You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Hellboy

(Hellboy)

 Credits

Cast

Hellboy
Ron Perlman
Trevor "Broom" Bruttenholm
John Hurt
Liz Sherman
Selma Blair
John Myers
Rupert Evans
Grigori Rasputin
Karel Roden
Tom Manning
Jeffrey Tambor
Abe Sapien
Doug Jones
Sammael
Brian Steele
Karl Ruprecht Kroenen
Ladislav Beran
Ilsa Haupstein
Bridget Hodson (Biddy Hodson)
Agent Clay
Corey Johnson
Young "Broom"
Kevin Trainor
Agent Lime
Brian Caspe
Agent Moss
James Babson
Agent Quarry
Stephen Fisher
Agent Stone
Garth Cooper
Sgt. Whitman
Angus MacInnes
Cpl. Matlin
Jim Howick
Truck Driver
Mark Taylor
Kid
Daniel Aarsman
Kid
Bettina Ask
Kid
Alvaro Navarro
Kid
Emilio Navarro
Kid on Rooftop
Rory Copus
Doctor Jenkins
Tara Hugo
Second Doctor
Richard Haas
Doctor Marsh
Andrea Miltner
Down's Patient
Jo Eastwood
Museum Guard
Charles Grisham
Museum Guard
Jan Holicek
Lobby Guard
Jeremy Zimmerman
Orderly
Monty Simons (Monty L. Simons)
Sherpa Guide
Pavel Cajzl
Girl with Kittens
Andrea Stuart
Von Krupt
William Hoyland
Young Liz
Millie Wilkie
Television Host
Bob Sherman
Blonde Television Reporter
Ellen Savaria
German Scientist
Petr Sekanina
German Scientist
Ales Kosnar
Young Guy
Justin Svoboda
Girlfriend
Winter Ave Zoli
Train Driver
Santiago Segura
Train Driver
Albert Moy
Cab Driver
Dennison Betram (*)
Guy Dressed as Dragon
Guillermo del Toro (*)
Abe Sapien (voice)
David Hyde Pierce (*)
Radioman
Todd Kramer (*)
Museum guard
Miroslav Lhotka (*)
Security Guard (voice)
Michael Lindsay (*)
Knight
Mike Mignola (*)
Liz Sherman's Mother
Helene Wilson (*)

Director

Director
Guillermo del Toro

Writing credits

Screenplay
Guillermo del Toro
Screen story
Guillermo del Toro
Screen story
Peter Briggs
Comic books
Mike Mignola

Producer

Producer
Lawrence Gordon
Producer
Lloyd Levin
Co-executive producer
Mike Mignola
Executive producer
Patrick Palmer (Patrick J. Palmer)
Producer
Mike Richardson

Music

Music
Marco Beltrami

Cinematography

Director of photography
Guillermo Navarro

Editor

Editor
Peter Amundson

Casting

Casting director
Jeremy Zimmerman

Production design

Production designer
Stephen Scott

Art direction

Art director
Marco Bittner Rosser
Art director
Peter Francis
Art director
James Hambidge
Supervising art director
Simon Lamont

Set decoration

Set decorator
Hilton Rosemarin
Set decorator
Simon Wakefield (*)

Costume design

Costume designer
Wendy Partridge

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Georgina Abanto
Makeup artist
Georgina Abanto
Makeup consultant
Rick Baker (Hellboy)
Special effects makeup technition
Jason Barnett (Cinovation)
Hair stylist
Kay Bilk
Makeup artist
Kay Bilk
Hair stylist
Beverley Binda
Makeup artist
Beverley Binda
Foam department supervisor
Roland Blancaflor (Spectral Motion Inc.)
Makeup appliance department supervisor
Roland Blancaflor (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio)
Special makeup effects artist
Norman Cabrera
Special makeup effects artist
Diana Yun Soo Yoo (Diana Choi)
Makeup assistant
Jesse D'Angelo
Makeup supervisor
Mike Elizalde
Special makeup effects artist
Thomas Floutz
Supervising hair stylist
Jeanette Freeman
Supervising makeup artist
Jeanette Freeman
Makeup artist
Jake Garber (Ron Perlman)
Special makeup effects artist
Chris Hanson
Key makeup artist
Deborah Jarvis
Assistant makeup artist
Brett-Patrick Jenkins (Rick Baker/Cinovation)
Foam technician
Steve Katz (Spectral Motion)
Hair stylist
Barbara Kichiova (Barbara Kichi)
Makeup artist
Barbara Kichi
Special effects makeup
Tim Larsen
Special effects makeup
Mike Manzel
Mold crew
Clayton Martinez
Special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon
Hair department supervisor
Sylvia Nava (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio)
Contact lens technician
Olina Norkova
Hair stylist
Gabriela Polakova
Makeup artist
Gabriela Polakova
Prosthetic technician
Lancel Reyes
Makeup designer and creator
Matt Rose
Makeup production supervisor
Bill Sturgeon (Cinovation)
Special makeup effects artist
Kazuhiro Tsuji
Special makeup effects artist
Chad Waters
Prosthetic makeup artist
Simon Webber
Prop builder
Simon Weisse
Mold department
Hiroshi Yada (Cinovation)
Makeup effects lab
David Beneke (*)

Production management

Production manager
Alan Collis
Post-production supervisor
Jim Conrads
Unit manager
Mirka Taylor (Mirka Janatova)
Production supervisor
Ilt Jones
Executive in charge of production
Petr Keller (Partnership Films)
Production manager
Dita Moers Strouhal
Unit production manager
Patrick Palmer (Patrick J. Palmer)
Unit manager
Emre Sonmez
Assistant unit manager
Jan Strasik
Unit production manager
Michelle Weller (*)

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Richard Goodwin
First assistant director
J. Michael Haynie
Second second assistant director
Andy Howard
Third assistant director
Roman Janecka
Third assistant director
Philip Lee Seeger (Philip Seeger)
Third assistant director
Sergio Simenovic
Second assistant director
Mark Taylor

Art department

Visual designer
Wayne D. Barlowe
Texture painter
Maria Bowen
Draughtsman
Guy Bradley
Draughtsman
Toby Britton
Paint artist
Sourisak Chanpaseuth
Art department interpreter
Frantisek Copf
Assistant to the production designer
Marketa Dankova
Assistant to production designer
Jakub Eliasek
Visual designer
TyRuben Ellingson
Weapon designer
David Forline
Visual designer
José Fors
Concept artist
Marc Gabbana
Set designer
Stephan O. Gessler
Draughtsman
Heidi Gibb
Set dresser
Tomas Hais
Set decorator buyers
Pavel Hemmy
Assistant lead man
Jiri Hrubes
Visual designer
Carlos Huante
Assistant art director
Stuart Kearns
Set dresser
Martin Kotek
Set dresser
Martin Kubricht
Assistant properties
Tomas Lehovec
Property master
Michael Lindsay
Graphics artist
Alice Bartosova (Alice Bartosova)
Matte painting artist
Ting Lo
Set dresser
Roman Makovy
Paint artist
Ray Massa
Texture painter
Paul Mica
Design consultant
Mike Mignola
Sets buyer
Stefan Mily
Assistant to set decorator
Marija Nikolic
Conceptual designer
Yasushi Nirasawa
Propmaker
Rick Polikowski
Storyboard artist
Paul Prischman
Art department coordinator
Lenka Rock
Concept artist
Sergio Sandoval
Special props
Burk Sauls
Sculptor
Jordu Schell
Art department trainee
Elliot Scott
Conceptual designer
Emmanuel Shiu
Assistant set decorator
Steve Summersgill
Set designer
Steve Summersgill
Conceptual designer
Katsuya Terada
Draughtsman
Remo Tozzi
Special sculptures supervisor
Brian Wade
Draughtsman
Tom Whitehead
Storyboard artist
Simeon Wilkins
Storyboard artist
Nikita Knatz (*)
Propmaker
Alex Rutherford (*)
Poster artist
Drew Struzan (*)

Sound department

Foley editor
Michael Axinn
Assistant dialogue editor
Jessica Bellfort Rankin (Jessica Bellfort)
Sound designer
Steve Boeddeker
Adr mixer
Weldon Brown
Re-recording mixer
Alessandro Checcacci (Italian dubbing)
First assistant sound editor
Lisa Chino
Foley recordist
Travis Crenshaw
Supervising sound editor
Frank Eulner (Frank E. Eulner)
Boom operator
Peter Eusebe
Foley artist
Ellen Heuer
Sound mixer
Mark Holding
Adr recordist
Daryl Lathrop
Sound recordist
Frédéric Le Louet
Foley editor
James Likowski
Utility sound
Martin Lonek
Re-recordist
Brian Magerkurth
Sound editor
Tony Mederos
Foley mixer
Frank Merel (Frank 'Pepe' Merel)
Sound effects editor
Shannon Mills
Adr recordist
Chris Navarro
Sound effects editor
Timothy Nielsen
Mix technician
Juan Peralta
Client services
Eva Porter
Mix technician
Brandon Proctor
Dialogue editor
Richard Quinn
Stereo sound consultant
Gene Radzik (Dolby)
Supervising sound mixer
Gary A. Rizzo (Gary Rizzo)
Re-recordist
Ron Roumas (Ronald G. Roumas)
Sound effects editor
Christopher Scarabosio
Mix technician
Jurgen Scharpf
Assistant sound effects editor
Dee Selby
Supervising sound mixer
Michael Semanick
Supervising sound editor
Robert Shoup
Adr editor
Michael Silvers
Assistant adr editor
Steve Slanec
Additional sound mixer
Kent Sparling
Sound effects editor
Addison Teague
Foley artist
Jana Vance
Dialogue editor
Marshall Winn
Machine room operator
Sean England (*)
Client services
Mike Lane (*)
Assistant re-recording mixer
Juan Peralta (*)
Assistant re-recording mixer
Brandon Proctor (*)
Sound mixer
Jeffrey C. Smith (*)
Version re-recording mixer
Sreejesh (*)
Adr mixer
Eric Thompson (*)
Foley artist
Denise Thorpe (*)

Special effects

Mechanical department
Peter Abrahamson (Spectral Motion)
Special effects technician
Adam Aldridge
Special effects supervisor
Nick Allder
Special effects
Lance Armstrong
Mold department supervisor
Brent Baker (Spectral Motion)
Special effects director
Rick Baker
Special effects crew
Xavi Bastida
Special effects supervisor
David Beavis
Fabrication supervisor
Joanne Bloomfield
Key technician
Darin Bouyssou (Spectral Motion Inc.)
Special effects makeup
John Calpin
Special effects technician
John Calpin
Lighting technical director
Conrad Chu
Special effects supervisor
Jeff Clifford
Animatronic designer
Jon Dawe (Spectral Motion Inc.)
Special effects senior technician
Paul Dimmer
Special effects supervisor
Kevin Draycott
CFO
Mary Elizalde (Spectral Motion Inc.)
Creature fabrication crew
Claire Flewin (Spectral Motion)
Special effects crew
Víctor García
Senior technician
Ernst Gschwind
Special effects technician
Alan Hawes
Mechanical department
Jurgen Heimann (Rick Baker/Cinovation)
Special effects technician
Roman Holub
Special effects makeup
Timothy Huizing
Special effects supervisor
Kamil Jaffar
Special effects crew
Dominik Janda
Snow effects technician
David Johns
Special effects assistant technician
Matthew Johnson
Special effects technician
Matthew Johnson
Special effects technician
Karel Kalous
Special effects technician
Daniel Kulhanek
Sculptor
Don Lanning
Special effects makeup
Tim Larsen
Special effects technician
Terence Lathwell
Special effects crew
Pau Loewe
Special effects workshop supervisor
Jeremy Lovett
Creature paint designer
Russell Lukich
Special effects crew
Tim Martin
Special effects makeup
Kevin McTurk
Special effects technician
José M. Meneses (DDT)
Special effects technician
Miroslav Miclik
Machinist
Brian Morishita (Facilities manager, Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios)
Special effects technician
Petr Mudrych
Special effects technician
Ken Niederbaumer (Rick Bakers Cinovation)
Special effects senior technician
Melvyn Pearson
Special effects crew
Pavel Policar
Special effects technician
Juan Serrano (DDT sfx)
Key animatronic designer
Mark Setrakian
Special effects technician
Ladislav Sindelar
Special effects senior technician
Ian Thompson
Special effects senior technician
Roman Tudzaroff
Seaming department
Patricia Urias
Special effects technician
Josef Vanek
Special effects technician
Jirí Vater
Special effects technician
Milos Vleck
Special makeup and creature effects supervisor
Brian Walsh
Special effects
Matthew Waters
Special effects
Damon Wellner
Pyrotechnician
Robert Hutchins (*)
Production assistant
David McElroy (*)
Mold maker
Lon Muckey (*)
Pyrotechnician
Dimitri Timohovich (*)
Pyrotechnician
Rebecca Timohovich (*)

Visual effects

Film I/O supervisor
Nathan Abbot (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Foad Afshari (Eden FX)
Compositing supervisor
Jance Allen
Character animator
Simon Allen
CG Sequence Supervisor
Shadi Almassizadeh (The Orphanage)
Technical director
Paal Anand (The Orphanage)
Animator
Dovi Anderson (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Michael Angelo
Visual effects producer
Velvy Appleton (The Orphanage)
Digital artist
Steve Arguello
Animator
Jason Armstrong (Tippett Studio)
Lighting technical director
Oliver Arnold
Animator
Will Ashe (CafeFX)
Digital effects artist
Jim Aupperle
Visual effects
Kenneth Bailey
Cg supervisor
Kevin Baillie
Digital compositor
Natalie Nolan (Natalie Nolan)
Executive producer
Cheryl Bainum (HATCH)
Animation supervisor
Mauricio Baiocchi (The Orphanage)
Technical director
Bill Houston Ball
Systems support
Robert Barker
Executive producer
Jeff Barnes (CafeFX)
Visual effects production manager
Carl Beyer
Texture painter
Renee Binkowski (Tippett Studio)
Lead visual effects artist
Aprile Lanza Boettcher
Creative director
Andrew Booth (Computer and video)
Technical director
Aharon Bourland (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Mike Bozulich (CafeFX)
Rotoscope artist
Kirstin Bradfield
Roto artist
Kane Brassington
Visual effects supervisor
Everett Burrell (CafeFX)
Digital compositor
D. Walt Cameron
Composite supervisor
Philip Carbonaro (Phil Carbonaro)
Visual effects editor
Joseph Carson
Assistant effects editor
Salvatore Catanzaro
Computer/video technician
Martin Caulton
Visual effects producer
Alessandra de Souza (Alessandra de Souza)
Digital compositor
Dan Cayer (Tippett Studio)
Digital roto/paint artist
Lucinda Chee (Tippet Studios)
Digital artist
Alex Cherry
Digital effects artist
Jeremy Cho
Digital compositor
Steve Cho (The Orphanage)
Digital compositor
YouJin Choung
Digital opticals
Patrick Clancey
Visual effects supervisor
Blair Clark (Tippett Studio)
Digital compositor
Michael Clemens
Senior digital artist
Dominic Daigle (HATCH)
Production programmer
Russell Darling (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects production manager
Tim de Pala (Tippett Studio)
Technical director
Vince De Quattro
Matchmove artist
Michael DeBeer (The Orphanage)
Visual effects supervisor
Kent Demaine (Black Box Digital)
Animation supervisor
Domenic DiGiorgio
Digital compositor
Andy Dill
Matchmove supervisor
Tim Dobbert
Matchmover
Kang Dong Yon
Compositor
Brennan Doyle
Digital artist
Pierre Drolet
Lead lighter
Kirsten Drummond
Animator
Chuck Duke
Production executive
David Ebner
Lead compositor
Colin Epstein
Senior effects animator
Eyal Erez
Paint/rotoscope artist
Katharine Evans
Digital artist
Pete Evans (Eden FX)
Senior matte painter/designer
Deak Ferrand (HATCH)
Visual effects associate producer
Arin Finger (The Orphanage)
Digital artist
Mike Fischer
Digital artist
Patrick Flanagan (The Pit Crew)
Visual effects
Sayda Foell (The Pit Crew)
Digital artist
Tyler Foell (The Pit Crew)
Digital effects artist
P.J. Foley
Rotoscope artist
Seth Fullerton
Visual effects
Michael Gaiser
Visual effects producer
Vicki Galloway-Weimer (CafeFX)
Digital color corrector
Adam Gerardin (Tippett Studio)
Digital compositor
Chris Gibbons (Tippett Studio)
Screen graphics designer
Toby Glover
Digital compositor
Chad Goei
Digital artist
Jeff Goldman (CafeFX)
Fire effects lead animator
Scott Gordon (CafeFX)
Character modeler
Dylan Gottlieb (Tippett Studio)
Assistant technical director
Robin Scott Graham
Fire animation
Victor Grant
Senior matte painter
Caroleen Green
Animator
William Elder-Groebe (Tippett Studio) (William Elder-Groebe)
Visual effects supervisor
John F. Gross (Eden FX)
Creature supervisor
David 'Rudy' Grossman (The Orphanage)
Digital effects artist
Manuel H. Guizar
Visual effects technical director
Christopher Gwynne (The Orphanage)
Lead texture painter
Laura Hainke
Matte painter
Christian Haley
Matchmove artist
Tyler Ham (Tippett Studio)
Modeler
Joseph Hamdorf (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Asa Hammond
Character setup
Joe Harkins (Tippett Studio)
Technical director/compositor
Jonathan Harman (The Orphanage)
Digital compositor
Max Harris (Blackbox Digital)
Digital effects artist
Uma Havaligi
Sequence supervisor
Matthew Hendershot (The Orphanage)
Visual effects coordinator
Sean Hoessli (The Orphanage)
Digital artist
Judith Holzman
Creature technical director
Ki Jong Hong
Character animator
Traci Horie (Tippett Studio)
Lead effects animator
Nathaniel Hunter
Character animator
Eric Ingerson
Digital compositor
Aruna Inversin (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects producer
Edward Irastorza
Visual effects supervisor
Edward Irastorza
Visual effects
Sean M. Jackson
Compositor
Matt Jacobs
Rotoscope artist
Jim L. Clark (Animationwerks) (Jim L. Clark)
Technical director
Michael Janov (The Orphanage)
Senior digital artist
Eric Jennings (The Orphanage)
Lighting technical director
Jeff A. Johnson
Digital artist
Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Lead match move artist
Kirk Larkins (Tippett Studio) (Kirk Larkins)
Digital effects artist
John Karner
Digital artist
Lyoung Hui Kim (The Orphanage)
Creature modeler
Sungrae Kim (The Orphanage)
Model maker
Yoon Bae Kim
Digital intermediate
Perry M. Kimura (Efilm/Panavision)
Digital artist
Kevin Kipper (The Pit Crew)
Animator
Michael Kitchen (Tippett Studio)
Digital effects artist
Mark Kochinski
Compositor
Scott Krehbiel
Model maker
Eric Krogh
Location data supervisor
Ondrej Kubicek
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin Kutchaver (Himani Productions)
Technical director
SangHun Kwon (The Orphanage)
Animation supervisor
Todd Labonte (Tippett Studio)
Digital compositor
Tu Le
Lead effects animator
Demetrius Leal (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects storyboard artist
Arthur Lee
Digital compositor
Woei Lee
Technical director
Joel LeLièvre (The Orphanage)
Digital artist
Votch Levi (CafeFX)
Visual effects producer
Karin Levinson (Black Box Digital)
Quality control Combustion paint artist, digital intermediate
Kevin Lin (Efilm/Panavision)
Quality control coordinator, digital intermediate
Kevin Lin (Efilm/Panavision)
I/O technician
David A. Link (Tippett Studio)
Match move artist
Ting Lo
Matte painting artist
Ting Lo
Roto/paint artist
Zachary Lo
Rotoscope artist
Randy Luczak
Compositor
Paul Luna
Rotoscope/paint supervisor
Rick Markle (Tippett Studio)
Computer and video supervisor
Chris McBride
Systems engineer
Nicholas McDowell
Digital artist
Kevin McGowan
Visual effects coordinator
Genevieve McMahon
Compositing supervisor
Jim McVay (Tippett Studio)
Technical director
Meats Meier
Effects animator
Clear Menser
Texture artist
Paul Mica
Look development technical director
Saybian Morgan (The Orphanage)
Matchmove artist
Stephen Moros (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects consultant
Dan Morski
Digital artist
David R. Morton
Visual effects associate producer
Phillip Moses (CafeFX)
Digital artist
Patrick Murphy (The Pit Crew)
Match move artist
Guido Muzzarelli
Rotoscope artist
Toby Newell
Digital artist
Grant Niesner (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects technical director
Rob Nitsch (The Orphanage)
Visual effects executive producer
Luke O'Byrne (The Orphanage)
Digital artist
Akira Orikasa (CafeFX)
Visual effects editor
Desi Ortiz (CafeFX)
Matchmove
Ellery Ortiz
Match move supervisor
Chris Paizis
Matte artist
Michael Pangrazio (The Orphanage)
Senior technical director
JaeWook Park
Digital compositor
Zoe Peck-Eyler (Tippett Studio)
Match move artist
David Petry
Animator
Chris Pickenpaugh
Visual effects
Fred Pienkos (EdenFX)
Digital compositor
Gerard Benjamin Pierre (Tippett Studio)
Digital plate restoration artist
Chris Pinto (Tippett)
Digital artist
Dagan Potter
Digital artist
Alex Prichard (The Orphanage)
Digital artist
Ralph Procida (The Orphanage)
Visual effects producer
Stephen W. Pugh (Eden FX)
Digital texture painter
Edward Quintero
Visual effects coordinator
Naomi Ruth Raine
Visual effects producer
Rebecca Ramsey (HATCH)
Character animator
Morgan Ratsoy
Fire animation
Cory Redmond
Lead texture painter
Raine Reen
Render wrangler
Nate Reid
Technical director
Nathan Reidt (The Orphanage)
Digital compositor
Eric Reinhard (Himani Productions)
Digital artist
Robert Reinhart (Rob Reinhart)
Digital compositor
Aaron Rhodes
Roto/paint supervisor
Aaron Rhodes (The Orphanage)
Visual effects production assistant
Ramjasha Rhodes
Rotoscoper
Daniel Riha
Creative director
Will Robbins (Black Box Digital)
Digital effects artist
Eddie Robison
Digital effects artist
Steven Joseph Rogers
President
Jules Roman (Tippett Studio)
Technical director
Charles Rose
Visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart
Digital compositor
Ari Rubenstein (Tippett Studio)
Digital compositor
Jesse Russell
Visual effects producer
Mark Russell
Head of production
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Executive visual effects producer
Marc Sadeghi (The Orphanage)
Roto/paint artist
Nicole Samarron
Lighting technical director
Julien Schreyer
Matchmove artist
Charles Schwartz (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Rene Segura
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Misty Segura Barbour (Misty Segura)
Technical director
Myung Chul Seo
Digital artist
Stan Seo
Effects animator
Ralph Sevazlian (Tippett Studios)
Matte painter
Rasha Shalaby
Visual effects
Dong Yeop Shin
Matte painter
Emmanuel Shiu
Unit production manager
Andrew Shuford (Fantasy II Film Effects)
Digital effects artist
Laura Siewert
Visual effects
Matt Silverman
Texture artist
Sara Simon
Visual effects producer
Dane Allan Smith (Menithings Productions)
Digital effects artist
Michael Spaw
Digital artist
Nic Spier
Technical resource assistant
David Stern-Gottfried
Digital artist
Michael Stetson
Computer graphics supervisor
William Todd Stinson
Visual effects animator
Ariel Tal
Digital compositor
Catherine Tate (The Orphanage)
Digital compositor
Jon Terada
Digital effects artist
Tim Teramoto
Compositor
Mike Terpstra
Technical director
Mike Terpstra
Digital effects supervisor
John Teska
Data wrangler
Deborah Thomas (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects coordinator
Matthew Thunell (The Orphanage)
Character set-up supervisor
Paul G. Thuriot (Tippett Studio)
Digital imaging supervisor
Matthew Tomlinson (Tippett Studio)
Miniatures
Jim Towler
Digital artist
Aristomenis Tsirbas
CG Sequence Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope
Visual effects coordinator
Michael Tuinstra (EdenFX)
Digital artist
Trevor Tuttle
Modeler
Jeff Unay (Tippett Studio)
Matte painter
Kristi Valk (The Orphanage)
Visual effects associate producer
David Van Dyke
Visual effects consultant
Todd Vaziri (The Pit Crew)
Model maker
Robert Vignone (Tippett Studio)
Render farm technician
Brent Villalobos (The Orphanage)
Digital artist
Matt Wallin
Visual effects editor
Carl Walters (The Orphanage)
Production design adaptation
Gene Warren III
Director of miniature photography
Christopher Warren
Production assistant
Damon Wellner (Fantasy II)
Lighting technical director
Davy Wentworth (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects editor
Dirk Westervelt
Digital artist
Andrew C. Whitelaw (HATCH)
Character animator/matchmove artist
Alex Whitney
Assistant visual effects editor
W. Kale Whorton
Digital artist
Midori Otsubo (Tippett Studio) (Midori Witsken)
Model foreman
Rick Won
Digital film I/O manager
Vicki Wong (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects production assistant
Tiffany Wu
Digital compositor
Jason Yen
Visual effects compositor
Radost Yonkova (CafeFX)
Visual effects artist
Chris Zapara
Tech support
Andrew Bland (*) (The Orphanage)
Digital compositor
Daniel Bryant (*)
Digital effects artist
Michael Carter (*)
Rotoscope artist
Craig Crawford (*) (The Orphanage)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Lee Croft (*)
Rotoscope artist
Hugo Dominguez (*)
Visual effects
Eric Hance (*)
3D scanning
Guy Hauldren (*)
Inferno artist
Julie Jang (*)
Post production engineer
Christian Kinnard (*)
Matchmove artist
Yogesh Lakhani (*) (The Orphanage)
Assistant technical director
David Huynh Lam (*)
Inferno senior production engineer
Jeffrey Louie (*)
First assistant cameraman
Tony Magaletta (*) (Miniatures)
Data manager
Thomas Mathai (*)
Digital effects artist
Glen David Miller (*)
Character technical director
David Richard Nelson (*) (Tippett Studio)
Digital effects artist
Adrienne Othon (*)
Lighting technical director
Sunit Parekh (*) (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Thomas Proctor (*)
Technical director
Matthew M. Robinson (*)
Digital effects artist
Sean M. Scott (*)
Visual effects artist
Joon Taik Song (*)
Digital paint & roto artist
Kenneth Voss (*) (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Dennis Wilkins (*)

Stunts

Fight choreographer
Ladislav Beran
Stunts
Pavel Bezdek
Stunts
Petr Bozdech
Stunt double
Todd Bryant (Hellboy)
Stunt coordinator
Pavel Cajzl (Czech unit)
Stunts
Craig G. Davis (Craig Davis)
Fight choreographer
Guillermo del Toro
Stunts
Zuzana Drdacka
Stunts
Zdenek Dvoracek
Stunts
Hana Dvorská
Fight choreographer
Thomas Elliot (Tom Elliott)
Stunts
Jiri First
Stunts
Grant Fletcher
Stunts
Rene Hajek
Stunt double
Jim Hart (Hellboy)
Stunts
Louie Horvath (Lou Horvath)
Stunts
David Listvan
Stunts
Jan Loukota
Stunts
Ivan Mares
Stunts
David Mottl
Stunts
Tomas Peterac
Stunt double
Jan Petrina (Hellboy)
Stunts
Jiri Simberský
Stunt coordinator
Monty Simons (Monty L. Simons)
Stunts
Klara Slavikova
Stunts
Tomas Tobola
Fight choreographer
Jeff Ward
Stunts
Kamila Zenkerová
Stunts
Charles Grisham (*)
Stunts
Jim Hart (*)
Stunt rigger
Jindrich Klaus (*)
Stunts
Miroslav Lhotka (*)
Fighting instructor
Petr Nusek (*) (Swords)

Camera

Second assistant camera
Dan Balzer
Key rigging gaffer
Dean Brkic
Gaffer
Václav Cermak
Video assist operator
Michal Chadima
Electrician
Kriz David
Still photographer
Egon Endrényi
Gaffer
Ralph Flores Jr. (Special effect unit)
Electrician
Rasto Gore
Camera operator
Martin Grosup
Video coordinator
Ales Blabolil
Still photographer
Larry D. Horricks (Additional photography)
Assistant camera
Jon Jung
First assistant camera
Timothy James Kane
Grip
Robert Kodera
Central loader
Michal Krbecek
Second assistant camera
Pavel Kurak
Camera operator
Joaquín Manchado
Second assistant camera
Martin Maryska
Additional camera operator
John J. Moers
Video operator assistant
Martin Nahodil
Grip
Pavel Proisl
Steadicam operator
Jaromir Sedina
Camera operator
Jaromir Sedina ("b" camera)
Rigging electrician
Jan Simecek
Gaffer
Alex Skvorzov
Key grip
Rick Stribling
Rigging electrician
Roman Svoboda (Prague)
Camera trainee
Jakub Vajner
Still photographer
Zdenek Vávra

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Dana Bratková (Inka Bratková)
Tailor
Colleen Bryant
Costume sculptor
Jose Fernandez
Costume interpreter
Alice Kheilova
Wardrobe dresser
Zuzana Kolinova (Mr. Perlman)
Key costumer
Heather Moore
Seamstress
Larysa Sramkova

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Editorial production assistant
Jarda Dvorak (Jaroslav Dvorák)
Digital intermediate colorist
Michael Eaves
Editor
Justine Gerenstein (Opening title sequence)
Associate editor
Jana Gold Carson (Jana Lynn Gold)
Assistant editor
Tamaron Greene (Prague)
Post-production assistant
Andrew Havelberg
Assistant color timer
Jack Lewars (EFilm)
Digital intermediate editor
Curtis Lindersmith
Editorial production assistant
Sheredia Norris
Assistant editor
Jonathan Poirier (Director's cut)
Assistant editor
Christy Richmond
First assistant editor
Laura Rindner
Post-production assistant
Jeff Schweikart
Digital intermediate producer
Lorene Simpson
Assistant digital intermediate editor
Danita Slaughter
Assistant editor
Marketa Tom
Digital colorist
Michael Healey (*)

Music department

Music supervisor
Peter Afterman
Music editor
Michael T. Andreas
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Score producer
Marco Beltrami
Orchestrator
William Boston
Composer
Breaking Benjamin (Song "So Cold")
Music editor
Dan DiPrima
Music librarian
Mark Graham
Orchestrator
Christopher Guardino
Orchestrator
Randy Kerber
Stage assistant
Judy Kirschner
Orchestrator
Jon Kull
Scoring mixer
John Kurlander
Music editor
Ernie Mannix
Music editor
Chris McGeary
Additional assistant music editor
Daniel Pinder
Music coordinator
Justin Reeve
Orchestrator
Carlos Rodriguez
Assistant music coordinator
Brienne Rose
Stage assistant
Evan Sanchez
Composer
Buck Sanders (Additional music)
Score producer
Buck Sanders
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Assistant music editor
Rick Stewart (Richard Stewart)
Assistant engineer
Dann Michael Thompson (Dann Thompson)
Orchestrator
Ceiri Torjussen
Orchestrator
Marcus Trumpp
Musician
Robert Virus (Theremin)
Technical assistant
Clayton Wood
Music supervisor
Margaret Yen
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Recordist & digital editor
Andre Zweers
Musician
Skywalker Symphony Orchestra (*)

Other crew

Additional assistant
Paul Alvarado-Dykstra (Guillermo del Toro)
Assistant
Larry Alvarez (Mr. Gordon) (Laurence J. Alvarez)
Armorer supervisor
Jon Baker
Animal coordinator
Ota Bares
Assistant
Rick Bernstein (Mr. Gordon)
Production assistant
Petra Borovanova
Production coordinator
Juan Bronson
Medic
Ericka Bryce (Additional photography)
Dialogue coach
Sandra Butterworth
Assistant accountant
Karolina Cerna
Production coordinator
Branka Cetina (Czech Republic)
Assistant
Leslie Coffey (Mr. Levin)
Production assistant
Ondrej Danis
Set medic
Eva Dvorakova
Puppeteer
Mike Elizalde
Puppeteer
Thomas Floutz
Title designer
Karin Fong
Production controller
Gary Gillingham
Publicist
Moira Houlihan
Electronic press kit
Troye Jenkins
Caterer
Tomas Jeseticky
Assistant production coordinator
Damiana Kamishin
Production coordinator
Petr Kavalek (Czech Republic)
Shipping coordinator
Petr Kavalek (Czech Republic)
Computer technician
Vladimir Kesl
Payroll accountant
Sarka Kindlova
Production assistant
Petr Kratochvil (Petr Kratochvíl)
Stand-in
Marianna Krenova
Production assistant
Petra Kucerova
Production assistant
Veronika Lencova
Animal handler
Radim Macha
Assistant accountant
Zuzana Machackova
Creature assistant
Eliska Malikova
Production coordinator
Christine Marino
Extras coordinator
Dusan Matic
Insurance services
Christie Mattull
Rights acquisition
Rob McEntegart
Title designer
Dan Meehan
First assistant accountant
Rob Meisenholder
Assistant production coordinator
Zuzana Mesticová
Production coordinator
Troy James Miller (Title sequence)
Production assistant
Blake Perlman
Body double
Jan Petrina
Photo double
Jan Petrina (Hellboy)
Fabricator
Reggie Rizzo
Puppeteer
Mark Setrakian
Assistant
Bryan S. Sexton (Guillermo del Toro)
Armorer
Faujja Singh
First assistant accountant
Kim C. Smith (Kim Smith)
Documentarian
Javier Soto
Interpreter
Jan Soufek
Production assistant
Jakub Svejda
Sword maker
Tony Swatton
Production accountant
Jiri Tichacek
Assistant
Chris Tongue (Mr. Richardson)
Assistant production coordinator
Sophie Treacher
Unspecified assistant
Pavol Vavro
Production coordinator
Onni Vosdoganes
Special sculptures supervisor
Brian Wade
Armory modeller
Dominic Weisz
Aerial coordinator
Mike Woodley
Assistant
Holly Wyant (Mr. del Toro)
Script supervisor
Lori Wyant
Dialogue coach
Dale S. Wyatt (Dale Wyatt)
Creative director
Phill Zagajewski
Assistant accountant
Peter Ziak
Production assistant
Veronika Zvolska
Studio runner
Rich Bokides (*)
Set assistant
Lukás Kaplan (*)

(*) uncredited