Hangar 18
(Hangar 18)
Credits
Cast
- Steve Bancroft
- Gary Collins
- Gordon Cain
- Robert Vaughn
- Lew Price
- James Hampton
- Frank Morrison
- Philip Abbott
- Frank Lafferty
- Joseph Campanella
- Sarah Michaels
- Pamela Bellwood
- Phil Cameron
- Tom Hallick
- Paul Bannister
- Steven Keats
- Professor Mills
- William Schallert
- Harry Forbes
- Darren McGavin
- Sheriff Barlow
- Cliff Osmond
- Neal Kelso
- Andrew Bloch
- Sam Tate
- Stuart Pankin
- Flo Mattson
- Betty Ann Carr
- Flight Director
- H.M. Wynant
- Ace Landon
- Bill Zuckert
- MIB #4
- Jesse Bennett
- Helicopter Pilot
- Robert Bristol
- MIB #3
- Ed E. Carroll
- Judd Gates
- J.R. Clark
- Captain Wyatt
- Craig Clyde
- NASA Official
- John William Galt
- Technician
- Anne Galvan
- Pilot
- Ken Hepner
- MIB #1
- Michael Irving
- MIB #2
- Bruce Katzman
- Barman
- Peter Liakakis
- Female Specimen
- Debrah Macfarlane
- A.F. Captain
- Chet Norris (Chesley Noone)
- CAPCOM Officer
- H.E.D. Redford
- Payload Officer
- Max Robinson
- A.F. Guard
- Ocie Robinson
- George Turner
- Michael Ruud
- Flight Activity Officer
- Scott Wilkinson
Director
- Director
- James L. Conway
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Steven Thornley (Ken Pettus)
- Story
- Tom Chapman (Thomas C. Chapman)
- Story
- James L. Conway
- Writer
- Stephen Lord (*)
- Writer
- David O'Malley (*)
Producer
- Associate producer
- Bill Cornford
- Assistant producer
- Carole Fontana
- Producer
- Charles E. Sellier Jr.
Music
- Music
- John Cacavas
- Music
- Bob Summers (*)
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Paul Hipp
Editor
- Editor
- Michael Spence
Casting
- Casting director
- Amy Schreiber
Production design
- Production designer
- Paul Staheli
Art direction
- Art director
- Chip Radaelli
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Randy Staheli
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Julie Staheli
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Karoly Balazs
- Makeup effects
- Ken Horn
- Makeup artist
- Tim Nelson (Second unit)
- Hair stylist
- Peter Tothpal
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Joe Mayer (Joseph A. Mayer)
- Production manager
- Daxon Thomas
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Leon Dudevoir
- Second assistant director
- John Korogi (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Jefferson Richards (Second unit) (Jefferson Richard)
- Second unit director
- Henning Schellerup
- Second assistant director
- Dennis M. White
Art department
- Property coordinator
- Larry Alexander
- Construction foreman
- Scott Harris
- Property master
- Jim Reece
- Assistant property master
- Chuck Stewart
- Scenic artist
- Doug Vandergrift (Douglas Vandegrift)
- Art director
- Jim Walker (Second unit) (Jim Walker)
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Jim Bryan (James Bryan)
- Sound editor
- Jack Cheap (Jack Cheap)
- Dialogue editor
- Steven R. Dransfield
- Dialogue supervisor
- Laurence J. Kemp (Larry Kemp)
- Dialogue editor
- Lauren Palmer
- Boom operator
- Bob Shields (Bob J. Shields)
- Sound mixer
- Rod Sutton
- Dialogue editor
- Ken Tulenko
Special effects
- Assistant special effects
- John Carter
- Assistant special effects
- Doug Kramer
- Special effects
- Harry Woolman
Visual effects
- Optical effects supervisor
- John Forrest Niss
- Special optical effects design & line-up
- Dave Gregory (*) (Pacific Title)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Greg Brickman
- Stunts
- Tom Elliott
- Stunts
- Debbie Evans
- Special stunt consultant
- Alan Gibbs
- Stunt coordinator
- Tom Lupo
Camera
- Grip
- Jeff Alexander (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Craig Camp (Houston)
- Grip
- Flash Deros
- Key grip
- Mike Ezell
- Gaffer
- Bruce Hamme (Second unit)
- Assistant camera
- Roger Henderson (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Michael Lund (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Jerry Madore (Jerry L. Madore)
- Camera operator
- Kim Marks
- Grip
- Rick Mitchell (Richard A. Mitchell)
- Assistant camera
- Owen Roberts
- Grip
- Mike Sherman (Second unit)
- Equipment grip
- Alvin Simmons
- Assistant camera
- Brian Sullivan
- Gaffer
- Garlan Wilde
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Russell Ellis
- Set costumer
- Stan Mason
- Wardrobe assistant
- Debbie Radaelli (Second unit)
- Wardrobe
- Laurie Vandegrift
Editorial department
- Apprentice optical effects editor / assistant film editor
- Mark Friedgen
- Assistant optical effects editor
- Mark Lowrie
- Apprentice film editor
- Robert E. Martell (Robert Martel)
- Apprentice film editor
- Mark Phinney
- Post-production coordinator
- Kendall S. Rase
- Assistant film editor
- Mark Rosenbaum
Music department
- Conductor
- John Cacavas
- Music supervisor
- Don Perry
- Composer
- George S. Price (*) (Additional music)
Other crew
- Adr loop group
- Corey Burton
- Business coordinator
- Rochelle Durrant
- Assistant to the producer
- Jerry Fleck
- Production executive
- Elliot Friedgen
- Assistant to producer
- Sanford Hampton
- Public relations
- Reg Jackson
- Script supervisor
- Roberta Kanefsky (Second unit)
- Research assistant
- Julia Mair
- Production secretary
- Charlene Meyer
- Executive assistant
- Maggie Probst
- Script supervisor
- Jackie Saunders
- Adr loop group
- Chris Sprister
- Extras coordinator
- Denis Stewart (Denis L. Stewart)
(*) uncredited