Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows - part 1
(Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1)
Credits
Cast
- Minister Rufus Scrimgeour
- Bill Nighy
- Hermione Granger
- Emma Watson
- Vernon Dursley
- Richard Griffiths
- Dudley Dursley
- Harry Melling
- Harry Potter
- Daniel Radcliffe
- Molly Weasley
- Julie Walters
- Ginny Weasley
- Bonnie Wright
- Ron Weasley
- Rupert Grint
- Mr. Granger
- Ian Kelly
- Mrs. Granger
- Michelle Fairley
- Petunia Dursley
- Fiona Shaw
- Professor Severus Snape
- Alan Rickman
- Charity Burbage
- Carolyn Pickles
- Lord Voldemort
- Ralph Fiennes
- Bellatrix Lestrange
- Helena Bonham Carter
- Narcissa Malfoy
- Helen McCrory
- Lucius Malfoy
- Jason Isaacs
- Draco Malfoy
- Tom Felton
- Wormtail
- Timothy Spall
- Death Eater
- Graham Duff
- Death Eater Yaxley
- Peter Mullan
- Pius Thicknesse
- Guy Henry
- Antonin Dolohov
- Arben Bajraktaraj
- Thorfinn Rowle
- Rod Hunt
- Alecto Carrow
- Suzanne Toase
- Amycus Carrow
- Ralph Ineson
- Death Eater
- Adrian Annis
- Death Eater
- Emil Hostina
- Death Eater
- Paul Khanna
- Death Eater
- Richard Strange
- Death Eater
- Anthony John Crocker
- Death Eater
- Peter G. Reed
- Death Eater
- Granville Saxton
- Death Eater
- Judith Sharp
- Death Eater
- Ashley McGuire
- Death Eater
- Penelope McGhie
- Death Eater
- Bob Yves Van Hellenberg Hubar
- Death Eater
- Tony Kirwood
- Professor Albus Dumbledore
- Michael Gambon
- Elphias Doge
- David Ryall
- Rubeus Hagrid
- Robbie Coltrane
- Alastor 'Mad-Eye' Moody
- Brendan Gleeson
- Fred Weasley
- James Phelps
- George Weasley
- Oliver Phelps
- Arthur Weasley
- Mark Williams
- Kingsley Shacklebolt
- George Harris
- Mundungus Fletcher
- Andy Linden
- Bill Weasley
- Domhnall Gleeson
- Fleur Delacour
- Clémence Poésy
- Nymphadora Tonks
- Natalia Tena
- Remus Lupin
- David Thewlis
- Ollivander
- John Hurt
- Madame Maxime
- Frances de la Tour
- Luna Lovegood
- Evanna Lynch
- Xenophilius Lovegood
- Rhys Ifans
- Auntie Muriel Weasley
- Matyelok Gibbs
- Waitress
- Eva Alexander
- Kreacher (voice)
- Simon McBurney
- Neville Longbottom
- Matthew Lewis
- Death Eater
- Jon Campling
- Seamus Finnigan
- Devon Murray
- Nigel
- William Melling
- Death Eater
- Simon Grover
- Cormac McLaggen
- Freddie Stroma
- Twin Girl #1
- Amber Evans
- Twin Girl #2
- Ruby Evans
- Cho Chang
- Katie Leung
- Dolores Umbridge
- Imelda Staunton
- Albert Runcorn
- David O'Hara
- Reg Cattermole
- Steffan Rhodri
- Scabior
- Nick Moran
- Dobby (voice)
- Toby Jones
- Mafalda Hopkirk
- Sophie Thompson
- Skinny Ministry Wizard
- Daniel Tuite
- Ministry Lift Voice
- Daisy Haggard
- Balding Wizard
- George Potts
- Red Haired Witch
- Rose Keegan
- Scared Man
- Ned Dennehy
- Mary Cattermole
- Kate Fleetwood
- Gregorovitch
- Rade Serbedzija
- Gellert Grindelwald - young
- Jamie Campbell Bower
- Bathilda Bagshot
- Hazel Douglas
- James Potter
- Adrian Rawlins
- Lily Potter
- Geraldine Somerville
- Rita Skeeter
- Miranda Richardson
- Gellert Grindelwald - old
- Michael Byrne
- Fenrir Greyback
- Dave Legeno
- Snatcher
- Samuel Roukin
- Griphook
- Warwick Davies (Warwick Davis)
- Gabrielle Delacour
- Angelica Mandy
- Snatcher
- Charlotte Atkinson (*)
- Veela
- Alison Cain (*)
- Death Eater
- Serena Catapano (*)
- Death Eater
- Sam Creed (*)
- Deatheater
- Paul Davies (*)
- SlugClub Member
- Elliott Francis (*)
- Ministry Wizard
- Sarah Jane O'Neill (*)
- School Child
- Ifeoma Oboko (*)
Director
- Director
- David Yates
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Steve Kloves
- Novel
- J.K. Rowling ("Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows")
Producer
- Producer
- David Barron
- Producer
- David Heyman
- Co-producer
- Tim Lewis
- Producer
- J.K. Rowling
- Co-producer
- John Trehy
- Executive producer
- Lionel Wigram
Music
- Music
- Alexandre Desplat
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Eduardo Serra
Editor
- Editor
- Mark Day
Casting
- Casting director
- Fiona Weir
Production design
- Production designer
- Stuart Craig
Art direction
- Art director
- Andrew Ackland-Snow (Senior art director)
- Art director
- Mark Bartholomew
- Art director
- Alastair Bullock
- Art director
- Martin Foley
- Art director
- Christian Huband
- Art director
- Molly Hughes
- Art director
- Hattie Storey
- Art director
- Gary Tomkins
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Stephenie McMillan
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jany Temime
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Francesco Alberico
- Assistant makeup effects artist
- Alexys Becerra
- Trainee special make-up effects
- Ricci-Lee Berry
- Additional makeup effects artist
- Brian Best
- Additional makeup effects artist
- Paul Boyce
- Additional special makeup effects assistant
- Jessica Brooks
- Makeup artist
- Amanda Burns
- Makeup artist
- Amy Byrne
- Special makeup effects artist
- Becky Cain
- Special makeup effects artist
- Valter Casotto
- Makeup daily
- Louise Coles
- Prosthetic makeup supervisor
- Mark Coulier
- Hair stylist
- Francesca Crowder
- Trainee make up effects
- Lucy Darkness
- Fabricator
- Gemma De Vecchi
- Make up trainee
- Tanya Dennis
- Makeup artist
- Sarah Downes
- Special makeup designer
- Nick Dudman
- Art finishing supervisor
- Paula Eden
- Makeup dailies
- Amy Elliot
- Supervising prosthetic makeup artist
- Katy Fray
- Mould-maker: make-up effects
- Dan Frye
- Special makeup effects artist
- Vesna Giordano
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Pamela Goldammer
- Special makeup effects artist
- Barrie Gower
- Mould maker
- Claire Green
- Special makeup effects artist
- Nikkie Grimshaw
- Prosthetic sculptor
- Shaune Harrison
- Personal hair stylist and makeup artist for Emma Watson
- Charlotte Hayward
- Chief makeup artist: second unit
- Jennifer Hegarty
- Key hairdresser: second unit
- Catherine Heys
- Makeup artist
- Belinda Hodson
- Special makeup effects assistant
- Kati Hood
- Key prosthetic makeup artist
- Duncan Jarman
- Contact lens technician
- Beth John
- Prosthetic makeup trainee
- Beth John
- Makeup designer
- Amanda Knight
- Makeup artist
- Tracey Lee
- Prosthetic sculptor
- Kristyan Mallett
- Special makeup effects artist
- Waldo Mason
- Makeup artist
- Claire Matthews
- Additional makeup effects artist
- Jessica Moore
- Additional makeup effects artist
- Jon Moore
- Creature effects trainee
- Tina Jane Moore
- Key prosthetics makeup artist
- Stephen Murphy
- Makeup artist
- Jessica Needham
- Makeup artist
- Sharon Nicholas
- Prosthetics make up artist
- Barney Nikolic
- Hair trainee
- Katie Pattenden
- Special makeup effects artist
- Robin Pritchard
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Adrian Rigby
- Makeup artist: daily
- Charlotte Rogers
- Hair stylist
- Stephen Rose
- Trainee make up effects
- Emma Sheffield
- Hair stylist: crowd dailee
- Sophie Slotover
- Trainee special make-up effects
- Kristie Southcott
- Prosthetic makeup supervisor
- Paul Spateri
- Chief hair designer
- Lisa Tomblin
- Hair stylist
- Luca Vannella
- Special makeup effects artist
- Tristan Versluis
- Special makeup effects artist
- Valentina Visintin
- Makeup artist
- Steve Wood
- Trainee special make-up effects
- Evie Wray
- Assistant special makeup effects artist
- Jenna Wyatt
Production management
- Post production executive
- Bill Daly
- Production manager
- Simon Emanuel
- Post-production supervisor
- Katie Reynolds
Assistant director
- Additional third assistant director
- Tom Browne
- Additional assistant director
- Scott Bunce
- Additional assistant director: dailies
- Glen Carroll
- Daily assistant director
- Dan Channing-Williams
- First assistant director
- Jamie Christopher
- Third assistant director: crowd
- Mark Cockren
- First assistant director: second unit
- Dominic Fysh
- Daily third assistant director
- Daniel Gill
- Second assistant director
- Stewart Hamilton
- Additional third assistant director
- Sarah Hood
- Additional assistant director
- Andy Madden
- Second assistant director: crowd
- Jane Ryan
- Key second assistant director
- Matthew Sharp
- Second assistant director: second unit
- Emma Stokes
- Trainee assistant director
- Greg Tynan
- Second unit director
- Stephen Woolfenden
- Third assistant director
- Eileen Yip
Art department
- Head rigger
- Simon Alderton
- Junior modeller
- Sophie Allen
- Concept artist
- François Baranger
- Creature designer
- Paul Catling
- Prop storeman
- Paul Cheesman
- Storyboard artist
- Jane Clark
- Dressing props
- Matt Cooke
- Daily rigger
- Guy Cope
- Storyboard artist
- Jim Cornish
- Concept artist: Cinesite
- Ross Dearsley
- Props draughtsman
- Julia Dehoff
- Assistant art director
- Peter Dorme
- Art department assistant
- Jack Dudman
- Junior propmaker
- Neil Ellis
- Rigger
- Stephen Fell
- Drapesman
- Laurent Ferrie
- Junior draughtsman
- Jordana Finkel
- Lookdev artist
- Simon French
- Art department assistant
- Lydia Fry
- Concept artist: Double Negative VFX
- Philippe Gaulier
- Art department assistant
- Liam Georgensen
- Assistant set decorator
- Rosie Goodwin
- Props dresser
- Shane Harford
- Greensman
- Richard Hawkyard
- Construction manager
- Paul J. Hayes
- Art director: digital sets
- Nicholas Henderson
- Art department coordinator
- Jodie Jackman
- Scenic artist
- Nicky Kaill
- Junior draughtsman
- Matthew 'Albert' Kerly (Matthew Kerly)
- Head carpenter
- John Kirsop
- Junior draughtsman
- Ashley Lamont
- Prop modeller
- Sam Leake
- Concept artist: "Three Brothers Sequence"
- Alexis Liddell
- Concept artist: Framestore VFX
- Alexis Liddell
- Graphic designer
- Eduardo Lima
- Carpenter
- Gerald Linnane
- Prop modeller
- Catriona Maccann
- Stand-by carpenter
- Peter Mann
- Art finisher
- Zoe Marsden
- Concept artist
- Peter McKinstry
- Props
- Ossie Merchant
- Stand-by props
- Sonny Merchant
- Prop manufacturing buyer
- Stuart Meridew
- Art department assistant/work experience
- David Meyer
- Props concept artist
- Miraphora Mina
- Dressing props
- Steven Morris
- Rigger
- Ian Murray
- Art finisher
- Chloe Muton-Phillips
- Art department model maker
- Sophie Neil
- Draughtsman
- Andrew Palmer
- Construction coordinator
- Amanda Pettett
- Junior draughtsman
- Andrew Proctor
- Art department assistant
- Carla Rennie-Nash
- Stand-by art director
- Oliver Roberts
- Carpenter
- Ignacio J. Santeugini
- Archivist
- Elicia Scales
- Chargehand propman
- Christian Short
- Junior draughtsman
- Molly Sole
- Assistant art director
- Stephen Swain
- Art department assistant
- Ed Symon
- Props
- Craig Tarry
- Props
- Gregor Telfer
- Painter
- Sheila Thomas
- Standby propman
- Jason Torbett
- Sfx props
- Richard Van Den Bergh
- Junior draughtsman
- Ketan Waikar
- Assistant graphic designer
- Lauren Wakefield
- Scenic artist
- Matt Walker
- Hod scenic painter
- Paul Wescott
- Assistant property master
- Ben Wilkinson
- Propman
- Buddie Wilkinson
- Supervising chargehand stand-by propman
- Simon Wilkinson
- Conceptual artist
- Andrew Williamson
- Assistant art director
- Ashley Winter
- Junior draughtsman
- Dorrie Young
- Plasterer
- Dean Coldham (*)
- Apprentice plasterer
- Deano Harry Coldham (*)
- Portraits
- Rohan Harris (*)
- Carpenter
- Steve Harris (*)
- Visual development: Cinesite
- Alexander Williams (*)
Sound department
- Music playback
- Esther Asiedu-Ofei
- Main boom operator
- Orin Beaton
- Sound assistant
- Rachel Boot
- Adr recordist
- Sandy Buchanan
- Foley artist
- Peter Burgis
- Sound mixer: second unit
- John Casali
- Foley mixer
- Ed Colyer
- Boom operator: second unit
- Gary Dodkin
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Mike Dowson
- Daily sound assistant
- Joanne Dunphy
- Sound archivist
- Amy Felton
- Sound effects designer
- Michael Fentum
- Foley mixer
- Glen Gathard
- Foley assistant
- Luke Gentry
- Sound designer
- Dominic Gibbs
- Adr mixer
- Peter Gleaves
- Sound trainee
- Jonathan Hardy
- Assistant sound editor
- Alistair Hawkins
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Stuart Hilliker
- Assistant sound editor
- Leigh Humberdross
- Adr supervisor
- Daniel Laurie
- Sound effects editor
- Jed Loughran
- Sound maintenance engineer
- Mitch Low
- Supervising sound editor
- James Mather
- Boom operator: second unit
- Chris Murphy
- Assistant sound editor
- Luke O'Connell
- Adr recordist
- Jon Olive
- Additional adr recordist
- James Ridgway
- Sound trainee
- Martins Rozentals
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Bjorn Ole Schroeder
- Additional re-recording mixer
- Adam Scrivener
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Carlos Solis
- Foley editor
- Derek Trigg
- Production sound mixer
- Stuart Wilson
- Adr recordist
- Andy Stallabrass (*)
- Sound re-recording mixer: foreign language versions
- Matt Vowles (*)
Special effects
- Senior special effects technician
- Norman Baillie
- Animatronic model designer
- Chris Barton
- Special effects technician
- Helena Brackley
- Special effects technician
- Jonathan Bullock
- Special effects assistant
- Andrew Ellinas
- Special effects floor supervisor: main unit
- Ricky Farns
- Senior special effects technician
- Nick Finlayson
- Special effects senior technician
- Michael Fox
- Special effects senior technician
- Mark Haddenham
- Special effects supervisor
- Steve Hamilton
- Modeller
- Stuart Heath
- Special effects trainee
- Ben James
- Senior special effects technician
- Doug McCarthy
- Special effects technician
- Noah Meddings
- Senior special effects technician
- Luke Murphy
- Sculptor
- Martin Rezard
- Senior special effects technician
- Marcus Richardson
- Silicone technician
- Emma Slater
- Moldmaker
- Leon Smikle
- Special effects technician
- Phoebe Tait
- Special effects floor supervisor
- John Van Der Pool
- Special effects technician
- Kevin Westcott
- Special effects technician
- Matt Wood
Visual effects
- Matchmove lead: Moving Picture Company
- Tony Abejuro
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lucile Abiven
- Senior modeler/texture artist
- Darrell Abney
- Digital compositor: MPC
- Paolo Acri
- Senior compositor
- Lindsay Adams
- Matchmove artist: MPC
- Nidhi Agarwal
- Roto/animation artist, MPC
- Rohit Agarwal
- Rotoscope artist
- Gus R. Aguilera
- Senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Shane Aherne
- Lighting technical director
- Zohaib Ahsan
- Visual effects supervisor: MPC
- Nicolas Aithadi
- Technical director
- William Alexander
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Papavramides Alexandra
- Paint & roto artist
- Antony Allen
- Lighting technical director: Framestore
- Rob Allman
- Visual effects coordinator: Framestore
- Laia Alomar
- Stereo depth artist
- Jordan Alphonso
- Data I/O: Cinesite
- Paul Amiras
- Paint artist: Framestore
- Katarzyna Ancuta
- Paint and roto artist: Double Negative
- Edward Andrews
- Effects technical director: MPC
- Nigel Ankers
- Effects technical director
- Nathan Arbuckle
- Matchmove artist
- Suzie Askham
- Digital effects artist
- Mathieu Assemat
- Visual effects artist
- Myles Asseter
- Character modeller: Framestore CFC
- Atanas Atanasov
- VFX data coordinator
- Nicholas Atkinson
- Lighting technical director: MPC
- Jonathan Attenborough
- Visual effects artist
- Martin Aufinger
- Digital compositor
- Kate Auld
- Matchmove artist
- Dan Ayling
- Roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
- Nithin Babu
- Visual effects artist: Double Negative
- Keziah Bailey
- Visual effects artist
- Negin Bairami
- Track/matchmove artist
- Radoslav Bakalov
- Lighting technical director: Framestore
- Jason Baker
- Senior stereographer
- Richard Baker
- Stereoscopic supervisor
- Richard Baker
- Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
- Sam Baker
- Render support
- Manjusha Balachandran
- Stereoscopic producer
- Priyanka Balasubramanian
- Fx technical director: Cinesite
- Bill Houston Ball
- Roto/prep artist: Double Negative
- Luke Ballard
- Texture lead
- Jesse Balodis
- Visual effects technical director: Double Negative
- George Barbour
- Visual effects technical support
- Adam Barnett
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Hernan Barros
- Roto/prep artist: Baseblack
- Claudio Bassi
- Visual effects artist
- Ines Baumgartner
- Visual effects artist
- Charlie Bayliss
- Crew manager: Framestore
- Lizi Bedford
- Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Kevin Bell
- Lead prep artist
- Paula Bell
- Senior digital compositor: Cinesite
- Michele Benigna
- Rigger: MPC
- Sam Berry
- Visual effects technical director: MPC
- Emanuele Berti
- Rotoscope artist
- Annalyn Betinol
- Matchmover
- Arwinder Singh Bhurji
- Effects artist: Framestore
- Carl Bianco
- Digital compositor: Gradient Effects
- Chase Bickel
- Visual effects technical director: Double Negative
- Muhittin Bilginer
- Paint/roto artist
- Peter Blackburn
- Modeler: MPC
- Gerald Blaise
- Data I/O: Cinesite
- Mawusime Blewuada
- Previs artist
- Joel Bodin
- Digital compositor
- Sebastian Bommersheim
- Sequence lead compositor: MPC London
- Axel Bonami
- Modeler and texture artist
- Anto Bond
- Visual effects coordinator: Framestore
- Daniel Booty
- Creature fx artist: Framestore
- Fernando Borges-Pacheco
- Surfacing/ texture artist
- Michael Borhi
- Digital rotoscoper
- Bruce Borowy
- Digital compositor
- Mark Bortolotto
- Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Jean-Christophe Boue
- Texture artist: MPC
- Zakaria Boumediane
- Lead concept artist
- Virginie Bourdin
- Visual effects artist
- Simon Bourne
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Emma Bowler
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Boyd
- Technical animator
- Dameon Boyle
- Rigging artist: Cinesite, London
- Rick Boyle
- Senior modelmaker: Framestore
- William Brand
- Senior compositor
- Dan Breckwoldt
- Paint and roto artist: Framestore
- Thomas Brodeur
- Effects technical director
- Danielle Brooks
- Digital compositor
- Aaron Brown
- Lead digital paint & roto artist
- Robin T. Brown
- Senior rigger
- Laurie Brugger
- Stereoscopic compositing lead
- Stuart Bruzek
- Digital compositor
- Chad Buehler
- Senior matchmove artist
- Daniel Buhigas
- Digital compositor
- Stuart Bullen
- Shader writer: Cinesite
- Simon Bunker
- Senior visual effects supervisor
- Tim Burke
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Richard Burnside
- Roto animation
- Julian Burt
- Pipeline lead
- Henry Bush
- Rotoscope
- Christina M. Cabral
- Render technical assistant
- John Callaghan
- Lighting technical director
- Ben Campbell
- Visual effects
- Kevin Campbell
- Matchmove artist
- Daniela Campos Little
- Digital artist: Cinesite
- Daniel Canfora
- Head of pipeline
- Pete Capelluto
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Francesco Capone
- Cg generalist: matchmove artist
- Mario Cardona
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Helen Carr
- Paint & roto artist
- Ronan Carr
- Visual effects coordinator: Framestore
- Sophie Carroll
- Concept artist
- Paul Catling
- Digital compositor
- Klaudija Cermak
- Digital paint and roto artist
- Malavika Chandrakanth
- Digital compositor: Baseblack
- Paul Chapman
- Senior effects technical director
- Matthieu Chardonnet
- Lighting technical director
- Nicolas Chombart
- Effects technical director: MPC
- Scott Seungpil Chung
- Senior digital compositor: Cinesite
- Martin Ciastko
- Generalist
- Edith Clara
- Track/matchmove artist
- Edith Clara
- Look development/lighting artist
- Rhys Claringbull
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Rebecca Clay
- Data I/O: Cinesite
- Chris Clough
- Lighting technical director: MPC
- Riccardo Coccia
- Previs animator
- Isabel Cody
- Visual effects artist
- Richard Coley
- Senior data i/o: Cinesite
- Ross Colgan
- Digital compositor
- Hayley Collins
- Stereoscopic roto artist
- Liliana Colombo
- Roto/prep artist: Double Negative
- Michael Connor
- Visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
- Kingsley Cook
- Compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
- Shane Cook
- Senior layout artist: MPC
- Dan Copping
- Compositor: MPC
- Jean-Nicolas Costa
- Data I/O: Cinesite
- Cleber Coutinho
- Production assistant: MPC
- Amie Cox
- Visual effects coordinator: RSP
- Anna Creasy
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Josh Crews
- Paint and roto artist: Framestore
- Noemie Cruciani
- Assistant technical director
- Eoghan Cunneen
- Lighting technical director: Framestore
- Gordon Curtis
- Visual effects
- Jessica Curtis
- Matchmove artist: Framestore
- Amy Cuthbertson
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Anthony D'Agostino
- Matchmove artist: MPC
- Marcello Da Silva
- Visual effects editor: Double Negative
- Nick Dacey
- Visual effects producer: Framestore
- Aimee Dadswell-Davies (Aimee Dadswell)
- Visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
- Marie-Cecile Dahan
- Character animator: Framestore
- Alexander Damm
- Visual effects coordinator
- Edward L. Dark
- Matchmove: MPC
- Christopher Davies
- Head of crowd sim: MPC
- Adam Davis
- Prep artist
- Amy Davis
- Roto/prep artist: Double Negative
- Samual Dawes
- Animator
- Florent de La Taille
- Match move artist: Sasson Film Design
- Hector de la Torre
- Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
- Markus Degen
- Stereoscopic coordinator
- Jake Delaney
- Senior effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Nicolas Delbecq
- Lead artist
- Caroline Delen
- Head of layout: MPC
- Stanley A. Dellimore
- Matchmove artist
- Jason DeParis
- Data I/O: Cinesite
- Kunal Desai
- Texture artist
- Celine Desrumaux
- Lighter
- Thomas Devorsine
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Ben Dick
- 2d technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Ben Dickson
- Stereo production manager: Pixel Magic
- Victor DiMichina
- Digital compositor
- Russell Dodgson
- Animation supervisor: MPC
- Ferran Domenech
- Fx department assistant
- Est Donnelly
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Andi Dorfan
- Lead layout artist: MPC
- Tom Dow
- Visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
- Clare Johanna Downie
- Lighting technical director
- Christopher Downs
- Supervising digital colourist
- Peter Doyle
- Lead digital compositor: cinesite
- Thomas Dyg
- Texture artist
- Julien Dykmans
- Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
- Kishan E. Chandran
- Visual effects technical director
- Bruno Ebe
- Visual effects production manager
- Gracie Edscer
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Lola Edun
- Data operator: Framestore
- Richard Edwards
- Digital matte painter
- Boinet Eglantine
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jane Ellis
- Visual effects artist: Double Negative
- Stephen Ellis
- Visual effects executive producer: Baseblack
- Stephen Elson
- Character animator: Framestore
- Arslan Elver
- Character animator: Cinesite
- Catherine Elvidge
- View-d compositor
- Andrew Emmerson
- Digital environment supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Nick Epstein
- Visual effects 3D production supervisor: Warner Brothers
- Jo-Ann Evans
- Effects technical director: Framestore
- Michele Fabbro
- Digital compositor: Baseblack
- Péter Farkas
- Visual effects
- Glen Faught
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Pedro Fernandes Santos
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Dominique Fiore
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Jay Fleming
- Visual effects
- Megan Flood
- Digital compositor
- Richard Fox
- Shader writer
- Guillaume François
- Compositor
- Aidan Fraser
- Visual effects artist
- Simon French
- Visual effects artist: Moving Picture Company
- Martin Furness (MPC London, UK)
- Matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
- Jigesh Gajjar
- Paint/prep artist
- Aron Galabuzi
- Paint & roto artist
- Rob Garner
- Cg manager: cinesite
- Caroline Garrett
- Effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- David Gary
- Lead lighting technical director: Cinesite
- Nikos Gatos
- Concept artist
- Philippe Gaulier
- Character animator: Framestore
- Gabriel Gelade
- Visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
- Florian Gellinger
- Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
- Saneesh George
- Generalist td: Double Negative London
- Clement Gerard
- Compositor
- Storm Gezentsvey
- Rigger
- Mauro Giacomazzo
- Paint/prep artist
- Frederikke Glick
- Senior animator
- Angie Glocka
- Visual effects turnover coordinator: Warner Bros.
- Helen Glover
- Visual effects artist
- Victor Glushchenko
- Lead modeller: Moving Picture Company
- Lisa Gonzalez
- Digital compositor: Framestore
- Kyle Goodsell
- CGI modeler
- Azzard Gordon
- Data operations manager: Cinesite
- Dianne Gordon
- Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
- Björn Gottwald
- Matchmove artist
- Xavier Goubin
- Lead character rigger
- Matthieu Goutte
- Stereoscopic conversion lead
- Luke Gray
- Animation supervisor
- Pablo Grillo
- Visual effects producer: Cinesite
- Chloe Grysole
- Stereoscopic conversion lead
- Dong Guo
- Animation finaller: Rising Sun Pictures
- Deepak Gupta
- Matchmover
- Amélie Guyot
- Visual effects editor: MPC
- Crystal Hadcroft
- Digital compositor
- Geoff Hadfield
- Paint/prep artist
- Robert J. Hall
- Senior effects technical director
- Martin Halle
- Creature technical director
- Karen Halliwell
- Digital compositor
- Jason M. Halverson
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Raphael Hamm
- Effects artist
- Sam Hancock
- Vfx editorial assistant: Moving Picture Company
- T.O.M. Hand
- Roto lead
- See Hang
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Sam Hanover
- Vfx edit assistant
- Michael Antony Harden
- Matchmove artist
- Steve Hardy
- Digital compositor
- Jonathan Harris
- Lighting technical director
- Mark Harrison
- Modeler
- Chris Hart
- Data wrangler: Cinesite
- Andrew Harvey
- Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
- Christoph Hasche
- Environment artist: MPC
- Arnaud Havart
- Digital environment artist
- Michael Havart
- Digital compositor: Cinesite
- Steve Hawken
- Digital effects supervisor
- Ed Hawkins
- Visual effects artist
- James Healy
- Tracker: Framestore
- Oliver Hearsey
- Imaging engineer
- Karsten Hecker
- CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
- Volker Heisterberg
- Senior render wrangler: Cinesite
- Richard Helliwell
- Visual effects artist
- Kieron Helsdon
- Character modeler: MPC
- Laurent Herveic
- Animator
- Sandy Heslop
- Visual effects artist: fur and hair
- Martin Hession
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Frederic Heymans
- Digital matter painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
- Thomas Hiebler
- Roto supervisor
- Bryan M. Higgins
- Prep artist
- Winnie Ho
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Karin Hoddy
- Visual effects artist: RSP
- Sam Hodge
- Senior matte painter
- Henrik Holmberg
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Eloisa Honrada
- Lead artist: compositing: Framestore
- Russell Horth
- In-house compositor
- Jack Hughes
- Set matchmove technician
- Jack Hughes
- Digital artist
- Álex Huguet
- Executive producer: Cinesite
- Antony Hunt
- Cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Jessica Amber Hurst
- Visual effects: Vine
- Michael Illingworth
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Velichko Ivanov
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Albena Ivanova
- Character animator: Cinesite
- Jason Ivimey
- Visual effects technical director
- Francesc Izquierdo
- Technical director
- Carl Jackson
- Paint & roto artist
- Laura Jacobs
- Visual effects production manager
- Gemma James
- Cleanup artist: Double Negative
- Christopher Jaques
- Tech support
- Daniel Jeantou
- Modeler
- Berruel Jeremy
- Modeler
- Söderström Jessica
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chris Jestico
- Digital compositor
- Olivier Jezequel
- Vfx runner
- Adam Jhani-Stephens
- Digital compositor: MPC
- Viv Jim
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ross Johnson
- Matchmove artist: Framestore
- Christopher Django Johnston
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Oliver Johnstone
- Animator
- Stephen Jolley
- Sequence supervisor
- Dennis Jones
- Matchmove artist: MPC
- Marc Jones
- Senior matchmove artist
- Owen Jones
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Jones
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Julia Jordanova
- Stereo compositor
- Philip Joslin
- Layout td
- Howard Julian
- Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
- Dinesh K. Bishnoi
- 2D supervisor: Framestore
- Christian Kaestner
- Compositing supervisor: Framestore
- Christian Kaestner
- Stereographer: ICO VFX
- Jeffrey Kalmus
- Lead shader writer: Cinesite
- Ramin Kamal
- Lighting technical director: Framestore
- Ricky Kang
- Lead colourist
- Mel Kangleon
- CG animator: MPC
- John Kay
- Visual effects photographer: MPC
- James D. Kelly
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Kat Kelly
- Matchmover
- Mike Kelly
- Digital compositor
- Stephanie C. Kelly
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Henry Kemplen
- Production assistant: MPC
- Alex Kerridge
- Generalist td
- Asim Khan
- Visual effects artist
- Jabed Khan
- Lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
- Sevendalino Khay
- Shader writer: Double Negative
- Elaine Kieran
- Fx technical director: MPC
- Alex Kim
- Matchmove artist
- Steve Kimbrey
- Cg supervisor: Framestore
- Andy Kind
- Matchmove artist
- Sean Kinnear
- Animation supervisor
- Owen Klatte
- Lighting technical director
- Susie Kleis
- Animator: MPC
- Daniel Kmet
- Previs artist: Double Negative
- Dorian Knapp
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Rohit Korgaonkar
- Modeller: Framestore
- Jakob Kousholt
- Digital compositor
- Benjamin Krebs
- Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Michel Kreisel Vaisberg
- Senior rigger: MPC
- Jakub Krompolc
- Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
- Sujay Kumar G.
- Compositor
- Nicha Kumkeaw
- Senior character animator
- Laurent Laban
- Digital artist
- Leandre Lagrange
- Compositor: double negative
- Sabine Laimer
- On-set matchmover
- Erran Lake
- Visual effects runner
- Erran Lake
- Digital modeling supervisor
- Ben Lambert
- Digital effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Cam Langs
- Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
- Michael Lankes
- Visual effects artist
- Julien Lasbleiz
- Lead matchmove technical director: Gradient Effects
- Gary Laurie
- Effects technical director: MPC
- Lorenzo Lavatelli
- Digital artist
- Aaron M. Lawn
- Digital compositor: Framestore
- Rick Leach
- Cg supervisor
- Rick Leary
- Roto/paint artist: Double Negative
- Daniel Leatherdale
- Visual effects technical director: Double Negative
- Adrian Lee
- Technical director: Double Negative
- Ming-Chia Lee
- Visual effects editor: Baseblack
- Robbie Lee
- Head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
- Duncan Lees
- Animation sequence supervisor
- Chris Lentz
- Digital artist
- Jean-François Leroux
- Modeller
- Chun Ho Ray Leung
- Concept artist
- Stephane Levallois
- Lead cloth TD: Rising Sun Pictures
- Michael Levine
- Stereoscopic conversion compositor co-lead
- David Lieberman
- Senior animator: Rising Sun Pictures
- Neil Lim Sang
- Rotoscope artist
- Sunshine Lliteras
- Matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Daniel Lloyd-Wood
- Tracker: Framestore
- Keir Longden
- VFX Producer Dneg
- Charlotte Loughnane
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Leah Low
- Senior character rigger: Cinesite
- Adam Lucas
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Rosella Lucherino
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Sophie Luto
- Matte painter
- Annette Vandenberg (Annette Mackie)
- Digital compositor
- Jason Madigan
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Arman Mafi
- Digital compositor
- Rebecca Manning
- Visual effects supervisor: Framestore
- Christian Manz
- Roto/prep artist
- Sophie Marfleet
- Matchmover
- Terry Marriott
- Roto/paint artist: Double Negative
- Nick Marshall
- Visual effects coordinator
- Mel Martin
- CG artist
- Abner Marín
- Digital artist
- Daniel Maskit
- Lead paint & roto artist
- Luke Massingberd
- Visual effects artist
- Kimon Matara
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Ian Mathews
- Visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Sean Mathiesen
- Compositor
- Javad Matoorian-Pour
- Lead roto/prep artist: MPC
- Javad Matoorian-Pour
- Compositing supervisor
- Marian Mavrovic
- Lighting artist: MPC
- Alan McCabe
- Visual effects artist
- Marianne McCarney
- Digital compositor: Framestore
- Kyle McCulloch
- Animator
- Jason McDonald
- Data I/O: Cinesite
- Fergal McGivney
- Lighting technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Campbell McGrouther
- Assistant technical director
- Declan McGuire
- Stereo fx supervisor: Pixel Magic
- Ray McIntyre Jr.
- Visual effects artist
- Steve McLafferty
- Vfx production manager: MPC
- Fiona McLean
- Digital artist
- Rick McMahon
- Digital compositor
- James McPherson
- Senior paint and rotoscope artist
- Dan McRae
- Concept artist: Double Negative
- Gurel Mehmet
- Lighting / technical director
- Gagan Mehta
- Effects department manager
- Jignesh Mehta
- Digital compositor
- Chad Meire
- Visual effects production assistant
- Abigail Mendoza
- Environment technical director: MPC
- Miklós Mesterházy
- Compositor: double negative
- Ana Mestre
- Digital compositor: Framestore
- Ellie Meure
- Cg supervisor
- Matt Middleton
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sarah Middleton
- Concept artist
- Alberto Mielgo
- Roto artist
- Niki Mihanyar
- Roto lead
- Michael Milano
- Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Marko Milicevic
- 3D tracking: Cinesite
- Rebecca Miller
- Stereoscopic conversion lead
- Carlos Miras Sepulveda
- Visual effects supervisor
- John Moffatt
- Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
- Buhas Mohammedunny P.
- Compositor
- Farhad Mohasseb
- Digital artist: MPC
- Stephen Molyneaux
- Paint & roto artist
- Jeanette Monero
- Visual effects producer
- Oliver Money
- Lead compositor
- Alberto Montañés
- Compositor
- Peter Moran
- Matte painter & digital environment artist: MPC
- Thomas Mouraille
- Digital artist: Cinesite
- Didier Muenza
- Visual effects artist
- James Mulholland
- Digital artist
- Ryan Mullany
- Visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
- Katy Mummery
- Visual effects editor - rising sun pictures
- Nick Murphy
- Layout artist: MPC
- Sandra Murta
- Digital compositor
- Ephraim Mwakandu
- Vfx td
- Jens Mårtensson
- Lighting technical director
- Hajime Nakamura
- Visual effects artist
- Jeff Nakao
- Rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
- Shaan Nelson
- Head of technology: Baseblack
- Paul Nendick
- Texture artist: MPC
- Gary Newman
- Character modeler/texturer
- Antony Nguyen
- Creature effects technical director
- James Nicholl
- Creature fx artist: Framestore
- James Nicholl
- Visual effects artist
- John Niforos
- Roto artist: MPC
- Madhok Nisha
- Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Sam Norman
- Roto/paint artist: Double Negative
- Kevin Norris
- Visual effects producer
- Emma Norton
- Lighting artist: Cinesite
- Marion Nove-Josserand
- Texture artist: MPC
- Cesar Eiji Nunes
- Rotoscope artist
- Kristina Nunez (Kristina Nunez-Hansen)
- Matchmover
- Robert Nzengou-Tayo
- Stereoscopic supervisor
- Barry O'Brien
- Digital compositor
- Pete O'Connell
- Digital compositor
- Ciaran O'Connor
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Jim O'Hagan
- Senior lighting artist
- Paul Oakley
- Senior technical director: lighting
- Stefano Oggeri
- Lead CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
- Simon Ohler
- Compositor
- Conrad Olson
- Character modeller: Framestore CFC
- Michael Orbing
- Digital compositor
- Ben Outerbridge
- Effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Premamurti Paetsch
- Roto/prep artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Amanda Pamela
- Roto artist: MPC
- Suresh Pandi
- Matchmove artist: MPC
- Gurpreet Singh Pannu
- Senior matchmover: The Moving Picture Company
- Puja Parikh
- Prep artist: Framestore
- Adam Parker
- Visual effects coordinator: Switch VFX
- Beau Parsons
- Senior digital compositor: Cinesite
- Jim Parsons
- Visual effects editor: Framestore
- Tom Partridge
- Effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Ben Paschke
- Character modeler: Cinesite
- Lawrence Pasion
- Matchmove artist
- Daniel Pastore
- Matchmove artist: Framestore
- Radhika Patel
- Digital compositor: MPC
- Tony Peck
- Set matchmove technician
- Justin Peer
- Digital compositor: Cinesite
- Venetia Penna
- Matchmove artist
- Caleb Pennypacker
- Motion tracker: Framestore
- Miriam Pepper
- Digital compositor: MPC
- Alexis Peraste
- Digital compositor
- Victor Perez
- Production manager: Cinesite
- Daniel Pettipher
- Visual effects producer: baseblack
- Kate Phillips
- Digital compositor
- Kevin Pierce
- Data I/O: Cinesite
- Elena Pierides
- Art director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Nick Pill
- Digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Andy Pinson
- Technical animator
- Ariele Podreider Lenzi
- Lighting technical director: Framestore
- Marine Poirson
- Tracker: Framestore
- Melvin Polayah
- Character technical director
- James Polk
- Matchmove artist
- James Porter
- Digital compositor
- Kate Porter
- Visual effects: Double Negative
- Kate Porter
- Roto artist
- Shaun Anthony Portillo
- Roto animation: MPC
- Kukal Prasanth
- Visual effects artist
- Rajasekar Prince
- Visual effects editor: MPC
- Richard Pring
- Paint & roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Emily Probert
- Concept artist
- Olivier Pron
- Digital compositor: Framestore
- Aled Prosser
- Lead compositor
- Mark Prusten
- Rotoscope artist
- Leandro Pucci
- Digital compositor
- Jacqui Purkess
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Ryan Purnell
- Digital effects artist
- Katherine Pursey
- Lighting technical director: Framestore
- Stefan Putz
- Digital matter painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
- Ingo Putze
- Matchmove artist
- Ambrish Rangan
- Character technical director
- Sagar Rathod
- Roto artist
- Salahuddin Razul
- Digital compositor
- Richard R. Reed
- Visual effects: Double Negative
- Richard R. Reed
- Head of rigging: MPC
- Tom Reed
- Visual effects artist
- Erika Reilly
- Visual effects
- Mike Rhone
- Paint and roto artist
- Marc Rice
- Digital environment lead: MPC
- Eddy Richard
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Grover Richardson
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Jason Richardson
- Digital effects artist
- Viktor Rietveld
- Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Ben Roberts
- Sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Ben Roberts
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- James William Roberts
- Compositing supervisor: Cinesite
- Andy Robinson
- Creature fx artist: Framestore
- Andreas Rohr
- Roto/prep artist: Double Negative
- Tara Roseblade
- Digital compositor
- Luca Gabriele Rossetti
- Digital compositor
- Adam Rowland
- Senior compositor
- Adam Rowland
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Rosi Ruiz
- Stereo conversion production manager: ICO VFX
- Karl Rumpf
- Texture artist
- Leigh Russell
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Timothy Russell
- Stereoscopic conversion
- Brian Rust
- Effects technical director: MPC
- James Rustad
- Concept artist
- Andrey Ryabovichev
- Lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
- Florian Salanova
- Modeller: Double Negative
- Rhys Salcombe
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Matthew Salisbury
- Matchmove artist
- Eric Sanford
- Production coordinator: MPC
- Mohan Sangeeth
- Digital artist
- Tarkan Sarim
- Senior r&d technical director: Cinesite
- Alexander Savenko
- Digital compositor
- Geoff Sayer
- Head of rigging: Framestore
- Nico Scapel
- Pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures
- Katrin Schmid
- Rendering technical director
- Tom Schwarz
- Head of vfx technology: Cinesite
- Michele Sciolette
- Matchmove supervisor
- Andrew E. Scrase
- Shader writer
- Peter Seager
- Effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
- Alexander Seaman
- Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Behnam Shafiebeik
- Systems engineer: Framestore
- Aatesh Shah
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Shaw
- Digital compositor
- Matthew Shaw
- Visual effects: Double Negative
- Dominic Sidoli
- Visual effects artist
- Brian Silva
- Animator: MPC
- Bruno Simões
- Lead previs artist: MPC
- Bruno Simões
- Senior lead matchmover: Cinesite
- John Sissen
- Matchmove artist
- Adam P. Smith
- Stereoscopic producer
- Dane Allan Smith
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Laurence Smith
- Modeler
- Jessica Soderstrom
- Senior modeler & texture artist: Cinesite
- Na Song
- Digital artist
- Henry South
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Richard Sowerby
- Digital compositor
- Tom Sparks
- Digital compositor
- Michael Spitzmiller
- Visual effects producer
- Michael Stanish
- Visual effects artist
- Dragos Stefan
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Kasy Stein
- Lighting artist: Cinesite
- Mark Stepanek
- Visual effects editor: Cinesite
- Andy Stevens
- Creature fx artist: Framestore
- Penn Stevens
- Creature fx td: Framestore
- Penn Stevens
- Lead look development TD: MPC
- Sheldon Stopsack
- Compositing supervisor: Double Negative
- Sean Stranks
- Technical director: Framestore
- Stefanie Strauss
- Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
- Mary Stroumpouli
- Render technical assistant
- Richard Surridge
- Digital matte painter: Cinesite
- David Swift
- Character modeller: Framestore CFC
- Mary Swinnerton
- Visual effects artist
- Chris Syborn
- Stereoscopic compositor: Pixel Magic
- Makana Sylva
- Digital effects artist
- Heiko Sülberg
- Visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
- Olcun Tan
- Visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
- Thomas Tannenberger
- Fx technical director: Cinesite
- Noah Taylor
- Digital compositor: MPC
- Scott Taylor
- Digital paint and roto artist
- Stephen Tew
- Matchmove artist: Cinesite
- Sawan Thakrar
- Lead digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
- Damien Thaller
- Matchmove artist
- Joseph Thomas M.
- Matchmover: Framestore
- Michael Adam Thompson
- Lighting technical director: Framestore
- Caroline Thoumire
- Digital artist
- Ashley Tilley
- Concept artist
- Mark Tompkins
- Visual effects artist: Baseblack
- Thanos Topouzis
- Matchmove TD: MPC
- Eric Tsui
- Visual effects artist: Baseblack
- Eric Tsui
- Tracker: Framestore
- Mark Tudor-Williams
- Digital compositor: MPC
- Ben Turner
- Compositor: double negative
- Niki Turpin
- Visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
- Matthew Twyford
- Digital effects artist: Double Negative
- Chris Ung
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Pan Vafeiadis
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Arturs Vaitilavics
- Technical director
- Henry van der Beek
- Texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
- Leigh van der Byl
- Pipeline support
- Henry Vanderbeek
- Executive producer: Cinesite
- Courtney Vanderslice
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Greg VanZyl
- Stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
- Mohit Varde
- Paint and roto artist
- Chris Ventress
- Senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Noah Vice
- Visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
- David Vickery
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Peter Vickery
- 3D technical director: Baseblack
- Duarte Victorino
- Senior roto/paint artist: MPC
- Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin
- CG supervisor: Cinesite
- Holger Voss
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Pragti Wadhwa
- Effects technical director
- Rick Walia
- Visual effects artist
- Rick Walia
- Vfx department manager
- Mette Walter
- Digital compositor: Cinesite
- Karen Wand
- Visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
- Mark Webb
- Digital compositor: Cinesite
- Ollie Weigall
- CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
- Julian Weiss
- Matchmove artist: Framestore
- Glenn Wells
- Sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Mark Wendell
- Stereo vfx producer: String Theory VFX
- Marc Whaley
- Stereo vfx supervisor: String Theory Vfx
- Wendy Whaley
- Texture painter: Cinesite
- Andrew Wheater
- Visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
- James Whitlam
- Paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Tom Whittington
- Rigging artist
- Ruth Wiegand
- Visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Matt Wigg
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Ross Lee Wilkinson
- Assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
- William Marshall Wilkinson
- Senior modeler: Cinesite
- Royston Willcocks
- Digital effects artist
- Dan Wills
- 3D lighting artist: MPC
- Chris Wilson
- Digital compositor: MPC
- Blake Winder
- Lead effects technical director: MPC
- Oliver Winwood
- Visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
- Martin Wiseman
- Digital compositor: Gradient FX
- David B. Wolgemuth II
- Sequence lead
- Christine Wong
- Lead matchmove artist
- Graham Wood
- Digital modeler: MPC
- Rory Woodford
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Ryan John Woodward
- Digital compositor: Cinesite
- Kim Worrall
- Lead fx technical director: Cinesite
- Michael Wortmann
- Stereoscopic roto lead: Sassoon Film Design, Inc.
- Peter M. Wu
- Compositor
- Matthew Wynne
- Effects technical director: Framestore
- Alvin Yap
- Vfx photographer: Cinesite
- Aviv Yaron
- Visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
- Richard Yeomans
- Rotoscope artist
- Nina Yoon
- Modeling artist
- Fabien Yorgandjian
- Visual effects editor: Double Negative
- Leanne Young
- Set matchmove technician: warner brothers
- Olly Young
- Digital compositor: Baseblack
- Tim Young
- Senior visual effects technical director: Double Negative
- Luca Zappala
- Lead rigger: MPC
- Dan Zelcs
- Senior matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
- Patrick Zentis
- Systems support
- Darren Alexander (*)
- Visual effects
- Adam Broderick (*)
- Conceptual artist
- Paul Chandler (*)
- Technical support: Double Negative
- Taz Lodder (*)
- Scanning and recording: Cinesite
- Noel O'Malley (*)
- Digital compositor: Animal Logic
- Michael Ralla (*)
- Effects technical director
- Mayec Rancel (*)
- Tracking
- Fanny Roche (*)
- Digital imaging technician
- Nick Shaw (*)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Duncan Tune (*)
- Animator
- Les Turner (*)
- Digital compositor: Baseblack
- Monica Verdu (*)
- Character setup
- Marc Wilhite (*)
- Stereoscopic consultant
- Tom Williamson (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Lucy Allen
- Stunts
- Mark Archer
- Stunts
- Chase Armitage
- Stunt performer
- Nina Armstrong
- Stunt driver
- Gary Arthurs
- Stunts
- Martin Bayfield
- Stunt performer
- Adam Brashaw
- Stunts
- Michael Byrch
- Stunts
- Stephanie Carey
- Stunt double
- Nick Chopping
- Stunts
- Jonathan Cohen
- Stunts
- Abbi Collins
- Stunt performer
- George Cottle
- Stunts
- Graeme Crowther
- Stunt performer
- Nicholas Daines
- Stunt double: Andy Linden
- Aldonio Danny Freitas
- Utility stunts
- Ben Dimmock
- Stunts
- Jim Dowdall
- Stunts
- Jamie Edgell
- Stunts
- Steve Emerson
- Stunt performer
- Rick English
- Stunt double: Jason Isaacs
- Bradley Farmer
- Stunt performer
- Elaine Ford
- Stunts
- Amanda Foster
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Sarah Franzl
- Stunts
- Sarah Franzl
- Stunt double: Ralph Fiennes
- James Grogan
- Stunts
- Richard Hammatt
- Stunts
- Bobby Holland Hanton
- Stunts
- Rhys Henson
- Stunts
- Nick Hobbs
- Stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
- David Holmes
- Stunts
- Jamie Hull
- Stunts
- Rob Hunt
- Stunts
- Eunice Huthart
- Stunts
- Ian Kay
- Stunts
- Tolga Kenan
- Stunts
- Paul Kennington
- Stunts
- Anthony Knight
- Stunt double
- Paul Kulik
- Stunts
- Derek Lea
- Stunts
- Julian Lightwing
- Stunts
- Paul Lowe
- Stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
- Marc Mailley
- Stunt performer
- Kai Martin
- Stunts
- Tina Maskell
- Stunts
- Kim McGarrity
- Stunts
- Juliet McGill
- Stunt double
- Nick McKinless
- Stunts
- Jo McLaren
- Stunt performer
- Erol Mehmet
- Stunt driver
- Andy Merchant
- Stunts
- Peter Miles
- Stunt performer
- Lee Millham
- Stunt double
- Jamie Millington
- Stunts
- Sian Milne
- Stunts
- Mark Mottram
- Stunts
- Ryan Newberry
- Stunts
- Ray Nicholas
- Stunts
- Brian Nickels
- Stunts
- James O'Donnell
- Stunt performer
- Justin Pearson
- Utility stunts
- Peter Pedrero
- Stunts
- Andy Pilgrim
- Stunt performer
- Chris Pollard
- Stunt coordinator
- Greg Powell
- Stunts
- Tilly Powell
- Stunts
- Dominic Preece
- Stunt performer
- Charles Ramsay
- Stunts
- Alison Ryan
- Stunt double
- Gordon Seed
- Stunts
- C.C. Smiff
- Stunt double
- Matthew Stirling
- Stunt driver
- Mens-Sana Tamakloe
- Stunts
- Rocky Taylor
- Stunt double
- Roy Taylor
- Stunts
- Tony Van Silva
- Stunt driver
- Chris Webb
- Stunt driver
- Jason White
- Stunt double
- Joanna Whitney
- Stunts
- Maxine Whittaker
- Stunts
- Ian Whyte
- Stunts
- Martin Wilde
- Stunts
- Nick Wilkinson
- Stunt performer
- Len Woodcock
- Stunts
- Lewis Young
- Stunt performer
- Nellie Burroughes (*)
- Stunt performer
- Stephanie Carey (*)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Rowley Irlam (*)
Camera
- Grip: second unit
- David Armstrong
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Marc Atherfold
- Assistant camera: underwater scenes
- Hatti Beanland
- Second assistant camera
- Alfie Biddle
- Electrician
- Dave Brennan
- Director of photography: second unit
- Mike Brewster
- Video assist coordinator
- Bob Bridges
- Video assist operator
- Stuart Bridges
- Still photographer
- Jaap Buitendijk
- Electrician
- Johann Cruickshank
- Aerial camera operator
- Adam Dale
- Libra head technician
- Tim Dean
- Lighting trainee: second unit
- Joe Dennis
- First assistant camera
- Robert Dibble
- Grip
- David Draper
- Steadicam operator: second unit
- Paul Edwards
- Gaffer
- Chuck Finch
- Gaffer: second unit
- Wick Finch
- Gaffer: b camera
- Will Finch
- Camera trainee: dailies
- Anna Fleischmann
- Rigger
- Darren Flindall
- Second assistant camera: underwater unit
- Phoebe Fraser
- Video playback operator
- Dan Hartley
- Key grip: second unit
- Darren Holland
- Grip
- Andy Hopkins
- Video assist operator: dailies
- Lizzie Kelly
- Gaffer: underwater unit
- Wayne King
- Grip: dailies
- Jody Knight
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Brad Larner
- Second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
- David Mackie
- MK-V AR operator
- Christopher TJ McGuire
- Best boy
- Billy Merrell
- Floor best boy
- Richard Merrell
- Camera operator
- David Morgan
- Second assistant camera
- Tim Morris
- Lighting console operator
- Andy Mountain
- First assistant camera: dailies
- Spencer Murray
- Electrician
- Scott Parker
- Camera trainee dailees: second unit
- David Pearce
- Underwater first assistant camera
- Nigel Permane
- Video assistant
- Steve Petrie
- First assistant camera
- Miles Proudfoot
- Video assist: second unit
- Richard B. Shean
- Electrician
- Ian Sinfield
- Electrician trainee
- Robert Skinner
- Rigging electrician
- Tony Skinner
- Additional libra head technician: second unit
- Mario Spanna
- Lighting & electrical trainee
- Edward Squires
- Camera operator
- Stefan Stankowski
- Video assist
- James Starr
- Camera operator: epk
- Robert Stoneman
- Second assistant camera: "a" camera
- Tom Taylor
- Balloon light technician
- Carsten Thoms
- Camera trainee: main unit
- Tom Wade
- Pilot: camera helicopter
- Marc Wolff
- First assistant aerial camera operator
- Charlie Woodburn
- Underwater camera operator
- Tim Wooster
- Camera operator
- David Worley
- Central loader: main unit
- Sally Wright
- Video assistant: dailies
- Jonathan Ames (*)
- Camera trainee: dailies
- Jonathan England (*)
- Video assist: dailies
- Jonathan England (*)
- Video trainee
- Taskin Kenan (*)
- Camera trainee: dailies
- David Mills (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume maker
- Jane Bogunovic
- Costume illustrator
- Mauricio Carneiro
- Costume assistant
- Rachel Chrisp
- Costume breakdown dyer
- Beryl Anne Cohen
- Costumes
- Lee Croucher
- Assistant costume designer
- Richard Davies
- Costumer
- Fleur Enderberg
- Costume assistant
- Ian Foweraker
- Costume maker
- Kate Frampton
- Costume assistant
- Philip Goldsworthy
- Costume maker
- Shelley Hazell
- Costume assistant
- Caroline Hickman
- Costume maker
- Imogen Hose
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Andrew Hunt
- Wardrobe trainee
- Sam Keyte
- Leather costume fabricator
- Stephen Kill
- Costume maker
- Katie Langrick
- Costume cutter
- Sharon McCormack
- Leather costume fabricator
- David McLaughlin
- Costume coordinator
- Sanaz Missaghian
- Costume maker
- Jacqueline Mulligan
- Wardrobe master
- Neil Murphy
- Wardrobe mistress
- Shirley Nevin
- Costumer: dailies
- Sophie Norinder
- Set costumer
- Linda O'Reilly
- Costume assistant: second unit
- Stephanie Paul
- Wardrobe trainee
- Gemma Rasmussen
- Costume maker
- Lisa Robinson
- Costumes
- Christof Roche-Gordon
- Wardrobe mistress
- Sunny Rowley
- Costume breakdown artist
- Naomi Rush
- Chief costume breakdown artist
- Timothy Shanahan
- Costume assistant
- Lucilla Simbari
- Costume maker
- Marcia Smith
- Costume maker
- Susan Adams (Susan Smith)
- Costume assistant
- Rupert Steggle
- Personal dresser
- William Steggle
- Costume cutter
- Jo Van Schuppen
- Costume assistant
- Cristy Watson
- Costume cutter
- Dominic Young
- Wardrobe assistant
- Carmen Sevilla-Torres (*)
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Kate Baird
- Assistant editor
- Alex Fenn
- Post-production runner
- Sam Girdler
- Post-production coordinator
- Helen Glover
- Assistant editor: avid
- Adam Gough
- Additional editor
- Philip Kloss
- Second assistant editor
- Myles Robey
- Color timer
- Lee Wimer
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Jean-Pascal Beintus
- Music supervisor
- Matt Biffa
- Music editor
- Peter Clarke
- Music engineer
- Peter Cobbin
- Conductor
- Alexandre Desplat
- Orchestrator
- Alexandre Desplat
- Music scoring engineer
- Andrew Dudman
- Head of music preparation
- Mark Graham
- Score editor
- Robert Houston
- Music editor
- Allan Jenkins
- Pro tools recordist
- Lewis Jones
- Orchestra leader
- Carmine Lauri
- Orchestra contractor
- Sue Mallet
- Supervising music editor
- Gerard McCann
- Music editor
- Stuart Morton
- Protools engineer
- Sam Okell
- Scoring engineer
- Sam Okell
- Choir director
- Ben Parry
- Orchestrator
- Conrad Pope
- Orchestrator
- Nan Schwartz
- Orchestrator
- Clifford J. Tasner
- Midi programmer
- David Walter
- Score editor
- Kirsty Whalley
- Composer: Hedwig's Theme
- John Williams
Other crew
- Floor runner: dailies
- Brashna Agha
- Production assistant
- Victoria Albanese
- PG APATS Trainee
- Josh Allan
- Location assistant
- Peter Bardsley
- Location assistant
- Joshua Benedetti
- Assistant production coordinator
- Vicky Bishop
- Floor runner: dailies
- Sam Blackmore
- Nurse: second unit
- Martinio Bolger
- Runner
- Valentina Borfecchia
- Production assistant
- Charlotte Bushnell
- Assistant production coordinator
- Katie Byles
- Runner
- Edward Cannell
- Floor runner
- Shoky Carter
- Script supervisor: VFX splinter unit
- Sue Clegg
- Accountant
- Nicky Coats
- Set assistant
- Mark Cockren
- Base runner: second unit
- Rosanne Coker
- Floor runner: dailies
- Charlie Coombes
- Production secretary
- Emily Cordier
- Production runner
- Dean Crawford
- Animal administrator
- Hayley Dida
- Set production assistant
- Emma Dunleavy
- Liaison: film commission
- Illtud Llyr Dunsford
- Key nurse
- Karen Fayerty
- Assistant accountant
- Amanda Fernie
- Electrics coordinator
- Stephen Finch
- Wire rigger
- Darren Flindall
- Aerial operations coordinator
- Lucia Foster Found
- Location coordinator
- Lucy Foulds
- Set production assistant
- Lee Francis
- Production coordinator: second unit
- Kate Garbett
- Set production assistant
- Holly Gardner
- Catering supervisor
- Richard Gibbs
- Additional set production assistant
- Sam Girdler
- Additional set production assistant
- Tania Gordon
- Studio operation manager
- Oliver Greetham
- Unit location manager
- Michael Harm
- Unit location manager
- Steve Harvey
- Set production assistant: assistant director department
- Nora Henderson
- Location security/support
- Jon Hills
- Set assistant
- Adam Holmes
- Unit nurse
- Natasha Hook
- Data management: Framestore
- Mikael Jaeger Jensen
- Set production assistant
- Chaz Johnson
- Floor runner: second unit, dailies
- Chris Judd
- Set assistant
- David Keadell
- Production associate
- Alex Klien
- Floor runner
- Nick Laurence
- Set production assistant
- Gareth Lewis
- Stand-in
- Kate Madison
- Assistant script supervisor
- Nicoletta Mani
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Sharon Mansfield
- Personal assistant: Rupert Grint
- Sarah McKenna
- Accounting assistant
- Oliver Mitchell
- Additional production assistant
- Zoe Morgan Chiswick
- Production accountant
- Gary Nixon
- Parseltongue
- Francis Nolan
- Floor runner
- Annabel Norbury
- Production assistant
- Roxanne Odd
- Production assistant
- Alfie Oldman
- Producer coordinator
- Anji Oliver
- Stand-in: Matthew Lewis
- Richard Osborne
- Location manager
- Sue Quinn
- Floor runner
- Ben Quirk
- Additional on-set medic
- Linda Jayne Roberts
- Unit publicist
- Amy Robertson
- Unit location manager
- Lee Robertson
- Production runner: pre-production
- Myles Robey
- Location assistant
- Jon Roper
- Stand-in
- Danielle Victoria Sambrook
- Aerial helicopter pilot
- Will Samuelson
- Helicopter pilot
- William Samuelson
- Assistant accountant
- Christine Samways
- Unit location manager
- Mark Somner
- Aerial operations manager
- Andy Stephens
- Weather consultant
- Richard Wild
- Stand-in: Richard Griffiths as Vernon Dursley
- Chris Wilson
- Assistant: mr heyman
- Oliver Wiseman
- Aerial coordinator
- Marc Wolff
- Script supervisor
- Anna Worley
- Runner/assistant
- Mark Gerbaldi (*)
- Set production assistant: dailies
- Joe Hornsey (*)
- Floor runner: second unit, dailies
- Tanya Kuruvilla (*)
- Production assistant: dailies
- Katie McGrath (*)
- Double: Matthew Lewis
- Richard Osborne (*)
(*) uncredited