You have not yet access to any sci-file…

War of the Worlds

(War of the Worlds)

 Credits

Cast

Ray Ferrier
Tom Cruise
Rachel Ferrier
Dakota Fanning
Mary Ann
Miranda Otto
Robbie
Justin Chatwin
Harlan Ogilvy
Tim Robbins
Vincent
Rick Gonzalez
Julio
Yul Vázquez (Yul Vazquez)
Manny the Mechanic
Lenny Venito
Bartender
Lisa Ann Walter
Grandmother
Ann Robinson
Grandfather
Gene Barry
Tim
David Alan Basche
Herself
Roz Abrams
TV Reporter, Osaka
Michael Brownlee
News Producer
Camillia Sanes (Camillia Sanes Monet)
News Cameraman
Marlon Young
News Van Driver
John Eddins
Hatch Boss / Load Manager
Peter Gerety
Dock Worker
David Harbour
Brazilian Neighbor
Miguel Antonio Ferrer
Brazilian Neighbor's Wife
January LaVoy
Neighbor with Lawnmower
Stephen Gevedon
Woman
Julie White
Hysterical Woman
Marianni Ebert (Marianne Ebert)
Mechanic's Assistant
Rafael Sardina
Neighbor with Toddler
Amy Ryan
Intersection Guy
Ed Vassallo
Intersection Guy
Michael Arthur
Intersection Guy Cop
Danny Hoch
Man Studying Street
Sharrieff Pugh
Photographer
Erika LaVonn
Photographer
Christopher Evan Welch
Man Holding Woman
John Michael Bolger
Man Holding Woman
Omar Jermaine
Guy in Suit
Robert Cicchini
Bus Driver
Jim Hanna
Crowd Onlooker
Tracy Howe
Crowd Onlooker
Adam Lazarre-White
Crowd Onlooker
Vito D'Ambrosio
Crowd Onlooker
Laura Zoe Quist (Laura Zoe Quist)
Crowd Onlooker
Ana Maria Quintana
Crowd Onlooker
Lorelei Llee
Ferry Worker
Mark Manley
Ferry Captain
John Scurti
Disaster Relief Volunteer
Becky Ann Baker
Mother
Mariann Mayberry
3 Year Old Boy
Ty Simpkins
Smart Guy
Jerry Walsh
National Guardsman
Tommy Guiffre
National Guardsman
Daniel Franzese
Older Man
Ed Schiff
Woman from Upstate
Ellen Barry
Panicky Woman
Amy Hohn
Informative Guy
Daniel Ziskie (Dan Ziskie)
Ill-Informed Guy
David Conley
Conspiracy Buff
Daniel Eric Gold
Conspiracy Debunker
Booker T. Washington
Upset Mother
Maggie Lacey
Doomsday Guy
Eric Zuckerman
Younger Man
Daniel A. Jacobs
Woman in Crowd
Asha R. Nanavati
Young Soldier in Tank
Joaquin Perez-Campbell
Well Meaning Mother
Dendrie Taylor
Well-Meaning Father
James DuMont
War of the Worlds Soldier
Travis Aaron Wade
War of the Worlds Soldier
Benny Ciaramello (Benjamin Ciaramello)
War of the Worlds Soldier
Ricky Luna
War of the Worlds Soldier
Columbus Short
War of the Worlds Soldier
Kent Faulcon
Marine Major
Kevin Collins
Marine Major
Terry Thomas
Airforce Pilot
Clay Bringhurst
Army Private
Jorge-Luis Pallo
Businesswoman
Suanne Spoke
Businesswoman
Kirsten Nelson
Older Woman
Melody Garrett
Older Woman
Lauri Johnson
Older Woman
Takayo Fischer
Teenager
Shanna Collins
Teenager
Elizabeth Jayne Hong
Man in Basket
Art Chudabala
Man in Basket
Jeffrey Hutchinson
Man in Basket
Dempsey Pappion
Man in Basket
Chris Todd
Boston Soldier
Johnny Kastl
Boston Soldier
Juan Carlos Hernández
Boston Soldier
Bruce W. Derdoski Jr.
Boston Soldier
John N. Morales
Narration (voice)
Morgan Freeman
...
Dustin Ardine
SpongeBob SquarePants (voice) (archive footage)
Tom Kenny
Boston Survivor
Lisa Sample
Homeless Teen
Dylan Alfonso (*)
Survivor
Amir Allak (*)
Refugee
Chad O. Allen (*)
Soldier
Peter Appleseed (*)
Survivor
Alan Kemper Armani (*)
Soldier
Cass Asher (*)
Portuguese Woman
Claudia Barroso (*)
Refugee
Gerald Blakey (*)
Chef
David Blanc (*)
Refugee
James Boss (*)
Fleeing Businessman
Felix J. Boyle (*)
Dock Hand #1
J.J. Brewer (*)
Boston Survivor
Paul Bunnell (*)
Boston Survivor
David Campbell (*)
Mike Sims
Josef Cannon (*)
Refugee
April Crisafulli (*)
Survivor Mother with Boy
Stella Croxon (*)
Survivor
Robert DaGasta (*)
Refugee
Ambi Daniel (*)
Starving Girl in Diner
Crystal Dawne (*)
Newark Deliveryman
Joseph DeBona (*)
Athens Ferry Passenger
Geoffrey DeMarsh (*)
Athens Ferry Passenger
Zachary DeMarsh (*)
Looter in Diner
Martin D. Dew (*)
Refugee with Cart
Matt DeWinkeleer (*)
Soldier
Aaron Dewitt (*)
Refugee fleeing Martians / Ferry passenger
Joe Duffy (*)
Pure Survivor
Ed Easterling (*)
Lexington Survivor
Sherman T. Edwards Jr. (*)
Soldier
Tom Faulkner (*)
Survivor
Robert Feeley (*)
Ferry Passenger
James Filanowski (*)
Neighbor
Pamela Fischer (*)
Man Fighting Ray at Car
George Fisher (*)
Ferry Boat Refugee
Charles 'Chaz' Galuski (*)
Portuguese Soccer Player
Alan Gary (*)
Survivor
David Gere (*)
Running NJ Neighbor
Chuck Gerena (*)
Additional Voices (voice)
Christopher Gilbertson (*)
Survivor
Jennifer Glasgow (*)
Survivor
Phillip Gramm (*)
Survivor
Kristen Haakerud (*)
Paramedic
Dave Harrington (*)
Refugee
Takako Haywood (*)
Refugee
Christy Lee Hughes (*)
Survivor
Dalon Huntington (*)
Soldier / Survivor
Marc A. Hutchins (*)
Singer
Angie Jaree (*)
Amputee
Anthony Jennings (*)
Boston Survivor
Freddie Johnson (*)
Ray's Neighbor
Ingrid Johnson (*)
Boston Survivor
Janis Jones (*)
Woman in Crowd
Tanda Mercer (*)
Soldier
Slava Kirillov (*)
Survivor
Vladislav Kozlov (*)
Extra
Bocker T Labradoodle (*)
Soldier
Dustin LaValley (*)
Cyclist
Angel Lebon (*)
Refugee
William Todd Levinson (*)
Refugee
Laura Lyman (*)
Child in Crowd
Victor Magnusson (*)
Girl in Crowd
Julia Yulia Maliauka (*)
Man on Street
Robert Mancino (*)
Soldier
Ed Mantell (*)
Driver on Korean War Vets
Michael Markiewicz (*)
Ferrygoer
Sean Marrinan (*)
Refugee
Nicholas Mastromarco (*)
Newark Cop
Riley G. Matthews Jr. (*)
Survivor
Robin McGee (*)
Survivor
Emily Nilsen (*)
Refugee
Scott Norris (*)
Homeless Patron
Robert O'Connor (*)
Soldier / Survivor
Fred Ortiz (*)
Ferry Survivor
Jennie Pines (*)
Survivor
A.J. Presley (*)
Survivor
Angel Princess (*)
RB Leaper
Bill Richards (*)
Alien Escapee
Rachelle Roderick (*)
Soldier
Cory Rodriguez (*)
Ferry Passenger
Dannielle Rose (*)
Refugee
Michalina Almindo (*)
Refugee
Nicole Signore (*)
Refugee
Athena Stamos (*)
Survivor
Tracy Lee Staton (*)
Small Town Person
Joseph Benjamin Stewart (*)
Soldier
William G. Stowell (*)
Boy in Church
Channing Tatum (*)
Extra
Patrick Tierney (*)
Survivor
Johnny Torres (*)
Townsman
Mark Valinsky (*)
Newark Cop
Michael Waldron (*)
Survivor
Michael Kevin Walker (*)
Army Corporal
Terry Ward (*)
Survivor
Rochelle Warner (*)
Young Mother
Stacy Ann Wilkins (*)
Highway Driver
Mike Yedwab (*)

Director

Director
Steven Spielberg

Writing credits

Screenplay
Josh Friedman
Screenplay
David Koepp
Novel
H.G. Wells

Producer

Executive producer
Damian Collier
Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Executive producer
Paula Wagner
Producer
Colin Wilson

Music

Music
John Williams

Cinematography

Director of photography
Janusz Kaminski

Editor

Editor
Michael Kahn

Casting

Casting director
Terri Taylor
Casting director
Debra Zane

Production design

Production designer
Rick Carter

Art direction

Supervising art director
Tony Fanning
Art director
Doug J. Meerdink
Art director
Andrew Menzies
Art director
Norman Newberry

Set decoration

Set decorator
Anne Kuljian

Costume design

Costume designer
Joanna Johnston

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Audrey L. Anzures
Special makeup effects producer
Christian Beckman
Hair department head
Kathryn Blondell
Makeup department head
Lois Burwell
Third makeup artist
Leo Corey Castellano
Key hair stylist
Jerry DeCarlo (New York)
Special makeup effects artist
Chris Gallaher
Key makeup artist
Linda Grimes (New York)
Prosthetics fabrication
Joel Harlow
Makeup artist
Tina Harrelson
Special makeup effects artist
Vance Hartwell
Makeup lab tech
Brian Hillard (Stan Winston Studio)
Prosthetics fabrication
Rob Hinderstein
Special makeup effects technician
Tim Jarvis
Fake bodies
Steve Johnson
Hair stylist
Katharine Kremp (Mr. Cruise)
Additional makeup artist
Craig Lindberg
Key makeup artist
Kenneth R. Myers (Kenny Myers)
Fabrication
Mimi Palazon
Makeup artist
Tegan Taylor
Crowd hair supervisor
Karen Asano-Myers (*) (Los angeles)
Additional hair stylist
Marc Boyle (*)
Additional makeup artist
Carol Collini (*)
Hair stylist
Mary Cooke (*) (New York)
Hair stylist
David Larson (*) (Los angeles)
Additional makeup artist
Amanda Ross (*)
Makeup artist
Joe Rossi (*) (New York)
Additional makeup artist
Rick Stratton (*)
Hair coordinator
Jennifer Webb (*)
Makeup coordinator
Jennifer Webb (*)
Makeup artist
Angie Wells (*) (Day player)
Mold department
Hiroshi Yada (*) (Stan Winston Studios)

Production management

Production supervisor
Gregory Alpert (New York)
Unit production manager
Jonathan Filley (New York)
Post-production supervisor
Stephanie Ito
Production supervisor
Jason D. McGatlin
Unit production manager
David Witz

Assistant director

Additional assistant director
Velvet Andrews-Smith
Second unit director
Vic Armstrong
Additional second second assistant director
David Catalano
Additional second assistant director
Jane Ferguson (Virginia)
Additional second assistant director
Greg Gilman
Second second assistant director
Eric Lasko (New York) (Eric Richard Lasko)
Second assistant director
Craig Miller (Second unit)
Dga trainee
Jenny Nolan
Second second assistant director
Timothy R. Price
Additional second assistant director
Gary S. Rake
First assistant director
Darin Rivetti (Second unit)
Assistant director
Matthew Sirianni
First assistant director
Adam Somner
Second assistant director
Ian Stone
Second assistant director
Jennifer Truelove (New York)

Art department

Sculptor sub-foreman
Craig Abele
Set dresser
Greg Aharoni (New York)
Poster artist
John Alvin
Set dresser
Rich Andrade
Sculptor foreman
Fred Arbegast
On-set dresser
JoAnn Atwood (New York)
Assistant art director
Michael Auszura
Graphics artist
Mark Bachman
Storyboard artist
Chris Baker
Set dresser
Bart Barbuscia
Set designer
Roy Barnes
Carpenter foreman
James Barron
Assistant art director
Curt Beech
Plaster foreman
Todd Bennett
Sculptor gang boss
Sarena Bhargava
Set dresser
Giovanni Bianchini
Second props
Jamie Bishop (Virginia)
Construction coordinator
Richard Blankenship
Lead person
Jonathan Bobbitt
Set dresser
Wayne Brackett (New York)
Set dresser
Shannon Brock
Property department coordinator
Amanda Bromberg
Set dresser
Kenneth Bryant
Propmaker
John Bullard
Props
Brian Buteau
Scenic artist
Stephen Caldwell
Set designer
Aric Cheng
Set decorator
Paul Cheponis (New York)
Assistant art director
Todd Cherniawsky
Set designer
Todd Cherniawsky
Concept artist
Doug Chiang
Set decorating buyer
Liz Chiz
Production illustrator
James Clyne
Property assistant
Scott Edward Collins
Buyer
Joseph Conenna
Sculptor gang boss
Gene 'Hap' Cooper
Props
Xavier Corby
Greensman
David Corral
Set designer
Kevin Cross
Art depertment assistant
Lauren Dandridge
On-set dresser
Joseph DeLuca (New York)
Set dresser
Paul Detlefson
Shop foreman
Richard Bryan Douglas
Sculptor
Val I. Deikov
Welder/propmaker
Alan Droeger
Set dresser
Steven P. Duchscherer
Rigging grip
Ron Engler (Ny)
Construction foreman
Brian Feola
Concept artist
Brian Flora
Laborer
Chad Fontaine
Senior model maker
Jeff Frost
Set dresser
Christopher L. Fuentes (Chris Fuentes)
Set construction foreman
Gerard J. Furey
Concept artist
Marc Gabbana
Sculptor
Kenneth Garrett
Concept artist
Randy Gaul
Property master
Peter Gelfman (New York)
Set dresser
Gordon Gertsen (New York)
Set dresser
Jesse Gertsen
Assistant property master
Scott Getzinger
Set decorator
Regina Graves (New York)
Props
Monika Gray
Set dresser
Greco (New York)
Props
Tim Grimes
Painter
Jamie Grove
Property master
Doug Harlocker
Set designer
Scott Herbertson
Painter
Jonathan Holbert
Sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
Third property assistant
Trey Butts (Trey Howard)
Set designer
Billy Hunter (Billy Hunter)
Assistant art director
Doug Huszti
Plaster foreman
Ryan Jacoby
Sculptor
David James
Painter
Tommy John
Digital set designer
Robert Andrew Johnson
Scenic shopman
Adam Jones
Scenic foreman
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones (Lexington)
Concept artist
Kurt Kaufman
Assistant property master
James V. Kent (New York)
Head greensman
Mark David Kersey
Assistant art director
Marion Kolsby
Art department production assistant
John Kouromihelakis
Assistant art director
Dan Kuchar
Lead person
Jennifer LaGura (Jennifer Lagura)
Set dresser
Eric Lewin (New York)
Set dresser
Al Lewis
Props
Steven Light-Orr
Art coordinator
Glenn Lloyd
Storyboard artist
David Lowery
On-set dresser
Eric J. Luling (Eric Luling)
Assistant art director
Miguel López-Castillo
Key construction grip
Todd MacNicholl
Master model maker
Jason Mahakian
Set dresser
Dan Mahon (New York)
Painter
Melanie Mahoney
Set dresser
Brian Mannain (New York)
Construction general foreman
Bobby Mara
Scenic artist
Julie Marr
Assistant art director
Charles E. McCarry
Propmaker
Jim Meyer
Set decorating coordinator
Kay Michaels (New York)
Buyer
Christine Moosher (New York)
Scenic artist
Victor Morales
Stand-by greens
Christopher Morente
Scenic foreman
Lyvan A. Munlyn
Set dresser
Jeff Naparstek (New York)
Laborer
Jeff O'Bannon
Propmaker
Fred O'Connor
Carpenter
Ronnie Petagna
Art director
Edward Pisoni (New York)
Set dresser
Taylor Savas Reese
Set dresser
Peter Regnier
Scenic artist
Diane Rich
Art department assistant
Jessica Ripka
Key greens
Jennie Hill Robinson
Props
John Roche
Set dresser
Julio Rodriguez (New York)
Set decorating researcher
Heidi Roller
Assistant art director
Lori Rowbotham
Scenic artist
Maggie Ryan
Set dresser
Philip Saccio Jr. (New York)
Set dresser
Philip Saccio (New York)
Scenic charge
Richard Salinas (VA)
Construction coordinator
Raymond M. Samitz (New York)
Props
Robert Schleinig
Greens foreman
Christopher E. Schmid
Carpenter
Paul Schultz
Stand-by greens foreman
Steve Sickle
Assistant art director
Easton Michael Smith
Assistant art director
Paul Sonski
Painter
Murray Steele
Set dresser
Rodney Sterbenz
Shopman
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier
Poster artist
Drew Struzan
Assistant art director
David Swayze
Greensman
John Tartaglino
Assistant art department coordinator
Mark Robert Taylor
Set dresser
Louis Terry
Master scenic artist
Robert Topol
Camera scenic artist
M. Tony Trotta
Art department coordinator
E. Cedar McClure (E. Cedar McClure)
Greens foreman
Jason Vanover
Sculptor
Cuitlahauc Morales (Cuitlahuac Velazquez)
Construction coordinator
John Villarino
Set dresser
Chris Vogt (New York)
Set dresser
Robert Vogt (New York)
Props
Raymond Waff
Art department assistant
Ajamu Walker
Art director
Tom Warren (New York)
Leadman
Dave Weinman (New York)
Art depertment assistant
Bradley Weinrieb
Set decorating assistant
Crystal River Williams
Graphic designer
Joan Winters
Set dresser
Denis Zack
Set decorating coordinator
Nicole Zaks
Stand-by painter
Chris Zimmerman
Buyer
Harriet Zucker (New York)
Sculptor
Jonathan Burdeshaw (*)
Art producer
Erin Collins Butler (*)
Carpenter
Tony Capasso (*)
Set dresser
Chad B. Daring (*)
Scenic artist
Flo Frintzilas (*)
Greensman
James Fulgham (*)
Carpenter
Daniel Geary (*) (New York)
Set dresser
Eric Hunsaker (*)
Construction grip
Patrick Johnson (*)
Shop electric
Eugene Paul Lynch (*)
Greensman
Ruffin Moye (*)
Plasterer gangboss
Keith Samson (*)
Concept artist
Joshua Viers (*)
Set dresser
Brian Winkowski (*)

Sound department

Additional sound designer
Michael Babcock
Additional sound effects editor
Michael Babcock
Re-recording mixer
Anna Behlmer
First assistant sound editor
Andrew Bock
Additional sound re-recording mixer
James Bolt
Foley artist
Michael J. Broomberg (Michael J. Broomberg)
Assistant sound editor
Charlie Campagna
Sound engineer
Derek Casari
Utility sound technician
Rob Cunningham (Reshoots)
Sound effects recordist
John Paul Fasal (John P. Fasal)
Assistant sound designer
William E. Files (Will Files)
Supervising foley editor
Christopher Flick
Adr editor
Linda Folk
Additional sound designer
Aaron Glascock
Additional sound effects editor
Aaron Glascock
Adr editor
Laura Graham
Sound recordist
Craig 'Pup' Heath (Craig Heath)
Supervising foley artist
Gary A. Hecker
Additional sound re-recording mixer
D.M. Hemphill (Doug Hemphill)
Layback sound mixer
Larry Hopkins
Sound editor
Richard Hymns
Boom operator
Robert Jackson
Sound mixer
Ron Judkins
Sound designer
Richard King
Supervising sound editor
Richard King
Supervising adr editor
R.J. Kizer
Foley editor
Jonathan Klein
Digital mastering
Greg LaPlante
Adr engineer
David Lucarelli
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Dialogue editor
Michael Magill
Assistant sound editor
Ray Maldonado (Raymond A. Maldonado)
Foreign dialogue editor
Stuart McCowan (Italian)
Sound designer
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound effects editor
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound effects editor
Piero Mura
Utility sound
Peggy Names
Adr recordist
Chris Navarro
Re-recording mixer
Andy Nelson
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Foley editor
Mark Pappas
Re-recording engineer
Paul Pavelka (20th Century Fox Studios)
Boom operator
Jeff Porrello (Additional photography)
Sound effects recordist
Eric Potter
Sound recordist
Robert Renga
Adr mixer
Charleen Steeves (Charleen Richards)
Sound dailies
Aaron Rihel
Adr assistant
Monique Salvato (Monique Salvato)
Assistant sound editor
Monique Salvato (Monique Salvato)
Foreign dialogue editor
Mac Smith (Czech Republic)
Additional sound designer
Hamilton Sterling
Additional sound effects editor
Hamilton Sterling
Sound mixer
Scott Stolz
Sound effects editor
Addison Teague
Additional sound design
Randy Thom
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Elliot Tyson
Dialogue editor
Hugo Weng
Consultant
James Wright (Dolby surround)
First assistant sound editor
Linda Yeaney
Adr recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Foley artist
Nancy Parker (*)
Adr loop group
Lauren Champey (*)
Dubbing supervisor
Henry Dobson (*) (International versions)
Adr mixer
Bobby Johanson (*)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)
Adr mixer
Eric Thompson (*)
Adr mixer
Andy Wright (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Roy Augenstein
Special effects technician
Steve Austin
Mechanical designer
Enrique Bilsland
Special effects supervisor
David Blitstein
Special effects technician
Kevin Bowers
Special effects supervisor
Connie Brink (New York)
Special effects technician
William Catania (Virginia) (William Catania)
Key artist
Jim Charmatz
Special effects technician
John Cluff
Special effects
Scott Conner
Special effects technician
Eric Cook
Lead model builder
Ken Cornett
Special effects model maker foreperson
Damacio Cortez Jr.
Special effects technician
Richard Cory
Special effects technician
Lenny Dalrymple
Special effects technician
Roderic 'Mickey' Duff (Roderic 'Mick' Duff)
Special effects technician
David Eland
Special effects technician
Thomas Fife (Virginia)
Special effects technician
Cari Finken
Special effects technician
Joe Giles
Special effects technician
Brian Goehring
Mold shop supervisor
Joe Gomez
Special effects hair
Karin Hanson
Special effects technician
Keith Haynes
Special effects technician
Kurt Herbel
Technical developer
Clark James (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects foreperson
Todd Jensen
Special effects technician
Brian A. Jones
Sculptor
Matthew Jorgensen (Stan Winston Studios)
Key artist
Hiroshi Katagiri (Stan Winston Studio)
Sculptor
Steve Koch (The Stan Winston Studio)
Effects supervisor
Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects coordinator
Shane Mahan (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects crew
Tim Martin
Special effects technician
Ron Mathews (Ronald W. Mathews)
Special effects
Pierre Maurer
Special effects technician
Greg McDougall
Special effects technician
William McGinley (William P. McGinley)
Key artist
David Merritt (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects buyer
Sara R. Morris
Special effects
Andrew Mortelliti (NY crew)
Hair technican
Ned Neidhardt (Edge FX)
Special effects technician
J. Michael O'Brien
Model maker
Toi Ogunyoku Jr. (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects technician
Toi Ogunyoku Jr.
Special effects foreperson
Robert L. Olmstead
Miniature painter
Randy Ottenberg
Special effects painter
Charli Palazzo
Chief special effects technician
Gary Pilkington (Virginia) (Gary Pilkinton)
Model maker
Jeff Pyle (Props)
Special effects supervisor
Gintar Repecka
Animal effects
Lee Romaire
Effects supervisor
Alan Scott (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects crew
Sally Sherwood
Concept artist
Aaron Sims (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects technician
Brett Stern
Special effects coordinator
Daniel Sudick
Special effects makeup
Chris Wolters
Special effects foreman
Robert L. Anderson (*)
Special effects technician
Thomas D. Bacho Jr. (*)
Special effects technician
Kenneth Bosse (*)
Special effects technician
Steve Dearth (*)
Special effects technician
Matt Downey (*)
Special effects technician
Steven Carlton Ficke (*)
Mold maker
Damian Fisher (*)
Special effects technician
John Fontana (*)
Special effects technician
Joe Heffernan (*)
Special effects technician
Nick Karas (*)
Special effects technician
Jeffrey Knott (*)
Special effects technician
Richard Landerer (*)
Special effects technician
Roland Loew (*)
Special effects technician
James Lorimer (*)
Special effects technician
Andrew Miller (*)
Special effects technician
Bruce Minkus (*)
Mechanical department
Lon Muckey (*)
Art department
Tim Northon (*) (Stan Winston Studios)
Special effects technician
Paul Obest (*)
Special effects technician
William A. Pancake Jr. (*)
Special effects technician
Jeff Rand (*)
Special effects crew
Edward T. Reiff Jr. (*)
Special effects technician
Mike Rifkin (*)
Special effects foreman
Neil Saiger (*)
Special effects technician
Scott Schutzki (*) (Animatronic effects)
Special effects technician
Clark Templeman (*)
Special effects technician
Thomas Turnbull (*) (Virginia)
Special effects
Heidi Zabit (*)
Special effects craft service
Leonel Zapien (*)
Special effects technician
Larry Zelenay (*)
Special effects technician
Thomas Zell (*)
Special effects technician
Jeff Zook (*) (Virginia)

Visual effects

Digital artist
Akemi Abe
Pre-visualization
E. Brad Alexander (Brad Alexander)
Visual effects art director
Christian Alzmann
Visual effects associate producer
Lori Arnold (ILM)
Senior model maker
Charlie Bailey (ILM) (Charles Bailey)
Creature technical director
Dugan Beach
Visual effects production assistant
Delia Stone (ILM) (Delia Behpour)
Compositor
Joel Behrens (ILM)
Technical director
Tim Belsher (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Jeffrey Benedict (ILM)
Layout artist
Colin Benoit (ILM)
Senior model maker
Don Bies (ILM)
Matchmover
Duncan Blackman
Modelmaker
Nick Bogle (ILM)
Digital artist
Matt Bouchard
Digital artist
Steve Braggs (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Pat Brennan (ILM) (Patrick Brennan)
Modelmaker
Phil Brotherton (ILM)
Digital artist
Tripp Brown
Modelmaker
Mark Buck (ILM)
Pre-visualization artist
Dorian Bustamante
Digital artist
Michaela Calanchini
Production engineering
Scott Smith (Scott Smith)
Digital compositor
Colin Campbell (ILM)
Animator
Derrick Carlin (ILM)
Matte artist
Vanessa Cheung (ILM)
Stage technician
Dave Childers (ILM)
Visual effects key grip
Dave Childers
Digital model development and construction artist
Jon Farmer (ILM) (Jon Childress Farmer)
Lead CG layout artist
Terry Chostner (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Lydia Choy
Digital artist
Eric D. Christensen (ILM)
Animator
Marc Chu (ILM)
Creature designer
Ryan Church (ILM)
Digital artist
Paul Churchill
Film technician
Eduardo Cisneros
Practical effects supervisor
Robbie Clot (ILM)
Digital artist
Zachary Cole
Digital compositor
Brian Connor (ILM)
Inferno artist
Caitlin Content
Sequence supervisor
Jay Cooper (ILM)
Technical operations manager
Brian Corpus (Pacific Title and Art Studio)
Creature technical director
Martin Coven
Digital compositor
Don Crawford
Digital artist
Michelle Dean
Senior model maker
Brian Dewe (ILM) (Bryan Dewe)
Technical director supervisor
Michael Di Como (ILM)
Digital artist
Richard Ducker
Modelmaker
John Duncan (ILM)
Digital paint & roto artist
Nika Dunne (ILM)
Animation supervisor
Randy M. Dutra (ILM) (Randy Dutra)
Senior animator
C. Michael Easton (ILM)
Matchmove artist
Selwyn Eddy (ILM)
Senior model maker
Robbie M. Edwards (ILM) (Robert M. Edwards)
Inferno artist
Sam Edwards
Associate animation supervisor
Jenn Emberly (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Raul Essig (ILM)
Technical director
Leanard Estebecorena (Leanard Estebecorena)
Model painter
Richard Ewan
Painter
Richard Ewan
Digital compositor
Bill Eyler
Digital compositor
Conny Fauser (ILM)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Dan Feinstein (ILM)
Model maker
Todd Fellows (ILM)
Technical and production support
Brian W. Fong
Visual effects executive producer
Shannon Blake Gans (New Deal Studios Inc.)
Paint/roto artist
Dawn Gates (ILM)
Model/miniature supervisor
Steve Gawley (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Howard Gersh
Digital compositor
Nathalie Girard (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Michael Gleason
Visual effects artist
Bridget Maria Goodman
Visual effects supervisor
Matthew Gratzner (New Deal Studios, Inc.)
Digital modeller
Frank Gravatt
Digital artist
Jeff Grebe (ILM)
Sabre artist
Don Greenberg (ILM)
Executive
Daniel D. Gregoire (HALON)
Pre-visualization supervisor
Dan Gregoire (Daniel D. Gregoire)
Digital matte artist
Bryant Terrell Griffin
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Cam Griffin
Digital artist
Indira Guerrieri
Modelmaker
Nelson Hall (ILM)
Model maker
Neal Halter (ILM)
Associate animation supervisor
Tim Harrington (ILM)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Kimberly Headstrom
Digital effects artist
Gary Hebert
Visual effects supervisor
Pablo Helman (ILM)
Practical effects supervisor
Geoff Heron (ILM)
Digital artist
Neil Herzinger (ILM)
Digital compositor
Kela Hicks
Digital compositor
Jason Hill (ILM)
Additional visual effects supervisor
Ed Hirsh (ILM) (Edward Hirsh)
Digital compositor
Sherry Hitch (ILM)
Digital artist
Robert Hoffmeister (ILM)
Sabre artist
Adam Howard (ILM)
Digital compositor
Heather Hoyland (ILM)
Lead model/miniature painter
Peggy Hrastar (ILM)
Concept artist
Carlos Huante (ILM)
Digital matte painter
Benjamin Huber (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Ian Hunter (New Deal Studios Inc.)
Digital matte artist
Paul Huston
Digital artist
Cyrus Jam (ILM)
Digital compositor
Mike Jamieson
Digital painter
Patrick Jarvis (ILM)
Software engineer
Jason Phillip Johnson (Research & development)
Digital compositor
Brad Kalinoski
Animator
Shawn Kelly
Visual effects coordinator
Connie Kennedy
Compositing sequence supervisor
Stephen Kennedy
Digital artist
Woonam Kim (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Amber Kirsch
Roto and paint artist
Drew Klausner
Digital effects artist
Russell Koonce
Digital model supervisor
Michael Koperwas (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Marshall Krasser (ILM) (Marshall Richard Krasser)
Sequence supervisor
Erik Krumrey (ILM)
Digital artist
Gregor Lakner
Technical director
Lana Lan
Motion control operator
Mike Leben
Pre-visualization
Euisung Lee
Layout & matchmove lead
Kerry Lee
Digital artist
Joshua Levine (ILM)
Additional visual effects supervisor
Kim Libreri (ILM)
Visual effects executive
Kimberly K. Nelson (Kimberly K. Nelson)
Layout artist
Luke Longin
Visual effects production accountant
Susan Macke
Sequence supervisor
Robert Marinic (ILM)
Pre-visualization
Nick Markel (Nicholas Markel)
Visual effects director of photography
Kim Marks (ILM)
Model maker
Pierre Maurer (ILM)
Sabre artist
Kevin May (ILM)
Digital painter
Jake Maymudes (ILM)
Digital compositor
Will McCoy
Visual effects gaffer
James M. McEwen (New Deal Studios Inc.)
Digital artist
W. Regan McGee
Character animator
Glen McIntosh
Digital compositor
Jennifer McKnew (ILM)
Creature development supervisor
Tim McLaughlin (ILM)
Character animator
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally
Motion control operator
Rob Menapace (Rob Menapace)
Visual effects
Jim Milton
Digital production supervisor
Curt Miyashiro (ILM) (Curt I. Miyashiro)
Inferno compositor
Sébastien Moreau (ILM)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Lauren Morimoto
Matchmove artist
David Manos Morris
Digital paint and roto artist
Katie Morris
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Michelle Motta
Senior visual effects supervisor
Dennis Muren
Visual effects production assistant
Blake Nickle (ILM)
Lead compositor
Josh Novak (Main title sequence)
Sabre artist
Ben O'Brien (ILM)
CG animator
Rick O'Connor
Digital artist
Masi Oka (ILM)
Visual effects gaffer
Michael Olague
Lead digital matte artist
Joshua Ong (ILM)
Title artist
Jose A. Ortiz Jr.
Painter
Randy Ottenberg
Digital model supervisor
Russell Paul (ILM)
Conceptual artist
Joseph C. Pepe (Stan Winston Studio)
Senior model maker
Lorne Peterson (ILM)
Visual effects
Jamie Pilgrim
Digital intermediate assistant
Gerald Ragland
Visual effects supervisor
Ricardo Ramos
Visual effects database developer
James Randell
Visual effects production assistant
Anthony Reyna
Assistant digital effects artist
Michael Rich (ILM)
Visual effects plate coordinator
Steve Riera
Scan/record operator
Greg Rodin
Visual effects production assistant
Sean Rodriguez (ILM)
First assistant cameraman
Dennis Rogers (ILM)
Creature technical director
Corey Rosen
Visual effects director of photography
Marty Rosenberg (ILM) (Martin Rosenberg)
Digital effects artist
Jason Rosson (ILM)
Digital compositor
Barry Safley (ILM)
Digital compositor
Gregory Salter (ILM)
Layout technical lead
Jeff Saltzmann (ILM) (Jeff Saltzman)
Producer
David Sanger (New Deal Studios)
Visual effects set production assistant
Clint Scott
Visual effects producer
Sandra Scott (ILM)
Digital artist
Anthony Shafer (ILM)
Lead digital paint & roto artist
Amy Shepard (ILM)
Animator
David Shirk (ILM)
Senior animator
Dave Sidley (ILM)
Digital artist
Mark Siegel
Digital effects artist
John Sigurdson
Digital effects artist
Daniel Slavin
Visual effects
Ryan Smith
Digital effects artist
Damian Steel
Modelmaker
Michael Steffe (ILM)
Layout artist
Joe Woodward Stevenson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Russ Sueyoshi
Sequence supervisor
Nigel Sumner (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Jeff Sutherland (ILM)
Lead technical director
Blake Sweeney
Rotoscope artist
Stephanie Taubert
Lead Inferno artist
Chad Taylor (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Dale Taylor (ILM)
Creature development artist
Renita Taylor (ILM)
Digital artist
Eric Texier
Visual effects producer
Cari Thomas
Digital effects artist
Bryan Thombs
Senior technical director
Vincent Toscano
Animator
Delio Tramontozzi
Sabre artist
Alex Tropiec Jr. (ILM)
Digital artist
Guerdon Trueblood (ILM)
Digital character animator
Chi Chung Tse
Digital paint & rotoscope artist
Michael Van Eps
Compositor
Todd Vaziri (ILM)
Model maker
Tom Vukmanic (ILM)
Digital artist
Tim Waddy
Modelmaker
Danny Wagner (ILM)
Model shop coordinator
Kevin Wallace (ILM)
Previsual animation
Matthew A. Ward
Modeler and texture artist
Harold Weed
Creature technical director
Gregory Weiner
Visual effects coordinator
Gordon Wittmann (ILM) (Gordon T. Wittmann)
Visual effects coordinator
Kris Wright (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Kristopher Wright (ILM)
Creature development
Keiji Yamaguchi
Digital texture artist
Elbert Yen (ILM)
Digital artist
Roland Yepez (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Robin D. Young
Visual effects editorial
Robin D. Young
Digital compositor
Scott Younkin (ILM)
Digital artist
Heidi Zabit
Matte artist
Wei Zheng (ILM)
Previs artist
Paolo Joel Ziemba (Crack Creative)
Digital artist
Tom Zils (ILM)
Modelmaker
Lauren Abrams (*) (ILM)
Digital archivist
Randy Bosh (*) (New Deal Studios)
Digital paint and roto artist
Beth D'Amato (*)
Model maker
Fon Davis (*) (ILM)
Pipeline engineer
Chris Foreman (*) (ILM)
Pre-visualization/effects artist
Nathan Frigard (*)
Digital artist
Ryan Galloway (*)
Concept modeler
John Goodson (*)
Pre-visualization/effects artist
Ryan Heuett (*)
Digital artist
Shawn Hillier (*) (ILM)
Render technician
Steven Hur (*)
Software engineer
Ryan Kautzman (*) (ILM)
Previs artist
Joshua I. Kolden (*)
Modeler
Kelvin Lau (*)
Viewpainter
Kelvin Lau (*)
CGI production manager
Stuart Lowder (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Andrea Maiolo (*)
Digital effects artist
Maggie Oh (*) (ILM)
Digital compositor
Nelson Sepulveda (*) (ILM)
Rotoscope artist
Sam Stewart (*) (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
James D. Tittle (*) (Pacific Title)
Digital matte artist
Susumu Yukuhiro (*)

Stunts

Stunts
George Aguilar (G.A. Aguilar)
Stunt performer
Laura Albert
Stunts
Wade Allen
Stunts
Bruce Armstrong
Stunt performer
James Armstrong
Stunts
Nina Almond Armstrong (Nina Armstrong)
Stunts
Scott Armstrong
Stunt coordinator
Vic Armstrong
Utility stunts
Bruce Paul Barbour
Assistant stunt coordinator
Joey Box
Stunts
Richard Bucher
Stunts
Richard Burden
Utility stunts
Nicole Callender
Stunts
Jennifer Caputo
Stunts
John Cenatiempo
Stunt performer
Ned Corrigan
Stunts
Doug Crosby (Douglas Crosby)
Stunts
Mark De Alessandro
Stunts
Kofi Elam
Stunt performer
Paul Eliopoulos
Stunts
Annie Ellis
Stunts
Peter Epstein
Stunts
Dana Dru Evenson
Stunts
Stephanie Finochio
Car stunts
Jerald Garner
Stunts
Tanner Gill
Stunts
Al Goto
Stunts
Cort Hessler
Stunts
Toby Holguin
Stunts
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Craig Jensen
Stunts
J.E. Johnson (Jesse V. Johnson)
Stunts
Rob King
Stunts
Theo Kypri
Stunts
Sierra Riley Marton
Stunts
John Patrick McLaughlin
Stunts
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts
Eric Norris
Stunt double
Casey O'Neill (Tom cruise)
Stunts
Jim Palmer
Stunt rigger
Dan Plum
Stunt safety
Jason Poteet
Stunts
Buster Reeves
Stunts
Sierra Riley Mortan
Stunts
J.C. Robaina
Stunt performer
Shawn Robinson
Stunts
Dennis Scott
Stunts
Paul E. Short
Stunts
Nicole Signore
Stunt performer
Manny Siverio
Stunt performer
Buddy Sosthand
Stunts
Mark Stefanich
Stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts
Jerry Trimble
Stunts
Dain Turner
Stunt performer
Raliegh Wilson
Stunt double
Robert Alonzo (*)
Utility stunts
Robert Alonzo (*)
Stunt performer
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi (*)
Stunt coordinator
Joey Box (*) (Second unit)
Stunt double
Richard Bucher (*) (Justin Chatwin)
Utility stunts
Stacey Carino (*)
Stunt double
Liisa Cohen (*)
Stunt performer
Eliza Coleman (*)
Stunts
Bob Colletti (*)
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan (*)
Stunt double
Laura Dash (*)
Stunts
Dane Farwell (*)
Utility stunts
Lena Fennema (*)
Stunt double
Brian Finn (*)
Stunts
George Fisher (*)
Utility stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson (*)
Stunt performer
Justin Rodgers Hall (*)
Stunts
Jean-Paul Hellendall (*)
Utility stunts
Claudette James (*)
Stunts
Chuck Jeffreys (*)
Stunts
John Koyama (*)
Stunt double
Xuyen Valdivia (*)
Stunt performer
Will Leong (*)
Utility stunts
Karine Mauffrey (*)
Utility stunts
Danton Mew (*)
Stunts
Mark Norby (*)
Stunts
Vladimir Orlov (*)
Stunts
Casey Pieretti (*)
Utility stunts
Gábor Piroch (*)
Stunts
Stephen A. Pope (*)
Utility stunts
Ming Liu (*)
Stunt performer
Bill Richards (*)
Stunt pilot
Bill Richards (*)
Utility stunts
Crystal Santos (*)
Stunts
Gregg Sargeant (*)
Stunts
Felipe Savahge (*)
Stunt performer
Garrett Warren (*)
Stunt performer
Kym Washington (*)

Camera

Electrician
Robert Allen Jr.
Best boy electric
Bill Almeida (New York)
Rigging electrician
Michael D Anderson
Rig electrician
Donald M. Angst
Rigging electrician
Danny Ault
Camera operator
George Billinger (George Billinger III)
Electrician
Marek Bojsza
Key rigging grip
James Boniece (New York)
Grip
William Boone III (Frank Boone)
Grip
Brad Boyer
Camera operator
Frank Buono (Doggicam)
Assistant camera
Jan Burgess (New York)
Best boy grip
Paul Candrilli
Electrician
Earl R. Cantrell
Grip
Ian S. Casas (Second unit)
Light board operator
Justin Cheatham (New York)
Grip
Andrew Cheung
Additional assistant camera
Thomas S. Ciciura
Still photographer
Andrew Cooper
Additional dimmer board operator
John Crimins
Camera operator
Tim Cruz
Rigging grip
Carlos DePalma
Underwater grip
Matthew Devitt
Chief lighting technician
David Devlin
Director of photography
David Devlin (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Don Domino
Electrician
Chris Drechsler
Camera operator
Mitch Dubin ("a" camera)
Key dimmer board operator
Roch Dutkowiak
Rigging grip foreman
Kevin Erb
Second company rigging grip
Kevin Fahey
B-camera second assistant
Jamie Fitzpatrick (NYC)
Rigging grip
Clayton Fowler
Grip
Jamie Franta
Rigging best boy
Samuel G. Friedman (Second unit)
Rigging best boy
Michael Gallart
Electrician
Jim Galvin
Rigging electrician
P.J. Gaynard
Lamp operator
John Gilgar (New York)
Rigging key grip
Charley H. Gilleran (Charley Gilleran)
Electrician
Sean Ginn
Crane operator
Carlos Gonzalez (Technocrane)
Grip
Christopher F. Graneto
Lighting technician
Russell Griffith
Rigging electrician
David Shane Guild
Electrician
Brady Gurley
Camera operator
Edward A. Gutentag
Camera operator
Brooks P. Guyer
Electrician
Timothy Healy
Generator operator
Timothy Healy (New York)
Rigger
Jaime Heintz
Electrician
Chris Henry
Rigging grip
Michael Hester
Stage rigging gaffer
William Hines (New York)
Grip
Mitchell K. Hiniker
Camera loader
Christian J. Hollyer (New York)
Rigging electrician
Craig Horwitz
Grip
James J. Hughes
Grip
Bodie Hyman
Company grip
Chip Ingram
Camera operator
Simon Jayes (Second unit)
Grip
Gregory F. Johnson (New York)
Key grip
Brent L. Jones (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Tom Jordan
Camera production assistant
Szymon Jan Kaczmarek (Szymon Jan Kaczmarek)
Electrician
Philip Kathrens (Virginia)
Electrician
Jason Kilgore
Grip
Alex Klabukov
Key grip
Alex Klabukov (Additional photography)
Grip
John Krause
First company grip
Jim Kwiatkowski
Rigging electrician
Christopher J. Lama
Grip
Paul Lambiase
First assistant camera
Peter Lee (Second unit underwater scenes)
Rigging best boy
Kurt Lennig (New York)
Electrician
Damon Liebowitz
Grip
Chris Lindsay
Best boy grip
Josh Linkey (Second unit)
Rigging gaffer
Clay Liversidge (New York)
Rigging grip
Jeff Lomaglio
Electrician
Michael Lowrance
Chief rigging electrician
Brian Lukas
Electrician
William MacGhee
Dolly grip
Johnny Mang (John Mang)
Set lighting technician
Damon Marcellino
Key grip
Charlie Marroquin (New York)
Dolly grip
Rick Marroquin
Electrician
Thomas P. Marshall
Still photographer
Frank Masi
Best boy rigging grip
Michael A. McFadden (New York)
Grip
Thomas McGrath Woods
Still photographer
Lee Hinton (Lee McLaughlin)
Electrician
Dan McMahon
First assistant camera
Steven Meizler
Assistant chief rigging electrician
Mark Mele
Assistant camera
Tim Metivier (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Gary Molyneux
Video assist operator
Daniel P. Moore (Daniel P. Moore)
Second assistant camera
David O'Brien ("b" camera)
Second company grip
Steve O'Hallearn
Electrician
Travis Panarisi
Rigging grip
Justin Panzanaro (New York)
Rigging electrician
Louis Petraglia
Libra mount operator
Jon Philion
Rigging grip
Rell Putt
Gaffer
Jim Richards (New York)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Larry Richardson (Larry J. Richardson)
Lighting technician
Lyle Robbins
Lighting console programmer
Alan M. Rowe (Effects)
Rigging electrician
Dave Rudolph
Lamp operator
Peter Russell (New York)
Rigging electrician
Cary Sachs
2nd unit Gaffer
Dave Samuel
Gaffer
Dave Samuel (Second unit)
Dolly grip operator
Ralph Scherer ("b" camera)
Rigging electrician
Lowell Schulman
Grip rigger
Josh Seifert
Rigging electrician
Angel M. Sepulveda (Virginia)
Video playback operator
Mike Shaheen
Set lighting technician
Riley Sidore
Grip
Jason Lee Smith
First assistant camera
Mark Spath ("b" camera)
Rigging electric foreman
Allen Stillman
Grip
Andrew Sweeney (New York)
Rigging grip
Don Telles
Set lighting rigging
Joseph T. Terranova
Electrician
Joel Tishcoff
Film loader
Paul Toomey
Electrician
Juan Trujillo
Electrician
Wade Tyree
Best boy
Rick Uva (Second unit)
Lamp operator
Mark van Rossen (New York)
Electrician
Mike Visencio
Underwater grip
John 'JW' Warner (John 'JW' Warner)
Gaffer
Joseph F. Warren (Additional photography)
Lamp operator
Andrew Watts (New York) (Andrew T. Watts)
Electrician
Tim Wicks
Rigging grip foreman
Andy Young
Rigging electrician
Chris Zizzo (New York)
Grip
Alfredo Denila (*)
Camera intern
Owen Hooker (*)
Additional grip
BJ McDonnell (*)
24 frame video operator
Darren Ryan (*)
Lighting technician
Ryan Shopay (*)
Additional video assist
Peter Taylor (*)
Electrician
J. Dan Wright (*)
Sparrow head technician
Santiago Yniguez (*)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Pam Aaron
Wardrobe coordinator
Natalie Arango
Additional set costumer
Valentina Aulisi
Set costumer
Alison Gail Bixby
Costumer
Lisa Bojarski
Costumer
Jean Bone
Costumer
Pablo Borges
Additional costumer
Ghilaine Bouadana
Costumer
Layne Brightwell
Costumer
Artemio Carpio (Second unit stunts)
Set costumer
Steve Constancio
Costume supervisor
Deb Dalton (Virginia)
Costume ager/dyer
Dominick De Rasmo
Key costume ager/dyer
Carol Demarti
Costume department
Caroline Duncan
Costumer
Debbe DuPerrieu
Costumer
Kendall Errair (Mr. Cruise)
Costume illustrator
Kasra Farahani
Costumer
N. Edward Fincher (Ed Fincher)
Costumer
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera (Virginia)
Costume assistant
Suzanne Fluty
Set costumer
Marta Font
Set costumer
Michele Forsythe
Costume assistant
Gabe Gerber
Costume production assistant
Emily Gunshor
Costume ager/dyer
Addie Hall
Costume ager/dyer
Claudia Hardy
Costumer
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
Set costumer
Brad Holtzman
Costume dyer
Autumn Jones
Costumer
Alexandra Benwell (Virginia) (Alexandra Krost)
Costume ager/dyer
Lorie L. LaBrant
Additional costume production assistant
Jeremy Lawson
Set costumer
Cookie Lopez
Costumer
Tom Macdonald
Costumer
Suzy Magnin
Costume supervisor
Donna Maloney (New York)
Costumer
Jenny McGurk (Virginia)
Costume ager/dyer
David Paulin (New York)
Set costumer
Gregory B. Peña
Set costumer
Eva L. Prappas (Eva Prappas)
Costumer
Damien Quinn
Key costumer
Linda Redmon
Additional set costumer
Mary Lou Reinbold
Costume illustrator
Robin Richesson
Co-costume supervisor
Amy Roth
Costume shopper
Brian Russman
Costume assistant
Erica Schillinger
Costume ager/dyer
Steven Shellooe (New York)
Costume ager/dyer
Jessica S. Smith
Costume ager/dyer
Ivory Stanton
Costume ager/dyer
Jack Taggart
Costume ager
Meg Thornton
Set costumer
Danielle Wait
Costumer
Peter White
Key costumer
Diana J. Wilson (Diana Wilson)
Costume supervisor
Pamela J. Wise (Pamela Wise)
Assistant costume designer
Robert Wojewodski
Set costumer
Christi Work
Costumer
Tricia Yoo
Dresser
Cookie Lopez (*) (Dakota Fanning)
Dresser
Carmia Marshall (*) (Dakota Fanning)
Set costumer
Catherine Peña (*)
Wardrobe assistant
Michelle Warble (*)

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Samantha Becker
Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Assistant colorist
Salvatore Catanzaro
First assistant editor
Patrick Crane
Second assistant editor
Mike Cuevas
Assistant editor
Mark Gillard
Color timer
Dale Grahn (Dale E. Grahn)
Assistant editor
Craig Hayes
Assistant editor
Matthew McQuillan
Tvc editor
Alex Nikolic (Serbia, Montenegro)
Color timer
Jim Passon
Post-production assistant
Michael Pedraza
First assistant editor
Sam Seig
Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Apprentice editor
Silja Tõnisson
Assistant editor
Michael T. Wilson
Technical director
Mike Chiado (*) (Video post-production)
Senior on-line editor
Rob Doolittle (*)
Additional colorist
Mark T. Osborne (*)
Digital intermediate assist
Christopher Reichel (*)
Film scanner operator
Ian Turpen (*)

Music department

Oboe soloist
Tom Boyd
Chorus
Elin Carlson
Musician
Gloria Cheng (Piano)
Scoring crew
Bryan Clements
Musician
Kevin Connolly
Music contractor
Sandy De Crescent (Sandy DeCrescent)
Scoring crew
Mark Eshelman
Music librarian
Mark Graham
Off-camera singer
Karen Harper
Orchestrator
Eddie Karam (Edward Karam)
Scoring technician
Greg Loskorn
Musician
Warren Luening (Trumpet soloist)
Score recordist
Adam Michalak
Scoring mixer
Shawn Murphy
Music editor
Peter Myles
Musician
Bryan Pezzone (Piano)
Orchestrator
Conrad Pope
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Vocal contractor
Sally Stevens
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn solos)
Musician
Don Williams (Percussion)
Musician
Jerry Williams (Percussion)
Conductor
John Williams
Scoring crew
Robert Wolff
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Music clearances
Denise Carver (*)
Composer
Aleksandar Dimitrijevic (*) (Trailer Music)
Musician
Tom Raney (*) (Percussion)
Musician
Steve Schaeffer (*) (Percussion)
Musician
Jim Self (*) (Tuba)

Other crew

Production assistant
Jonathan M. Abrams
Production assistant
Lisa Aikman
Set production assistant
Amir Allak (Virginia)
Technical advisor
Yogi Allen
Additional set production assistant
Carina Alves (East coast)
Diver
John Arbuckle (Marine department)
Construction accountant
Laurie Arnow-Epstein
Armorer
Terry Atchison
Production assistant
Kadija Bangura
Stand-in
Kathryn Barnhardt
Production secretary
Monica Celis Barraza (Monica Barraza)
First assistant accountant
Michael Beaudin
Production assistant
Delia Stone (Delia Behpour)
Assistant production office coordinator
Lori Berlanga
Assistant
Jessica Biggins (Rick Carter) (Jessica Biggins)
Animal wrangler
Tammy Blackburn
Adr actor
Mauro Blanco
Assistant
Ben Bohling (Mr. Spielberg)
Technical advisor
Maj. J. Todd Breasseale (Military) (J. Todd Breasseale)
Studio teacher
Judith M. Brown
Production assistant
Brian Buckland
Production assistant
Jamie Buckner
Production assistant
Christopher Buddy (Ms. Kennedy) (Christopher Buddy)
Production assistant
Jennifer Lynn Buonantony
Sculptor
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Fixture foreman
Doug Byers
Set production assistant
Ian Calip
Set production assistant
Elizabeth C. Camp
Production coordinator
Candice D. Campos
Production assistant
Jonathan P. Caro
On-location assistant
Jeff Caron
Production assistant
Nick Carr
Production assistant
Anne Carson
Helicopter pilot
Al Cerullo
Assistant
Pierre Cheminat (Vic Armstrong)
Dive master
Jim Chizmar (Underwater unit)
Researcher
Steve Christensen
Production assistant
Charles Clemmons
Production assistant
Kyle Cookmeyer
Medic
Kathy Cossu
Staff assistant
Jeff Crandall
Second assistant accountant
James D'Damery Jr.
Adr loop group
James D. Dever
Military liaison
Marque DeWinter
Animal trainer
Gleanna Doyle
Production assistant
Christopher Eadicicco
Stunt production assistant
Mikey Eberle
Production assistant
Donald Erfert
Production assistant
James Feldman
Armorer
David Fencl
Set production assistant
Jordan Brendan Finnegan
Set staff assistant
Scott Fleisher
Clearance administrator
Jay Floyd
Production assistant
Suzanne Fluty
Production assistant
David Fordham
Production assistant
Scott Foster
Radio programmer and spots
Samuel V. Franco
Executive assistant
Sue Frey (Mr. Cruise)
Production assistant
Evan Gabriele
Publicity assistant
Michael Galasso (Michael A. Galasso)
Production assistant
Kathryn C. Galberth (Kathryn C. Galberth)
Production coordinator
Ellen Gannon (Virginia)
Studio teacher
Laura Gary (Second unit)
Key tailor
Conception Gaxiola
Production assistant
Ryan Gielen
Production assistant
Jennifer Glasgow
Dialect coach
Joel Goldes
Production assistant
Veloz Gomez
Production assistant to producer
Jared Goode
Production assistant
Matthew Gordon
Production assistant
Melissa A. Gordon
Talent wrangler
Sarah E. Baker (Sarah E. Baker)
Production assistant
M.J. Grogan (Mr. Spielberg)
Production assistant
Nate Grubb (New York and Virginia)
Stand-in
Todd Hacker (Tom cruise)
Coordinator
Michelle Hartly
Production assistant
Megan Helsley
Stand-in
James Henderson (Justin Chatwin: Los Angeles)
Water safety
Rene H. Herrera
Assistant auditor
James Hinton
Production assistant
Steven Holtzman
Armorer
Frank House
Animal trainer
Susan Humphrey
Staff assistant
Jesse Ing (Jesse David Ing)
Photo double
Tristan Jackson (Tom cruise)
Stand-in
Tristan Jackson (Tom cruise)
Set medic
Lynn Johnson
Production assistant
Adam Jordan
Weapons armorer
Steve Karnes
Stand-in
Lorna Jean Katz
Production assistant
Gregg Kawecki
Associate
Elyse Klaits (Ms. Kennedy)
Payroll auditor
Laura Kreft Caraballo (Laura H. Kreft)
Co-location manager
Michael Kriaris (East coast)
Associate
Kristie Macosko (Mr. Spielberg) (Kristie Macosko)
Set production assistant
Christian Labarta (Second unit)
Stand-in
Cody Latino
Executive assistant
Grady Lee (Ms. Wagner)
Craft service
Kendra Levenberg
First assistant accountant
Alexa Song Lindenthaler
Set production assistant
Matt Lombardo (Tom cruise)
Armorer
Harry Lu
Utility stand-in
Nicole Luther
Additional set production assistant
Elizabeth MacSwan (East coast)
Key set production assistant
Matthew Mason (New York)
Assistant auditor
Richard Mast
Production assistant
Darren Maynard
Assistant security coordinator
Terry McAllister
Set production assistant
Richard McDonough
Second technician
Paul C. McKenna (Technocrane)
Extras coordinator
Randy McKenney
Production secretary
Chris Menke (Virginia)
Key craft service
Nick Mestrundrea
Production assistant
James Michael Miller
Security
Sean G. Miller
Diver
James Mitchell Clyde (Marine department) (James Mitchell Clyde)
Production assistant
Jeremy Mohler
Production assistant
Kerry Moynahan
Additional production assistant
Emily Nilsen
Production assistant
Sarah Nilsen
Laboratory technician
Danielle Noe
Assistant
Elizabeth Nye (Mr. Spielberg)
Assistant auditor
Kelly O'Bier
Assistant marine coordinator
Matthew O'Connor (Matthew H. O'Connor)
Assistant accountant
Bill Oaks
Production assistant
Casey Olson
Production assistant
Steve Oppenheim
Production secretary
Susan Orga
Travel coordinator
Susan Orga
Payroll accountant
Gaby Ortega
Production coordinator
Greg Outcalt (New York)
Playback graphics
Vincent Parker
Production accountant
Tim L. Pearson
Production assistant
Daniel R. Perry
Security coordinator
Wayne Petrucelli (New York)
Production secretary
Michael M. Piehler (Second unit)
Stand-in
Bryant Powell
Construction accountant
Jeremy D. Pratt (New York/Virginia)
Second assistant accountant
Carlo Pratto
Additional production assistant
Katie Pruitt
Script supervisor
Ana Maria Quintana
Assistant production coordinator
Philip Ramos (Philip A. Ramos)
Set staff assistant
Brett Robinson
Security consultant
Mario Romain
Production assistant
LeeAnne Rowe
Additional production assistant
Kevin Roy
Assistant
Arik Ruchim (Ms. Wagner)
Production assistant
Ben Ruggiero
Key set medic
Ahmed Saker
Craft service assistant
Jane Sakowski (Jane Sakowski)
Additional office production assistant
Ben Schaeffer
Research and development
Eric Schafer (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production assistant
Erica Schillinger
Assistant accountant
Janine Schiro
Production assistant
Aaron Z. Schor
Tailoring
Christine Schultz
Photo double
Kelly Sells (Jennifer Lamb)
Production assistant
John Semikian
Craft service
William Sepulveda
Assistant
Benjamin Shiffrin (Mr. Wilson)
Teacher/welfare worker
Missy Simms
Production assistant
Luke Smith
Coordinator
Jennifer Sokolov
Set production assistant
Jonathan Spafford (Virginia)
Additional production assistant
Rob Spence
Additional set production assistant
Anthony Steinhart (Los angeles)
Production assistant
Anitra Stevens
Set production assistant
Eve Strickman
Production assistant
Ryan Suffern (Mr. Spielberg)
Assistant production coordinator
Mark Swenson
Construction accountant
Emily Takehara
Stand-in
Jim Templar
Associate
Jennifer Teves (Mr. Wilson)
Set production assistant
Tuan Thompson
Production assistant
Frank Tignini
Production intern
Justin B. Tolley
Production assistant
Ren Tucker (Mr. Cruise)
Set runner
Ren Tucker (Mr. Cruise)
Set security
Ramona Valentin
Craft service
Eva Vedock
Staff assistant
Rob Verdery
Set production assistant
Matthew B. Verschelde (Virginia)
Auditing assistant
Ryan Viniotis
Set production assistant
Kevin J. Walsh
Craft service
Steven Wargo
Armorer
Ryder Washburn
Marine coordinator
Troy Waters
Armorer
Karl J. Weschta
Assistant auditor
Rebecca Glew (Rebecca White)
Medic
Tony Whitmore
Stand in
Michelle Woods (Camillia Monet)
Unit publicist
Deborah Wuliger
Production assistant
Jeffrey Young
Armorer
Larry Zanoff (Weapons)
Assistant craft service
Jerome Zelle
Production secretary
Jason Zorigian
Set production assistant
Topaz Adizes (*)
Production assistant
Elizabeth Cline (*) (New York)
Production assistant
Josh Adam Davis (*)
Photo double
Amberlynn Dorsey (*)
Marketing canada
Greg Ferris (*)
Military advisor
James S. Goff (*)
Office production assistant
Cynthia Kao (*)
Production assistant
Rob Muia (*)
Extras coordinator
Daniel E. Parr (*)
Helicopter pilot
Bill Richards (*)
Set production assistant
Christopher Scott (*) (Trailer unit)
Set production assistant
Liz Williams (*) (New York)
Production executive
Brian Witten (*)
Production assistant
Helen Alexis Yonov (*)

(*) uncredited