You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Hybrid

(Hybrid)

 Credits

Director

Director
Eric Valette

Writing credits

Writer
Neal Marshall Stevens (Benjamin Carr)

Producer

Executive producer
Christian Arnold-Beutel
Producer
Kevin DeWalt
Producer
Oliver Hengst
Executive producer
Tim Kwok (Siew-Loong Tim Kwok)
Executive producer
Alex Leung
Executive producer
Tim McGrath
Associate producer
Sinead Smyth
Producer
Elizabeth Wang-Lee

Cinematography

Cinematographer
John R. Leonetti

Editor

Editor
James Coblentz

Casting

Casting director
Scot Boland
Casting director
Victoria Burrows
Casting director
Carmen Kotyk

Production design

Production designer
Thomas Valentine

Art direction

Art director
Kathy McCoy

Set decoration

Set decorator
Sara McCudden
Set decorator
Andrea Spakowski

Costume design

Costume designer
Sonja Clifton-Remple

Makeup department

Special makeup assistant
Myk Brazier
Assistant hair stylist
Nicole Dumelie
Makeup artist
Jennifer Forberg
Makeup department head
Tracy George
Key hair stylist
Tamara Harrod
Assistant makeup artist
Kaitlyn Rae
Special makeup effects artist
Emersen Ziffle

Production management

Production manager
Brian Gibson

Assistant director

Second unit director
Richard Burden
Second assistant director
Kenny Chaplin
Additional second assistant director
Elizabeth Farrer
Third assistant director
Sheree Betker (Sheree Fondeur)
Trainee assistant director
Kristine George
First assistant director
Alfie Kiernan
First assistant director: second unit
Terry Mialkowsky
Second assistant director: second unit
Shayne Putzlocher
Trainee assistant director: second unit
Daniel Redenbach

Art department

Storyboard artist
Brent Boates
Graphic designer
Adrienne Conley
Scenic artist
Johanna de Vries
Art department coordinator
Ian Gardner
Key scenic painter
Morgan Hughes
Assistant property master
Lee Kolenick
Set designer
Mayumi Konishi (Mayumi Konishi-Valentine)
Lead scenic artist
Bob Nett
Painter
Kimberley Phaneuf
Concept illustrator
Barton Rendulic
Construction coordinator
Danny Scavuzzo
Lead scenic artist
Johann Wessels
Property master
Jordy Wihak
First assistant art director
Dan Wright

Sound department

Assistant sound effects editor
Joshua Adeniji
Sound studio manager
Robert Dehn
Assistant sound editor
Corey J. Grasso
Dialogue editor
Jeff Hamon
Foley artist
Cal Harle
Adr dialogue editor
Angela Hemingway
Boom operator
Kevin Hemmingson
Sound effects editor
Cody King
Sound re-recording mixer
Richard Kitting
Assistant sound editor
Tiffany Lentz
Foley mixer
Zach Michaelis
Cable puller
Roger Roscoe
Foley editor
Jeff Smulan
Sound mixer
Warren St. Onge
Sound recordist
Warren St. Onge
Foley recordist
J. David Taylor
Sound re-recording mixer
Jonathan Wales

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Dean Campbell
Pyrotechnician
James Kozier
Special effects coordinator
Paul Noël

Visual effects

Digital intermediate supervisor
Milton Adamou
Stereoscopic artist: Trixter Film
Johannes Bogenhauser
Motion graphics designer
Sean Dowey
Title designer
Sean Dowey
Stereoscopic artist: Trixter Film
Boris Duprey
Stereoscopic artist: Trixter Film
Urs Franzen
Stereoscopic artist: Trixter Film
Jan Glöckner
Pipeline lead: Trixter Film
Sebastian Haas
Stereoscopic pipeline developer: Trixter Film
Michael Habenicht
Production secretary: Trixter Film
Silke Harbauer
Stereoscopic supervisor: Trixter Film
Dietrich Hasse
Visual effects supervisor
Colin Hubick
Stereoscopic compositor: Trixter Film
Gregor Höss
Digital effects artist
Richard Jasdadt
Compositor
Ko Eun Koni Jung
Stereoscopic artist: Trixter Film
Sandro Kath
Stereoscopic artist: Trixter Film
Thomas Kaufmann
Visual effects artist
Yeonsoo Kim
Visual effects artist
Brayden Klein
Stereoscopic fx artist: Trixter Film
Florian Kraft
Stereoscopic visual consultant: Trixter Film
Simone Kraus
Matchmover: Trixter Film
Martin Kulig
Lead compositor
Min Hee Lee
Compositor
Bongkyu Lim
Stereoscopic compositor: Trixter Film
Giorgio Marino
Lead animator
Sung Oh Moon
Visual effects supervisor
Min Su Park
Stereoscopic artist: Trixter Film
Roland Pfisterer
Matchmover: Trixter Film
Petr Rohr
Visual effects artist
Jaesoon Ryu
Stereoscopic compositor: Trixter Film
Niel Schorfield
Visual effects
Blair Scott
Visual effects artist
Chad R. Stephens
Coordinator: Trixter Film
Patrick Timmermann
Stereoscopic visual consultant
Christopher Townsend
Stereoscopic pipeline developer: Trixter Film
Sebastian von Overheidt
Line producer: Trixter Film
Georg Wieland
Animator
Hyunseong Yu
Visual effects coordinator: digiart
Junshik-Raul Yun

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Richard Burden
Stunt driver
Jalil Jay Lynch
Stunt rigger
Reg Milne
Stunt double: Oded Fehr
Felipe Savahge

Camera

Key grip
John Adshead
Lamp operator
Maya Batten-Young
Grip
Chad Biesenthal
Second team camera operator
Layton Burton
Director of photography: second unit
Michael Carella
Best boy
Latif Cavanaugh
Camera trainee
Meghan Cosenzo
Assistant camera
Mark Cyre
Ultimate arm technician
James 'Spud' Danicic
Assistant camera
Federico De Marco
Ultimate arm precision driver
Ralph Eugster
Assistant camera
Dean Frank
Best boy
Shawn Fulton
Still photographer
David Giesbrecht
Gaffer
Andrew Gordon
Grip: second unit
Anna Hansen
Camera operator
Brian Harper
Dolly grip
Daryl Hartwell
Best boy: second unit
Gord Hearn
Grip: second unit
Alison Huynink
First assistant camera
Todd Irving
Camera operator
Ken Krawczyk
Operator: second unit
Peter La Rocque
Second assistant camera: "a" camera
Nick Lamb
Key grip
Kevin Lheritier
Lighting technician
Kyle Mrazek
Director of photography: second unit
Daniel Nichols
Ultimate arm camera operator
Daniel Nichols
Key grip: second unit
Rob Parrell
Assistant camera
Michael Pavlovsky
Video assist operator
Andrew Pedley
Ultimate arm operator
Robert Petrin
Genny operator
Ryan Scott
Steadicam operator
Dave C. Sheridan
Best boy: second unit
Brock Stevens
First assistant camera
Dean Stinchcombe
Aerial director of photography
John Trapman
Dolly grip
Kobus Vermaak
Rigging gaffer
Daniel Way
Grip
Brad Wilson
Second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography, second unit
Nicole Wiwchar

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Kerri La Londe
Truck costumer
Robin Merrifield
Assistant costume designer
Joanna Vollhoffer
Costumer
Danika Wright

Editorial department

Digital intermediate colorist
Milton Adamou
On-line editor
Matthew Blackshear
First assistant editor
Emily Chiu
Digital intermediate supervisor
Michael Cioni
Digital intermediate producer
Katie Fellion
Post-production coordinator
Heather Malek
First assistant editor
Steven Suderman
Post-production assistant
Oscar Velasquez
Assistant editor
Jeff Zheng

Music department

Composer: additional music
Luc Bonnet
Score engineer
Luc Bonnet
Synth programming
Luc Bonnet
Composer: theme music
Martin Tillman

Other crew

Craft service
Travis Barzan
Development executive
Jakob Boersch
Publicist
Richelle Bourgoin
Assistant production coordinator
Shelly Bowes
Craft service
Stacey Caldwell
Production accountant
Nigel Crook
Machinist
Myke Dixon
Script supervisor
Lisa Falk
First assistant accountant
Kari Fonkalsrud
Insurance broker
Claude Forest
Assistant location manager
Stephan Fuchs
Producer intern
Natasha Getz
Production assistant
Kalin Jensen
Production assistant: second unit
Kalin Jensen
Craft service
Lauren 'Fluff' Lindsay
Location manager
Terry Mialkowsky
Production office assistant
Rob Miller
Producer: behind the scenes
Mark Montague
Location manager
Nathan Mosewich
Location scout
Nathan Mosewich
Script supervisor
Tiffany Palmer
Production coordinator
Pam Simons
Business affairs manager
Janine Stener
Data management
Ryan Vega
Production staff
Emery Wolfe

(*) uncredited