You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Hollow Man

(Hollow Man)

 Credits

Cast

Linda McKay
Elisabeth Shue
Sebastian Caine
Kevin Bacon
Matthew Kensington
Josh Brolin
Sarah Kennedy
Kim Dickens
Carter Abbey
Greg Grunberg
Frank Chase
Joey Slotnick
Janice Walton
Mary Randle
Dr. Kramer
William Devane
Sebastian's Neighbor
Rhona Mitra
Warehouse Guard
Pablo Espinosa
Mrs. Kramer
Margot Rose
Wino
Jimmie F. Skaggs
Boy in Car
Jeffrey George Scaperotta (Jeffrey Scaperrotta)
Girl in Car
Sarah Bowles
Mom
Kelli Scott
Dad
Steve Altes
General Caster
J. Patrick McCormack
Gate Guard
Darius A. Sultan
Isabelle the Gorilla
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Helicopter Pilot
David Vogt
Gorilla Vocals (voice)
Gary Hecker (Gary A. Hecker)
Old Ebbit Grill Patron
Stephen Szibler (*)

Director

Director
Paul Verhoeven

Producer

Co-producer
Stacy Lumbrezer
Producer
Alan Marshall
Executive producer
Marion Rosenberg
Associate producer
Kenneth J. Silverstein
Producer
Douglas Wick

Music

Music
Jerry Goldsmith

Cinematography

Director of photography
Jost Vacano

Editor

Editor
Mark Goldblatt
Extended version
Ron Vignone

Casting

Casting director
Howard Feuer

Production design

Production designer
Allan Cameron

Art direction

Art director
Dale Allen Pelton

Set decoration

Set decorator
John M. Dwyer

Costume design

Costume designer
Ellen Mirojnick

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Luisa Abel
Special makeup effects artist
Todd Bates
Special makeup effects artist
Tony Buffa
Makeup effects creator
Alec Gillis
Special makeup designer
Alec Gillis
Special effects prosthetics
David Hoehn (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
Makeup supervisor
Whitney James
Special effects makeup department head
Barry R. Koper
Special makeup effects artist
Don Lanning (Sculptor)
Makeup effects creator
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Special makeup designer
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Special makeup effects
Brian Wade (*) (ADI)

Production management

Production manager
Robert Latham Brown

Assistant director

Second unit director
Scott E. Anderson
First assistant director
Louis D'Esposito
Second assistant director
Juanma Fernández-Paris
Second assistant director
Thomy Harper (Second unit) (Tommy Harper)
Second second assistant director
Steve Lonano
Second second assistant director
Shari Nicotero
Second assistant director
Michael Viglietta

Art department

Prop shop
Fred Apolito
Assistant art director
Sue Chan
Assistant prop master
Shannon Curfman
Propmaker
Craig T. Currie
Illustrator
Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz (Visual effects concepts)
Metal construction
Anthony Ray Herrera
Set dresser
Jim Husbands
Set designer
Daniel R. Jennings
Prop shop
Jeff Khachadoorian
Property master
Teri Anne Kopp
Art department coordinator
Katherine Lambert
Assistant art director
George Lee
Plaster foreman
Richard A. McCarthy
Concept illustrator
Simon Murton
Art special effects
Bruce Richter
Character designer
Jordu Schell
Carpenter
Mark Schouten
Plaster foreman
Jason Soles
Greens foreman
Jim Wardell
Props
Jason Ivey (*) (DC Unit)
Plasterer
Victor M. Shannon (*)
Leadman
Mike Sunga (*)

Sound department

Supervising dialogue editor
Michael J. Benavente
Boom operator
Raul A. Bruce
Assistant sound editor
Carmen Flores De Tanis
Assistant sound effects editor
Ali Derakhshan
Foley artist
Matt Dettman (Matthew Dettmann)
Foley mixer
Richard Duarte
Supervising adr editor
Susan Dudeck
Machine room operator
Sean England
Special sound effects
John Fasal (John P. Fasal)
Foley editor
Christopher Flick
Adr editor
Linda Folk
Re-recording mixer
Gary Gegan
Production sound mixer
Joseph Geisinger
Additional sound mixer
Richard Bryce Goodman
Foley artist
Gary A. Hecker
Supervising sound editor
Scott A. Hecker (Scott Hecker)
Utility sound
Yvette Garfield (Yvette Hill)
Sound effects editor
Jason W. Jennings
Sound effects editor
Kenneth L. Johnson
Sound effects editor
Bradley C. Katona
Sound effects editor
Gary L. Krause (Gary Krause)
Sound re-recording engineer
Tom Lalley
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler
Sound effects editor
Brian Thomas Nist
Sound effects editor
Eric A. Norris
Foley editor
Mark Papas (Mark Pappas)
Assistant dialogue editor
Jeena M. Phelps
Adr mixer
Charleen Richards
Adr mixer
Greg Steele
Assistant adr editor
Ron Vignone
Supervising dialogue editor
Hugo Weng

Special effects

Special effects set designer
William Aldridge
Special effects set supervisor
William Aldridge
Mold technician
Brent Armstrong (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Special effects technician
Gary D. Bierend
Mold technician
Brian Blair (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Mold technician
Patrick G. Brady (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Mold technician
Steve Buscaino (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Mechanics
Yancy Calzada (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Finisher
Nik E. Carey (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Mechanics
Mario Castillo (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Puppeteer
Kristin Charney
Finisher
Gabriel Decunto (Amalgamated Dynamics) (Gabriel De Cunto)
Lead puppeteer
Yuri Everson
Project coordinator
Yuri Everson (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Mold shop supervisor
Steve Frakes (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Puppeteer
Steve Frakes
Mechanics
Rick Galinson (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Supervising puppeteer
Alec Gillis
Pyro supervisor
Dave Greene (David Greene)
Pyrotechnician
David Greene
Mechanics
Seth Hays (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Pyrotechnician
Richard L. Hill
Fabricator
Jeff Himmel (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Miniature effects unit
John Kelso (Special effects senior technician)
Technical director
Raji Kodja (Sony Imageworks)
Finisher
Steve Kuzela (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Sculptor
Don Lanning (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Painter
Mike Larrabee (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Finisher
Timothy Leach (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Hair technician
Denise Leibee (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Puppeteer
John Lundberg
Special effects office coordinator
Salvy Maleki
Puppeteer
Greg Manion
Mechanics
Kyle Martin (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Puppeteer
Tony Matijevich
Puppeteer
Kevin McTurk
Special effects supervisor
Hans Metz
Puppeteer
Alison Mork
Mold technician
Ken Niederbaumer (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Puppeteer
Christine Papalexis
Special effects technician
Justin Parks
Special effects supervisor
Stan Parks
Mechanical supervisor
David Penikas (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Puppeteer
David Penikas
Special effects
Donald Pennington (Lab equipment)
Finisher
Wendy Polutanovich (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Mold technician
Justin Raleigh (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Mold technician
Johnnie Saiko (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Key sculptor
Andy Schoneberg
Puppeteer
Andy Schoneberg
Mold technician
Ian Stevenson (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Effects coordinator
Richard Stutsman (Second unit, pyrotechnics)
Sculptor
Mario Torres Jr. (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Finisher
Stephanie Vendrell (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Finisher
John Mark Viniello (Amalgamated Dynamics) (Mark Viniello)
Mold technician
Seth Weissman (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Puppeteer
Garth Winkless
Hydraulic design supervisor
Mark Yuricich
Lab technician
Grady Holder (*) (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Special effects assistant
Donn Markel (*)
Mold department
Steve Newburn (*) (Amalgamated Dynamics)

Visual effects

Digital camera operator
Nathan Abbot (Tippett Studio)
Software supervisor
Amit Agrawal
Associate visual effects producer
Blondel Aidoo
Software engineer
Chris Allen
Technical assistant
Alfonso Alpuerto
CG character animator
Ana Alvarado (Ana Maria Alvarado)
Look development lead
Greg Anderson
Interactive compositing coordinator
Jason Anderson
Senior visual effects supervisor
Scott E. Anderson
Rotoscope artist
Etienne Terblanche (Etienne Terblanche)
Rotoscope artist
Cynthia Aragon
CGI character animation supervisor
Eric Armstrong
Lead scanning operator
Chris Arreola
3D artist, lighter & compositor
Carol Ashley (SPI)
Technical director lighting/compositing
Carol Ashley (SPI)
Digital compositor
Kenneth Au
Machinist
Tony Aylett
Paint/roto artist
Lance Baetkey
Systems research and development
Nick Bali
Match move artist
Bill Houston Ball
Senior production services technician
Alfredo R. Barcia (SPI)
Sculptor
Damon Bard
Digital artist
Lloyd Lee Barnett
Digital compositor
Cory Bedwell
Digital artist
Susana Bentsen
Technical director
Lloyd Bernberg (Tippett Studio)
Cg supervisor
Jim Berney
Shot set-up
Theodore Bialek
Rotoscope/paint artist
Renee Binkowski (Tippett Studio)
Video editor
Mary Biondo
Inferno artist
Tim Bird
Digital artist
David Bleich
Digital compositor
Alan Boucek (Tippett Studio)
Inferno artist
Dawn Bowery
Technical director
Virginia Bowman
Effects animator
Todd Boyce (SPI)
Visual effects coordinator
Kandece Brown
Color & lighting
Bela Brozsek
Digital artist
Max Bruce
Senior color/lighting and compositing
Eric Bruneau (SPI)
Software developer
Markus Burki (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Markus Burki
Digital compositor
Bonjin Byun
CGI animation support
Aaron Campbell
Digital compositor
Colin Campbell
Visual effects producer
Casey Cannon (BFTRE)
Computer graphic artist
Glenn Cannon
Computer graphics playback operator
Glenn Cannon
Character set up supervisor
Jeremy Cantor
Technical assistant
Derek Carlson
Systems research and development lead
Rusty Case
Visual effects coordinator
Alessandra de Souza (Alessandra de Souza)
Systems research and development
Anthony Ceccomancini
CG character animator
Dominick Cecere
Shader writer
Laurent Charbonnel
CG character animator
Minhee Choe
Color & lighting
Kate Choi
On-set match move supervisor
Charlie Clavadetscher
Sequence producer
John Clinton (SPI)
Shot set-up
Patrick Cohen
Digital compositor
Clint Colver
Lead character animator
Spencer Cook
Digital artist
Shellaine Corwel
Visual effects production supervisor
Carol Corwin
Senior technical director
Paolo Costabel
Color & lighting
Alan Davidson
Cg supervisor
Heather Baker (Heather Davis)
Lead artist
Brian C. Davis (BFTRE)
Shot set up lead
Francisco De Jesus
Systems administrator
Gerardo De La Cruz
Compositing lead
Greg Derochie
Digital artist
Mark DeSousa
Mechanical designer
Jeff Deyoe
CG character animator
Thomas R. Dickens
Digital artist
John Dietz
Shader writer
Danny Dimian
Programming technical director
Axel Dirkson
Systems research and development
Bruce Dobrin
Compositing supervisor
Brennan Doyle (Tippett Studios)
Roto painter
Kirsten Drummond
Digital paint & rotoscope artist
Nika Dunne (Tippet)
Stage manager
Mel Dunson
Lead high rigger
Rome Duval
Compositing lead
Daniel Eaton
Digital production manager
Jody Echegaray
Effects animator
Michael Edland
Effects animation lead
Curtis Edwards
Creature setup technical director
Leif Einarsson
Digital compositor
Whit Eldridge
Visual effects editor
Peter S. Elliot
Sequence lead compositor
Colin Epstein
Technical assistant
Nathan Eriksen
Digital compositor
Bill Eyler (Tippett Studio)
Rotoscope artist
Dan Feinstein
Miniature/breakaway effects supervisor
Gustavo R. Ferreyra
Color & lighting
Shine Fitzner
Digital artist
Aaron Florez
Interactive compositing
Doug Forrest
Digital color correction
Page Frakes (Tippett Studio)
Motion control technician
Adam Francis
Color & lighting
Kiki Candela (Kiki Lippman)
Digital artist
Quentin Frost (SPI)
Visual effects executive producer
Jenny Fulle
Digital roto/paint artist
Dawn Gates (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Gloria Geary
Texture painter
Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz (SPI)
Second assistant camera
Mike Gentile (Visual effects unit)
Interactive compositing lead
Jennifer German
Animation supervisor
Tom Gibbons (Tippett Studios)
Matchmove artist
Swen Gillberg (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Compositing lead
Bart Giovanetti
Digital painter
Andrew Goldstein
Digital artist
Nathalie Gonthier (SPI)
Shader technical director
Keith B.C. Gordon
Digital artist
Antony Graf (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Justin Graham
Technical assistant
Jeff Grebe (SPI)
Previsualization designer
Colin Green
Digital compositor
Jim Green
Interactive compositing manager
Dawn Guinta
Digital compositor
Harry Gundersen
CG character animator
Tom Gurney (Tom K. Gurney)
CG animation technology supervisor
Ken Hahn (Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn)
Color & lighting
Kevin T. Hahn
Shader writer
Mark Hall
Visual effects coordinator
Lindsay Burnett (Lindsay Hallett)
Technical director
Craig Halperin
Lead modeler
Joseph Hamdorf (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Mark Hamilton
Technical assistant
Taigne Hammock
Senior technical director
Clint Hanson
Lighting and color technical director
Eric Hanson (SPI)
Assistant color timer
Anthony Harris
Color & lighting
Ben Hayden
Visual effects supervisor
Craig Hayes
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Christian Hejnal
Digital compositor
Michael Hemschoot
Interactive compositing
Todd Hemsley
Visual effects
Tulio Hernandez (Tippett Studio)
Senior digital artist
Nicole Herr (SPI)
Senior staff
Tom Hershey
Match move lead
Jep Hill
Animation coordinator
Elizabeth Hitt
Character modeler
Michael Hobbs
Scanning & recording operator
Phil Holland
Computer graphics supervisor
Thomas Hollier
Lead animation setup
Aaron Holly (Tippet Studio)
Visual effects coordinator
Marty Holthaus (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Garrett Honn (Tippett Studio)
2D supervisor
Uel Hormann (Rhythm & Hues)
Senior technical director
Rob House
CG character animator
Kevin Hudson
Match move artist
Rod Ibanez
Technical director
Sho Igarashi
Color & lighting
Adrian Iler
Animator
Eric Ingerson
Compositor
Matt Jacobs
Digital artist
Arthur Jeppe (Rhythm & Hues)
CG character animator
Paul Jessel
Senior staff
George H. Joblove
Compositor
Jeff A. Johnson (Tippett Studio)
Rotoscope artist
Krystin Johnson (Cg painter)
Senior cg supervisor
David Jones (SPI)
Rotoscope artist
Marvin Jones
Digital production manager
Chris Juen
Production assistant
Jennifer Juen
Lead production assistant
Kirk Larkins (Tippett Studio) (Kirk Larkins)
Software engineer
Michael Kabella
Paint/rotoscope artist
Michael Kaelin (Sony)
Rotoscope artist
Lisa Kahatriya
Matchmover
Joanie Karnowski
Digital artist
Patrick Kavanaugh (SPI)
Digital effects producer
Brian Keeney
Texture painter
Rachel Kelley
Gaffer
Shane D. Kelly (Visual effects unit)
Character modelling supervisor
Wayne Kennedy
Digital model supervisor
Wayne Kennedy
Visual effects technical director
Andy King (SPI)
Programming technical director
Gokhan Kisacikoglu
Look development / texture painter
Apryl Knobbe
Compositor
MacDuff Knox
Lighter
MacDuff Knox
Color & lighting
Raji Kodja
Digital painter
Susan Kornfeld
Systems engineer
Stephen Kowalski
Character animator
Scott Kravitz
Digital compositor
Paul Kulikowski
Camera technical director
Vicky Kwan
Rotoscope and paint lead
Joanne Ladolcetta
Rotoscope artist
Lea Lambert
Additional sequence supervisor
Mark Lambert
Animation supervisor
Anthony LaMolinara (SPI)
Technology supervisor
Tasso Lappas
Lead painter
Mike Larrabee
Additional digital effects supervisor
Mark Lasoff (Mark A. Lasoff)
Effects animation lead
Steve LaVietes
CG animator
Erik Lee (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital painter
James Lee (James Do Young Lee)
Digital effects artist
John Lee
Effects animator
John T. Lee
Systems administrator
Phred Lender
Technical assistant
C.J. LePage
Computer graphics supervisor
Eric Leven (Effects department, Tippett Studios)
Match move artist
Didier Levy
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Mickey Levy
Color & lighting
Lyndon Li
CG character animator
Jeff Lin
Technical director
Seth Lippman (SPI)
Color & lighting
Benjamin Lishka
Digital compositor
Tim Llewellyn
Animator
Matt Logue
Software engineering lead
Cottalango Loorthu
Compositor
Sascha Luderer (SPI)
Lead technical director
Darren Lurie
Effects animator
John Ly
Production manager
Mark Lyon (Miniature unit)
Effects animator
Daniel Ma
Compositor
Keith MacGowan
Senior visual effects producer
Susan MacLeod (SPI)
Senior technical director
Simon Maddocks
Visual effects editor
Annie Mahlik (SPI)
Senior technical director
Arnon Manor
Equipment manager
Allen Mansour
Rotoscope/paint artist
Rick Markle (Tippett Studio)
Matchmove artist
Eric Marko (Tippett Studio)
Rotoscope artist
LaNelle Mason
Color & lighting
Seth Maury
Color & lighting
Keith McCabe
Visual effects coordinator
L. Patrick McCormack
Digital compositor
Will McCoy
CG character animator
Jason McDade
Digital artist
John McGee
Assistant color timer
Paul McGhee (SPI)
Digital compositor
M. Scott McKee
CG animation support lead
John McLaughlin
Production assistant
Chris McLeod
Technical assistant
Cory McMahon
Digital compositor sequence lead
Jim McVay (Tippett Studio)
Texture painter/effects artist
Elizabeth Metzker (SPI)
Effects animator
Michael A. Miller
Visual effects editor
Derrick Mitchell
CG character animator
Jim Moorhead
Look development / texture painter
Raquel Morales
Digital artist
Koji Morihiro
Interactive compositing
Andrew Mumford
CGI animation support
John Musumeci
Match move artist
Guido Muzzarelli
Software engineering lead
Hiro Myoshi
Color & lighting
Lutz Müller
Software engineer
Bruce Navsky
Digital color timer
John Nicolard
CG animation support lead
Peter Nofz
Texture paint lead
Kerry Nordquist
Physical production art director
Phil Notaro
Production assistant
Pia Turchyn (Pia Turchyn)
Visual effects coordinator
Pia Turchyn (Pia Turchyn)
Visual effects
William Opdyke
Match move supervisor
Chris Paizis
Programming technical director
Peter Palombi
Motion control camera operator
Eric Pascarelli
Effects animation lead
Rod Paul
Motion control technician
Chris Paxson
Digital compositor
Zoe Peck-Eyler (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Arnaud Peiny
Senior compositor
Bob Peitzman (SPI)
On-set match move assistant
Eric Peterson
Visual effects producer
B.Z. Petroff
Associate visual effects supervisor
Frank Petzold (Tippett Studio)
Chief creative officer and studio president
Domi Piturro (Paraform)
Lead film recordist
Derrick Quarles
Technical director
Steven Quinones-Colon
Digital compositor
Winston Quitasol
Head of physical production
John Radulovic (John H. Radulovic)
Assistant technical director
Søren Ragsdale (Tippett Studio)
Character animator
Morgan Ratsoy (Tippett Studio)
Character set up
Josh Reiss
Lead animator
Eric Reynolds (Tippett Studio)
Modeler
Robert Rioux (Rhythm & Hues)
Technical director
Matthew M. Robinson (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects editor
Jody Rogers
Visual effects
Charles Rose
Digital film I/O supervisor
David Rosenthal (Tippett Studio)
Shot set-up
Allen Ruilova
Head of production
Alonzo Ruvalcaba (Tippett Studio)
Technical director
Patrice d.S. Saenz
Texture painter
Justine Sagar
Digital painter
Joe Salazar
Senior staff
Tim Sarnoff
Character animator
David Schaub
Digital compositor
Katie Hecker (Katie Hecker)
Computer graphics character animator
Thomas Schelesny
Match move artist
John Schmidt
Look development and lighting lead
Laura Scholl (SPI)
Visual effects compositor
Andrew Schwartz (Rhythm & Hues)
Training and artist development
Sande Scoredos
Training & artist development
Michael Sehgal
CGI animation support
Anthony Serenil
Match move artist
Ralph Sevazlian
Software engineer
Min-Zhi Shao (SPI)
Visual effects
Kevin Paul Sheedy
Digital compositor
Rick Shick
Digital effects research & development
Scot Shinderman
Rotoscope artist
John Shourt (John R. Shourt)
Match move
Mark Siew (SPI)
Texture artist
Sara Simon
Script supervisor
Lynn Sisco (Visual effects unit)
Color & lighting
Aaron Smith
Look development/color & lighting
David A. Smith (David A. Smith)
Match move artist
Jeff W. Smith
CG character animator
Alex E. Sokoloff (Alexander E. Sokoloff)
Digital artist
Suponwich Juck Somsaman
Digital compositor
Aliza Sorotzkin
Match move artist
David Spencer
Motion control programmer
Todd W. Spencer (SPI)
Video assistant
Todd W. Spencer (SPI)
Digital scanner technician
Stephen Stanton (Tippett Studio)
Look development/color & lighting
Brian Steiner
Look development/color & lighting
David Stephens
Visual effects coordinator
Jamie Stevenson
Digital effects supervisor
Scott Stokdyk
Modeller
Greg Stuhl
Visual effects director of photography
David Stump
Digital compositor
Russ Sueyoshi
Lead visual effects coordinator
Christine Sugrue (Tippett Studio)
Matchmove technical director
Dan Sukiennik (Tippett Studio)
Technical assistant
Jamal Sullivan
Technical assistant
Arthur Sutherland
Senior staff
Stan Szymanski
Interactive compositing
Jon Tanimoto
Digital artist
Hector Tantoco (Hector Tantoco)
Character modeller
Edward Taylor IV (SPI)
Effects animator
Tim Teramoto
Conceptual designer
Miles Teves (SPI)
Manager recruiting
Robin Thompkins
Pre-visualization
Andrew Titcomb
Effects animator
Ryan Michael Todd
Digital color correction
Matthew Tomlinson (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects associate producer
Audrea Topps Harjo
CG character animator
Delio Tramontozzi
Sequence CG supervisor
Peter G. Travers
Transformation sequence supervisor
Laurence Treweek
Digital painter
Christine Troianello
Digital compositor
Guerdon Trueblood (Tippett Studio)
Digital character animator
Pepe Valencia
CG character animator
David B. Vallone
Technical assistant
Kurosh Valnejad
Effects animator
Paul Van Camp
3D senior artist
Theo Vandernoot (SPI)
Computer graphics artist
Todd Vaziri (BFTRE)
Systems engineering department manager
Alberto Velez
Visual effects editor
Maia Veres
Senior staff
Bill Villareal
Character setup
Chris Waegner
Senior engineer
Barry Walton (Additional photography)
CGI character animation lead
Harry Walton
Technical director
chien'hsiung wang (Rhythm & Hues) (Chien-Hsiung Wang)
I/O supervisor
Dennis Webb
Senior staff
Barry Weiss (SPI)
Computer graphics supervisor
Matt Welker (Technical department, Tippett Studios) (Matthew P. Welker)
Matchmover/modeler
Alex Whang (SPI)
Animator
Kelly Wilcox (Muscle man)
CG character animator
Kevin Wilcox
Rotoscope artist
Matt Wilson (Matt Wilson)
Effects animation lead
Robert Winter
Computer graphics producer
Gail Wise
Effects animation lead
Jeff Wolverton
Digital film I/O manager
Vicki Wong (Tippett Studio)
Match move artist
David Worman
Digital compositor
Ian Wosiski
Lead technical assistant
Chris Yee (SPI)
Effects animator
Doug Yoshida
Digital compositor
Serkan Zelzele
Effects animator
Dan Ziegler
Rotoscope artist
Jeff Ziter
Administrative coordinator
Lisa Zusmer (Lisa Zusmer)
Digital operations manager
Andra Bard (*) (SPI)
Visual effects publicist
Scot Byrd (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Render supervisor
Brandon Craig (*)
Color & lighting/shader writer
Barry Dempsey (*)
Interactive compositing digital production manager
Thomas F. Ford IV (*)
Technical director
Andy Garcia (*) (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.)
Lead modeler
Marty Havran (*)
Cg supervisor
Walter F. Hyneman (*) (SPI)
Digital effects supervisor
Rodney Iwashina (*) (SPI)
Digital effects artist
Michael La Fave (*)
Prop maker
Carlyle O. Livingston II (*)
Software engineer
Gilligan Markham (*) (SPI)
Technical assistant
Garrick McLaughlin (*) (SPI)
Motion control operator
Rob Menapace (*)
Roto painter
Marc Nanjo (*)
Senior character technical director
James Polk (*)
Modelmaker
Jeff Pyle (*)
Visual effects editor
Kevin Rose-Williams (*)
Digital artist
Lopsie Schwartz (*)
Software engineer
Evan Smyth (*)
Systems administrator
Kevin Tengan (*)
Matchmove artist
Mark Welser (*)
Senior technical assistant
Eric Withee (*) (SPI)

Stunts

Stunts
Greg Brickman
Stunts
Matt Byrne
Utility stunts
Matt Byrne
Stunt coordinator
Gary Combs
Stunt coordinator
Gil Combs (Gilbert B. Combs)
Stunts
Lane Combs
Stunt double
Laura Lee Connery (Elizabeth Shue)
Stunts
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts
Phil Culotta
Stunts
Lisa Hoyle
Stunts
Scott Hubbell
Stunts
Bill McAdams Jr.
Stunt performer
Adam Neuwirth
Stunts
Anthony T. Pennello
Stunts
Sharon Schaffer
Stunts
Lincoln Simonds
Stunts
April Weeden-Washington
Precision driver
Steve Altes (*)
Precision driver coordinator
Richard Dorton (*)
Water safety
Scott Hubbell (*)
Stunt driver
Lester Speight (*)

Camera

Lighting technician
Ken W. Ballantine
Video engineer
Ben Betts
Camera operator
Philippe Carr-Forster (Second unit)
Key grip
Gary Dagg
Lighting technician
Scot Gaal
Grip
Jim Gordon
Grip
Nicholas Grieco
Director of photography
Anette Haellmigk (Second unit)
Lighting technician
John Haselbusch
Lighting technician
Matthew Hawkins
Loader
Elizabeth Hedges (Second unit)
Best boy rigging grip
Jaime Heintz (Second unit)
Rigging technician
Tommy Holmes
Video assist
Jay M. Huntoon (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Gregory Irwin ("a" camera)
Lighting technician
Bruce Jagoda
Video assist operator
Aaron Katz
Lighting technician
Jason Kilgore
Gaffer
Leslie J. Kovacs
Second video assist operator
Josh Levy
Company grip
Mathew Marden
Grip
Peter McAdams
Camera loader
Daniel C. McFadden
Best boy
Benard McNulty (Benny McNulty)
Still photographer
Michael Douglas Middleton (Sony Imageworks Publicity)
Assistant camera
Brian Mussetter
Dolly grip
David W. Nims
Second assistant camera
Jerry Patton
Rigging grip
Rell Putt
First assistant camera
Todd Schlopy ("b" camera and steadicam)
Lighting technician
Kenny Schneider
Second assistant camera
Philip Shanahan
Video assist operator
Bryce Shields (Motion Control)
Video assist operator
Robert Sterry (Second unit)
Camera operator
John Trapman (Wescam camera)
Still photographer
Stephen Vaughan
First assistant camera
Loren S. Yaconelli ("a" camera, second unit)
Rigger grip
Al Bruce (*)
Additional camera loader
Kia Kiso (*) (Second unit)
Video playback
Larry Markart (*)
Video assist
Steven J. Mikolas (*)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Carrie Bauer
Set costumer
Susi Campos
Key costumer
Dawn Y. Line
Costume supervisor
James W. Tyson

Editorial department

Editorial assistant
Matt Boatright-Simon
First assistant editor
Catherine Chase
Post-production assistant
Kevin Flatow
Negative cutter
Mo Henry
Color timer
Jim Passon
Avid technician
Eric Rigney
First assistant editor
Ian Slater
Assistant editor
Charlotte Spencer
Negative assembler
Dee Storm
Digital color timing coordinator
Kathleen Woolery
Avid technician
Dale Jones (*)

Music department

Assistant music editor
Robert Bayless
Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Viola
Rachel Bolt
Music engineer
Bruce Botnick
Music mixer
Bruce Botnick
Orchestrator
Alexander Courage
Musical director
Kevin Flatow
Conductor
Jerry Goldsmith
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Music editor
Darrell Hall
Music editor
Kenny Hall (Kenneth Hall)
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Music programmer
Nick Vidar

Other crew

Production coordinator
Mitchell Bell
Production office assistant
Edward Bellafiore
Unit publicist
Stanley Brossette
Second assistant accountant
Aillene Laure Bubis
Computer and video playback supervisor
Glenn Cannon
Script supervisor
Dea Cantu (Second unit)
Puppeteer
Kristin Charney
Production assistant
Daniel J. Cook
Set production assistant
Stephen P. Del Prete (Second unit)
Production coordinator
Katherine Dorrer (Washington D.C.)
Production accountant
Chris Silver Finigan
Second assistant accountant
Kenny Gallagher
Supervising puppeteer
Alec Gillis
Purchasing agent
Dan Gindroz
Assistant production coordinator
Sissy Grover
Stand-in
Michael Haboush
Production assistant
Tasha Hardy
Payroll accountant
David Hickey
Production secretary
Stephani Hunter
Video
Jay M. Huntoon (Second unit)
Production assistant
Zac Jackson
Assistant accountant
Tish Johnson
Script supervisor
Haley McLane
Technical consultant
Chris Miller
Puppeteer
Alison Mork
Unit publicist
Steve Newman
Puppeteer
Christine Papalexis
Post-production accountant
Paul Pawlowski
Second assistant accountant
Paul Pawlowski
Production assistant
Kenneth Pratt
Assistant to producer
Tim Roche
Assistant
David A. Schreiber (Doug Wick)
Production secretary
Natalie Ungvari
Production assistant
David Waters
Production assistant
Kevin Watkin
Senior production coordinator
Brian Wildstein
Set production assistant
Brian Feeney (*)
Production assistant
Christopher Scott (*) (Washington D.C.)
Adr voice
Gail Thomas (*) (Elevator)

(*) uncredited