You have not yet access to any sci-file…

I, Frankenstein

(I, Frankenstein)

 Credits

Cast

Adam
Aaron Eckhart
Terra
Yvonne Strahovski
Leonore
Miranda Otto
Naberius
Bill Nighy
Gideon
Jai Courtney
Zuriel
Socratis Otto
Victor Frankenstein
Aden Young
Keziah
Caitlin Stasey
Ophir
Mahesh Jadu
Helek
Steve Mouzakis
Carl Avery
Nicholas Bell
Barachel
Deniz Akdeniz
Levi
Christopher Pang (Chris Pang)
Dekar
Kevin Grevioux
Molokai
Bruce Spence
Elizabeth Frankenstein
Virginie Le Brun
Sargon
Penny Higgs
Rekem
Goran Kleut (Goran D. Kleut)
Igal
Yasca Sinigaglia
Procula
Nicole Downs
Jannes
John Reynolds
Bar Bouncer
Rick Tonna
Alley Demon #1
Craig Brookshaw
Alley Demon #2
Bryce Hardy
Police Officer
Marky Lee Campbell
Forest Demon #1
Warrick Sadler (Warwick Sadler)
Forest Demon #2
Robbie Clissold
Forest Demon #3
Jack Fieguth
Subway Lover #1
Michael Peace
Subway Lover #2
Sherrydayne Taela
Train Station Cleaner
Chris Anderson
Wessex Orderly
Jim Petropoulos
Bar Tender
Paul Allica (*)
Runner
Amanda Dyar (*)
Demon
Michael M. Foster (*)
Sailor
Andy Hazel (*)
Demon
Angela Kennedy (*)
Nightclub dancer
Minel Louis (*)
Eve
Samantha Reed (*)
Subway passenger
Anthony Ting (*)
Hot Minon Demon
Alexis Watt (*)
Casino Player
Daniel Westwood (*)
Aker
Luke Wright (*)

Director

Director
Stuart Beattie

Writing credits

Screenplay
Stuart Beattie
Screen story
Kevin Grevioux
Screen story
Stuart Beattie
Darkstorm Studios graphic novel
Kevin Grevioux
Characters
Mary Shelley

Producer

Executive producer
Matt Berenson
Executive producer
Kevin Grevioux
Executive producer
David Kern
Producer
Sidney Kimmel
Producer
Gary Lucchesi
Executive producer
Troy Lum
Producer
Andrew Mason
Executive producer
James McQuaide
Production executive
Michael Paseornek
Executive producer
Eric Reid
Producer
Tom Rosenberg
Producer
Richard Wright (Richard S. Wright)

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Ross Emery

Editor

Editor
Marcus D'Arcy

Production design

Production designer
Michelle McGahey

Art direction

Supervising art director
Brian Edmonds
Art director
Simon McCutcheon

Set decoration

Set decorator
Vanessa Cerne
Set decorator
Rolland Pike

Costume design

Costume designer
Cappi Ireland

Makeup department

Key prosthetic makeup artist
Katherine Brown
Additional prosthetic makeup artist
Natalie Burley
Dental prosthetics
Jac Charlton
Prosthetics assistant
Rachel Coenen
Hair stylist
Louise Coulston
Makeup artist
Louise Coulston
Senior prosthetic makeup artist
Nik Dorning
Fabrication/mould-making
Jack Firman (Make-up Effects Group)
Senior prosthetic makeup artist
Troy Follington
Prosthetic lens technician
Sean Genders
Additional makeup artist
Kellie Griffin
Additional prosthetics
Kellie Griffin
Early concept designer
Vincent J. Guastini (Patrick Tatopoulos Studios)
Early conept designer
Vincent J. Guastini (Patrick Tatopoulos Studios)
Prosthetics makeup artist
Aline Joyce
Additional makeup artist
Gail Kane
Makeup effects supervisor
Paul Katte (Make-up Effects Group)
Hair designer
Jennifer Lamphee
Prosthetic supplier
Lifecast
Additional makeup artist
Dominique Mathisen
Additional special effects makeup
Mariel McClorey
Prosthetic makeup artist
Christine Miller
Makeup effects supervisor
Nick Nicolaou (Make-up Effects Group)
Additional hairdresser
Selena Pertzel
Additional makeup artist
Selena Pertzel
Senior prosthetic makeup artist
Jess Reedy
Key makeup artist
Fiona Rees-Jones
Additional special effects makeup artist
Mia Kate Russell
Makeup artist
Zoe Saleeba
Prosthetic supplier
John Schoonraad
Additional makeup artist
Kate Spear
Assistant makeup artist
Jackie Wallington

Production management

Line producer
Ravi Akshay (Post production) (Ravi Akshay)
Unit production manager
Anne Bruning
Production manager
Yvonne Collins (Second unit)
Line producer
Reshma Jhangimal
Production manager
Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
Production supervisor
Federico Posternak (Mountain sequence unit)
Line producer
Akshay Ravi (Post production)
Production manager
Jackie Shenoo (Argentina Unit)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Todd Embling
First assistant director
Damien M. Grant (Additional photography unit)
Third assistant director
Charmaine Kuhn
Third assistant director
Erin Lander
Second unit director
Brad Martin
Third assistant director
Alex Reid
First assistant director
Charles Rotherham
Additional assistant director
James Short
Second assistant director
Greg Spiller (Second unit)
Assistant director
Greg Tynan

Art department

Set designer
Kristen Anderson
Scenic foreman
Oliver Anderson
Assistant art director
Marko Anttonen
Sculptor
Vaso Babic
Carpenter
Anthony Berto
Property master
Lisa Brennan
Hod sculptor
Steven Carroll
Concept artist
Courtney Chu
Art dept co-ordinator
Patricia Elliott (Tricia Collins)
Construction manager
Ben Corless
Hod scenic artist
Rohan Dawson
Carpenter
Linus Devenish
Set dresser
Denise Goudy
Concept artist
Rain Hart
Set designer
Jenny Hitchcock
Set construction
Dan Knight
Creature designer
Jared Krichevsky
Rigger
Gary Lambert
Carpenter
Emery Lonie
Action vehicles
Damian Lund
Concept artist
Dale Mackie
Model maker
Jane Mancini
Creature designer
Jerad Marantz
Art department runner
Jennifer McAuliffe
Head propmaker
Tim McGaw
Art department assistant
Heath McKinley
Concept artist
Martin L. Mercer
Carpenter
Paul Millan
Concept artist
Luca Nemolato
Senior model maker
Nick Pledge
Art swing gang
Olivia Pulbrook
Concept artist
Steffen Reichstadt
Daily props
Ryan Saward
Conceptual designer
Phil Shearer
Storyboard artist
Dylan Shearsby
Storyboard artist
Brendan Tolley
Carpenter
Woody Trevellian
Art department coordinator
Michelle Venutti
Art department assistant
Nathan Wentworth
Set painter
Michael Wolff
Concept art
Francesco Corvino (*) (Environments)
Conceptual artist
Nick Percival (*)

Sound department

Adr editor
Yulia Akerholt
Re-recording engineer
Glenn Butler
Re-recording mixer
Gethin Creagh
Boom operator
Cam Eason (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Cameron Grant
Dialogue supervisor
Leah Katz
Additional sound editor
Thom Kellar
Adr mixer
Travis MacKay
Stage recordist
Duncan McRae
Sound effects editor
Stuart Morton
Adr recordist
Roni Pillischer
Supervising sound editor
Andrew Plain
Sound recordist
Andrew Ramage
Foley artist
John Simpson
Sound effects editor
Alicia Slusarski
Foley recordist
Ryan Squires
Re-recording mixer
Robert Sullivan
Sound recordist
Gretchen Thornburn (Second unit)
Sound designer
William Ward
Assistant sound editor
Tara Webb
Atmos editor
Megan Wedge
Re-recording mixer
Michael Babcock (*) (Dolby Atmos and Imax mixes -)
Trailer re-recording mixer
Pedro Jimenez (*)
Foley recordist
Sam Rogers (*)

Special effects

Concept artist
Andrew Baker (Make Up Effects Group)
Special effects technician
Brenden Barry Brown
Prosthetics assistant
Jessica Brown
Assistant special effects supervisor
Maxine Dennett
Special effects technician
Darren Frank
Special effects technician
Dean Franklin
On set supervisor
Rob Heggie
Special effects technician
Christopher Hubbard
Special effects breakaways
Ross Murdoch
Special effects coordinator
Melinda Neoh
Senior special effects technician
Ray Purkis
Special effects supervisor
Angelo Sahin
Floor supervisor
Taj Trengove (Second unit)

Visual effects

Lead technical director
Grant Adam (Iloura)
Stereo conversion supervisor
Ritesh Aggrawal
Lighting technical director
Juan Antonio Alamo (Iloura)
Visual effects coordinator
Deborah Alleck
Motion capture artist
Jon Allingham (Deakin University)
Lead compositor
Justin Alvarez (Cutting Edge)
Stereoscopic producer
Michael Anders
Compositor
Lars Andersen (Cutting Edge)
Digital compositor
Pedro Andrade (Luma Pictures)
Effects artist
Vasilis Antipas (Iloura)
Modeler
Chris Archer (Iloura)
Texturer
Chris Archer (Iloura)
Modeler & texture artist
Juan Arias (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects data wrangler
Brent Armfield
Modeler
Graham Ashworth (Iloura)
Texture artist
Graham Ashworth (Iloura)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Priya Ayengar (Prime focus)
Digital artist
Em Baker (Iloura)
Data wrangler
Nick Barber (Iloura)
Character animator
Aaron Barlow (Iloura)
Digital artist
Steve Barnes (Iloura)
Stereo conversion artist - prime focus
Yadeep Batala
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Prabir Bera
Stereo compositor
Suraj Bhagat
Resource Manager
Magdalena Bisogni (Iloura)
Stereoscopic compositor
Kunal Biswas (Prime Focus World)
Effects artist
Stefanie Blatt (Iloura)
Visual effects editor
Hilary Bolger
Cg modeler
Anto Bond
Tracking and matchmove
Michael Bongiorno (Iloura)
Compositor
Hayes Brien (Iloura)
Modeler
Daniel Bryce (Iloura)
Effects artist
Paul Buckley (Iloura)
Lighting technical director
Paul Burton (Iloura)
Animator
Serena Cacciato (Iloura)
Vfx assistant supervisor
Kev Cahill
Modeler
William Cameron (Iloura)
Texture artist
William Cameron (Iloura)
Compositor
Genevieve Camilleri (Iloura)
2D supervisor
Alexandre Cancado (Luma Pictures)
Modeler
Eoin Cannon (Iloura)
Texture artist
Eoin Cannon (Iloura)
Roto artist
Rhodem R. Capilla (Rhodem R. Capilla)
Digital compositor
Curtis Carlson
Senior technical director
Tom Castellani (Stereo conversion)
Lighting & compositing artist
Joe Censoplano (Luma Pictures)
Stereo compositor
Singh Chandan
Effects artist
Steven Cheah (Iloura)
Lighting technical director
Carlos Cidrais (Iloura)
Matte painter
Andrew Clarke (Iloura)
Visual effects producer
Simone Clow
Senior compositor
Tony Cole
Digital effects artist
Rob Conn (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects data wrangler
Rayner Cook
Visual effects producer
Ian Cope (Rising Sun Pictures)
Stereoscopic producer
Chad Cortvriendt
Lead animator
Bruce Creevey (Luma Pictures)
Effects artist
Cameron Crichton (Iloura)
Lighting & compositing artist
Nicholas Cross (Luma Pictures)
Screen graphics designer
Martin Crouch
Compositor
Dustin Cumming
Compositor
Murray Curtis (Iloura)
Character technical director
Marco D'Ambros (Iloura)
Digital compositor
Michaela Danby
Compositor
Troy Darben
Stereoscopic compositor
Bruno Martins de Azevedo
Stereoscopic paint artist
Bruno Martins de Azevedo
Production assistant
Mark Dedaj
Modeler
Jacques Dell (Iloura)
Texture artist
Jacques Dell (Iloura)
Digital artist
Giancarlo Derchie
Visual effects producer
Flavia Dias Riley (Cutting Edge)
Compositing supervisor
Julian Dimsey (Iloura)
Lead motion capture artist
Peter Divers (Deakin University)
Stereoscopic compositer
Patel Divyesh
Cg supervisor
Ian Dodman
Compositor
Ian Dodman
Compositor
Yoav Dolev (Iloura)
Lighting technical director
Sam Doolan (Iloura)
Compositor
Steven Drew (Iloura)
Compositor
Laura Dubsky (Iloura)
Data operations
Dylan Dunford
Visual effects artist
Florence Durante (Dmp artist)
Lead data wrangler
Chris Dwyer (Iloura)
Compositor
Julia Egerton (Iloura)
Character animator
Dean Elliott (Iloura)
Lighting technical director
Jack Evans (Iloura)
Lead compositing technical director
Alan Fairlie (Iloura)
Digital artist
Caithlin Ferrier (Iloura)
Character animator
Daniel Fotheringham (Iloura)
Tracking and matchmove
Dom Francis (Iloura)
Character animator
Shaun Freeman (Iloura)
Lead effects artist
Jonathan Freisler (Iloura)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jonathan Fung (Prime focus)
Technical director
Nathanial Garbut (Iloura)
Stereoscopic compositing td
James Gardiner (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Patrick Gavin (Iloura)
Character animator
Roberto Genito (Luma Pictures)
Stereoscopic compositor
Robert Gibbons
Technical director
Jason Gilholme (Iloura)
Effects artist
Anette Gjertsen (Iloura)
Character animator
David Good (Iloura)
Vfx supervisor
Avi Goodman (Iloura)
Stereoscopic compositor
Hanna Goodman
Tracker
Lenny Gordon (Luma Pictures)
Lighting technical director
Ryan Grobins
Vfx artist
Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimaraes (Cutting Edge Post)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Vinod Gundre
Character animator
Shane Hall (Iloura)
Compositor
Gene Hammond-Lewis (Iloura)
Effects artist
Sam Hancock
Visual effects artist
Matthew Hanger (Cutting Edge)
Stereoscopic compositing td
Rio Harrington
Rigging technical director
Wei He (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Ryan Heelan (Rising Sun Pictures)
Modeler
Jake Hempson (Cutting Edge)
Compositor
Aeon Henderson (Iloura)
Digital artist
Chris Henryon (Iloura)
Cg supervisor
Sam Hodge (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositor
Andrew Hogden
Effects artist
Daniel Hourigan (Iloura)
Stereo compositor
Shannon Howald (Prime focus)
Matte painter
Cosmin Hrincu (Luma Pictures)
Modeler & texture artist
Cosmin Hrincu (Luma Pictures)
Assistant visual effects editor
Levon Hudson
Motion tracker
Levon Hudson
Lighting artist
Chris Hunt (Iloura)
Lighting technical director
Chris Hunt (Iloura)
Digital artist
Giselle Hunter (Iloura)
Tracking and matchmove
Huck Hur (Iloura)
Matte artist
Jacek Irzykowski (Iloura)
Texture artist
Jacek Irzykowski (Iloura)
Compositor
Chris Jackson
Matte painter
Mike James (Method Studios)
Lead modeler
Sam Jensen (Iloura)
Lead texturer
Sam Jensen (Iloura)
Technical director
David Johnson (Iloura)
IT manager
Adam Jones (Iloura)
Senior stereoscopic supervisor
Justin Jones
Compositor
Morgan Jones (Iloura)
Paint artist
Josh Judd
Stereo conversion coordinator
Alexandra Junginger
Digital artist
Peter Jurca (Iloura)
Machmove artist
Michael Karp
Visual effects artist
Robert James Kelly
Modeler & texture artist
Dulshan Keragala
Visual effects coordinator
Emily Killick
Generalist
Jun Eun Kim (Luma Pictures)
Modeler
Jun Eun Kim (Iloura)
Texture artist
Jun Eun Kim (Iloura)
3D supervisor
Gyuri Kiss (Method Studios)
Stereo conversion coordinator
Andrea Kistler
Digital artist
Oscar Knott
Visual effects producer
Helen Kok (Method Studios)
Motion capture artist
Michael Kortum (Deakin University)
Effects artist
Martin Kossmann (Iloura)
Visual effects artist
Konstantin Kovalenko
Digital artist
Alan S.L. Lam (Iloura)
Digital artist
Jarett Lee (Iloura)
Lighting artist
Alana Lennie (Iloura)
Modeler & texture artist
Jianxiong Kent Li (Luma Pictures)
Effects artist
Augusto Lombardi (Iloura)
Motion capture casting agent
Elizabeth Louden (Deakin University)
Digital compositor
Daniel Loui
Operations manager
Jane Lovell (Iloura)
Effects technical director
Timmy Lundin (Rising Sun Pictures)
View-d lead
Matthew Lutes
Effects artist
Duncan MacDonald (Iloura)
Effects artist
Adam MacGowan (Iloura)
Character animator
Jonathan Macintosh (Iloura)
Digital artist
Suryakant Mahunta
Visual effects producer
Ineke Majoor (Iloura)
Character animator
Rodney March (Iloura)
Compositor
Filipe Marques (Method Studios)
Lighting artist
Francisco Martinez (Luma Pictures)
Executive producer stereoscopic conversion
Stephen Mascarenhas
Stereoscopic compositor
Andrea Matamoros
Character animator
Brad McKay (Iloura)
Previs supervisor
Brad McKay (Proof, Inc.)
Visual effects supervisor
James McQuaide
Lead stereoscopic conform editor
Lewis Menga
Lead digital artist
Keith Meure (Iloura)
Production coordinator
Vicki Mifsud (Iloura)
Lighting technical director
Jay C. Miller (Iloura)
Render manager
Rahul Mistri
Lighting technical director
Nathan Mitchel (Iloura)
Character animator
Tamas Molnar (Iloura)
Lead pipeline technical director
Paul Molodowitch (Luma Pictures)
Systems administrator
Daniel Mons
Matte artist
Kate Moon (Iloura)
Tracking and matchmove
Adrian Moyes (Iloura)
Tracking and matchmove
Andy Mulligan (Iloura)
Modeler
Ashley Nagy (Iloura)
Texture artist
Ashley Nagy (Iloura)
Paint artist
Bavindra Nama (Stereoscopic conversion)
Digital compositor
Payankulath Nandakumar
Digital compositor
Nishant Narang
Digital compositor
Salima Needham
Roto animator
Shaan Nelson
CG generalist
Thomas Newbury (Luma Pictures)
Lighting & compositing artist
Gregory Ng (Luma Pictures)
Tracking
James P. Noon
Digital compositor
Danielle Norgate (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects producer
John Norris (The Aaron Sims Company)
Modeling supervisor
Greg O'Connor (Method Studios)
IT support
Rodney O'Sullivan (Iloura)
Effects technical director
Kieran Ogden-Brunell
Lead compositor
Matt Omond (Iloura)
Visual effects editor
Matthew Ozerski
Character animator
Heath Pagram (Iloura)
Visual effects artist
Andrew Palmer (Rising Sun Pictures)
Stereo compositor
Shivkumar Panchal
Generalist
Richard Pang (Luma Pictures)
Effects artist
Michael Parker (Iloura)
Visual effects supervisor
Adam Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositor
Matthew Pascuzzi (Iloura)
Digital artist
Noah Pascuzzi (Iloura)
Paint team lead
Kartik Rajul Patel
Paint artist
Sujeet Patil (Prime focus)
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Jason Pauls
Digital artist
Thomas Pentland (Iloura)
Digital compositor
Manuel Perez (Iloura)
Visual effects artist
John Perrigo
Digital coordinator
Justin Porter (Luma Pictures)
Render wrangler
Adam Potter (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead lighter
Lucas Pozzey (Luma Pictures)
Lead lighting td
Jeremy Pronk (Iloura)
Character technical director
Will Pryor (Iloura)
Matchmove artist
Marc Purnell
Digital compositor
Amy Putrynski
Visual effects artist
Niral Rajani
Visual effects
Sebastian Ravagnani
Stereographer
James Rees
Digital compositor
Dean Richichi
Modeler & texture artist
Daniel Riddle (Luma Pictures)
Tracking and matchmove
Marcus Riquier (Iloura)
Compositor
Kazia Roach
Visual effects executive producer
Andrew Robinson (Method Studios)
Crowds technical director
James Robison (Iloura)
Visual effects supervisor
James Rogers (Method Studios)
Lighting technical director
Gal Roiter (Iloura)
Matte painter
Thorsten Rolle (Method Studios)
Head of visual effects
Simon Rosenthal (Iloura)
Sr. Stereo Compositor
Ranjan Kumar Rout
Visual effects coordinator
Kasia Rymar
Character animator
Amita Sahgal (Iloura)
Character rigging td
Jacob Santamaria (Luma Pictures)
Matte artist
Elsa Santos (Iloura)
Compositor
Biswajit Sarangi (Stereoscopic conversion)
Effects artist
Quentin Sauvinet (Iloura)
Character animator
P. Kevin Scott (Iloura)
Look dev/effects artist
Brendan Seals (Luma Pictures)
View-d compositor
Pedro Seixas
Render wrangler
Katysha Seng (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Genevieve A. Serna (Genevieve Serna)
Compositor
Andrew Shanks (Method Studios)
Visual effects production manager
Pippa Sheen (Iloura)
Digital matte painter
Evan Shipard (Cartel Artists)
Executive visual effects supervisor
Payam Shohadai (Luma Pictures)
Lead lighting technical director
Josh Simmonds (Iloura)
Stereoscopic compositor
Ben Simonds (Prime focus)
Paint artist
Basannt Raj Singh
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Niraj Kumar Sinha
Character animator
Jye Skinn (Iloura)
Motion capture supervisor
Daniel Skovli (Deakin University)
Effects artist
Karen Smith (Iloura)
It assistant
Robert Totonjian (Iloura) (Robert Totonjian)
Systems administrator
Robert Totonjian (Luma Pictures)
Lighting artist
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora
Stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Sprung
Compositor
Angela Rose (Iloura)
Lead systems administrator
Jon Stanley (Iloura)
Digital compositor
Brett Dix
Render wrangler
Marc Stephen (Iloura)
Digital artist
Jonathon Sumner (Iloura)
Lighting technical director
Francesco Surace (Iloura)
Cg supervisor
Richard Sutherland (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects supervisor
Rangi Sutton
View-d roto artist
Abhimanyu Tanwar
Matte painter
Jonathan Taranto
Character animator
Danny Gordon Taylor (Iloura)
Stereoscopic editor
Katrina Taylor (Prime focus)
Effects artist
Lewis Taylor (Iloura)
Lead matte painter
Damien Thaller (Rising Sun Pictures)
Paint team lead
Neil Thompsett
Digital compositor
Otto Thorbjørnsen (Iloura)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Rohan Tirkey
Compositor
Kim Worrall (Iloura)
Compositor
Elena Topouzoglou (Iloura)
Animation supervisor
Nick Tripodi (Iloura)
Digital compositor
Ryan Trippensee (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Tom van Dop
Lead compositor
Randy Vellacott (Cutting Edge)
Motion capture producer
Kim Vincs (Deakin University)
Production assistant
Tearlach Wales
Senior effects artist
Jordan Walsh (Iloura)
Stereoscopic compositor
Kevin Jen Kuan Wang
Lead matchmove
Adrian Watkins (Iloura)
Animator
Matt Weaver (Iloura)
Compositor
Peter Webb (Iloura)
Stereoscopic compositor
Shelley Welch
Modeler
Ben Weller (Iloura)
Texture artist
Ben Weller (Iloura)
Effects artist
Alexander Whyte (Iloura)
Tracking and matchmove
Alexander Whyte (Iloura)
Head of production
Tom Wild (Iloura)
Visual effects producer
Martin Wiseman (Iloura)
Lighting technical director
Drew Wood-Davies (Iloura)
Crowds technical director
Malcolm Wright (Iloura)
Production coordinator
Pip Wright (Iloura)
Modeling and texture artist
Joe Wu (Iloura VFX) (Joe Tsung-Yu Wu)
Stereoscopic compositor
Kenny Yeh
Matchmove artist
Kenny Yong
Digital compositor
Douglas Zablocki (Rsp)
Matte painter
Alyssa Zarate
Stereoscopic paint artist
Tony Zhang
Design supervisor
Loic Zimmermann (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
Kaspar Zwirner (Iloura)
Roto/paint
Daniel Bigaj (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Communications associate
Kyle Cunningham (*) (Prime Focus World)
Pre-visual effects
Yung Lee (*)
Digital compositor
Ivanna Mikhaylova (*)

Stunts

Stunt rigger
Lee Adamson
Stunt rigger
Jade Amantea
Stunt coordinator
Chris Anderson
Stunt performer
Philli Anderson
Fight coordinator
Ray Anthony
Stunt performer
Yasushi Asaya
Stunt double
Renee Bowen
Stunt actor
Igor Smiljevic (Igor Smiljevic)
Stunt double
Craig Brookshaw
Stunt double
Damien Bryson
Stunts
Damien Bryson
Stunt double
Matthew Campbell (Steve Mouzakis)
Stunt performer
Matthew Campbell
Utility stunts
Robbie Clissold
Stunt assistant
Jarrah Cocks
Stunt rigger
Rhye Copeman
Stunt double
Nicole Downes
Stunt double
Harley Durst (Socrates otto)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Morgan Evans (2nd Unit)
Stunt performer
Michael M. Foster
Stunt performer
Russell Frost
Stunt coordinator
Kyle Gardiner (Action unit)
Stunt performer
Amanda Giblin
Stunt rigger
Eli Goluv
Stunt performer
Rian Goodge
Stunt double
Chan Griffin
Stunt performer
Chan Griffin
Stunt performer
Brendan Guerin
Stunt performer
Bryce Hardy
Stunt performer
Beau Hurren
Stunt double
Meagan Ibrahim
Stunt performer
Darren Inkster
Stunt performer
Graham Jahne
Head stunt rigger
Brendan Jakins
Stunt performer
Greg Jones
Stunt performer
Alex Kuzelicki
Stunt performer
Ri-Jie Kwok
Stunt assistant
Nathan Lawson
Stunts
Nathan Lawson
Stunt rigger
Brent Lister
Stunt performer
Tomoki Miyamoto
Stunt performer
Deirdre Naughton
Stunt performer
Siros Niaros
Stunt rigger
Andy Owen
Lead stunt double
Gulliver Page (Aaron Eckhart)
Stunt risk assessments
Joe Pampanella
Stunt performer
John Reynolds
Stunt performer
Paul Rochford
Assistant stunt coordinator
Warwick Sadler
Stunt performer
Robert Shook
Stunts
Ben Siemer
Stunt performer
Igor Smiljovic
Stunt performer
Mike Snow
Stunt performer
Daniel Solis
Stunts
Daniel Solis
Stunt performer
Demi Sorono
Stunt performer
Sharelle Starr
Stunt rigger
Mark Tearle
Stunt rigger
Dave Thomson
Stunt assistant
Rick Tonna
Stunt performer
Jesse Turner
Stunts
Connor Van Vuuren
Stunt assistant
Lachlan Ward
Stunt performer
Chris Weir
Stunt double
Mark Wickham
Stunt rigger
Mark Wickham
Stunt performer
Alex Yakimov

Camera

Lighting technician
Robert Abboud
Electrician
Nathan Albinger
Key grip
Richard Allardice (Second unit)
Additional
Marcus Allemann (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Kitty Allwood
Rigging electrician
Rob Appleton
Key grip
Glenn Arrowsmith
Second assistant camera
Steven Bailey ("a" camera, second unit)
Lighting technician
Michael Baker
Grip
Edward Barlow (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Gordon Boyd
Key rigging grip
Amanda Bradford (Head of Department)
Lighting technician
Steve Daley
Lighting technician
Robbie Dewhurst
Assistant camera
Matt Dobson
Second assistant camera
Caitlin Dooley (Second unit additional)
First assistant camera
Cameron Dunn (Second unit)
Gaffer
Karl Engeler
First assistant camera
Aaron Farrugia
Dolly grip
Chris Hansford
Assistant grip
Jason Hansford
First assistant camera
Andrew Jerram
Video assist operator
Aaron Jones (Pickups)
Director of photography
Ian Jones (Second unit)
Dp
Darrin Keough (Additional photography)
Stills photographer
Ben King
Lighting technician
Mark Levey
Best boy electric
Peniaku Loloa (Peni Loloa)
First assistant camera
Chaz Lyon ("a" camera, second unit)
Camera operator
Leigh Mackenzie (Second unit)
Rigging electric best boy
Brendan Madden
Rigging gaffer
Brendan Madden (Additional photography)
Second assistant camera
Michelle Marchant
Camera operator
Calum McFarlane ("a" camera)
Lighting technician
Shane Mowday
Rigging electrician
Leigh Nemeth
Dailies supervisor
James Notari
Digital imaging technician
James Notari
Camera operator
Harry Panagiotidis
Video assist
Adrian Pinto
Rigging electrician
Richard Rees-Jones
Best boy grip
Stephen Robinson (Second unit)
Grip
Tyron Robinson (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Andrew Schuster
First assistant camera
Adrien Seffrin
Electrician
Joe Stick
Camera operator
Peter Stott ("b" camera, second unit)
Steadicam operator
Peter Stott (Second unit)
Stunt rigger
David Thomson
Key rigging gaffer
Anthony Tulloch
Grip
Adam Vitolins (Second unit)
Video assist operator
Sean Walker
Hd video assist operator
Garie Wetherill (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Sergio Zanello

Wardrobe department

On-set assistant costumer
Celeste Blewitt
Tailor
Jason Chalmers
Additional costume stand-by
Tami Holton
Head costume art finisher
Josephine Johnson
Assistant art finisher
Alissa Luxford
Key costumer
Fiona MacKinnon (Second unit)
Costume supervisor
Katherine Milne
Costume buyer
Julie Nixon
Costume coordinator
Alison Parker
Costume buyer
Maria Pattison
Key costumer
Barbara Pinn
Costume props
Emma Shakes
Wardrobe
Stephanie Schubert (*) (Additional)

Editorial department

Data manager
Simon Alberry
Assistant editor
Monty Bass (3d conversion)
Head of post production
Marcus Bolton
Post production consultant
Des Carey
Stereoscopic editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Color timer
Tricia Chiarenza
Digital intermediate editor
Jolayne Crabbe
Stereoscopic editor
Harikrishna Dubey
Digital intermediate colorist
Siggy Ferstl
Dailies assistant
Matthew Goddard
Digital intermediate support
Matthew T. Griffin
Digital imaging supervisor
David Gross
Assistant editor
Ben Joss
Assistant colorist
Sie Kitts
Outpost engineer
Aaron Kroger
View-d editor
Ryan Loates
On-line editor
Neelkanth Mapara
Additional editor
Stuart Morley
Digital intermediate producer
Matthew M. North
Digital imaging technician
James Notari
First assistant editor
Matthew Ozerski
On-line editor
Sachin Patidar
Conform editor
Anik Seguin
Dailies editor
Girish Takle
Digital cinema mastering
Daniel André (*) (IMAX)
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan (*)

Music department

Orchestrator
Daniel Baker
Music editor
Craig Beckett
Arranger
Justin Bell
Music programmer
Justin Bell
Score engineer and mixer
Daniel Brown
Composer
Mark Denis (Trailer Music)
Score engineer
James Ezra
Composer
Lisa Gerrard (Additional music)
Vocalist
Lisa Gerrard
Orchestrator
Geri Green
Musician contractor
Alex Henery
Orchestra contractor
Alex Henery
Conductor
Brett Kelly
Orchestrator
James K. Lee
Composer
Veigar Margeirsson (Trailer Music)
Score mixer
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey
Additional arranging and programming
Nicholas Skalba
Head orchestrator
Jessica Wells

Other crew

Martial arts expert
Ron Balicki (Aaron Eckhart)
Martial arts trainer
Ron Balicki (Aaron Eckhart)
Titles designer
Daniel Bavell
Set-runner
Luke Bride
Vice president
Jason Buckley (International Sales)
Epk production coordinator
Bridgett Buss
Puppeteer
Jac Charlton
Production assistant
Rose Damon (Vfx)
Additional production runner
Tom Davies
Production support
Ashby de la Plaine (Lakeshore)
Production assistant
Mark Dedaj
Armorer
John Fox
Stand-in
Salim Ftouni
Puppeteer
Sean Genders
Assistant accountant
Traci Duxbury (Traci Duxbury)
Post production services
David Gross
Unit assistant
Dave Gumbrell
Vice president
Matt Halvorson (International Marketing)
Completion bond company representative
Michael J. Harker
Supplied trucks
Robbie Henley
Assistant
Vicki Higgins (Mr. Tauber)
Production staff
Matt Hodgkinson
Martial arts expert
Diana Lee Inosanto (Aaron Eckhart)
Martial arts trainer
Diana Lee Inosanto (Aaron Eckhart)
Puppeteer
Paul Katte
Production accountant
Angela Kenny
Stand-in
Anthea Kondos (Caitlyn Stasey)
Stand-in
Anthea Kondos (Caitlyn Stasey)
Assistant to Gary Lucchesi
Mark Korshak
Picture double
Christopher Kosmer (Aaron Eckhart)
Payroll accountant
Kristin Kruger
Stand-in
Tabitha Lancaster (Miranda Otto)
Production accountant
Fiona Landreth
Art accountant
Melanie Lawrence
Puppeteer
Grant Lehmann
Production assistant
Lynnette Lai Suet Lynn
Insurance services
Christie Mattull
Assistant production coordinator
Nick McFarlane
Creative executive
Michael McKay
Production co-coordinator
Bridgette McManus (2011)
Assistant
Alexei Mizin (Stuart Beattie)
Stand-in
Hart Moussa
Lead compositor
Alana Aranki (Alana Aranki)
Assistant production coordinator
Sarah Newman
Puppeteer
Nick Nicolaou
Script supervisor
Chris O'Connell
Assistant production coordinator
Christina Pallot
Risk assessment
Joe Pampanella
Stand-in
Stanko Peric (Steve Mouzakis)
Script supervisor
Katharine Phyn (Splinter Unit)
Stand-in - Aden Young
Andy Poulter
Location logistics manager
Gareth Price
Unit assistant
Ben Rollinson
Travel manager
Stephen Rutter
Production co-ordinator
Rashmi Salvi
Stereo compositor
Debapriya Senanayak (Elements Dept)
Assistant accountant
Gabriel Shipton
Concept artist
Aaron Sims
Assistant to producers
Harriet Spalding
Personal assistant to mr. eckhart
Ben Steel
Production secretary
Rachel Steele
Assistant to producer
Molly Tompkins
Production assistant
B.J. Turner
Stand-in
Michael Youssef (Deniz Akdeniz)

(*) uncredited