Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone
(Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone)
Credits
Cast
- Wolff
- Peter Strauss
- Niki
- Molly Ringwald
- Washington
- Ernie Hudson
- Chalmers
- Andrea Marcovicci
- Overdog
- Michael Ironside
- Grandman Patterson
- Beeson Carroll
- Chemist
- Hrant Alianak
- Meagan
- Deborah Pratt
- Reena
- Aleisa Shirley
- Nova
- Cali Timmins
- Jarrett
- Paul Boretski
- Duster
- Patrick Rowe
- Barracuda Leader
- Reggie Bennett
- Guard
- Colin Mochrie (*)
- Voice on Intercom (voice)
- Harold Ramis (*)
Director
- Director
- Lamont Johnson
Writing credits
- Story
- Stewart Harding
- Story
- Jean LaFleur
- Screenplay
- David Preston
- Screenplay
- Edith Rey
- Screenplay
- Dan Goldberg (Daniel Goldberg)
- Screenplay
- Len Blum
Producer
- Producer
- Don Carmody
- Producer
- John Dunning
- Associate producer
- Stewart Harding
- Producer
- Andre Link (André Link)
- Executive producer
- Ivan Reitman
Music
- Music
- Elmer Bernstein
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Frank Tidy
Editor
- Editor
- Scott Conrad
Casting
- Casting director
- Karen Rea
Production design
- Production designer
- Jackson De Govia
Art direction
- Art director
- John R. Jensen
- Art director
- Michael Nemirsky
- Art director
- Brent Swift (Brenton Swift)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Linda Descenna (Linda DeScenna)
- Chief set decorator
- Carol Lavoie
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Julie Weiss
Makeup department
- Head makeup artist
- Del Aceveda (Del Acevedo)
- Head hair stylist
- Tom Booth (Thomas Booth)
- Hair stylist
- Susan Boyd
- Special makeup effects artist
- Dale R. Brady (Dale Brady)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Rob Burman
- Special makeup effects artist
- Sandra Burman
- Special makeup effects designer
- Thomas R. Burman
- Special makeup effects artist
- Kathie Clark
- Special makeup effects artist
- Eric Fiedler
- Special makeup effects artist
- Linda Frobos
- Special makeup effects artist
- Kenneth J. Hall
- Hairdresser
- Joanne Henderson
- Special makeup effects artist
- Steve Laporte (Steve LaPorte)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Frederick Luff IV (Frederick Luff)
- Makeup artist
- Phyllis Newman
- Makeup artist
- Cathy Shorkey (Kathy Shorkey)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Marc Tyler
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ellis Burman Jr. (*)
- Wig maker
- Bill Fletcher (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- William Zborowsky
- Production manager
- Phil McPhedran (*) (Vancouver)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Tony Lucibello
- Second assistant director
- Elizabeth Halko (Elizabeth Scherberger)
- Second assistant director
- Erika Zborowsky
Art department
- Prop builder
- Doug Ball
- Prop builder
- Rebecca Cambruzzi
- Metal sculptor
- Stuart Carlisle
- Construction coordinator
- Ken Chang
- Art department assistant
- Sharon Chang
- Graphics
- Lee Cole
- Property maker
- Bret Culpepper
- Construction foreman
- Bruce Gfeller (Bruce J. Gfeller)
- Metal sculptor
- Richard Gilmore
- Paint foreman
- Dick Girod
- Set dresser
- Phil Gough
- Topologist
- Kim Hix
- Metal sculptor
- Richard Honigman
- Sculptor
- Bill Isen
- Prop builder
- Ed Johnson
- Special prop constructor
- Robert Joyce
- Stand-by painter
- Tony Leonardi
- Leadman
- Rick McElvin (Ric McElvin)
- Prop builder
- Perry McLamb
- Prop builder
- Trische Miner
- Prop builder
- Dan Morris
- Metal sculptor
- Paul Neanover
- Property master
- Erik Nelson (Erik L. Nelson)
- Assistant props
- Dave Newell (David P. Newell)
- Prop builder
- Frank Parker
- Welder foreman
- Lee Routly
- Prop builder
- Sharon Seymour
- Prop buyer
- Gail Simon (Gayle Simon)
- Leadman
- Michael Taylor
- Prop builder
- Betty Thomas (Betty Thomas)
- Assistant props
- Bill Thumm
- Paint foreman
- John Tyrell (John Tyrrell)
- Construction foreman
- Art Wills (Arthur Wills)
- Prop builder
- Wayne Zavosky
- Carpenter
- Geoff Hilliard (*)
- Construction personnel
- William Apperson (*)
- Assistant set decorator
- Lesley Beale (*)
- Set dresser
- Richard Cook (*)
- Draftsman
- Tim Cowan (*)
- Painter
- Alan Davis (*)
- Construction personnel
- William N. Greene III (*)
- Set dresser
- Ed Jeffers (*)
- Painter
- Walter Lucas (*)
- Set dresser
- Dennis McBride (*)
- Carpenter
- Kenneth McClennon (*)
- Prop builder
- Todd McMahon (*)
- Painter
- Philip Morgan (*)
- Set dresser
- Michael O'Connor (*)
- Carpenter helper
- Bernard Pornin (*)
- Set dresser
- Chip Radaelli (*)
- Carpenter helper
- Paul Ransom (*)
- Assistant painter
- Mike Smith (*)
- Construction personnel
- Mark Stivers (*)
- Carpenter
- Randy Tan (*)
- Painter
- Elmar Theissen (*)
- Carpenter helper
- Chris Wills (*)
Sound department
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Dick Alexander (Rick Alexander)
- Sound editor
- George Anderson (George H. Anderson)
- Sound editor
- Lon E. Bender (Lon Bender)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Les Fresholtz
- Sound processor
- Craig Harris
- Supervising sound editor
- Scott Hecker
- Adr supervisor
- J. Paul Huntsman
- Sound editor
- Paul Huntsman (J. Paul Huntsman)
- Location sound recordist
- Richard Lightstone
- Sound editor
- Bob Newlan
- Sound effects editor
- Bob Newlan
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Arthur Piantadosi
- Supervising sound editor
- Robert Rutledge (Robert R. Rutledge)
- Sound editor
- Jerry R. Stanford (Jerry Stanford)
- Sound editor
- Wylie Stateman
- Boom operator
- Jim Thompson
- Foley recording mixer
- Don White
- Cable person
- Martin Fossum (*)
- Foley artist
- Gary A. Hecker (*)
Special effects
- Special effects
- Gary Bentley (Gary F. Bentley)
- Special effects
- Robert Burns (Bob Burns)
- Special effects foreman
- Michael Clifford
- Special effects
- George Erschbamer
- Special effects
- Steve Luport
- Special effects coordinator
- Dale Martin (Dale L. Martin)
- Special effects
- Darrell Pritchett
- Special effects
- Keith Richins
- Special effects
- Paul Smith
- Special effects
- Bob Tiller
Visual effects
- Special visual effects production assistant
- Don Bland (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Matte cameraman
- Bruce A. Block
- Special visual effects model maker
- Kam Cooney (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects model maker
- Gary Crawford (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects animator
- Ernest D. Farino
- Special visual effects production assistant
- John Grant (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects miniature painter
- Ron Gress (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects model maker
- Will Guest (Fantasy II Film Effects) (William Guest)
- Optical lineup
- Linda Henry
- Special visual effects model maker
- Tim Huchthausen (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special optical effects photography
- Phil Huff (Image 3)
- Special visual effects camera operator
- John Huneck (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects production supervisor
- Leslie Huntley (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects model maker
- Mark Joyce (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects model maker
- Michael Joyce (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects production assistant
- Casey Kilbride (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects supervisor
- Peter Kleinow (Fantasy II Film Effects) (Pete Kleinow)
- Special optical effects photography
- Laurel Klick (Image 3)
- Titles director
- Hal Miles
- Special models
- Michael Minor
- Special visual effects art director
- Michael Minor (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects animator
- Bret Mixon
- Special visual effects production assistant
- Jane Pahlman (Fantasy II Film Effects) (Jane A. Pahlman)
- Special visual effects scenic consultant
- Jerry Pojawa (Fantasy II Film Effects) (Jeryd Pojawa)
- Special visual effects model shop supervisor
- Dennis Schultz (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects scenic consultant
- Bill Strom (Fantasy II Film Effects) (William Strom)
- Special visual effects pyrotechnics
- Joseph Viskocil (Fantasy II Film Effects) (Joe Viskocil)
- Special visual effects supervisor
- Gene Warren Jr. (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special optical effects photography
- Mike Warren (Image 3)
- Special visual effects model maker
- Gary Weeks (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Optical coordinator
- Vicky Witt
Stunts
- Stunts
- Mike Adams (Michael Adams)
- Stunts
- Bradley Bovee (Brad Bovee)
- Stunts
- Tony Brubaker
- Stunts
- Chere Bryson (Cheré Bryson)
- Stunts
- Anthony Cecere
- Stunts
- Ann Chatterton
- Stunts
- Phil Chong
- Stunts
- Danny Costa
- Stunts
- Peter Cox
- Stunts
- Vince Deadrick Jr.
- Stunts
- Vince Deadrick Sr.
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Ben Dobbins (Bennie E. Dobbins)
- Stunts
- Bill Ferguson
- Stunts
- Jerry Gatlin
- Stunts
- Alex Greene (Alex Green)
- Stunts
- Clifford Happy
- Stunts
- Melvin Jones
- Stunts
- George Josef
- Stunts
- Joyce McNeal
- Stunts
- Tony Morelli
- Stunts
- Beth Nufer
- Stunts
- Jacob Rupp
- Stunts
- Ben R. Scott (Ben Scott)
- Stunts
- John Scott
- Stunts
- John-Clay Scott
- Stunts
- Lori Scott
- Stunt coordinator
- Walter Scott
- Stunts
- Bill Stewart
- Stunts
- Betty Thomas (Betty Thomas)
- Stunts
- Greg Walker
- Stunts
- John Wardlow
- Stunts
- Keith Wardlow
- Stunts
- Walter Wyatt (*)
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Robert Reed Altman (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- John Bartley (John S. Bartley)
- Camera operator
- Cyrus Block
- Key grip
- Dillard Brinson
- Second assistant camera
- John Clothier
- Camera car operator
- Tom Countryman
- Second assistant camera
- Douglas Craik
- Second assistant camera
- Larry Dyer (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Doug Field (Douglas R. Field)
- First assistant camera
- Tom Fillingham
- First assistant camera
- John Goode (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Dave Gordon
- Best boy grip
- Jim Hurford (James L. Hurford)
- Best boy electric
- Stephen Jackson
- Second assistant camera
- Michael Lund
- Camera operator
- Ron Orieux
- Second assistant camera
- Curt Petersen (Curtis Petersen)
- First assistant camera
- Roderick J. Pridy (Rod Pridy)
- Crane operator
- Ken Rich
- Set-up grip
- Ben Rusi
- Lighting technician
- John W. Scott
- Still photographer
- Takashi Seida
- Assistant camera
- Brian Sullivan
- Electrician
- David R. Anderson (*)
- Generator operator
- Dennis Detoro (*)
- Lighting technician
- Rhett E. Fernsten (*) (Utah)
- Grip
- Steven Gryna (*)
- Grip
- Marchal Hutcherson (*)
- Grip
- Dermot Stoker (*)
- Electrician
- Len Wolfe (*)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe
- Gail Filman
- Cutter/fitter
- Wilma Dunne (*)
- Costumer
- Ron Heilman (*)
- Costumer
- Jackie Lahane (*)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Linda Lee Langdon (*)
- Costumer
- Richard Mahoney (*)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Tish Monaghan (*)
- Seamstress
- Lorraine Ottinger (*)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Norene Pollei (*)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Monique Prudhomme (*)
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Don Brochu
- Post-production assistant
- Anne Couk
- Assistant editor
- David DeGeus
- Assistant editor
- Bruce Giesbrecht (Vancouver)
- Assistant editor
- George A. Martin
- Assistant editor
- Michael Smith (Vancouver)
- Editing room assistant
- Nigel Hollick (*)
Music department
- Score mixer
- Robert Fernandez (*)
Other crew
- Production accountant
- Lorraine Baird (Vancouver)
- Assistant
- Victoria Barney (Don Carmody)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Oriana Bielawski (Oriana J. Bielawski)
- Supervising production auditor
- Rejane Boudreau (Réjane Boudreau)
- Special designer
- Ellis Burman Jr.
- Location manager
- Warren Carr
- Production assistant
- Rob Cowan
- Production coordinator
- Susan Dukow
- Script supervisor
- Sarah Grahame
- Assistant production coordinator
- Casey Grant
- Hang glider pilot
- Christie Greblo
- Hang glider supervisor
- Joe Greblo
- Hang glider pilot
- Rich Grigsby
- Hang glider pilot
- Roy Haggard
- Production assistant
- Jim Lansbury (James Lansbury)
- Production accountant
- Kay Larlham (Moab)
- Production assistant
- Hank Lawrey
- Consultant
- Ernest McNabb (3-D)
- Craft service
- Greg Norton
- Shipping coordinator
- Pablo Paul
- Hang glider pilot
- Chris Price
- Unit publicist
- Steve Rubin (Steven Jay Rubin)
- Craft service
- Joanne Ryan
- Post-production 3-D advisor
- Martin Jay Sadoff
- Production coordinator
- Linda Sheehy (Linda Sheehy-Brownstein)
- Production assistant
- Gwen Spence
- Caterer
- Tana Tocher
- Nurse
- Sandra Cairns (*) (Vancouver)
- Teacher
- Reuben Greene (*)
- Welfare worker
- Reuben Greene (*)
- Projectionist
- Royce Henningson (*) (Utah)
- Nurse
- Lois Jamison (*) (Utah)
- Production accountant
- Christina Kontos (*) (Vancouver)
- Typist
- Rise Mercier (*)
- Stand-in
- Robert Milicevic (*)
- Nurse
- Joan Rankin (*) (Utah)
- Caterer
- Judy Young (*) (Vancouver)
(*) uncredited