You have not yet access to any sci-file…

G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra

(G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra)

 Credits

Cast

Heavy Duty
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
McCullen / Destro
Christopher Eccleston
Baron de Cobray
Grégory Fitoussi
The Doctor / Rex
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Young Snake Eyes
Leo Howard
Cover Girl
Karolina Kurkova
Storm Shadow
Byung-hun Lee
Ana / Baroness
Sienna Miller
James McCullen - 1641
David Murray
Scarlett
Rachel Nichols
Dr. Mindbender
Kevin J. O'Connor
Hard Master
Gerald Okamura
Snake Eyes
Ray Park
U.S. President
Jonathan Pryce
General Hawk
Dennis Quaid
Young Storm Shadow
Brandon Soo Hoo
Breaker
Saïd Taghmaoui
Duke
Channing Tatum
Zartan
Arnold Vosloo
Ripcord
Marlon Wayans
G.I. Joe Security Tech
Chris Akers
CNN Reporter
Fabrice Baral
Flight Control Technician
Michael Benyaer
Dr. Hundtkinder
Peter Breitmayer
Screaming Man
Michael Broderick
White House Staff
Elena Evangelo
White House Staff
Mark Hames
Bastille Prison Warden
Jacques Frantz
G.I. Joe Security Tech
Wayne Lopez
G.I. Joe Control Room Tech
Kellie Matteson
Bravo Soldier
Burton Perez
M.A.R.S. Lab Worker
Bob Rumnock
Bastille Prison Priest
Robert Russell
Little Girl
Ashley Sommers
Neo Viper Secret Service
Michael J. Sommers
Secret Sevice Agent
Gunner Wright
Foreign General
Duncan Bravo
Foreign General
Charles Howerton
Foreign General
Robert E. Almodovar (Robert Almodovar)
Foreign General
David Jean Thomas
Apache Navigator
Ken Thomas
Apache Navigator
Frederic Doss
Apache Helicopter Pilot
Buzz Covington
Apache Helicopter Pilot
Ron Thompson
Lt. Girlfriend
Liana Mendoza
Soldier
Jessica Lynn (Jessica Lynn Sadowski)
Kitchen Monk
Americus Abesamis (*)
Special Ops Soldier
Markell Pool (*)
Special Operations Soldier
Tj Austin (*)
Control Room Tech
Michael Bretten (*)
G.I. Joe Soldier
Jacare Calhoun (*)
Special Operations Soldier
Caleb Campbell (*)
Insurgent
Brad Carr (*)
Soldier Pushing Grenade Cart
Jason Castle (*)
Go Go Dancer
Valencia Christina (*)
Party Photographer
Martin D. Dew (*)
Camel Handler
Fahim Fazli (*)
Special Operations Soldier
David Fordham (*)
Neo-viper
Michael Foster (*)
Sgt. Stone
Brendan Fraser (*)
M.A.R.S. Tech
Jerald Garner (*)
Viper Guard
Jabbaar George (*)
NATO General
Larry Hama (*)
Guard
James Howarth (*)
G.I. Joe Soldier
Ryan T. Husk (*)
Submarine Sailor
Greg James (*)
Cobra Tech
Daniel Josev (*)
Security Tech
Frederick Keeve (*)
Child #4
John Klarner (*)
G.I. Joe Control Room Tech
Zaayan Lala (*)
Asian Monk
Lock Lee (*)
Swing Dancer
Melissa S. Markess (*)
Ripcord Girl
Allison Moore (*)
Turbo Laser Technician
Damien Moreno (*)
Temple Monk
Westley Nguyen (*)
Special Ops Soldier
Tom Ohmer (*)
Swing Dancer
Ginger Pauley (*)
Hazmat Nuclear Scientist
Cristofer Sanders (*)
Cobra Grunt
R.J. Sarkaria (*)
Swing Dancer
Mary Scanlon (*)
Security Tech
Joseph Stephens Jr. (*)
Submarine Captain
Sean Velie (*)
NEO Viper
Kaleti Williams (*)

Director

Director
Stephen Sommers

Writing credits

Screenplay
Stuart Beattie
Screenplay
David Elliot
Screenplay
Paul Lovett
Story
Michael B. Gordon (Michael Gordon)
Story
Stuart Beattie
Story
Stephen Sommers

Producer

Executive producer
Gary Barber
Line producer
John Bernard (Paris)
Executive producer
Roger Birnbaum
Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Producer
Bob Ducsay
Producer
Brian Goldner
Executive producer
Erik Howsam
Associate producer
Cliff Lanning
Co-producer
David Minkowski (Prague)
Co-producer
JoAnn Perritano
Executive producer
Stephen Sommers
Co-producer
Matthew Stillman (Prague)
Associate producer
Matt Stuecken (Matthew Stuecken)
Executive producer
David Womark

Music

Music composed by
Alan Silvestri

Cinematography

Director of photography
Mitchell Amundsen

Editor

Editor
Bob Ducsay
Editor
Kelly Matsumoto
Editor
Jim May

Casting

Casting director
Nancy Bishop
Casting director
Ronna Kress

Production design

Production designer
Ed Verreaux

Art direction

Art director
Chad S. Frey
Art director
Kevin Ishioka
Art director
Randy Moore
Supervising art director
Greg Papalia
Art director
Brad Ricker
Art director
Anne Seibel

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kate J. Sullivan

Costume design

Costume designer
Ellen Mirojnick

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Frida S. Aradottir (Ms. Miller) (Fríða Aradóttir)
Hair stylist
Sheryl Blum
Makeup department head
Leo Corey Castellano (Second unit)
Makeup designer
Leo Corey Castellano (Burns, 'Destro')
Special makeup effects artist
Diana Yun Soo Yoo (Diana Choi)
Mold maker
Ken Culver
Hair stylist
Matt Danon
Hair stylist
Patti Dehaney (Second unit) (Patricia Dehaney-Le May)
Hair stylist
Linda Dvorakova (Prague second unit) (Linda Dvorakova)
Prosthetics painter
Kelly Golden
Key hair stylist
Roxane Griffin
Life casting assistant
Jason James
Additional makeup artist
Tonie Keyton
Hair stylist
Bára Kichi (Prague) (Barbara Kichi)
Makeup artist
Kathy C. King
Wig maker
Natasha Ladek (Principals)
Additional makeup artist
Toby Lamm
Makeup effects technician
Bart J. Mixon (Bart Mixon)
Special makeup effects artist
Michael Mosher
Makeup artist
Kenny Myers (Second unit)
Contact lens technician
Jessica Nelson
Key makeup artist
Radek Petr (Prague second unit)
Key makeup artist
Gábina Poláková (Prague) (Gabina Polakova)
Special makeup effects artist
Richard Redlefsen
Makeup artist
Jackie Sachen (Second unit)
Key makeup artist
Isabelle Saintive
Key makeup artist
Amy Schmiederer
Makeup artist
Bobo Sobotka (Prague second unit)
Department head hair stylist
Kimberley Spiteri (Second unit)
Hair department head
Peter Tothpal
Prosthetic makeup designer
Kazuhiro Tsuji ('The Doctor')
Additional makeup artist
Keiko Wedding
Makeup artist
Kandace Westmore
Makeup department head
Cindy Williams (Cindy J. Williams)
Special makeup effects crew
Hiroshi Yada (KTsfx)
Makeup artist
Kentaro Yano

Production management

Production manager
Allison Cain
Production manager
Gilles Castera (France)
Production supervisor
John Corser
Unit manager
Jiri Husak (Czech Republic)
Second unit manager
Silvie Janculová
Production manager
Ren Messer
Post-production supervisor
Tricia Miles
Unit production manager
Robin Mounsey (Norway aerial unit)
Unit production manager
JoAnn Perritano
Production manager
Helen Pollak (Action unit)
Unit manager
Jason Roberts
Assistant unit manager
Matthieu Vogel

Assistant director

Key second assistant director
Rob Burgess (Prague)
First assistant director
Ali Cherkaoui (France)
Additional second assistant director
Chris Corrado
Second assistant director
Jakub Dvorak (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Martina Gtthansova (Czech Republic)
Third assistant director
Vojta Hlavicka
Third assistant director
Karel Kubis
First assistant director
Cliff Lanning
Third assistant director
Guilhem Malgoire
Additional assistant director
Sébastien Marziniak
Second unit director
Greg Michael
Third assistant director
Nick Starr
Second assistant director
Ian Stone
First assistant director
David Ticotin (Second unit)
Crowd assistant director
Mathieu Turi
Second second assistant director
Michael Winter
Additional set production assistant
Mathieu Turi (*)

Art department

Set designer
Ernie Avila
Set decorator
Jille Azis (Prague)
Leadman
Alan Bailey
Props
Paul Baker
Concept artist
François Baranger
Set dresser
Bart Barbuscia
Art department coordinator
Bara Barova
Graphic designer
Alice Bartosova
Set designer
John Berger
Assistant property master
Michael J. Bertolina
Propmaker
Mark Bialuski
Set dresser
Giovanni Bianchini
Leadman
Jonathan Bobbitt
Set dresser
J.P. Boquette
Prop fabricator
Robert M. Bouffard
Paint decorator
Damon Bowden
Propmaker foreman
Jerry Brooks
Calligraphy
J.C. Brown
Welder
Bryan Buckler
Prop maker
Steve Buckner
Graphic designer
Susan A. Burig
Propmaker foreman
Jerry Casillas
Set decoration buyer
Susan Chooljian
Art department assistant
Genelle Ciccarelli
Sculptor
Robert Clark
Concept artist
Matt Codd
Props
Dannah Collins
Toolman
Don Cooke
Props
Xavier Corby
Sculptor
Gerald D'Onofrio
On-set dresser
Chad B. Daring (Second unit)
Painter
Luke A. Dean
Propmaker foreman
Colin Dennis
Concept illustrator
Daren Dochterman
Production buyer
Judy Ducker
Concept illustrator
David E. Duncan
Propmaker
Michael Duncan
Concept illustrator
John Eaves
Senior digital set designer
Benjamin Edelberg
Property assistant
Gregory M. Edgar
Property master
Brad Einhorn
Buyer
Melissa Elbaum
Prop making supervisor c/o propshop
James Enright
Concept artist
Tim Flattery
Weapon designer
David Forline
Concept artist
Kim Frederiksen
Set decoration buyer
Monica Frommholz
Senior model maker
Jeff Frost
Lead sculptor
Kenneth Garrett
Concept artist
Philippe Gaulier (Moving picture company)
Set painter
Joey Genitempo
Illustrator
Darren Gilford
Concept illustrator
Darek Gogol
Carpenter
Veloz Gomez
Mill foreman
Scott Goodale
Graphic designer
Tyler Gooden
Researcher
Tyler Hardin (Set decoration)
Set dresser
Pavel Hartmann
Set designer
Jim Hewitt
Set dresser
Nick P. Higgins
Set designer
Joseph Hiura
Set designer
Al Hobbs
Sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
Construction coordinator
Klara Holubova
Costume shop
Chris Hopkins (Sculptor gang boss)
Assistant prop buyer
Jiri Hrubes
Assistant art director
Eric Hugunin
Digital set designer
Robert Andrew Johnson
Previs artist
Dennis Kane
Set designer
Noelle King
Property master
Jan Kodera
Set designer
Marketa Korinková
Carpenter
Robert Kropfl
Leadman
Martin Kubricht (Set dressing)
Set dresser
David Ladish
Set dresser
Steven Ladish
Stand-by props
Lukas Lehoucka
Set dresser
Tomas Lehovec (Prague)
Assistant art director
Kevin Loo
Graphic artist
Bao-Uy Luu
Storyboard artist
Jim Magdaleno
Master model maker
Jason Mahakian
Art department assistant
Danielle Mana
Art department assistant
Nino Mancuso
Set designer
Jeff Markwith
Set dresser
Petr Marousek
Set decorating coordinator
Matthew McKee
Propmaker gangboss
Todd McKibben
Model maker
Ron Mendel
Storyboard artist
Martin L. Mercer
Costume shop
Jamie Miller (Lead sculptor) (James Miller)
Illustrator
David J. Negron Jr.
Set dressing department coordinator
Marija Nikolic
Concept illustrator
Josh Nizzi
Propmaker gangboss
Cesar Orozco
Assistant props/armorer
Michael Panevics
Decorator painter
Portia Perry
Art department coordinator
Mike Piccirillo
Storyboard artist
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Propmaker gangboss
Tyler Pope
Set dresser
Edward J. Protiva
Storyboard artist
Eric Ramsey
Second unit props
Josue Rodriguez
Conceptual illustrator
Christopher S. Ross
Supervising signwriter
Michael Ruby
Labor foreman
Tony Salazar
Construction coordinator
Terry Scott
Mask maker designer
Ugo Serrano
Property master
Andrew M. Siegel
Set designer
Patte Strong-Lord
Greensman
Karel Stýblo
Storyboard artist
Dan Sweetman
Construction purchaser
Anthony Syracuse
Set designer
Pavel Tatar
Construction manager
Martina Ter-Akopow (Czech Republic)
Propmaker foreman
Tim Viera
Construction foreman
Timothy Vierra
General foreman
Ciro Vuoso
Welder
Emil Warren
Assistant property master
Steve Weems
Set decoration buyer
Nicole Zaks
Construction foreman
Victor Anderson (*)
Propmaker
Jonathan Boda (*)
Construction
Veloz Gomez (*)
Gang boss carpenter
Damon Green (*)
Vehicle designer
Fireball Tim Lawrence (*)
Art department researcher
Leia Pratapas (*)
Greensmen
Hans Soto (*)
Specialty prop fabricator
Michael Torvinen (*)
Signwriter
Naomi Treuherz (*)
Food stylist
Jack White (*)

Sound department

Sound mixer
Nicholas R. Allen (Second unit)
Sound utility
Mike Anderson
Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Sound effects editor
Christopher Assells
Supervising sound editor
Karen M. Baker (Karen M. Baker)
Supervising adr editor
Tom Bellfort
Foley mixer
Paulos Chelli
Foley artist
John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
Sound re-recording mixer
Chris David
Adr artist
Robin Atkin Downes
Foley mixer
Richard Duarte
Adr mixer
Alan Freedman
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves
Adr recordist
Rick Gould
Supervising sound editor
Per Hallberg
Foley artist
Robin Harlan
Boom operator
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Foley editor
Craig S. Jaeger
Adr & dialogue supervisor
Chris Jargo
Sound re-recording mixer
Scott Millan
Foley artist
Sarah Monat
Supervising foley editor
Glenn T. Morgan
Assistant sound editor
Philip D. Morrill
Assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Sound mixer
Lee Orloff
Sound re-recording mixer
David Parker
Adr editor
Michelle Pazer
Boom operator
Roman Rigo (Second unit: Czech rep.)
Utility sound
Philip A. Schwartz
Sound recordist
Gabriel J. Serrano
Sound re-recording mixer
Leslie Shatz
Foley mixer
Randy Singer
Dialogue editor
Frederick H. Stahly
Sound effects editor
Peter Staubli
Adr mixer
Greg Steele
Sound effects editor
Jon Title
Digital sound mix technician
Drew Webster
Sound effects editor
David Werntz
Boom operator
Ronald L. Wright (Second unit)
Audio engineer
David M. Young (David Young)
Adr recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Dialogue editor
Chris Hogan (*)

Special effects

Special makeup effects technician
Ozzy Alvarez (Quantum Creation FX)
Fabricator
Ginger Anglin (Ginger Anglin-Cervantes)
Camera data wrangler
Gaspard Audouin
Mold maker
Ryan Banfield
Second unit special effects crew
Gary D. Bierend
Special effects technician
David Boucher
Special effects crew
John P. Cazin
Model maker
Brian Claus
Specialty costumer
Jerry Constantine
Special effects
Ken Cornett (Stan Winston Studio)
Specialty effects costumes
Sophia Coronado (Film Illusions)
Special effects technician
Matt Corrigan
Mold maker
Jeff Crocker
Special effects crew
Lenny Dalrymple
Special effects technician
Sam Dean
Special effects technician
Mike Derry
Specialty costume crew
Robert Kato DeStefan
Specialty costumes
Chris Dooley
Special effects technician
Roderic 'Mick' Duff
Special effects foreman
Mike Edmonson
Special effects technician
Brandon Engstrom
Mold maker
Damian Fisher
Special effects technician
Damian Fisher
Specialty costumer
Megan Flagg
Special effects technician
John Fleming
Special effects foreman
Terry Glass (UK)
Mold shop supervisor
Joe Gomez
Pyrotechnician
Roy Goode
Special effects technician
David Heron
Special effects technician
Anthony Ray Herrera
Special effects technician
Allan B. Holt
Special effects props
Jeff Jingle
Special effects technician
Anthony Julio
Special effects technician
Pete Kelley
Special effects assistant
Brenna Kelly
Specialty costume crew
Yong Lee
Special makeup effects artist
Aimee Macabeo (Stan Winston Studio)
Accelerator suit effects
Shane Mahan (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects technician
Jacqueline Makkee (Quantum Creation FX)
Special effects crew
Al Marangoni
Special effects makeup
Keith Marbory
Special effects technician
David Marten
Accelerator suit model department key coordinator
David Merritt (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects technician
David Mesloh
Special effects technician
Hans Metz
Special effects coordinator
Zuzana Milfort
Special effects
Jerry Miscevich
Special effects foreman
Martin Montoya
Special effects purchaser
Sara R. Morris
Special effects technician
Jesse Noel
Special effects technician
Darin O'Neill
Special effects foreman
Tom Pahk
Specialty prop and specialty costume coordinator
Justin Raleigh (Quantum Creation FX)
Lab technician
William 'Barcode' Rosa
Special effects
Ric San Nicholas
Model maker
Scott Schutzki (Props)
Specialty costume crew
Ray Shaffer
Costume props
Charles Sowles
Model department
James Springham (Legacy Effects)
Special effects
Robert Spurlock
Specialty costume and prop fabricator and painter
Brett Stern (Quantum Creation FX)
Special effects technician
Christopher A. Suarez
Special effects coordinator
Daniel Sudick
Special effects technician
Christie Sumner
Special effects technician
Keith Suzuki
Specialty props
Valek Sykes
Special effects technician
Michael A. Tice
Pyrotechnician
Blumes Tracy
Special effects
Stan Winston
Lab technician
Chris Zega (Stan Winstion Studios)
Special effects technician
Thomas Zell

Visual effects

Animation lead
Gary Abrahamian (CIS Hollywood)
Stereo production coordinator
Nikita Agrawal
Look development / lighting technical director
Shane Aherne (MPC)
Visual effects
Gustav Ahren (Lead modeler)
Lighting technical director
Zohaib Ahsan
Digital compositor
Dan Akers
Character technical director
Spencer Alexander
Digital compositor
Allan Lee (Lee Allan)
Digital artist
Eric Almeras
Effects technical director
Florent Andorra (MPC)
Lead effects technical director
Nigel Ankers (MPC)
Layout artist
Paul Arion (MPC)
Motion capture
Tom Armbruster
Effects technical director
Gabriel Arnold (MPC)
Senior systems
Matt Ashton (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects artist
Myles Asseter
Lighting technical director
Tohda Asuka (Digital Domain)
Modeller
Atanas Atanasov (Framestore)
Previsualization artist
Hunter Athey
Senior compositor
Neil Atkins
Digital effects artist
James J. Atkinson
Visual effects artist
Aymeric Aute
Look development artist
Andrew Baggarley
3D lighting artist
Bekah Baik
Research and development
Dan Bailey (MPC)
Digital compositor
Graeme Baitz (CIS Vancouver)
Digital compositor
Richard Baker (MPC)
Camera assistant
Wayne Baker
Bidding producer
Andra Bard (Digital Domain)
Production executive
Jeff Barnes (CafeFX)
Lead texture painter
Nicholas Barnes
Digital compositor
Angela Barson (MPC)
Previsualization artist
Daryl Bartley
Digital compositor
Sam Bassett (MPC London)
Sequence lighting lead
Simeon Bassett
Senior effects technical director
Erwann Baudet (MPC)
3D environments lead Digital Domain
Geoffrey E. Baumann (Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Flame artist
Jamie Baxter
Digital artist
Jamie Baxter
Digital effects artist
Scott E. Baxter (Digital Domain)
Previsualization artist
Basel Bazlamit
Lead compositor
Joel Behrens (Digital Domain)
Effects technical director
Adrian Bell
Compositor
Jordan Benwick
Modeler
Berruel Jeremy
Compositor
Melissa Best
Paint and rotoscope artist
Annalyn Betinol (HPI)
Computer playback
Ben Betts
Matchmove artist
Bineesh
Scanning and recording
Zachary Bloom (Framestore)
Visual effects editor
Ilona Blyth (Framestore)
Scanning manager
Michael Boggs (Company 3)
Digital matte painter
Boinet Eglantine
Digital compositor MPC London
Axel Bonami
Matte painter
Luca Bonatti (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Bond (Frantic Films)
Compositor
Jayni Borgaro (CIS Hollywood)
Effects artist
Mike Borgstrom (CIS Vancouver)
Modeler
Jelmer Boskma (MPC)
Compositor
Kevin Bouchez (Digital Domain)
Texture artist
Zakaria Boumediane
Lead concept artist
Virginie Bourdin
Previsualization artist
Chris Bowers
Manager of production services
John Bozzalla
Modeling lead
Andrew Bradbury (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Michael Brazelton
Previs supervisor
Brent Breedveld
Previz artist
David Brickley (Halon Entertainment)
Compositor
Randy Brown (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects
Bela Brozsek
Senior compositor
Daniel Bryant (MPC)
Visual effects
Josh Bryson
Digital compositor
Izet Buco
Digital compositor
Stuart Bullen
Roto/paint supervisor
Elika Burns (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects supervisor
Greg Butler (MPC)
Roto/prep artist
Naomi Butler
Visual effects coordinator
Melanie Byrne
Digital artist
Howard Cabalfin
Visual effects producer
Melissa Cabrera (Hirota Paint Industries)
Visual effects production manager
Allison Cain
Digital compositor
John Cairns (CIS Vancouver)
Effects technical director
Marco Carboni (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Joe Carhart (MPC)
Previsualization artist
Shoghi Castel De Oro
Visual effects coordinator
Christina Castellan (CafeFX)
Animation coordinator
Sarah Cave
Character animator
Dominick Cecere
Visual effects artist
Elohim Cervantes Tampus
Digital artist
Viki Chan (Digital Domain)
Td environment
Eve Chauvet
Digital matte painter
Vanessa Cheung
Paint/rotoscope artist
Wally Chin
Image based lighting digital artist
Jesse James Chisholm (Digital Domain)
Modeler
Gak Gyu Choi (Digitrove, Inc)
Senior modeler
Jangwoo Choi
Digital compositor
Tim Christensen (Frantic Films)
Production manager of the asset department
Helen Clare
Senior effects technical director
Jacob Clark (Framestore)
Layout artist
Oli Clarke (MPC)
Flame artist
Trent Claus
Senior systems administrator
Sean Cody (Frantic Films)
Computer/video engineer
Matt Cohen
Digital matte artist
Dylan Cole (CIS Hollywood)
Render I/O administrator
Chad E. Collier (Digital Domain)
Dustbuster
Janice Barlow Collier (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Charles Collyer (Frantic Films)
Digital compositor
Miodrag Colombo (The Moving Picture Company)
Lighting technical director
Michael Comly (Digital Domain)
Sequence lighting lead
Shaun Comly
Digital compositor
Patrick Conaty
Render I/O administrator
Mary-Margaret Conley
Effects lead
Thiago Costa (CafeFX)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Scott Crafford (CIS Hollywood)
3D environments artist
Nick Crew (Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Nick Crew
Digital artist
Jason Crosby (Prime focus)
Visual effects artist
Gene Crucean (Oblivion Films)
Compositor
Mark Curtis
Lead visual effects artist
Rif Dagher
Effects technical director
Nicola Danese (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Alexandra Daunt Watney (Framestore)
Render wrangler
Christopher Davies (MPC)
Crowd sim lead
Adam Davis
Digital compositor
Anthony Davis (Frantic Films)
Visual effects producer
Chris Del Conte (Prime Focus VFX)
Character rigger
Vincent DeLay (Cafe FX)
Head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
Visual effects technical director
Brian DeMetz (Frantic Films)
Previsualization artist
Justin Denton
Digital integration
Del DePierro
Associate visual effects producer
Dominique Derrenger
Visual effects supervisor
Amit Dhawal
CG artist
Johnny J. Diaz (CIS Hollywood)
Texture supervisor
Ben Dishart (CIS Hollywood)
Computer playback
Dan Dobson
CG artist
Waylon Dobson (CIS Hollywood)
3D department manager
Jonny Doig (MPC)
3D artist
Megan Dolman (CafeFX)
Digital artist
Megan Dolman (Digital Domain)
Data integration artist
Joshua Doud
Digital artist
Mark Duckworth (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Conrad Dueck
Dustbuster
Gregory Duncan (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Debora Dunphy
Rotoscope artist
Edgar Díaz (Digital Domain)
Visual effects supervisor
David Ebner
On-set supervisor
Scott Edelstein (La : Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Gracie Edscer (MPC)
Head of vfx
Clwyd Edwards
Digital compositor
Moritz Eiche (CIS Vancouver)
Technical director
Brett Ellis
Digital compositor
Steven Fagerquist
Tracking lead
Devin Fairbairn (Pixel Playground)
Render wrangler
Ian Fallon (MPC)
Visual effects concept artist
Joe Farrell
CG artist
Daniel Fazel (CIS Hollywood)
Assistant digital coordinator
David Feinsilber
Digital compositor
Patrick Ferguson
Animator
Chad Finnerty (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Igor Fiorentini
Compositor
Kelly Fischer (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects
Mike Fischer
Paint and rotoscope artist
Lisa Fisher (CIS Hollywood)
Software development supervisor
Jonathan Flack (CIS Hollywood)
General manager
Donald Fly (CIS Group)
CG artist
Reggie Fourmyle (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects coordinator
Collin Fowler
Shader writer
Guillaume François
Concept artist
Kim Frederiksen
Pre-viz animator
Nick Fredin
Production accountant
Antonio Freire
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Freund (Pacific Title)
Compositor
Mathias Frodin (CIS Hollywood)
Digital compositor
Mathias Frodin
Digital artist
Christian Furr
Digital artist
Toby Gaines
Matchmove supervisor
Jigesh Gajjar (The Moving Picture Company)
Look development artist
Jason Galeon (MPC London)
3D integration artist
Frank Gallego (Digital Domain)
Effects liaison
Amy Garback (CIS Hollywood)
Digital compositor
Scott Gastellu (Digital Domain)
Cg supervisor
Mitch Gates (Frantic Films)
Concept artist
Philippe Gaulier
Visual effects
Brian Gazdik (Digital Domain)
Animator
Jack Geckler (Digital Domain)
Matte painter
Gillian George
Head of environment
Clement Gerard (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Federico Ghirardini
Compositor
Mathew Giampa
Computer graphics supervisor and on set plate supervisor
Swen Gillberg (Digital Domain)
Technical director
Pablo Giménez
Digital matte painter
Ivan Girard
Lead compositor
Julian Gnass (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Charlyn Go (Frantic Films) (Charlyn Go)
Systems coordinator
Adam Golden
Digital compositor
Julien Goldsbrough (Framestore)
Matte painter
Elias Gonzalez
Digital compositor
Kyle Goodsell (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Jim Gorman
Visual effects supervisor
Randy Goux (CIS)
Paint & rotoscoping artist
Justin Graham (CIS Hollywood)
Compositor
Kyle Gray (CIS Hollywood)
Vfx/gfx
Pamela B. Green (Mars sequence)
Visual effects coordinator
Philip Greenlow (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Grill (Digital Domain)
Modeller
Joe Groombridge (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Joseph Grossberg (V-Dome)
Lead look development artist
Diego Guerrero (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Rhonda C. Gunner
Fx technical director
Brian Gyss (Digital Domain)
Assistant visual effects editor
Crystal Hadcroft (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Alexa Hale
Senior compositor
Jamie Hallett (Frantic Films)
Animator
Wade Hampton
Rigging
Dae-Ho Han
Visual effects
Marius Hanganutiu
Digital compositor
Scott Hankel (Frantic Films)
Lead matchmove artist
Steven Hansen (Cafe FX)
Lead compositor
Michael S. Harbour
Matchmove artist
Chris Hardman (MPC)
Paint & rotoscoping artist
Nina Yoon (CIS Hollywood) (Nina Yoon)
Visual effects artist
Fred Haro
Lead compositor
Jessica Harris
Lead matchmove artist
Peter Hart (CIS Vancouver)
Matchmove supervisor
Peter Hart (CIS Vancouver)
Visual effects coordinator
Jamie Hartnett
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Harvey (Prime focus)
Paint artist
Kimberly Headstrom
Rotoscope artist
Kimberly Headstrom
Matchmove artist
Oliver Hearsey (The Moving Picture Company)
Film mastering engineer
Karsten Hecker
Visual effects
Jon Heckman (Niles Heckman)
Lighting trainee
Korre Heggem (Digital Domain)
Digital effects supervisor
Darren Hendler (Digital Domain)
Visual effects art director
Claas Henke
Digital effects supervisor
Joe Henke (CIS Hollywood)
Computer/video playback coordinator
David Henri
Integration
Peter Herlein
Modeler
Laurent Herveic
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Hirota (CIS Hollywood)
Senior lighter
David Hirst (MPC)
Technical animator
Alex Hislop
Visual effects editor
Tyler Hockett (Prime Focus, Los Angeles)
Visual concept artist
Dark Hoffman
3D environments matte painter
Glenn Holbrook (Digital Domain)
Systems engineer
Brian Holmes (CIS Hollywood)
Digital artist supervisor
Shaina Holmes
Matchmove supervisor
Kevin Hoppe
Character td
Lyndsey Horton
Layout artist
Howard Julian (MPC)
Visual effects secretary
George J. Hrico
Lead matte painter
Lubo Hristov (CIS Hollywood)
Senior digital compositor
Chia-Chi Hu
Digital artist
Melissa Huerta (Digital Domain)
Render wrangler
Matthew Hunt
Visual effects artist
Matthew Hunt
Roto/paint artist
Steve Hutchins
Digital artist
Jung Rock Hwang
Previs animator
Slavik Anishchenko (Slavik Anishchenko)
Digital artist
Atsushi Ikarashi
Digital compositor
Aruna Inversin (Digital Domain)
Look development
Isaac Irvin
Digital artist
Jonna Isotalus
Visual effects technical director
Francesc Izquierdo
Animator
Mike Jahnke (Previz)
Visual effects producer
David James (Digital Domain) (David James)
Digital compositor
Suzanne Jandu
Paint and rotoscope artist
Jean Jardeleza (HPI)
Data integration artist
Montu Jariwala
Digital production manager
Bernardo Jauregui
Visual effects artist
Joshua H. Johnson
Visual effects coordinator
Ross Johnson
Compositor
Will Johnson (Digital Domain)
Animator
Stephen Jolley
Compositor
Justin Jones
Lead matchmove artist
Owen Jones
Compositor
Rimas Juchnevicius (CIS Hollywood)
Rotoscope artist
Jason Jue (Hirota Paint Industries)
Effects technical director
Scott Seungpil Chung (CIS Hollywood) (Scott Seungpil Chung)
Junior compositor
Mark Justison (CIS Hollywood)
Concept artist
Brandon Kachel (Cafe FX)
Digital artist
Alla Kalachnikova
Cg supervisor
Nikos Kalaitzidis
Digital compositor
Nitant Ashok Karnik (CafeFX) (Nitant Karnik)
Digital effects supervisor
Patrick Kavanaugh (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects photographer
James D. Kelly (MPC)
Digital compositor
Matt Kelly
Model lead
Wayne Kennedy
Technical director
Asim Khan (Lighting)
Software research and development
Elaine Kieran (MPC)
Fx research and development developer
Alex Kim (MPC)
Compositor
Jeff Kim
Visual effects producer
Kwang Jib Kim (Digitrove.Inc)
Lighting td
Darren Kiner (Prime focus)
Digital compositor
Daryl Klein (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Karl Kohlman
Concept artist
Julianna Kolakis
Modeler
Julianna Kolakis
Digital compositor
Arek Komorowski
Pipeline engineer
Sean Konrad
Visual effects artist
Marios Kourasis
Visual effects
Zsolt Krajcsik
Digital artist
George Krauter
Digital compositor
James Kuroda (Digital Domain)
Modeling supervisor
Dong Su Kwak (CIS Group)
Compositor
Wing Kwok (Frantic Films)
Rigging supervisor
Jin Kwon (CIS Hollywood)
Compositing supervisor
Paul Lambert
Visual effects editor
Kevin LaNeave (Digital Domain)
Lighting supervisor
Anders Langlands (MPC)
Digital modeler
Errol Lanier (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Douglas Larmour
2D supervisor
Stuart Lashley
Effects technical director
Lorenzo Lavatelli (MPC)
Compositor
Kirsty Lawlor
Sequence lighting lead
James Travis Lawrence (Digital Domain)
Lighting technical director
Emanuele Lecchi
Senior paint/roto artist
Cory Lee (Pixel Playground, inc.)
Visual effects supervisor
Don Lee (Pixel Playground)
Previsualization artist
Euisung Lee
Visual effects producer
Kim Lee (Pixel Playground)
Digital coordinator
Stephanie C. Lee (CIS Hollywood)
Modeling artist
Tae Hee Lee (Taehee Lee)
Render department magager
C.J. LePage (Cafe FX)
Digital dailies
Veronika Lerchová (UPP)
Digital effects artist
Xavier Lestourneaud
Matte painter
Marcus LeVere
Pipeline lead
Votch Levi
Previsualization artist
Letia Lewis
Visual effects artist
Sean Lewkiw
Technical director
John Peter Li (Framestore)
Digital effects artist
Kent Lidke
Compositor
Gregory D. Liegey (CIS Hollywood)
Cg supervisor
Seth Lippman (CafeFX)
Concept artist
Ting Lo
Matte painter
Ting Lo
Visual effects executive
Kimberly K. Nelson (Kimberly K. Nelson)
Render io
Jo Lockman
Texture artist
Michael Lohde
Senior systems engineer stan winston studio
Jason Lopes
Render wrangler
Steven Lovell
System administrator
Lap Van Luu (CafeFX)
Digital producer
Margaret B. Lynch
Compositor
Bob Lyss (CIS Hollywood)
Model, texture artist
Tran Ma (CafeFX)
Digital environment supervisor
Martin Macrae (Framestore)
CG artist
Brett Magnuson (CIS Hollywood)
Compositing supervisor
Michael Maloney
Digital effects coordinator
Dan Malvin
Digital compositor
Vaibhav Marathe
Roto/prep artist
Sophie Marfleet
Lead technical director
Daniel Maskit
Walkthrough coordinator
David Masure-Bosco
Roto/prep artist
Javad Matoorian-Pour
Modeler
Kirk Mawhinney
Digital compositor
Snake Maymudes (Jake Maymudes)
3D lighting artist
Alan McCabe (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Chris McClintock (Frantic Films)
Digital film technician
Riley McDougall (CIS Vancouver)
Look development artist / lighting technical director
Nakia McGlynn (The Moving Picture Company)
Previsualization artist
Brett McLaughlin (Frantic Films)
Matte painter
Tracey McLean
Visual effects coordinator
Chris McLeod
Visual effects artist
Rick McMahon
Visual effects supervisor
Gregory L. McMurry
Digital compositor
Brandon McNaughton
Compositor
Alasdair McNeill (MPC)
Animator
Cyrus McWilliams
Roto/paint artist
Antonio Meazzini
Compositor
Corbin Mehl
Texture artist
Rebecca Melander
Lead compositor
Michael Melchiorre
Digital matte artist
Steven Messing (CIS Hollywood)
Environment technical director
Miklós Mesterházy (MPC)
Look development supervisor
Diana Miao (CIS Hollywood)
Effects artist
Jaymie Miguel
Lead compositor
Abel Milanes (Cis-vancouver)
Visual effects artist
Gavin Miljkovich
Senior camera td
Jon Miller (MPC)
Production assistant
Katie Miller (CIS Hollywood)
Digital compositor
Lori C. Miller (Prime Focus VFX)
Visual effects assistant editor
Brad Minnich
Systems
Robert Minsk (CIS Hollywood)
Digital technical assistant
Natt Mintrasak
Digital effects artist
Stuart Mintz
Paint and rotoscope artist
Annie Modina (HPI)
Compositor
Kama Moiha (CIS Hollywood)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Jeaneli Momo (HPI)
Digital matte painter
Juan Pablo Monroy (WhiskyTree)
Paint & roto artist
Thomas Brodeur (Framestore) (Thomas Brodeur)
Digital artist
Jim Moorhead
Texture artist
Cathy Morin
Senior compositor
Marc Morissette (Digital Domain)
Video effects producer
Matthew Morrissey
Visual effects artist
Josh Mossotti
Digital artist
Ryan Mullany
Visual effects coordinator
Katy Mummery (MPC)
Layout artist
Sandra Murta (MPC)
Concept illustrator
Simon Murton
Modeler
Howie Muzika (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Rajakanna Nagarajan
Matte painting/environment supervisor
Kenneth Nakada (Prime Focus VFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Mike Nakamura
Compositor
Marc Nanjo (CIS Hollywood)
Digital compositor
Leo Neelands
Digital producer
Julia Gaudette (CIS Hollywood) (Julia Gaudette)
Asset supervisor
Elliot Newman
Effects technical director
Mark Newport
Digital artist
Vinh Nguyen
Matchmove artist
Reika Nishio
Mm technical director
Sam Nixon
Lighting technical director
Gary Noble
Tracking
James P. Noon
Previz coordinator
Jaime Norman
Matchmoving/tracking artist
Ian Northrop (Digital Domain)
Flame artist
Brian Nugent
Digital artist
Winfield O'Brien (Digital Domain)
Senior lighting artist
Paul Oakley
Senior compositor
Gregory Oehler (CIS Hollywood)
Lighting / techical director
Carina Ohlund
Digital compositor
Kym Olsen
Matte painter
Robert Olsson
Digital matte painter
Joshua Ong
Executive producer
Julie Orosz (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects producer
Julie Orosz
Visual effects managing editor
Desi Ortiz (CafeFX)
Technical developer
Lauralea Otis
Research and development
Matthew Ovens
CG artist
Caleb Owens (CIS Hollywood)
Digital artist
Rui Padinha (Prime focus)
Visual effects artist
Andrew A. Paules
Animator
Emanuele Pavarotti (MPC)
Dynamics and simulations
Gregory Peczinka (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Soeren Bendt Pedersen
Visual effects artist
Chris Pember (Frantic Films)
Model supervisor
Stuart Penn (Framestore)
Effects lead
Daniel Perez Ferreira (Digital Domain)
Senior pipeline developer
Borislav Petrov (Prime Focus VFX)
Head of 2d
Christine Petrov (CIS Vancouver)
Previsualization artist
Ignacio B. Peña
Visual effects systems administrator
Chi Pham
Visual effects producer
Emma Phillips
Digital effects artist
Tom Phillips (Tom Phillips)
Digital artist
Tom Piedmont
Research and development lead
Rob Pieke (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Tricia Pifer (Frantic Films)
Digital paint and roto artist
Caroline Pires (Framestore)
Digital effects artist
Shaun Anthony Portillo
Effects animation lead
Phillip Prahl
Senior texture artist
Carl Prud'homme
Visual effects coordinator
James Purdy
Digital compositor
Francis Puthanangadi (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Robert Quinn
Visual effects editor
Danny Rafic
Senior technical director
Nordin Rahhali
Assistant visual effects editor
Francisco Ramirez (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Lance Ranzer (Digital Domain)
Effects artist
Alireza Razmpoosh (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects artist
Salahuddin Razul
Pre-visualization supervisor
Clint G. Reagan
Visual effects artist
John J. Renzulli
Visual effects lead
Thomas Reppen (Digital Domain)
Research and development
Hannes Ricklefs (MPC)
Effects technical director
Adriano Rinaldi (MPC)
Lighting artist
Sean Rivet
Visual effects
Christian Roberton (Executive producer)
Visual effects
Andrew Roberts (Frantic Films)
Systems engineer
Dave Robinson
Motion editor
Duncan Robson (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Guillaume Rocheron (MPC)
Compositor
Ruben Rodas (CafeFX)
Visual effects editor
Bernardo Rodriguez (CafeFX)
Compositor
Bob Roesler (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Stephanie Rogers (Digital Domain)
Effects artist
Casey Rolseth (CIS Vancouver)
Visual effects
Christopher Romano
Massive technical director
Justin R. Rotolo (Framestore)
Modeller
Sam Rowan
Visual effects editor
Caroline Rowlands (MPC)
Technical director/compositor
Frank Rueter
Cg supervisor
Chris Ryan (CIS Hollywood)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Heather MacPhee (CIS Hollywood) (Heather MacPhee)
Render wrangler
Matthew Sabourin
Cg effects artist
Ryo Sakaguchi (Digital Domain)
Cg modeler
Christian Sanchez (CafeFX)
Modeler
David Sanchez (Digital Domain)
Effects technical director
Steven Sandles (MPC)
Digital artist
Sribalaji Santharam
Visual effects
Olivier Sarda
3D artist
Jordan Sariego (CafeFX)
Visual effects editor
Larry Sauceda (CafeFX)
Color grader
Christopher Savides
Compositor
Nabil Schiantarelli (CIS Hollywood)
CG artist
Aaron Schultz (CIS Hollywood)
Texture artist
Shaun Scott (MPC)
Shader writer
Peter Seager
Digital artist
Diana Sear (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
László Sebõ
Digital artist
Rene Segura (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Anselm Seherr-Thoss
Look dev & senior compositor
Jason Selfe (Digital Domain)
Systems engineer
Aatesh Shah (Framestore)
Digital matte artist
Rasha Shalaby (CIS Hollywood)
Digital compositor
Michael Shand (Frantic Films)
Digital artist
Rahul Sharma
Compositing supervisor
Jane Sharvina (Frantic Films)
Visual effects supervisor
Boyd Shermis
Compositor
Michael Shermis (CIS Hollywood)
Senior modeler
Yoosung Shin
Visual effects executive producer
Randal Shore (Prime focus)
Tracking
Prateep Siamwalla
Digital compositor
Bobby Silman (Frantic Films)
Senior compositor
Craig A. Simms (Digital Domain)
Senior digital character animator
Keith Sintay
Digital compositor
Philip Sisk
Digital artist
Sally Slade
Visual effects artist
Edmond Smith III
Digital compositor
Anthony Smith (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Ryan T. Smolarek
Data wrangler
Elie Smolkin
Rigger
Bongkee Sohn (CIS Hollywood)
Senior rotoscope and paint artist
Eddie Soria
Rigging supervisor
Joseph Spadaro
Senior character animator
Anthony Sparapani
Digital artist
Marion Spates (CIS Hollywood)
Lighter
Bill Spradlin
Paint & rotoscoping artist
Geordie Spradling (CIS Hollywood)
Motion capture shoot supervisor
Sean Stanek
Cg supervisor
Dottie Starling (CIS Hollywood)
Fluid effect supervisor
Mark Stasiuk (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects assistant
Bernie Stern (Second unit)
Senior animator
Jeremy Stewart
Matte painter
Susan Stewart (Frantic Films)
Graphics and animation
Scott Steyns
Modeller
Matteo Stirati (MPC)
Digital compositor
Ken Stranahan
Digital compositor
Trevor Strand
Animation supervisor
James Straus
Modeler
Ileana Stravoskiadi (MPC)
Digital matte artist
Robert Stromberg (CIS Hollywood)
Digital artist
Eric Stull
Lead environment artist
Ethan Summers (Frantic Films)
Compositing supervisor
Daniel Sunwoo
Compositing supervisor
Tammy Sutton (Frantic Films)
Paint/rotoscope artist
Kristen Swanson (Digital Domain)
Look development lead
Blake Sweeney
Digital artist
James Sweeney
Lighting technical director
Junaid Syed
Matte painter
Greg Szafranski
Digital compositor
Giuseppe Tagliavini (MPC)
Digital compositor
Hirofumi Takeda (Digital Domain)
Character animator
Andy Tamandl (Digital Domain)
Lighting supervisor
Hanzhi Tang (Digital Domain)
Lead modeler
Andy Tanguay (CIS Hollywood)
Texture artist
Mark Taylor (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Scott Taylor (MPC)
Lead modeler
Jeff Tetzlaff (Frantic Films)
Visual effects
Mark Theriault
Render engineer
Sebastian Thinnes (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Joel Thompson
Matchmover
Michael Adam Thompson (Framestore)
Matte painter
Daniel Thron
Visual effects artist
Daniel Thron
Visual effects supervisor
Jon Thum (Framestore)
Digital artist
Ashley Tilley
Previz artist
Dan Tindell
Digital compositor
Steve Tizzard
Previsualization artist
Enrique Torres
Visual effects editorial supervisor
Allen Tracy (Frantic Films Los Angeles)
3D artist
Phi Tran (Frantic Films)
3D artist
Tong Tran (Frantic Films)
Digital compositor
Linda Tremblay
Roto/prep supervisor
Christine Troianello (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Hiroshi Tsubokawa
Lead texture artist
Mario Ucci (MPC)
Roto and paint artist
Sarfaraz Uddin
Paint & rotoscoping artist
James Valentine (CIS Hollywood)
Texture artist
Arnaud Valette (MPC)
Texture painter
Leigh van der Byl (The Moving Picture Company)
3D environments
Justin van der Lek (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Chris Van Dyck (Frantic Films)
Roto, paint, comp artist
Kara Vandeleur (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Karla Ventocilla
Rotoscope artist
Diego Vida
Computer playback
James William Visconti III
Senior effects technical director
Alexis Wajsbrot (MPC)
Visual effects
Nick Waken
Texture artist
Adam Walker (MPC)
Concept artist
Dan Walker
Systems administrator
Shawn Wallbridge
Lead rotoscope artist
Jessica Wan (CIS Vancouver)
Visual effects artist
Robert Ward
Cg supervisor
Jason Wardle (CIS Hollywood)
CG artist
Daniel Warom (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects coordinator
Joe Wehmeyer
Digital artist
Keith Weilmuenster
Previz supervisor
Aaron Weldon
Render engineer
Neil West (MPC)
Digital compositor
Shane Christopher Wicklund (Frantic Films)
Lead character rigger
Marc Wilhite
Production assistant
Amie Cox (MPC) (Amie Cox)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Robert A. Willis (HPI)
Visual effects artist
Robert A. Willis
Lead visual effects compositor
Johnny Wilson (V-Dome)
Compositor
Matt Wilson (CIS Hollywood) (Matt Wilson)
Layout artist
Sally Wilson (MPC)
Texture artist
Sally Wilson (MPC)
Compositor
Stephen Wilson (CIS Hollywood)
Digital compositor
Stephen Wilson
Digital effects coordinator
Virginia Wilson (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Deborah Wiltman
Effects technical director
Oliver Winwood (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Eric Withee
Character animator
Matthias Wittmann
Compositor
Rachel Wright
Tracking
Xye
Fluid effects
Kyle Yamamoto (CIS Hollywood)
CG artist
Genevieve Yee
Compositor
Genny Yee (Genevieve Yee)
Digital effects artist
Mattaniah Yip
Digital effects artist
Niki Yoblonski
Visual effects artist
Travis Yohnke
Concept artist
Morgan Yon (The Moving Picture Company)
Effects artist
Jaehyun Yoo (CIS Hollywood)
Effects technical director
Jaehyun Yoo (CIS Hollywood)
Digital artist
Lisa Yu
Digital matte artist
Susumu Yukuhiro
Previsualization artist
Steven Zaharakis
Previsualization artist
Daniel Zamora
Lighting lead
Fabio Zangla
Visual effects production assistant
Steven Zienka (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Erik Zimmermann
Visual effects producer
Ken Zorniak
Visual effects coordinator
Briana Aeby (*) (Prime Focus VFX)
On-set technician
Matthew Benware (*) (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Danny Braet (*)
Compositor
Hayley Collins (*)
Digital paint and roto artist
Malavika Chandrakanth (*)
Render wrangler
James Galen Clark (*)
Visual effects senior staff
Lisa de la Garza (*) (Digital Domain)
Visual effects production manager
Karin Eunson-Ross (*) (Frantic Films)
Software engineer
Amanda Hampton (*)
Motion control technician
Garritt Hampton (*)
Lidar operator
Jon Hanzelka (*)
Lidar scanning
Brandon Harr (*) (Lidar VFX)
Digital artist
Ian A. Harris (*) (Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Beth Howe (*)
Visual effects executive producer
Drew Jones (*) (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Seryong Kim (*) (Digitrove, Inc)
Lidar supervisor
Paul Maurice (*) (Lidar Services)
Digital compositor
Tony Peck (*) (MPC)
Digital matte painter
Valentin Petrov (*)
Rotoscope artist
Dawrath Phoue (*) (Digital Domain)
Paint artist
Sankarasubramanian (*)
Recruiter
Karen N. Sickles (*) (Digital Domain)
Roto artist
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin (*)
Matchmove artist
David Wu (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Daniel Aldema
Stunts
Robert Alonzo
Stunts
Hank Amos
Stunts
John Ashker
Stunt double
Stanton Barrett
Stunts
Erik Betts
Stunts
Paul Borne
Stunts
Michael Brady (Michael T. Brady)
Utility stunts
Jake Brake
Stunt driver
Brian Brown
Utility stunts
David Anthony Buglione
Stunt coordinator
Pavel Cajzl (Prague Unit)
Stunt double
Jennifer Caputo
Stunts
Richard Cetrone
Stunts
Alex Chansky
Utility stunts
Mark Chapman
Stunt performer
Tim Connolly
Utility stunts
Brycen Counts
Stunt double
Sophia Crawford (Sienna Miller)
Stunts
Clay Cullen
Stunt performer
J.J. Dashnaw
Stunts
J.J. Dashnaw (Jeffrey J. Dashnaw)
Stunts
Dustin Dennard
Stunts
Kevin Derr
Stunts
Thomas Dewier
Utility stunts
John Donohue
Stunt double
Shauna Duggins
Utility stunts
Christopher M. Dukes
Stunts
Brennan Dyson
Stunt performer
Eyad Elbitar
Stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunt double
Michael Gaines
Utility stunts
Conrade Gamble
Utility stunts
Mark Ginther
Stunt double
Jessie Graff
Stunts
Sean Graham
Utility stunts
Jason Gray
Stunt driver
Tad Griffith
Utility stunts
Michael Hansen
Stunts
Riley Harper
Stunts
Thomas Robinson Harper
Stunt double
Zedric Harris
Stunt performer
Jim Hart (Jim Hart)
Stunts
Jody Hart
Stunt performer
Brian Ho
Stunts
Jan Holicek
Stunts
Jiri Horky
Stunts
Chuck Hosack
Stunts
David Hugghins
Stunts
Michael Hugghins
Stunts
Charles Ingram
Stunts
Kathy Jarvis
Stunt performer
Kris A. Jeffrey
Stunts
Brett A. Jones
Stunts
Evan Kay
Stunts
Krisztian Kery
Stunts
Wayne King Jr. (Wayne King)
Stunt driver
Jindrich Klaus
Stunt performer
Horace Knight
Stunts
John Koyama
Stunts
Keanu Lam
Stunt double
Larry Lam
Stunt double
Don Lee
Stunt performer
Miroslav Lhotka
Stunts
Dimo Liptkovsky (Dimo Liptkovsky)
Stunt rigger
Jake Lombard
Stunts
Jan Loukota
Stunts
Diana R. Lupo
Stunts
Brian Machleit
Fight coordinator
Dave Macomber (Secont unit)
Stunt double
Dave Macomber
Stunts
Mike Majesky
Utility stunts
Anthony Martins
Stunt driver
Matt McColm
Stunt performer
Liana Mendoza
Stunts
Damien Moreno
Stunts
Ken Moreno
Stunts
Carrick O'Quinn
Stunts
David Ott
Stunts
Denney Pierce
Stunts
Jeff Podgurski
Aerial coordinator
Alan D. Purwin
Stunt performer
Rex Reddick
Stunt double
Bridgett Riley
Stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunts
Erik Rondell
Stunt coordinator
R.A. Rondell
Stunts
Debby Ross Rondell (Debby Lynn Ross)
Stunts
Tim Sabatino
Stunt double
Marcus Salgado
Stunts
David Schultz
Stunts
Monty L. Simons
Stunt performer
Mark Stefanich
Stunts
Ronn Surels
Stunts
Josh Tessier
Stunts
Rich Ting
Stunts
Greg Tracy
Stunts
Martin Trees
Stunt rigger
Steve Upton
Stunt performer
Mark Vanselow
Stunts
Rudolf Vrba
Stunt performer
Mark Aaron Wagner
Stunts
Aaron Walters
Stunts
Stuart F. Wilson
Stunts
Victor Winters-Junco
Stunts
Scott Workman
Stunt coordinator
Keith Woulard (Second unit)
Stunt driver
Eugene Collier (*)
Stunt double
Eugene Collier (*) (Marlon wayans)
Stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald (*)
Stunts
Logan Holladay (*)
Stunt performer
Justin Riemer (*)
Stunt double
Shawn Robinson (*) (Said Taghmaoui)
Utility stunts
Brian Simpson (*)
Fight coordinator
Marcus Young (*)

Camera

First assistant camera
Dominic Aluisi (Additional photography)
Additional second assistant camera
Michael D. Alvarez (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Eric Amundsen ("a" camera)
Rigging electrician
Michael D Anderson
Lighting technician
Jiri Arnstein
Libra head operator
Adam Austin
Libra head operator
Rocky Babcock
Grip
Dana Baker
Rigging grip
Brian Bishop
Rigging electrician
Lauren Fitton (Lauren Fitton)
Grip
George W. Borthwick
Second assistant camera
Jimmy Bourcier (VistaVision)
Aerial camera operator
Jeremy Braben (Italy)
Second assistant camera
Justin Browne
Lighting technician
Buzzy Burwell
Rigging electrician
Brian Cantrell
Focus puller
Jan Carda (Second unit, Czech Republic)
Camera loader
Conrad Castor (Second unit)
Key grip
Karel Charvat
Balloon light technician
Greg Chmura
Grip
Brian Christie (Second unit)
Camera operator
Joseph V. Cicio
Lighting console programmer
John Crimins
Aerial director of photography
Adam Dale (Europe)
Gaffer
Kriz David (Second unit: Czech Republic)
First assistant camera
Emmanuel de Fleury
Video assist
David Deever
Grip
Bruce Del Castillo
Dolly grip
Ralph Del Castillo (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Louie DeMarco (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Brian Dennis
Rigging grip
Carlos DePalma (Los angeles)
Rigging grip
Damon Doherty
Rigging elect
Daniel Dorowsky
Rigging gaffer
Frank Dorowsky
Steadicam operator
Rick Drapkin (Second unit)
Camera operator
Christopher Duskin ("b" camera)
Camera operator
Jakub Dvorsky
Steadicam operator
David Emmerichs
Camera operator
David Emmerichs ("a" camera)
Focus puller
Hugues Espinasse
Grip
Greg Fausak (Action unit)
Technocrane operator
Bryan Fletchall
Rigging grip
Clayton Fowler
Dolly grip
John-Anthony Gargiulo ("b" camera, second unit)
Assistant camera
Dennis Geraghty (Re-shoots)
Camera operator
Clement Gharini (Flying camera)
Rf technician
Peter Graf
Computer and video playback operator
Casey Green
Second assistant photographer
Josh Greer ("b" camera)
Rigging grip
Scott Gregory
Additional camera operator
Todd Grossman
Technician
Mathias Gruschwitz (Libra remote head)
Camera operator
Brooks P. Guyer
Key rigging grip
Rick Harris
B cam operator
Kent Harvey (Second unit)
Electrician
James Hatridge
Rigging electrician
Petr Hons (Prague)
Rigging grip
Michal Houzvicka
Camera trainee
Rick James
Second assistant camera
Milan Janicin
Best boy grip
Jason Keene (Fort Hood)
Rigging electric best boy
Scott C. Keys
Rigging electric
Christian J. Killingsworth
Electrician
Stuart Kirschner
First assistant photographer
Michael Klimchak ("b" camera)
Key grip
Robert Kodera (Second unit)
Gaffer
Petr Konrád
Central loader
Michal Krbecek
Grip
Jonathan Leary
Second assistant camera
Martin Levent
Video assist operator
Viktor Lonek (Second unit, Czech Republic)
Additional first assistant camera
Dominic Mainl
Key grip
Richard Mall (Second unit)
Camera operator
Michael Mansouri (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Michael Mansouri
First assistant camera
Bill Marti
Assistant camera
Martin Maryska
Second assistant camera
Martin Maryska
Still photographer
Frank Masi
Lighting technician
Kevin Massey
Film loader
Brian Matsumura
Clapper loader
Jeremy Mauroy (Paris)
Rigging electrician
Jim McComas
Second assistant photographer
William C. McConnell ("b" camera) (Bill McConnell Jr.)
Rigging grip
Marty Miller
Rigging grip foreman
Ronald A. Miller
Set lighting
Brian Minzlaff
Grip
Daisuke Dice Miyake
Rigging electrician
Tom Morash
Grip
Mike Nami Jr.
Pilot
Frédéric North (Camera helicopter)
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell
Best boy
Jaim O'Neil
Assistant camera
Jorge Pallares
Rigging electrician
Ziggy Pedone
Grip
François Perrault-Alix (Paris)
Lighting technician
Morten Petersen (Re-shoots)
Electrician
Brendon Phillips
First assistant camera
Kevin C. Potter (Second unit)
Grip
Glen Purdy
Best boy
Jan Rehanzl
Gaffer
Dan Riffel (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Lyle Robbins
Gaffer
Andy Ryan
First assistant camera
Todd Schlopy
Video operator assistant
Karel Schneiberg
First assistant camera
David A. Seekins
Grip
Josh Seifert
Grip
Michael Shaw
Camera operator
Roger Simonsz (Paris)
Second assistant camera
Jan Skriecka (Second unit)
Best boy rigging grip
Donald A. Spadoni
Electrician
Charles Sparks
Rigging grip
Michael Strong
Director of photography
Jonathan Taylor (Second unit)
Set lighting rigging
Joseph T. Terranova
Lighting console programmer
Joshua D. Thatcher
Rigging grip
Jeff Therieau
Electrician
Martin Tichy
Key grip
Les T. Tomita
Rigging grip
Michael Anthony Travers
Best boy grip
Michael T. Travers
Video assist operator
Vincent Tulasne
Rigging electrician
Michael Ursetta
Camera production assistant
Anthony Vallejo-Sanderson
Camera assistant
Oliver Verdoot (Aerial crew)
Director of photography
Mark H. Weingartner (VistaVision, Paris)
Second assistant camera
Scott Whitbread
Lighting technician
Michael Zogleman
Rigging electric
Chris Carroll (*)
Rf technician
William DiCenso (*)
Rigging grip
Kirk Greenberg (*)
Aerial director of photography
Sam Nicholson (*) (Italy)
Rigging grip
Jason Selsor (*)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Kurt J. Blackwell
Specialty costume supervisor
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli
Costumer
Pablo Borges
Costumer
Susi Campos
Costume construction
Timothy Considine
Specialty costumes
Dan Crawley
Costumer
Jirina Eisenhamerova
Costumer
Jody Felz
Set costumer
David Fernandez
Set costumer
Elizabeth Frank
Set costumer
Sean Haley
Costume coordinator
Gabriela Horská
Costume illustrator
Benton Jew
Key costumer
Andrea Knaub
Costume supervisor
Hana Kucerova (Czech Republic)
Specialty costumes
Esther Lee
Costume supervisor
Sonny Merritt (Second unit)
Set costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
Costume supervisor
Bob Morgan
Costume illustrator
Ed Natividad
Costumer
Chris Newlander
Costumer
Jennifer Nunez
Assistant costume designer
Sara O'Donnell
Costumer
Patrick O'Driscoll
Costumer
Maureen O'Heron
Key costume ager/dyer
Rob Phillips
Set costumer
Kelly Porter
Costumer
Cheri Reed
Assistant costume designer
Carin Richardson
Costumer
Cacey Riggan
Set costumer
Patricie Soptenková
Seamstress
Larysa Sramkova
Ager/dyer
Ivory Stanton
Costumer
John Voght
Set costumer
Michael Welch
Mold shop supervisor
Dale Wilmarth
Costume coordinator
Robert Wojewodski (Prague)
Costumer
Timothy A. Wonsik
Set costumer
Tricia Yoo (Second unit)
Costume illustrator
Christian Cordella (*)
Costume ager/dyer
Steven Porch (*)
Sculptor
Edward Skade (*)

Editorial department

Digital intermediate producer
Des Carey
On-line editor
Salvatore Catanzaro
First assistant editor
Liza D. Espinas
Digital intermediate assistant
Dan Goslee
Assistant editor
Attila Kovacs
Dailies producer
Jenz Merrill
Post-production assistant
Zamin Mirza
Post-production assistant
Magdalena Kovarova (Magdalena Kovarova)
Color timer
Harry Muller
Colorist
Mark T. Osborne (Dailies)
Dailies assistant
Joe Pestana
Second assistant editor
Alain J. Romi
Post-production coordinator
Jennifer Scudder Trent
Apprentice editor
JoAnne Yarrow
Avid assistant editor
Jakub Olexa (*)

Music department

Orchestra contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Music editor
Dan DiPrima
Musician
Timothy Andrew Edwards
Orchestrator
Mark Graham
Orchestrator
Andrew Hauschild (Andrew Hausmann)
Composer
Randy Jones (Stock music: song)
Music editor
Ken Karman (Kenneth Karman)
Additional scoring mixer
Stephen Kempster (Steve Kempster)
Orchestrator
Abe Libbos (Abraham Libbos)
Pro tools engineer
Larry Mah
Assistant music editor
Jeannie Lee Marks
Orchestrator
David M. Metzger (Dave Metzger)
Pro tools engineer
Adam Olmsted
Music preparation
Victor Pesavento
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Music scoring mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Conductor
Alan Silvestri
Orchestrator
Alan Silvestri
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Orchestrator
Steven Lee Smith (Steven L. Smith)
Executive soundtrack album producer
Stephen Sommers
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas

Other crew

Extras wrangler
Daniel Adam (Prague Unit) (Daniel Adam)
Unit publicist
Guy Adan
Assistant location manager
Jan Adler (Prague Unit)
Assistant
Elise Aliberti (Mr. di Bonaventura)
Production coordinator
Michael Anders (Main title sequence)
Stand in
Spencer Jambor (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) (Spencer Brando)
Location manager
Charley Armstrong (Washington, DC)
Second unit production assistant
Angela Athayde
Production assistant
Teri J. Barber
Production coordinator
Agnes Bermejo
Project officer
Gregory Bishop (Department of defense)
Production assistant
Steve Bocsi
Assistant accountant
David Bojarski
Production accountant
Françoise Bouillon-Pommerolle
Technical advisor
Maj. J. Todd Breasseale (Military) (J. Todd Breasseale)
Production assistant
Christy Busby
Coordinator
Kimberly Buttlar (Mr. Barber) (Kim Buttlar)
Assistant location manager
Daniela Buzgová (Prague Unit)
Assistant accountant
Julien Béségher (France)
Assistant accountant
Kami Calevro (Second unit)
Assistant
Jenny Calzacorto (Mr. Sommers)
Production assistant
Robert P. Campbell
Adr voices
Hélène Cardona
Voice actor
Hélène Cardona
Assistant
Danielle Carmella Casinelli (Mr. Wayans) (Carmella Casinelli)
Assistant
Lyssa J. Caster (Brendan Fraser)
First assistant accountant
Karolina Cerna (Czech Republic)
Helicopter pilot
Al Cerullo
Script supervisor
Sylvie Chesneau
Key craft service
Richard Cody
Location production assistant
Mickaël Conan (Paris)
Facilities manager
Romain Courtine
Assistant location manager
Maxime Couteret
Technical director
Sam Cuttriss
First assistant accountant
Jamie Daddio
Supervising production controller
Jim Davidson
Assistant craft service
Mark Desch
Production coordinator
Lisa Dietrick
Assistant accountant
Ryan Doolittle
Dialect coach
Jessica Drake
Set production assistant
Matthew Eberle
Key set production assistant
Mikey Eberle
Production assistant
Josh Eggebeen
Assistant accountant
Michal Engrth
Creative director
Julio Ferrario (Main titles)
Key assistant location manager
Perri Fichtner
Set production assistant
Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Armorer
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Assistant
Taylor Friedman (Mr. Howsam)
Assistant location manager
Adam Fuchs
Travel coordinator
Kathryn C. Galberth (Kathryn C. Galberth)
Additional production assistant
Pablo Gambetta
Studio teacher
Laura Gary
First assistant accountant
Wendy Goldfisher
Main title producer
Pamela B. Green
Set production assistant
Blake Greenbaum
Making-of
Todd Grossman
Locations
Heather Haase (Big Sky Ranch)
Key office production assistant
Lynn Hamilton
Property department coordinator
Melissa Harrison
Location scout
Justin Harrold
Production assistant
Kyle Hasday (Reshoots)
Stand-in
James Henderson (Christopher Eccleston)
Accounting production assistant
Yasmeen Henderson
Assistant to director
Oscar Hernandez
Assistant
Veronika Hladíková (Ms. Miller) (Veronika Hladikova)
Set decoration accountant
Jennifer Marie Holt
Office production assistant
George J. Hrico
Production coordinator
Karen Huang
Assistant production coordinator
Amy Hussey
Set lock up
Lubomir Janci
Accounting clerk
Quanita Johnson
Production assistant
Simeon Jones
Assistant
Brittney Nance (Mr. Womark) (Brittney Nance)
Assistant location manager
Arnaud Kaiser
Second unit armourer
Ian Kay
Computer technician
Vladimir Kesl
Production assistant
Sabira Khan
Assistant accountant
Sarka Kindlova
Production assistant
George Kitson (Second unit)
Production assistant
Kenneth Ko
Base camp production assistant
Scott Koche
Production assistant
Ludek Kral
Post graphics supervisor
Ryan Landels
Production assistant
Daniel M. Lange
Production coordinator
Veronika Lencova (Second unit)
Production assistant
Chris Lesinski
Set production assistant
Michael David Lynch
Assistant accountant
Zuzana Machackova
Location manager
Stephen Mapel (Second unit)
Key assistant location manager
Donny Martino Jr.
Production assistant
Franka Mavrides
Script supervisor
Haley McLane (Second unit)
Production assistant
Frédéric Millet
Second assistant accountant
Denise Mora
Set production assistant
Olympe Mousseron
Location manager
Pavel Mrkous
Adr loop group
Heidi Brook Myers
Payroll accountant
Irina Naydichev
Assistant production coordinator
April Novak
Set production assistant
Sean O'Reilly
Assistant
Dikran Ornekian (Stephen Sommers)
Assistant
Candice Burton (Production supervisor) (Candice Burton)
Armorer
Michael Papac
Assistant production coordinator
Joshua Parker (Second unit)
Set production assistant
Derek Peterson
Associate
Linda Pianigiani (Producer)
Laboratory technician
Erik Porn
Stand-in
Bryant Powell
Set production assistant
Michele Prymicz
Assistant
Juliet Quintin-Archard (Ms. Miller)
Production assistant
A.J. Rinella
Assistant
Brett Rodriguez (Mr. Tatum)
Accountant
David M. Rodriguez
Assistant
Patti Rotondi (Mr. Goldner)
Armorer
Chuck Rousseau
Production assistant
Justin Ruane
Set production assistant
Helena Safarikova
Production coordinator
Jenny Sandell
Set production assistant
Rafael Sanz
Production assistant
Linde Sayles (Second unit)
Production assistant
Jason Seaton
Production coordinator
Katerina Silna
Assistant payroll accountant
Wayne T. Silva
Assistant
Matt Silverman (Ms. Perritano) (Matthew Silverman)
Location manager
Petr Skvor (Second unit)
Second assistant accountant
Brett P. Smith
Supervising location manager
Laura Sode-Matteson
Set production assistant
Andrew Stahl
Assistant production coordinator
Shelley Stevens (Second unit)
Production accountant
Gene Strange
Production assistant
Lon Strickland
Coordinator
Marlena Thomas (Mr. Birnbaum)
Assistant production coordinator
Goran Uljanic
Adr voice
Angelo Vacco
Assistant choreographer
Minn Vo
Production assistant
Libby Wall (2009) (Libby Wall)
Production assistant
Jeff R. Weaver
Production assistant
Thomas L. Wentworth
Key assistant location manager
Martine White
Key set medic
Tony Whitmore
Production assistant
Ashley Wilks
Motion capture model
Brianna Womick
Production assistant
Ryan Young
Production assistant
Mallory Yund
Assistant
Steven Zienka (Greg Michael)
Epk producer
Jim Bacon (*)
Office production assistant
Kevin Bennett (*)
Story
Andrea Dimity (*) (Intern)
Set production assistant
Emmanuel Fleury (*)
Aerial unit producer
Tavis Larkham (*) (Italy)
Training specialist
Michael D. Lusby (*)
Systems administration
Sergio Najera (*) (Prime Focus VFX)
Location scout
Jordan Schmidt (*)
Project officer
Paul Sinor (*) (Department of defense)
Creative director
Jarik Van Sluijs (*) (Main titles)
Stand-in
Jeff R. Weaver (*)

(*) uncredited