You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

(Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince)

 Credits

Cast

Harry Potter
Daniel Radcliffe
Professor Albus Dumbledore
Michael Gambon
Fenrir Greyback
Dave Legeno
Waitress
Elarica Gallacher
Professor Horace Slughorn
Jim Broadbent
Lily Potter
Geraldine Somerville
Ginny Weasley
Bonnie Wright
Molly Weasley
Julie Walters
Ron Weasley
Rupert Grint
Hermione Granger
Emma Watson
Bellatrix Lestrange
Helena Bonham Carter
Narcissa Malfoy
Helen McCrory
Wormtail
Timothy Spall
Professor Severus Snape
Alan Rickman
George Weasley
Oliver Phelps
Fred Weasley
James Phelps
Cormac McLaggen
Freddie Stroma
Lavender Brown
Jessie Cave
Draco Malfoy
Tom Felton
Dean Thomas
Alfred Enoch (Alfie Enoch)
Luna Lovegood
Evanna Lynch
Marcus Belby
Robert Knox
Twin Girl 1
Amber Evans
Twin Girl 2
Ruby Evans
Blaise Zabini
Louis Cordice
Pansy Parkinson
Scarlett Byrne
Vincent Crabbe
Jamie Waylett
Gregory Goyle
Josh Herdman
Rubeus Hagrid
Robbie Coltrane
Professor Filius Flitwick
Warwick Davis
Argus Filch
David Bradley
Neville Longbottom
Matthew Lewis
Nigel
William Melling
Romilda Vane
Anna Shaffer
Seamus Finnigan
Devon Murray
Katie Bell
Georgina Leonidas
Professor Minerva McGonagall
Maggie Smith
Leanne
Isabella Laughland
Padma Patil
Afshan Azad
Parvati Patil
Shefali Chowdhury
Mrs. Cole
Amelda Brown
Tom Riddle (11 Years)
Hero Fiennes Tiffin (Hero Fiennes-Tiffin)
Skinny Kid
Jack Pryor
Waiter
Mark Lockyer
Eldred Worple
Paul Ritter
Remus Lupin
David Thewlis
Nymphadora Tonks
Natalia Tena
Arthur Weasley
Mark Williams
Tom Riddle (16 Years)
Frank Dillane
Madam Pomfrey
Gemma Jones
Male Inferi
Jøerg Stadler (Joerg Stadler)
Female Inferi
Caroline Wilder (Caroline Wildi)
Amycus
Ralph Ineson
Alecto
Suzie Toase (Suzanne Toase)
Rowle
Rod Hunt
Cho Chang
Katie Leung
Deatheater
Paul Davies (*)
Wizard Teacher
Neil Findlater (*)
SlugClub Member
Elliott Francis (*)
London Office Worker
David Hankinson (*)
Sophie
Teresa Mahoney (*)
Feather Wizard
Stephen Modell (*)
Gryffindor School Girl
Ifeoma Oboko (*)
Muggle
Yvonne Quenet (*)
Year 7 Schoolboy
Freddie Rose (*)
Diagon Alley Father
Ben Shephard (*)
Extra
Tabatha St. Vincent (*)
Wendy Slinkhard
Nina Voelker (*)
Muggle
Simon John Wilson (*)

Director

Director
David Yates

Writing credits

Screenplay
Steve Kloves
Novel
J.K. Rowling

Producer

Producer
David Barron
Producer
David Heyman
Associate producer
Tim Lewis
Co-producer
John Trehy
Executive producer
Lionel Wigram

Music

Music
Nicholas Hooper

Cinematography

Director of photography
Bruno Delbonnel

Editor

Editor
Mark Day

Casting

Casting director
Fiona Weir

Production design

Production designer
Stuart Craig

Art direction

Art director
Andrew Ackland-Snow (Senior art director)
Art director
Al Bullock (Alastair Bullock)
Art director
Martin Foley
Art director
Molly Hughes
Art director
Neil Lamont (Supervising art director)
Art director
Martin Schadler (Tino Schaedler)
Art director
Hattie Storey
Art director
Gary Tomkins
Art director
Sloane U'Ren Neely (Sloane U'Ren)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Rosie Goodwin
Set decorator
Stephenie McMillan

Costume design

Costume designer
Jany Temime

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Amanda Burns
Makeup artist
Amy Byrne
Makeup daily
Louise Coles
Key prosthetic makeup artist
Mark Coulier
Hairdresser
Francesca Crowder
Fabricator
Louise Day
Hairdresser
Elisabetta De Leonardis
Additional makeup artist
Sarah Downes
Creature effects supervisor
Nick Dudman
Makeup designer
Nick Dudman
Prosthetic makeup artist
Paula Eden
Trainee makeup artist
Amy Elliot
Prosthetics makeup artist
Katy Fray
Makeup effects coordinator
Georgie Gardner
Hair colourist
Jennifer Harling
Key prosthetic makeup artist
Shaune Harrison
Hairdresser
Charlotte Hayward
Creature effects trainee
Eve Healey
Hairdresser: second unit
Catherine Heys
Makeup artist
Belinda Hodson
Creature effects trainee
Kati Hood
Prosthetic makeup trainee
Beth John
Makeup designer
Amanda Knight
Daily hair stylist
Laura Lilley
Makeup daily
Laura Lilley
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Silicone prosthetics technician
Kristyan Mallett
Hairdresser
Nadine Mann
Trainee makeup artist: second unit
Jessica Mayson
Prosthetics makeup artist
Stephen Murphy
Makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas
Prosthetic makeup artist
Barney Nikolic
Creature effects trainee
Cara Parry
Dailies hair stylist
Cara Parry
Makeup artist: daily
Charlotte Rogers
Wigs
Alex Rouse
Standby optician
Gemma Scott (Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore)
Creature effects trainee
Emma Slater
Trainee hair stylist
Sophie Slotover
Fabricator
Susan Adams (Susan Smith)
Hairdresser
Tracey Smith (Tracy Smith)
Key prosthetic makeup artist
Paul Spateri
Hair designer
Lisa Tomblin
Facial hair supplier
Sarah Weatherburn
Trainee special make-up effects
Jenna Wyatt

Production management

Production manager
Simon Emanuel
Unit production manager
Tim Lewis
Production manager: second unit
Russell Lodge
Post-production supervisor
Katie Reynolds

Assistant director

Daily assistant director
Scott Bunce
Second assistant director
Jane Burgess
Co-third assistant director
Adam Byles
Additional assistant director: dailies
Glen Carroll
First assistant director
Jamie Christopher
First assistant director: second unit
Dominic Fysh
Second assistant director
Stewart Hamilton
Third assistant director: second unit
Andy Madden
Third assistant director
Ali Morris
Second assistant director
Jane Ryan
Key second assistant director
Matthew Sharp
Second assistant director: second unit
Emma Stokes
Third assistant director
Rachael Tottingham
Second unit director
Stephen Woolfenden
Third assistant director
Eileen Yip
Additional third assistant director
Tom Browne (*)
Crowd assistant director
Jane Ryan (*)

Art department

Draughtsman
Denise Ball
Specialist researcher
Celia Barnett
Conceptual artist
Rob Bliss
Supervising modeller: hod
Pierre Bohanna
Conceptual artist
Adam Brockbank
Modeller
Richard Cheal
Storyboard artist
Jane Clark
Plasterer
Dean Coldham
Dressing props
Matt Cooke
Storyboard artist
Jim Cornish
Head sculptor
Bryn Court
Storyboard artist
Stephen Forrest-Smith
Drapesmaster
Gary Handley
Dressing props
Shane Harford
Carpenter
Steve Harris
Prop modeller
Toby Hawkes
Construction manager
Paul J. Hayes
Art department coordinator
Jodie Jackman
Scenic artist
Nicky Kaill
Art department assistant
Matthew 'Albert' Kerly (Matthew Kerly)
Junior draughtsman
Ashley Lamont
Greens person
Josh Lee (Joshua Lee)
Junior draughtsman
Amanda Leggatt
Graphic designer
Eduardo Lima
Carpenter
Gerald Linnane
Junior draughtsman
Elizabeth Loach
Home economist
Mary Luther
Prop modeller
Catriona Maccann
Stand-by carpenter
Peter Mann
Carpenter
Tony Marks
Art department assistant
Sarah Marshall
Head rigger
Ginger McCarthy
Carpenter
Stephen McGregor
Conceptual artist
Peter McKinstry
Greens person
Lucinda McLean
Props
Ossie Merchant
Props: second unit
Sonny Merchant
Prop manufacturing buyer
Stuart Meridew
Props concept artist
Miraphora Mina
Supervising painter
Joe Monks
Props
Steven Morris
Chargehand dressing propman
Mitch Niclas
Construction coordinator
Amanda Pettett
Carpenter
Ignacio J. Santeugini
Graphic designer
Nicholas Saunders
Archivist
Elicia Scales
Chargehand propman
Christian Short
Draughtsman
Alex Smith
Production buyer
Lucinda Sturgis
Art department assistant
Lottie Sveaas
On-set art director
Stephen Swain
Art department assistant
Ed Symon
Stand-by prop man
Jason Torbett
Draughtsman
Emma Vane
Junior draughtsman
Ketan Waikar
Graphic designer
Lauren Wakefield
Scenic artist
Matt Walker
Hod scenic painter
Paul Wescott
Property master
Barry Wilkinson
Assistant property master
Ben Wilkinson
Supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Simon Wilkinson
Conceptual artist
Andrew Williamson
Assistant production buyer
Rose Windsor
On-set art director
Ashley Winter
Junior modeller
Sophie Allen (*)
Temporary graphic design assistant
Lydia Fry (*)
Scenic artist
Rohan Harris (*)
Propmaker
Sean Hedges-Quinn (*)
Art finisher
Zoe Marsden (*)
Art department assistant
Gary McMonnies (*)
Senior propmaker
Ronald Rametta (*)
Scenic artist
Steven Sallybanks (*)
Prop manufacturing assistant
Emily Weekes (*)

Sound department

Adr mixer
Mark Appleby
Adr recordist
Antony Bayman
Boom operator
Orin Beaton
Foley artist
Peter Burgis
Sound mix technician
Andrew Caller
Sound mixer: second unit
John Casali
Foley mixer
Ed Colyer
Foley artist
Andie Derrick
Boom operator: second unit
Gary Dodkin
Sound re-recording mixer
Mike Dowson
Sound mix technician
James Doyle
Adr recordist
Robert Edwards
Assistant sound editor
Amy Felton
Sound effects editor
Michael Fentum
Additional sound effects editor
Samir Foco
Foley mixer
Glen Gathard
Sound effects editor
Dominic Gibbs
Adr recordist
Rick Gould
First assistant sound editor
Alistair Hawkins
Sound re-recording mixer
Stuart Hilliker
Assistant sound editor
Leigh Humberdross
Sound effects editor
Andy Kennedy
Assistant dialogue editor
Rob Killick
Adr editor
Daniel Laurie
Additional dialogue editor
Steve Little
Sound effects editor
Jed Loughran
Sound assistant
Mitch Low
Sound re-recording mixer
Cory Mandel
Supervising sound editor
James Mather
Sound effects editor
Jamie McPhee
Sound assistant: second unit
Chris Murphy
Sound assistant
Luke O'Connell
Sound trainee
Matteo Olivari
Adr recordist
Jon Olive
Adr mixer
Jamie Roden
Dialogue editor
Bjørn Ole Schroeder (Bjorn Ole Schroeder)
Sound consultant: dolby
Chris Sturmer
Boom operator
George Trevis
Foley editor
Derek Trigg
Production sound mixer
Stuart Wilson
Adr recordist
Philip Young
Additional re-recording mixer
Ryan Davis (*)
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Ryan Davis (*)
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves (*)
Daily sound trainee
Jonathan Hardy (*)
Location sound
Jean-Édouard Miclot (*)

Special effects

Senior special effects technician
Norman Baillie
Texture artist
Jesse Balodis
Special effects technician
Robin Beavis
Special effects technician
Helena Brackley
Special effects technician
Jonathan Bullock
Special effects technician
Richard Darwin
Special effects technician
Demi Demetriou
Special effects technician
Andrew Ellinas
Special effects floor supervisor: main unit
Ricky Farns
Concept designer
Philippe Gaulier
Foam latex supervisor
Claire Green
Prosthetic mold maker
Claire Green
Special effects supervisor
Steve Hamilton
Special effects technician
Matthew Harlow
Special effects floor supervisor
Stephen Hutchinson
Special effects trainee
Ben James
Special effects technician
Jared Manley
Senior special effects technician
Doug McCarthy
Special effects technician
Noah Meddings
Senior special effects technician
Luke Murphy
Special effects technician
Ben Philips
Special effects supervisor
John Richardson
Senior special effects technician
Marcus Richardson
Special effects senior technician
Paul Stephenson
Motion capture supervisor
Jean-Francois Szlapka
Special effects technician
Phoebe Tait
Special effects technician
Kevin Westcott
Texture artist
Sally Wilson
Special effects technician
Matt Wood

Visual effects

Senior matchmove artist: MPC
Tony Abejuro
Digital compositor
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel
Digital compositor: MPC
Paolo Acri
Digital artist: ILM
Alia Agha
Visual effects supervisor: MPC
Nicolas Aithadi
Senior lighting technical director: Cinesite
Axel Akesson
Digital effects artist: Double Negative
Dalia Al-Husseini
Visual effects supervisor: ILM
Tim Alexander
Digital artist
Tim Alexander
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Papavramides Alexandra
Digital artist: ILM
Charles Alleneck
Light/look development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani
Data I/O: Cinesite
Paul Amiras
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Krámli András
Visual effects artist
Arild Anfinnsen
Visual effects coordinator: Cube Effects
Szvák Antal
Digital artist
David Armitage
Rendering engineer: MPC
Chris Armsden
Animator
Stewart Ash
Tracking: Cinesite
Saqib Ashraf
VFX data coordinator
Nicholas Atkinson
Lighting technical director: MPC
Jonathan Attenborough
Digital paint/roto supervisor
Lance Baetkey
Pipeline software developer: MPC
Dan Bailey
Texture artist
Bhavika Bajpai
Compositor
Kamilla Bak
Visual effects: Double Negative
Kamilla Bak
Digital compositor: MPC
Richard Baker
Texture artist
Jesse Balodis
Creature supervisor: ILM
Michael Balog
Digital compositor
Reuben Barkataki
Technical support: Double Negative
Adam Barnett
CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Phil Barrenger
Senior compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Peter Bas
Digital artist: Double Negative
David Basalla
Model maker: Cinesite
Susie Baty
Digital artist
Daniel Bayona
Compositor: double negative
Susanne Becker
Digital artist: Double Negative
Stephen Bennett
Visual effects producer: Cube Effects
Zoltán Benyó
Visual effects
Jerome Berglund
Technical director: Double Negative
Petter Bergmark
3d artist: IMAX
Aleks Berland
Research and development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Dan Bethell
Studio: double negative
Christopher Bird
Model workshop supervisor: Cinesite
Doug Bishop
Visual effects coordinator: ILM
Stacy Bissell
Roto artist
Peter Blackburn
Data I/O: Cinesite
Mawusime Blewuada
Lighting technical director: Cinesite
Joel Bodin
Roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Zoltán Bojtos
Digital compositor: MPC London
Axel Bonami
Animator: ILM
Samati Boonchitsitsak
Lighting technical director: ILM
Mathieu Boucher
Lead concept artist
Virginie Bourdin
Lead digital matte painter: MPC
Yanick Bourgie
Model maker: Cinesite
Jennifer Bowes
Technical support
Stephen D. Bowline
Visual effects artist
Vanessa Boyce
Digital artist: ILM
Steve Braggs
Effects technical director: Double Negative
Jamie Briens
Model maker: Cinesite
Neil Bristow
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Andre Brizard
Rotoscope artist: IMAX
Andrew Brooks
Visual effects producer: ILM
Jill Brooks
Visual effects: Double Negative
Mikael Brosset
Digital artist
Matt Brumit
Assistant DMR editor
Wendell Bruno (IMAX version)
Model supervisor
Ken Bryan
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Bryant
Digital compositor
Izet Buco
Supervising pre-visualization editor
Simon Burchell
Visual effects compositor
Simon Burchell
Visual effects supervisor
Tim Burke
Matchmover: Luma Pictures
Andy Burmeister
Matchmove artist: Double Negative
Thomas J. Burton
Digital compositor
Ivan Busquets
Roto/prep artist
Naomi Butler
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Vajda Bálint
Lighting technical director
Ben Campbell
3d technical manager: cinesite
Kevin Campbell
Lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Alexandre Cancado
Digital artist
Brian Cantwell
Modeler
Jon Capleton
Character finishing technical director: MPC
Marco Carboni
Lighting supervisor
Jordi Cardus
Fx technical director: Cinesite
Chas Cash
Senior fx animator: Luma Pictures
John Cassella
Concept artist
Paul Catling
Visual effects production support: ILM
Charmaine Chan
Digital artist: ILM
Henry Kwok Ho Chan
Lead rigger: Rising Sun Pictures
Fred Chapman
Model maker: Cinesite
Richard Cheal
Digital compositor: ILM
Ling Chen
Research & development
Max Chen
3d & dmr production coordinator: IMAX
Vanessa Chiara
Visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Ian Chriss
Animation supervisor: ILM
Marc Chu
Render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Wes Cilldhaire
Visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Vincent Cirelli
Previs artist: MPC
Tim Civil
Asset department production manager: MPC
Helen Clare
Previs animator: MPC
Rhys Claringbull
Senior modeler
Rhys Claringbull
Digital compositor
Kirsty Lamb (Kirsty Clark)
Layout artist: MPC
Oli Clarke
Roto artist
Rebecca Clay
Research and development: Double Negative
Jeff Clifford
Lighting technical director: MPC
Roberto Clochiatti
Data I/O: Cinesite
Chris Clough
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Kia Coates
Grooming technical director: MPC
Riccardo Coccia
Previs animator
Isabel Cody
Digital compositor
Hayley Collins
Visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Bill Collis
Digital artist
Richard Collis
Digital artist
Gemma Cooper
Compositor
Loraine Cooper
Lighting
Scott Cooper
Modeler
Scott Cooper
Digital compositor
Ian Copeland
Texture artist: Cinesite
Laurent Cordier
Technical assistant
Romaine Coston
CG supervisor: Double Negative
Dayne Cowan
Model unit producer: Cinesite
Brenda Coxon
Visual effects
Daniel Craemer
Previz artist: Double Negative
Craig Crane
Visual effects editor: DNeg
Ed Cross
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Mária Czeglédi
3D tracking: Cinesite
Matthew D'Angibau
Matchmove artist: Double Negative
Marcello Da Silva
Visual effects coordinator
Edward L. Dark
Visual effects producer: Framestore
Alexandra Daunt Watney
Visual effects grip: Kerner Optical
Evan Davies
Crowd technical director
Adam Davis
Senior modeller: Cinesite
Nick Davis
Visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Claudia Dehmel
Layout supervisor: MPC
Stanley A. Dellimore
Visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical
Bernie Demolski
Data I/O: Cinesite
Kunal Desai
Digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX
Theo Diamantis
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Dickson
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Dohne
Lead technical director: Luma Pictures
Chad Dombrova
Animation supervisor: MPC
Ferran Domenech
Digital artist: Double Negative
Andi Dorfan
Layout artist: MPC
Tom Dow
Supervising digital colourist
Peter Doyle
Visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Markus Drayss
Visual effects artist
Wilfred Driscoll
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Jan Dubberke
Visual effects artist
Paul Ducker
Senior modeller: Cinesite
Bob Dunbar
Digital effects artist
Louis Dunlevy
Digital compositor: Cinesite
Thomas Dyg
Animator: ILM
C. Michael Easton
Digital paint and rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Laboncz Edina
Visual effects coordinator: MPC
Gracie Edscer
Matchmove artist: Double Negative
Mohamed Effandi
Digital artist: Double Negative
Will Elsdale
Digital compositor: Cinesite
Chris Elson
Digital artist: Double Negative
Mattias Engström
Technical director: Double Negative
Huw J. Evans
Lead lighter
Stephen Evans
Lighting artist
Joe Eveleigh
Render wrangler: MPC
Ian Fallon
Matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kenneth Fanning
Lead rotoscope artist/compositor: Cube Effects
Péter Farkas
Digital artist
Sebastian Feldman
Systems administrator: Cube Effects
Reischig Ferenc
Digital compositor: Cube Effects
Tamás Fiedler
Compositor
Marco Fiorani Parenzi
Digital effects artist
Brian Flynn
Digital artist: Double Negative
Nicola Fontana
Digital artist: ILM
Chris Foreman
Lead matchmover: Cube Effects
Dániel Forgács
Digital artist
James Foster
Visual effects
David Fowler
Digital effects artist
Mike Foyle
Visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Paul J. Franklin
Lighting technical director
Nihal Friedel
Texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
James Furlong
Roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
André Gabriella
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Papp Gabriella
Matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Jigesh Gajjar
Lead artist
John J. Galloway
Digital compositor
William Gammon
Senior matte artist
Juan Jesus Garcia
Lighting technical director: Cinesite
Nikos Gatos
Texture artist
Philippe Gaulier
Cg supervisor
Willi Geiger
Digital artist: MPC
Mikael Genachte-Lebail
Environment TD: MPC
Clement Gerard
Senior digital matte painter
David Gibbons
2D artist: Double Negative
Walter Gilbert
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Ben Gillingham-Sutton
Senior digital compositor: ILM
Nathalie Girard
Visual effects editor
Matthew Glen
Visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Victor Glushchenko
Lead compositor: MPC
Julian Gnass
Visual effects
Richard Gomes
Modeller: MPC
Lisa Gonzalez
Digital effects artist
Bridget Maria Goodman
Data operations manager: Cinesite
Dianne Gordon
Visual effects coordinator
Christina Graham
CG supervisor: Double Negative
Gavin Graham
Model unit supervisor
José Granell
Model maker: Cinesite
Miguel Granell
Model/texture artist
Anthony Grant
Digital modeler
Frank Gravatt
Research and development: MPC
Jimmi Gravesen
Technical director
Joel Green
Lead visual effects artist
Pawel Grochola
Digital effects artist
Dean Grubb
Digital artist
Branko Grujcic
Digital stereoscopic compositor
Nicolai Grut
Visual effects producer: Cinesite
Chloe Grysole
Senior lighting technical director: MPC
Diego Guerrero
Senior texture artist: double negative
David Gurrea
Compositor
Jennifer Gutierrez
Digital artist: ILM
Michael J. Halsted
Digital artist: ILM
Tyler Ham
Layout artist: ILM
Tyler Ham
Sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
H Haden Hammond
Motion control operator
Yan Hammond
Lighting technical director
Sam Hancock
Studio manager: Double Negative
Pete Hanson
Digital artist: Double Negative
Jeremy Hardin
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Chris Hardman
Roto artist: Luma Pictures
Jacob Harris
Visual effects artist
Jason Harris
3D tracking: Cinesite
Joey Harris
Matchmove artist: Double Negative
Chris Hart
Roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Steve Hawken
Digital artist
Trevor Hazel
Animator & pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
John R. Hazzard
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Oliver Hearsey
Compositor: MPC
Lionel Heath
Digital artist
Richard Helliwell
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Aeon Henderson
Senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Brent Hensarling
Visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Simon Herden
Lead lighting technical director: Framestore
Alex Hessler
Matchmove artist
Afif Heukeshoven
Stereoscopic supervisor
Nicholas Hiegel
Matchmove artist/roto anim
Alex Hislop
Finance/first aid: Cinesite model unit
Charity Hobbs-Wood
Effects technical director: Double Negative
Noel Hocquet
Digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Sam Hodge
Lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures )
Sam Hodge
Pipeline engineer: Rising Sun Pictures
Sam Hodge
Cg effects supervisor: Framestore
Mark Hodgkins
Digital artist: ILM
Robert Hoffmeister
Junior compositor
Andrew Hogden
Environments technical director
Vlad Holst
Senior visual effects technical director
Graham Hopkins
Digital painter
Holly Gregory Horter
Digital effects supervisor
Christopher Horvath
Digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX
Brian Howald
Digital compositor
Pete Howlett
Visual effects artist
Nicola Hoyle
Technical support
Shirley Hsiao
Texture artist
Nikki Hughes
Senior texture artist: MPC
Alwyn Hunt
Executive producer: Cinesite
Antony Hunt
Render wrangler
Matthew Hunt
Digital effects artist
Changeui Im
Digital artist: ILM
Erich Ippen
Visual effects artist
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Digital compositor: Cube Effects
Vajda István
Rotoscoping artist
Nic Izzi
Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Andreas Jablonka
Digital effects artist: DNeg
Matthew Jacques
Research and development supervisor: Double Negative
Oliver James
Digital artist
Mike Jamieson
Matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kristine-Joeann Jasper
Compositor
Allan Torp Jensen
Character technical director
Lars Johansson
Roto/prep artist
Helen Johnson
Digital effects supervisor
Justin Johnson
Character technical director
Stephen Jolley
Digital compositor
Dennis Jones
Prep artist
Keith Jones
Matchmove artist: MPC
Marc Jones
Lead matchmove artist
Owen Jones
Motion control operator
Gunnar Kaiser
Software engineer
Nick Kalister
Effects technical director: Double Negative
Alexander Kaminski
Lead digital colourist: Vee Eye
Mel Kangleon
Digital double and compositor: MPC
Peng Ke
Visual effects: MPC
Peng Ke
Visual effects photographer: MPC
James D. Kelly
Visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Mark Kennedy
Digital artist: IMAX 3D
Aravinth Vince Kesavamoorthy
Matte painting supervisor
Sevendalino Khay
Digital effects artist: Double Negative
John Kilshaw
Modeller
Jun Eun Kim
Visual effects
Tim Kings-Lynne
Lead digital compositor: Cube Effects
Pál Klemm
Animator: Double Negative
Dorian Knapp
Digital artist: ILM
John Knoll
Digital artist
Marcin Kolendo
Digital compositor
Arek Komorowski
Systems developer: Cube Effects
László Kondor
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Éva Korda
Digital compositor: Cube Effects
Dávid Kozma
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Benjamin Krebs
Character setup: MPC
Jakub Krompolc
Rotoscope artist: Prime Focus
Sanjeev Kumar
Senior digital artist: IMAX
Keren Kurtz
Character rigger: Double Negative
Danius Kvedaras
Digital artist: ILM
Frankie Kwak
Matchmove artist: Double Negative
Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Körmöczy Károly
Texturing artist
Sweekim Lai
Digital artist: ILM
Pat Lun Lam
Roto artist: MPC
Enrico Lambiase
Assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative
Sam Lane
Effects technical director: MPC
Lorenzo Lavatelli
Animator
Stafford Lawrence
Digital artist
Toan-Vinh Le
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Danny Lee
Digital artist: ILM
Jaewook Lee
Lead matchmove artist
Kerry Lee
Roto artist: Luma Pictures
Marvin Lee
Digital artist: ILM
Sam Lee
Head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
Duncan Lees
Research and development: ILM
David Lenihan
CG supervisor: Double Negative
Philippe Leprince
Digital compositor
Luke Letkey
Visual effects: Double Negative
Luke Letkey
Digital compositor: ILM
Keith Leung
Senior effects TD: Double Negative
May Leung
Layout supervisor: ILM
John M. Levin
Visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Darryl Li
Visual effects executive producer
Gretchen Libby
Third assistant editor: DMR
Kirk Lilwall (IMAX version)
Visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Michael Lim
2D artist: Double Negative
Sky Lim
Digital artist
Nerys Lincoln
Visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Mattias Lindahl
Visual effects artist
Eugene Lipkin
Tracking lead
Amy Lloyd
Sequence lead
Gresham Lochner
Visual effects artist
Jason Locke
Technical support: Double Negative
Taz Lodder
Matchmove artist
Keir Longden
Visual effects producer: RSP
Charlotte Loughnane
Visual effects
Steven Lovell
Pipeline technical director: Cube Effects
Imre Lovász
Production technology specialist: ILM
Doug Luberts
Character rigging: Cinesite
Adam Lucas
Roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Thomas Luff
Matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Márk László
Concept artist
Damien Macé
Digital matte painter
Damien Macé
Digital artist
Jessica Madsen
Character technical director
Angela Magrath
Motion control cameraman
Jay Mallet
Digital compositor
Tony Man
Technical director: ILM
Dev Mannemela
Animator
Virgil Manning
Digital artist
Mike Marcuzzi (IMAX version)
Roto/prep artist
Sophie Marfleet
Visual effects technical director: MPC
Howard Margolius
Lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Jan Maroske
Technical director: ILM
David Marsh
Digital artist: ILM
Kevin Martel
Senior creature technical director: Double Negative
Mark Masson
Roto/prep
Javad Matoorian-Pour
Digital compositor: ILM
Benjamin Mattress
Modeller: MPC
Dirk Mauche
Compositing supervisor
Marian Mavrovic
3D artist
Leong Wai In Maxx
Visual effects art director
Aaron McBride
Data I/O: Cinesite
Fergal McGivney
Look development artist / lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Nakia McGlynn
Cg manager: cinesite
Claire McGrane
Visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Sarah McLauchlan
Lead rotoscope artist
Dan McRae
Roto/paint artist
Antonio Meazzini
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Naveen Medaram
Visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Alex Meddick
Visual effects art director: Double Negative
Gurel Mehmet
Digital compositor
Charlotte Merrill
Head of systems
Christophe Meslin
Character technical director: Double Negative
Andre Metello
Digital artist: ILM
Joseph Metten
Cg supervisor
Ivor Middleton
Prep artist
Ellen E. Miki
Senior camera technical director: MPC
Jon Miller
Visual effects editor
Jim Milton
Visual effects supervisor
John Moffatt
Visual effects producer
Oliver Money
Modeler: Double Negative
Steven Moore
Rotoscope artist: IMAX
Farzin Mottaghi
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Martin Mueller
Lead effects technical director: MPC
Harry Mukhopadhyay
Digital artist
Ryan Mullany
Visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Gareth Murphy
Model workshop supervisor
John Murphy
Digital compositor
Myles Murphy
Technical assistant: ILM
Elona Musha
Lighting technical director: MPC
Marcell Nagy
Digital effects artist
Nick New
Texture artist
Martin Newcombe
Asset supervisor
Elliot Newman
Effects technical director
Mark Newport
Digital compositor: ILM
Yoon See Ng
Digital compositor: Cube Effects
Papp Nikolett
Tracking
James P. Noon
Visual effects producer: Cinesite
Clare Norman
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Sam Norman
Visual effects producer
Emma Norton
Digital compositor
Sarah Norton
Sabre lead: ILM
Ben O'Brien
Data I/O: Cinesite
Nicole O'Brien
Matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Péter Obornik
Digital compositor
Martin Ofori
Digital artist: Cinesite
Artemis Oikonomopoulou
Digital paint artist: Cube Effects
Fábry Olivia
Head of texture: MPC
Alban Orlhiac
Digital effects artist
Sam Osborne
Animator: MPC
Jordi Oñate Isal
Digital compositor
Matthew Packham
Digital compositor
Graham Page
Digital artist: ILM
Kevin Page
Visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Sona Pak
Senior lighting technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Viviana Palacios
Technical assistant
Josh Paller
Systems administrator: Cube Effects
Tamás Papp
Lead environment technical director: MPC
Christian Paradis
Matchmove: MPC
Puja Parikh
Roto animation: MPC
Puja Parikh
Roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Nawaz Parker
Model maker: Cinesite
Michael Parkin
Look development: Rising Sun Pictures
Hunter Parks
Lead creature technical director: ILM
S. Scott Parrish
Digital compositor
Jim Parsons
Animation
Isaac Partouche
Motion capture director
Isaac Partouche
Visual effects editor: Framestore
Tom Partridge
Compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Adam Paschke
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Paschke
Matchmove artist
Daniel Pastore
Technical assistant
Nikita Patel
Animator: MPC
Emanuele Pavarotti
Character rigger
Simon Payne
Cloth simulation: MPC
Gregory Peczinka
Compositor: Framestore
Tom Pegg
Lead artist: Double Negative
Aleksandar Pejic
Lead roto/prep artist: cinesite
Venetia Penna
Motion tracker: Cinesite
Miriam Pepper
Research and development
Davide Pesare
Set matchmove technician
Steve Petrie
Digital artist
Frank Losasso Petterson
Production manager: Cinesite
Daniel Pettipher
Lighting technical director: Cinesite
Chris Petts
Visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Kate Phillips
Research and development: MPC
Rob Pieke
Data I/O: Cinesite
Elena Pierides
Digital artist
Nick Pill
Digital matte artist: ILM
Zoltan Pogonyi
Digital artist
Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
Lead artist: Double Negative
Pietro Ponti
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Ponton
Digital compositor
Travis Porter
Digital artist
Bruce Powell
CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Pavel Pranevsky
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Emily Probert
Model maker
Andrew Proctor
Concept artist
Olivier Pron
Matchmove artist: Cube Effects
Gabor Pulai
Technical support
Ed Pulis
Compositor
Jacqui Purkess
Modeller
Marc Purnell
2d artist
Sonny Pye
Digital artist
Paul Pytlik (IMAX version)
Digital compositor: Cube Effects
Csaba Pépp
Roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Nagy Péter
Sequence lead
Paul Raeburn
Digital compositor: ILM
Vikas Rajput
Visual effects artist
Nick Rampling
Motion capture director
Ollie Rankin
Animation supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
Animator compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Benjamin Rayner
Texture artist
Adam Redford
Matchmove artist/roto anim
Nicholas David Reed
Visual effects
Nicholas David Reed
Lead artist: Double Negative
Richard R. Reed
Head of rigging: MPC
Tom Reed
Compositing lead: Double Negative
Julia Reinhard
Digital effects artist: ILM
Kevin Reuter
Motion capture engineer: ILM
Spencer Reynolds
Digital effects artist: ILM
Michael Rich
Concept artist
Tania Richard
Matte painter
Tania Richard
Compositor: MPC
Martin Riedel
Technical assistant
Jessica Riewe
Crowd technical director: MPC
Adriano Rinaldi
Visual effects
Laurent-Paul Robert
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Roberts
Paint and roto artist
James William Roberts
Visual effects editor: MPC
Aled Robinson
2D supervisor: Cinesite
Andy Robinson
Systems engineer
Dave Robinson
CG supervisor: MPC
Guillaume Rocheron
Lead digital compositor
Tom Rolfe
Studio: double negative
Austin Ronald
Modeller
Sam Rowan
Digital compositor
Craig Rowe
Senior modeller: Cinesite
Alex Rutherford
Digital compositor
Olivier Ryard
Digital effects artist
Gia Sadhwani
Modeller: Double Negative
Rhys Salcombe
Visual effects
Miguel A. Salek
Digital supervisor
Mike Sanders
Cloth technical director: MPC
Steven Sandles
Senior animatronic model designer
Jim Sandys
Matchmove supervisor
Sam Schwier
Compositing technical manager: cinesite
Michele Sciolette
Digital compositor
David Scott
Digital artist: Cinesite
Shaun Scott
Shader writer
Peter Seager
Visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Alexander Seaman
Compositing supervisor: ILM
Nelson Sepulveda
Digital compositor: Cinesite
David Sewell
Systems engineer: Framestore
Aatesh Shah
Digital resources manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Betty Shaw
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Shaw
Visual effects artist: Double Negative
Steve Shearston
Digital artist
Gian Carlo Sherman
Digital artist: IMAX 3D
Gian Carlo Sherman
Executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Payam Shohadai
Tracking
Prateep Siamwalla
Visual effects: Double Negative
Dominic Sidoli
Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Joey Sila
Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth
Digital artist
Andrew Simmonds
Animator: MPC
Bruno Simões
Previs artist: MPC
Bruno Simões
Model maker
Tom Sinden
Character technical director: Luma Pictures
Thanapoom Siripopungul
Matchmover: Cinesite
John Sissen
Digital compositor
Ken Sjogren
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Slater
Visual effects assistant editor
Wayne Smith
Lead compositor: Double Negative
Dan Snape
Visual effects artist
Jason H. Snell
Digital artist: IMAX 3D
Alan So
DMR editor
Drew Solodzuk (IMAX version)
Digital artist
Safari Sosebee
Layout artist
James Soukup (Jim Soukup)
Digital compositor: MPC
Malcolm Souter
Senior character animator
Anthony Sparapani
Research & development: Rising Sun Pictures
Christoph Sprenger
Cg supervisor
Kevin Sprout
Digital effects artist: Double Negative
Tom Steadman
Lead render wrangler: Cineste
Adrian Steel
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Steele
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Stern
Visual effects editor: Cinesite
Andy Stevens
Modeller: MPC
Matteo Stirati
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Venn Stirling
2D supervisor
Jelena Stojanovic
Modeler
James Stone
Director of photography: model unit
Nigel Stone
Lighting technical director: MPC
Sheldon Stopsack
Visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Steven Swanson
Visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical
Pat Sweeney
Lead digital compositor: Cube Effects
Mátyás Szabó
Technical director: Cube Effects
Gábor Székely
Matchmove artist: Cube Effects
András Szõcs
Digital compositor: MPC
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Digital compositor: Cube Effects
Ria Tamok
Digital compositor: Cube Effects
Pál Tauszig
Digital effects artist
Chin Siong Tay
Data operative: MPC
Aaron Taylor
Visual effects: Double Negative
Andy Taylor
Lead compositor
Ben Taylor
Digital compositor: MPC
Scott Taylor
Digital artist: ILM
Kieran Tether
Digital artist
Cheng Chan Tey
Motion control camera
George Theophanous
Render engineer: MPC
Sebastian Thinnes
Painter/modeller: Cinesite
Richard Thomas
Visual effects artist
Adrian Thompson
Assistant editor: additional visual effects
Lisa Thompson
Matchmover: Framestore
Michael Adam Thompson
Animation supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Tony Thorne
Digital artist
Ashley Tilley
Digital compositor
Steve Tizzard
Model maker: Cinesite
Richard Touch
Layout artist: MPC
Tim M. Townsend
Animator: ILM
Delio Tramontozzi
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Sanju Travis
Digital artist: Double Negative
Diego Trazzi
Animator
Chi Chung Tse
Effects technical director: Double Negative
Melissa Tseng
Digital artist: ILM
Pat Tubach
Visual effects artist
Graeme Tung
Senior compositor: Cube Effects
Gábor Tóth
Digital artist: MPC
Mario Ucci
Second assistant editor: DMR
George Vajna (IMAX version)
Texture artist: MPC
Arnaud Valette
Digital artist
Brad van Bodegom (IMAX version)
Digital compositor: IMAX
Adrian Van Der Park
Creature technical director: ILM
John Van Der Zalm
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Chris Van Dyck
Executive producer: Cinesite
Courtney Vanderslice
Roto/prep artist: MPC
Fani Vassiadi
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Beck Veitch
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Gergely Velki
Digital stereoscopic artist
Rickey Verma
Senior compositor
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano'
Digital artist: ILM
Pascale Ville
Visual effects: Double Negative
Eugénie von Tunzelmann
Senior fx technical director: cinesite
Holger Voss
Effects technical director: Double Negative
Andreas Vrhovsek
Rotoscope artist: Cube Effects
Attila Vócsa
Matchmove artist
Christian Waite
Lead effects technical director: MPC
Alexis Wajsbrot
Modeller
Adam Walker
Texture artist: MPC
Adam Walker
Visual effects runner
Orban Wallace
Digital compositor: Cinesite
Karen Wand
Model maker: Cinesite
Karl Wardle
Visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Kyle Ware
Digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Warner
Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
James Waterson
Associate visual effects supervisor
Robert Weaver
Lead digital compositor
Susan M. Weeks
Senior roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Ollie Weigall
Visual effects production assistant: MPC
Lindsay Weir
Head of compositing: IMAX
Wendy Whaley
Visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
James Whitlam
Paint and roto artist
Tom Whittington
Model maker: Cinesite
Raymond Widdowson
Compositor: IMAX
Michael Wile
Modeler: Cinesite
Royston Willcocks
Animator: Cinesite
Alexander Williams
Technical director
Dan Wills
Render wrangler: MPC
Chris Wilson
Visual effects production manager
Kirsty Wilson
Digital matte painter
Doug Winder
Effects technical director: MPC
Oliver Winwood
Compositor: IMAX
Kim Wiseman
Digital artist
Christian Wong
Creature technical director: ILM
Eric Wong
Matchmove artist: MPC
Stephen Wong
Matchmove artist
Patrick Woo
Digital effects artist: Double Negative
Daniel Wood
Compositor
Kim Worrall
Model maker: Cinesite
Ian Wright
Animator: Luma Pictures
Elaine Wu
Tracking
Xye
Visual effects animator
Alvin Yap
Vfx photographer: Cinesite
Aviv Yaron
Lighting technical director: ILM
Teh-wei Yeh
Visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Rich Yeomans (Richard Yeomans)
Visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Gregory Yepes
Lighting techical director
Joyce Young
Visual effects editor: Double Negative
Leanne Young
Set matchmove technician
Olly Young
Digital compositor
Trevor Young
Senior digital compositor: ILM
Scott Younkin
Digital artist
Dean Yurke
Lighting technical director: MPC
Fabio Zangla
Visual effects production manager: Cube Effects
Péter Zavorszky
Digital compositor
Christian Zeh
Vfx coordinator RSP
Jennie Zeiher
Lead character technical director: MPC
Dan Zelcs
Digital artist
Gwen Zhang
Character lead: Luma Pictures
Loic Zimmermann
Digital compositor: Cube Effects
Fiedler Zoltán
Matte painter
Andreas Adamek (*)
Production support: Cinesite
Keith Barton (*)
Systems: MPC
Martyn Drake (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Katie Godwin (*)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Joseph Hayden (*)
Visual effects: Vine
Michael Illingworth (*)
Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services
Paul Maurice (*)
Digital compositor: ILM
Sheau Horng Ng (*)
Digital artist
Greg Notzelman (*)
Scanning and recording: Cinesite
Noel O'Malley (*)
Rotoscope artist: Luma Pictures
Dawrath Phoue (*)
Lidar scanning
Andrew Scoggins (*)
Post-visualization artist
Heidy Villafane (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Lucy Allen
Stunt performer
Marc Archer (Mark Archer)
Stunt performer
Martin Bayfield
Stunt performer
Michael Byrch
Stunt performer
Nick Chopping
Stunt performer
Nick Daines (Nicholas Daines)
Stunt performer
Bradley Farmer
Stunt performer
Amanda Foster
Stunt performer
Sarah Franzl
Stunts
Rhys Henson
Stunt performer
David Holmes
Stunt performer
Lee Hornblower
Stunt double
Charlie Billson (Charlotte Hunter)
Stunts
Rowley Irlam
Stunt performer
Tolga Kenan
Stunt performer
Marc Mailley
Stunt performer
Tina Maskell
Stunts
Mark Mottram
Stunt safety
Peter Pedrero
Stunt performer
Chris Pollard
Stunt coordinator
Greg Powell
Stunt performer
Tilly Powell
Stunt performer
Gemma Powley
Stunt performer
Helen Bailey (Helen Steinway Bailey)
Stunt performer
Matt Stirling (Matthew Stirling)
Stunt double
Roy Taylor
Wire effects
Kevin Welch
Stunt performer
Joanna Whitney
Stunt performer
Tony Christian (*)
Stunt performer
George Cottle (*)
Stunt performer
Elaine Ford (*)
Stunt double: Natalia Tena
Gabriele Fritz (*)
Stunt performer
Paul Kulik (*)
Stunt performer
Alister Mazzotti (*)
Stunt performer
Andy Merchant (*)
Stunt performer
James O'Donnell (*)
Stunt performer
Jason Oettle (*)
Stunt double: Emma Watson
Alisha Smith (*)
Stunt performer
Donna Williams (*)

Camera

Video assistant
Jonathan Ames
First assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Marc Atherfold
Assistant camera
Alfie Biddle
Underwater electrician
Neil Blackman
Rigging best boy
Sam Bloor
Grip electrician
David Brennan (Dave Brennan)
Director of photography: second unit
Mike Brewster
Video assist coordinator
Bob Bridges
Video assist operator
Stuart Bridges
Grip electrician
Robert Brock
Photographer: specials
Jaap Buitendijk
Still photographer
Jaap Buitendijk
Grip electrician
Neil Carr
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Chris Clarke
Second assistant camera: second unit
Luke Coulter
Crane grip
Nic Cupac
Aerial camera operator
Adam Dale
First assistant camera
Carlos De Carvalho
Libra head technician
Tim Dean
Grip
Russell Diamond
Grip electrician
Robert Diebelius
Grip
David Draper
Grip electrician
Graham Driscoll
Grip trainee
Glen Dunning (Glenn Dunning)
Steadicam operator: second unit
Paul Edwards
Grip trainee
Liam Ellingworth
Key grip
Steve Ellingworth
First assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
John Ferguson
Second assistant camera
Kate Filby
Gaffer
Robert 'Chuck' Finch (Chuck Finch)
Best boy
Steve Finch (Stephen Finch)
Grip electrician
Tommy Finch
Gaffer: second unit
Wick Finch
Electrician
Will Finch
Electrician
Chris Georgas
Second assistant camera
Alan Hall
Video playback operator
Dan Hartley
Camera operator: "a" camera
Jeremy Hiles
Key grip: second unit
Darren Holland
Daily camera trainee: second unit
Tommy Holman
Electrician
Stuart Hurley
Special photographer
Dennys Ilic
First assistant camera
John Jordan
Electrician
Aaron Keating
Rigging electrician
Paul Kelly
Electrician
Wayne King
Grip: dailies
Jody Knight
Grip electrician
James Knox
Grip electrician
Mark Laidlaw
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
David Mackie
Grip: second unit
Malcolm McGilchrist
Second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Ray Meere
Best boy
Bill Merrell (Billy Merrell)
Best boy
Richard Merrell
Lighting technician
Jamie Mills
B unit camera operator
Nic Milner
Focus puller: model unit
Karl Morgan
Light console operator
Andy Mountain
Techno crane operator
Russell O'Connor
Grip electrician
Patrick O'Flynn
Grip electrician
Scott Parker
Grip electrician
Steve Powton
First assistant camera
Miles Proudfoot
Grip electrician
Geoff Read
Rigging gaffer
Dave Ridout
Grip electrician
Jack Ridout
Best boy grip: second unit
David Rist
Grip electrician
Tony Roberts
Video assistant: second unit
Sam Sale
Second assistant camera
Luke Selway
Video assistant
Richard B. Shean
Electrician: second unit
Ian Sinfield
Trainee electrician
Robert Skinner
Grip electrician
Tony Skinner
Grip electrician
Ross Slater
Grip: second unit
Gary Smith
Additional libra head technician: second unit
Mario Spanna
Camera operator
Stefan Stankowski
Stills assistant
Hannah Sutherland
Second assistant camera
Ryan Taggart
Grip electrician
Elliot Thomas
Balloon light technician
Carsten Thoms
Flight head technician
Andy Thomson
Steadicam operator
Alf Tramontin
Grip
Dave Wells
Grip electrician
Jack White
Grip electrician
Michael White
First assistant camera: aerial unit
J. Glyn Williams
Grip electrician
Paul Wood
Grip electrician
Steve Wood
Floor chargehand electrical
Richard Merrell (*)
Camera trainee
Luke Selway (*)
Rigging electrician
Tony Skinner (*)
Best boy grip
Dave Wells (*)

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Clair Aubry
Costumer
Sue Bradbear
Costumer
Mauricio Carneiro
Costumer
Sacha Chandisingh
Additional costume assistant
Martin Chitty
Costume assistant
Rachel Chrisp
Costume workroom assistant
Rachel Chrisp
Assistant costume designer
Richard Davies
Wardrobe
Dave Evans (David J. Evans)
Costume supervisor
Charlotte Finlay
Additional costume assistant
Francoise Fourcade (Françoise Fourcade)
Costume maker
Kate Frampton
Costumer
Georgina Greathead
Wardrobe supervisor
Georgina Gunner
Costumer
Shelley Hazell
Additional costume assistant
Carin Hoff
Additional costume assistant
Vikki Illing
Wardrobe mistress
Helen Jerome
Additional costume assistant
Max Jones
Assistant costume designer
Vivienne Jones
Costumer
Steve Kill (Stephen Kill)
Costumer
Claire Kitchener
Wardrobe
Aimee Lisby
Additional costume assistant
Catherine Lovett
Costume fabricator
Harriet Lyons
Costumer
Susan MacKenzie
Costumer
Sharon McCormack
Costumer
David McLaughlin
Costumer
Martin McShane
Costume coordinator
Sanaz Missaghian
Wardrobe master
Neil Murphy
Additional costume assistant
Shirley Nevin
Costumer
Barbara Ohren
Costumier
Gary Page
Wardrobe assistant: second unit
Stephanie Paul
Assistant costume designer
Michelle Philo
Additional costume assistant
Sally Puttick
Costumer
Christina Rex
Costume maker
Lisa Robinson
Additional costume assistant
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Additional costume assistant
Joanna Roderick
Wardrobe mistress
Sunny Rowley
Additional costume assistant
Tom Sanderson
Costumier
Tim Shanahan (Timothy Shanahan)
Additional costume assistant
Louisa Sorrentino (Louise Sorrentino)
Wardrobe
Rupert Steggle
Wardrobe
William Steggle
Costumer
Katie Swider
Wardrobe assistant: crowd
Julie Telfer
Costumer
Jo Van Schuppen
Costumer
Jane Wrigley
Costume trainee
Dan Blacklock (*)
Costume illustrator
Mauricio Carneiro (*)
Leather worker
Stephen Kill (*)
Costume cutter
Sharon McCormack (*)
Leather worker
David McLaughlin (*)
Costume cutter
Jo Van Schuppen (*)

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Kate Baird
First assistant editor
Hermione Byrt
Post-production executive
Bill Daly
Assistant editor
Alex Fenn
Post-production coordinator
Helen Glover
Second assistant editor
Simon David Kenny
Digital intermediate operations supervisor
Grace Lan
Color timer
Lee Wimer
Color timer
Chris DeLaGuardia (*)
Additional post-production runner
Sam Girdler (*)

Music department

Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Score mixer
Peter Cobbin
Orchestra leader
Marcia Crayford
Orchestrator
Daryl Griffith
Conductor
Nicholas Hooper
Music editor
Robert Houston
Supervising music editor
Allan Jenkins
Conductor
Alastair King
Orchestrator
Alastair King
Music programmer
Ian Livingstone
Protools engineer
Sam Okell
Orchestra contractor
Nelson Richard
Composer: theme "Harry Potter"
John Williams
Assistant to orchestrator
Bradley Farmer (*)

Other crew

Production assistant
Victoria Albanese
Set production assistant
Carla Bartley
Production assistant: Norway
Meghan Beaton
Media transfer engineer
Thom Berryman
Assistant production coordinator
Vicky Bishop
Floor runner
Sam Blackmore
Floor runner
David Blyth
Floor runner
Valentina Borfecchia
Script supervisor: VFX elements unit
Caroline Bowker
Script supervisor: underwater unit
Caroline Bowker
Set assistant
Duncan Broadfoot
Production assistant
Charlotte Bushnell
Production secretary
Katie Byles
Script supervisor: VFX splinter unit
Sue Clegg
Accountant
Nicky Coats
Set production assistant
Rosanne Coker
Key set production assistant: second unit
Clare Collingridge
Production office runner
Emily Cordier
Head: Harry Potter Production Publicity
Vanessa Davies
Additional set assistant
Claire Davis
Production coordinator: second unit
Tony Davis
Tutor
Rus Ekkel
Assistant: Mr. Barron
Lucy Evans
Assistant accountant
Tina Falcone
Additional set production assistant
Natalie Faldo
Unit nurse
Karen Fayerty
Set production assistant
Samantha Fazackerley
Aerial operations coordinator
Lucia Foster Found
Location coordinator
Lucy Foulds
Post production assistant
Barney Freeman
Production coordinator: second unit
Kate Garbett
Set runner
Alex Gavigan
Animals supervisor
Gary Gero
Catering supervisor
Richard Gibbs
Production assistant
Marcus Gray
Studio operations manager
Oliver Greetham
Producer coordinator
Anna Hall
Aerial services coordinator
Kirstie Harding
Unit location manager
Steve Harvey
Unit nurse
Natasha Hook
Unit location manager
Joseph Jayawardena
Data management: Framestore
Mikael Jaeger Jensen
Production assistant
Alexandra Lavis-Jordan (Alexandra Jordan)
Set assistant
David Keadell
Set production assistant
Lynne Kemp
Assistant coordinator
Alex Klien
Set assistant
Gareth Lewis
Production office runner
Rachel Lilley
Producers' runner: dailies
Iain Mackenzie
Production assistant
Robert Madden
Set production assistant: second unit
Keiran Mahon
Script supervisor: second unit
Sharon Mansfield
Movement coordinator: inferi
Mike McGinn
Floor runner
James McGrady
Personal assistant: Rupert Grint
Sarah McKenna
Accounting assistant
Oliver Mitchell
Production accountant
Gary Nixon
Set production assistant: second unit
Darren O'Connell
Producer coordinator
Anji Holt (Anji Oliver)
Trainee assistant accountant
Davina Pem
Floor runner
James Phelps
Aerial unit
Philip Pickford
Supervising location manager
Sue Quinn
Production coordinator: Norway
Anders Reime
Unit publicist
Amy Robertson
Production office runner
Myles Robey
Cyber scanning
Jean-Marc Rulier
Assistant accountant
Christine Samways
Assistant accountant
Paula Sargeant
Production coordinator
Lena Scanlan
Set production assistant
Rob Silva
Trainee script supervisor
Hannah Simons
Unit location manager
Mark Somner
Additional floor runner
Toby Spanton
Floor runner
James Starr
Aerial operations manager
Andy Stephens
Additional set production assistant: second unit
Amy Tapper
Assistant: Mr. Yates
Penelope Taylor
Set runner
Adam Thompson
Daily on-set production assistant: second unit
Craig Topham
Head animal trainer
Jules Tottman (Julie Tottman)
Set assistant
Sam Weeden
Unit location manager
Dan Whitty
Weather consultant
Dr Richard Wild (Richard Wild)
Assistant: Mr. Heyman
Oliver Wiseman
Production coordinator
Winnie Wishart
Aerial coordinator
Marc Wolff
Assistant: Mr. Yates
Jamie Wolpert
Script supervisor
Anna Worley
Location support
Darren Helman (*)
Set production assistant: dailies
Chris Judd (*)
Set production assistant
James Leo Smith (*)
Assistant location manager
Aurelia Thomas (*)

(*) uncredited