You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Godzilla

(Godzilla)

 Credits

Cast

Ford Brody
Aaron Johnson
Young Ford
CJ Adams
Dr. Ishiro Serizawa
Ken Watanabe
Joe Brody
Bryan Cranston
Elle Brody
Elizabeth Olsen
Sam Brody
Carson Bolde
Vivienne Graham
Sally Hawkins
Sandra Brody
Juliette Binoche
Admiral William Stenz
David Strathairn
Captain Russell Hampton
Richard T. Jones
Sergeant Tre Morales
Victor Rasuk
Lieutenant Commander Marcus Waltz
Patrick Sabongui
Jump Master
Jared Keeso
Bomb Tracker
Luc Roderique
HALO Jumper
James Pizzinato
PO #1 Martinez
Catherine Lough Haggquist
Boyd
Eric Keenleyside
Mine Team Member
Primo Allon
Lead Guerrilla Fighter
George Allen Gumapac Jr.
Takashi
Ken Yamamura
Stan Walsh
Garry Chalk
Hayato
Hiro Kanagawa
Nervous Engineer
Kevan Ohtsji
Team Member #1
Kasey Mazak (Kasey Ryne Mazak)
Team Member #2
Terry Chen
Team Member #3
Mas Morimoto
Captain Freeman
James D. Dever
Japanese Immigration Agent
Akira Takarada
Mom in Japanese Jail Waiting Room
Yuko Kiyama
Dad in Japanese Jail Waiting Room
Takeshi Kurokawa
Goth Dressed Boy
James Yoshizawa
Gruff Smuggler
Jason Furukawa
Whelan
Brian Markinson
Jainway
Ty Olsson
Huddleston
Al Sapienza
Fitzgerald
Gardiner Millar
Crow's Nest Tech #2
Kurt Max Runte
Muto Crow's Nest Tech #1
Peter Shinkoda
Muto Crow's Nest Tech #2
Bill Marchant
Muto Crow's Nest Tech #3
Christian Tessier
Muto Base Camp Guard
Derrick Yamanaka
Muto Crane Operator
Peter Kawasaki
Muto Base Camp Security #1
Jason Riki Kosuge
Muto Base Camp Security #2
Hiroyoshi Kajiyama
Muto Base Camp Security #3
Tetsuro Shigematsu
Head Nurse
Jill Teed
National Guard #1
Dean Redman
Military Analyst
Taylor Nichols
Thach
Anthony Konechny
PO #3
Eli Goree
Akio
Jake Cunanan
Akio's Mother
Yuki Morita
Akio's Father
Warren Takeuchi
Survivor
Chuck Church
Missile Tech #1
Dalias Blake
Missile Tech #2
Lane Edwards
Transport Vessel Soldier
Todd Scott
Young Girl on Beach
Zoe Krivatsy
Father on Beach
Serge M. Krivatsy
Mother on Beach
Lise Krivatsy
Pilot
Josh Cowdery
Beret Leader
Steven M. Murdzia
Airport Worker
Keo Woolford
Older Woman at Beach Bar
Lynne Halevi
Older Man at Beach Bar
Martin Kogan
FEMA Worker
Sandy Ritz
Lead Fighting Pilot
Toby Levins
Army Soldier
Eric Breker
Ordinance Tech
Jesse Reid
Evacuation Worker #1
Aaron Pearl
Evacuation Worker #2
Amy Fox
Officer
Rich Paul
Bus Driver
Dee Jay Jackson
SFPD Cop
Kyle Riefsnyder
Golden Gate Navy Man on Deck
Michael Denis (Michael Denis)
SF School Bus Kid #1
Melody B. Choi
SF School Bus Kid #2
Taya Clyne
SF School Bus Kid #3
Erika Forest
SF School Bus Kid #4
Ben Harrison
SF School Bus Kid #5
Grayson Maxwell Gurnsey
Praying Soldier
Justin Blayne Lowery
Government Spokesperson
Marci T. House
Dispatch Officer
Chris Sheilds
Airman
Zach Martin
Civilian Analyst #1
Darren Dolynski
Civilian Analyst #2
P. Lynn Johnson
SF Ground Troop #3
Leif Havdale
Airforce Loadmaster
Antonio Anagaran
Bucket Brigadier
Kevin O'Grady
Akio Photo Double
Zachary Choe
Godzilla (voice)
Erik Aadahl (*)
Mine Worker
Joseph E. Agudo (*)
Navy Sailor
Andrew Richard Anderson (*)
Team Member #8
Jason Asuncion (*)
Janjira Engineer
Charles Edward Bae (*)
Runner
Sydney Shea Barker (*)
Mine Employee
Raj K. Bose (*)
Soldier
Richard Broad (*)
Frightened Tourist
Luke Burnyeat (*)
Wheelchair Evacuee
Aaron Busch (*)
FEMA Agent
Curtis Bush (*)
Runner
Shahid Byrd (*)
Distressed Emergency Center Citizen
Svitlana Campbell (*)
Medic 1
Kenneth Carrella (*)
Halo Jumper
Paul Chirico (*)
Soldier
Max Clough (*)
Cheering Soldier
Corey Craig (*)
FEMA Relief Worker
Emmanuel Dejesus (*)
SF School Bus Kid
Ava Dewhurst (*)
Navy Soldier
Oliver Drawson (*)
Tsunami Survivor
Paul Edney (*)
Beach Bar Lady
Heidi Ellyn (*)
Soldier
Andrew H. Enriquez (*)
Soldier / Survivor
Julian Figueroa (*)
Runner
James Edward Flynn (*)
Military Family Member
Robin Gutierrez (*)
Medic #2
Ed Heavey (*)
Soldier
Matthew Hoglie (*)
Loadmaster
Jamon Holmes (*)
Naval Officer
John Huser (*)
Trapped Woman
Tamika Katon-Donegal (*)
Soldier
Hrvoje Klecz (*)
Teacher
Yukari Komatsu (*)
Navy Surgeon
James Kot (*)
Medic / Janjira technician
Evan Lee (*)
1950's Scientist
Paul S.W. Lee (*)
SF School Bus Kid
Jayden Linkletter (*)
Frightened Tourist
Rebecca Maltby (*)
Disaster Victim / FEMA Citizen
Norman Martinez (*)
Military son
Shane McBride (*)
Military Family Member
Shawn McBride (*)
Nurse
Kellen Moriarty (*)
Evacuation Worker
John O'Brien (*)
Voice Over / Tagalog
Abe Pagtama (*)
Soldier
Jonathan Pal (*)
Fleeing Tourist
Jerald M.S. Pang (*)
Terrified Beach Tourist
Barbra Roylance (*)
National Security Chief
David Ross Paterson (*)
Disabled Gambler
Bob Pepper (*)
Soldier
Patrick Phan (*)
Soldier
Diezel Ramos (*)
Tourist on Beach / Fleeing Tourist
Jason Rawcliffe (*)
Civilian on Subway
Lisa Dawn Rogolsky (*)
Dying Man in Triage
Jeric Ross (*)
Air Force #1
Michael Rowe (*)
Tank Driver
Steven Shaffer (*)
1954 Civilian Scientist
David James Sikkink (*)
Muto Team Member / Soldier (voice)
Stephen Stanton (*)
Special Forces Solider
Michael Love Toliver (*)
Runner
Lee Vang (*)
Soldier
Jovanny Venegas (*)
Angry Miner
Nel Venzon (*)
Team Member #4
Jaiden Vu (*)
Director of Transport Authority
Dave Walden (*)
Admiral Wells
Larry Wegger (*)
SF Survivor
Steven Wiig (*)
Casino Tourist
Dona Wood (*)
Wounded FEMA Citizen
Jodie Yee (*)
Soldier
Dan Zachary (*)

Director

Director
Gareth Edwards

Writing credits

Screenplay
Max Borenstein
Story
David Callaham (Dave Callaham)

Producer

Executive producer
Yoshimitsu Banno
Associate producer
Martin Cohen
Co-producer
Bob Ducsay
Executive producer
Alex Garcia
Producer
Jon Jashni
Executive producer
Kenji Okuhira
Producer
Mary Parent
Producer
Brian Rogers
Associate producer
Leeann Stonebreaker
Associate producer
Shannon Triplett
Producer
Thomas Tull
Executive producer
Patricia Whitcher

Cinematography

Director of photography
Seamus McGarvey

Editor

Editor
Bob Ducsay

Casting

Casting director
Sarah Finn

Production design

Production designer
Owen Paterson

Art direction

Art director
Ross Dempster
Art director
Kirsten Franson
Art director
Dan Hermansen
Art director
Scott Meehan
Additional photography
Eric Sundahl (Los angeles)
Supervising art director
Grant Van Der Slagt

Set decoration

Set decorating pa
Travis Logan
Set decorator
Elizabeth Wilcox

Costume design

Costume designer
Sharen Davis

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Diana Acrey
Hair stylist
Bert Reo Anderson
Assistant makeup artist
Naomi Hirano
Makeup artist
Chantal Boom'la
Hair stylist
Susan Boyd
Assistant makeup artist
Vincenza Celentano-Smith (Vincenza Celentano-Smith)
Hair stylist
Mahealani Diego
Makeup artist
Mahealani Diego
Makeup department head
Victoria Down
Lab technician
James Ferreira
Makeup effects lab technician
Cayley Giene
Assistant makeup artist
Céline Godeau
Special makeup effects artist
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
Hair stylist
Debra Johnson (1st Assist)
Hair dresser
Connie Kallos (Additional photography)
Assistant makeup artist
Alla Kornilov
Hair department head
Miia Kovero (Additional photography)
Character designer
Howard Lau
Makeup artist
Melody Levy
Makeup effects studio
Sandy Lindala
Special makeup effects artist
Toby Lindala
Hair stylist
Sherry Linder-Gygli
Prosthetic manufacture
Doug Morrow
Assistant makeup artist
Christopher Mark Pinhey
Key hair stylist
Jessica Rain
Prosthetic makeup artist
Richard Redlefsen (Hawaii)
Makeup artist
Laine Rykes
Makeup artist
Kendal Shannon (Hawaii)
Special makeup effects artist
Vince Yoshida
Makeup artist
Louis Lazzara (*)

Production management

Production supervisor
Renee Confair (Hawaii)
Production manager
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
Unit production manager
Luc Etienne
Unit production manager
Cellin Gluck
Production executive
Eric Hedayat (Legendary pictures)
Production manager
Don J. Hug (Aerial unit)
Post-production supervisor
James K. Jensen
Production supervisor
Cory C. Myler (Visual effects unit)
Production manager
Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
Post production
Jake Rice
Unit production manager
Jim Rowe
Production supervisor
Adrienne Sol
Unit production manager
LeeAnn Stonebreaker (Leeann Stonebreaker)
Executive in charge of production
Ty Warren (Legendary pictures)
Executive in charge of production
Mark Scoon (*)

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Ashley Bell
Additional assistant director
Michael Bendner (Background coordinator)
First assistant director
Jim Brebner (Second unit)
Key second assistant director
Misha Bukowski
Second assistant director
Dennis Burrell (Second unit)
Assistant director
Benjamin Cairns
Second assistant director
Josy Capkun (Second unit)
Second unit director
E.J. Foerster
First assistant director
Alex Gayner (Alexander H. Gayner)
Trainee assistant director
Florian Halbedl
Second second assistant director
Gavin Kleintop
Trainee assistant director
Scott Kukurudz (Second unit)
First assistant director
Jeremy Phoenix (Visual effects unit)
Additional second assistant director
Stockton David Porter
Third assistant director
Brian Sepanzyk
Third assistant director
Rhonda Taylor
Second assistant director
Marc Turchin

Art department

Set plasterer
Mohamed AbouAhmed
Key carpenter
Michael Acevedo (New York)
Construction coordinator
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. (Ny)
Lead creature & concept designer
Matt Allsopp
Lead painter
Ron Andrews
Concept sculptor
Hector A. Arce
On-set painter
Karen Archibald
Graphic designer
Doreen Austria
Set decoration coordinator
Britt Bancroft
Leadman
Yaniv Bashan
Art director
Chris Beach (Second unit)
Propmaker gangboss
Guy Belegaud
Graphic artist
Laurel Bergman
Set designer
Laurel Bergman
Set designer
Kris Bergthorson
Set decoration buyer
Michael A. Billings
Storyboard artist
Brent Boates
On set painter
Derek Bobroff
Painter supervisor
Damon Bowden
Second paint foreman
Damon Bowden
Creature designer
Greg Broadmore
Metal fabricator
Graham Brown
Leadman's 2nd
Jason Brown
Set designer
Nancy Anna Brown
Set painter
Shaun Bullied
Assistant property master
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr.
Greensman
Matthew Campbell
Lead greens
John Chaschowy
Scenic artist
Lynn Chaulk
Art department coordinator
Kelsey Chock (Hawai'i)
Concept artist
Ryan Church
Key paint coordinator
Jason Claridge
Assistant art director
David Clarke
Construction coordinator
Hugh Conlon (Additional photography)
Storyboard artist
John Coven
Graphic designer
James Robert Crockett
Illustrator
Brian Cunningham
Construction coordinator
John Dale
Illustrator
Eddie Del Rio
Senior illustrator
John Dickenson
Property master
Dean Eilertson
Supervising prop master
Dean Eilertson
Painter
Alyce Fahsholtz
Assistant property master
Neil Fairall
Illustrator
Warren Flanagan
Head sculptor
Jack Gauvreau
Set dresser
Stephen Gibson (Additional photography)
Set dresser
Jared Goldfeder
Junior draughtsman
Thomas Goodwin
Set dresser
Sean Hallock
Props
Haida Harper
Props
Jason Hedley (Set)
Assistant property master
Michelle Hendriksen
On-set dresser
Linda Herrera (Re-shoot)
Concept/storyboard artist
Rob Hilson
Set dresser
Craig Hoffmann
Illustrator
Frank Hong
Sign painter/fabricator
Brad Jansen
Creature designer
Ian Joyner
Set dresser
Kevin Kasper
Set dresser
Patrick Kearns
Supervising construction coordinator
Jan Kobylka
On set carpenter
John Kobylka
Illustrator
Vance Kovacs
Set dresser
Nancy Ann Lai (Additional photography)
On set props
Jason B. Landels
Concept artist
Rainart Sebastien Larroude (Rainart Sebastien Larroude)
Concept artist
Dominic Lavery
Set decorations shopper/buyer
Craig K. Lewis
Assistant art director
Andrew Li
Props
Michael Love
Property master
Harry Lu (Hawaii)
Props p.a.
Timothy Lu (Hawaii)
Head greensman
Rohan Lyal
Sculptor
Tracy Lynch
Carpenter
Jeff MacIntyre
2nd unit prop master
Douglas T. Madison
Assistant set decorator
Ignacio McBurney
On-set props assistant
Sean McGee
Property master
Steven B. Melton
Paint foreman
J.J. Mestinsek
Concept artist
Kan Muftic
Construction best boy grip
Shawn Mulligan
Concept sculptor
Antony Nguyen
Prop fabricator
Ken Palkow
Assistant property master
Michael Panevics (Second unit)
Set dresser
Jordan Paul
Painter
Yvonne Peddemors
Prop maker
Michael Pennington
Set builder
Michael Pennington
Tool technician
Roberto Pinoni
Props
Marc Price (Second unit)
Illustrator
Vicki Pui
Assistant property master
Dave Righton (Second unit)
Art department coordinator
Jessica Ripka (Additional photography)
Greens foreman
Isaia Robins
Art department assistant
Aja Kai Rowley
Concept artist
Andrey Ryabovichev
Production designer
David Sandefur (Additional photography)
Lead carpenter
Roger Schultz
Concept sculptor
Klaus Skovbo
Key on-set greens
Spencer Smith
Property master
Tyler Smith (Second unit)
On-set dresser
Sam Sternthall
Set dresser
Shelley Surette
Set designer
Bryan Sutton
Greensman foreman
Darrell Tachibana
Concept artist
Kouji Tajima
On-set painter
Mark Tompkins
Construction clerk
Spencer Turley
Art department assistant
Chelsea Turner (Additional photography)
Set designer
Stella Vaccaro
On set dresser
Ross Wahl
Assistant set decorator
Sandy Walker
Props
Jonathan D. Watson (Jon Watson)
Creature designer
Simon Webber
Construction coordinator
Kelly Westmiller
Prop buyer
Jordy Wihak (Prep)
Key greens foreman
Liloa Wong
Set dresser
Ronn Wong
Greensman
Serena Wong (Second unit)
Set dresser
Christopher J. Wood
Set sculptor
Gary Young
Assistant art director
Harrison Yurkiw
Graphic artist
Shannon Courte (*)
Scenic painter
Fraser Stepanick (*)
Greensman
Andrew Thompson (*)

Sound department

Sound designer
Erik Aadahl
Supervising sound editor
Erik Aadahl
Sound mixer
David Alvarez
Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Epk sound
Paul Buscemi
Dialogue/adr editor
David V. Butler
Re-recording mixer
Alessandro Checcacci (Italian dubbing)
Foley mixer
Blake Collins
Foley artist
John T. Cucci
Foley mixer
Roberto Domínguez
Foley mixer
Richard Duarte
Adr mixer
Steven Ghouti
Foley mixer
John Guentner
Supervising sound editor
Victor J. Hernandez
Sound effects editor
Jason W. Jennings
First assistant sound editor
Bob Kellough
Supervising foley editor
Jonathan Klein
Post-production sound assistant
Matt Klimek
Sound re-recording mixer
Rick Kline
Sound re-recording mixer
Gregg Landaker
Sound re-recording mixer
Tim LeBlanc
Sound effects editor
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound effects editor
John Marquis
Sound mixer
Michael McGee
Adr editor
Harrison Meyle (Temp)
Mix technician
Ryan Murphy
Supervising dialogue & ADR editor
Nancy Nugent Title (Nancy Nugent)
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Boom operator
Charles O'Shea
Sound editorial production assistant
Diego Perez
Sound effects recordist
Eric Potter
Second assistant sound editor
Jesse Rosenman
Boom operator
Jacob Farron Smith
Adr mixer
Andy Stallabrass
Adr editor
John C. Stuver
Sound effects editor
Greg ten Bosch
Supervising sound editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Adr loop artist
Lito Villareal
Sound assistant
Juniper Watters
Adr recordist
Ryan Young
Second unit
Kelly Zombor (Sound mixer)

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Cara E. Anderson
Set supervisor
Paul Benjamin
Assistant workshop supervisor
Matthew Borgatti (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Special effects foreman
Roy K. Cancino
Special effects foreman
Dan Cervin
Special effects technician
Kelly Coe
Mold shop supervisor
Damian Fisher
Special effects coordinator additional photography
Eric Frazier
Special effects supervisor
Tommy Frazier
Special effects buyer
Garnet Harry
Spfx fabricator for grips
Chris Hatchwell
Special effects foreman
John Kelso
Designer
Steve Koch (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Special effects technician
James Kozier
Special effects coordinator
Graphic Layout (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Special effects technician
Eric Lemay
Special effects technician
Kyle T. Moore
Special effects foreman
Mark Noel (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Special effects coordinator
James Paradis (Second unit coordinator)
Special effects technician
Randy Parks
Special effects technician
Roni Seida
Special effects technician
Matt Sleep
Special effects technician
Corey Tornack
Special effects technician
Scott R. Treliving
Special effects motion base supervisor
Andrew Verhoeven
Special effects coordinator
Joel Whist
Fabricator
Garth Winkless (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Special effects technician
Dan Youngs

Visual effects

Shader writer
David Abbott (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositor
Nada Abdou (StereoD)
Depth/roto artist
Borja Hernandez Abellan
Senior 3D matte painter
Michael Aceves
Matchmove artist
Arpit Achha
Stereo compositor
Sean William Adair (Gener8) (Sean William Adair)
Art department atd
Olivia Adams
Matchmove artist
Nidhi Agarwal (MPC)
Digital artist
Rohit Agarwal
Matchmove artist
Carmine Agnone (MPC)
Lighting td
Zohaib Ahsan (Double negative)
Lighting technical director
Zohaib Ahsan (Dneg)
Effects technical director
Tosin Akinwoye (Double negative)
Lead stereoscopic artist
Anjel Alcaraz (Stereo D)
Digital matte painter
Diccon Alexander (Double negative)
Stereoscopic consultant
Marcus Alexander (Legendary pictures)
Stereoscopic artist
Omaikel Alfaro (Stereo D)
Wrangle coder
Stephen Allison (Weta Digital)
Facial TD
Yasmine Altawell (The Imaginarium Studios)
Stereo depth artist
Juan Alvarez
3d depth artist
Miriam Alvarez (Stereo D)
Visual effects production assistant
Naline Amaral (MPC)
Stereoscopic artist
Michael Amato
Visual effects artist
Purvez Amirali
Rotoscope artist
Derek Anderson (Gener8)
Digital compositor
Kris Anderson
Production coordinator
Andre Andrews
Lead visual effects artist
Arild Anfinnsen
Matchmove artist
Gerald Ang (Double negative)
Stereoscopic compositor
Dwight Angelito
Visual effects coordinator
Charise E. Angone
Compositor
George Antonopoulos
Stereographer
Yoichiro Aoki
Prep artist
Dhruv Arora
Stereo compositor
Ambrish Ashish
Stereo compositor
Creighton Ashton (Gener8)
Matchmove artist
Aslam
Visual effects artist
Laraib Atta
Visual effects editor
Adam Avery
Digital artist
Biswas Avijit
Rotoscope artist
Diego Avila (Gener8)
Digital compositor @ MPC
Karan Awasthi
Modeler / texture artist
Daniel Axelsson (Double negative)
Stereoscopic artist
Vishakh Babu
Studio data assistant
Eric Bachtiar
Prep artist
Alexandre Bain (Double negative)
Compositor
Heath Baker (Double negative)
Roto artist
Michael John Baker (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Simon Baker (Weta Digital)
Roto artist
Maggie Balaco (Stereoscopic conversion)
Prep artist
Michael Jeff Baldemoro (Double negative)
Cg lighting artist
Daniel Baldwin
Stereoscopic depth artist
Jarret Ballard
Digital compositor
Luke Ballard
Stereoscopic artist
Aleksander Ballo (Stereo D)
Camera td
Sam Balzer
Lighting technical director
George Barbour
Previsualization production manager
Jennifer-Jo Barker (MPC)
Tech support
Adam Barnett
Stereoscopic compositor
Brandon Barney (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Aaron Barr
Digital compositor
Judy Barr
Creature modeller
Silvia Bartoli (The Imaginarium Studios)
Motion Capture Td
Kadel Barton (The Imaginarium Studios)
Junior programmer
Paul Barton (The Imaginarium Studios)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jessica Bascom
Lead stereo compositor
Alvaro Bataller (Gener8)
Visual effects coordinator
Angela Batten
Stereoscopic compositor
Mark Battle (Stereo D)
Modeling and texturing artist
Denis Baudin (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Bauer (Stereo D)
Texture artist
Brian Baxter (MPC)
Senior environment artist
Daniel Bayona (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy Bazin
Lead effects technical director
Ken Beauchamp
Executive producer
Paul F. Becker (Stereoscopic conversion)
Visual effects artist
Tom Becker
Texture artist
Brittany Bell
Roto prep supervisor
Paula Bell
Visual effects coordinator
Ashley Bellm
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Jeannie Ben-Hain
Animator
Fredrik Bengtsson (Double Negative London)
Senior animator
James Bennett
Stereo compositor
Brian N. Bentley
Stereoscopic paint artist
Brian N. Bentley
Stereo production manager
Frank Benton
Systems engineering
Rodrigo Bernardo
Rigger
Sam Berry (MPC)
Senior digital paint artist
Alex Berson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Romain Besnard
Stereo compositing supervisor
Melissa Best (Gener8)
Visual effects artist
Aaron D. Beyer
Matchmove artist
Ediga c Bharath (The Moving Picture Company)
Stereo compositing supervisor
Sameer Bhoyar (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Sabina Bihlmaier
Visual effects assistant
Justin Thomas Billings
Assistant technical director
Steven Bills (Double negative)
Rendering td
Jonathan Bird (Scanline VFX)
Previsualization artist
Jourdan Biziou (The Third Floor)
Software development and pipeline
Cathy E. Blanco (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Brandon Blevins (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic production assistant
Jeff Bloch
Post visualization artist
Stephen A. Bloch (The Third Floor Inc)
Stereo executive producer
Mike Bodkin (Stereo D)
Compositor
Lucian Boicu
Lead digital compositor
Florin Boieriu
Senior digital paint artist
Sebastian Bommersheim (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic artist
Jason Bomstein
Compositing supervisor
Axel Bonami (MPC Vancouver)
Research and development
Mark Boorer
Visual effects
Kyle Botha
Senior environment artist
Zakaria Boumediane (Weta Digital)
Head of art department
Virginie Bourdin (MPC)
Visual effects data wrangler
S. Kai Bovaird
Lead compositor
Jason Bowers
Lead paint artist
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital Ltd)
Technology
James Braid (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Michael Brako
Stereoscopic artist
Erik Bratlien (Stereo D)
Effects department manager
Nina Brautigam (MPC Vancouver)
Compositing sequence supervisor
Michael Brazelton
Stereoscopic supervisor
Ben Breckenridge
Production operations team lead
Justin Brekke (MPC)
Models department manager
Kristie Breslin (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Hayes Brien
Visual effects coordinator
Hugh Brompton
Colourist
Colin Brown (Colin Brown)
Previsualization artist
Jason Brown (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Blair Brownlee (MPC)
Effects technical director
Boris Bruchhaus (MPC)
Digital compositor
Stuart Bruzek
Previs asset builder
Matthew Bullock (MPC Vancouver)
Visual effects artist
Markus Burki
Senior matte painter
Maxx Burman
Compositor
Benjamin Burr (MPC)
Senior crowd td
Jeffrey Burt (MPC)
Technical director
Thomas J. Burton
Effects technical director
Maria Busco (Double negative)
Previsualization lead artist
Dorian Bustamante (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Luke Butler (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Simon Butler
Stereo compositor
Daniela Cabrera
Previs artist
Tony Cabrera (The Third Floor)
Animator
Serena Cacciato
Visual effects technical director
Andrew Cadey
Double negative
Daniel Caffrey (Matchmove artist)
Stereo compositor
Jay Caguioa
Roto artist
Ignacio Caicoya (Double negative)
Senior FX TD
Kristaan Cain (MPC Vancouver)
Compositor
Daniel Cairnie (Double negative)
Roto prep supervisor
Moray Caldwell
Previsualization artist
Stephen Camardella (The Third Floor)
Assistant colourist
Matt Cameron
Motion capture tracker
Athos Cammell (The Imaginarium Studios)
Digital compositor
Zac Campbell
Compositing production manager
Julia Canfora
Animator
Luca Cantani (Double negative)
Visual effects supervisor
Jeff Capogreco
Previsualization supervisor
Eric Carney (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Alex Carr
Visual effects coordinator
Alex Carr
Digital compositor
Helen Carr
Matchmove artist
Angel Carrasco
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy P. Carroll (StereoD LLC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Mark Carver (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Michael Cashmore
Rotomation artist
Ethan Casper
Previsualization artist
Shoghi Castel De Oro (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Monica L. Castro
Compositor
Galen Caulfield (Stereoscopic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Galen Caulfield
Performance capture producer
Jonathan Cavendish (The Imaginarium Studios)
Prep artist
Elohim Cervantes Tampus (Double Negative, Singapore)
Stereoscopic artist
Gabe Cervantes (Stereo D) (Gabe Cervantes)
Sequence supervisor
Anthony Chadwick
Roto/prep
Caroline Chai
Compositor
Saptarshi Chakraborty (Double Ngative)
Texture artist
Jaroslava Chalasova (MPC)
Visual effects technical director
Alexander Chaliovski
Motion capture technical director
Thomas Champon (MPC)
Senior layout artist
Hubert Chan (MPC)
Compositor
Yan Chan
Modeler / texture artist
Solene Chan-lam
Senior compositor
Chih-Jen Chang Andy (Double negative)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jae Young Chang (Stereo D)
Generalist td
Jerly Chang (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Ray Chang (MPC)
Creature lead TD
Edward Chaplin (The Imaginarium Studios)
Roto/paint supervisor
Alexis Chapman (ScanlineVFX Vancouver)
Matchmove artist
Josh James Chappell (Double negative)
I/O coordinator
Katherine Chappell (Kate Chappell)
Senior effects technical director
Matthieu Chardonnet (Weta Digital)
Animator
Lai Lok Chau (Double negative)
Sr. Mathcmove Artist
Sahil Chawla
Production coordinator
Sophie Cherry (Weta Digital)
Stereo supervisor
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe
Prep artist
Ricky Cheung
Visual effects supervisor
Peter Chiang (Double negative)
Production assistant
Anthony Chiarantano
Stereo production coordinator
Tagui Chilyan (Stereo D)
Compositor
Kunal Chindarkar (Double Negative Visual Effects)
Stereoscopic artist
Christopher Chinea (Stereo D)
Senior compositor
Steve Cho
Lead texture artist
Jung-Yoon Choi
Digital compositor
Julian Chong
Matchmove artist
Caleb Choo (Double negative)
Lead stereo artist
Tim Chou (Gener8)
Visual effects coordinator
Ann Chow
Prep artist
Choy Bun Yue (Double negative)
Roto lead
Sim Chuan Xiong
Post-visualization lead artist
Suzanne Cipolletti (The Third Floor)
Head of stereography
Graham Clark (Stereo D)
Visual effects element qc
Jimi Clark
Lead artist
Ryan B. Clarke (MPC)
Rotoscope artist
Cory Clarkson (Gener8)
Compositor
Erik Classen
Stereoscopic compositor
Darrell Claunch
Senior stereo artist
James Clowater (Stereo D)
Prep artist
Alex Coble (Weta Digital)
Modeler / texture artist
Gregory Coelho
Post-visualization artist
Adam Coggin (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Joshua E. Cohen
Previs artist
Webster Colcord (The Third Floor Inc.)
Previsualization lead artist
J. Todd Constantine (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Traian Constantinescu (MPC)
Compositor
Caitlin Content (Hammerhead Productions)
Senior environment artist
Sebastien Corne
Digital compositor
Tommaso Corona (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Rick Cortes
Previsualization coordinator
Andrew Cottingham (The Third Floor)
Production coordinator
Mike Coughlin (Stereo D)
Post-visualization artist
Evelyn Cover
Stereoscopic compositor
David Crane
Previs artist
Colin Cromwell (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic artist
Peter Cromwell
Stereo production coordinator
Steven Crowe
Stereo compositor
George Cuddy (Stereo D)
Compositing head of department
Mark Curtis (MPC Vancouver)
Digital compositor
Anthony D'Agostino (The Moving Picture Company)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sam Dabbs
Matchmove artist
Sagar Dabir
Stereoscopic compositor
Varuna Darensbourg (Stereo D)
Research and development
Russell Darling (Double negative)
Depth lead
Brad Darrow
Research and development
Colin Davidson (The Imaginarium Studios)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sarah Davis (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Gayanath Dayasundara
Stereoscopic compositor
Bruno Martins de Azevedo
Senior compositor
Aurore De Blois
Stereoscopic artist
Alan De Castro (Stereo D)
Performance capture editor
Alessandro de Cristofaro (The Imaginarium Studios)
Data I/O manager
Rachel Decker
Visual effects cinematographer
Ian Degner (San Francisco)
Visual effects consultant
Ian Degner (San Francisco)
Digital compositor
Christophe Dehaene (MPC)
Pipeline technical director
Christian Deiss (Scanline VFX) (Christian Deiß)
Global head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
Digital compositor
Damien Delrue
Post-visualization artist
Sarah Delucchi
Visual effects consultant
Dominique Derrenger
Tracking lead
Harshal Deshpande
Stereoscopic technical assistant
Rustin Devendorf (Stereo D)
Rotomation artist
Adam Dewar
Digital artist
Rajbir Dhalla
Previsualization supervisor
Anthony Di Ninno (MPC)
Mocap producer
Dan Dixon (The Imaginarium Studios)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Gus Djuro
Visual effects coordinator
Ryan Doell
Animation supervisor
Ferran Domenech (MPC)
Stereo compositing lead
Rene Dominguez
Lead compositor
Rodrigo Dorsch (Double negative)
Stereo artist
Fred Dossola
Visual effects production manager
Kim Doyle
Pipeline technical director
Dominic Drane
Visual effects technical director
Markus Drayss (Double negative)
Visual effects technical director
Gerard Dunleavy
Lighting technical director
Yann Dupont
Compositor
Daniel Dupre
Matchmove artist
Sudip Dutta (The Moving Picture Company)
Roto/prep artist
Daniel Duwe (Double negative)
Additional visual effects designer
John Dykstra
Motion editor
Chris Dymond (The Imaginarium Studios)
Matchmove artist
Kishan E. Chandran (The Moving Picture Company)
Head of layout
Scott Eade (MPC Vancouver)
Lighting technical director
William J. Earl (MPC)
Digital effects
David Ebner (ComputerCafe/CafeFX)
Head of FX
Areito Echevarria (Weta Digital)
Previsualization creative director
Christopher Edwards (The Third Floor)
Head of vfx
Clwyd Edwards
Visual effects coordinator
Chan Ee Jien (Double negative)
Stereo production coordinator
Andrew Eick (Stereo D)
Visual effects producer
Michelle Eisenreich (Hammerhead)
Visual effects
Jack Elder
Lighting technical director
Kane Elferink (Weta Digital)
Previsualization artist
Jordan Emerick (The Third Floor)
Previsualization artist
Brian Emerson (The Third Floor)
Senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Greg Emerson
Data wrangler
Brandon Endy (New York)
Visual effects coordinator
Sze Jia Eng
Stereoscopic compositing supervisor
Marlon Engel (Gener8)
Digital compositor
Joe Engelke (Double negative)
Animation supervisor
Stephen Enticott (Double negative)
Senior digital compositor
Jenn Epstein (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Alexander Eriksson (MPC)
Digital compositor
Ana Laura Esperón (Double negative)
Lighting lead
Joe Eveleigh
Digital artist
Oliver Exmundo
Stereo compositor
Paul Faeldo (Stereo D)
Visual effects producer
Devin Fairbairn (Match the Motion)
Stereoscopic
Reza Fakharieh (Finaling Artist)
Visual effects artist
Finella Fan
Stereoscopic lead
Brian Fanska
Visual effects artist
Liam Farnham
Lighting technical director
Marq Faulkner (MPC)
Depth artist
Ryan Faulkner (StereoD)
Matte painter
Paul Fedor
Stereoscopic compositor
Jackie Fenton (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Victor Manuel Fernandez (Stereo)
Production operations
Alastair Ferris-Leak
Previsualization artist
John Fielding (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Fillmore
Stereo production coordinator
Adam Fisk (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Paul Flanagan
Digital colorist assist
Juan Flores (Technicolor)
Sequence supervisor
Brad Floyd (Double negative)
Senior systems engineer
Marvin Fonacier
Lead element qc artist
Les Foor
Previsualization coordinator
Monica Forouzesh
Visual effects artist
David Forsbrey
Digital compositor
James Foster
Vfx editor
Michael Fournier (MPC)
Concept artist
Dave Freeman (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Jonathan Freisler (MPC)
Senior animation technical director
Shaun Friedberg (Weta Digital) (Shaun Friedberg)
Visual effects
Mathias Frodin
Postvis artist
Carl Frytz
Pipeline technical assistant
Annamarie Fuchs (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Napoleon Fulinara Jr.
Visual effects artist
Maximilian Funke
Digital compositor
Martin Furman (MPC) (Martin Furman)
Lead Creature TD
William Gabriele
Creature lead TD
William Gabriele (The Imaginarium Studios)
Matchmove artist at MPC
Venkat Reddy Gaddampally
Lead lighting technical director
Jason Gagnon (MPC)
Finaling paint artist
Bradley Gaines (StereoD)
Assistant rotoscope lead
Vikas Ganer (Stereo conversion)
Stereo compositor
Mayur Gangasagar
Studio manager
Johl Garling (The Imaginarium Studios)
Digital compositor
Jesus Garrido (MPC)
Pipeline developer
Joan Gauna
Vfx production
Brad Gayo (Lead compositor)
Previsualization lead artist
Pätrick Gehlen (The Third Floor)
Matte painter
Alec Geldart
Digital compositor
Joshua Gengler
Lighting technical director
Sotiris Georghiou (Double negative)
Visual effects line producer
Judith Gericke (Double negative)
Fx technical director
Ahmed Gharraph (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Safeer Ghaznavi (Safeer Ghaznavi)
Lead effects technical director
Ghosh Dastider Kunal (MPC)
Chief financial officer
Shefali Ghosh (The Imaginarium Studios)
Compositing supervisor
Walter Gilbert (Double negative)
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Matthew E. Gill (Stereo D)
Animation supervisor
Aaron Gilman (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Paolo Giordana (Double negative)
Compositor
Florian Girardot
Visual effects coordinator
Sheila Giroux
Visual effects artist
Clarke Godwin
Digital artist
Godzilla
Digital compositor
Michelle Goh (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Walter Goh (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
James Going
Compositor
Julien Goldsbrough
Visual effects line producer
Harrison Goldstein (Double negative)
Digital matte painter
Oleksiy Golovchenko (MPC)
Compositor
Ana Gomes (Double negative)
Techanim artist
Michael Gomes (MPC)
Cloth technical director
Claudio Gonzalez
Matte painter
Elias Gonzalez
Tech support
Dan Goodwin
Senior visual effects production manager
Marcus Goodwin (MPC)
Modeling and shading manager
Namita Gotephode
Previsualization production coordinator
Lauren Elizabeth Gould
Matchmove supervisor
Govardhan Bakthavachalam (Matchmove supervisor)
Visual effects artist
Alvin Grado
Visual effects artist
Kirk Gravatt (Stereoscopic conversion)
Cg supervisor
Joel Green (Double negative)
System administration
Sam j Green (Stereo D)
Visual effects producer
Philip Greenlow (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jessica Grimshaw
Visual effects coordinator
James Grummitt (MPC)
Lead layout artist
Ummi Gudjonsson
Prep lead
Emmanuel Guevarra (Gener8)
Visual effects artist
Nicolas Guiraud
Depth artist
Holly Gunn (Stereo D)
Stereo executive producer
Mike Gunter
Previsualization artist
Gil Hacco (The Third Floor)
Visual effects line producer
Sharna Hackett (Double negative)
Visual effects
Varun Hadkar (Double negative)
Technical director
Nick Haines
Previsualization coordinator
Jacob Halajian (The Third Floor)
Prep artist
Shramana Haldar
Lead compositor
Kirstin Hall (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Tyler Halle
Visual effects artist
Katie Hamberger
Digital compositor
Qian Han (Double negative)
Previs supervisor
Scott Hankel (The Third Floor)
Crowd animator
Sam Hanover (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Derek Hanson (Stereo D)
Lidar scanning
Jon Hanzelka (Lidar VFX)
Stereo conversion lead
Reginald Harber Jr. (StereoD)
Visual effects artist
Patrick Harboun
Stereo compositor
Rich Hardy Jr. (Gener8)
Effects artist
Mick Harper (Double negative)
Lidar supervisor
Brandon Harr (Lidar VFX)
Lead digital artist
Ed Hawkins
Stereoscopic artist
Dustin Hayes
Matchmover
Richard Hayward (Double negative)
Previsualization artist
Daniel Heder (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Alex Heffner
Digital paint supervisor
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Ngoc Heng
Sequence supervisor
Keith Herft
Visual effects
Jon Hertzig
Digital compositor
Ben Hicks
Matchmove artist
Jose Manuel Hidalgo
Fx td
Christopher Hiess (Double negative)
Tracking supervisor
Bryan M. Higgins
Previs artist
John Hill
Previsualization artist
John Hill (The Third Floor)
Modeling and texturing lead
Srivastava Himanshu (MPC)
Head of lighting
David Hirst (MPC)
Lead compositor
Laura Fremmerlid (Stereo conversion: Gener8) (Laura Fremmerlid)
Lighting technical director
Maung Maung Hla Win (Double negative)
Visual effects
Adam Hlavac
Digital effects artist
Tom Hocking (At Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Aoife Hodnett (MPC)
Chief technical officer
Rich Holleworth (The Imaginarium Studios)
Io coordinator
Barbara Holmes (Gener8)
Visual effects coordinator
Edan Hopper (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Rob Hopper
Previsualization artist
Matthew Horner (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Yamil Hossman (Gener8)
Stereo compositor
Craig Houston (Stereoscopic conversion)
Technical director
Gábor Hoványi (MPC)
Digital effects artist
Julia Hiroko Howe
Previsualization artist
Barry Howell (The Third Floor)
Prep artist
Renee Howerton
Digital compositor
Pavel Hristov
Background plate prep
Chung-Yin Hsieh (Scanline VFX)
Cg supervisor
Benjamin Huber (Double negative)
Asset lead
Graham Hudson
Senior matte painter
Nathan Hughes
Lighting technical director
Chris Huland (Double negative)
Animator
Michael Hull (Double negative)
Depth artist
Derek Hultquist
Modeler
János Hunyadi (Scanline VFX)
Tech support
Bilal Hussain
Paint and rotoscope artist
Megan Hutchison (Weta Digital)
Lead fx
Andras Ikladi
Visual effects editor
Dhuha Isa (Double negative)
Model shop supervisor
Damian Isherwood
Roto artist
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin (Double negative)
Lead crowd technical director
Francesc Izquierdo
Visual effects editor
Liana Dunleavy
Digital compositor
Matthew Jacques
Digital compositor
Alexander Jacquet
Prep lead
Prerana Jaiswal (Double negative)
Visual effects editor
Victoria James (Double negative)
Finaling coordinator
Srinivas Janapati
Motion capture artist
Josh Jefferies
Technical director
Colin Jenken
Vfx company scheduler
Chris Jestico
Prep artist
Neil Jianoran (Double negative)
Modeling and texturing
Jose Jijesh (MPC)
Previsualization artist
Qi Steven Jin (The Third Floor)
Rigging td
Jimmy Johansson (MPC)
Senior texture artist
Martina Johansson (Weta Digital)
Previsualization artist
Blake Kenneth Johnson (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic artist
Erik Johnson
Digital compositor
Helen Johnson
Senior crowds artist
Jeff A. Johnson (MPC)
Digital compositor
JoAnna Johnson (Stereoscopic conversion)
Stereoscopic compositor
Matt Johnson
Visual effects production manager
Ross Johnson
Department Manager
Tim Johnson (StereoD)
Lead artist
Amanda Johnstone (Double negative)
Stereoscopic finaling artist
Jeremy Jones
Motion Capture Td
Brenainn Jordan (The Imaginarium Studios)
Previsualization artist
Felix Jorge (The Third Floor)
Stereo compositor
Soyeon Jung
Depth artist
Aleks Justesen
Matchmove artist
Dinesh K. Bishnoi (The Moving Picture Company)
Matchmove artist
Rajesh Kumar K.V. (MPC)
Digital artist
Trilok Singh Kachhawa (Digital artist)
Depth artist
Lauren Kaczor (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Sunil Kadam
Creative services manager
Lindsey Kaiser
Digital matter painter
Dong Hun Kang
Effects artist
Alihusen Kapadia
Pipeline technical director
Chaitanya Kapu (Double negative)
Lead digital artist
Ranajoy Kar (MPC)
Post visualisation artist
Syam Sundar Karumathil
Stereoscopic compositor
Damian Karwowski
Motion capture supervisor
Simon Kay
Matchmove artist
Matthew Kee (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Michelle Kee (MPC)
Digital compositor
Ryan Keely
Matte painter
Stéphane Keller (MPC)
Stereo production coordinator
Elaine Kelley
Stereoscopic roto lead
Ian Kelly
Digital compositor
Stephanie C. Kelly
Visual effects
Seth Kenlon
Digital compositor
Michael Kennedy
Depth artist
Jane Kernan (Stereo D)
Lighting technical director
Steven Anthony Khoury (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Hong Kim (Gener8)
Digital compositor
Yuko Kimoto (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Markus Kircher
Effects TD
David Kirchner (Double negative)
Digital matte painter
Alexander Kirk
Modeling supervisor
Joel Kittle (Scanline VFX)
Senior compositor
Dan Knight (MPC Vancouver)
2D supervisor
Jonathan Knight
Compositor
Joshua Knobel
Associate production manager
Claver Knovick (The Third Floor)
Systems engineering
Mike Knox
Finaling supervisor
Prasanna Kodpadi
CG Sequence Supervisor
Edmund Kolloen
Visual effects production coordinator
Teréz Koncz (Double negative)
Previsualization accountant
Allie Koppel (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri
Lighting technical director
Sylvia Kratzsch
Visual effects
Sylvia Kratzsch (Double negative)
Vp of technology
David Krause (Deluxe 3D)
Sr. lighting technical director
Ross Krothe
Digital effects artist
Norman Krüsmann (Scanline VFX)
Technical director
Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang
Previsualization artist
John Kubasco (The Third Floor)
Matchmove artist
Amit Kumar
Modelling and texturing artist
Madhav Kumar
Stereo compositor
Nirmal Kumar (Gener8)
Second lead rotoscopy
Nitesh Kumar (Stereo D)
Pipeline software developer
Sanjeev Kumar (MPC)
Digital artist
Thirumal Kumar
Software developer
Dominique Kwiek (MPC)
Digital matte painter
Hyukil Kwon
Lookdev/lighting technical director
Ju Hee Kwon (Double negative)
Senior animation technical director
Keith Lackey (Weta Digital)
Senior FX TD
Eric Lacroix
DN Artist
Dave Ladner (MPC)
Compositor
Felix Lafontaine
Visual effects artist
Kosta Lagis
Visual effects artist
Leandre Lagrange
Digital artist
Alison Lake
Compositor
Jaymie Lam (MPC)
Digital compositor
Ken Lam (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Ganesh Lamkhade (MPC)
Previsualization artist
Josh Lange (The Third Floor)
Head of compositing
Douglas Larmour (MPC)
Shader writer
Mathias Larserud
Data wrangler
Shandy Lashley
Digital compositor
Kirsty Lawlor
R&d
Matthew Leach
Compositor
Claudia Lechen (Double negative)
Lighting technical director
Youen Leclerc (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Cory Lee (Pixel Playground, inc.)
Senior compositor
Daniel Lee
Visual effects supervisor
Don Lee (Pixel Playground)
Lead stereo compositor
Grant Lee (Stereo D)
Previsualization artist
Herman Lee (The Third Floor)
Senior compositor
Jooyong Lee (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Kim Lee (Pixel Playground)
Lead matte painter
Pier Lefebvre (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Stephen Lefebvre
Stereo artist
Erika Lehner
Rigger
Thomas Lemoine (MPC)
Modeler
Leo Zhihong
Vfx trainer
Matt Leonard
Fx technical director
Francis Leong (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Francis Leong (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Jean-François Leroux
Lighting technical director
Samuel Leung (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Jamie Lewis
Motion capture tracker
Rebecca-Louise Leybourne (The Imaginarium Studios)
Visual effects production supervisor
Darryl Li (Double negative)
Fx td
Diana Li (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Xuelian Liane Li
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss
Lead lighting technical director
Frederik Lillelund (Double negative)
Compositor
Sky Lim (Double negative)
Matchmove lead
William Lin Jiahui (Double negative)
Rotoscoping at gener8
Catherine Lin
Visual effects artist
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin
Prep artist at gener8
Steven Jia-Long Lin
Visual effects
Fredrik Lindbom
Stereo compositor
Yashasvi Lingutla
Camera/matchmove artist
Mark Lipsmeyer
Vfx coordinator
Isaac Lipstadt (Hammerhead Productions)
Stereo compositor
Madison Littlefield (Gener8)
Software development and pipeline
Adair Liu (Stereo D)
Visual effects editor
Cindy Liu (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Julie Liu (MPC)
Visual effects
Wendy Lloyd
Previsualization artist
Steven Lo
Digital compositor
Zachary Lo
Visual effects executive
Kimberly K. Nelson (Legendary pictures)
Stereo compositor
Giles Longman
Matchmove artist
M. Esther Lopez
Lead visual effects set coordinator
Blaine Lougheed
Visual effects producer
Charlotte Loughnane (Double negative)
R&d engineer
Boon Hean Low
Environment technical director
Leah Low
Visual effects coordinator
Ser En Low (Double negative)
Environment technical director
Melanie Lowe (MPC Vancouver)
Lighting artist
Bret Lu
Stereoscopic lead
Son Lu
Tech support
Will Lucas
Head of studio
Ben Lumsden (The Imaginarium Studios)
Stereoscopic painter
Rob Lutz
Digital compositor
Demis Lyall-Wilson (Double negative)
Layout td
Rasely Ma (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Daniel Macarin (Weta Digital)
Digital matte artist
Melaina Mace
Stereographic engineer
Russell MacKenzie
Software coordinator
Quentin MacMillan (MPC)
Colourist
Garry Maddison
Lighting technical director
Simon Maddocks
Stereo compositor
Rajesh Madishetty
Depth artist
Alexander Madsen (Stereo D)
Senior animator
Merlin Lepper (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
Brett Magnuson (The Third Floor)
Techanim head of department
Angela Magrath
Finaling supervisor
Gokul Mahajan
Visual effects artist
Bikash Kumar Mahanta
Finaling Manager
Ravi Mahapatro (Stereo D)
Lighting td
Mallory Mahar
Tech support
Raj Mahendran
Stereoscopic compositor
Pravin Mahtani
Digital artist
Suryakant Mahunta
Previsualization artist
Les Major (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic artist
Carson Majors
Stereoscopic artist
Yael Majors
Digital artist
Suraj Makhija (MPC)
Lead stereoscopic depth artist
David Maldonado (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sebastian Maldonado
Lead digital artist
Sameer Malik
Lead compositor
David Man
Digital compositor
Tony Man
Fx technical director
Alex Manita (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Roy Vincent Mann
Digital artist
Thomas Mansencal
Prep artist
Peter Mao
Stereoscopic compositor
Charana Mapatuna (Stereo D LLC)
Pipeline developer
Pavan Maradia (Stereo D)
Previsualization artist
Mitchell Marciales (The Third Floor)
Lead envirocam plate artist
Sophie Marfleet
Digital compositor
Giorgio Marino (Double negative)
Visual effects producer
Allen Maris
Previsualization production manager
Natanya Marks (The Third Floor)
Assistant visual effects editor
Kindra Marra
Lead environment artist
Nick Marshall (Double negative)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Tony Martin
Digital compositor
Will Martindale (Double negative)
Rotoscope artist
Alex Martinez (Gener8)
Stereoscopic compositor
Damon Martinez
Senior creature modeller and sculptor
Rudy Massar (MPC)
Previsualization artist
Roger Mathews (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist Rigging TD
Mathieu Ringot (Ringot Matt)
Matchmove artist
Matthew Crowe
Crowd td
Michael Hall Mauritzen (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Kindra McCall
Senior depth artist
Brandon Jay McCartney
Animation sequence supervisor
Nathan McConnel (Double negative)
Stereo compositing supervisor
Russell McCoy
Rotoscope artist
Yves McCrae
Rotoscope artist
Chris McCrowe
Visual effects supervisor
Ken McGaugh (Double negative)
Compositing supervisor
Steve McGillen (Weta Digital)
Compositing technical director
Dave McGrath
Matchmove & rotomation
Brody McIlveen
Matchmove artist
Steve McLafferty
Digital compositor
John McLaren (Double negative)
Visual effects production coordinator
Clare McLaughlin (Double negative)
Visual effects
David McPhail
Visual effects coordinator
Victor F. Medel
Digital matte painter
Yvonne Mejia
Visual effects
Neal Melancon
Digital compositor
Kevin Melia
Senior stereoscopic artist
Carlos Mendoza Jr. (StereoD)
Digital compositor
Juan Carlos Mendoza
Visual effects coordinator
Rosanna Mennear (Double negative)
Digital matte painter/environment technical director
Szabolcs Menyhei (Double negative)
Visual effects art director
Steven Messing
Visual effects artist
Jobin Michael
DFX supervisor
Matt Middleton (MPC)
Depth artist
Karolis Mikalauskas
Stereoscopic compositor
Michael Milano
Senior stereoscopic compositor
David Miller III
Stereoscopic compositor
Ariana Miller
Visual effects artist
James A.J. Miller
Senior depth artist
Lizz Miller
Lead modeler
Michael Miller (Scanline VFX)
Studio manager - scanline vfx
Scott Miller
Visual effects artist
Aung Min (Double negative)
Previsualization artist
Phillip Minter (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Alejandro Miranda Palombo
Digital artist
M.S.M. Mirzhaa
Lead compositor
Scott Mitchell
Matchmove artist
Jambunatha Mn (The Moving Picture Company)
Stereo compositor
Alejandra Moguel
Visual effects artist
Mohamed Effandi (Double negative)
Digital artist
Buhas Mohammedunny (MPC) (Buhas Mohammedunny P.)
Digital artist
James Mohan (Dneg)
Matchmove artist
Vikram Mohan (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Carlo Monaghan
Matchmove artist
Massoud 'Ollie' Monsef (Stereoscopic conversion)
Previsualization production coordinator
Elizabeth Montes
Software development and pipeline
Christopher Montesano (Chris Montesano)
Previs artist
Alex Moon (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Sara Moore
Lead compositor
Peter Moran
Visual effects supervisor
Andrew Morley (The Imaginarium Studios)
Visual effects
Carla Morris
Previsualization artist
Joseph Murad (The Third Floor)
Senior environment td
Hiroaki Muramoto (MPC)
Stereoscopic artist
Carson Murdy
Stereo compositing supervisor
Travis Murray
Layout artist
Sandra Murta (MPC)
Digital effects artist
Jens Mårtensson
Digital artist
Rajakanna Nagarajan
Compositor
Nicole Nagata
Stereo compositor
Naren Naidoo (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Vivek Nair (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Vivek v Nair (MPC)
CGI artist
Hajime Nakamura
Senior effects technical director
Georges Nakhle (Double negative)
Compositor
Arslan Naqvi
Stereoscopic compositor
Gerardo Navarro
Systems
Jason Navarro (Gener8)
Visual effects associate producer
Katrina Navassartian
Effects technical director
Anton Nazareth
Visual effects production manager
Marlene Nehls (Vancouver)
Previs artist
Mark Nelson (The Third Floor)
Digital effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer
Asset supervisor
Elliot Newman
Previs artist
Marcelino Newquist (The Third Floor)
Matchmove artist
Evan Ng (Double negative)
Digital matte artist
Jia-Hao Ng
Digital artist
Antony Nguyen
Visual effects artist
Lukas Niemczyk
Reference camera operator
José Nieuwstad (The Imaginarium Studios)
Roto qc supervisor
Rajesh Nimje
Data i/o technician
Katharina Nimmervoll (StereoD)
Previsualization artist
Motoki Nishii (The Third Floor)
Effects department manager
Stephen Nixon (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Tom Nixon (Double negative)
Digital artist
Sabari Nobishwaran
Compositor
Ronnie Noisuwan (Stereoscopic: stereo D)
Senior motion editor
Sverker Nordqvist (The Imaginarium Studios)
Visual effects technical director
Matthew Novak (MPC)
Depth artist
David O'Brien (Stereo D)
Compositor
John O'Lone
Previs editor
Braden Oberson (MPC Vancouver)
Rotomation artist
Carlos Oceguera (Gener8)
Animator
Andrew Ogawa (MPC)
Roto artist
Yvonne Oh (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Sami Oms
Compositor
Andreas Opferkuch
Senior look dev / lighting td
Arturo Orgaz Casado
Previsualization head of pipeline
Carolyn Oros (The Third Floor)
Digital artist
Daniele Orsetti
Chief executive officer
Tony Orsten (The Imaginarium Studios)
Lead roto artist
Raphael Oseguera
Digital effects artist
Alex Ouzande
Pipeline software developer
Jojan P.M. (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Nitheesh P.C. (The Moving Picture Company)
Senior effects technical director
Sumit Pabbi
Previsualization artist
Brian Pace (The Third Floor)
Stereo artist
Liana Padilla
Roto animator
Suresh Padmaraj
Rotomation artist
Prashant M. Padol
Layout technical director
Michael Paget
Matchmove artist at MPC
Suneel Kumar Palla
Senior compositor
Francisco Palomares Pozas
Senior technical director
Sanjay Panchal (Lighting)
Visual effects artist
Bikas Panigrahi (Modeling and texturing TD)
Senior animator
Scott Paquin
Lead matchmover
Om Parab (Prime focus)
Compositor
Ravi Pareek (MPC)
Digital compositor
Jesse Parkhill
Stereo executive producer
Aaron Parry (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Dana Passarella
Lead technical director
Daniel Pastore (Cg)
Camera Tracking and Matchmove artist
Harshal Patil
Camera tracking and match move artist
Harshal Patil
CG artist
Brett Paton (ComputerCafe/CafeFX)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Demetrios Patsiaris
Data administrator
Niki Patterson
Visual effects production assistant
Jason Pauls (MPC)
Digital compositor
Uppu Pavanrajesh (Double Negative vfx)
Stereo compositor
Andrew Paxson (Gener8)
Stereo production coordinator
Javier Paz
Fx technical director
Matthew Reid Pearson (Matt Pearson)
Digital compositor
John Peck
Texture artist
Arnaud Pecqueur
Lighting and look development technical director
Kai Pedersen (MPC)
Rotomation supervisor
Peter Pelisek (Gener8)
Studio
Laurie Pellard (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Brian Peluso
Studio
Philip Pendlebury (Double negative)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Lyndsey Pendley
Stereo compositor
Daniel Perez
Stereo visual effects coordinator
Bailey Rae Phillips
Stereo conversion supervisor
David Jeffrey Phillips
Matchmove artist
William Phillips
Sr depth artist
Phets Phonasa
Roto artist
Tananuch Phosri (Scanline VFX)
Depth artist
Brittany Piacente (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Gabriel Pires
Compositor
Fred Place
Previsualization artist
Stephanie Pocklington
Visual effects supervisor
Darren Poe
Production assistant
Louis Polak (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Pomares Gonzalez Daniel
Visual effects assistant editor
Andrew Poole (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Vladimir Popovic
Effects technical director
Cornelius Porzig (MPC)
Lighting lead
Hannes Poser
Lighting artist
Andy Potter
Motion capture performer
Jude Poyer
Layout td
Kristin Pratt
Roto and paint
Kumar Praveen
Visual effects production manager
Holly Price
Lighting technical director
John F. Prieto (Double negative)
Paint/prep artist
Ankit Priya (MPC)
Head of department
Jean-Colas Prunier (MPC)
Stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Derek N. Prusak (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Jakub Pruszkowski (Double negative)
Visual effects editor
Xinyi Puah (Double negative)
Stereoscopic artist
Michael Pugh
Texture artist
Ed Pulis (Double negative)
Software development and pipeline
Tomas Pulmano (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
James Purdy (MPC)
Senior animator
Brett Purmal
Visual effects artist
Katherine Pursey
Digital compositor
Toni Pykäläniemi (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Simon Pynn (Double negative)
Concept artist
Darren Quah (Matte painter)
Stereoscopic compositor
Melissa Quintas
Stereo compositor
Prashant Raj
Asset supervisor
Vikas Rajput
Assistant visual effects editor
Lara Ramirez
Senior digital compositor
Antonio Ramos (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves (MPC)
Modeller
Nick Rampling
Digital compositor
Satheesh Rangasamy (MPC)
Stereo artist
Tina Rangel
Layout td
Mohammad Rastkar
3D artist
Amardeep Rattan
Visual effects
Thomas Ravi
Matchmove artist
Anil Reddy (MPC)
Machmove artist
Murali Krishna Reddy (Primefocus)
Stereoscopic compositor
William Reges (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Mick Reid
Generalist
Shinichi Rembutsu (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects artist
Gerard Retulla
Lead environment artist
Daniel Rhein (MPC)
Stereo compositor
Maryam Riahi
Matte painter
Sullivan Richard (Double negative)
Department Manager
Cynthia Richards (MPC)
Digital compositor
Mark Richardson (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Bryce Rieger (Double negative)
Digital effects lead
Viktor Rietveld (Double negative)
Previsualization artist
Emily Rifkin (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Benoit Rimet
Head of effects
Adriano Rinaldi (MPC)
Fx td
Say Rintharamy (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects
Agustin Rios
Visual effects artist
Brian Ritz
Previsualization artist
Jeff Robinson (The Third Floor)
Layout artist
Sophie Robinson
Senior visual effects coordinator
Samantha Rocca
Visual effects supervisor
Guillaume Rocheron (MPC)
Rotoscope artist
Steve Des Roches (Gener8)
Production support
Matt Rock
Lead animator
Darren Rodriguez
Visual effects artist
Juan Rodriguez
Stereo compositor
Nathaniel Rodriguez
Stereo compositor
Raymond Rodriguez
Visual effects supervisor
Katherine Rodtsbrooks
Visual effects line producer
Katie Roehrick (Double negative)
Previsualization artist
Rebecca Cecot Rogers (The Third Floor)
Rotoscoping artist
Emmanuel Rojas
Stereo roto artist
Calvin Romeyn (Gener8)
Visual effects supervisor
Patric Roos (Double Negative Singapore)
Tech anim and cloth
Andrea Rosa (MPC Vancouver)
Technical support staff
Zachary J. Rose (Stereo D)
Camera runner
Simeon Rowsell (Double negative)
Roto animator
Sandeep Roy (Visual effects)
Depth artist
Rachel Rubenstein
Senior compositor
Katye Ruslanova (Ruslanova Katya)
Visual effects artist
James Rustad
Visual effects supervisor
Jim Rygiel
Effects technical director
Matt Sadler (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Subhasish Saha
Visual effects
Stephanie Saillard (Double negative)
Lead visual effects artist
Anjum Sakharkar
Digital compositor
Thomas Salama (Double negative)
Lead CG artist
Rhys Salcombe (Double negative)
Compositor
Olov Samuelsson (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Dylan Sanchez
Digital compositor
Gonzalo Sanchez (Double negative)
Prep artist
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas (Double negative)
Roto/prep-comp supervisor
Sankarasubramanian
Digital compositor
Sribalaji Santharam
Visual effects producer
Sean Santiago
Matchmove artist
Sathishbabu
Senior lighting technical director
James Sathre
Stereoscopic conversion
Evan Saunders
Visual effects technical director
Aldo Scarella (MPC)
CG effects supervisor
Gunther Schatz (Double negative)
Stereoscopic roto supervisor
Daniel Schrepf
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Brian Schultz (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Brian Schumacher
Previs artist
Andrew Schwartz (The Third Floor)
Lead lighting td
Sam Schwier
Supervising digital colorist
Steven J. Scott
Previsualization artist
Will Seaborn (The Third Floor)
Rendering supervisor
Peter Seager
Pipeline supervisor
László Sebõ (Scanline VFX)
Effects technical director
Miguel Perez Senent (Double negative)
Performance capture consultant
Andy Serkis
Stereoscopic compositor
David Serrano (Stereo D)
Senior technical artist
Den Serras (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Shafiuddin
Roto artist
Upasana Shanker (Double negative)
Senior finaling artist
Stanislav Shapetskiy
Additional visual effects producer
Scott Shapiro
Visual effects artist
Leona Sharkey
Digital artist
Amit Sharma
Production coordinator
Jessica Sharp (Stereo D)
Previsualization Producer
Kerry Shea (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Rushikesh Shelar
Digital artist
Saurabh Shenai (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Erik Shepherd
Stereo executive producer
William Sherak
Stereo production coordinator
Brittney Sherman
International production
Sainath Shinde (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Swain Shiv
Effects technical director
Davide Sibilia (MPC)
Stereoscopic roto lead
Adnan Siddique
Rotomation artist
Sebastian Munoz Silva
Lighting technical director
Richard Simko
Production technology manager
Stacey Simmons (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Elvis Simon
Producer
Mark Simone (Stereo D)
Digital matte painter
Karl Sisson
Stereoscopic artist
Pat Sito
Visual effects artist
Klaus Skovbo
Visual effects
Sally Slade
Animator
Adam Slater (MPC)
Script supervisor
Catherine Slater (The Imaginarium Studios)
Facial modeler
Howard Sly
Production engineer
Stephen Smart (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Andrew Smith (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Courteney Smith
Visual effects artist
Jonathan S. Smith (Roto artist)
Previs artist
Roberto Smith (The Third Floor)
Technology support
Shane Smith (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Sheldon Laverick Smith
Visual effect production assistant
Sanchit Soi
Stereoscopic compositor
Jordan Sola
Visual effects
Connie Solis
Layout artist
Cameron Sonerson
Environment supervisor
Sepp Sonntag (MPC)
Lead roto and paint artist
Budi Sotyawan (2014)
Rotoscope artist
Budi Sotyawan (2014)
Rotomation artist
Elisabeth Spielbichler (Gener8)
Visual effects
Nathan Srigley
Digital compositor
P. Sriram (MPC)
Modeling and texturing lead
Himanshu Srivastava (MPC)
Stereographic engineer
Paul Stark
Visual effects coordinator
Adrian Steel
Senior digital compositor
Jim Steel (Double negative)
Compositing lead
Daniel Stein
Digital compositor
Thomas R. Steiner
Department Manager
Andrea R. Stephens (Deluxe 3D)
Senior depth artist
Cody Stewart
Qc artist
G. Allen Stewart
Compositor
Andrew Stillinger
Lead effects technical director
Michele Stocco (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Alex Stockwell
Rigger
Jim Su (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Mirek Suchomel
Fx supervisor
Francois Sugny (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Monica Sun
Stereoscopic compositor
Jenna Sunde (Stereo D)
Senior matte painter
Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Previs supervisor
Rpin Suwannath
Lead compositor
Josh Swanson
Technical assistant
Nick Swartz
Camera technical director
Ben Swinbanks
Environment artist
Lionel Taillens (Double negative)
3d modeling and texturing artist
Srinath Tammina (MPC)
Lighting td
Alex John Tan (Double negative)
Production manager
Cristina-Ioana Tanase
Senior matchmove artist
Sahil Tandial
Lead creature technical director
Eric Tang (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Hantong Tang
Matchmove artist
Tayhwah Tang (Double negative)
View-d roto artist
Abhimanyu Tanwar
Digital compositor
Tomaso Tartarotti
Matchmove artist
Yang Ki Tay (Double negative)
Visual effects producer
Andy Taylor (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Brandon Taylor
Matchmove artist
Kenzo Tee
Visual effects artist
Kenzo Tee
Story
Will Tennant (And character development: The Imaginarium Studios)
Matchmove supervisor
Benoit Terminet Schuppon (Double negative)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Seye Tesfazgy (Stereo D)
Senior software developer
Olivier Thibaut (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Joseph Thomas M. (The Moving Picture Company)
Stereo compositor
Jason Thomas
Digital artist
Prajeesh Thomas (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Brian Thomason
Postvis artist
Jeremy Thompson
Depth artist
Jonathan W. Thompson
Visual effects production coordinator
Mat Thompson (Double negative)
Modeller
Lee Tibbetts (Double negative)
Prep artist
Mark Tica (Double negative)
Lead digital artist
Ashley Tilley
Stereoscopic compositor
Eric Timm
Previsualization artist
Dan Tindell (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Steve Tizzard
Roto/prep artist
Shermaine Toh (Double Negative vfx)
Previsualization artist
Steven Tom (The Third Floor)
Matchmove artist
Helder Tomas (Weta Digital)
Tech support
Chris Tomkins (The Imaginarium Studios)
Technical support
Chris Tomkins
Compositor
Shahin Toosi (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Oscar Tornincasa
Fx td
Attila Torok
Research & development
Fernando Tortosa (Double negative)
Shaders department manager
Mariko Tosti (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Dennis Toufexis
Stereo compositor
Derek Tracy
Stereo compositor
Khuong Tran (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Diego Trazzi (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Ryan Trenhaile
Visual effects coordinator
Timothy Trimmings (Double negative)
Rotoscope artist
Pragyanand Tripathi
CG Programmer
Tzung-Da Tsai
Stereoscopic artist
Ervin Tuazon (Stereo D)
Senior lighting technical director
Graeme Tung (MPC)
Compositor
Niki Turpin (Double negative)
Motion capture supervisor
Jon Tyler (The Imaginarium Studios)
Digital effects artist
Chris Ung (Double negative)
Motion capture tracker
Aaron Urquhart (The Imaginarium Studios)
Digital artist
Johan Vagstedt
Visual effects marketing
Jonny Vale
Stereo compositor
Josiah Van Arsdel
Texture artist
Leigh van der Byl (MPC)
Rigging technical director
Nick van Diem (Double negative)
Software developer
Jozef van Eenbergen (MPC)
Lead creature effects technical director
Brian van Zanden
On set visual effects editor
Jordan VanDina (Hydraulx)
Depth artist
Jeremy Vanneman
Visual effects artist
Greg VanZyl
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Yuri Vasilyev (Gener8)
Stereo D
Carl Vazquez (Depth Artist)
Rotoscope artist
Ricardo Velez (Gener8)
Digital artist
Sreejith Venugopalan (MPC)
Production technology
Neall Verheyde (Gener8)
Digital artist
Jared James Vest
Lookdev artist
Helga Victoria (Double negative)
Rotoscope artist
Tracy Villeda Meneses
Modeling and texturing artist
Nitin Vinod
Paint artist
Juvenal Vique (Stereo D)
Modeling and texturing artist
Mahadevan Vishal (MPC)
Department Manager
Aude Vitrant (MPC)
Visual effects
Alexandre Viveiros
Visual effects
Laura Voglesong
Stereoscopic compositor
Steven Wade (Gener8)
Visual effects
Nicolaus Waetjen
Environmental artist
Nigel Wagner (Double negative)
Td effect
Victor Wagner (Technical director)
Paint/prep artist
Sagar Wakankar (MPC)
Previsualization artist
Eric Walls (The Third Floor)
Animator
Jo Walls (Double negative)
Lead lighting technical director
Kelly Walsh (MPC)
Roto/paint artist
Ed Walters (Scanline VFX)
Effects artist
Wang Mengdi
Fx td
Wang Mengdi
Stereo compositor
Pablo Wang (3D version)
Roto artist
Wang Ruiting
Previsualization artist
Nye Warburton (The Third Floor)
Stereo compositor
Jeffrey Warnhoff
Crowd supervisor
Daniel Warom (Scanline VFX)
Finaling compositor
Natsuko Watanabe (Stereo D LLC)
Head of systems
Robin Watson (The Imaginarium Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Romy Webster
Previsualization artist
David Weinstein (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic extraction
Diana Marie Wells
Project financial accountant
Susie Welstead (The Imaginarium Studios)
Visual effects artist
Mattias Wernér
Depth lead
Kelly Wescott (Stereo D)
Concept artist
Nathaniel West
Lighting technical director
Neil West
Visual effects coordinator
Todd Whalen
Rotomation artist
Ian W.S. White (Gener8)
Fx td
Stephanie Whitmarsh
Digital compositor
Shane Christopher Wicklund (The Moving Picture Company)
Digital compositor
Tobias Wiesner (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Michael Wilbourn (Double negative)
Effects artist
Amber Wilkins
Lead software engineer
Mark Williams (MPC)
Digital matte painter
Monique Williams
Visual effects editor
David Willinsky (Gener8)
Compositor
Kim Wiseman (MPC, London)
Stereoscopic artist
Alex Wolfe
Software developer
Kai Wolter (MPC)
VFX producer
Steve Won (Scanline VFX)
Roto artist
Kai Wing Wong
Roto artist
Kross Wong
Data i/o manger
Sauyan Wong
Stereoscopic compositor
Stephanie Woo (Stereo D)
R&d, technology, studio, editorial & production support
Conrad Wood (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Josh Wood
Lighting technical director
Ryan John Woodward (Double negative)
Wrangling department lead
Andy Wright
Visual effects supervisor
Ged Wright
Lighting technical director
Amber Ng YingQi Wu (MPC)
Senior texture r&d and look dev artist
Piotr Fox Wysocki
Environment artist
Junying Xu (Weta Digital)
Additional data wrangler
Shyam V. Yadav
Matchmove artist
Reza Ghulam Yahya
CG Effects Artists
Yuichiro Yamashita
Stereoscopic roto lead
Marvin Yanez
Matte painter
Asuha Yasuda
Digital matte painter/environment td
Cao Ye
Senior compositor
Kelvin Yee (MPC Vancouver)
Compositor
Ben Ying
Visual effects editor
Leanne Young (Double negative)
Lead stereo artist
Sarah K. Young (Gener8)
Visual effects artist
Ahmad Yousry
Digital compositor
Anton Yri (Double negative)
Rotomation artist
Cobol Yu (Gener8)
Lighting td
Yak Hong Yung (Double negative)
Lighting supervisor
Riccardo Zanettini (Scanline VFX)
Lead rigger
Dan Zelcs (MPC)
Compositor
David Zeng
Digital compositor
Jun Zhang (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
ZongGuang Zhao
Technical animator
Alan Zheng (MPC)
Lead compositor
Yilun Zhu Cleve (Double negative)
Stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Junjun Zhu
Digital matte painter
Alfred Zhuo
Rotoscope
Donaji Zuniga Rojas
Rotoscope artist
Rogiero Fernández (*) (Gener8)
Digital compositor
Sabine Laimer (*) (Weta Digital -)
Technology
Ian Abbott (*) (Double negative)
Data managing
Africa Aguirre Martín (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Erubeth Avila (*)
R&d
Andreea Babiuc (*)
Technology
Daniel Baker (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects head of production
Sreyans Bardia (*) (Botvfx)
Roto artist
Daniel Bigaj (*) (Gener8)
Render/data support
Thomas Buckingham (*) (MPC)
Digital colorist
Charles Bunnag (*)
Stereo matchmover
Christopher Buzon (*)
Compositor
Esteban Camacho (*)
Assistant visual effects colourist
Benjamin Carlson (*) (Double negative)
Research and development
Brendan Carroll (*) (Double negative)
Compositor
Vincent Chang (*) (Double negative)
Tech support
Benjamin Charles (*) (Double negative)
Element qc compositor
Michael Colburn (*)
Render wrangler
Robert Crowther (*) (Scanline VFX)
Effects technical director
Brandon Davis (*) (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Kyle Fawcett-Shell (*) (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell (*)
Stereo compositor
Rino George (*)
Roto/prep artist
Huiying Goh (*) (Double negative)
Compositor
Josh Handley (*) (Element qc, Stereo D)
Software developer
Jonathan Harden (*)
Digital asset manager
Cale Hetariki (*) (Weta Digital)
Animation coordinator
Erin Hill (*)
Visual effects artist
Caleb Holland (*)
Digital artist
William Jackson (*)
Visual effects head of production
Hetal Jain (*) (Botvfx)
Visual effects producer
Hetal Jain (*)
Stereo compositor
Johannus Johansen (*) (Gener8)
Rigger
Nicolas Koubi (*) (ScanlinevFx)
Research and development
Sundar Krishnamurthy (*) (Double negative)
Rotoscoping artist
Ashwin Kumar (*)
Camera technical director
Marc Landrain (*) (Weta Digital)
Research & development
Ian Lawson (*) (Double negative)
Production engineer
Niall Lenihan (*)
Stereo compositor
Tom Mangat (*)
Render data support
James Mann (*) (MPC)
Fx td
Mike Marcuzzi (*) (MPC)
Rotoscope artist
Jesse Mason (*)
Element qc compositor
Edward McDonough (*) (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Pradeep Kumar Padmanabha (*) (Gener8)
Stereoscopic conversion
Pradeep Kumar Padmanabha (*)
Stereo compositor
Joshil Patel (*)
Production support
Prakash Pathak (*)
Rotoscope artist
Negin Paydarfar (*)
Systems administrator
Alex Perlstrom (*) (Scanline VFX)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jovanka Placeres (*)
Senior effects technical director
Konstantin Promokhov (*) (MPC)
Digital paint artist
Cesar Quijada (*) (Weta Digital)
Prep artist
Radhakrishnan (*) (BOT VFX)
Models supervisor
Pascal Raimbault (*) (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Daryl-Lynn Ramsay (*)
Digital compositor
Grant Robertson (*)
Render wrangler
Andrew Ross (*) (Weta Digital)
Vice president of visual effects
Chris B. Schnitzer (*)
Matchmove artist
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar (*)
Motion capture performer
Andy Serkis (*) (Godzilla)
Stereo compositor
Meng Shen (*)
Fx td
Sujil Sukumaran (*) (MPC)
Research and development
Peter Sumner (*) (Double negative)
Roto artist
Raymond Tan (*) (Double negative)
Prep artist
Randy R. Tecson (*)
R&d, technology, studio, editorial & production support
Vanessa Velasquez (*) (Double negative)
Compositor
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin (*) (Double Negative Visual Effects)
Digital stereographer
Angus Ward (*)
Layout td
Garrett Winters (*) (Weta Digital)

Stunts

Stunt player
Trevor Addie
Stunt player
Terry Ahue
Stunt player
Luke Aikins
Stunt performer
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunt performer
Ed Anders
Stunt performer
Christopher Ang
Stunt player
Maja Stace-Smith
Stunt player
Scott J. Ateah
Stunt player
Aaron Au
Stunt performer
Brittney Banks
Stunt player
Brittney Banks
Utility stunts
Brittney Banks
Stunt performer
Nickolas Baric
Stunt player
Loyd Bateman
Stunts
Loyd Bateman
Stunt player
Gary Baxley
Stunt player
Shawn Beaton
Stunt player
Jason Bell
Stunts
Jason Bell
Stunt player
Krista Bell
Stunts
Krista Bell
Stunt performer
Curt Bonn
Stunt player
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce
Stunt player
Byron Briscoe
Stunt double
Emily Brobst
Stunt player
Emily Brobst
Stunt player
Kenneth I. Brown (Reshoots)
Stunt player
Todd Bryant
Stunt performer
Clint Carleton
Stunt player
Clint Carleton
Stunt player
Janene Carleton
Stunts
Janene Carleton
Stunt performer
Mike Carpenter
Stunt player
Raymond Chan
Utility stunts
Raymond Chan
Stunt performer
Philip Chang
Stunts
Steve Chang
Stunt player
Douglas Chapman
Stunt player
Colby Chartrand
Stunt player
Lauro Chartrand
Stunt performer
Alex Chiang
Stunts
Alex Chiang (Stunts)
Stunt player
Kimberly Chiang
Stunt player
Andrew Chin
Stunts
Andrew Chin
Stunt player
Mark Chin
Stunts
Mark Chin
Stunt performer
Mike Ching
Stunt player
Dean Choe
Stunt performer
Brent Connolly
Stunt double
Mike Cook
Stunt performer
Fraser Corbett
Stunt player
Bruce Crawford
Stunt performer
Devyn Dalton
Stunts
Alex Daniels
Stunt player
Craig H. Davidson
Stunts
Craig H. Davidson
Stunts
James D. Dever
Stunt player
Jon Devore
Stunt player
Mike Dopud
Stunt player
Jayson Dumenigo
Utility stunts
Jayson Dumenigo
Stunt player
Tim Dutton
Stunt double
Ashlea Earl (Juliette Binoche)
Stunt player
Ashlea Earl
Stunt player
Wade Eastwood
Stunts
Wade Eastwood
Stunt player
David Edgar
Stunt player
Marny Eng
Stunt player
Glenn Ennis
Stunt player
Ryan Ennis
Stunt player
Roel Failma
Stunt player
Andy Farrington
Stunt player
Dane Farwell
Stunt performer
Victor Favrin
Stunts
Travis Fienhage
Stunt player
Greg Fitzpatrick
Stunts
Greg Fitzpatrick
Stunt rigger
Corbin Fox
Stunts
Craig Fraser
Stunts
Darin Fujimori
Stunt performer
Monique Ganderton
Stunt performer
Chris Geisler
Stunt player
Nicholas Glass
Stunt double
Christopher Gordon (Aaron Taylor-Johnson)
Utility stunts
Christopher Gordon
Stunt player
Al Goto
Stunts
Al Goto
Stunt player
Lars Grant
Stunts
Kory Grim
Stunt performer
Rob Hayter
Stunt player
Adrian Hein
Stunts
Adrian Hein
Stunt performer
Dar Hicks
Halo jump coordinator
J.T. Holmes
Stunt player
Logan Hosie
Stunt performer
James Hutchison III
Stunt player
Jeff Imada
Stunt player
Ernie Jackson
Stunt player
David Jacox
Stunt player
Trevor Jones
Stunt player
Brian L. Keaulana
Stunt player
Norman Kent
Stunts
Danny Kim
Stunt player
Gary Fryer (Gary Fryer)
Stunt player
Beverly Knight
Stunt player
Jon Kralt
Stunt performer
Donavin Kuhl
Stunt player
Paul Lacovara
Stunts
Paul Lacovara
Stunt player
Keanu Lam
Stunts
Larry Lam
Stunt player
Dave Lane
Stunt rigger
Dave Lane
Stunt player
Rob Lane
Stunt rigger
Rob Lane
Utility stunts
Nito Larioza
Stunt performer
Cody Laudan
Stunt performer
Jae Lee
Stunt player
Randy Lee
Stunts
Irma Evangelista (Irma Leong)
Stunt performer
Don Lew
Stunts
Don Lew
Stunt player
Michael Li
Stunts
Michael Li
Stunt player
Candy Tjarks
Stunts
Candy Tjarks (Candy Tjarks)
Stunt player
Nicole Lissner
Stunts
Nicole Lissner
Stunt player
Brock Little
Stunts
Kurt D. Lott
Stunt player
Victor Lozano
Stunt performer
Kelvin Lum
Stunt rigger
Brian Lydiatt
Stunt player
Sean MacCormac
Utility stunts
Bryan Marsh II
Stunt coordinator
Jake Mervine
Stunt player
Reg Milne
Stunt rigger
Reg Milne
Stunt player
Mike Mitchell
Stunt player
Giorgio Miyashita
Stunt player
Tony Morelli
Stunt coordinator
Layton Morrison (Second unit)
Stunt player
Alan Mozo
Stunt performer
Crystal Mudry
Stunt performer
Jennifer Mylrea
Stunts
Matthew Mylrea
Stunt player
Scott Nicholson
Stunt player
Craig O'Brien
Stunts
Craig O'Brien
Stunt player
Efosa Otuomagie
Stunt driver
Gerald Paetz
Stunt player
Gerald Paetz
Stunt player
Jason Patterson
Stunts
Jason Patterson
Stunt player
Rick Pearce
Stunts
Guy Pere
Stunts
Katie Wright Pere
Stunt player
Fred Perron
Stunt double
Johnson Phan (Ken Yamamura)
Stunt player
Johnson Phan
Stunts
Johnson Phan
Stunt player
Matt Phillips
Stunt performer
Gary Price
Stunt player
Jeffrey Provenzano
Stunt player
Rush Randle
Stunts
Mark Rayner
Stunt player
Rex Reddick
Stunts
Rex Reddick
Stunt performer
Dan Redford
Stunt player
Kevin Reid
Stunts
Kevin Reid
Stunt player
Mark Riccardi
Stunts
Mark Riccardi
Stunt performer
Chad Riley
Stunt player
Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto
Stunt driver
Jimmy Nelson Roberts (Jimmy N. Roberts)
Stunt player
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunt player
Ronald Robinson
Stunts
Mike Rufino
Stunt player
Keoki Sakata
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca
Stunt player
Jeff Sanca
Stunt performer
Darryl Scheelar
Stunt performer
Todd Scott
Stunt rigger
Matt Shadden (Re-shoots)
Stunts
Sonny Sison
Stunts
Aden Stay
Stunt player
Jodi Stecyk
Utility stunts
Jodi Stecyk
Stunt player
Heath Stevenson
Stunt coordinator
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunt player
Sylvesta Stuart
Stunts
Sylvesta Stuart
Stunt coordinator
Melissa R. Stubbs (Reshoots)
Stunt player
Justin Sundquist
Stunts
Justin Sundquist
Stunt player
Christopher Tardieu
Stunts
Christopher Tardieu
Stunt player
Terry Quay
Key stunt rigger
Monte Thompson
Stunt performer
Monte Thompson
Stunts
Rorelee Tio
Stunt player
Tierre Turner
Stunt player
Steve Upton
Stunt rigger
Steve Upton
Stunt player
Angela Uyeda
Stunt player
Clay Virtue
Stunt player
Marshall Virtue
Utility stunts
Cord Walker
Stunt performer
Brennan Walstrom
Stunt performer
Kye Walstrom
Stunt performer
Owen Walstrom
Stunt player
Alison Wandzura
Creature fight coordinator
Garrett Warren
Stunt performer
Chris Webb
Stunt performer
Rhys Williams
Stunt player
Nico Woulard
Stunts
Nico Woulard
Stunt player
Paul Wu
Stunt double
Mathew Toma Yanagiya (Victor Rasuk) (Mathew Toma Yanagiya)
Stunt player
Mathew Toma Yanagiya
Stunt performer
Eli Zagoudakis

Camera

Grip
Norman Akau (Hawaii)
Lamp operator
Dustin Allen
Grip
Matt Almas (Second unt)
Grip
Skylar Almas
Rigging electrician
Jay Anderson
Rigging grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Rigging grip
Stephen Arnott
Lighting technician
Stephen Bacquet
Rigging grip
Troy Bassett
Second unit lighting technician
Maya Batten-Young
Second assistant camera
Harold Bernard ("b" camera)
Video assist
Jeffery Bjorgum
Lighting technician
Jacob Bond
Rigging grip
Jeff Bonny
Grip
Ethan Brannon (Los angeles)
Camera operator
Steve Brooke Smith
Dop vfx
Steve Brooke Smith
Set wireman
Keith Brookes (Keith Brooks)
Digital imaging technician
Brian Broz
Camera operator
J.D. Burditt (Opening title sequence)
Second assistant camera
Robert 'Boceno' Campbell (Robert 'Boceno' Campbell)
Rigging electrician
Rob Cantin
Eclipse technician
Jake Capistron
Digital imaging technician
Chris Cavanaugh (Additional photography)
Dolly grip
Don Chong
Camera operator
John Clothier ("b" camera)
First assistant camera
Bill Coe
Rigging gaffer additional photography
Edward Cox
Key grip
Sean Patrick Crowell (Los angeles)
Electrician
Rick Crum
"b" camera
Steven Cueva (Additional photography)
Digital imaging technician
Lonny Danler (Second unit)
Second grip
Drew David
Underwater key grip
Herb DeWaal
Electrician
Gregory Doi
First assistant camera "a" camera
Julie Donovan (Additional photography)
Rigging best boy grip
Malcolm Doran II (Los angeles)
Set grip
Bill Draheim
Video coordinator
Cameron Drinkle
Camera operator
Mitch Dubin ("a" camera)
Rigging electrics
Duke Duvauchelle
Utility second assistant camera
David Lloyd Edwards (Second unit)
Best boy grip
Michael Enriquez (Los angeles)
Generator operator
Cam Esau (Second unit)
Grip
Justin Ferk (Hydraulx)
Lighting technician
Xavier De Jesus Figueroa Jr.
Lighting technician
Xavier Figueroa
Second assistant camera
Jeph Folkins (Second unit)
Camera operator
Matt Fore (Stunts)
Second unit
Darryl Foulds
Assistant chief lighting technician
Niall Fraser
Lighting technician
Scotty Frazer
Still photographer
Kimberly French
Video playback engineer
Erik Galuppo
Best boy electric
David Ghegan (Los angeles)
Video assist
Andre Gheorghiu
Grip
Lee Gibeau
Dolly grip
Christopher Glasgow (Los angeles)
Rigging electrician
David Goyer
Aerial camera technician
Peter Graf (Eclipse)
Rigging electrician
Jerry Gregoricka (Additional photography)
Gaffer
Stuart Haggerty
Rigging grip
Rod Haney
Rigging best boy
Jeff Harvey
A camera operator 2nd unit
Dean Heselden
Rigging grip best boy
Tony Hyland
Video assist operator
Justin Johns (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Simon Jori
Aerial director of photography
Michael Kelem
Digital utility
Jordan Keslow
Rigging lighting technician
Ryan Ketchum
Lighting technician
Douglas Kieffer (Los angeles)
Grip
Jerry Kim (Re-shoots)
Key grip
Mike Kirilenko
Rigging grip
Scott Kozak
Digital camera assistant
Steve Krasznai
First assistant camera
Doug Lavender (Second unit)
Dolly grip
David Leite (Vfx unit)
Second assistant
Ian R.C. Levine ("a" camera)
Grip
Kevin Lheritier
Grip
Scott Lisetor
Rigging grip
Brent Lister
Grip
Allen Liu (Los angeles)
Camera operator
Scott MacDonald
Director of photography
Kim Marks (Second unit)
Lamp operator
Paul Martins
Camera loader
Sarah Mather
Best boy grip
Peter McAdams
Camera operator
Annie McEveety
Dolly grip
Ryan Monro
Video operator
Daniel P. Moore (Daniel P. Moore)
Grip
Christopher Moriarity (Los angeles)
Lead rigging grip
Bryce Munro
Digital utility
Charlie Murphy (Additional photography)
Balloon light technician
Joern Christian Novotny
Aerial camera operator
Craig O'Brien
Key rigging gaffer
Sean Oxenbury
Best boy rigging grip
Peter Pacula
Video playback assistant
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
Aerial director of photography
Phil Pastuhov
Second assistant camera
Jerry Patton
Balloon light technician
Dylan Paul
Libra head operator
Jon Philion
Assistant camera
Theo Pingarelli
Key grip
Eric Pool (Las Vegas)
Focus puller
Larry Portmann ("b" camera)
Lighting technician
Dana Powers
Electrician
Geoff Preston
Steadicam operator
Manuel Rojas (Second unit)
Digital imagining technician
Michael Romano (Hawaii Aerial Unit)
Lighting technician
Christian Schauz
Underwater camera operator
Ian Seabrook
Lighting technician
William Self (Hawaii)
Rigging grip
Don Selsor (Los angeles)
Grip
Leon Serginson
Rigging grip
Eamon Shannon (Hawaii)
Grip
Todd Shelley
Additional photography
Lawrence Sher
Loader
Imanuel Smith (New York Unit)
Photographer
Sepp Sonntag (MPC)
Digital loader
Shaun Stander
Rigging grip
Danny Stephens
Gaffer
Sean Talbott (Additional footage)
Light balloon technician
Jason Tidsbury
Dolly grip
Charlie Tollefson
Rigging gaffer
Don Tomich
Computer/video playback supervisor
Gladys Tong
Grip
Chris Updegrave (Los angeles)
Dimmer board operator
Raimar van den Bylaardt II (Hawaii unit)
Electrician
Raimar van den Bylaardt II (Hawaii unit)
Director of photography
Roger Vernon (Second unit)
Gaffer
Jarred Waldron (Additional photography)
Video playback operator
Scott Wallace
Lighting technician
Jason Weir
Lighting console operator
Roger Wells (2nd Unit)
Video assist
Lance White
Best boy grip
Rick Wiley
Rigging grip best boy
Rick Wiley
Second assistant camera
Carrie Wilson
Lighting technician
Ann Wraith
Set lighting technician
John Zivelonghi (Los angeles)
Condor op
Ian Gledhill (*)
Lighting technician
Prem Marimuthu (*)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Carolyn Bentley
Truck costumer
Andre Brouwer
Set costumer
Pamela Cameron
Costumer
Rena Campbell
Costume cutter
Gloria Chan
Breakdown artist
Phuong Chau
Costume buyer
Luisa Dalmagro
Costume digital artist
Gina Dedomenico
Assistant costume designer
Summer Dietz
Key breakdown artist
Karen Durrant
Costume coordinator
Carole Griffin
Set costumer
Silke Guglielmo
Costumer
Koreen Heaver
Key costumer
Charles W. Kaeo
Set costumer
Marylou Lim
Costume supervisor
Jana MacDonald
Extras costume coordinator
Corinne Mameli
Costume supervisor
Susan O'Hara
Assistant wardrobe supervisor
Jee Ok
Costumer
Jana Reidel
Costume breakdown artist
Ellie Schultz
Assistant costume designer
Jodie Stern
Costumer
Hans Georg Struhar
Costumer
Lawrence Tarzy
Costumer
Susan Zaguirre

Editorial department

Stereoscopic post executive
Milton Adamou
Assistant editor
Shaun Aprahamian
Digital negative consultant
Mike Boers
Stereoscopic editor
Michael Buck
Assistant editor
Jason Dale
Performance capture editor
Alessandro de Cristofaro (The Imaginarium Studios)
Editorial assistant
Matt Gough
Post-production coordinator
Fady Hadid
Digital intermediate colorist
Michael Hatzer
Editorial assistant
Kareem Hennawy
Digital colorist
Chris Jensen (Technicolor)
First assistant editor
Joseph Kirkland
Previsualization editor
Amanda I. Kirpaul (The Third Floor)
Digital intermediate producer
Bruce Lomet
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Emily Mason (StereoD)
Assistant editor
Jamal McLemore
Lab color timer
Dan Muscarella
Sync dailies
Tara Robinson
Additional editor
Ron Rosen
Digital intermediate editor
Mark Sahagun
Assistant editor
Shae Salmon
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Adrian Scherger (Stereo D)
3D editor
Brett Schlaman
Digital colorist assist
Tashi Trieu
Digital image coordinator
Michael Wilman
Home video mastering colorist
Darin Wooldridge
Editor
Andrew M. Young (Main title)
Color timer
Jim Passon (*)

Music department

Music programmer
Romain Allender
Singer
Chris M. Allport (Ensemble)
Music preparation
Jonathan Bartz
Orchestrator
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Music clearance and licensing
Christine Bergren
Music editor
Joseph Bonn
Score programmer
Jongnic Bontemps
Musician
Eric Bradley (Singer)
Additional orchestration
Chad Cannon
Singer
Bill Cantos (Ensemble)
Chorus
Elin Carlson
Scoring engineer
Peter Cobbin
Musician
Kevin Connolly
Musician
Wade Culbreath (Principal Percussion)
Conductor
Alexandre Desplat
Auricle operator
Jay Duerr
Music coordinator
Xavier Forcioli
Singer
Christopher Gambol (Ensemble)
Music coordinator
Margaret Gardner
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Score recording
Brad Haehnel
Music scoring recordist
Tom Hardisty
Singer
Ayana Haviv (Ensemble)
Singer
Jennifer Haydn-Jones (Ensemble)
Choir vocalist
Todd Honeycutt
Music preparation
Riley Hughes
Music supervisor
Dave Jordan
Supervising music editor
Kenneth Karman
Musician
Risa Larson (Vocalist)
Additional arranging and programming
T.J. Lindgren
Assistant music editor
Denise Okimoto
Music preparation
Victor Pesavento
Orchestrator
Conrad Pope
Score vocalist
Drea Pressley
Choir conductor
Jasper Randall
Choir contractor
Jasper Randall
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Music preparation
Andrew Rowan
Music scoring mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Singer
Gaby Santinelli (Ensemble)
Music editor
Jim Schultz
Orchestrator
Nan Schwartz
Musician
Andrew Shulman (Cello)
Score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith
Orchestrator
Clifford J. Tasner
Teaser music
Adam Wiltzie
Music librarian
Joe Zimmerman
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Executive in charge of music
Carter Armstrong (*)
Singer
A.J. Teshin (*) (Soundtrack)

Other crew

Hawaii key craft service
Dayne Ahuna
Key assistant location manager
Ted Alvarez (Additional photography)
Production coordinator
Amy R. Murphy (Second unit) (Amy R. Murphy)
Project development
Peter Anderson
Adr voice
Yoshi Ando
Assistant location manager
Sean Aronson
Main title and monarch sequence designer
David Badounts
Assistant military advisor
John Balfour
Marine coordinator
Burke Beardsley (San Francisco)
Production accountant
Karen Bergen
Office production assistant
Noelle Bernhard (San Francisco)
Research and development
Francois Bleibel
Key assistant location manager
Cathryn Blum (SF VFX plate unit)
Key assistant location manager
Armando Boquiren
Key assistant location manager
Taylor Boyd
Assistant to executive producer
Shirit Bradley
Production secretary
Christopher Britton (New York)
Dialect coach
Francie Brown
First assistant production coordinator
Kimberly Buckham
Assistant accountant
Jenny Lynn Burnett
Production assistant
Karen Bushnell
Main titles producer
Unjoo Lee Byars
Photo double
Dylan Casanova
Main Title Coordinator
Alexander Chen
Stand-in
Michael A. Cheng
Head animal trainer/coordinator
Sue Chipperton
IT Tech
Alan Chu (San Francisco)
Production assistant
Eudora Chu
Production assistant
Yamato Cibulka
Production coordinator
Amiee Clark (Additional photography)
Script supervisor
Jessica Clothier
Production coordinator
Jessica Cole
Locations production assistant
Bridget Colella
Assistant location manager
Jason Collier
Title designer
Kyle Cooper
Dialect coach
Sandy Corddry (Additional photography)
Graphic artist
Ana Criado-Zahonero (Main title sequence)
Marine coordinator
Jason Crosby
Air conditioning technician
Rick Crum
Public relations
Carl Cunningham
Production assistant
Colin J. Czarnecki
Production assistant
Ian Dalesky
Assistant accountant
Jacqueline V. Johnson
Adr voice
Dani Dare
Production coordinator
Bryan Davis (Visual effects unit)
Production assistant
Patrick Dawn
Assistant production coordinator/shipping coordinator
Hanelize de Beer
Production assistant
Julie DeRose
Office production assistant
Corey Deshon (Additional photography)
Technical advisor
James D. Dever (Military)
Production officer
John Dominic Drdek
Key production assistant
Catherine Dunne
Production coordinator
Andrea Dupras (Second unit, Joint Base Lewis-McChord)
Production controller
Terry Edinger
Finance executive
Marie Elder
Production coordinator
Maggie Engelhardt (Additional photography New York)
Supervising location manager
Mike Fantasia (US)
Production assistant
Davina Faye
Assistant to Bryan Cranston
Taryn Feingold
Stand in
Boyd Ferguson (Male utility)
On-set background wrangler
Trevor Fieldhouse
VP of Production
Johnny Fisk (Animation and development)
Helicopter pilot
Cliff Fleming
Helicopter pilot
Cory Fleming
Production assistant
Nick Fletcher
Assistant production coordinator
Portia Fontes (Hawaii)
Photo double
James Forrester
Armourer
Rob Fournier
Production assistant
Suzie Fox
Production assistant
Warren Dean Fulton
Production assistant
Katie Gallant
Production assistant
Leah Gallegos
Production assistant
Meredith Garstin
Production assistant
Nick Gervais
Assistant to producer
Erica Getler (Patty Whitcher)
Dialect coach
Brad Gibson
Production support
Ty Gibson
Assistant to Bryan Cranston
Synnöve Godeseth
Pilot
Steve Gray
Construction accountant
Christopher J. Green
Production assistant
Jean-Léon Groenewald
Production assistant
Patrick Guanzon
Adr voice artist
Randy Guiaya
Set production assistant
Marcy Guiragossian (SF Plate Unit)
Production assistant
Sean P. Hale
Production assistant
Michael Hall (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Ali Hanson (San Francisco)
Sculptor
Michael Harburn
Animal trainer
Rowan Harland
Locations pa
Ryan Hart (Las Vegas)
Office production assistant
Kris Heller (Additional photography)
Office production assistant
Beth Henderson
Production coordinator
Ryce Hetherington (Naval unit)
Japanese dialogue coach
Brian Hirono
Water safety
Jeff Hotte
First assistant production office coordinator
Jessica Hoyles (Second unit)
Sr. estimator
Jason Huberman
Additional set production assistant
Peter E. Jensen (Additional photography)
Additional prep assistant location manager
Jina Johnson
Production assistant
Chelsi Johnston
Medic
Keith Jones (Live action)
Key set production assistant
Mark Jopling (Additional photography)
Animal Trainer/ Supplier
Bonnie Judd
Craft service
Michael Kaahanui III
Production secretary
Leah Kaina (Hawaii)
Production assistant
Paul Kalkman
Japanese dialogue coach
Chizu Kanada
Key set production assistant
Darren Kelly (Second unit)
Production assistant
Jane Victoria King
Reshoot script supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Stand-in
Jordan Kirkwood
Assistant location manager
Dan Kuzmenko
End titles
Eric Ladd
Payroll clerk
Janet Lane
Movement choreographer
Nito Larioza
Pilot
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Kevin LaRosa
First assist accountant
Andrea Larsen
Pilot
Trent Lemke
Additional voices
Brian Leone
Additional voices
Michael Leone
Travel coordinator
Laura Livingstone
Second assistant accountant
Mele K.T. Locey
Key assistant location manager
Michael B. Louis (Hawaii)
Unit publicist
Ernie Malik
Assistant to producer
Kathryn Malm (Additional photography)
Key assistant location manager
Donny Martino Jr. (Hawaii and Nevada)
Script translator
Baba Masanori (Japanese)
Adr voice artist
Yuki Matsuzaki
Production assistant
Bryce McLaughlin
Digital asset administrator
Emily-Claire McLaughlin
Production assistant
Clea Mihalik
Insurance
Kurt J. Miner
Adr voice artist
Yumi Mizui
Office production assistant
Nick Mongoni Jr. (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Mr. Monze
Assistant military advisor
Matthew W. Morgan
Second assistant accountant
Nicole Nakamoto
Adr voice artist
Kazumi Nakamura
Production assistant
John O'Connor
Production assistant
Nate O'Mahoney
Production assistant
Jessica Johnston (Jessica Johnston)
Safety coordinator
Jonathan Osland
Production secretary
Kyle Otterstein (Las Vegas)
Location manager
Rino Pace
Set production assistant
Estevan Padilla (Second unit)
Production staff
Michael Paik
Production assistant
Melissa Pawneshing
Godzilla creature designer
Christian Pearce
Production assistant
Korey Petrie
Set production assistant
Stephen Petula
Office production assistant
Heather Phan (San Francisco)
Production assistant
Nicholas Peter Philippou
Production assistant
Jonathan Phoenix (Visual effects unit)
Production coordinator
Emily Pierceall (San Fransico)
Assistant to production controller
Julianna Politsky
Assistant to production executive
Julianna Politsky
Assistant production coordinator
Michelle Poole (Additional photography)
Production coordinator
Leslie Quan (San Francisco)
Production assistant
Allison Quiller
Assistant marine coordinator
Jarod Ridge
Production assistant
Tristan Ringenoldus (Additional photography)
Location manager
Matthew Riutta (San Francisco)
Production assistant
Alexandre Robichaud
Production assistant
Mick Rochon
Post production accountant
David M. Rodriguez
Assistant to the producer
Katalin Rogers
Assitant to the Producer
Katalin Rogers
Pilot
Dana F. Rosendal (Dana G. Rosendal)
Location scouting
S. Steven Sach
Production assistant
Nick Schwyter
Accounting assistant
Jenna Seger
Production assistant
Michael Shapiro
Production assistant
Dustin Shea
English dialogue coach
Yoshi Shioya (Japan) (Yoshi Shioya)
Story
Chloe Sizer (And character development: The Imaginarium Studios)
Set production assistant
Aaron R. Smith (Additional photography)
Studio teacher
Natalie Zara Smith
Production coordinator
Adrienne Sol
Location manager
Randy Spangler (Hawaii)
Production assistant
Priscilla Stafford
Assistant location manager
Joe Stargensky (Hawaii)
Production assistant
Lane Stewart
Production assistant
Lydia Strojin
Production assistant
Alex Sundquist
Photo double
Dorothea Swiac (Sally Hawkins)
Production assistant
Michael Teixeira
Production assistant
Steven Tether
Second assistant production coordinator
Randy Thomas
Key production assistant
David Scott Thomson
Trainer to aaron taylor-johnson
Rikki Toth
English dialogue coach
Russell Totten (Japan)
Desktop administrator
Tomas Tran (Tomas Tran)
Stock footage researcher
Jodi Tripi
Production coordinator
Satoko Tsuji
Paramedic
Kelli Turner
Second assistant accountant
Ani Vanoyan
Location manager
Mark Voyce
Pilot
Frank Walker
Armorer
Ric Walkington
Production assistant
Mike Warren
Production coordinator
Stacia Warren (San Francisco)
Production controller
Brian Wensel
Post first assistant accountant
Sandra J. White
VTR Utility
Chris Wiecking
Production assistant
Serena Wong (San Francisco)
Stand-in
Steve Wong (Mr. watanabe)
Production assistant
Tashia Wong
Pilot
Steven Wright (Steven Wright)
Stand-in
Gayle Yamamoto
Set medic
Mark Yeager
English dialogue coach
Lyena Yonekura (Japan)
Production coordinator
KiKi Yoshimoto
Adr voice artist
Hideo Kimura (*)
Stereo compositor
Esteban Camacho (*)
Craft service
Michael Campbell (*) (Background)
Production assistant
Kelly J. Compeau (*)
Digital cinema mastering manager
Nick Corbett (*)
Performance capture
Matt Cross (*) (Muto)
Set tutor
Jenny Dent (*)
Production assistant
Steven Johnson (*)
Production assistant
Anthony Keating (*) (Additional photography, New York)
Rights & clearances
Paul Rodarte (*)
Previsual motion reference
T.J. Storm (*)
Assistant to executive in charge of production
Erick Lee Stroy (*)
Ken watanabe stand in
Steve Wong (*)

(*) uncredited