrolight Studios)
Technical support
Victor Schutz (ILM)
Matchmover
Marla Selhorn (ILM) (Marla I. Selhorn)
Roto artist
Zachary Sherman (ILM) (M. Zachary Sherman)
Visual effects producer
Jonathan Stone (ComputerCafe)
Editor
Daniel Strange (Title sequence)
Computer playback
Monte Swann (Blackbox Digital)
Digital artist
Marty Taylor (Digiscope)
3D lead artist
Bryan Thombs (Title sequence)
Visual effects coordinator
Elaine Essex Thompson (Netter Digital)
Digital matte technical support
Tristan Tom (ILM)
Lead digital matte artist
Yusei Uesugi (ILM)
Digital timing supervisor
Bruce Vecchitto (ILM)
Head of art department
Bruno Vilela (Metrolight Studios)
Pyrotechnic supervisor
Joseph Viskocil (Cinema Production Services) (Joe Viskocil)
Technical support
Ben Vonzastrow (ILM)
Digital artist
Anthony Vu (Threshhold)
Matchmover
David Washburn (ILM)
Supervising digital artist
Jerry Weil (Metrolight Studios)
Prologue rocket builder
Paul Wendling (Title sequence)
Rebel unit artist
Colie Wertz (ILM)
Matchmover
John Whisnant (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Thomas Williamson (Threshhold) (Tom Williamson)
Visual effects editor
Joe Woo Jr.
Designer
Garson Yu (Title sequence)
Digital matte artist
Susumu Yukuhiro (ILM)
Executive producer
Jeff Barnes (*) (ComputerCafe)
Digital compositor
Jean-Luc Bouchard (*)
Digital timer
Doug Delaney (*)
Special props
Patrick Denver (*)
Visual effects executive producer
Vicki Galloway-Weimer (*) (CafeFX)
Model maker
Aaron Haye (*)
Technical support
Lloyd Hess (*)
Digital compositor
Michael Kennedy (*)
Digital matte artist
Roger Kupelian (*)
Visual effects producer
Geoffrey Mark (*) (Threshold)
Concept artist
Mark Moore (*)
Visual effects artist
Mike Navarro (*)
Digital effects supervisor
Reid Paul (*)
Visual effects cinematographer
Cricket Peters (*)
CGI supervisor
Chris Ryan (*) (Metrolight Studios)
Production engineering
George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Jeremy Yates (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Bobby Aldridge
Stunts
Elle Alexander
Stunts
Bruce Babor (Bruce Paul Barbour)
Stunts
Tom Bruggeman (Tom Bergman)
Stunts
Chino Binamo
Stunts
Tony Boggs (Tony Lee Boggs)
Stunts
Steve Boyles
Stunts
Eddie Braun
Stunts
Brian Burrows
Stunts
Hal Burton
Stunts
Jack Carpenter
Stunts
Andy Cheng
Stunts
Ritchie Copenhaver
Stunts
Phil Culotta
Stunts
Jared Eddo (Jared S. Eddo)
Stunts
Terri Garland (Teri Garland)
Stunts
Debby Haberstad (Deborah Habberstad)
Stunts
Jeff Haberstad (Jeff Habberstad)
Stunts
Clifford Happy
Stunts
Maguerite Happy (Marguerite Happy)
Stunt double
Mark A. Hicks (Mekhi Phifer) (Mark Hicks)
Stunts
Toby Holguin
Stunts
Steven Ito
Stunts
Kevin Lamonte Jackson (Kevin L. Jackson)
Stunts
Kim Koski (Kim Robert Koscki)
Stunts
Cheryl Lawson
Stunt coordinator
Terry Leonard
Stunts
James Lew
Stunts
Irving Lewis (Irving E. Lewis)
Stunts
Janie Liszweski (Janie Liszewski)
Stunts
Sam Maloof
Stunts
Tom McComas
Stunts
John C. Meier (John Meier)
Stunts
Nigel Binns (Nijel)
Stunts
Hugh A. O'Brien (Hugh Aodh O'Brien)
Additional stunt coordinator
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Charles Picerni Sr. (Charlie Picerni)
Stunts
Steve Picerni
Stunts
R.L. Roberts
Stunts
Pat Romano
Stunts
John Rottger
Stunts
Walter Scott
Stunt double
Erik Stabenau (Gary Sinise)
Stunts
Aaron Walters
Stunts
Tim Warner
Stunts
Billy Washington (William Washington)
Stunts
Mike Watson
Stunts
April Weeden-Washington
Stunts
Danny Wong
Stunt double
Nancy Young (Madeleine Stowe)
Stunt double
Elle Alexander (*) (Ivana Milicevic)
Stunt double
David Hutchison (*) (Vincent D'Onofrio)
Stunt double
Nijel (*) (Zoner Mensa)
Stunt double
Jimmy Ortega (*)
Stunts
Lou Simon (*)

Camera

Camera operator
Paul C. Babin
Key grip
Ben Beaird
Grip
Nick Beaird
Camera loader
Christos C. Bitsakos (Christos Bitsakos)
Director of photography
Rick Bota (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Gary A. Brostrom (Gary Brostrom)
Gaffer
Dwight D. Campbell (Second unit) (Dwight Campbell)
Camera operator
Johnny Carls (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Robert Castillo Jr.
First assistant camera
Eugene D. Clinesmith (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Steve Craft
Steadicam operator
David Crone
Camera operator
David Crone ("b" camera)
Rigging gaffer
R. Michael De Chellis
Best boy grip
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald
Electrician
Peter Freeman
Time-lapse photographer
Wayne Goldwyn (Wayne D. Goldwyn)
First assistant camera
Edward Gutentag (Second unit) (Edward A. Gutentag)
Camera intern
Casey Hayward
Rigging electrician
Earl Joachim
Electrician
Duane Katz
Dolly grip
Jeff Kunkel
Electrician
Robert Lackey
Rigging electrician
Joseph Luther (Joe Luther)
Electrician
Jim McComas
Grip
Anthony Mollicone
Grip
Chris Oliver (Chris R. Oliver)
First assistant Steadicam
Tony Olivieri
First assistant camera
Tony Olivieri ("b" camera)
Gaffer
James Plannette
Grip
Chris Portugal
Key grip
Lionel Portugal (Second unit)
Rigging assistant chief lighting technician
Jerry Posner (Jerome L. Posner)
First assistant camera
Michael G. Riba
Lighting technician
Eric Wolfson-Sagot (Eric Sagot)
Key grip
Jeff Stewart (Second unit)
Key grip
R. Michael Stringer (Second unit)
Camera operator
Jeffery J. Tufano (Second unit)
First assistant camera
John M. Walker ("b" camera) (Johnny Walker)
Video assist operator
Chuck Weiss
Grip
Shawn Whelan
Still photographer
Kimberly Wright
Best boy electric
Eric Wycoff
Electrician
James Barrett (*)
Best boy electric
Lister Coleman (*) (Re-shoots)
Lighting technician
Billy Craft (*)
Rigging grip
Sean P. Fickert (*)
Rigging grip
Erin Franklyn (*)
Electrician
Samuel Hughes (*)
Video assist operator
Michael McCormack (*)
Video assist operator
Greg Mitchell (*)
Rigging electrician
Michael J. Schwartz (*)
Additional grip
Aaron Atom Vyvial (*)

Wardrobe department

Key costumer
Javier Arrieta
Costume supervisor
Eden Clark Coblenz
Key costumer
Linda S. Cormany
Set costumer
David Dietch
Set costumer
Liz Donovan
Set costumer
Lisa A. Doyle
Key costumer
Amy Elise Roberts
Costumes
Mary Beth Bocchicchio (*)
Cutter/fitter
Amanda Blythe Linder (*)
Key costumer
Jennifer Day Young (*)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Andi Armaganian
Assistant editor
Randy Bricker
Editorial apprentice
Ray Bushey III
First assistant editor
Tzarina V. Edillon Burrell (Tzarina V. Edillon)
Assistant editor
Michael D. Gay (Michael Gay)
Post-production assistant
Courtney Heflin
Post-production executive
Clark Henderson
Negative cutter
Vivian Hengsteler
Color timer
Harry Muller
Additional editor
Jonathan Silver
Post-production coordinator
Danielle Wright
Assistant editor
Scott Inbody (*)
Assistant editor
Paul Parsons (*)
Assistant editor
Fred Raskin (*)
Post-production assistant
Matthew A. Thomas (*)

Music department

Assistant temp music editor
Mike Bauer (Michael K. Bauer)
Music editor
Tom Carlson (Thomas A. Carlson)
Music contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Composer
Richard Downing (Song "Tribal Flight")
Music recordist
Steve Genewick
Music preparation
Janice Hayen
Composer
John Lee Hooker (Song "Boom Boom")
Score producer
Mark Isham
Music scoring mixer
Stephen Krause
Conductor
Ken Kugler
Orchestrator
Ken Kugler
Assistant music engineer
Jason La Rocca
Music recordist
Charlie Paakkari
Music supervisor
David Schulhof
Executive in charge of music
Randy Spendlove
Composer
Jeff Beal (*) (Additional music)
Music assistant
Cindy O'Connor (*)

Other crew

Assistant
Jason Altman (Cary Granat)
Script researcher
Cassandra Barbour (Entertainment Clearances)
Assistant production coordinator
Matt Bilski
Production assistant
Danny Bress
Production accountant
Alison Cannon
Production coordinator
Michele A. Carmel
Set medic
Sarah Oliver (Sarah Catizone)
Production associate
James Conrads (Jim Conrads)
Assistant
Joe Culella (Jossamber Stevens)
Production assistant
Mike Currie
Office production assistant
Deonne M. Daily
Payroll clerk
Michael Dorner
Animal trainer
Bob Dunn
Consultant
Bran Ferren (Future technology)
Studio teacher
Rhoda C. Fine (Rhoda Fine)
Assistant
Peter Friedlander (Gary Sinise)
Accounting clerk
Judy Grano
Assistant
Joshua Greenstein (Bob Weinstein) (Josh Greenstein)
Business and legal affairs
Andrew Gumpert (Dimension Films)
Production assistant
Joshua Harris (Joshua T. Harris)
Business and legal affairs
Michael Helfant (Dimension Films) (Michael A. Helfant)
Fight choreographer
Pat E. Johnson
Technical advisor
Frank Jones (Military) (Franklin Dennis Jones)
Executive assistant
Campbell Katz (Marty Katz)
Accounting clerk
Angela Kent
Office production assistant
Courtney Kenworthy
Production secretary
Marc A. Klutznick
Second assistant accountant
Jennifer Lobban
Script supervisor
Elizabeth Ludwick (Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax)
Production assistant
Adam Martin
Set medic
Mike Matus
Production assistant
Dan McClure
Production executive
Tracy Lee McGrath
Helicopter co-pilot
Peter McKernan
Craft service assistant
Danny Morris
Consultant
Dr. Story Musgrave (Future technology) (Story Musgrave)
First assistant accountant
Joshua Ornstein
Assistant production coordinator
Shannon Petska
Assistant
Nick Phillips (Andrew Rona)
Craft service
Willie Radcliff
Helicopter co-pilot
Wayne F. Richardson
Assistant
Kristin Ross (Gary Fleder)
Assistant
Michael Sammaciccia (Cary Granat)
Production assistant
Lee Sbardellati
Script researcher
Laura Sevier (Entertainment Clearances)
Creator
Jonathan Silver (Special sequences)
Assistant
Shana Leslie Stern (Gary Fleder) (Shana Stern)
Set medic
Jeffrey Stevens (Jeffrey D. Stevens)
Helicopter pilot
Charles A. Tamburro
Helicopter pilot
John Tamburro
Assistant
Tiffany Tiesiera (Marty Katz)
Production legal services
Rick Toulon
Assistant
Sue Trenholme (Michael Zoumas)
Consultant
Bruce Vaughn (Future technology)
Additional production coordinator
Ron Vecchiarelli (Ron Cosmo Vecchiarelli)
Special projects supervisor
Will Weiske
Assistant
Benji White (Gary Fleder)
Construction medic
B.J. Witz
Unit publicist
Deborah Wuliger
Construction medic
Lynn Wyett
Office production assistant
Patrick S. Young
Construction accountant
Laurie Arnow-Epstein (*)
Payroll accountant
Paul Giorgi (*)
Production medic
Dominique Jaramillo (*)
Production assistant
Brian R. Keathley (*)
Film intern
Adam Peiken (*)
Title designer
Garson Yu (*)

(*) uncredited