Idiocracy
(Idiocracy)
Credits
Cast
- Joe Bauers
- Luke Wilson
- Rita
- Maya Rudolph
- Frito
- Dax Shepard
- President Camacho
- Terry Alan Crews (Terry Crews)
- Secretary of Defense
- Anthony 'Citric' Campos
- Secretary of State
- David Herman
- Prosecutor
- Sonny Castillo
- Bailiff
- Kevin S. McAfee (Kevin McAfee)
- Sgt. Keller
- Robert Musgrave
- Officer Collins
- Mike McCafferty (Michael McCafferty)
- Hospital Technician
- Ryan Melton (Christopher Ryan)
- Doctor
- Justin Long
- Cop #1
- Heath Jones
- Horny Guy
- Eli Muñoz
- Yuppie Husband
- Patrick Fischler
- Yuppie Wife
- Darlene Hunt
- Trashy Guy
- Ryan Ransdell
- Slutty Girl
- Melissa Sweet
- New Slutty Girl
- Valerie Posas
- Trashy Teen Jock
- Wes Davis
- Beef Supreme
- Andrew Wilson
- Officer
- Mark Turner
- Main Character - Ow! My Balls! Guy
- Kevin Klee
- Additional Officer
- John Dodson
- Counter Woman
- Melissa Espinales
- Doctor in Waiting Room
- Joseph Cheatham
- Prison Guard #1 / Costco Greeter
- Jason Schaefer
- Prison Guard #2
- Richard Reeder
- Prison Guard #3
- Lawrence Castillo
- Guy at Costco
- Turk Pipkin
- Woman at Carl's Jr.
- Heather Kafka
- Congressman #1
- Christopher M. Campos
- Congressman #2
- Roman Ramos
- Secret Service Thug
- Randal Reeder
- Upgrayedd
- Brad 'Scarface' Jordan (Scarface)
- Secretary of Energy
- Brendan Hill
- Brawndo CEO
- Thomas Haden Church
- Female Newscaster
- Melissa Dawn
- Male Newscaster
- Derek Southers
- Female Reporter
- Lidia Porto
- Stadium Guard
- Greg Kelly (Greg Kelly)
- Cameraman
- Greg Pitts
- Cop at Government Center
- Jason Konopisos
- Doctor - with Trashy Guy
- Mitch Baker
- Control Room Director
- Daniel Smith
- Cop at Costco
- Chris Warner
- Trapped Man
- Lonnie Nelson
- Secretary of Education
- Danny Cochran
- Secret Service Thug #2
- Marcos Martinez Rios
- Narrator (voice)
- Earl Mann
- Prisoner
- Heath Allyn (*)
- Angry Court Member
- Erik Anderson (*)
- Hospital Patient
- Laetitia Bertrand (*)
- Hospital Patient
- Jason Bohn (*)
- Assistant District Attorney
- Kevin Cacy (*)
- Courtroom Idiot
- Manuel Cantu (*)
- Amusement Park Patron / Prisoner
- Ricky Cavazos (*)
- Spectator
- Gene Cervenka (*)
- Little Boy
- Josh Christman (*)
- Doctor
- Ryan Christopher (*)
- Car Driver, Town Person
- Peter Cornwell (*)
- Hospital Patient
- Jack Cruz (*)
- Museum Visitor
- Glori Renee Euwer (*)
- Guitar Army, White House Patron / Waiter, Fart Museum Patron
- John P. Funk (*)
- Townsperson
- Joanna Gallagher (*)
- President Camacho's Entourage
- Ruben Gonzales (*)
- Woman Watching Car Explode
- Beth Gosnell (*)
- Prisoner
- J. Anthony Hernandez (*)
- One of Upgrayedd's Ladies
- Evelyn Hurley (*)
- Jury Idiot
- Samantha Inoue Harte (*)
- Child in Mud
- Cassidy Johnson (*)
- Outraged Man in Courtroom
- Matthew Jones (*)
- Rehabilitation Audience Member
- R.C. Keene (*)
- Guitar Army
- Kristoffer Kjornes (*)
- Townsperson
- Max Kruemcke (*)
- Tennessee Senator
- Adam Langley (*)
- Front Row Spectator / Guitar Army Band Member
- Doug LaRue (*)
- Child in Mud
- Regan Licciardello (*)
- Old Man
- T.J. McFarland (*)
- Kindergarten Student / Birthday Boy
- William McMinn (*)
- Peterson
- Jaime Medeles (*)
- Costco Shopper
- Javier Merida (*)
- Charles Chaplin
- Evan Miller (*)
- Front Row Juror
- James Moreno (*)
- Congressman
- Dan Murphy (*)
- Townsperson
- Rajiv Patel (*)
- Futuristic Cop
- Ray L. Perez (*)
- Third Pregnant Girl
- Leila Plummer (*)
- Townsperson
- Steve Powers (*)
- Shopper
- Andrew Rice (*)
- President Camacho's Groupie
- Brenna Rivas (*)
- Spectator
- Christopher Rogers (*)
- Judge Hank "The Hangman" BMW
- Stephen Root (*)
- Attorney General
- Sara Rue (*)
- President Camacho's Groupie
- Ava Santana (*)
- Townsperson
- Craig Saper (*)
- Townsperson
- Kati Sharp (*)
- Rodie
- Justin Smith (*)
- Party Guest
- Michael Sorrels (*)
- Townsperson
- Gary Teague (*)
- Stumbling Drunkard
- Dan'l Terry (*)
- Banana Man
- Christopher James Thompson (*)
- Camacho's Groupie
- Jennifer Roxanne Vasquez (*)
- Camacho's Entourage
- Santiago Villalobos (*)
- Rabid Fan
- Forrest Walls (*)
- Hot Chick with Trashy Dad
- Angela Ware (*)
- Amusement Park Patron
- Curtis Wayne (*)
- President Camacho's Groupie
- Caitlin Wehrle (*)
- Kindergarten Boy
- Herman Whitney III (*)
- Banana Man
- Jimmy Willden (*)
- Townsperson
- Heath Young (*)
Director
- Director
- Mike Judge
Writing credits
- Story
- Mike Judge
- Screenplay
- Mike Judge
- Screenplay
- Etan Cohen
Producer
- Producer
- Elysa Koplovitz (Elysa Koplovitz)
- Producer
- Mike Judge
- Executive producer
- Michael Nelson
Music
- Music
- Theodore Shapiro
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Tim Suhrstedt
Editor
- Editor
- David Rennie
Casting
- Casting director
- Mary Vernieu
Production design
- Production designer
- Darren Gilford
- Production designer
- Jeffery Noble (*)
Art direction
- Art director
- Wm. Ladd Skinner (William Ladd Skinner)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Ronald R. Reiss
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Debra McGuire
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Troy Breeding
- Makeup artist
- Jacenda Burkett
- Hair stylist
- Chelsey Carpenter (Chelsea Carpenter)
- Makeup artist
- Becki Drake
- Key hair stylist
- Melissa Forney
- Hair stylist
- Charmaine Richards
- Makeup artist
- Janet Tallent-Dickson
- Additional hair stylist
- Melizah Schmidt (Melizah Schmidt)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Jeffrey Harlacker
- Post-production supervisor
- David McKimmie
- Unit production manager
- Michael Nelson
- Production supervisor
- Christine White
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Chris Castaldi
- Second assistant director
- Christina Fong
- First assistant director
- Rip Murray
Art department
- Painter
- David Abelman (David M. Abelman)
- Draftsman
- Jeff B. Adams Jr.
- Toolman
- Mike N. Adams (Mike Adams)
- Gang boss
- Steve Allen
- Propmaker
- T.L. Skeet Anglin
- Utility technician
- Mario Aquilar
- Propmaker
- Adrian D. Arbes (Adrian Arbes)
- Painter
- Dawn Baker (Dawn M. Baker)
- Construction estimator
- Susan Bartholomew
- Draftsman
- Ronn Basquette
- Propmaker
- Michael T. Beane
- Assistant property master
- Amy Bell
- Propmaker foreman
- Rufus Best Sr. (Rufus Best)
- Utility technician
- Kenneth Charles Bingham Jr. (Kenneth Bingham)
- Draftsman
- John Blood
- Utility technician
- Glen Bohls
- Utility technician
- Ted Bruner
- Greensman
- Daryl Burrell
- Propmaker
- Edward Lee Calaway Jr.
- Utility technician
- Angel Camacho
- Plasterer
- Jesse Camacho
- Construction production assistant
- Travis Michael Carr (Travis Carr)
- Propmaker
- Raul V. Carrera
- Utility technician
- Atlas S. Castillo
- Gang boss
- James P. Cavalucci (Jim Cavalucci)
- Utility technician
- Rusty Chambers
- Set dresser
- Lance Cheatham
- Propmaker
- Dirk Clark
- Propmaker foreman
- Daniel Clermont (Dan Clermont)
- Painter
- Dennis Collins
- Storyboard artist
- Robert Consing
- Propmaker foreman
- James Crapser (James P. Crapser)
- Set dresser
- April Crump
- Utility technician
- Ian Cunningham
- Assistant props
- Marc Alan Dabrusin (Marc Dabrusin)
- Utility technician
- Marc Alan Dabrusin (Marc Dabrusin)
- Propmaker
- Travis Dean
- Set dresser
- Patricia Dillon
- Painter
- Anne Donovan
- Propmaker
- T.M. Dreesen (Tom Dreesen)
- Propmaker
- Derek Drewes
- Painter
- Michael Dudash
- Welder
- Sean Duke
- Propmaker
- Bill Dunagan (Bill Dunagin)
- Propmaker
- Glenn E. Dunn (Glenn Dunn)
- Propmaker
- Joshua East
- Propmaker
- Melanie J. Edgecombe
- Sculptor
- Nanci Elfrez
- Set dresser
- Ia Layadi (Ia Ensterä)
- Propmaker foreman
- Steven Eustace
- Painter
- Ramona Fabregas
- Propmaker
- Jerry Farrell
- Propmaker foreman
- Tony Farrell
- Propmaker
- Chris Flournoy (Christopher Flournoy)
- Buyer
- Tamara V. Ford (Tamara Ford)
- Plasterer
- Karen Foster
- Assistant art director
- John Frick
- Set dresser
- Steve Gallien
- Standby painter
- William F. Gambill
- Painter
- Sonia Garcia (Garcia L. Sonia)
- Propmaker
- Kenneth Gaston-Kilgore (Ken Gaston-Kilgore)
- Propmaker
- Douglas Gessaman
- Art department coordinator
- Shellie Gillespie
- Set dresser
- Lawrence Glass
- Painter
- Andrew Gonzales
- Painter
- Jimmie Sue Goodman (Jimmy Sue Goodman)
- Painter
- John B. Goodman
- Property master
- Dwayne David Grady (Dwayne Grady)
- Painter
- Trish Gura (Patricia Gura)
- Utility technician
- Mark Gutierrez
- Additional leadman
- Mark Hanks
- Utility technician
- Richard Hebben
- Art department coordinator
- Jourdan Henderson
- Greens foreman
- Eric Henshaw
- Propmaker
- Clint Higginbotham
- Painter toolman
- Edwin Glen Hill
- Propmaker
- Willis Allan Holder (Allan Holder)
- Buyer
- Randy Smith Huke (Randy Huke)
- Gang boss fabricator
- Patrick Humphreys
- Utility technician
- David Hunt
- Painter
- Ted Istratescu (Teodor Istratescu)
- Propmaker
- David Jackson (David H. Jackson)
- Greensman
- Margaret Johnson
- Construction general foreman
- Frank Kilmartin
- Gang boss
- Garry Kirks
- Painter
- David L. Kroah
- Propmaker foreman
- Steve Laks
- Graphic designer
- Ellen Lampl
- Gang boss
- Tim Lobdell (Timothy W. Lobdell)
- Set dresser
- Dave MacDonald (David MacDonald)
- Propmaker
- Scott Magruder
- Propmaker
- Chandra Malone
- Greensman
- Christopher Martin
- Gang boss
- Pat Martine
- Art department coordinator
- Ana Martinez
- Propmaker
- Steven D. Maynard
- Gang boss
- David Henry Menefee (David Menefee)
- Draftsman
- Leslie K. Milligan (Leslie Milligan)
- Storyboard artist
- Mark Moore
- Gang boss
- Richard Moore (Richard M. Moore)
- Propmaker foreman
- Dennis Motes
- Utility technician
- Gil Murrow
- Gang boss
- Forest J. Myers (Forest Myers)
- Illustrator
- Edwin Natividad (Ed Natividad)
- Set designer
- Nick S. Navarro (Nick Navarro)
- Gang boss
- Jeffery Noble
- Propmaker
- Ivan Page
- Set decoration production assistant
- Jorge Paris
- Set dresser
- John Parker
- Leadman
- Shane Patrick
- Propmaker foreman
- Frank Pearson
- Painter
- Rob Perkins
- Propmaker
- Michael Peters
- Art department production assistant
- Paul Pleasant
- Sculptor
- Jeff Poss
- Sculptor
- Bubba Rash (Dewey Rash)
- Set dresser
- Jeremy Reeves
- Set dresser
- Virle S. Reid
- Utility technician
- Joe Reyna
- Utility technician
- Jeffrey Rice (Jeffrey A. Rice)
- Propmaker foreman
- Jerry Riddles
- Propmaker
- Jeremy Riddles (Jerry Riddles)
- Propmaker
- Wesley Riddles
- Painter
- Joey Riggs
- Lead scenic
- Richard Riggs (Ricky Riggs)
- Propmaker
- Michael Riviere
- Fabricator
- Judy Rudd
- Draftsman
- Mary Saisselin
- Utility technician
- Victor Salinas (V. Ravner Salinas)
- Propmaker foreman
- Billy Salsberg
- Construction coordinator
- Marvin Salsberg
- Utility technician
- Saul Sanchez
- Picture car visual consultant
- Dean Satkowski
- Propmaker foreman
- Jeffrey Schlatter
- Painter
- Scott Schofield
- Propmaker
- Charles Seale
- Utility technician
- Mark Sepulveda
- Propmaker foreman
- Alan R. Serotta
- Propmaker foreman
- Randy Severs
- Model maker
- Richard Skinner
- Propmaker
- Vaughn Rick Smith Jr.
- Painter
- Corissa Smith
- Utility technician
- Edward Neal Smith
- Plasterer
- John C. Smith Jr. (John C. Smith Jr.)
- Propmaker
- Vaughn Rick Smith
- Utility technician
- Michael Smothers
- Illustrator
- Vladimir Spasojevic
- Propmaker foreman
- Daniel W. Stacy (Daniel Stacy)
- Propmaker
- William Sterling
- Set decoration production assistant
- Suzanne Stover
- Welder foreman
- Gary Strube
- Painter
- Gay Studebaker
- Painter
- Kara Sutherlin
- Lead greensman
- Wallace R. Symns
- Painter
- Penny S. Thomas (Penny Thomas)
- Construction medic
- Carmen Thomson
- Utility technician
- John L. Thornton
- Propmaker
- Jack Thorpe
- Propmaker
- James Toole
- Utility technician
- John E. Townes
- Utility technician
- Sylvester Tucker
- Utility technician
- Dustin Vaughn
- Utility technician
- Ricardo Vela
- Propmaker
- Todd Wagenaar
- Propmaker foreman
- Robert Weinberger (Robert K. Weinberger)
- Gang boss
- Ron White (Ronnie White)
- On-set dresser
- Michael Wilks (Michael Wilks)
- Utility technician
- Bradley V. Williams
- Utility technician
- Phillip Williams
- Set dresser
- Robert R. Wonson
- Painter
- Jeri Woodward
- Paint foreman
- Randal Woodward
- Assistant props
- Koen Wooten
- Buyer
- Terri L. Wright (Terri Wright)
- Propmaker
- Robert E. Zaborski
- Plasterer
- Carl Zeller
- Illustrations
- Wesley Archer (*)
- Conceptual illustrator
- Jim Bandsuh (*)
- Art department coordinator
- Curt Beech (*) (Los angeles)
- Paint gang boss
- Sean Bernard (*)
- Scenic artist
- Wendy Bonn (*)
- Construction gangboss
- Dirk Clark (*)
- Scenic artist
- James Fowler (*)
- Scenic artist
- Juliet Guimont (*)
- Specialty prop fabricator
- Randy E. Moore (*)
- Construction foreman
- Jeffery Noble (*)
- Guest illustrator
- Turner Ross (*)
- General foreman
- Robert A. Sturtevant (*)
- Propmaker
- Scott D. Warner (*)
- Painter
- Cher Young (*)
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Ethan Andrus (Additional photography)
- Supervising sound editor
- Michael J. Benavente
- Assistant sound editor
- Sarah Bourgeois
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Chris David
- Sound mix recordist
- Matt Dubin
- Adr editor
- Susan Dudeck
- Dialogue editor
- Susan Dudeck
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Gegan
- Cable person
- David Shawn Harper (Shawn Harper)
- Cable person
- Alex A. Herrera (Alex Herrera)
- Re-recording mixer
- Matthew Iadarola
- Sound effects editor
- Jason W. Jennings
- Foley mixer
- Shawn Kennelly
- Additional sound recordist
- Scott Kramer
- First assistant sound editor
- Tricia Linklater
- Sound designer
- Martin Lopez
- Foley artist
- Laura Macias
- Sound mixer
- Mack Melson
- Boom person
- Marvin E. Nelson (Marvin Melson)
- Sound mix engineer
- Michael Morongell (Michael A. Morongell)
- Adr recordist
- Chris Navarro
- Foley supervisor
- Howard Neiman
- Foley artist
- Vince Nicastro
- Sound mix facility coordinator
- Paul Rodriguez
- Additional sound recordist
- Martin Schloemer
- Sound effects editor
- Greg Ten Bosch (Greg ten Bosch)
- Adr mixer
- Eric Thompson
- Adr recordist
- Brian Dunlop (*)
- Playback sound mixer
- Larry Hopkins (*)
- Assistant sound editor
- Jon Michaels (*)
- Sound transfer
- John Soukup (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Greg Kilmer
- Special effects technician
- John J. Lynch (Jack Lynch)
- Special effects foreman
- Anthony Montenegro
- Special effects coordinator
- Joe Montenegro
- Special effects technician
- Robert Trevino (Bob Trevino)
- Special effects technician
- Jeffery D. Woodrel
- Pyrotechnician
- Bob Trevino (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects editor
- John Berri
- Visual effects producer
- Susan Pickett
- Visual effects
- Kenneth Bailey (*) (Stargate Digital)
- Visual effects
- Rick Baumgartner (*)
- Digital I/O
- Ryan Beadle (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Rodney Brunet (*) (Troublemaker Studios)
- Digital compositor
- John Bunt (*)
- Digital opticals
- Patrick Clancey (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Sarah Coatts (*) (YU+Co.)
- Digital artist
- Michael Cook (*)
- Compositing supervisor
- Robert Cribbett (*) (YU+co)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Trent Dempsey (*)
- Digital imaging supervisor
- Victor DiMichina (*)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Scott Dougherty (*) (Furious FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Judy Elkins (*)
- Production assistant
- J. David Everhart (*)
- Digital compositor
- Saeed Faridzadeh (*)
- Post production vp
- Darren Frankel (*) (Stargate Digital)
- Digital effects artist
- Spence Fuller (*)
- Visual effects
- Eric Grenaudier (*)
- Digital artist
- Todd Groves (*)
- Digital compositor
- James David Hattin (*) (Pixel Magic)
- Matte painter
- Dark Hoffman (*)
- Digital compositor
- Shaina Holmes (*)
- Digital compositor
- Sid Jayakar (*)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kent Johnson (*)
- Matte painter
- Kristin Johnson (*)
- Visual effects
- Tim Kadowaki (*)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Bonnie Kanner (*) (Pixel Magic)
- Matte painter
- Christopher Keithley (*)
- Digital compositor
- Nicholas Kim (*)
- Digital compositor
- Richard Kratt (*)
- Visual effects I/O supervisor
- Frank Lawas (*)
- Executive visual effects supervisor
- David Lingenfelser (*) (Furious FX)
- Senior compositor
- Steven Lloyd (*) (Pixel Magic)
- 3D supervisor
- Adalberto Al Lopez (*)
- Project manager
- Diane Macke (*) (EFilm)
- Visual effects producer
- George Macri (*) (Pixel Magic)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jerry P. Magana (*)
- Production assistant
- Christopher D. Martin (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sean Afshar (*)
- 2D compositor
- John R. McConnell (*) (Pixel Magic)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ray McIntyre Jr. (*) (Pixel Magic)
- Digital compositor
- Brad Moylan (*) (Pixel Magic)
- Matte painter
- Patrick Paul Mullane (*)
- CG artist
- Anthony Ocampo (*)
- Digital artist
- Chris Olivia (*) (Troublemaker Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Megan Omi (*)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Reinhard (*)
- Digital compositor
- Rob Reinhart (*)
- Digital artist
- Matt Rosenfeld (*)
- Visual effects editor
- Victor Scalise (*)
- Digital compositor
- Chad Schott (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Christian Severin (*)
- Cg supervisor
- Mark Shoaf (*) (Furious FX)
- Digital opticals editor
- Danita Slaughter (*)
- Visual effects
- Justin Smith (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Mark Spatny (*) (Stargate Digital)
- Lighter
- Raqi Syed (*) (Stargate Digital)
- Visual effects artist
- Renaud Talon (*)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rich Thorne (*)
- Digital artist
- Toader Alex (*) (Troublemaker Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Devin Uzan (*)
- Digital artist
- Jeff Varga (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Juan Carlos Vargas (*)
- Visual effects
- John Vassallo (*)
- Digital compositor
- Doug Witsken (*)
- Digital effects
- Fabio Zapata (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- David Alvarado
- Stunts
- Oscar Carles
- Stunt coordinator
- Mark Anthony Chavarria (Mark Chavarria)
- Stunts
- Arnold Chon
- Stunts
- Geovanny Corvera
- Stunts
- Jack Elliott
- Stunts
- Jonathan Eusebio
- Stunts
- Nathan S. Flores (Nathan Flores)
- Stunts
- Gilbert Gomez Jr. (Gilbert Gomez)
- Stunts
- Josh Haggerty
- Stunts
- Richard C. Hancock (Dick Hancock)
- Stunts
- Jody Haselbarth
- Stunts
- Timothy Judd
- Stunts
- Kimo Keoke
- Stunts
- Laura J. King (Laura King)
- Stunts
- Jeremy Lopez
- Stunts
- Steven 'De Marco' Martinez
- Stunts
- Michael A. Mireles (Michael Mireles)
- Stunts
- Lin Oeding
- Stunt coordinator
- Eddie Perez
- Stunts
- Víctor Quintero
- Stunts
- David Sanders
- Stunts
- Jeff Schwan
- Stunts
- Kati Sharp
- Stunts
- Lou Slaughter
- Stunts
- Chris Targac
- Stunts
- Steve Upton
- Stunts
- Forrest Walls
- Stunts
- Bryon Weiss
- Stunt performer
- Mark Chavarria (*)
- Stunt driver
- Jack Cruz (*)
Camera
- Company grip
- Wes Ahl
- Company electric
- Troy K. Anderson (Troy Anderson)
- Video assist
- 'Rogers' W. Basquette (Roger Basquette)
- Company grip
- Bobby Bastarache
- Best boy electric
- Stephen F. Beasley (Stephen Beasley)
- Camera loader
- David Brink
- Company rigging grip
- Olice E. Certain (Olice Certain)
- Company rigging grip
- Timothy E. Cole
- Company rigging grip
- Matthew Cowan (Matt Cowan)
- Second assistant camera
- Theda Streetman ("a" camera) (Theda Cunningham)
- Company rigging electric
- Robert W. Daniel
- Company rigging grip
- John Eschberger
- First assistant camera
- Mark Figueroa ("a" camera)
- Company rigging grip
- Adam Flores
- Company rigging grip
- Sanford Gilzow (Sandy Gilzow)
- Key grip
- Paul H. Goodstein (Paul Goodstein)
- Camera operator
- Jeffrey Greeley ("a" camera)
- Company rigging grip
- Christopher E. Hamala (Chris Hamala)
- Company rigging electric
- Scott Hamilton
- Key rigging grip
- Robert Hicks
- Company electric
- Brad Keffer
- Rigging best boy grip
- Peter Kolb (Pete Kolb)
- Company rigging grip
- John L. Lewis
- Dolly grip
- Greg Lomas ("b" camera)
- Company rigging electric
- Luis Lopez De Victoria (Luis Lopez DeVictoria)
- Dolly grip
- Sean Maxwell ("a" camera)
- Chief lighting technician
- Paul W. McIlvaine (Paul McIlvaine)
- Company rigging grip
- Trey McKnight
- Company electric
- S. Mark Mims (Mark Mims)
- Company grip
- Orlando J. Mora (Orlando Javier Mora)
- Company rigging grip
- Mary C. Nelson
- Camera operator
- Heather Page ("b" camera)
- Camera loader
- Frank Parrish
- Company grip
- Cesar Gustavo Quintanilla
- Still photographer
- Van Redin
- Company rigging grip
- Phillip Renke
- Best boy grip
- Donis Rhoden
- Company rigging electric
- Walton Rowell (Wally Rowell)
- Company electric
- Tom Shinn
- First assistant camera
- Peter Morgan Simonite ("b" camera) (Peter Simonite)
- Company electric
- Barry D. Smith (Barry Smith)
- Rigging best boy electric
- Troy Sneed
- Company rigging grip
- Thomas Swircek
- Company electric
- Josh Taylor
- Company electric
- Nathan Telck (Nathan Telk)
- Company electric
- Greg Travis
- Company rigging grip
- Timmy Travis (Tim Travis)
- Company grip
- Leif E. Ulvog
- Company rigging grip
- Steve Urban
- Company grip
- Aaron Atom Vyvial
- Company grip
- Steven Lynn Walker
- Rigging gaffer
- Troy Webb
- Company rigging electric
- Marti Wells Jr.
- Company rigging grip
- James Willis
- Company rigging grip
- Paul Willis
- Company rigging grip
- Jesse Wolter
- Second assistant camera
- Thomas L. Young III ("b" camera) (Thomas Young)
- Daily film loader
- Patrick B. Coate (*)
- Camera intern
- Jeremy Cohen (*)
- Rigging grip
- Glenn Dunn (*)
- Grip
- Jerry Eschberger (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Luis Lopez DeVictoria (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Edward A. Navarro (*)
- Additional grip
- Eric Pickett (*)
- First assistant camera
- Robert Rendon (*) (24p HDTV unit)
- Director of photography
- Peter Vazquez (*) (Effects unit)
- Effects electrician
- 'Josh Christopher' Walter (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Leeann Amos-Hausselman
- Costume production assistant
- Ashlyn Angel
- Set costumer
- Stephen M. Chudej
- Key costumer
- Winifred Clements
- Set costumer
- Steven Constancio (Steve Constancio)
- Tailor
- Eugenie Krager
- Costume supervisor
- Joseph T. Mastrolia
- Costume supervisor
- Katrina Mastrolia
- Set costumer
- Leeann Radeka
- Tailor
- Antoinette Sales
- Set costumer
- Stephany Baskin (*)
- Costumer
- Nyima Johnston (*)
- Set costumer
- Stephanie A. Steel (*)
Editorial department
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Supervising digital colorist
- Mike Eaves (Michael Eaves)
- Editorial assistant
- Charles Harrison
- Digital colorist assistant
- Chris Jensen (EFilm)
- Additional editor
- Eric 'Right Arm' Lewy (Eric A. Lewy)
- Color timer
- Jim Passon (Deluxe)
- Digital intermediate editor
- Amy L. Crandall (EFilm)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Lorene Simpson (EFilm)
- Assistant editor
- Patrick Thornhill
- Editorial production assistant
- JoAnne Yarrow
- Post-production coordinator
- Marisa Clayton (*) (Modern VideoFilm)
- Assistant editor
- Ken O'Keefe (*)
- Post-production assistant
- Robb Porter (*) (Modern VideoFilm)
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Pete Anthony
- Score conductor
- Pete Anthony
- Orchestrator
- Bruce Babcock
- Digital score recordist
- Bryan Carrigan
- Music editor
- Jordan Corngold
- Orchestrator
- Brad Dechter
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Assistant score engineer
- Christopher Elly
- Score mixer
- Chris Fogel
- Score recordist
- Chris Fogel
- Assistant score engineer
- James Fogel
- Temp music editor
- J.J. George
- Auricle operator
- Richard Grant
- Orchestrator
- Jon Kull
- Score recordist
- Tim Lauber
- Score recording stage manager
- Jason Lloyd
- Score recording stage manager
- Tom Steel
- Score engineer
- Bill Talbott
- Oboe soloist
- Tom Boyd (*)
- Music editor
- Bruno Coon (*)
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith (*)
- Musician
- James Thatcher (*) (French horn)
Other crew
- Intern
- Erin Akers
- Production coordinator
- Natalie Angel
- Construction medic
- John Arszyla
- Unit publicist
- Toni Atterbury
- First assistant accountant
- Jody Beaudin
- Craft service
- Debbie Manning Bilski (Debbie Bilski)
- Set medic
- Randy Bilski
- Set production assistant
- Paul Douglas Carter (Doug Carter)
- Craft service assistant
- Joshua Cary
- Intern
- Alicia Cho
- Craft service assistant
- Linda Clark (Linda Lee Clark)
- Animal provider
- Bobbi Colorado (The Wild Bunch)
- Assistant
- Ginna Faulkner (Ms Rudolph)
- Second assistant accountant
- Don Gillespie
- Key set production assistant
- Kayse Goodell
- Script supervisor
- Gina Grande
- Office production assistant
- James Hall
- Production secretary
- Chris Jackson (Chris M. Jackson)
- Assistant
- Jessica Jarrett (Mr. Judge)
- Set production assistant
- Valerie Johnson
- Construction medic
- Vicki V. Johnson
- Assistant
- Jay Kennedy (Ms Koplovitz)
- Assistant
- Nell Kennedy (Mr. Nelson)
- Chef
- Paul J. Kuzmich (Hat Trick Catering) (Paul Kuzmich)
- Assistant chef
- Terry Kuzmich (Hat Trick Catering)
- Intern
- Tom Li
- Intern
- Josh Loposer
- Production accountant
- Cynthia Quan
- Intern
- Lisa Quinn
- Office production assistant
- Karen Ramirez
- Set production assistant
- Jeremy Reisig
- Assistant
- Kent Richardson (Mr. Shepard)
- Payroll accountant
- Miki Shaw
- Assistant
- James Spencer (Mr. Wilson)
- Set production assistant
- Max Sturgeon
- Construction medic
- Walter Raigen Thornton (Raigen Thornton)
- Research consultant
- Andrew Trosmans
- Preview engineer
- Lee Tucker
- Intern
- Kristin Vela
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Karen Wacker
- Intern
- Kris Thom White
- Accounting clerk
- Robin Nicole Williams (Robin Williams)
- Key second assistant accountant
- Michele Wright
- Financial legal services
- Michael Barnes (*)
- Production executive
- Fred Baron (*)
- Head animal trainer
- Ken Beggs (*)
- Set intern
- Loreto Caro-Valdes (*)
- Accounting intern
- Travis Carr (*)
- Stand-in
- Zach Freeman (*) (David Herman)
- Stand-in
- Miguel Jimenez (*)
- Production executive
- Deborah Liebling (*)
- Additional production assistant
- Shane Mallory (*)
- Title designer
- Lori C. Miller (*)
- Stand-in
- Jonathan Morrow (*)
- Additional production assistant
- Walter H. Norris (*)
- Stand-in
- Nick Porter (*)
- Production assistant
- Katie Pruitt (*)
- Financing
- Howard R. Schuster (*)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Sandhya Shardanand (*) (Pre-production)
- Assistant chef
- Graham Sonnenberg (*)
- Production assistant
- Alex Theurer (*)
- Additional production assistant
- Laura A. Walker (*)
- Stand-in
- Angela Ware (*)
(*) uncredited