Gor
(Gor)
Credits
Cast
- Tarl Cabot
- Urbano Barberini
- Talena
- Rebecca Ferratti
- Xenos
- Jack Palance
- Surbus
- Paul L. Smith
- Sarm
- Oliver Reed
- King Marlenus
- Larry Taylor
- Drusus
- Graham Clarke
- Brandy
- Janine Denison
- Queen Lara
- Donna Denton
- Tafa
- Jennifer Oltmann (Jenifer Oltman)
- Dorna
- Martina Brockschmidt
- Beverly
- Ann Power (Anne Power)
- Norman
- Arnold Vosloo
- Sarsam
- Chris du Plessis
- Sarm's Rider
- Ivan Kruger
- Auctioneer
- Joe Ribeiro (Joe Ribeiro)
- Compound Guard
- Visser du Plessis
- Whipman
- Philip Van der Byl
- Old Man
- George Magnussen
- Brand Master
- Fred Potgieter
- Hooded Woman
- Etty Orgad
- Hooded Woman
- Amanda Haramis
- Auction Slave
- Eve Joss
- Sarsam's Rider
- Bobby Lovegreen (Bobby Lovgren)
- Prisoner
- Rick Skidmore
- Body Guard
- Vic Tearnan
- Body Guard
- Andre du Plessis
- Feast Master
- Fred Swart
- Merchant
- Nobby Clarke (Nobby Clark)
- Midget Hup
- Nigel Chipps (*)
- Elder
- Alex Heyns (*)
Director
- Director
- Fritz Kiersch
Writing credits
- Based on the novel "Tarnsman Of Gor" by
- John Norman
- Screenplay
- Rick Marx
- Screenplay
- Peter Welbeck (Harry Alan Towers)
Producer
- Producer
- Avi Lerner
- Producer
- Harry Alan Towers
Music
- Music
- Pino Donaggio (*)
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Hans Khule (Hans Kühle Jr.)
Editor
- Editor
- Ken Bornstein
- Editor
- Max Lemon
Casting
- Casting director
- Don Pemrick (Donald Paul Pemrick)
Production design
- Production designer
- Hans Nol
Makeup department
- Makeup assistant
- Debbie Christiani (Debbie Christiane)
- Makeup assistant
- Ann Dempsey
- Key makeup artist
- Colin Polson
- Makeup assistant
- Tessa Scott
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Michael Alden
- Post-production supervisor
- Alain Jakubowicz
- Production supervisor
- John Stodel
- Executive in charge of production
- Rony Yacov (Roni Ya'ackov)
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Sally Ann Caro
- Second assistant director
- Marc Roper (Mark Roper)
- First assistant director
- Cedrid Sundstrom (Cedric Sundstrom)
- Second unit director
- Cedric Sunstrom (Cedric Sundstrom)
Art department
- Assistant set dresser
- Jeffrey Bezuidenhout
- Production buyer
- Brandon Bergman (Brandon Bregman)
- Set dresser
- Cecily Chase
- Draughtsman
- Geoffrey Hill
- Assistant property master
- Ben Horowitz
- Assistant set dresser
- June Martens
- Construction coordinator
- Ian Mulder
- Property master
- Patrick Willis
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Vanessa Ament (Additional post-production) (Vanessa Theme Ament)
- Sound editor
- Bill Asher
- Sound editor
- Gordon Daniel (Additional post-production)
- Sound editor
- G.W. Davis (Additional post-production)
- Sound editor
- Greg Dillon (Additional post-production)
- Sound editor
- Dennis Dutton (Additional post-production) (Denis Dutton)
- Assistant sound editor
- Jeanne Fourie
- Foley artist
- Robin Harlan (Additional post-production)
- Foley editor
- John-Paul-Jones (Additional post-production) (John Paul Jones)
- Boom operator
- Dieter Keck (Second unit)
- Assistant sound editor
- Dean Manly (Additional post-production) (Dean G. Manly)
- Supervising sound editor
- Gilbert D. Marchant (Additional post-production)
- Boom operator
- Kevin Montanari
- Re-recording mixer
- Thomas A. Moore Jr. (T.A. Moore Jr.)
- Sound mixer
- Shaun Murdock (Second unit) (Shaun Murdoch)
- Sound mixer
- Peter Poole
- Assistant sound editor
- Richard Stewart (Additional post-production)
- Adr & foley mixer
- Tommy Goodwin (*)
Special effects
- Special effects crew
- Manny Ferreira (Mannie Ferreira)
- Special effects crew
- Noel Henry
- Special effects
- Pat Kerby (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rick Kerrigan
Stunts
- Stunt player
- Carmen Babnick
- Stunt player
- Angel Castignani
- Stunt player
- Nic Grigg
- Stunt player
- Isaac Mavembela (Isaac Mavimbella)
- Stunt player
- Brad Morris
- Stunt coordinator
- Red Ruiters
- Stunt player
- Gary Wilshire
Camera
- Electrician
- Achmed Mohammed (Mohammed Achmed)
- Best boy electric
- Avi Avrahami
- Camera assistant
- Peter Belcher (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- Robbie Botha
- Camera assistant
- Glen Donaldson (Second unit)
- Grip
- Jan Du Toit (Second unit)
- Aerial photographer
- Dave Dunn-Yarker
- Electrician
- Nicholas Fakudi (Nicholas Fakude)
- Focus puller
- Justin Fouche
- Camera operator
- Nick Heroldt (Nicholas Herholdt)
- Grip
- Gavin Latrobe (Gavin La Trobe)
- Clapper loader
- Pamela Laxen (Pam Laxen)
- Grip
- Abey Moshapo
- Aerial photographer
- Bill Olmstead (Bill Olmsted)
- Camera assistant
- Paul Otten (Second unit)
- Focus puller
- Carl Owens (Karl Owens)
- Key grip
- Martin Palmer
- Best boy electric
- Don Reid
- Gaffer
- Sean Ryan
- Grip
- Anthony Slotar (Tony Slotar)
- Camera assistant
- Anthony Smythe (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Caesar Soldenhoff (Second unit) (Casar Soldenhoff)
- Best boy
- Bruce Thomas (Second unit)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Leigh Bishop
- Wardrobe mistress
- Dianna Cilliers (Dianna Cilliers)
- Wardrobe assistant
- John Golden
- Wardrobe assistant
- Sue Lichtman (Susan Lichtman)
Editorial department
- Additional post-production
- Ken Bornstein (Editing)
- Assistant editor
- Allyson Boucher
- Assistant editor
- Colleen Byrnes (Additional post-production)
- Assistant editor
- Patty Farah (Patty Farah)
- Assistant editor
- Alexandra O'Neil (Additional post-production)
- Assistant editor
- Sherril Schlesinger
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Paula Erickson (Additional post-production)
- Music editor
- Ken Johnson (Additional post-production)
- Music editor
- Steve Livingston (Additional post-production)
Other crew
- Title designer
- Wenden K. Baldwin
- Adr voice
- Catherine Battistone (Additional post-production)
- Adr voice
- Robert Bergen (Additional post-production) (Bob Bergen)
- Production accountant
- Barbara Bergman
- Continuity
- Marlow De Mardt
- Adr voice
- Dan Halleck (Additional post-production) (Daniel D. Halleck)
- Adr voice
- Ronald E. House (Additional post-production)
- Production secretary
- Julia Klein
- Horse master
- Trevor Lovegreen (Bobby Lovgren)
- Wrangler
- Bobby Lovegreen (Bobby Lovgren)
- Choreographer
- Neil McKay
- Adr voice
- Mike Noroff (Additional post-production)
- Adr voice
- Paul Pape (Additional post-production)
- Adr voice
- Linda Penny (Additional post-production)
- Accounting assistant
- Michelle Pettit
- Production accountant
- Rocco Rynhoud
- Title designer
- Kyle Seidenbaum
- Continuity
- Daniella Stevens (Second unit) (Danielle Stevens)
- Adr voice
- Thomas Tully (Additional post-production) (Thomas Lee Tully)
- Unit publicist
- Lesley Van Flymen
- Production assistant
- Andrea Vinassa
- Adr voice
- Diz White (Additional post-production)
- Production coordinator
- Charmaine Wolhuter
- Adr voice
- Derryl Yeager (Additional post-production)
- Adr voice
- Marilyn Zurich (Additional post-production)
(*) uncredited