Hyper Sapien: People from Another Star
(Hyper Sapien: People from Another Star)
Credits
Cast
- Aric
- Dennis Holahan
- Robyn
- Sydney Penny
- Tavy
- Rosie Marcel
- Dirt
- Ricky Paull Goldin
- Mrs. McAlpin
- Hersha Parady
- Cee Gee
- Patricia Brookson
- Mr. McAlpin
- Peter Jason
- Hyper Sapien Leader
- Jeremy Wilkins (Jeremy Wilkin)
- Teel
- Jim Gray
- Voice of Kirbi (voice)
- Marilyn Schreffler
- Grandpa
- Keenan Wynn
- Lucy
- Gladys Taylor
- Lyth
- Linda Elder
- Patterson
- Chuck Shamata
- Dr. Tedra Rosen
- Talia Shire
- Television Host
- Army Archerd
- Riss
- David Sivertsen (David Neale)
- Waitress
- Clarice McCord
- Man at Barbecue
- Bruce Miller
- Patrolman
- Barry Onody
- Leo
- Jamie Clarke
- Jim
- Jack Goth
- Joe Moon
- Robert Christie
- Myrna King
- Gail Strickland
- Secret Service Man
- Rod Jarvis
- Secret Service Man
- Dan MacDonald
- Little Girl
- Rhiannon Owens
- Young Man
- David Jacox
- Pretty Girl
- Christy Baker
- Intern
- David Lereaney
- Doctor
- Michael Tait
- Medic
- Greg Solem
- Newscaster
- Gina Hecht
- Detective
- Trevor Hayden
- Hemotologist
- Maureen Thomas
Director
- Director
- Peter R. Hunt
Writing credits
- Writer
- Christopher Adcock
- Screenplay
- Christopher Blue
- Story
- Christopher Blue
- Writer
- Marnie Page
Producer
- Associate producer
- Christopher Adcock
- Co-producer
- Ariel Levy
- Producer
- Jack Schwartzman
- Executive producer
- Talia Shire
Music
- Music
- Arthur B. Rubinstein
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- John Coquillon
Editor
- Editor
- Richard Benwick
Casting
- Casting director
- Jane Feinberg
- Casting director
- Mike Fenton
- Casting director
- Troy Neighbors
Production design
- Production designer
- Harry Lange
Art direction
- Art director
- Richard Hudolin
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Tedd Kuchera
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Kathy Marshall
Makeup department
- Makeup department head
- Stan Edmonds
- Makeup artist
- Donna J. Fuller (Second unit) (Donna Fuller)
- Hair stylist
- Mike Lockey
- Makeup department head
- Charles Porlier (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Eda Lishman
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Jay Coquillon
- Second assistant director
- Jerry Daly
- Second assistant director
- Madeleine Henrié (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Larry D. Horricks (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Barry Langley
- First assistant director
- Guy Travers (Second unit)
Art department
- Property master
- Serge Bureau
- Construction coordinator
- Brian Cockroft
- Prop man
- Brent Lain (Second unit)
- Head carpenter
- Bruce Robinson
- Set dresser
- Ken Wills (*)
Sound department
- Foley walker
- Vanessa Theme Ament
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Elizabeth Barnard
- Dialogue editor
- David Campling
- Sound mixer
- Garrell Clark
- Re-recording mixer
- Robert W. Glass Jr.
- Sound mixer
- Frank H. Griffiths (Second unit)
- Re-recording mixer
- Richard Portman
- Boom operator
- Daryl Powell
- Foley editor
- Tracey Smith
- Foley walker
- Jerry Trent
- Sound trainee
- Kelly Zombor (*)
Special effects
- Special effects senior technician
- Steve Davey
- Special effects supervisor
- David Harris
- Special effects senior technician
- Brian Warner
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Roy Field (Second unit)
- Editor/opticals
- Anthony Faust (*) (Second unit)
- Model maker
- Jay Roth (*)
Stunts
- Stunt arranger
- John Scott
- Special skills
- Macleod Sinclaire
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Tony Breeze
- Key grip
- Rex Cooley (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- Douglas Curran
- First assistant camera
- Robert Guertin (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Alan Hall (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Frank Heeney
- Gaffer
- Mal Kibblewhite (Second unit)
- Lamp operator
- Gordon Schmidt
- Camera operator
- Allen Smith
- Key grip
- Eddie Washington
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe
- Carrie Holmes (Second unit)
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Wendy Partridge
Editorial department
- Post-production secretary
- Susie Fredrickson
- Post-production coordinator
- Deena Goldstein
- Assistant editor
- Pam Keir
- Assistant editor
- Pamela Benwick (*)
- Assistant editor
- Charles Robichaud (*)
Music department
- Music recording engineer
- Ami Hadani
- Orchestrator
- Mark Hoder
- Music editor
- Abby Treloggen
- Music copyist
- Tom Brown (*)
- Conductor
- Arthur B. Rubinstein (*)
Other crew
- Production coordinator
- Lynne Bespflug (Canada)
- Dialogue coach
- Judith Doty
- Production accountant
- Fred Harding
- Assistant accountant
- Jean Hassan
- Post-production accountant
- Beverly Jackson
- Personal assistant
- Nicholas Kourtis (Peter Hunt)
- Production secretary
- Edie Mitchell
- Unit publicist
- Steven Jay Rubin
- Production coordinator
- Rosemary Spokes (UK)
- Chef
- Anthony Dell'Orto (*)
- Production assistant
- Bryan C. Knight (*)
(*) uncredited