You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Gremlins 2: The New Batch

(Gremlins 2: The New Batch)

 Credits

Cast

Billy Peltzer
Zach Galligan
Kate Beringer
Phoebe Cates
Daniel Clamp
John Glover
Grandpa Fred
Robert Prosky
Forster
Robert Picardo
Doctor Catheter
Christopher Lee
Marla Bloodstone
Haviland Morris
Murray Futterman
Dick Miller
Sheila Futterman
Jackie Joseph
Mr. Katsuji
Gedde Watanabe
Mr. Wing
Keye Luke
Microwave Marge
Kathleen Freeman
Martin
Don Stanton
Lewis
Dan Stanton
Wally
Shawn Nelson
Forster's Technician
Archie Hahn
Forster's Technician
Leslie Neale
Forster's Technician
Ron Fassler
Forster's Technician
Time Winters
Yogurt Jerk
Heather Haase
Alex the Yogurt Jerk
Jason Presson
Yogurt Customer
Lisa Mende
Yogurt Customer
Patrika Darbo
Yogurt Customer
Jerry Goldsmith
Clamp Center Security Guard
Rick Ducommun
Fire Chief
John Capodice
Movie Theatre Mom
Belinda Balaski
Movie Theatre Kid
Nicky Rose
Theatre Manager
Paul Bartel
Projectionist
Kenneth Tobey
TV Reporter
Heidi Kemp (Heidi Kempf)
TV Reporter
Eric Shawn
TV Reporter
Michael Salort
Cop
Frank P. Ryan
TV Reporter at Wing's
Diane Sainte-Marie
TV Anchor in Bar
Kristi Witker
Reporter in Lobby
Sarah Lilly
Taxi Driver
Vladimir Bibic
Tour Guide #1
Page Hannah
Tour Guide #2
Liz Pryor
Messenger
Raymond Cruz
Peggy
Julia Sweeney
Forster's Assistant
Jeff Swanson
Casper
Charlie Haas (Charles S. Haas)
Clamp Center Surveillance Supervisor
Dale Swann
TV Cameraman
Gray Daniels
Betty
Stéphanie Menuez
Lady at Elevator
Jacque Lynn Colton
Hallway Employee
May Quigley
Hallway Employee
Anthony Winters (Anthony Winters)
Fireman
Isiah Whitlock Jr.
S.W.A.T. Team Leader
Dean Norris
Newsstand Lady
Saachiko
Janitor
John Astin
Employee Fired for Smoking
Henry Gibson
Leonard Maltin
Leonard Maltin
Hulk Hogan
Hulk Hogan
Dick Butkus
Dick Butkus
Bubba Smith
Bubba Smith
Gizmo (voice)
Howie Mandel
Brain Gremlin (voice)
Tony Randall
Mohawk (voice)
Frank Welker
Gremlins (voice)
Kirk Thatcher (Kirk R. Thatcher)
Gremlins (voice)
Mark Dodson
Announcer (voice)
Neil Ross
Bugs Bunny / Daffy Duck (voice)
Jeff Bergman
Grandpa Fred Director / Beanie Gremlin / Wicked Witch Gremlin (voice)
Joe Dante (*)
Clamp Building Tourist
Dylan Dawson (*)
Clamp Employee
Mark Monto (*)
Singing Gremlin Triplets
Brian Penikas (*)
Special Vocal Effects (voice)
Michael Sheehan (*)

Director

Directed by
Joe Dante

Writing credits

Characters
Chris Columbus
Written by
Charlie Haas (Charles S. Haas)

Producer

Co-producer
Rick Baker
Producer
Michael Finnell
Executive producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Executive producer
Frank Marshall
Executive producer
Steven Spielberg

Music

Music by
Jerry Goldsmith

Cinematography

Director of photography
John Hora

Editor

Edited by
Kent Beyda

Casting

Casting
Glenn Daniels
Casting
Marion Dougherty

Production design

Production designed by
James Spencer (James H. Spencer)

Art direction

Art director
Joe Lucky (Joseph P. Lucky)

Set decoration

Set decorator
John H. Anderson

Costume design

Costume designer
Rosanna Norton

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Norman Cabrera (Rick Baker Cinovation)
Hair stylist
Joseph Coscia
Special makeup effects artist
Erin Brasfield (Erin Brasfield)
Special makeup effects artist
Matt Rose
Special makeup effects artist
Brian Wade (Rick Baker/Cinovation)
Special makeup effects artist
Eddie Yang
Production assistant
Bob Smithson (*) (Cinovation, Inc.)

Production management

Unit production manager
Phil Rawlins

Assistant director

First assistant director
Victor Hsu
Second assistant director
Scott Senechal (B. Scott Senechal)
Second unit director
James Spencer (James H. Spencer)

Art department

Set designer
John Berger
Props
Marjorie Coster
Puppeteer
Elaine Fiona Ferguson
Painter gang boss
Thomas V. Johnson
Propmaker foreman
Robert S. McDonald
Construction coordinator
Michael Muscarella
Set designer
Greg Papalia
Lead painter
Aaron Sims
Set designer
Dawn Snyder
Conceptual artist
Tom Southwell
Propmaker
Mark Sparks
Original character designer
Chris Walas (Gizmo)
Laborer
Gary J. Coelho (*)
Prop maker
Michael W. Moore (*)

Sound department

Sound editor
Michael J. Benavente
Sound mixer
John S. Coffey (Second unit)
Sound editor
Teresa Eckton
Foley editor
Christopher Flick
Sound editor
Warren Hamilton Jr.
Foley artist
Robin J. Harlan (Robin Harlan)
Original dialogue mixer
Doc Kane (L.A. Studios)
Production sound mixer
Ken King
Re-recording mixer
Rick Kline
Re-recording mixer
Robert J. Litt
Sound effects by
Mark Mangini (Mark A. Mangini)
Adr editor
Stephen Purvis
Cable person
David Schneider
Foley editor
Solange Schwalbe Boisseau (Solange S. Schwalbe)
Sound editor
George Simpson
Sound effects
David E. Stone
Re-recording mixer
Elliot Tyson
Boom operator
Douglas Vaughan
Foley artist / supervising sound editor
Vanessa Theme Ament (*)
Sound editor
Ron Bartlett (*)
Dialogue editor
Tammy Fearing (*)
Sound recordist
Jack Keller (*)
Sound effects librarian
Steve Lee (*)
Original dialogue mixer
Michael Miller (*)
Assistant sound editor
Oscar Mitt (*)
Foley artist
Sarah Monat (*)
Foley artist
Alyson Dee Moore (*)
Foley artist
Vince Nicastro (*)
Adr editor / adr recordist
Morten Folmer Nielsen (*)
Foley mixer
Greg Orloff (*)
Foley artist
John Roesch (*)
Foley mixer
Randy Singer (*)
Foley recordist
Carolyn Tapp (*)
Sound editor
David Williams (*)

Special effects

Creature crew
Mike Arbios (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Grant Ardnt (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio / sculptor: crew effects crew, Cinovation) (Grant Arndt)
Creature crew
Brent Baker (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Special effects supervisor
Rick Baker
Creature crew
Gabriel Bartalos (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Michael Bastings (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Animatronics / special effects crew
Manuel Beccaro
Special effects assistant
Cristian Bertocco
Creature crew
Jack Bricker (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Matt J. Britton (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Sheri Brooks (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Norman Cabrera (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Bill Corso (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Barry Crane (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Chuck Crisafulli (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Daniel Crosby (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Jon Dawe (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Kelle DeForrest (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Roberto dePalma (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Juliann M. Smith (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio) (Juliann M. Smith)
Creature crew
Glen Eisner (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Puppeteer
Mike Elizalde
Creature crew
Nicholas J. Esposto (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Gwen Everman (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Yuri Everson (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Jose Fernandez (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Steve Frakes (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature painter
Erick Geisler
Creature crew
Celeste Contois Gitthens (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Kim Graham (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Claudia Hardy (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Sarkis Hardy (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Jurgen Heimann (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Tom Hester (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Guy Himber (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Special effects technician
Thomas R. Homsher
Creature crew
Steve James (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Mike Jolly (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Andrew Kenworthy (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
David Kindlon (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Erin Brasfield (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio) (Erin Brasfield)
Creature crew
Eryn Krueger (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio) (Eryn Krueger Mekash)
Creature crew
Tim Lawrence (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Jim Leonard (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio) (Jim Leonard)
Creature crew
John Lundberg (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Cathy MacDonald (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Leonard MacDonald (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Karen Mason (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Mary Mason (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
J.C. Matalon (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Dave Matherly (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
James McLoughlin (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Jim McPherson (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio / sculptor: George character)
Creature crew
Mike Measimer (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Stop motion animation technician
Hal Miles
Creature crew
Bart Mixon (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio / creature shop supervisor)
Creature crew
Phil Notaro (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Marian Olsen (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Special effects crew
Matt Olsen
Creature crew
Joey Orosco (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Brian Penikas (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
David Penikas (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Nancy A. Perkins (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Dan Platt (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Zandra Platzek (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Sally Ray (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Tanya Ridenour (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Dwight Roberts (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Matt Rose (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Special effects crew
Wayne Rose
Special effects crew
Terence 'Doc' Popolo Rubbio
Creature crew
Johnnie Saiko (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Andy Schoneberg (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Russell Seifert (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Mark Setrakian (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Aaron Sims (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Steve Sleap (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Heidi Snyder (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Greg Solomon (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Michiko Tagawa (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Special effects
Patrick Tantalo
Creature crew
Marc Tyler (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature effects crew
Brian Wade
Creature crew
Steve Wang (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio / special effects supervisor)
Creature crew
Karen Westerfield (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Puppeteer
Diana Allen Williams
Creature crew
Mark Bryan Wilson (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Creature crew
Eddie Yang (Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio)
Puppeteer
Richard Miranda (*)

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Craig Barron (Matte World)
Visual effects coordinator
Mike Chambers (Apogee)
Model maker
Thierry Coup
Executive in charge of production
Krystyna Demkowicz (Matte World)
Visual effects
Christopher Duddy
Animator
Jammie Friday (VCE, Inc.)
Director of photography
Paul Gentry (Miniatures)
Optical line-up
Brian Griffin
Visual effects animation
Peter Kuran
Visual effects supervisor
Dennis Michelson
Matte artist supervisor
Michael Pangrazio
Visual effects assistant cameraman
Brett B. White
Visual effects
Jim Aupperle (*) (Blue screen photography/plate supervision)
Stop-motion armatures and animation
Yancy Calzada (*)
Matte consultant
Albert Whitlock (*)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Mike H. McGaughy

Camera

Camera operator
William L. Asman ("a" camera)
Video assist operator
Roy Bean
Still photographer
Andrew Cooper
Lighting technician
Michael B. Corbett
Lighting technician
Doug Ednie
Set lighting technician
Adam Glick
Lighting board operator
Michael Shanman
Gaffer
Christopher C. Strong (Additional photography)
Second assistant camera
David Tolsky
Second assistant chief lighting technician
Alex Rodriguez (*)

Wardrobe department

On-set costumer
Mary Elizabeth Still

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Thomas Calderon
First assistant editor
Wilt Henderson
Color timer
Ron Lambert

Music department

Music supervisor
Jason J. Bentley (Jason Bentley)
Composer
Marc Bonilla (Additional music)
Musician
Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
Orchestrator
Alexander Courage (Source music)
Musician
Mike Deasy
Orchestra contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Musician
George Doering
Music scoring mixer
Robert Fernandez
Score producer
Jerry Goldsmith
Musician
M.B. Gordy (Percussion)
Music librarian
Mark Graham
Music editor
Kenneth Hall
Orchestrator
Arthur Morton
Musician
Steve Schaeffer (Percussion)
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Composer
Carl W. Stalling (Looney Tunes/Merrie Melodies themes)
Orchestrator
Fred Steiner (Cartoon music)
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Music scoring mixer
Bruce Botnick (*)
Music clearances
Denise Carver (*)
Music executive
Matt Walker (*)

Other crew

Creature designer
Jurgen Heimann
Production assistant
Lonzo Jones
1st asst prod accountant
Lauren Mathews-Hill
Translator
Paul J. Memmi
Crew member
Dan Platt
Production coordinator
Karen Shaw
Production assistant
David Hummel (*)

(*) uncredited