You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Impact

(Impact)

 Credits

Cast

Alex Kittner
David James Elliott
Dr. Maddie Rhodes
Natasha Henstridge
Roland Emerson
Benjamin Sadler
Martina Altmann
Florentine Lahme
Lloyd
James Cromwell
President Edward Taylor
Steven Culp
Jake Kittner
Owen Best
Sadie Kittner
Natasha Calis
Jered O'Banno
Yee Jee Tso
David Rhodes
Colin Cunningham
General Vaughn
Michael Kopsa
Renee Ferguson
Samantha Ferris
Tom Ranfield
Ron Lea
Bob Pierce
Benjamin Ayres
Terrence Young
Gerard Plunkett
Derek
Ty Olsson
European Space Agency Engineer
Denis Corbett
ESA Engineer #1
Dave Lantaigne
American Reporter #1
Howard Markson
War Room Assistant
Panta Mosleh
War Room Tech #1
Dean Redman
Pastor #2
Nick Singer
Baseball Coach
Christian J. Stewart
Ian wilson
Matthew Walker
Major Stone
Stewart Whitworth

Director

Director
Mike Rohl

Writing credits

Writer
Michael Vickerman

Producer

Executive producer
Greg Gugliotta
Producer
Ted Bauman
Executive producer
Tim Halkin
Executive producer
Michael Jaffe

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Gordon Verheul

Editor

Editor
Lisa Robison

Casting

Casting director
Candice Elzinga

Production design

Production designer
Eric Fraser

Art direction

Art director
Brian Kane

Set decoration

Set decorator
Trevor Belcourt
Set decorator
Terry Lewis

Costume design

Costume designer
Trish Flynn

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Lisa Leonard
Assistant hair stylist
Linda Robinson
Key assistant makeup
Angela Nair
Makeup artist
Faye von Schroeder

Production management

Post-production supervisor
David Dewar
Production manager
Charles Lyall
Post-production manager
Felix Schröder

Assistant director

Second unit director
Robert Lee
Second assistant director
Michele E. Dutka
Third assistant director
Allie Amy Goodfellow
First assistant director
David McLennan
First assistant director
Shamess Shute (Second unit)

Art department

Lead carpenter
Marty Adamski
Assistant props
Steve Killi
Construction buyer
Natalie Michalchyshyn
Property master
Noni Peck
Assistant props master
Astrid Starke
Draftsman
Scott Dobby
Space suit tech
Paxton Downard
Set dresser
Lori Edmonson
Assistant set decorator
Miles Gorovich
Lead set dresser
Nigel Gurney
Graphic designer
Cathie Hahnel
On-set dresser
Cody Larson
Set dresser
Ryan McCondach
Set dresser
Jimmy Roney
Lead carpenter
Baron Shaver
Art department coordinator
Jude White
Storyboard
Ling Yang

Sound department

Sound designer
Ken Cade
Re-recording mixer
Kelly Cole
Sound effects editor
Melody Drolet
Re-recording mixer
Bill Mellow
M&e re-recording mixer
Chris Ray
Sound effects editor
John Sawa
Re-recording mixer / sound recordist
Joe Watts
Sound assistant
Graham Crowell
Adr mixer
Matt Dawson
Foley editor
Dario DiSanto
Boom operator
Greg Hannas
Sound mixer
Eric Lamontagne

Special effects

First assistant special effects
Jeffrey Butterworth
Special effects coordinator
Robert Paller
Special effects assistant
Don Besse

Visual effects

Visual effects
Ryan B. Clarke
Lead compositor
Keegan Douglas
Visual effects technical director
Stanislav Enilenis
Visual effects editor
Peter Forslund
Visual effects artist
Elaine Fung
Visual effects coordinator
Sean Gilhooly
Lead fluid effects
Jeremy Hampton
Visual effects supervisor
Steven Hodgson
Digital compositor / visual effects assistant
Charles Lai
Cg supervisor
Richard Patterson
Digital compositor
Vasho Pekar
Digital compositor
Kenton Rannie
Head of information technology
Joel Shaikin (Spinwest VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Adam Stern
Digital compositor
Brent Veal
Visual effects
Trevor Chong
Sr. lighting td
Edmond Engelbrecht
Visual effects producer
Terry Hutcheson
Digital compositor
Milton Muller
System support
Rainer Scheelisch
Pipeline supervisor
Blair Tennessy
Visual effects supervisor
Doug Campbell

Stunts

Stunt double
Maja Stace-Smith
Stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Marshall Virtue
Stunts
Shawn Beaton
Stunt performer
Krista Bell
Stunts
Dave Hospes
Stunts
Jon Kralt
Stunt double
Larissa Stadnichuk (Kendall Cross)

Camera

Lamp operator
Rick Ackerly
Director of photography
George Campbell (Second unit)
Secon assistant camera
Enrique del Rio ("b" camera)
Grip
Mike Dennison
Gaffer
John G. Helme
Best boy electric
Hamish Hollingsworth
Lamp operator
Justin Huta
Rigging grip
Marty Nicholas
Rigging gaffer
Tom Paleczka
Still photographer
Jeff Petry
Generator operator
Mark Roop
Key grip
Brian Smith
Lamp operator
Lenny Taylor
Grip
Brittany D. Allan
Dolly grip
Matt Greenhough (B camera)
Second assistant camera
Adrian Konstant ("a" camera)
First assistant camera
Terry A. McEwen ("b" camera)
First assistant camera
Marty Naucler ("a" camera)
Cable truck
Scott Rivette
Camera operator
Jim Stacey
Camera operator
Andrew D. Wilson
Grip
Lance Ziska
Second assistant
Dan Zaviceanu

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Kristen Bond (Prep)
Assistant costumes designer
Jessica Costa
Truck costumer
Katharine Lemmon
Costumer
Constance Moerman
Costume set supervisor
Micah Pridham
Set costumer
Amaya Tarasoff

Editorial department

Post-production assistant
Sam Dewar
Assistant editor
Dan Krieger
Post-production coordinator
Felix Schröder
Colorist
Gary Shaw

Other crew

Footage researcher
Catherine Girczyc
Video & computer playback supervisor
Danny Ho
Executive assistant to executive producer
Lynn Josephson
Business affairs
Matthias Nitschke
Production accountant
Darin Oishi
Production assistant
Robert Crocco
Business affairs manager
Christoph Deibler
Accounting clerk
Nicola Eagen
First assistant coordinator
Colin House
Script supervisor
Alison Hunter
Post production assistant accountant
Silvy Kim
Assistant production accountant
Cathy Landry
Accounting manager
Senad Lutvica (For Tandem Productions)
Stand-in
Peter Marcin
Pre-sales manager
Merlind Mueller
Assistant
Johanna Silverman (Mr. Cromwell)
Key production assistant
Sarah F.E. Washbrook
Stand-in
Kimberly Clarke

(*) uncredited