You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The Predator

(The Predator)

 Credits

Cast

Quinn McKenna
Boyd Holbrook
Nebraska Williams
Trevante Rhodes
Rory McKenna
Jacob Tremblay
Coyle
Keegan-Michael Key
Casey Bracket
Olivia Munn
Traeger
Sterling K. Brown
Baxley
Thomas Jane
Lynch
Alfie Allen
Nettles
Augusto Aguilera
Keyes
Jake Busey
Emily
Yvonne Strahovski
Predator
Brian Prince (Brian A. Prince)
Dupree
Mike Dopud
Sapir
Niall Matter
Cantina Bartender
Javier Lacroix
EJ
Gabriel LaBelle
Derek
Nikolas Dukic
Agent Church
RJ Fetherstonhaugh
Helicopter Pilot
James Salisbury (James S. Salisbury)
Postal Worker
Garry Chalk
VA Psych
Duncan Fraser
Merc Soldier
Emy Aneke
Bus MP #1
Darryl Scheelar
Bus MP #2
Fraser Aitcheson
Security Tech
Eduard Witzke
Tech Hamlin
Jan Bos
LT. General Marks
Lochlyn Munro
Tracking Supervisor
Françoise Yip
F-22 Pilot #1
Rhys Williams
F-22 Pilot #2
Malcolm Masters
F-22 Pilot #3
Harrison MacDonald
Transport Driver
Sage Brocklebank
Merc on the Road
Coulton Jackson
Stoner
Sean O. Roberts
Emily's House Merc
Colin Corrigan
Cryptographer
Anousha Alamian
Guard with Rory
Ryan Scramstad
Barn Merc #1
Patrick Sabongui
Barn Merc #2
J.C. Williams
Barn Merc #3
Sean Kohnke
Translator Voice
Juan Pacheco
Merc #1
Lars Grant
Merc #2
Byron Briscoe
Merc #3
Fraser Corbett
Merc #4
Chad Bellamy
Dr. Yamada
Peter Shinkoda
Scientist
Aaron Craven
Cryptographer
Halit Alptekin (*)
Med Tech
Alisson Amigo (*)
Surveillance tech
Kory Grim (*)
Lieutenant
Andrew Jenkins (*)
Mercenary
Devielle Johnson (*)
Biker
Paul Lazenby (*)
Woodhurst's Aid
Inka Malovic (*)
Sobbing Veterinarian
Marcio Moreno (*)
Security Guard
Crystal Mudry (*)
Sergeant Gomez
Dean Redman (*)
College Student
Kathryn Marie Robinson (*)
Halloween Mom
Amber Snow (*)
Emmisary
Kyle Strauts (*)
Soldier
G.S. Wade II (*)
Merc #5
Mathew Toma Yanagiya (*)
Soldier
Sarah Ziolkowski (*)

Director

Director
Shane Black

Writing credits

Writer
Fred Dekker
Written by
Shane Black
Writer
Jim Thomas
Based on characters created by
John Thomas

Producer

Co-producer
Blondel Aidoo
Executive producer
Bill Bannerman
Producer
John Davis
Producer
Lawrence Gordon
Executive producer
Ira Napoliello
Associate producer
Zachary Wanerman

Music

Music
Henry Jackman

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Larry Fong

Casting

Casting director
Sarah Finn

Production design

Production designer
Martin Whist

Art direction

Mpc
Ravi Bansal
Supervising art director
Michael Diner
Art director
Shannon Grover
Art director
Andrew Li
Art director
Cheryl Marion
Art director
Peter Mihaichuk
Creature Suit Art Director
David Scott
Art director
Callum Webster
Mpc
Loic Zimmermann

Set decoration

Additional photography
Paul Healy (Set decorator)
Set decorator
Hamish Purdy

Costume design

Costume designer
Tish Monaghan

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Victoria Down
Special makeup effects artist
Tibor Farkas
Special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects shop tech
Katie Goett
Assistant makeup artist
Beverly Hoy
Special makeup effects artist
Harlow MacFarlane
Creature makeup artist
Ryan Nicholson
Special makeup effects artist
Geoff Redknap
Predator creature effects
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Key makeup artist 2nd unit
Bev Wright
Assistant makeup artist
Darah Wyant

Production management

Production manager
Vivek Arora
Post-production supervisor
Chris Dowell
Production manager
Adrienne Sol
Unit production manager
Michael Williams

Assistant director

Key second assistant director
David Arnold
Aerial director
Bill Bannerman (Canada/USA)
2nd unit director of photography
Larry Blanford (Reshoots)
Second assistant director
Gurjit Chohan (Second unit)
First assistant director
Richard Cowan (Additional photography)
Second unit director
Lance Gilbert
Second unit / third assistant director
Nathan Kay
Third assistant director
Joel Kennedy
Second assistant director
Scott Kukurudz
First assistant director
Brandon Lambdin (Second unit)
Trainee assistant director
Ross Langill (Additional photography)
Trainee assistant director
Thomas Ma (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Brad Medhurst
Additional assistant director
Roderick Dryden Morrison
First assistant director
Justin Muller
Trainee assistant director
Stephen Ostir
Trainee assistant director
Megan Schaufele
First assistant director
Shamess Shute (Second unit)
Second unit director
Brian Smrz
Third assistant director
David Scott Thomson

Art department

Assistant property master
Don Anderson (2nd Unit)
Storyboard artist
J. Todd Anderson
Art department coordinator
Marc Aubin
Paint coordinator
Vaughan V. Baker
Art department assistant
Ainsley Barteluk
Creature designer
Ken Barthelmey
Concept artist
Shane Baxley
Concept illustrator
Stevo Bedford
Second unit
Travis Belyea
Assistant art director
Kris Bergthorson (Canada)
Lead metal fabricator
Graham Brown
2nd unit property master / assistant property master
Kurt Bruun
On-set greensman
Rupert Wyatt
Assistant decorator
Scott Calderwood
Paint foreman
Niki Charalambopoulos
Props
Connor Coffman
Storyboard artist
Robert Consing
Concept illustrator
Brian Cunningham (Props)
Storyboard artist
James Doh
Concept artist
Adam Dougherty
Property master
David Dowling
Animatic artist
David E. Duncan
On set carpenter
Matthew L. Eisenhauer
Graphic designer
Sam Findlay
Illlustrator
Warren Flanagan
Conceptual illustrator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Visual consultant
John Fox
Set designer
Etienne Gravrand
Sculptor
Davtyan Hamb
Set decoration coordinator
Eliza Hooker (Additional photography)
Graphic designer
Sally Hudson
Set dresser
Kyle James-Patrick
Metal fabricator
Sean Johnson
Lead metal fabricator
Jeff Jordan
Set designer
Anamarija Josipovic
Construction coordinator
Jesse Joslin
Set dresser
Kevin Kasper (Fabricator)
Storyboard artist
Philip Keller
Scenic artist
John B. Keys
Concept artist
Ivan Khomenko (MPC)
Character concept artist
Will Kosman
Prop assistant
Joanne Laderoute (2nd Unit)
Concept artist
Leandre Lagrange (MPC)
Illustrator
Ray Lai
2nd Unit
Jason B. Landels
Concept artist
Stephane Levallois (MPC)
Greens lead
Brad Lever
Assistant property master
Spencer Louttit
Assistant property master
Ali Macrae
Storyboard artist
Jim Magdaleno
Illustrator
Victor James Martinez
Creature designer
Abner Marín
Creature designer
Ben Mauro
Set designer
Andrew Lee McConnell
Assistant onset props
Lila Mckinlay (Second unit)
Storyboard artist
Martin L. Mercer
Assistant props
Emma Fay Morgan
Set buyer
Audra Neil
Storyboard artist
Thomas A. Nelson
Concept artist
Luca Nemolato
Builder
Jeremy Nitsch (Assistant props)
Assistant art director
Angela O'Sullivan
Set painter
Bailey Ostiguy
Concept artist
Alexander Ovchinnikov (MPC)
Props on set
Tyler Page
Illustrator
Sunil Pant
Storyboard artist
Vince Proce
Illustrator
Jamie Rama
Props assistant
Jordan Roberts
On-set dresser
Guy Roland
Concept artist
Maury Ruiz
Set designer
Steven M. Saylor
Prop builder
Daniel Scarcello
Illustrator
Constantine Sekeris
Concept designer
Emmanuel Shiu (Atomic Fictiond)
Set decoration leadman
Dennis Simard
Concept artist
Aaron Sims
Lead graphic artist
Jonathan Stamp
Art department assistant / set designer
Natasha Stoesz (Additional photography)
Concept artist
Tully Summers
Art department assistant
Sumit Sura (Additional photography / graphic designer: additional photography)
Scenic artist
Sarah Vallim
Assistant art director
Benoit Waller
Assistant art director
Callum Webster
Set designer
Kyle White
Set designer
Robert Woodruff
Lead set sculptor
Gary Young
Concept aritst
Milena Zdravkovic

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Deb Adair
Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Adr mixer
David Betancourt
Boom operator
Paul Biason (Second unit)
Re-recording mixer
Jason Chiodo (Special features)
Engineer
Cary Clark
Foley mixer
Jack Cucci
Foley artist
John T. Cucci
Boom operator
Paradox Delilah (Additional photography)
DUB supervisor
Deborah Domínguez
Supervising dialogue editor
Teri E. Dorman
Adr recordist
Noah Dunbar
Re-recording mixer
David Giammarco
Sound engineer
Samuel R. Green
Production sound mixer
David Husby
Supervising adr editor
R.J. Kizer
Adr mixer
Nick Kray
Boom operator
Michael Leder (2nd Unit)
Supervising sound editor
Skip Longfellow
Dialogue editor
Sean Massey
Additional re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Chuck Michael
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
Supervising foley editor
John Morris
Trailer sound designer
Nick Murray
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Adr mixer
Nick Roberts
Boom operator / sound mixer
Tysen Schieber (Second unit)
Re-recording mix technician
Luke Schwarzweller
Adr mixer
Adam Sharpe
Sound transfer recordist
John Soukup
Adr mixer
Jerrell Suelto
Sound assistant
Jordan Sy
Sound assistant
Juniper Watters
Sound mixer
Art Young (Behind the scenes)
Second unit
Kelly Zombor (Sound mixer)
Dubbing recordist
Jacopo Massaretti (*)
Theatrical trailer
Victor Mercader (*) (Mix tech/sound services)

Special effects

Sculptor
Wayne Anderson (Creature effects)
Creature effects
Brent Baker (Mold maker)
Special effects technician
Douglas W. Beard
Molding/casting
Justin Bertges
Special effects rigger
Ryan Bilodeau
Special effects assistant
Christopher Brennan
Special effects technician
Josiah Buhler
Special effects supervisor
Alex Burdett
Special effects technician
Willard Cochrane
Special effects assistant
Dylan Broughton Cole
Fabricator
Steve Collins
Special effects pyro technician
Terence J. Cox
Mold department
Matt Cunningham
Special effects technician
Charles Desrosiers
Special effects assistant
Kevin Dykstra
Special effects technician
Ben Eadie
Special effects technician
Rachel Gervig
Creature effects designer
Alec Gillis
Special effects technician
Spencer Graham
Designer
Steve Koch (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Special effects technician
Eric Lemay
Special effects assistant
Seth Longworth
Special effects technician
Tevin Maker
Sculptor
Tim Martin (Creature effects)
Special effects technician
Jon K. Miller
Special effects technician
Heidi Mistic
Sculptor
Michael O'Brien (Creature makeup effects)
Special effects technician
Bill Pankiw
Special effects foreman
Randy Parks
Special effects technician
Kerry Phillips
Sculptor
Matt Rose (Creature effects crew)
Sculptor
Mike Rotella (Creature effects)
SPFX co-ordinator Second Unit
Adam Tayler
Fabricator
Harry Tomsic
Special effects motion base supervisor
Andrew Verhoeven
Special effects technician
Sara Villarreal
Special effects electronics
Amos Wong
Special effects assistant
Brett Yavis

Visual effects

Lighting artist MPC
Tom Ehrhardt
Digital artist
Lenora Acidera
Lighting supervisor
Christopher Ahrens (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects producer
Blondel Aidoo
Head of layout
Mashi Akiyama (MPC Montreal)
Rigging artist
Jazking Albacea
Texture artist
Hae Jin An
Production support technician
Dane Anderson (Legend)
Visual effects artist
Anoop.Ashokan
I/O technician
Emilie Arcand (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects supervisor
Asregadoo Arundi
Head of layout department
Ruth Asensio (MPC Montreal)
Visual effects coordinator
Michael Asiman
Senior previs artist
Hunter Athey
Visual effects artist
Ric Atkinson (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects coordinator
Kareem Babeel (MPC)
Modelling
Manuel Martin Baena (MPC)
Roto/paint artist
Jessica Bagby
Visual effects coordinator
Michael Baloun
Visual effects artist
Sébastien Bance (MPC)
Senior compositor
Subhrojyoti Banerjee
Visual effects production manager
Christina-Cassandra Barazin (MPC)
Layout technical assistant
Thomas Baxter
CG artist
Eliott Beaudon (Raynault VFX)
Compositor
Alexis Bechet (MPC)
Senior fx artist
David Bemi-Bajer
Previs supervisor
Eric Benedict
Digital compositor
Patrick Bergeron (Atomic Fiction)
Rigging supervisor
Giorgio Bertolone
Layout artist
Jayden Beveridge (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Robert Beveridge
Fx td
Alireza Bidar
Modeller
Dylan Binns (Rising Sun Pictures)
In-house visual effects artist
Rob Blue (Twentieth Century Fox)
Visual effects supervisor
Ruslan Borysov
Depth artist
Anne Bot
Digital compositor
Xavier Bourque (Raynault VFX)
Fx td
Rigel Bowen (Atomic Fiction)
Senior environment artist
Hope Wolf Brackin (Atomic Fiction)
Digital compositor
Decharne Brian
Additional 3D modeler
Vanni Brighella
Fx artist
Tyler Britton
Visual effects producer
Shaun Brown
Visual effects coordinator
Ben Browning
CG artist
Ghislain Bruneau (Raynault VFX)
Digital effects artist
Matthieu Bruneau
Visual effects artist
Lisieux Calandro (Fx td)
Depth artisit
Nicole Campbell
Layout artist
Mariona Castilla
Vfx coordinator
Margot Cayhuela (MPC)
Texture-lookdev artist
Karina Cesta (Atomic Fiction)
Lighting/lookdev td
Bruno Champagne
Lead visual effects data wrangler
Stephen Chan
Visual effects artist
Meagan Chancellor
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Varghese Chandy (MPC)
Lead digital compositor
Devrishi Chatterjee (MPC)
Visual effects
Alfonso Chin
VFX producer
Aila S. Choi (Hydraulx)
Depth artist Stereo D
Zaria Chowdhury
Asset supervisor
Seth Cobb
Vfx assistant
Jeff Colclough
Lead digital colourist / supervising digital colourist
David Cole
Digital compositor
Lilia Collar
Texture artist
Veronique Comeau (Atomic Fiction)
Digital paint & roto department supervisor
Tony Como (Atomic Fiction)
Animator
Quentin Cornillon (MPC)
Digital compositor
Beauman Coty
Concept artist
Jono Coy
Senior paint artist
David Crane (Stereo D)
Digital matte painter
Tamas Csordas
Postvis artist
Kevin Culhane (Proof Inc.)
Visual effects producer
Jacynthe Côté (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects artist
Anais Dappe
Finaling supervisor
Varuna Darensbourg (Stereo D)
Lead Lighting Artist - Atomic Fiction
Gupta Darpan
Lighting technical director
Soumava Das (MPC)
Digital compositor
Kaushalya Dattwani
Visual effects artist
Kurt Debens
Visual effects editorial supervisor
Ayse Dedeoglu (Atomic Fiction)
Manager ingest/delivery & final qc
Jake Dee-McKoy (Stereo D)
Global head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
Element qc manager
Vuk Despotovic (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Rajbir Dhalla
Lead render systems engineer
Craig Dibble (MPC)
Compositor
Francesc Donaire (Rsp)
Visual effects coordinator
Kim Doyle
Fx artist
Martin-James Doyon (MPC)
Digital compositor
Florian Dubois
Lead texture artist
Stéphanie Dubé (MPC)
Visual effects trainer
Brian Ducharme
Lead FX TD
Guillaume Duchaussoy (MPC)
Digital compositor
Tristan Dunse (Atomic Fiction)
CG artist
Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault (Raynault VFX / visual effects art director: Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Andrea Dutti
Digital compositor
Praveen Elango
Matte painter
Josh Ellem
Cg supervisor
Jérome Escobar (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Marc Faladeau (Marc Faladeau)
Visual effects coordinator
Dominique Fernet
Digital compositor
George Ferris (Double negative)
Lighting technical director
Biagio Figliuzzi (Atomic Fiction)
Senior compositor mpc
Martin Fischer
Visual effects executive producer
Laura Fitzpatrick (MPC)
Asset supervisor MPC
Maxim Fleury
Lead element qc artist
Les Foor
Previsualization artist
Joel Foster
Fx artist
Pierre-Gil Franc (Atomic Fiction)
Fx artist
Fabio Frangione (MPC)
Fx artist
Haji Gadirov (MPC)
Digital compositor
Stephanie Gadsden (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects artist
Michael Gaiser
Senior previs animator
Jamil Gali
Digital compositor
Hugo Daniel Gamboa
Fx artist
Nacho García
Vfx editor
Bryce Gardiner (Hydraulx)
Visual effects line producer
Catherine Gaucher (Raynault VFX)
Lead compositor
Brannek Gaudet
Cg supervisor
Ghosh Dastider Kunal
Layout artist
Andre Giordani
Digital compositor
Mathieu Girard (Raynault VFX)
Matchmove artist
Mathieu Godin
Visual effects production assistant
Abhijitsinh Gohil
Senior compositor
Pradeep Gownipuram (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Megan Graham
Assistant stereo manager
Kari-Lyn Gravel (Stereo D)
Lighting artist
Dennis Gronau (MPC)
Stereo compositor
Glen Guenette (Stereo D)
Lookdev artist
Rodrigo Guerechit (Rsp)
Compositing supervisor
Alex Guri
Digital compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas (Rising Sun Pictures)
Technical director
Thomas Haley-Hermiz (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Matt Hallen
Rigging supervisor
Pascal Hang (Atomic Fiction)
Senior compositor
Daniel Harkness (Rising Sun Pictures)
Texturing artist
Harshal Harne
Visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Heffner
Stereoscopic compositing lead
Ethan Helms
Compositor
Peter Herlein (20th Century Fox)
Technical animator
Oliver Hermann (MPC)
Lead pipeline developer
Sam Hodge (Rsp)
Texture supervisor
Justin Holt (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects editor
Andrew Howarth (Atomic Fiction)
Lead matchmove & layout artist
Chen Kuang Hsu (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects artist
Juan Carlos Huerta (Compositor)
Senior look development & textures artist
Manuel Huertas Marchena (Atomic Fiction)
Cg supervisor
Julian Hutchens (Rising Sun Pictures)
Rigging td
Hamid Ibrahim (MPC)
Visual effects data wrangler
Neil Impey
Digital compositor
Chris Ingersoll
Digital compositor
Lionel Jacobs
Digital compositor
Chris Janssen (Rising Sun Pictures)
Modeller
Qazi Hamza Javed (Rising sun picture)
Modelling td
Jose Jijesh (MPC)
Digital compositor
Zahid Jiwa (Raynault VFX)
Atomic Fiction
Balderas Joel
CG modeller
Erik Johnson
Texture artist
Andrew Joseph (Atomic Fiction)
Digital artist
Rijo Joseph
Senior modeler
Marc Joubert-Nederveen
Effects artist
Advait Kamble
Environment artist
Yu-Sui Kao (MPC)
Senior layout artist
Martin Kelly
Technical director
Andrew Kennedy (Stereo D)
Senior vfx coordinator
Tara Khan
Visual effects artist
Nikunj Khator
Lead asset artist
Kendrick Khoo (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects assistant
Peter Kilkenny
Layout artist
Tristan Kilmer (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Hyungwoo William Kim
Stereoscopic compositor
Jini Mijin Kim (Deluxe)
Lead fx technical director
Lyubomir Kirkov (Atomic Fiction)
Editorial department supervisor
Chris Kowal (Atomic Fiction)
Senior compositor
Mateusz Krzastek (Rising Sun Pictures)
Roto supervisor
Ashwin Kumar
Matchmove and rotoanim
Karthick Kumar (MPC)
Modelling and texturing artist
Madhav Kumar
Fx artist
Kristian Kück (MPC)
Digital compositor
Mariano Lacerna
3D generalist
Robin Lamontagne (Atomic Ficion)
Lead texture artist
Uira Lamour (MPC)
Lead previsualization artist
Josh Lange (Proof, Inc.)
Senior imaging engineer
Thomas Langley (MPC)
CG artist
Etienne Laroche (Raynault VFX)
Paint supervisor
Mike Larrabee
Digital compositor
Olivier Lavenant
Animator
Lok-Kei Law (MPC)
VFX Line Producer
Manon Le Bas
Digital compositor
Claire Le Teuff
Senior lighting artist
Alan Ledger (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss
Stereoscopic supervisor
David Lieberman
Stereoscopic compositor
Chi Jiajia Lim (Stereo D)
Digital artist, compositer and matchmove artist
Lingesh.m
System engineer
Curtis Linstead (Raynault VFX)
Vfx editor
Shenyan Liu
Compositor
Leo Luxford
Production coordinator
Amy Madigan (Stereo D)
Production show coordinator
Carson Majors
Assistant finaling supervisor
Yael Majors
Senior lighting artist
Éric Maltais (MPC)
Digital artist
Srikanth Mangipudi (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Manolo Mantero (MPC)
Digital artist
Kaija Vogel
Visual effects artist
Aurélien Marquaille
Cg supervisor
Pierre Masseron
Previs asset builder
Richard Matsushita
Stereoscopic compositor
Tatiana Maziar (Stereo D)
Lead lighting artist
Shawn McCarten (Rising Sun Pictures)
Layout artist
Armando Medina Guerrero
Animator
Ariel Rafael Suero Medina (MPC)
Layout artist
Mate Medricky
Key fx artist
Myke Mendes (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Julien Mercier
Visual effects artist
Joel Michael
Visual effects artist
Midhun
Stereo show coordinator
Janna Miller
Visual effects coordinator
Chelsea Mirus
Sr.Compositor
Kapil More (MPC)
CG artist
Stéphanie Morin (Raynault VFX)
Lookdev td
Giuseppe Motta
Visual effects coordinator
Monish Nair
Fx td
Hedi Namar
Previs artist
Tom Narey (Proof Inc)
Senior background prep artist
Vikramshil Narwade (MPC Film)
Visual effects artist
Abby Nath
Visual effects coordinator
Alexander Naud (Atomic Fiction / visual effects production manager: MPC)
Matte painter
Sarah Neveu
Visual effects coordinator
Bonita Nichols
Stereo compositor
Nitturu Rajendra
Senior visual effects editor
Kelly Noordermeer (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects producer
Annie Normandin (Atomic Fiction)
Pre-vis artist
Eric Oliver
Lighting artist
Alexander Oplanchuk (MPC)
Roto Department Manager
Raphael Oseguera
Tools developer
Simon Ouellet (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Steve Ouellette
Lighting artist
Ross Ovington
Bg prep artist
Someshwar Pandey
Texture Artist MPC
Prema Parab
Look development lead
Ben Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Stereo compositing lead
Dana Passarella
Digital compositor
Hanuman Patel
Digital compositor
Patel Irshad (MPC)
Layout artist
Harshal Patil
Modeling lead
Nikhil P. Patil
Digital artist
Sagar Patil (Atomic Fiction)
Modeling artist
Provash Paul
Production coordinator
Jessica Pearce (Stereo D)
Finaling Manager
Sandy Phetchamphone (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
Adeline Pizzato
CG artist
Cyril Plusse (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Vincent Poitras (Raynault VFX)
Layout artist
Kitty Poon
Previs artist
David Pritchard
Technical director
Pranav Pujara
Digital artist
Albert Radosevic
Digital compositor
Karthik Ramasamy (Hydraulx)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Deluxe)
Digital artist
Nagaraj Raparthi
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray
Matte painter
Mathieu Raynault (Raynault VFX)
Animator
Julia Reck (MPC)
Matchmover
Florent Revel
Digital compositor
Amélie Rey (Raynault VFX)
Element qc
Tyler Rice
Senior modeler
Robert Rioux
Previs artist
David Rohloff (Proof, Inc)
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
3D artist
Hunter Rosenberg
Matchmove and rotoanim
Ajay Roshan (MPC)
Digital compositor
Steve Ross
Visual effects coordinator
Julie Rotharmel
Visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart
Lead lighting
Jean-Paul Rovela
Digital compositor
Croft Russell (Atomic Fiction)
Executive visual effects producer
Marc Sadeghi (Atomic Fiction)
Senior modeler
John Saleem (Rising Sun Pictures)
Prep artist
Bhushan Salgaonkar
Rigging supervisor
Nico Sanghrajka
Lighting artist
Carlos Santiago
Matchmove/rotomation lead
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate
Lighting artist
Dafne Sartori
Modeling supervisor
Stefan Schneider
Stereoscopic roto supervisor
Daniel Schrepf
Lead animator
Brett Schroeder (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
David Schulz (Rising Sun Pictures)
Character rigger
Dimitri Semenchenko
Fx artist
Marco Semeraro (MPC)
Chief financial officer
Jeff Shapiro
Digital artist
Swain Shiv
Senior lookdev artist
Sergey Shlyaev
Mpc
Anu Shri
Texturing TD
Anthony Sieben
Fx artist
Diana Simari (MPC)
Lighting td
Nikola Simeonov
Senior texture artist
Stephan Skorepa (MPC)
Senior lighting artist
Bohdan Skrynnyk
Previz animator
Daniel Slavin (Proof, Inc.)
Texture lead
Irene Smirnova (Atomic Fiction)
2D supervisor
Anthony Smith (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects editor
Craig W. Smith
Vfx td
Boyan Stoyanov
3D coordinator
Raechel Sturm (Hydraulx)
Fx artist
Sumit Panchasara (MPC)
Sequence supervisor
Santiago Svirsky (Atomic Fiction)
Compositor
Michael J. Sweetser (Double negative)
CG artist
Philippe Sylvain (Raynault VFX)
Lead tracking and layout
Mehdi Tadlaoui
Post-visualization artist
Andre Taft (Proof Inc.)
Cg supervisor
Laurent Taillefer
Senior lighting technical director
Mahmood Tariq (MPC)
Vfx artist
Dipak Tarpara (Stereo D)
Visualization artist
Austin Taylor
Data wrangler
Steven Tether
Cg supervisor
Sylvain Theroux (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Amelie Thomas (Raynault VFX)
Stereo compositor
Raghavi Arya Thota
Department Manager
Jithendran Thottupurath (MPC)
Lighting artist
Syria Toliver
Compositor
Lachlan Tolley
Digital compositor
John Toth (Rising Sun Pictures)
Senior pipeline td
Carine Touraille (Atomic Fiction)
Digital compositor
Cedric Tremblay (Raynault VFX)
Vfx production coordinator
Giacomo Trevisiol (MPC)
Postviz artist
Anthony Tso
Modelling & texturing
Stuart Turnbull (Atomic Fiction)
Digital artist MPC
Brice Vallee
Pre-visualization artist
Amy Vatanakul
Lead look development artist
Daniël Veder
Lighting artist
Angel Villaseñor
Modeler
Wilfried Vougny
Head of systems
Shawn Wallbridge (Atomic Fiction)
Previs/postvis artist
Ryan Walton
Assistant lead stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
Sanford Warwick (Stereo D)
2D supervisor
Gregory Watkins (Hydraulx)
Texture td
Marcus Whinney
Visual effects editor
Brian Wilcox
3D lookdev lead
Chris Wilson (MPC)
Stereoscopic artist
Ryan M. Wilson
Visual effects production assistant
Romane Wingerter (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects producer
Philipp Wolf (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Jessica Wolff
2nd Unit Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Woodhead
Previsualization artist
Peter M. Wu (Proof, Inc.)
Assistant depth supervisor
Dane Wylie
Visual effects coordinator
Kin Yiu
Lead Lighting/Lookdev TD MPC
Aleksandar Yochkolovski
Lead animator
Alex Young (Hydraulx)
Animator
Yuen-Ki Yu (MPC)
Matte painter
Nadim Zaidi
Senior layout artist
Lawrence Zalasky (MPC)
Asset supervisor
Dan Zelcs (MPC)
Digital compositor
Xixi Zhuang (Atomic Fiction)
Vfx production manager
Bárbara López Sáenz (*) (Atomic Fiction)
Operations coordinator
Darren Bailey (*) (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Boucherit Sarah (*)
Paint & roto artist
Jason Bradbury (*)
Previs artist
Jason Chee (*) (Proof Inc.)
Roto/paint
Anne Fortin (*)
Visual effects executive
Christina Garberson (*)
Vfx editor
Ian Hopperton (*)
Visual effects
Lazetutkovski (*)
Previs artist
Mars Oliva (*)
Creative supervisor
Davis Scott Porter Saunders (*) (StereoD)

Stunts

Stunt actor
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunt double
Tyson Arner (Augusto Aguilera)
Stunt performer
Marcus Aurelio
Stunt driver
Donny Bailey
Stunt performer
Serje Basi
Stunts
Guy Bews
Trevante rhodes
Marshall Bingham (Stunt double)
Stunts
Levi Bowling
Stunts
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce
Stunts
Curtis Braconnier
Stunt performer
Byron Briscoe
Stunt performer
Tamiko Brownlee
Stunt double
Jonny Caines
Stunt performer
Steve Chang
Stunt performer
Andrew Chin
Stunt actor
Tommy Clarke (Woodhurst troop #6)
Stunt performer
Stu Cooke
Stunt performer
Fraser Corbett
Stunts
Chad Cosgrave
Stunt double
Bruce Crawford (Thomas jane)
Stunt performer
Lloyd Cunningham (Stunt army corp #2 / stunt performer: woodhurst troop #4)
Stunt double
Devyn Dalton (Rory Jacob Trembley)
Stunt performer
Jordan C. Davis (Stargazer merc)
Stunt performer
Jason William Day
Stunt rigger
Colin Decker
Stunt rigger
Natasha Denis
Stunt double
Duane Dickinson (Alfie Allen)
Stunt double
Joe Doserro (Edward James Olmos)
Stunt coordinator
Marny Eng
Stunt double
Tommy Europe (Trevante Rhodes)
Stunt performer
Victor Favrin
Stunts
Kevin Fortin
Stunt rigging coordinator
Corbin Fox
Stunt double
Nilo Williams (Olivia Munn)
Stunt coordinator
Lance Gilbert
Stunt performer
Lars Grant
Stunts
Kory Grim
Utility stunts
Zac Henry (Pre-production)
Stunt team
Brian Ho
Stunt performer
Landon Jackle
Stunts
Brad Kelly
Stunt actor / stunt performer
Sean Kohnke
Stunt performer
Donavin Kuhl
Nd stunt
Alex Kyshkovych
Stunt driver
Joel Labelle
Stunt actor
Paul Lazenby
Stunt performer
Jae Lee
Stunt double
Irma Leong (Olivia Munn)
Stunt performer
Don Lew
Stunt rigger
Chris Link
Stunt rigger
Brian Lydiatt
Stunt rigger
Shaun Magee
Stunt double
Joel McGowan (Jay Hector)
Stunts
Phillip Mitchell
Stunts
Rick Moore
Stunt double
James Mowat (Thomas jane)
Stunt performer
Matthew Mylrea
Stunt double
Lori O'Connell (Olivia Munn)
Stunts
Rochelle Okoye
Stunt performer
Andrew Prest
Stunts
James Ralph
Stunt performer
Hugo Raymundo
Stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca
Stunts
Todd Scott
Stunt winch operator
Charles Shults
Stunts
Grant Smith
Stunt performer
Hugo Steele
Stunt performer
Taylor Tai
Stunt rigger
Ty Trand
Stunts
Clay Virtue
Stunt performer
Mark Aaron Wagner
Second unit stunt coordinator
Chris Webb
Stunt performer
J.C. Williams
Stunt rigger
Martin Williams
Creature performer / stunt actor / stunt dbl
Rhys Williams (Keegan Michael Key / stunt performer)
Stunt performer
Brandon Calvert (*)

Camera

Lighting technician
Zachary Abrahamson
2nd unit gaffer / gaffer additional photography
Mark G. Alexander
Digital imaging technician
Mark Allan (Second unit)
Grip
Skylar Almas
Playback technician
Matteo C. Angeles (Additional photography)
Lighting technician
Damian Azriel
Daily 1st AC 2nd Unit
Justin Bergler
Aerial camera technician
Dane Bjerno
Aerial unit director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Video assist
Jeffery Bjorgum
Grip
Matt Bonin
Rigging grip
Christopher Boulton
Camera assistant
Duane Bradley (Drone)
Set wireman
Keith Brooks (Re-shoots)
Digital utility
Xavier Callamand
Grip additional photography / grip
Stu Carl
Second unit dolly grip
Julian Chapdelaine
Assistant camera
James Clare
Dolly grip
Torstein Colyer ("b" camera, second unit)
Libra head technician
Cary Cooper
Assistant camera
Devin Coppens (Second unit)
Best boy grip
Marco Correia
Grip
Brett Darby
Bestboy
Sean Davis
Dolly grip
Nicholas Dent ("b" camera)
Best boy rigging grip
Herb DeWaal (Production staff credit)
2nd Unit Video Assist
Andre Dommisse
Aerial camera operator / drone pilot
Tommy Douglas
B camera 2nd AC / second assistant camera
Spencer Ennis
Grip
Derek Evoy
Best boy grip
Kevin Fairbairn (Second unit)
Additional still photographer
Robert Falconer
1st assistant camera 2nd unit additional photography / second assistant camera
Robert Finnigan (Second unit)
Cinematographer
Larry Fong
Dolly grip 2nd unit
Allister Foster
Best boy electric
Niall Fraser
Still photographer
Kimberly French
On set rigging grip
Ian Gariepy
First assistant camera
Chris Gibbins ("a" camera, Second unit)
Camera crane technician
Lee Gibeau
Grip
Damien Giles
Rigging grip
Jeremy Goodrick
Gallery stills photographer
Doane Gregory
Rigging grip best boy
Rod Haney
Camera operator
Sean M. Harding
Second assistant camera
Ashton Harmon (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Clyde Harrelson (Additional photography)
Camera operator
Dean Heselden
Camera operator
Junichi Hosoi
Lamp operator
David Hui (Reshoots)
Gaffer
Simon Hunt (Additional photography 2nd unit)
Digital video assist coordinator
Justin Johns (Additional photography)
Video assist
Steven Johnson (Additional photography)
Grip
Graham Johnstone
Digital imaging technician
Simon Jori
Key grip
Jon Jovellanos (Second unit)
A-camera
Norbert Kaluza (Steadicam operator - second unit)
Key grip
Finn King
Second assistant "a" camera
Jared Krenz
Digital utility technician
Machio Lall (Second unit)
Playback operator
Kyle Lawrence
Best boy electric 2nd unit additional photography
Richard Macdonald
Camera operator
Brad McGregor (Ultimate arm/aerial)
Rigging grip
Jason Misewich
Additional electrician
T. Michael Morris (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Dan Morrison
Rigging best boy grip
Ted Mosterd
Second assistant camera
Curtis Nicholls ("c" camera)
B cam dolly grip second unit
Andres Nino
Balloon light technician
Joern Christian Novotny
Second unit digital loader
Scott Nuttall
Key rigging gaffer
Sean Oxenbury
Digital video assist operator
Andrew Pedley (Second unit)
Camera car arm Operator
Robert Petrin
Focus puller
Larry Portmann ("a" camera)
2nd AC
Darren Potts (Vancouver unit)
Lighting technician
Dana Powers
Camera operator 'b' camera/steadicam second unit
Sasha Proctor
Additional photography
Emily Raglin (Digital loader)
Best boy rigging grip
Taylor Renforth
Grip additional photography
Colin Robson
Lamp operator
Jason J. Rodriguez
Best boy rigging lighting
Armand Santos
Digital image technician
Brian Scholz (Additional photography)
Leadperson grip
Dean Schwingboth
Camera operator
Ian Seabrook
Camera crane technician
Bryce Shaw
First assistant camera
Richard Sinclair
Digital loader
Kathie Singh
Grip
Keyon Slowly (Second unit)
Lighting console operator
Calum Smith (Second unit)
Leadman grip
Troy James Sobotka
Lighting technician
Branden Sparkes
Additional second assistant camera
Vincent Stander (Second unit / digital loader: re-shoots)
Rigging electric
Guy Stapleton
Dolly grip
Shane Storozuk
Aerial director of photography
John Trapman
Lead rigging grip
Don Tupper
Additional photography
G. John Turnbull
2nd unit director of photography
Roger Vernon
Best boy rigging lighting
Spencer Village
Drone pilot
Patrick Weir
Dolly grip
Connor Welsh (Second unit)
Digital video assist coordinator
Lance White
Grip
Lee Wilde
A camera dolly grip
Darin Wong
Best boy rigging electric
John Woods

Wardrobe department

Key breakdown artist
Lanny Campbell
Costume cutter
Gloria Chan
Costumer
Phuong Chau
Assistant costume designer
Summer Dietz
Costume set supervisor
Jeffrey Fayle
Costume supervisor
Jennifer Grossman
Set costumer
Natalya Lazarich
Prep costumer/buyer
Julie Alexandra Lepage
Specialized costume technician
Zachary J. Luna
Specialty costumer
Heather Osborne
Set costumer
Amie Hamer (Amie Hamer)
Costume buyer
Natalie Simon
Speciality costumer
Taryn Thumath
Costumer
Jenn Touchie
Costumer
Patricia Villalobos
Set costumer
Mariela Zapata

Editorial department

Digital intermediate editor
Noel Albornoz
Assistant editor
Fred Brown II (EPK and BTS)
Post-production assistant
Alex Cerda
I/O operator
Raoul Crosby
I/O technician
James Davies
Editorial production assistant
Cole Doran
Assistant editor
Matthew Feinman
Post-production coordinator
Hannah Haidar
Post-production assistant
Wyatt Lennertz
NextLAB operator
Michael Angelo Macias
Vfx editor
Michael T. Marlett
Senior dailies operator
W. Cody Nelson
First assistant editor
Michael Nouryeh
Digital intermediate engineer
Alex Oreman
Dailies operator
Aj Raymundo
NextLAB operator
Brandon Robbins
3D editor
Michael Rostker
First assistant editor
Tyler Ruocco (Vancouver)
Digital intermediate colorist
Ismael Salas
Digital intermediate engineer
Michael Van Fleet
Workflow consultant
Matt Wells (Dailies)
Post production
Pete Conlin (*)
NextLAB operator
Brian Gee (*)
Post production
Jonathan Hoffman (*)

Music department

Musician
Helen Z. Altenbach
Singer
Michael Bannett
Assistant orchestrator
Sean Barrett
Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Composer
Alex Belcher (Additional music)
Score technical engineer
Gage Boozan
Lead orchestrator
Stephen Coleman
Musician
Wade Culbreath (Percussion)
Additional arrangements
Maverick Dugger
Digital score recordist
Kevin Globerman
Composer
Evan Goldman (Additional music)
Singer
Kelci Hahn
Composer
Stephen Hilton (Additional music)
Assistant orchestrator
Benjamin Hoff
Music supervisor
Dave Jordan
Music editor
Will Kaplan
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney
Music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson
Music coordinator
Toko Nagata
Stage manager
Peter Nelson
Score mix assistant
Alfredo Pasquel
Choir conductor / choir contractor
Jasper Randall
Scoring stage engineer
Erin Michael Rettig
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Vocals
Holly Sedillos
Singer
Jessie Shulman
Score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith
Music editor
Peter Oso Snell
Singer
A.J. Teshin (Ensemble)
Music supervisor
Trygge Toven
Conductor / orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Singer
Marijke van Niekerk
Assistant music editor
Devaughn Watts
Music preparation
Booker White
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
Singer
Elyse Willis (Ensemble)
Trailer music
Dan Beyer (*)
Music preparation
Mae Crosby (*)
Trailer music
Alex Klingle (*)

Other crew

Production assistant
Ishtiak Ahmed
Film extra
Halit Alptekin
Production assistant
Alexander Andy
Adr actor
Nathan Arenas
Military tech advisor
John Balfour
Production assistant
Karen Ballesteros
Aviation tech advisor
David Barkes
Assistant production coordinator
Morgan Brady (Additional photography)
Second assistant production coordinator
Jaden Braunwarth
Production coordinator
Kimberly Buckham
Financial controller
Mandy Butler
Production assistant
Patrick Cahoon
Key production assistant additional photography / production assistant
Derek Carlson
First aid
Laura Mary Clarke
2nd assistant production coordinator
Bram Cole
Assistant production coordinator
Laurie Cross
Production accountant
Ricky Cuevas (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Sam Curtis
Production accountant
Tina Dawson
Traffic control
Cheryl Desjarlais-Shmyr (Via Universal Flagging Ltd)
Animal coordinator
Ian Doig
SUB Supervisor
Deborah Domínguez
Set containment
Caitlin Dowbiggin
Production assistant
Ema Mac Duff
Script supervisor
Amandine Dufraise (Second unit)
Production assistant
Conner Dwelly
Assistant production coordinator
Amine El Fadl
Assistant production supervisor
Ashley T. Farrell
Production assistant
Kate Ferguson
Assistant to producer bill bannerman
Bonnie Fiddler
Studio teacher & child welfare worker
Carole Fleming
Key production assistant
Angel Foisy
Lead armourer
Rob Fournier
Film extra
Danny Gamble
Assistant
Matt Granger (Keegan-Michael Key)
Assistant production coordinator
Simon Guérette-Langlais
Production assistant
Jade Hamdan
Graphic layout & photography
Michael Heintzelman (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc)
Adr actor
Hailey Hermida
Assistant accountant
Kathleen Higgins (Prep)
Playback supervisor
Danny Ho
Asst post production accountant
Paula Holt
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Craig Hosking
Unit publicist
Lorraine Jamison
Assistant accountant
Sarah Jarvis
Script supervisor
Ingrid Kenning (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Adam Kleaman
Traffic Control Lead
Leanne 'Lee' Lajeunesse (Via Universal Flagging Ltd)
Visual effects accountant
Cynthia Lejeune
Dialoguiste & italian dubbing director
Jessica Loddo
Animal trainer
Kira M'Lot
Key production assistant
Cameron Mason (Second unit)
Office production assistant
Amy McLeish
Assistant to producer
Madison Mcleish (John Davis)
Military technical advisor
Patrick J Miller
Assistant production coordinator
Caitlin Morrison
Photo double
Kyle Mosonyi
First Aid Craft Service assist
Tom Motz
Rvrd - drone aerial camera assistant
Jesse Norsworthy
First aid and craft services
Fabio Novitsky
Voice actor
Arthur Ortiz
Photo Double for Olivia Munn / Stand In for Olivia Munn
Ann Wu-Lai Parry
First aid craft service
Anna Perzel
Assistant to executive producer
Alexandra Pomerance
Lead Military Advisor
Thomas Potter
TAL
Reba Rowe
On set key production assistant
Walter Sawan
Production assistant
Conor Sawyer
Voice actor
Frank Sharp
Script supervisor
Joecy Shepherd (2nd Unit)
Traffic control
Cheryl Shmy-Desjarins (Via Universal Flagging Ltd)
Production assistant
Hannah Shrader
Production assistant
Daniele Simone (Day player)
Production coordinator
Antoine Sitruk
Studio teacher
Natalie Zara Smith
Motion capture
T.J. Storm (Predator)
Production assistant
Ilona Tigere
Armourer
Ric Walkington
Assistant to Writer/Director Shane Black
Zachary Wanerman
Assistant production coordinator
Jesse Watts
Aerial coordinator/camera pilot
Kelsey Wheeler
Assistant to john davis
Jonathan J. Williams
Production assistant
Lauren Witt
Mold shop
David T. Woodruff
Assistant accountant
Garth Yakymyk
4D Effects Editor
Michael Martinez (*)

(*) uncredited