You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Gulliver's Travels

(Gulliver's Travels)

 Credits

Cast

Lemuel Gulliver
Jack Black
Horatio
Jason Segel
Princess Mary
Emily Blunt
Darcy Silverman
Amanda Peet
King Theodore
Billy Connolly
General Edward
Chris O'Dowd
Dan
T.J. Miller
Jinks
James Corden
Queen Isabelle
Catherine Tate
King Leopold
Emmanuel Quatra
Prince August
Olly Alexander
Nigel Travel Writer
Richard Laing
Foreman
David Sterne
Blefuscian Captain
Stewart Scudamore
Lilliputian Scientist
Jonathan Aris
Blefuscian Sentry 1
Jake Nightingale
Blefuscian Sentry 2
Okezie Morro
Blefuscian Sentry 3
Christopher Middleton (Chris Middleton)
Giant Princess
Danni Benattar (Danni Bennatar)
Boy 1
Bradley Ford
Boy 2
Noah St. Bean
Boy 3
Zachary Harris
Girl 1
Charlize Hyams
Girl 2
Nieve Stenton
Girl 3
Rafiella Brooks
Mark
Robert Gilbert
Lilliputian Royal Guard
Harry Peacock
Lilliputian Rose
Gemma Whelan
Business Desk Editor
Ian Porter
Construction Worker
Stink Fisher
New York Tribune Staffer
Bentley Kalu
Lilliputian
Meredith Vieira
Butt-crack Man
Joe Lo Truglio
Vendor
Christopher Lee Shefstad
Dancer
Dale Mercer
Blefuscian Soldier
Greg Bennett (*)
Blefuscian Soldier
Souleiman Bock (*)
Victorian
Felicia Chong (*)
Dancer / Lilliputian Army Soldier
Bern Collaco (*)
Lilliputian Army Soldier
Arron Cuthbertson (*)
Lilliputian Dancer
Leigh Daniels (*)
Lilliputian Army Soldier
James Fiddy (*)
Girl #1
Lubella Gauna (*)
Lilliputian Army Soldier
Kas Graham (*)
Lilliputian Army Soldier
Lewis James (*)
Lilliputian Soldier
Vauxhall Jermaine (*)
Lilliputian Fisherman
Forbes KB (*)
Hot Dog Eating Dancing Lilliputian
Lock Lee (*)
Lilliputian Nobleman
Kevan Looseley (*)
Hank
Romany Malco (*)
Kenny
Haythem Noor (*)
New York Tribune Worker
Robert Harrison O'Neil (*)
Mr. Coffee Pot
Du'aine A. Samuels (*)
Lilliputian Army Soldier
Nick Shaw (*)
Lilliputia Soldier
Aso Sherabayani (*)
Lilliputian
Pauline Stone (*)
Court Musician
Albert Tang (*)
Dancer
Kraig Thornber (*)
Construction Worker
Jehan-Pierre 'The Preacher' Vassau (*)

Director

Director
Rob Letterman

Writing credits

Screenplay
Joe Stillman
Screenplay
Nicholas Stoller
Book
Jonathan Swift

Producer

Executive producer
Jack Black
Executive producer
Benjamin Cooley (Ben Cooley)
Producer
John Davis
Producer
Gregory Goodman
Associate producer
Cliff Lanning
Co-producer
Brian Manis

Music

Music
Henry Jackman

Cinematography

Director of photography
David Tattersall

Casting

Casting director
Priscilla John
Casting director
Jeanne McCarthy

Production design

Production designer
Gavin Bocquet

Art direction

Art director
Robert Cowper
Art director
Phil Harvey
Art director
Rod McLean
Supervising art director
Peter Russell

Set decoration

Set decorator
Richard Roberts

Costume design

Costume designer
Sammy Sheldon

Makeup department

Crowd makeup trainee
Jessica Alexander
Makeup effects technician
Cesar Alonso
Daily crowd trainee
Sylvia Atkins
Make-up and hair
Karen Cohen
Hair and makeup trainee
Louise Coles
Hair stylist
Julie Dartnell (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Julie Dartnell (Second unit)
Hairdresser
Catherine Davies
Dental FX design and manufacture
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
Crowd makeup artist
Sarah Downes (Dailies)
Hair stylist
Nana Fischer
Makeup artist
Nana Fischer
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Hair stylist
Paul Gooch
Makeup artist
Paul Gooch
Head of hair department
Frances Hannon
Makeup department head
Frances Hannon
Hair stylist
Jason Hayes (New York)
Makeup artist
Sue Ignatius
Makeup artist
Carmel Jackson
Makeup artist
Persefone Karakosta (New York)
Makeup artist
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds
Makeup artist
Uxue Laguardia
Makeup artist
Laura Lilley (Crowd)
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Prosthetic supplier
Kristyan Mallett
Hair stylist
Paul Mooney
Hair stylist
Roz Music (Jack Black)
Makeup artist
Roz Music (Jack Black)
Assistant makeup artist
Fran Needham
Assistant hair stylist
Marilyn Phillips (Los angeles) (Marilyn Patricia Phillips)
Key hair stylist
Margarita Pidgeon (Additional photography, Los Angeles)
Key hair stylist
Gloria Ponce (Los angeles)
Daily crowd hairdresser
Charlotte Rogers
Hair stylist
Charlotte Rogers (Dailies)
Contact lens technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Crowd hairdresser
Andrew Simonin
Make up artist
Sophie Slotover (Crowd)
Crowd makeup artist
Nadia Stacey
Hair stylist
Barbara Taylor (Crowd)
Makeup artist
Christine Whitney
Makeup artist
Sherri Zebeck (Los angeles)
Makeup artist
Judy Staats (*) (California)
Key makeup artist
Lexx Staats (*) (California)

Production management

Production manager
Vincent Agostino
Production manager
Terry Bamber (Second unit)
Post-production supervisor
Joan Kelley Bierman
Assistant production manager
David Cain (Second unit)
Unit production manager
Gregory Goodman
Unit production manager
Janine Modder
Production supervisor
Scott Puckett

Assistant director

Additional assistant director
Iain Atkinson
First assistant director
Terry Bamber (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Rob Burgess
Third assistant director
Adam Byles (Second unit)
Second assistant director
David Cain (Second unit)
Additional assistant director
Aron Clayton (Dailies)
Crowd assistant director
Adam Coop (Adam Coop)
Additional assistant director
Simon Downes
Additional assistant director
Peter Freeman
Second assistant director
Hilbert Hakim
Additional assistant director
Dan John
Additional assistant director
Alex Kaye-Besley
Key second assistant director
Ben Lanning
First assistant director
Cliff Lanning
Additional assistant director
Will McDonagh (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Emily McGovern (Additional photography)
Additional assistant director
Darren O'Connell
Second unit director
Shaun O'Dell
Assistant director
Jeremy Pelzer
Additional assistant director
Christian Rigg (Second unit)
Crowd third assistant director
Christian Rigg (Dailies)
Additional assistant director
Nick Simmonds (Dailies)
Third assistant director
Nick Starr
Second assistant director
Rhys Summerhayes (Additional photography)
Crowd second assistant director
Lee Tailor
Additional assistant director
Jeff Taylor
Additional third assistant director
Lucy Thomas (Dailies)
Additional assistant director
Kevin Westley
Second second assistant director
Michael Winter (Los angeles)
First assistant director
Lars P. Winther (Additional photography)

Art department

Assistant graphic artist
Nick Ainsworth
Storyboard artist
Giles Asbury
Draughtsman
Denise Ball
Art department researcher
Nicola Barnes
Art department assistant
Louise Begbie
Construction manager
John Bohan
Chargehand propman
Alex Boswell
Set designer
Toby Britton
Plasterer
Mark Buck
Illustrator
Richard K. Buoen (Storyboard artist)
Assistant set decorator
Rob Cameron
Plasterer
Dean Coldham
Assistant art director
Ben Collins
Props
Stephen Conway
Digital artist
Gary Coulter
Assistant production buyer
Charlotte Crosbie
Assistant property master
Chad R. Davis (Los angeles)
Storyboard artist
Ricardo F. Delgado
Concept artist
John Dickenson
Standby painter
Mark Dowling
Supervising carpenter
Paul Duff
Scenic artist
Robert J. Dugdale
Props
Colin Ellis
Prop making supervisor
James Enright
Painter
Michael Finlay
Assistant art director
Gavin Fitch
Stand-by props
Matthew Foster
Art department coordinator
Katie Gabriel
Property master
Erick Garibay (Los angeles)
Digital artist
Caroline Garrett
Head sculptor
Bruce Gordon
Chargehand carpenter
Gavin Gordon
Storyboard artist
Trevor Goring
Concept model maker
Simon Gosling
Storyboard artist
Collin Grant
Art department assistant
Jake Hall
Computer & video technician
Jonathan Hall
Concept artist
Patrick Hanenberger (Patrick Marc Hanenberger)
Construction coordinator
Catherine Haugh
Chargehand stand-by prop
Bernie Hearn
Stand by painter
Terry Heggarty
Propmaker
Kenneth Heimer (Reshoots)
Chargehand rigger
Scott Hiller
Props
Jason Hopperton
Junior draughtsman
Rhys Ifan
Construction coordinator
Billy Ilams Jr.
Painter
Tommy John
Prop modeller
Gavin Jones
Drapesmaster
Jesse Jones
Property master
John A. Keim
Production buyer
Michael King
Assistant property master
Martin Kingsley
Props
Dougie Lankston
Concept artist
Dominic Lavery
Props
Peter Lee
Carpenter
Gerald Linnane
Props
Gary Lock
Construction cordinator
Tracy Low
Lead man
Robert Lucas (Additional photography)
Draughtsman
Mary Mackenzie
Assistant construction manager
Thomas Martin (Thomas Martin)
Prop hand
Adam McCreight
Second unit stand-by carpenter
Stephen McGregor
Supervising propmaker
James McKeown
Chargehand dressing props
Neil Murrum
Lead propmaker
Craig Narramore
Concept artist
Cyrille Nomberg
Head greens coordinator
Dan Ondrejko
Props trainee
Eva Onsrud
Set decorating assistant
Eva Onsrud
Graphic artist
Alan Payne
Construction foreman
William H. Phen Jr.
Props
Josh Polley
Illustrator
Jamie Rama
Storyboard artist
Eric Ramsey
Stand-by VFX stagehand
Adam Rashbrook
Modeller
Nick Richardson
Stagehand
Mark Russell
Assistant art director
Mark Scruton
Propmaker gangboss
David Shauger
Art director
William Ladd Skinner (US)
Carpenter
Nick Smith
Props
Codrina Spataru
Props storeman
Eric Strange
Concept artist
Hayley Easton Street
Carpenter
Mark Sutherland
Property master
Ty Teiger
Props
Claire Tennant
Painter
Tim Timmington
Set florist
Jenny Tobin
Storyboard artist
Joel Venti
Set decorator
Teresa Visinare (U.S.)
Concept artist
Norman Walshe
Head painter
Clive Ward
Chargehand dressing props
Peter Watson
Scenic artist
Howard Weaver
Animatic asistant
William Weigand
Props
Billy Wells
Carpenter
John Whitby
Prop modeler
Terry Whitehouse
Concept artist
Tom Whitehouse
Storyboard artist
Tracey Wilson
Lead paint foreman
Christopher Woodworth
Stand-by painter
Ian Zawadzki
Prop modeller
Neil Ellis (*)
Propmaker
Alex Rutherford (*)

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Anna Behlmer
Boom operator
Christian Bourne (Second unit)
Adr recordist
Sandy Buchanan
Sound maintenance
Simon Bysshe
Stage engineer
Derek Casari
Assistant sound editor
Smokey Cloud
Recordist
Ryan Cole
Foley editor
Scott Curtis
Adr mixer
Matt Dawson
Adr supervisor
Joe Dorn
Foley artist
Dawn Fintor
Foley editor
Christopher Flick
Sound maintenance
Charlotte Gray
First assistant sound editor
Randall Guth
Sound designer
Warren Hendriks
Boom operator
Thomas W. Jordan (NY Unit)
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Dialogue editor
Helen Luttrell
Production sound mixer
John Midgley
Sound mixer
Paul Munro (Second unit)
Re-recording mixer
Andy Nelson
Sound maintenance
Rowan October
Supervising dialogue editor
Ralph Osborn
Boom operator
June Prinz
Boom operator
Chris Quilty (Los angeles)
Boom operator
Mike Reardon (Dailies)
Sound engineering
Erin Michael Rettig
Sound mixer
Martin Seeley (Visual effects unit)
Adr recordist
Paul Tirone
Sound designer
Derek Vanderhorst
Supervising sound editor
Derek Vanderhorst
Additional production sound mixer
David Wyman
Adr recordist
Philip Young
Trailer re-recording mixer
Pedro Jimenez (*)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Steve Austin
Special effects technician
Paul Bentman
Special effects
Nick Bonathan
Stereo artist
Brooks Campbell
Special effects technician
Ryan Conder
Special effects assistant technician
Christopher Corbould Jr.
Special effects supervisor
Tommy Frazier
Special effects coordinator
Jeremy Hays (Los angeles)
Senior special effects technician
Dan Homewood
Special effects foreman
Frank Iudica (Additional photography)
Special effects
Zack Judson
Special effects technician
Matthew Lillis
Special effects workshop supervisor
Jeremy Lovett
Floor supervisor
Ian Lowe
Wire effects supervisor
Kevin Mathews
Special effects floor supervisor
Martin Neill
Special effects supervisor
Dominic Tuohy
Special effects technician
Daniel Williams

Visual effects

Layout technical director
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' (Weta Digital)
Reference photographer
Seb Bast (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
David Abbott (Weta Digital)
Roto artist
C.T. Abhijith (GEON)
Compositor
Kumar Abhishek (GEON)
Layout artist
Kate Adams
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Ben Aghdami
Rotoscope artist
Gus R. Aguilera
Stereoscopic compositor
Sean Ahmed (Rocket Science 3D)
Wrangler
Stephen Allison (Weta Digital)
Modellor
Bernard Alphonse (GEON)
Matte painter
Holli Alvarado (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic compositor
Robert Amaral (I.E. Effects)
Director of technology
Ron R. Anantavara (I.E. Effects)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Dwight Angelito (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic lead
Yoichiro Aoki (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Richard Aponte
Layout technical director
Ryan Arcus (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Georgy Arevshatov (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Tricia Henry Ashford
Associate visual effects producer
Jeff Atherton (Hydraulx)
Layout & matchmove lead
Jarrod Avalos
Previs producer
Patrice Avery (HALON)
Stereo compositor
John Backer (Stereo D)
Effects assistant technical director
Simon Baker (Weta Digital)
Digital matte paint lead
Balu Bhalerao (GEON) (Balu Balerao)
Lighting technical director
Mark Barber (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope and paint lead
Ankush Barman
Stereoscopic artist
K.C. Barnes (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic matte artist
Patrick Barrett (I.E. Effects)
Stereoscopic conversion
Melina Bast (Rocket Science 3D)
Visual effects artist
Bryn Bayliss
Production coordinator
Karina Becker (Stereo D)
Matchmove lead
Vishal Bengare (GEON)
Stereoscopic compositor
Maxime Besner
Stereoscopic artist
Aaron D. Beyer
Visual effects producer
Asmita Bharrati (GEON)
Visual effects producer
Hannah Bianchini
Senior stereoscopic roto artist
Davina Bilow
Staffing manager
Laurie Blavin (Scanline VFX)
Roto and paint artist
Vincent Blin
Previs supervisor
Michelle Blok (Nvizage)
Creature technical director
Rufus Blow (Weta Digital)
Stereo producer
Mike Bodkin (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Bruce Bolden
Visual effects artist
Markus Boos (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects lead
Sudeepto Bose (Tata Elxsi, VCL)
Stereoscopic artist
James Robert Bosley
Compositor
Balasaheb Bothe (GEON)
Previsualisation artist
Chris Bowers
Senior roto/paint artist
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Match move technical director
Milady Bridges
Visual effects artist
Adam Briggs
Matte painter
Scott Brisbane
Rotoscope artist
Ryan Brooks
Visual effects plate coordinator
Jon R. Brown
Visual effects
Kenneth Brown (Hydraulx) (Kenneth Q. Brown)
Vfx production coordinator
Julian Bryant
Digital colourist
Joerg W. Bungert
Modeler
Lersak Bunupuradah (Method Studios)
Matte painter
Shannan Burkley
Roto/paint supervisor
Elika Burns (CIS Hollywood)
Animation lead
Steward Burris
Digital artist
Hamza Butt
Production coordinator
Sam Buys
Shots technical director
Robert Byrne
Visual effects coordinator
Meggie Cabral (Rodeo FX)
Lighting artist
Kris Cabrera
Visual effects artist
David Caeiro Cebrián
Stereoscopic compositor
Michael Caldwell (I.E. Effects)
Stereoscopic artist
Marbella Calvillo (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Caitlin Campbell (Stereo D)
Visual effects supervisor
Huseyin Caner
Cg supervisor
Jeff Capogreco (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Marco Capparelli
Digital supervisor
Deborah Carlson (Scanline VFX)
Animation technical director
Taylor Carrasco
Stereoscopic artist
Jeremy P. Carroll (Stereo D)
Rotoscope artist
Merlin Carroll (Sterio D)
Digital compositor
Marla Carter (Marla Carter)
Stereoscopic compositor
Brandon Castor (Rocket Science 3D)
Stereoscopic conversion supervisor
Brandon Castor (Rocket Science 3D)
Production assistant
Justin Castor (Rocket Science 3D)
Visual effects production assistant
Laura Castor (Rocket Science 3D)
Stereoscopic producer
Stephen Castor
Lead compositor
Norman Cates
Matte painter
Nick Cattell
Previs supervisor
Martin Chamney (Nvizage)
Motion capture
Johnny Chan (Weta Digital)
Plate supervisor
Ed Chapman (Hydraulx)
Compositor
Devrishi Chatterjee (GEON)
Stereoscopic paint lead artist
Dheeraj Chaudhary
Vfx editor
Ryan Chavez
Production engineer
Jason K.S. Cheung (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Das Chinmay (GEON)
Production coordinator
Ameya Chitnis (GEON)
Modeler
Jean Choi
Stereoscopic roto artist
Bradley Chowning
Roto artist
Satyajeet Churi (GEON)
Senior compositor
Jan Cilliers (Scanline VFX)
Digital opticals
Patrick Clancey
Compositor
Caleb Clark
Stereographer
Graham Clark (Graham Clark)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jimi Clark
Layout technical director
Craig D. Clarke (Weta Digital)
Previs animator
Isabel Cody
Rotoscope artist
Laurence Cohen
Visual effects artist
Jeff Cole
Stereoscopic artist
Robert Cole
Visual effects production assistant
Matthew Coleshill
Motion control assistant
Alex Collings
Animator
Andrew M. Collins
Matchmove artist
Andrew M. Collins
Digital stereo artist
Tanya Collins
Stereoscopic roto artist
Liliana Colombo
Data administrator
Mary-Margaret Conley (Stereo D)
Charater td
Mauro Contaldi
Matte painter
Gemma Cooper (Weta Digital)
Senior software developer
Shane Cooper
Code department supervisor
Alasdair Coull (Weta Digital)
Desktop administrator
David Cowles (Stereo D)
Cg supervisor
Dan Cox (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Maurice Cox
Lead texture artist
Michael Cox (Weta Digital)
Animation supervisor
Michael Cozens
Digital compositor
Craig Crawford (SandboxFX)
Lead roto artist
Robert Cristino
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Jim Croasdale
Stereoscopic compositor
Jason Cutler
Visual effects artist
Nick Damico
Modeler / texture artist
Hector de la Torre (Hydraulx)
Data I/O coordinator
Rachel Decker
Rotoscope artist
Carson Del Greco
Compositor
Brian Delmonico (Method Studios)
Senior compositor
Sarang Deshpande (GEON)
Compositor
Fefo Desouza
Lighting technical director
Tamir Diab (Weta Digital) (Tamir Diab)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Gus Djuro
Visual effects production manager
James Dornoff (Scanline VFX)
Hair and cloth technical director
John Dowell (Hydraulx)
Effects assistant technical director
James Doyle (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Loring Doyle
Texture artist
Samuel Doyle (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic artist
Aubrey Dukes (Stereo D)
Head of layout/animation technologies
Shawn Dunn (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Jon Earnest
Visual effects artist
Eric Ebling
Visual effects
Tim Ebling (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Areito Echevarria (Weta Digital)
Associate visual effects producer
Thomas Elder-Groebe
Modeler
Tamer Eldib
Senior modeler
Josh Elmore (Hydraulx)
Matte painter
Adam J. Ely (Weta Digital Ltd.)
Senior stereoscopic production supervisor
Greg Emerson
Roto/paint artist
Joe Engelke
Software engineer
John Erik Englund (Stereo D)
Technical director
Marcus Erbar (Hydraulx)
Matchmove artist
Bryan T. Evans
Stereoscopic artist
Shawn Ewashko
Visual effects supervisor
Sean Andrew Faden (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Patrick Falenofoa
Stereoscopic artist
Brian Fanska
Visual effects producer
Cara Farnsworth
Senior software engineer
Luca Fascione
Roto/paint artist
Marq Faulkner (Hydraulx)
Motion control producer
Ryan Fear
Massive technical director
Katja Federkiel
Stereoscopic roto artist
Robin Pierce Ferber (StereoD)
Visual effects producer
Erin Ferguson (Method Studios)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Jerod Finn
Visual effects coordinator
Brenda Finster
Digital modeler
Matt Fitzgerald (Weta Digital)
Visual effects stills photographer
Patrick Flannery
Matte painter
Marilyne Fleury (Rodeo FX)
Rotoscoping artist
Megan Flood
Digital colorist assistant
Juan Flores (EFilm)
Motion control technician
Adam Francis
Digital colorist
Andrew Francis (EFilm)
Visual effects coordinator
Bruce Franklin
Flame artist
Philip Fraschetti (Hydraulx)
Coordinator
Jordan Freda (The Base Studio)
Pre-visualization artist
Carl Frytz
Visual effects artist
Anthony Fung
Roto/paint artist
Joshua Galbincea
Project manager
Vanessa Galvez (EFilm)
Lead roto
Rahul Galwankar (GEON)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Edwin Gamez
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Gantman
Stereoscopic roto artist
Giancarlo Sye Garcia
Stereoscopic roto artist
Edgar Garrido
Visual effects artist
Demitre Garza
Head of technology
Bryan Gauna
Software developer
Joan Gauna
Senior compositor
Chetan Gaur (GEON)
Compositor
Mohamed Ghouse (GEON)
Associate visual effects producer
Tracey Gibbons
Stereoscopic producer
Mike Gibilisco
Shots r&d technical director
Kenneth Gimpelson
Lead layout technical director
Peter Godden
Stereo compositor
Erick Godreau
Visual effects artist
Clarke Godwin
Stereoscopic compositor lead
Ruben Gonzalez (Rocket Science 3D)
Visual effects artist
Brian Goodwin (Weta)
Lead data wrangler
Holly Gosnell
Compositor
Bhaskar Joyoti Goswami (GEON)
Motion capture specialist
Andrew Gough
Compositing supervisor
Robin Scott Graham
Pre-visualization artist
Michael Grawert
Production coordinator
Tom Greene (Weta Digital)
Look development
Sebastian Greese (Hydraulx)
Visual effects
George Grigoropoulos
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Grill (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects editor
Jon Grinberg (Hydraulx)
Visual effects executive producer
David E. Groom
Digital compositor
Todd Groves
3D coordinator
Joshua Grow (Hydraulx)
Modeling supervisor
Miguel A. Guerrero (Hydraulx)
Digital matte paint artist
Kiran Vinod Gulgule (GEON)
Senior compositor
Shyam Gurumoorthy (GEON)
Digital compositor
Brian Hajek
Stereoscopic compositor
Michelle Renee Hall
Visual effects cinematographer
Steven Hall
Digital compositor
Brian Hanable (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic compositor
Brandy Handelman
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Josh Handley
Pipeline supervisor
Chris Haney
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Reginald Harber Jr.
Visual effects
Aisling Harbert
Character supervisor
Joe Harkins
Previs supervisor
Nic Hatch (Nvizage)
Executive assistant to Aaron Parry
Madeline Hazeley
Digital stereo artist
Mike F. Hedayati
Digital artist
Alex Heffner
Stereoscopic compositor
Jason Heinze
Compositor
G.G. Heitmann Demers (Weta Digital)
Digital paint supervisor
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Veronica Hernandez (Stereo D)
Rotoscope artist
Bryan M. Higgins
Motion capture technician
Sean Hince (Motion capture unit)
Digital compositor
David Hochstadter (Scanline VFX)
Lead compositor
Matt Holland
Digital compositor
Robin Hollander
Technical director
Jeremy Hollobon (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Neha Hooda
Matchmove/layout
Paul Hopkins
Visual effects assistant
John Hourihan (I.E. Effects)
Rotoscoping supervisor
Sandy Houston
Depth artist
Renee Howerton
Rotoscope artist
Diana Huang (Stereo D)
Flame artist
Robert Hubbard
Visual effects producer
Jamison Huber (Svengali Visual Effects)
Digital artist
Melissa Huerta (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Nathan Hurlburt
Compositor
Sakthivel Ilangovan (GEON)
Model/texture artist
Atsushi Imamura (Hydraulx)
Lighting technical director
J.D. Imhof (Hydraulx)
Visual effects
Pasha Ivanov
Previz animator
Jason Ivimey
Previsualization artist
Michael G. Jackson
Matchmove technical director
Sheldon Jafine (Rocket Science 3D)
Model/texture artist
Brian Janelli
Digital matte paint artist
M. Jegan (GEON)
Stereoscopic artist
Jason A. Jenkins
Lead modeler
Paul Jenness (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Nathan Johnson
Executive producer
Drew Jones (Method)
Rotoscope artist
Jeremy Jones
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Julia Jordanova
Visual effects designer
Zack Judson
Rotoscope artist
Ronit Juneja
Rotoscope artist
Corey Just
Stereoscopic supervisor
Aaron Kaminar (I.E. Effects)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Inna Karuskevich
Roto artist
Amit Kate (GEON)
Technical director
Corey Katz (Rocket Science 3D)
Production assistant
Zoe Katz (Rocket Science 3D)
Previsualization animator
John Kay (Nvizage)
Motion control operator
Tomi Keeling
Visual effects production manager
Victoria McDowell (Victoria McDowell)
Matte painter
Stéphane Keller (Rodeo FX)
Stereoscopic producer
David Kenneth (I.E. Effects)
Digital matte paint artist
Santosh Keshari (GEON)
Prep artist
Hemant Khairnar
Senior texture artist
Swapnil Khandagale (Swapnil Khandagle)
Digital compositor
Jeff Kim
Matchmove artist
Oliver Kirchhoff (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects
James Kirk (Method Studios)
HD Mix and Overlay Operator Main Unit
David Kirman
Visual effects production assistant
David M. Kogen
Visual effects coordinator
Eric A. Kohler (Hydraulx)
Senior camera technical director
Sergei Koudriautsev
Senior camera technical director
Alex Kramer (Weta Digital)
Camera tracker
Lars Kramer
Digital artist
George Krauter
Lighting technical director
Daniel Kruse ([Hy*drau"lx])
Production engineer
Dave Kujawski (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic rotopaint lead
Vishal Kushwah
Vfx pa
Ken Kuykendall
Technical director
Keith Lackey (Weta Digital)
Character animator
Billy-Vu Lam
Stereoscopic artist
Hayley Lane
Lighting artist
Joseph Langmuir (Fusion CI Studios)
Film compositor
Michael Lanzensberger
CG coordinator
Erik LaPlant (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic artist
Gabe LaPoint
Matchmove technical director
Gary Laurie (Stereo D)
Motion control operator
Mike Leben
3D coordinator
Kim LeBrane (Hydraulx)
Compositing supervisor
Chris LeDoux (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Cory Lee
Visual effects supervisor
Don Lee (Pixel Playground)
Visual effects producer
Kim Lee (Pixel Playground)
Senior matte painter
Sun Lee (Hydraulx)
Data wrangler
Tyler Lee
Visual effects artist
Simon Legrand
Reference photographer
Iva Lenard
Visual effects artist
Lukas Lepicovsky
Lighting td
Mingzhi Lin
System administrator
Curtis Linstead (Rodeo FX)
Flame artist
Randy Little
Visual effects artist
Russell Lloyd II
Modeler
Jose Lopez (Hydraulx)
Rotoscope artist
Shawn Lopez
Plate coordinator
George Loucas
Stereoscopic compositor
Josh Loveman (Rocket Science 3D)
Modeler / texture artist
Felix Lu (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic artist
Son Lu
Rotoscope artist
Steven Luc
Visual effects plate coordinator
Susan Luciani
Chief technology officer
Lap Van Luu (ScanlinevFx)
Cg supervisor
Daniel Macarin (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Tony W. Macdonald (The Base Studio)
Wrangler
Sam Maclennan (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Oleg Magrisso
Digital matte paint artist
Ravindra Mahajan (GEON)
Texture artist
Alastair Maher (Weta Digital)
Digital intermediate assistant producer
Philippe Majdalani
Stereoscopic roto artist
Sebastian Maldonado
Stereoscopic roto artist
Travis Mangaoang
Stereoscopic compositor
Roy Vincent Mann
Senior vfx artist
Vinod Mannem
Motion control operator
Paul Maples
Stereoscopic roto artist
Tony Martin
Rotoscope artist
Dena Massenburg
Stereoscopic roto lead
Lorenzo Mastrobuono (Stereo D)
Senior software developer
Rie Matsubara
Matchmover
Mark Matta
Tracking artist
Mark Matta
Stereoscopic artist
Russell McCoy
Stereoscopic artist
Edward McDonough (Stereo D)
Senior compositor
Steve McGee
Senior compositor
Steve McGillen
Stereoscopic compositor
Josh McGuire
On set digital artist
Gavin McKenzie (Vfx unit)
Inferno compositor
Scott McLain
Production engineer
Donal McMullan
Wrangler
Renton McNeill (Weta Digital)
Visual effects executive producer
Michael Meagher
Stereoscopic roto artist
Kevin Melia
Senior vfx technical director
Ronnie Menahem (Weta Digital)
Desktop administrator
Mark Menaker
Stereoscopic artist
Carlos Mendoza Jr. (StereoD)
Executive producer
Joel Román Mendías (Scanline VFX)
Motion control supervisor
Ian Menzies
Rotoscope artist
Robert Merrow III (StereoD)
Character technical director
David Michaels
Senior modeler
David Michaels
Visual effects supervisor
Dennis Michel (I.E. Effects)
Visual effects executive producer
Scott Michelson (Hydraulx)
Visual effects producer
Lauren Millar (Fusion CI Studios)
Studio manager
Scott Miller (Scanline VFX)
Digital paint artist
Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
Flare artist
Steven Miller (Hydraulx)
Compositor
Meherzad Minbattiwala
Senior vfx artist
Justin Mitchell
Previs artist
Andrew Moffett
Digital compositor
Young Joon Mok
Digital compositor
Thomas Brodeur (Rodeo FX) (Thomas Brodeur)
Motion control
Ray Moody
Pipeline
Jentzen Mooney
Rotoscope artist
Declan Moran
Visual effects supervisor
Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Lead compositor
Ben Morgan
Lead depth artist
William Morrison (Stereo D)
Digital modeler
Bo Mosley (Weta Digital) (Bo Mosley)
Visual effects
Kevin Mullin
Layout department manager
Arwen Munro (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Ray Mupas (I.E. Effects)
3D digital artist
Masakazu Murakami
Stereoscopic artist
Michael Murphy (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Scott Musselman
Stereoscopic artist
Christopher Myerchin
Senior compositor
Alfred Mürrle (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Abhilash Nanda (GEON)
Research & development
Alessandro Nardini
Stereoscopic compositor
Anita Naufal
Stereoscopic roto artist
Gerardo Navarro
Visual effects coordinator
Paula Nederman
Visual effects artist
Ross Newton (Pixel Playground)
Modeler
Chun Seong Ng (Hydraulx)
Camera lead
Wolfgang Niedermeier (Weta Digital)
Texture artist/look development
Ben Nightingale (Weta Digital)
Tracking
James P. Noon
Visual effects supervisor
John P. Nugent (Sandbox FX)
Roto artist
Chris P. O'Connell (Chris O'Connell)
Visual effects producer
Eileen O'Connor (Sandbox FX)
Visual effects artist
Chris O'Mahony
Software developer
Eddie Offermann
Visual effects color
Eddie Offermann
Lead digital modeler
James Ogle
Digital artist
Chris Olivas
Modeler
Van Ouk (Hydraulx)
Camera tracker
Eugene Paluso
Modeler
Eugene Paluso
Rotoscope artist
Bryan Pantages
Digital artist
Bruno Parenti (Hydraulx)
Visual effects artist
Dean Parks
Executive producer
Aaron Parry (Stereo D)
Roto/paint artist
Jale Parsons
Matchmove artist
Parag Patel (GEON)
Roto artist
Sohil Patel (GEON)
Digital matte paint artist
Paresh Patil (GEON)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jennifer Patrick (Jennifer L. Patrick)
Digital compositor
Helen Paul
Pre-visualisation artist
Stephen J. Pavelski
Cg modeler
Ken Pellegrino (I.E. Effects)
Stereo roto
Eddie Perez
Stereoscopic compositor
Joe Pernicone (Rocket Science 3D)
Digital compositor
Christine Peterson (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
David Phillips
Stereoscopic compositor
David Phillips
Lighting technical director
Jeremy Pickett
Stereoscopic compositor
Joseph Vincent Pike
Cg supervisor
Danielle Plantec (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects editor
John Polyson (Hydraulx)
Depth artist
Mary Poplin
Stereoscopic roto artist
Glenn Porter (I.E. Effects)
Matchmover
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Lavan Prakasan (GEON)
Desktop administrator
Jeremy Preissner (Stereo D)
Visual effects
Brennan Prevatt
Stereoscopic editorial coordinator
Derek N. Prusak (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Eddy Purnomo (Weta Digital)
Paint/rotoscope artist
Juan Carlos Quintana
Stereoscopic compositor
Juan Carlos Quintana
Senior modeler
Chris Radcliffe
Lead texture painter
Ula Rademeyer (Weta Digital)
Senior Inferno artist
Scott Rader (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Bill Radtke
Stereoscopic roto artist
Mark Ramirez
Digital lighter
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves (Hydraulx)
Tracking and layout
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves (Hydraulx)
Senior paint artist
Troy Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Kunal Rasal
Stereoscopic artist
Justin Ray (Stereo D)
Art director
Mathieu Raynault (Vfx: Rodeo FX)
Pre-visualization supervisor
Clint G. Reagan
IT lead
Sudhakar Reddy (GEON)
Compositor
Paul Redican
Visual effects
Tyrone Reed (Stand-by)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Sarah Reese-Edwards
Previz artist
Donald Reich
Technical director
Saul Reid
3DS Max Generalist
John J. Renzulli
Compositor
John J. Renzulli
Senior compositor
Brett Reyenger (Method Studios)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Pedro Luis Reyes
Digital artist
Grover Richardson (The Base Studio)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Leroy Riche
Data wrangler
Dominic Ridley (Additional photography)
Fx td
Say Rintharamy (Scanline VFX)
Stereo manager
Serge Riou
Visual effects accountant
Serge Riou
Compositor
Gizmo Rivera
Digital artist
Austin Roderique
Previs animator
Darren Rodriguez
Stereoscopic compositor
Katherine Rodtsbrooks
Rotoscope artist
Lisa Dawn Rogolsky
Dynamics effects animator
Karl Rogovin (Hydraulx)
Fx supervisor
Kevin Romond
Stereoscopic artist
Antonio J. Rosario
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Emanuel Rosario
Animatics
James Rothwell
Lead visual effects artist
Matthew Rouleau (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Gabriel Roy (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Jance Rubinchik (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Garry Runke (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Moika Sabourin (Rodeo FX)
Model/texture artist
Krystal Sae Eua (Hydraulx)
Modellor
Ramesh Sahaya (GEON)
Senior matte painter
Marc-Andre Samson
Stereoscopic artist
Theodore M. Sandifer
Stereoscopic compositor
Eric Sanford
Stereoscopic lead
Davis Scott Porter Saunders
Stereoscopic artist
Evan Saunders
Motion graphics artist
Vikas Sawlani (GEON)
Compositor
Nabil Schiantarelli (Scanline VFX)
Senior stereoscopic roto artist
Daniel Schrepf
Character technical director
York N. Schueller
Stereoscopic artist
Jameson Schultz
Lead artist
Patrick Schultz
Stereoscopic artist
Brian Schumacher
Matte painter
Kino Scialabba (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Raymond R. Scott Jr.
Supervising digital colorist
Steven J. Scott
Matte painter
Jaeil Seo (Scanline VFX)
3D surveyor
Joseph Severn
Shader development
Amir Shachar (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Ruchira Sharma
Digital modeler
Sam Sharplin (Weta Digital)
Roto/paint artist
Mayank Shekhar
Tracking
Prateep Siamwalla
Stereoscopic compositor
Eric Sibley
Stereoscopic roto artist
Adnan Siddique
Animation coordinator
Jarom Sidwell
Stereoscopic compositor
Joseph Silva (I.E. Effects)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Scott Aaron Silver
Modeler
Tim Simon (Hyraulx)
Texture artist
Tim Simon (Hyraulx)
Art director
Phil Sims (Vfx)
Visual effects editor
Matt Siner
CG lead
Ajay Singh (GEON)
Cg supervisor
Ajay Roshan Singh (Geon Studio)
Roto artist
Harendra Singh (GEON)
Tracking artist
Nick Sinnott (Hydraulx)
Digital compositor
Joao Sita (Rodeo FX)
Animation technical director
Lori Smallwood
Wrangler
Stephen Smart (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Cameron Smith (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositor
Corey Smith
Cg supervisor
Kevin Andrew Smith
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Sheldon Laverick Smith
Director of technology
Jordan Soles (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Ellen Somers
Visual effects supervisor
Ellen Somers
Senior rotoscope and paint artist
Eddie Soria
Visual effects
John C. Sparks (Hydraulx)
Digital producer
Lisa Spence (Scanline VFX)
Layout technical director
Jonas Sperl (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Christoph Sprenger (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Frederic St-Arnaud (Rodeo FX)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sean Stambolyan
Digital compositor
Brett Dix (Brett Dix)
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Stasiuk (Fusion CI Studios)
Camera lead
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic artist
Colby Jene Stencel (Stereo D)
Texture artist
Grace Stephens
Senior layout td
Jacob Stephens (Weta Digital)
Supervising lead stereoscopic artist
Nickolas Stevens
Senior digital modeler
John Stevenson-Galvin (Weta Digital)
Digital stereoscopic artist
G. Allen Stewart
Visual effects designer
Colin Strause
Visual effects designer
Greg Strause
Visual effects producer
Mary Stuart-Welch (Digiscope) (Mary Stuart-Welch)
Visual effects supervisor
Madhu Sudhanan (GEON)
Visual effects artist
Francois Sugny
Previz artist
Justin Summers
Look development/senior texture artist
Masaya Suzuki (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic lead
Brian Taber
Digital effects supervisor
Charles Tait
Lead creature technical director
Eric Tang (Weta Digital)
Shader technical director
Andrew Taylor (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Bryan Taylor
Stereoscopic artist
Bryan Taylor
Visual effects artist
Sompong Teekasathien
Depth artist
John Michael Temple Jr. (Stereo D)
Production runner
Chris Templeman
Visual effects artist
Tim Teramoto
Visual effects producer
Cari Thomas
Visual effects coordinator
Caitlin Thornton
Rotoscope artist
Eric Timm
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Robert Tobin
System administrator
Kar Hung Tom (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects
Shigeharu Tomotoshi
Stereoscopic compositor
Enrique Torres
Operations manager
Benoit Touchette (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Diego Trazzi
Visual effects
Diego Trazzi
Matte painter
Robin Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
Lead modeler
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais (Rodeo FX)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Ryan Trenhaile
Visual effects artist
Matthew Trivan
Visual effects supervisor
Stephan Trojansky (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects artist
John Trotter
Tracking / layout artist
Greg Tse (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Ervin Tuazon (Stereo D)
Rotoscope artist
Melanie Rose Tucker
Data wrangler
Taylor Tulip-Close
Visual effects editor
Andrew Ryan Turner
Roto/paint artist
Yuki Uehara
Cg modeler
Felix E. Urquiza (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic lead
Arthur Vail III
Texture/look dev artist
Kara Vandeleur (Weta Digital)
Modellor
Sendhil Varadharajan (GEON)
Roto artist
Novia Vaz (GEON)
Visual effects artist
Fabrice Vienne (Rodeo FX)
Stereoscopic compositor
Michael J. Viera
Visual effects compositor
Michael J. Viera
Modeler
Robert Vignone (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Juvenal Vique
Sys administrator
Navdeep Wadhwa (GEON)
Lighting technical director
Sean Noel Walker
Visual effects artist
Mike Wallner (Fusion CI Studios)
Render wrangler/render support
Toby Watson Martin (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects
Chris Wells
Visual effects
Olaf Wendt
Stereoscopic artist
Nick Wesley (Stereo D)
Rotoscope artist
Ashley Whitaker
Senior compositor
Bob Wiatr (Hydraulx)
Digital artist
C. Jerome Williams
Visual effects supervisor
Guy Williams
Stereoscopic compositor
Jay Wilson
Matte painter
Derek Winslow (Hydraulx)
Visual effects artist
Andrew Winters
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Alex Wolfe
Depth artist
Jesse Wolfe
Compositor
Steven D. Wolff
Digital modeler
Clare Woodford-Robinson (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Keith Woodhams (I.E. Effects)
Render wrangler
Andy Wright (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Peter M. Wu (Stereo D, LLC.)
Senior texture r&d and look dev artist
Piotr Fox Wysocki
Tracking
Xye
Character look development
Yoshiya Yamada (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic roto lead
Marvin Yanez
Lighting technical director
Joyce Young (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Mark Young
Postvis artist
Daniel Zamora
Vfx artist
Marzena Zareba (Matchmover: Weta Digital)
2D production manager
Michael Zavala (Hy*drau"lx vfx)
Digital artist
Christian Zeiler (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects artist
Johan Åberg
Layout technical director
Rosalind Stratton (*) (Weta Digital -)
Rotoscope artist
Caleb Carr (*)
Roto lead
Karthik Kumar Durairaj (*) (Future Works)
Matte painter
Felicia Faden (*)
Layout technical director
Rachel Herbert (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
William Jackson (*)
Motion capture stage manager
Matt Rank (*)
Production runner
Craig Douglas Rattray (*)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Andre Rivera (*)
Roto supervisor
V. Gouri Shankar Rao (*)
Lead compositor
Ryan Urban (*) (Method Studios)
Pipeline technical director
Malik Williams (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Sean Adames
Stunts
David Anders
Stunts
Nina Armstrong
Stunts
Jonathan Arthur
Stunts
Andy Bradshaw
Stunts
Bruce Cain
Stunts
Marvin Stewart-Campbell (Marvin Campbell)
Stunts
Chris Carnel
Stunts
Jeff Chumas
Stunts
Doug Coleman
Stunts
Gary Connery
Stunts
Ben Cooke
Stunts
David Cronnelly
Stunts
Gabe Cronnelly
Stunts
Ben Dimmock
Stunts
Levan Doran
Stunts
Richard Dwyer
Stunts
James Embree
Stunts
Pete Ford
Stunts
Dean Forster
Stunts
Richard Hansen
Stunts
Bobby Hanton (Bobby Holland Hanton)
Stunt coordinator
Franklin Henson (Mark Henson)
Stunts
Dave Holland
Stunts
Gary Hoptrough
Stunts
Paul Kulik
Stunts
Stephanie Lelievre
Stunts
Kai Martin
Stunts
Kim McGarrity
Stunts
Jo McLaren
Stunt performer
Peter Miles
Stunts
Rory Mulroe
Stunts
Martin Pemberton
Stunts
Andy Pilgrim
Stunts
Austin Priester
Stunts
Charles Ramsay
Stunts
Adam Richards
Stunts
Allen Robinson
Stunts
Kerry Rossall
Stunts
Richard Ryan
Stunts
Gordon Seed
Stunts
Marcus Shakesheff
Stunts
Diz Sharpe
Stunts
Matt Sherren
Stunts
Gunter Simon
Stunts
Ryan Stuart
Stunts
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Stunts
Arran Topham
Stunts
Jimmy Waitman
Stunts
Vincent Wang
Stunts
Andy Wareham
Stunts
Marlow Warrington (Marlow Warrington-Mattei)
Stunts
Reg Wayment
Stunt performer
Matthew Webster
Stunts
Simon Whyman
Stunts
Josh Wood
Stunts
Leonard Woodcock
Stunt coordinator
Don Abbatiello (*) (Bahamas helicopter stunts)
Stunt double
Bruce Cain (*) (Chris O'Dowd)
Utility stunts
Jeff Chumas (*)
Stunt coordinator
Doug Coleman (*)
Stunt performer
Matt Da Silva (*)
Stunt rigger
Robin Earle (*)
Stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas (*)
Stunt performer
Jason Hunjan (*)
Stunt performer
Paul Kennington (*)
Stunt performer
Ian Pead (*)
Stunt performer
Chris Pollard (*)
Stunt double
Charles Ramsay (*)
Utility stunts
Allen Robinson (*)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Richard Ryan (*)
Stunt performer
Roy Taylor (*)
Stunt double
Jimmy Waitman (*)
Utility stunts
Josh Wood (*)

Camera

Camera operator
Steve Adcock (Second unit)
Additional focus puller
Rene Adefarasin (Second unit)
Grip
David Armstrong
Camera operator
Simon Baker (Secod unit)
Technocrane technician
Nico Bally
Second assistant camera
Craig Bauer ("a" camera, Los Angeles)
Digital imaging technician trainee
Hatti Beanland
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Director of photography
Josh Bleibtreu (Additional filming)
Hd vfx video assist
Alex M. Cacciarelli (Additional photography)
Grip
Emmet Cahill (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Daniel Casey (A camera: opening title sequence)
Camera trainee
Dominique Cheung (Additional photography)
Additional photography
Brian Christie (Los angeles unit)
Still photographer
Murray Close
First assistant camera
Shaun Cobley (Second unit)
Additional camera operator
Trevor Coop
Second assistant camera
Malcolm Cooper (Dailies)
Video assistant
Cameron Davidson
First assistant camera
Carlos De Carvalho ("a" camera)
Video playback assistant
Joe Donnachie
Electrical rigger
Gary Dormer
Hd supervisor
Lester Dunton
Crane technician
Benjamin Edwards
First assistant camera
Toby Eedy (Dailies)
Crane technician
Martin Elvin (Second unit)
Camera operator
Peter Field (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Conor Finlay
Key grip
John Flemming
Balloon light technician
Ingo Gardner
Grip
Dan Garlick (Second unit)
Lighting console operator
Chris Gilbertson
Second assistant camera
Rob Gilmour (Dailies)
Digital imaging technician
Alex Golding (Main unit)
Assistant camera
Alan Hall
Camera operator
Graham Hall (Scond unit)
First assistant camera
Rawdon Hayne
Camera trainee
Laura Jean Healey (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Tommy Holman (Dailies)
Dolly grip
Matt Horochowski (Additional photography)
First assistant camera
Alex Howe (Dailies)
Visual effects video assist
Jordan C. Kadovitz
Digital imaging technician
Nicholas Kay (New York City)
Gaffer
Eddie Knight
Best boy
Jamie Knight
Gaffer
Lee Knight
Camera operator
Tommy Lohmann ("b" camera, Los Angeles)
Steadicam operator
Tommy Lohmann (Los angeles)
Second assistant camera
Iain Mackay
Key grip
Richard Mall (Additional photography)
Crane grip
Keith Manning
Digital imaging technician
Peter Marsden (Second unit)
Additional clapper loader
Tobias Marshall (Second unit)
Aerial director of photography
John Marzano
Digital transfer technician
Chris McAleese (Genesis/SSR, second unit)
Grip
David McAnulty (Second unit)
Grip
Adrian McCarthy
Video playback assistant
Guy McCormack
Aerial director of photography
Mike McGowan (Nassau)
Video assist engineer/mix overlay
Johnny Medeiros (Los angeles unit)
Second assistant camera
David Mills (Dailies)
Best boy
Stewart Monteith
Standby electrical rigger
Aaron Montgomery
Photographer
Roy Morris (Art department photography)
Second assistant camera
Dean Morrish
Dailies
Gary Nagle
Digital imaging technician
Evan A. Nesbitt (United States)
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell (Los angeles)
Director of photography
Shaun O'Dell (Second unit)
Video playback assistant
Gavin Overstall
First assistant camera
Jennie Paddon (Dailies)
Video assist
Dominic Rau
Camera assistant
Benjamin J. Reesing
Camera operator
Peter Robertson ("a" camera)
Steadicam operator
Peter Robertson
Lighting technician
Thomas Royal
Camera technician
James Ruffell (Phantom)
Second assistant camera
Todd SanSone ("b" camera: Los Angeles)
Second unit electrician
John Saunders (John Saunders)
Digital transfer technician
Ryan Taggart (Genesis/SSR)
Balloon light technician
Carsten Thoms
Camera trainee
Chloë Thomson
Digital video assist
Dempsey Tillman
Crane technician dailies
Neil Tomlin
Grip
Martin Torner
Vfx unit camera technician
Jonathan Tubb
HD video playback supervisor
Martin Ward
Digital imaging technician
Peter Welch (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Paul Wheeldon ("a" camera)
Second assistant camera
Charlie Whitaker
Pilot
Marc Wolff (Camera helicopter)
First assistant camera
Stephen Wong (Los angeles)
Grip
David C. Wright (Additional photography)
Remote camera technician
James O'Hara (*)
Libra technician
Ian Speed (*)

Wardrobe department

Daily costume assistant
Sheara Abrahams
Costume buyer
Annette Allen
Costume assistant
Viveene Campbell
Costume assistant
Sophie Canale
Principal spat maker
Maria Carey
Embroiderer
Michele Carragher
Costume co-coordinator
Kate Chadderton
Junior costume maker
Kate Lawes (Kate Lawes)
Costume props supervisor
Ivo Coveney
Jewellery trainee
Ursula Crocker
Costume maker
Saffron Cullane
Costumer
James P. Cullen
Costume breakdown trainee
Maria D'Agostino
Costume assistant
Sally Davis
Costume alterations
Anne T. Delaney
Set costumer
Lisa A. Doyle (Los angeles)
Costume effects trainee
Harriet Eaton
Costume assistant
Peter Edmonds
Set costumer
Angela Egan
Costume breakdown artist
Beryl Anne Cohen (Beryl Anne Cohen)
Costumer
Jackie Freeman (New York)
Costume prop maker
Victoria Garside (Victoria Garside)
Daily costume assistant
Jason Gill
Daily costume assistant
Katie Hill
Costume supervisor
Tom Hornsby (Second unit)
Costume assistant
Ashwin Makan
Costume maker
Elaine Mansouri
Dresser
Robert Mata (Jack Black, Los Angeles)
Costume prop maker
Peter Norcliffe
Principal set costumer
David Otzen
Daily costume assistant
Luan Placks
Key costume cutter
Josie Pledge
Costume supervisor
Grace Pyke (Additional photography)
Costume maker
Heather Rayat
Set costumer
Adam Roach
Key costume breakdown artist
Silvana Sacco
Crowd costume supervisor
Richard Sale
Costume assistant
Dorothy Sarafoglou
Costume effects trainee
Sara Sensoy
Costume assistant
Vanessa Woolgar
Jewellery maker
Joanna Wright
Wardrobe
Emily-Rose Da Silveira
Costume supervisor
Nicole Young

Editorial department

Iq artist
Milton Adamou
First assistant editor
P.J. Burch
Apprentice editor
Matthew G. Carson
First assistant editor
Martin Corbett
Apprentice editor
Tom Davis
Post-production assistant
Anthony Dixon
Post-production assistant
Tony Ferdinand
First assistant editor
David Heinz
3D post production delivery
Brent Kaviar
Digital transfer
Tim Maxwell
Data wrangler
Emma McCleave
Second assistant editor
Mark Neale
Digital intermediate editor
Amy L. Crandall
Editorial PA
Nicoletta Perdikos
Assistant editor
Michael Rostker
Digital intermediate consultant
Asa Shoul
Assistant editor
Jason Solberg
Assistant editor
Jennifer Stellema
Post-production assistant
John Paul Ungaretti
First assistant editor
Jennifer Vecchiarello
Digital dailies supervisor
Andrew Walton
Apprentice editor
David Zimmerman

Music department

Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Viola
Rachel Bolt
Violin
Chris Clad
Orchestrator
Stephen Coleman
Musician
Jack Dolman (Guitar)
Score technical engineer
Jack Dolman
Additional orchestrator
Matt Dunkley
Playback singer
Taylor Graves
Conductor
Gavin Greenaway
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Music supervisor
Dave Jordan
Executive music producer
Robert Kraft (20th Century Fox)
Composer
Dominic Lewis (Additional music)
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Assistant music editor
David Metzner
Music Production Exec
Rebecca Morellato
Scoring music editor
Daniel Pinder
Music preparation
Jill Streeter
Music coordinator
Rebekah Touma
Assistant orchestra contractor
Lucy Whalley
Viola
Bruce White
Musician
Jonathan Williams (Cello)
Composer
Chris Willis (Additional music) (Christopher Willis)
Music editor
Terry Wilson
Song recordist
Nick Wollage
Music executive
Danielle Diego (*)

Other crew

Assistant
Clare Aldington (Mr. Goodman)
Stand-in
James Barbour (Jack Black)
Unit accountant
Steve Barry
Production assistant
Carla Bartley
Set production assistant
Andrew Benz (Additional photography)
Assistant
Suzanne Bern (Mr. Letterman)
Payroll accountant
Karen Birtchnell
Picture double
Jason Blair (Jack Black)
Financial controller
Jason Bogard
Script supervisor
Rebecca Boyle (Additional photography)
Assistant accountant
Emma Brazier
Office production assistant
Chris Burns (New York)
Production coordinator
Victoria Hawden (Victoria Hawden)
Travel co-ordinator
Karl Caffrey
Set production assistant
Jay Cannavo (Additional photography)
Production coordinator
Paige Chaytor
Production assistant
Michael Clark
Assistant accountant
Devis Damonte
Assistant
Anna Davies (Mr. Black)
Stand-in
Paul Davies (Chris O'Dowd)
Assistant accountant
Nazmeen Dhansey
Unit publicist
Kathryn Donovan
Base runner
Lucy Drury
Production accountant
Jim Dunlap
Production assistant
Lorraine Edwards
Second assistant accountant
Brett Eidelman (Additional photography)
Stand in for Jason Segel
Adam Englander
Data wrangler
Doiminic Evans
Production assistant
Steven Farnsworth
Assistant accountant
Maria Fitzgerald
Aerial operations coordinator
Lucia Foster Found
Asst. prod. coord.
Elizabeth Galloway
Production coordinator
Amy Greene Vines (Additional photography) (Amy Greene Vines)
Unit nurse
Nicky Gregory
Picture double
Scott Emerson Grenander (Jason Segal)
Stand in/double
Scott Emerson Grenander (Jason Segal)
Floor runner
Paul Hayes (Dailies)
Horse master
Franklin Henson (Mark Henson)
Production assistant
Patrick Hernandez
Post-visualization
Adam Holmes
Key armourer
Richard Hooper
Production assistant
Mondi Howard
Production coordinator
Meredith Humbracht (Los angeles)
Construction accountant
Sarah Hunt
Choreographer
Francesca Jaynes
Second assistant accountant
Geraint Jones
Unit manager
Matt Jones
Script supervisor
Sue Jones (Second unit) (Sue Jones)
Security and location assistant
Steve Keane
Production secretary
Grant Kirkpatrick
Water safety
Alex Krimm (Los angeles unit)
Assistant production office coordinator
Robyn Heath (Additional photography) (Robyn Heath)
Assistant accountant
Maggie Kusik
Location nurse
Jennifer Lambert (Jennifer Lambert)
Helicopter ground coordinator
Kevin LaRosa Jr. (Los angeles unit)
Camera pilot
Kevin LaRosa (Los angeles unit)
Floor runner
Jonathan Levene
Production assistant
Aaron Lee Lopez
Key production assistant
Kevin Lum (Additional photography)
Stand in & picture double
Kate Madison (Emily Blunt)
Production assistant
Liz Magee
Boat captain
Daniel F. Malone (Los angeles unit)
Producer asst
Christopher Marquez
Floor runner
Lara Marsden
Payroll
Maggie Martin (Accountant)
Diver
James Mitchell Clyde (Los angeles unit)
Stand-in
Steve Morphew (Jack Black)
Assistant
Adrien Moscovici (Mr. Davis)
Production coordinator
Philie Naughten (Second unit)
Runner
Daniel Nicholls
On-set office production assistant
Jean-Pierre Nonnet (Second unit)
Assistant
Rusty Nye (Producer)
Marine coordinator
Matt O'Connor (Los angeles unit) (Matthew H. O'Connor)
Scout
Peter Pantages (Vancouver)
Dancer
Bonnie Parker
Script supervisor
Annie Penn
Key production assistant
Derek Peterson (LA)
First assistant accountant
Antonia Proscia
Production coordinator
Michyl-Shannon Quilty (Reshoots)
Assistant production coordinator
Rebecca Rae
Script supervisor
Trudy Ramirez (Los angeles)
Floor runner
Steve Ramsden
Stand-in
Jason Rayford
Production secretary
Oliver Rayner
Production assistant
Brandon Ripley
Assistant production coordinator
Erin K. Rogers (Los angeles unit) (Kat Rogers)
Set production assistant
Prashant Roy (Second unit)
Office production assistant
Diane Salazar (New York)
Uk production accountant
Helen Seery
Assistant accountant
Salpy Semerdjian (NY Unit)
Key office production assistant
Serena Shen (Additional photography)
Production trainee
Delvo Simões
Data wrangler
Will Snow
Aerial operations manager
Andy Stephens
Script & storyboard coordinator
Andy Surry
Floor runner
Lucy Thomas
Home economist
Katherine Tidy
Location runner
Julia Tomlinson
Production assistant
Tom Treasure
Producer asst
Julian Tyler
Second assistant accountant
Vincent Vescio (Vincent Vescio)
Trainer
Simon Waterson
Production coordinator
Jennifer Webb (Los angeles unit)
Picture double
Aidan White (James Corden)
Dancer
Daniel Wright
Production coordinator
Andrew Zolot (New York)
Assistant marine coordinator
John Arbuckle (*)
Digital distribution
Tyler Atkinson (*)
Helicopter pilot
Al Cerullo (*)
Armory maker
Dave Evans (*)
Motion capture actor
Ben Fransham (*) (Weta Digital)
Weather consultant
Richard Wild (*)
Aerial coordinator
Marc Wolff (*)

(*) uncredited