You have not yet access to any sci-file…

G.I. Joe: Retaliation

(G.I. Joe: Retaliation)

 Credits

Cast

Roadblock
Dwayne Johnson
President
Jonathan Pryce
Storm Shadow
Byung-hun Lee
Jinx
Elodie Yung
Firefly
Ray Stevenson
Flint
D.J. Cotrona
Jaye
Adrianne Palicki
Duke
Channing Tatum
Snake Eyes
Ray Park
Cobra Commander
Luke Bracey
Warden Nigel James
Walton Goggins
Zartan
Arnold Vosloo
Mouse
Joe Mazzello (Joseph Mazzello)
President Picture Double
Nick Erickson
Blind Master
RZA
Pakistani President
Naim Alherimi
Chief Advisor
Ravi Naidu
Havoc
Matt Gerald
Doctor
Douglas M. Griffin
Chief of Staff
Joe Chrest
General Joe Colton
Bruce Willis
James Carville
James Carville
Grunt
Ryan Hansen
Stoop
DeRay Davis
Young Storm Shadow
Nathan Takashige
Intern
Joanna Leeds
Intern
Elana Justin
Russian Leader
Ilia Volok
U.K. Leader
Dikran Tulaine
Israeli President
Robert Catrini
French Leader
Marcelo Tubert
Chinese Leader
James Lew
Indian Leader
Ajay Mehta
North Korean Leader
Augustus Cho
Indian Expert
Raja Chandra Deka (Raja Deka)
British Expert
Tiffany Lonsdale
Greeter
Terrence Parks
North Korean Captain
Jun Hee Lee
Chairman Joint Chief of Staff
Afemo Omilami
Kim Jong's Nephew
Dante Won Ha (W. Dante Ha)
Jhankri
Carrie Wong
Systems Officer
Benjamin Blankenship
Weapons Officer
Adam Vernier
Clutch
Jim Palmer
Cobra Secret Sevice
Amin Joseph
Cobra Secret Service
Rey Hernandez
First Son
Grant Goodman
Arch Angel Joe
Mikal Vega
Arch Angel Joe
Luis Echagarruga
Roadblock's Daughter
Brelyn Plumbar
Roadblock's Daughter
Amaya Plumbar
Cobra Trooper
Dustan Costine
Cobra Trooper
Michael D. Howe (Michael Howe)
Cobra Trooper
Geoffrey S. Howe (Geoffrey Howe)
U.K. Staff
Erik Howsam
Honor Guard
Timothy Bruns
Bar Maid
Lauren Thomas (*)
Bartender #1
Brittney Alger (*)
Insurgent
Andre Allemand (*)
Cobra Trooper
John L. Armijo (*)
Cobra Trooper
Phil Austin (*)
Soldier
Michael AvMen (*)
Cobra Commander
Robert Baker (*)
Indian President's Assistant
Nadi (*)
White House Staffer
Tom Bubrig (*)
Air Force Commander
Trey Burvant (*)
German Prison Guard
Tom Cain (*)
German Prison Guard
Chip Carriere (*)
Red Cobra Ninja
Arnold Chon (*)
Cobra Storm Trooper
Joseph Cintron (*)
Diplomat
Edward J. Clare (*)
Pararescue Officer
Jordon Michael Corbin (*)
Banquet Guest / Dancer
Edward R. Cox (*)
Government Official
Raymond Delaune (*)
Violinist
Cody Dickinson (*)
Banquet Guest / Dancer
Nick Drago (*)
Indian Football Carrier
Rene Fabre (*)
Insurgent
Fernandez Osvaldo (*)
Red Ninja
Annie May Gay (*)
Cobra Storm Trooper
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. (*)
Cobra Trooper Y
Steve M. Hammond (*)
Tunnel Rat
Eddie Hargitay (*)
Cobra Storm Trooper
Gregory M. Harvey (*)
Cobra Secret Service
Kage Havok (*)
Sgt. Johnson
Dakota Hill (*)
Cobra Storm Trooper
WBBrown II (*)
Soldier
Laura Muse Jackson (*)
Roadblock's Daughter
Skai Jackson (*)
General Colton's family
Allyson Leigh Jordan (*)
Gala Dignitary
John C. Klein (*)
Russian Delegate
Mark Krutov (*)
North Korean Army Attaché)
Anthony A. Kung (*)
Beautiful Woman
Evlin Lake (*)
French Courier
Skipper Landry (*)
Reporter
Tony Lawson (*)
Red Ninja
Amy Le (*)
Banquet Guest
Cynthia LeBlanc (*)
Dignatary
Elton LeBlanc (*)
Cobra Storm Trooper
Edgar Leza (*)
Army Sergeant Major
Stephen Livaudais (*)
Insurgent
Sione Ma'umalanga (*)
COBRA Technician
Ken Massey (*)
Roadblock's Daughter
Corinne Massiah (*)
Prison Guard
Mike Mayhall (*)
Secret Service Agent
Guillermo Miguel (*)
Cobra
Austin Naulty (*)
Banquet Guest
Michael O'Regan (*)
Japanese Peasant
Catherine Kim Poon (*)
Bar Maid
Jessica Poumaroux (*)
Banquet Guest / Waiter
Philippe Radelet (*)
Soldier
Diezel Ramos (*)
Sgt. Slaughter
Robert Remus (*)
Cobra Trooper
Carlos Retana Jr. (*)
Reporter
Gus Rhodes (*)
Technician
James Ricker II (*)
Cobra Storm Trooper
Michael Patrick Rogers (*)
India President Security
Shawn Sanz (*)
CIA Chief
Robert Segari (*)
General
Tony Senzamici (*)
Cobra Trooper
Andrew Serpas (*)
Soldier
Seth Sieunarine (*)
Cobra Secret Service
Nicholas Simmons (*)
Business Man
Terry Lee Smith (*)
North Korean Guard
Han Soto (*)
Pentagon Army General
Andrew j Spinks (*)
Insurgent
Stephen Daniel Wayne (*)
Banquet Dancer
Rachel G. Whittle (*)
Chief Hannar
Aaron V. Williamson (*)
Cobra Ninja
Travis Wong (*)
Lawyer
Michael Wozniak (*)
North Korean Carrier
Elvin Yoshida (*)

Director

Director
Jon M. Chu

Writing credits

Writer
Rhett Reese
Written by
Paul Wernick

Producer

Executive producer
Gary Barber
Executive producer
Roger Birnbaum
Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Executive producer
David Ellison
Executive producer
Herb Gains
Executive producer
Dana Goldberg
Producer
Brian Goldner
Executive producer
Erik Howsam
Associate producer
Linda Pianigiani
Executive producer
Paul Schwake
Executive producer
Stephen Sommers

Music

Music by
Henry Jackman

Cinematography

Director of photography
Stephen Windon (Stephen F. Windon)

Editor

Edited by
Roger Barton
Edited by
Jim May

Casting

Casting director
Ronna Kress

Production design

Production designer
Andrew Menzies

Art direction

Art director
Luke Freeborn
Art director
Alan Hook
Art director
Scott Plauche
Supervising art director
Tom Reta
Art director
Sebastian Schroder (Sebastian Schroder)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ron Cookson
Set decorator
Cynthia La Jeunesse

Costume design

Costume designer
Louise Mingenbach

Makeup department

Special makeup effects designer
Martin Astles
Additional makeup artist
Gloria Belz
Hair stylist
Andrea Bowman
Hair stylist
Daina Daigle
Assistant hair stylist
Adam Gaeta
Hair stylist
Marcos Gonzales
Graphic designer specialty tattoos
Lee Gren (Tinsley Studio)
Special makeup effects artist
Thomas Hebert
Makeup artist
Stacey Herbert
Special makeup effects technician
Tim Jarvis
Third makeup artist
Stephen Kelley
Makeup department head / makeup designer
Todd Kleitsch
Key makeup artist
Sandra Linn Koepper
Makeup artist
Erica Dewey (Erica Dewey)
Wig maker
Natasha Ladek
Makeup artist
Jack Lazzaro
Makeup artist
Darryl Lucas
Personal makeup artist
James MacKinnon (Dwayne Johnson)
Additional makeup artist
Annabelle MacNeal
Hair department head
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
Hair stylist
Yolanda Mercadel (Second unit)
Special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon
Contact lens technician
Jessica Nelson
Key hair stylist
Rita Parillo
Makeup artist
Kim Perrodin
Makeup artist
Paige Reeves
Additional hair stylist
Kent Richard
Makeup artist
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin
Special makeup effects production coordinator
Crystal Ro
Makeup artist
Kellie Robinson
Special makeup effects artist
Patrick Roig
Makeup artist
Remi Savva
Barber
Rachel Solow (Dwayne Johnson)
Hair stylist
Perri Sorel
Hair stylist
Tommie Strawther
Special makeup effects artist
Lauren Thomas
Special makeup effects artist
Todd Tucker
Special makeup effects project coordinator
Adam Walls
Third hair stylist
Tony Ward
Hair stylist
Crystal Woodford

Production management

Executive in charge of production finance
Kirby Adams
Unit production manager
Vincent Agostino (Second unit)
Executive in charge of production
Ralph Bertelle
Production manager
Stewart Bethune (Mountain unit)
Production supervisor
Sara Flamm
Production supervisor
Daren Hicks
Production manager
Shuhei Okabayashi (Japan)
Production manager
Jason Pomerantz
Post-production supervisor
Richard Stirling

Assistant director

First assistant director
Dave Casper (Additional photography)
Second second assistant director
Ellen M. Hillers
First assistant director
James LaRocca (Washington D.C.)
Additional second assistant director
Kevin Lum (Second unit)
Second unit director
James Madigan
Additional second assistant director
Renee Marsella
Second assistant director
Meaghan F. McLaughlin
Second assistant director
Philip Nee Nee (Mountain unit)
First assistant director
Philip A. Patterson
Second second assistant director
Gerson Paz (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Cali Pomes
Second assistant director
James Roque (Second unit)
Second unit director
George Marshall Ruge
First assistant director
David Sardi (Second unit)
Assistant director
Stephanie Tull (Additional photography / second second assistant director)

Art department

Sculptor
Alexandra Adduci
Foreman
A. Russell Amdal
Assistant property master
Danny 'Dano' Anderson
Assistant property master
Scott M. Anderson
Greensman
Michael Arena
Propmaker
Doug Bernard
Assistant art director
Jason Bistarkey
Leadman
Jack Blanchard
Lead greens
David Keith Broome
Picture car fabricator
Marshall T. Broyles
Plaster gang boss
Shane Buckallew
Concept artist
Wesley Burt
Propmaker foreman
David Christopher Campbell
Set designer
Lorrie Campbell
Painter foreman
Andrew M. Casbon III
Lead graphic designer
Stephanie Charbonneau
Concept artist
Courtney Chu
General foreman
John B. Clarey III
Scenic artist
Todd Clevenger
Construction coordinator
Randall S. Coe
Set dec assistant
Alicia Connelly
Art department assistant
Alec Contestabile
Greensman
Daniel Cooke
Set dresser
Daniel Coulthard
Art department researcher
Chris Craine
Concept artist
Kelton Cram
Set dresser
Brian Cross
Concept artist
Matthew Cunningham (Matthew Cunningham)
Set designer
Kristen Davis
Propmaker foreman
Colin Dennis
Propmaker
Derek Devers
On set greens
Russ Doyle
Welder gangboss
Alan Droeger
Concept artist/vehicle designer
Patrick Faulwetter
Set designer
Sarah Forrest
Prop fabricator
Rick Gamez
Scenic artist
L. Sonia Garcia (Garcia L. Sonia)
Set dresser
Gregory T. Geniusz
Painter
Paul Giglione
Storyboard artist
Collin Grant
Propmaker foreman
Damon Green
Set designer
Michelle C. Harmon
Scenic artist / sign writer
Claire Hassig
Props
Jeff Hinds
Storyboard artist
Benton Jew
Concept art
Jock
Propmaker gangboss
Jeremy Johnson
Painter
Jerod Johnson
Scenic foreman
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
Set dresser
Melissa Jones
Plasterer
Tommy Karasoulis
Additional props
Alexa Kinigopoulos
Construction auditor
Lisa M. Kittredge (Lisa M. Kittredge)
Concept artist
Jared Krichevsky
Laborer
Matthew Kutcher (Matthew Kutcher)
Set decoration buyer
Heather Korman (Heather Korman)
Set dec co-ordinator
April LaBranche
Scenic artist
Andree Lago
Set dresser
John Lamkin
Foreman
Justin J. LaPresle
Construction office assistant
Stacy Lauricella
Key medic
John Lavis
Set dresser
Michael F. LeBlanc Jr.
Art department
Austin T. LeValley
Plasterer
Ken Lewis Jr.
Painter
Andrew H. Lewis
Art department assistant
Landon Lott
Props
Janette Luttrell
Set dresser
Daniel A. Maes
Concept artist
Jerad Marantz
Construction foreman
Steve Martemucci
On-set dresser
John Hammer Maxwell
Propmaker gang boss
Todd McKibben
Art department coordinator
Wendy Means
Vehicle designer
Ron Mendel
Lead greensman
Dave Merry
Concept artist
Michael Meyers
Concept artist
Joshua Min
Lead painter
Ralph Mock
Greensman
Ricky Molnar
Set dresser
Robert J. Moore Jr.
Set dec buyer
Kimberly Murphy
Construction medic
Blaire Noonan
On-set greensman
William Nutt
Concept artist
Cenay Oekmen
Set dresser
Francesco Onorato
Concept artist
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Painter
Brad Quintana
Concept artist
Steffen Reichstadt
Second assistant property master
Virle S. Reid
Leatherworker
Logan Riese
Concept artist
Raj Rihal
Propmaker foreman
Bert Rodriguez
Gang boss
Eric Rood
Set designer
Marco Rubeo
Plasterer
George Sanchez
Scenic artist
Sian C. Sanzone
Sculptor
Carlos Savant
Assistant set decorator
Michelle Schluter-Ford
Set designer
Scott Schneider
Construction coordinator
Terry Scott
Concept designer
Constantine Sekeris
Propmaker gangboss
David Shauger
Paint gang boss
Chad Simpson
Character designer / concept artist
Aaron Sims
Plaster foreman
Jason Soles
On-set painter
Victoria St. Pierre (Second unit)
Painter
Victor Joseph Stech (Victor Stech)
Assistant art director
Jason Baldwin Stewart
Set dresser
Smith Stickney
General foreman
Randy Syracuse
Set dresser
Gordon Thomas
Construction production assistant
Lionel Toyer
Property master
Gary Tuers
Lead greensman
David Tureau
Art production assistant
Miccah Underwood
Set dressing gang boss
Ely Vegh
Set designer
Trinh Vu
Model maker / set designer
Brian A. Waits
Set designer
Clint Wallace
On-set dresser
Bill Walters (Second unit)
Set dresser
Richard Blake Wester (St. Francisville, LA)
Sculptor/staff shop mold maker
Dave Whatley (David O. Whatley)
Welder foreman
Frank White
Set dresser
Jason Wicksell
Set designer
Randall D. Wilkins
Set dresser gang boss
Jim S. Williams
Construction foreman
Chris M. Wilson
Set designer
Jane Wuu
Digital artist
Han Yu
Set dresser
Matt Zaff
Set dresser
Tony Ziegler
Additional graphic designer
Zachary Zirlin
Concept art
Francesco Corvino (*) (Environments)

Sound department

Supervising sound editor
Erik Aadahl
Boom operator
Matthew Armstrong (Second unit)
Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Adr editor
David Bach
Sound effects editor
Phil Barrie
Boom operator
Richard Bullock Jr.
Foley mixer
Blake Collins
Foley artist
John T. Cucci
Adr recordist
Fredrick Cuevas
Sound mixer
Pud Cusack
Adr mixer
Evan Daum
Adr mixer
Jason Dotts
Adr studio manager
Lee Dragu
Foley mixer
Richard Duarte
Sound effects editor
Rickley W. Dumm
Assistant sound editor
Joel Erickson
Adr mixer
Judah Getz
Post production infrastructure
David Michael Green
Foley mixer
John Guentner
Adr recordist
James Hyde
Adr editor
Thomas Jones
Supervising foley editor
Jonathan Klein
Additional sound mixer
Mark LeBlanc
Adr recordist
Jordan Lewis
Sound mixer
Erik Magnus (Second unit) (Erik Magnus)
Sound designer / supervising sound editor
John Marquis
Adr recordist
John Jay Martyn
Adr recordist
Reagan Mendoza
Re-recording mixer
Scott Millan
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Datasat sound mastering engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Dialogue editor
Ralph Osborn III
Additional sound
Andre Perreault
Sound effects editor
Tobias Poppe
Adr recordist
Danny Reeves
Re-recording mixer
Greg P. Russell
Boom operator
Douglas Shamburger
Boom operator
Ross Simpson
Supervising adr editor
Becky Sullivan
Adr mixer
Billy Theriot
Supervising sound editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Re-recording mix technician
Drew Webster
Sound utility
Chris Welcker
Adr recordist
Ryan D. Young (Ryan Young)
Sound technician
Vikram Biswas (*)
Additional re-recording mixer
Blake Collins (*)
Adr recordist
John St. Denis (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
David J. Barker
Special effects technician
James Bomalick
Special effects
Michael Brako
Special effects set foreman
Chris Brenczewski
On-set foreman
Roy K. Cancino (Second unit)
Special effects technician
Michael Clarke
Shop supervisor
Joe Colwell (Illusion Industries)
Special effects technician
Sam Dean
Special effects technician
Lawrence Decker
Special effects technician
Matt DiSarro
Special effects technician
Ante Dugandzic
Special effects technician
Wayne Eaton
Special effects
John Fleming
Concept artist
Anthony Francisco
Modeler
Patrick Gagné
Special effects technician
Skylar Gorrell
Special effects technician
Morgan Guynes
Special effects
Werner Hahnlein
Special effects technician
Mik Kastner
Special effects engineer
Michael Kay
Special effects technician
Steve Kline (Steven D. Kline)
Special effects technician
Kristen Lobstein
Special effects makeup
Keith Marbory
Special effects line producer
Seth William Meier
Special effects coordinator
Michael Meinardus
Special effects technician
Ryan Meinardus
Pyrotechnics foreman
Doug Passarelli
Special effects
David A. Poole
Special effects shop foreman
Michael Rifkin
Special effects 2nd Unit Coordinator
Eric Rylander
Special effects foreman
Mike Sasgen
Special effects powder foreman
Anthony Simonaitis
Special effects technician
Russell L. Smith
Pyrotechnician
Blumes Tracy
Special effects technician
Tom von Badinski
Special effects technician
Daniel Yates
Rigging foreman
Douglas D. Ziegler

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Marco Abbruzzese
Stereo roto artist
Hunny Agarwal
Production coordinator
Nikita Agrawal (Stereo)
Training & artist development
Vipin Agrawal
Senior stereoscopic artist
Anjel Alcaraz (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr.
Stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Patrick L. Almanza
Roto artist
Juan Alvarez
Stereoscopic artist
Michael Amato
Roto artist
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore (Stereoscopic conversion: Reliance Media Works)
Lead lighting technical director
Anuj Anand
Visual effects coordinator
Katarzyna Ancuta
Tracking/match moving/modeler
Schuyler Anderson (Stereo D)
Sequence supervisor
Florent Andorra (ILM)
Technical assistant
Beverley Joy Ang
Senior pipeline developer
Jonathan Angelo (Stereo D)
Data wrangler
Pat Antonelli (Pat Antonelli)
Rotoscope artist
Erick Aragon
Pre-visualisation artist
Aaron Arendt
Digital compositor
Rodrigo Armendariz
Production services supervisor
Austen Armus
Rotoscope artist
Nicole Arnell (Digital Domain)
Senior matchmove artist
Abhishek Arya
Stereo compositor
Ambrish Ashish
Stereo compositor
Creighton Ashton
Stereoscopic artist
Paul A. Baccam
Visual effects compositor
Yogesh Badhe
Visual effects coordinator
John Baer
Digital paint/roto artist
Lance Baetkey
3d post coordinator
Kamila Baghernejad (Paramount Pictures)
Senior roto artist
Maggie Balaco
Stereoscopic depth artist
Jarret Ballard
Creature supervisor
Michael Balog (ILM)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Gretchen Bangs (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Carlo Barbera (Genialogic FX s.u.)
Fx supervisor
Zeljko Barcan (Digital Domain London)
Senior stereoscopic artist
K.C. Barnes (Stereo D)
Paint/roto artist
Brandon Barney
Digital production supervisor
Kevin Barnhill (ILM)
Smoke operator
Dan Bartolucci
Stereoscopic compositor
Jessica Bascom
Stereoscopic compositor
Mark Battle
Postvis supervisor
Christopher Batty
Visual effects artist
Bayard Baudoin
Visual effects plate supervisor
Geoffrey E. Baumann (Digital Domain) (Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Digital compositor
Eric M. Beaver
Visual effects supervisor
Thad Beier (Digital Domain)
Concept artist
John Bell (ILM)
Digital lighting lead
Matthew E. Bell (Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Danielle Bemis (Luma Pictures)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Jeannie Ben-Hain
Visual effects coordinator
Karina Benesh
Roto/paint artist
Steven Benjamin (Luma Pictures)
Stereo compositor / stereo paint artist
Brian N. Bentley
Digital artist
Mathew Berglund
Modeler / senior modeller
Berruel Jeremy
Stereo compositor
Maxime Besner
Lead fx
Vijay Bharadwaj
Visual effects
Sourajit Bhattacharya
Render wrangler
Lalit Bhavsar
Senior compositor
Prakash Bhoir
Stereo compositing supervisor
Sameer Bhoyar (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Sean Bittinger (Industrial Light & Magic)
Rotoscope artist
Edward Blackford
Layout artist
Duncan Blackman
Stereo compositor
David Blemur
Flame artist
Vincent Blin
Stereo executive producer
Mike Bodkin (Stereo D)
Senior compositor
Florin Boieriu (ILM)
Technical support
Nicholas Bolden
Compositor
Marc Bonneviot
Compositor
Siksit Boonyodom
Compositor
Henry Borrasso (SAINTS LA)
Production coordinator
Mayumi Boruah (Stereo D)
Pipeline technical director
Igor Boshoer (Method Studios)
Visual effects executive producer
Guy Botham (Lola visual effects)
Head of 3D and technology
Peter Bowmar (Method Studios Vancouver)
Lighting artist
Andre Braithwaite
Creature technical director
Timothy Brakensiek
Stereoscopic artist
Erik Bratlien (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Milady Bridges
Visual effects executive producer
Daniel Brimer (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Dan Brittain
Compositing supervisor
Aaron Brown
Stereoscopic compositor
Rochelle Brown
Digital artist
Matt Brumit (ILM / digital compositor: Digital Domain)
Digital coordinator
Amy Brunolli (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects executive producer
Shauna Bryan
Visual effects consultant
Page Buckner
Main title animation
J.D. Burditt (Prologue / stereoscopic artist: prolouge)
Ingest manager
Bryan Burger (Stereo D)
Visual effects supervisor
David Burton (With A Twist Studio)
Visual effects editor
Ray Bushey III
Stereoscopic compositor
Daniela Cabrera
Stereo compositor
Jay Caguioa
Digital compositor
John Cairns (Method Studios Vancouver)
Compositor
Jodi Campanaro
Stereoscopic compositor
Caitlin Campbell (Stereo D LLC)
Lead compositor
Alexandre Cancado (Luma Pictures)
Vfx production accountant
Cathleen M. Carden
Stereoscopic depth artist
Tasha Carlson
Visual effects supervisor
Simon Carr (Reliance/ Digital Domain)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy P. Carroll (StereoD LLC)
Matte painter
Marla Carter
Compositing supervisor
Tami Carter (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Monica L. Castro
Visual effects producer
Korey J. Cauchon (Method Studios)
Stereoscopic compositor
Galen Caulfield
Digital production coordinator
Sarah Cave
Visual effects artist
Luis Alberto Cayo
Digital compositor
Joe Censoplano (Luma Pictures)
Stereoscopic artist
Gabe Cervantes (Stereo D) (Gabe Cervantes)
Visual effects artist
Bill Suiter (Genialogic FX s.u.)
Digital compositor
Cha Min Hyun
Stereo roto artist
Snata Chakraborty
Visual effects production staff
Justin Tatsuo Chan (ILM)
On-set/data integration lead
Viki Chan (Digital Domain)
Compositor
Sarah Chang (Base FX)
Producer
Cody Charfauros (Rotoscopy)
Previz artist
Hunter Chase
Digital compositor
Jayesh Chavan
Pre-visualization artist
Matt Chelstrom
Digital production administrator
Mark Chernausek
Digital artist
Peter Chesloff
Stereo production assistant
Tagui Chilyan (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Christopher Chinea (Stereo D)
Lead compositor
Ahdee Chiu (Base FX)
Digital compositor
Eun-Jung Cho
Compositor
Myong Choi (Level 256)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Bradley Chowning
Stereo production coordinator
Kristy Chrobak
Recruiter
Alan Chuck
Visual effects supervisor
Vincent Cirelli (Luma Pictures)
Head of stereography
Graham Clark (Stereo D)
Compositor / visual effects element qc
Jimi Clark
Stereo compositor
Darrell Claunch
Depth artist
Sean Clemons (Stereo D)
Tracking/matchmove artist/modeler
Ryan Cleveland
Lighting supervisor
Roberto Clochiatti (Digital Domain London)
Stereo artist
James Clowater (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
James Cochrane
Software engineering
Aurelien Collard
Data operations manager
Chad E. Collier (Method Studios)
Digital production manager
Meagan Rotman (Meagan Condito)
Roto/paint artist
Benjamin Conner (Luma Pictures)
Cg lead artist
Michael Conte (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Elliot Contreras
Stereoscopic compositor
Matt Cordero
Compositor
Johnathon Randall Cormier (Saints LA VFX) (Johnathon Cormier)
Data I/O render wrangler
Michelle Cornwall (Method Studios Vancouver)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Maurice Cox
Pipeline technical director
Karl Coyner (Method Studios, Vancouver)
Stereoscopic compositor
David Crane (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Peter Cromwell
3D artist
Thomas Crow (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
Ryan Cunningham (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jason Cutler
Depth lead
Brad Darrow
Stereoscopic lead
Sashwata Das
Rigger
Markus Daum (Digital Domain London)
Visual effects supervisor
Scott M. Davids (Level 256 VFX)
Depth artist
James Davis Jr.
Stereoscopic compositor
Alan De Castro
Digital artist
Jeffrey de Guzman
Stereo compositor
Josh Deason (Stereoscopic conversion)
Data I/O manager
Rachel Decker (StereoD) (Rachel Decker)
Systems architect
Val Dela Rosa (Stereoscopic conversion)
Lighting artist
Damien Delaunay
Matchmove artist
Ruy Delgado (Luma Pictures / roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures)
Effects technical director
Alberto Della Regina
Visual effects
Levon Shant Demirjian
Senior pipeline developer
Andrew Dennis (StereoD)
Head of matte painting
Max Dennison (Digital Domain London)
Stereo digital compositor
Ivy Depies (Method Studios)
Effects technical director
Julien Depredurand (Method Studios Vancouver)
Stereo vfx producer
Dominique Derrenger (Digital Domain)
Flame artist
Fefo Desouza
Fx td
Francois-Maxence Desplanque (Francois-Maxence Desplanques)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Rustin Devendorf (StereoD)
Visual effects editor
Bob Dewald (Method Studios)
Visual effects
Amit Dhawal
Compositing supervisor
Aleksandar Djordjevic (Method Studios, New York)
Senior stereoscopic artist
Gus Djuro
Character animator & digital artist
Megan Dolman (Digital Domain)
Senior modeler
Raul Dominguez
Stereoscopic paint lead artist
Rene Dominguez
Digital matte painter
Jorik Dozy (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Lukas Drake (ILM)
Senior texture painter
Stéphanie Dubé (Digital Domain)
Senior digital compositor
Brian Ducharme (Genialogic-FX s.u.)
Stereoscopic lead
Aubrey Dukes (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Mrinal Dutta (Stereo D)
Animator
C. Michael Easton (ILM)
Visual effects lead data wrangler
Matthew Eberle (2nd Unit)
Visual effects artist
Eric Ebling
Digital artist
Selwyn Eddy
Desktop administrator
Jeckson Edmilao (StereoD)
Senior modeler
Jason Edwards
Digital compositor
David Emeny
Digital effects artist
Christian Emond
Stereoscopic depth artist
James England
Stereo artist
Francisco Estrada
Stereo compositor
Paul Faeldo (Stereo D) (Paul Faeldo)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Brian Fanska
Visual effects coordinator
Christine Felman
Research and development
Eric Feng (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Jackie Fenton (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Robin Pierce Ferber
Digital compositor
Oniel Fernandes
Stereoscopic compositor
Judith Ferrer
Stereoscopic compositor
Juan Carlos Ferrá
Stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Fillmore
Stereoscopic artist
Jerod Finn (Stereo D)
Visual effects production assistant
Ryan Fisk (Stereo D)
Visual effects producer
Laura Fitzpatrick (Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain London)
Visual effects
Matt Fleming
Stereoscopic depth artist
Omar A. Flores (Stereoscopic conversion)
Digital artist
Brian Flynn
Digital artist
Bridgette Foo (ILM)
Element qc lead
Les Foor
Pre-vis artist
Jeremiah Forkkio
Visual effects production assistant
Alexis Forni (ILM)
Junior compositor
Brian Fortune (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects crew
James Fouche
Head of CG
David Fowler (Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain London)
Stereoscopic roto lead
Emily Francione (StereoD)
3D integration camera assistant
Thomas H. Frederick (Digital Domain)
Compositing artist
Andreas Frickinger (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Miles Friedman (Lola VFX)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Travis Fruci
Visual effects artist
Maximilian Funke
Stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Stephen A. Gall
Cg supervisor
Erik Gamache
Digital compositor
Adam Gandola
Stereo compositor
Mayur Gangasagar
Integration artist
Danny Garcia
Lighting technical director
Robb Gardner (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Adam Garnier
VFX Production Assistant
Meredith Garrison (Stereo D)
Flame artist
Demitre Garza
Head of technology
Bryan Gauna (Stereoscopic conversion)
Pipeline developer
Joan Gauna
Visual effects supervisor
Bill George (ILM)
Paint artist
Joel Gerlach (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
Safeer Ghaznavi (Safeer Ghaznavi)
Stereo roto lead
Sudipta Ghosh
Compositor / finaling artist
Lala Ghukasyan
Digital model supervisor
Paul Giacoppo
Senior digital artist
Filippo Giansante (Genialogic FX s.u.)
Stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Jackson Gichuki
Stereo production assistant
Matthew E. Gill (Stereo D)
Texture artist
Andrea Giordano
Lighting artist
Michael Goddard
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Clarke Godwin
Technical director
Derik Gokstorp
Producer
Jonathan Goldsmith (StereoD)
Paint artist
Chelsea Goodchild (Luma Pictures)
Digital artist
John Goodson
Visual effects layout artist
Azzard Gordon (Industrial Light and Magic)
Tracker
Lenny Gordon (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects systems administrator
Jason Gray
Lead data wrangler
Pasquale Anthony Greco
Depth artist
Jessica Grimshaw
Stereo compositor
Nathan Grubbs
Digital effects artist
Branko Grujcic
Depth artist
Holly Gunn (Stereo D)
Stereo executive producer
Mike Gunter
Pre-visualization supervisor
Jason Michael Hall
Stereo compositor
Tyler Halle
Director
Lindsay Hallett (Business development: LUMA PICTURES)
Pre-vis artist
Simon Halpern (Pixel Liberation Front)
Visual effects artist
Katie Hamberger
Depth artist
Ramón Hamilton (Stereo D)
Systems administrator
William F. Hamilton
Cg supervisor
Craig Hammack
Visual effects producer
Pam Hammarlund
Sequence supervisor
H Haden Hammond (Luma Pictures)
Stereoscopic compositor
Josh Handley
Stereoscopic artist
Elissa Cordero
Render wrangler
Sara Hansen (Method Studios)
Stereoscopic animator
Zachary Hansen (Stereo D)
Lead stereo compositor
Derek Hanson (Stereo D)
Lidar scanning
Jon Hanzelka
Stereoscopic compositing lead / stereoscopic conversion
Reginald Harber Jr.
Stereoscopic supervisor
Aisling Harbert (Aisling Harbert)
Senior stereoscopic depth artist
Kyle Hardin
Stereoscopic compositor
Rich Hardy Jr.
Lidar supervisor
Brandon Harr (Lidar VFX)
R&d developer
Andrew Harvey
Stereo technical director
Brian Hawkins (StereoD)
Digital artist
Dustin Hayes
Digital paint and roto supervisor
Trevor Hazel
Match move artist
Hazra Anup (Hazra Anup)
Pipeline technical director
John R. Hazzard (Luma Pictures)
Singapore visual effects producer
Jason Heapy (ILM)
Lead stereoscopic artist
Alex Heffner
Senior systems administrator
Brent Hensarling (Luma Pictures)
Business relations associate
Marla Neto (Luma Pictures) (Marla Neto)
Roto artist / stereoscopic conversion
Alicia Heraper
Visual effects
Jordan Heskett
Rotoscope supervisor
Bryan M. Higgins
Senior digital matte artist
Darin Hilton
Lead stereoscopic artist
Ryan Hirsh
Digital compositor
Sherry Hitch (ILM)
Pre-visualization artist
Chad Hofteig
Digital compositor
Sunghwan Hong
Digital artist
Michael Honrada (ILM)
Visual effects executive producer
Thomas M. Horton (Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain London)
Digital compositor
Jean-Francois Houde (Method Studios Vancouver)
Digital production administrator
Daryn Houston
Digital effects
Caleb J. Howard
Digital artist
Jen Howard
Technical director
Pavel Hristov
Digital compositor
Konstantin Hristozov (Digital Domain)
Compositing supervisor
Nick Hsieh (Base-fx)
Creature technical director
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Jill E. Hughes (ILM)
Digital compositor
Lucas Hull
Pipeline technical director
Christoffer Hulusjö (Method Studios Vancouver)
Visual effects
Peter Hunt (Method Studios Vancouver)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Katherine Hupp
Digital artist
Zameer Hussain (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior compositor
Marc Hutchings (Digital Domain Reliance London)
Digital compositor
Ilamuruguselvan (Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Paul Ingegneri
Digital production administrator
Daniel J. Ingram (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Aruna Inversin (Digital Domain)
Technical support
Brad Isdrab
Digital compositor
Alexander Jacquet
Stereo compositor
Anine Jan (Stereo D)
Digital matte artist
Jaime Jasso
Visual effects production supervisor
Bernardo Jauregui
Visual effects artist
Daniel Jauregui
Senior texture artist
Avnish Jha
Visual effects producer
Amit Jhamb (Digital Domain/Reliance Mediaworks)
Roto/paint supervisor
Zahid Jiwa (Method Studios Vancouver)
Stereoscopic artist
Erik Johnson
Digital effects supervisor
Justin Johnson (Luma Pictures)
Digital artist
Keith Johnson (ILM)
Finaling department manager
Tim Johnson (StereoD)
Digital compositor
Jared Jones
Senior digital artist
Ryan Jones (ILM)
Visual effects
Josephnixon
Generalist td
Julien Guillaume
Stereo compositor
Soyeon Jung
Stereoscopic compositor
Corey Just
Compositor
Mark Justison (Digital Domain)
Stereo production coordinator
Vijay Kadapatti
Visual effects production manager
Alice Kahn (Method Studios, New York)
Creative services manager
Lindsey Kaiser
Digital compositor
Samuel Karlsson
Digital compositor
Sudheesh Kattil
Stereoscopic supervisor
Prateek Kaushal (Stereo D)
Animation supervisor
Paul Kavanagh (ILM)
Compositor
Ryan Keely
Stereoscopic roto lead
Ian Kelly
Animator
Shawn Kelly
Cg supervisor
Tushar Kewlani
Compositor
Alex Khan (Luma Pictures)
Pipeline developer
Yoonkwan Kim
Visual effects artist
Zachary Kinney
Digital compositor
Banu Kiran
Visual effects artist
James Kirk
Compositor
Sudheesh Kk
Visual effects producer
Seth Kleinberg (Level 256)
Stereoscopic artist
Terry Klopfenstein
Systems engineer
Mike Knox (Stereoscopic conversion)
Lead compositor
Prasanna Kodpadi
Stereo compositor
Gerry Kodo (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Alexander Koehl (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Karl Kohlman
Compositor
Dean Koonjul (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Justin Kosnikowski
Vp of technology
David Krause (StereoD)
Digital compositor
Benjamin Krebs (Method)
Matchmove artist
Arun Krishnan
Senior staff
Daniel Kuehn
Stereo roto artist
Nitesh Kumar (Stereo D)
Modeller
Saumitra Kumar
Compositor
Nicha Kumkeaw
Visual effects assistant data wrangler
Justin Lacalamita (2nd Unit)
Visual effects coordinator
Martin Lake (Digital Domain London)
Stereoscopic compositor
Alvado Landaberde (Stereoscopic conversion)
Stereoscopic compositor
Priscilla Landerer
Visual effects production assistant
Warren Larkam
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Larranaga (SAINTS LA)
Stereoscopic lead artist
Tim Latham (Tim Latham)
Roto, paint, compositing artist
Nha Hoan Le (Luma Pictures / tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures)
Fx artist
Adrian Lee (Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain London)
Lead stereo compositor
Grant Lee (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
Jane Kyung Lee
Digital compositor
Winston Lee
Visual effects artist
Stephen Lefebvre
Visual effects
Simon Legrand
Digital compositor
Ryan Leonard (Method Studios)
Stereoscopic artist
Sylvia T. Leung (Stereo D)
Flame artist
Dave Levine (Lola VFX)
Visual effects executive producer
Janet Lewin (ILM)
Motion control
Joe Lewis
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss
Tracking artist
Michael Ligammare (Stereo D)
Animator
Jean Lin (ILM)
Production coordinator
Katie Linahon (New Deal Studios)
Visual effects artist
Lisardo Liriano (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Meng Liu
Roto artist
Liu Tiansheng (Base FX)
Roto artist
Adam Lo (Stereo D)
Lead digital production administrator
Jo Lockman
Flame artist
Kegan Long (Lola Visual Effects / visual effects artist)
Cloth artist
Kimberly Lorang
Lead previsualization artist
Shawn Lovette
Stereoscopic lead
Son Lu
Stereoscopic compositor
Rob Lutz
Previsualization artist
Dustin Mackay
Stereo artist
Shri Bindhu Madhav
Visual effects supervisor
James Madigan
Digital artist
Jessica Madsen (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects compositor
Arman Mafi
Stereoscopic conversion
David Magee
Finaling team lead
Gokul Mahajan
Stereo production assistant
Derek Maher
Stereoscopic compositor
Pravin Mahtani
Roto artist
Mahesh Maity
Stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Carson Majors
Stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors
Lead stereoscopic depth artist
David Maldonado (Stereo D)
Senior stereoscopic compositor / senior stereoscopic paint artist
Sebastian Maldonado
Matchmove artist
Greg Malkin
Compositor
Gabriel Mandala
Head of research and development
Julian Mann (Reliance Mediaworks)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Roy Vincent Mann
R&d engineer
Dev Mannemela (ILM)
Post-visualization lead
Mary E. Manning
Digital compositor
Rebecca Manning (Digital Domain)
Pipeline technical director
Jed Hunsaker (Luma Pictures) (Jed Hunsaker)
Stereoscopic compositor
Charana Mapatuna (Stereo D)
Technical assistant
Pavan Maradia (StereoD)
Production support
Mark Marcin (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Andrew Marquez (Stereo D)
Rotoscope supervisor
David Marte
Stereoscopic depth artist
Tony Martin
Stereoscopic compositor
Damon Martinez
Creature technical director
Geordie Martinez (ILM)
Rotoscope artist
Marcel Caue Martins (Luma Pictures)
Rotoscope artist
Dena Massenburg
Visual effects artist
Dale Matasovsky
Stereoscopic production coordinator
William Maurer
Aviation consultant
Dan Mayer
Stereoscopic depth artist
Kindra McCall
Depth artist
Brandon Jay McCartney
Stereoscopic finaling supervisor
Russell McCoy
On set layout supervisor
Will McCoy (ILM)
Pre-visualization artist
Daniel McCue
Stereoscopic compositer
Rob McCurdy
Visual effects coordinator
Robert McGlinchey
Stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Elizabeth McKinney
Digital compositor
David McMahon
Visual effects artist
Rick McMahon
Visual effects supervisor
Gregory L. McMurry
Senior lighting technical director
Greg Meeres-Young
Lighting artist
Darshan Mehta
Post-visualization coordinator
Ben Mekler
Rotoscope artist
Kevin Melia
Senior stereoscopic artist
Carlos Mendoza Jr. (StereoD)
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Cris Mertens
Vfx supervisor
Mark Michaels (Reliance Mediaworks)
Animator
Neil Michka (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
David Miller III
Assistant technical director
Jed Miller
Technical director
Damon Milman (CFX)
Lead compositor
Scott Mitchell
Previs artist
Mahito Mizobuchi
Digital artist
James Mohan (ILM)
Senior compositor
Farhad Mohasseb
Technical support
Robert Molholm (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Paul V. Molles
Pipeline technical director
Paul Molodowitch (Luma Pictures)
Technical director
Chris Montesano (Chris Montesano)
Visual effects coordinator
Laurel Montgomery (Method Studios)
Layout supervisor
Douglas L. Moore (ILM)
Digital integration
Jim Moorhead
Pipeline technical director
Michael Morehouse (Digital Domain)
Animator
Erik Morgansen (ILM)
Digital effects artist
David Manos Morris
Roto/paint supervisor
Glenn Morris
Stereoscopic artist
Immanuel Morris
Visual effects artist
William Morrison (Stereo D)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Michelle Motta
Cg supervisor
David Antonin Mucci (Digital Domain London)
Digimatte sequence supervisor
Timothy Mueller (ILM)
Animator and rigger
Mike Mulock
Visual effects
Balaji Muppalla
Stereoscopic artist
Carson Murdy
Visual effects coordinator
Dennis Murillo (Level 256)
Stereoscopic compositor
Brian Murphy
Head of quality control
Michael Murphy (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Scott Musselman
Modeler
Howie Muzika (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositer lead
Christopher Myerchin
Vfx pa
Nate Myers
Stereo roto artist
Naren Naidoo (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Sunny Nair
Stereoscopic artist
Emmi Nakagawa
Lighting artist
Dheeraj Nakra
Quality manager
Mohan Narayanaswamy
Post-vis animator
Tom Narey (Paramount)
Stereoscopic compositor
Gerardo Navarro
Previs supervisor
C. Michael Neely (Blind Squirrel Digital, Inc)
Senior digital artist
Mark Nettleton (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer
Pre-visualization artist
Matthew Newhart
Digital artist
Sheau Horng Ng (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Jesse Nicodemus (Luma Pictures)
Roto qc supervisor
Rajesh Nimje
Data io administrator
Katharina Nimmervoll (StereoD)
Visual effects producer
Thomas Nittmann (Lola visual effects)
Visual effects production manager
Sonia Niu (Base FX)
Senior matchmove artist
Reika Nishio (Reika Nishio)
Digital compositor
Thijs Noij
Stereoscopic depth artist
Ronnie Noisuwan
Digital compositor
Ranen Nongmaithem (Digital Domain)
Visual effects producer
John Norris (The Aaron Sims Company)
Digital matte artist
Brett Northcutt
Visual effects editor
Collette Nunes (Digital Domain London)
Stereoscopic artist
David O'Brien (Stereo D)
Visual effects editor
Jenni O'Byrne (ILM)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Chris O'Connell
Rotoscope coordinator
Patrick O'Riley (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Daniel O'Shaughnessy
Digital artist
Cenay Oekmen
Digital effects artist
Khatsho John Orfali
Lead roto artist
Raphael Oseguera
Visual effects production accounting manager
Marc Ostroff (DD)
Animator
Christopher Page (Digital Domain)
Generalist
Kevin Page (ILM)
Pipeline technical director
Oliver Palmer (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Saurabh Pandey (Reliance Mediaworks/Digital Domain)
Lead compositor
Jesse Parkhill
3D executive producer
Aaron Parry
Stereoscopic compositor
Dana Passarella
Senior digital effects artist
Nikki Makar (Digital Domain) (Nikki Makar)
Visual effects artist
Parag Patel
Effects technical director
Vishal Patel (Reliance Mediaworks)
Senior stereo roto annotation artist
Yogesh Pathak
Matchmove artist
Amol Patil
Stereoscopic roto artist
Demetrios Patsiaris
Character animator
Dan Patterson (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic artist
Eion-Ray Patterson (Stereo D)
Data io administrator
Niki Patterson (StereoD)
Visual effects coordinator
Allison Paul (Lola visual effects)
Compositing lead
Uppu Pavanrajesh (Digital Domain)
Rigging head of department
Simon Payne
Stereo production coordinator
Javier Paz
Compositor
Vasho Pekar
Stereoscopic paint artist
Lyndsey Pendley
Digital production manager
Michael Perdew (Luma Pictures)
Stereoscopic artist
Daniel Perez
Senior staff
Miles Perkins (ILM)
Compositor
Angelo Perrotta (Reliance Mediaworks London)
Digital artist
Emanuele Pescatori
Compositor
Betsy Peters
Senior production coordinator
Binoy Peters
Stereoscopic artist
Kiana Petersen (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Roland Petrizza (Digital Domain London)
Head of 2d
Christine Petrov (Method Vancouver)
Visual effects systems administrator
Chi Pham
Digital effects
Hieu Phan (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Michael Phan (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
David Jeffrey Phillips
Depth artist
Phets Phonasa
Stereo roto artist
Ezra Pike
Digital compositor
Joseph Vincent Pike
Animation supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
Digital compositor
David Piombino (Method Studios)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Erik Ploneda (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Jason Porter
Pipeline coordinator
Justin Porter (Luma Pictures)
Cg supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky (Luma Pictures)
Stereo artist
Kumar Praveen
Lead digital artist
Alex Prichard (ILM)
Depth artist
Stephen Priest
Rotoscope/paint artist
Esdras Prudente (Method Studios Vancouver)
Stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Derek N. Prusak
Stereoscopic artist
Michael Pugh
Matte painting lead
Yao Qin (Base FX)
Digital artist
Christin Quek
I/O coordinator
Christian Quickle (Luma Pictures)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Juan Carlos Quintana
Stereo production supervisor
Cindy Rago
Stereo roto artist
Velmurugan Rajamani (Efx)
Lead compositor
Michael Ralla (Digital Domain Venice)
Visual effects editor
Francisco Ramirez (Digital Domain)
Effects animator
Sasmit Ranadive
Cg supervisor
Jeff Ranasinghe
Visual effects supervisor
Ollie Rankin (Method Studios)
Visual effects
Prabhamrit Raryan
Stereoscopic painter
Justin Ray
Stereoscopic artist
William Reges (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Mick Reid
Visual effects artist
Patrick Reilly
Stereoscopic compositor
Aryeh Reisner (Ari Reisner)
Research and development
Roberto Renzetti
Stereoscopic depth artist
Gerard Retulla
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Pedro Luis Reyes
Stereoscopic compositor
Grover Richardson
Visual effects supervisor
Jason Richardson (Digital Caliber Inc.)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Leroy Riche
Digital matte painter
Geoffroi Ridel (Compositor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Mike Rim
Visual effects artist
Agustin Rios
Stereo compositor
Ariz Akhtar Rizvi
Visual effects line producer
Becky Roberts (Reliance/Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Matthew S. Rodgers
Stereoscopic depth artist
Arturo Rodriguez
Visual effects coordinator
Lauren Rodriguez
Stereo roto artist
Raymond Rodriguez
Stereoscopic conversion lead
Katherine Rodtsbrooks (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Rob Rogers (Rob S. Rogers)
Texture artist
Lesley Rooney
Visual effects supervisor
Patric Roos (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Vincent Robert Rosas
Desktop administrator
Zachary J. Rose (Stereoscopic conversion)
Technical director
Brogan Ross (Pipeline)
Digital production administrator
Greg Ruane
Stereoscopic roto artist
Rachel Rubenstein (Stereo D)
Pipeline technical director
Nathan Rusch (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Dhumal Sagar
Visual effects supervisor
Abhinav Sah (Reliance Mediaworks/Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Champak Saha
Lighting technical director
Imran Sajid
Digital compositor
Shreedhar Sammohinivis
Stereoscopic compositor
Dylan Sanchez (Stereo D)
Digital supervisor
Mike Sanders
Senior stereoscopic artist
Theodore M. Sandifer
Stereoscopic artist
German Sandoval
Lead tracking artist / matchmove artist
Eric Sanford
Visual effects producer
David Sanger
Visual effects artist
Lukas Sarralde
Bg prep artist
K L Sateesh Varma
Matchmove artist
Sathiyakumar
Title animation
Takayuki Sato (Prologue Films)
Stereographer
Davis Scott Porter Saunders
Stereoscopic lead artist
Evan Saunders
Stereoscopic roto lead
Daniel Schrepf
Post previsualization artist
Ryan Schubert
Digital artist
Brian Schultz
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Jameson Schultz (StereoD)
Technical director
Victor Schutz (ILM)
Senior lighting technical director
Shaun Scott (Digital Domain London)
Vfx supervisor
Dan Seddon (Method Studios)
Compositor
Wendy Seddon
Lead integration artist
Rene Segura (Digital Domain)
Visual effects
Taruna Sehgal
Previs lead
Parker Sellers
Roto/paint supervisor
Den Serras (Deluxe)
Stereoscopic artist
Nick Sewatsky
Stereo compositor
Shafiuddin
Digital compositor
Foad Shah (Digital Domain)
Production manager
Mansi Shah
Digital artist
Ira Shain (SAINTS LA)
Depth artist
Shruti Shankar
Stereo compositor
Stanislav Shapetskiy
Digital resources manager
Betty Shaw (ILM)
Digital artist
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereo executive producer
William Sherak
Visual effects assistant editor
Sandeep Sheth
International production
Sainath Shinde (Stereo D)
Matte painter
Vaidehi Shinde
I.t. manager
Sujitkumar Shirkar (Stereoscopic conversion)
Executive visual effects supervisor
Payam Shohadai (Luma Pictures)
Lead roto artist
Adnan Siddique
Digital compositor
Joey Sila (Luma Pictures)
Stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Marcus Silvera
Compositing supervisor
Jared Simeth (Luma Pictures)
Technology manager
Stacey Simmons (Stereoscopic conversion)
Stereo compositor
Ajit Singh (Stereo D)
Compositor
Harsimmar Singh
Technical operations lead
Pankaj Kumar Singh (Stereoscopic conversion)
Visual effects artist
Rajeev Singh
Paint team lead
Vivek Kumar Singh
Visual effects artist
Edmond Smith III
Research & development
Brian L Smith (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Corey Smith
Production coordinator
Morgan Smith (ILM)
Postvis artist
Michael Solorzano (Pixel Liberation Front)
Texturing artist
Marque Pierre Sondergaard
Assistant technical director
Siyu Song (ILM)
Digital compositor
Ryan Spyker
Department Manager
Andrea R. Stephens (Deluxe 3D)
Digital artist
Jeremy Sternberg
Layout artist
Joe Woodward Stevenson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Render wrangler
Nicole Stevenson (StereoD)
Stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
G. Allen Stewart
Stereoscopic compositor
Nicholas Stocker
Visual effects
Mohite Suraj
Digital compositor
Suresh
Stereo compositor
Kamalakar Suryavanshi
Cg supervisor
Richard Sutherland (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects producer
Tolly Swallow (Base FX)
Visual effects supervising producer
Steven Swanson (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Frank Synowicz
Digital matte artist
Lionel Taillens
Digital artist
Srikalyan Tallapragada (ILM)
Technical support
Victor Tancredi-Ballugera
Layout artist
Lai Lin Tang (ILM)
Effects technical director
Julien Taton
Stereo compositor
Brandon Taylor
Executive staff
Jessica Teach (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Corinne Teng
Visual effects artist
Beau Teora
Finaling lead
Chris Terry (Stereo D) (Christopher Terry)
3d scanning prod
Nick Tesi
Digital artist
Scott Tessier
Matchmove artist
Raphael Thiery
Lighting td
Guillaume Thimus (Digital Domain London)
Stereo compositor
Jason Thomas
Digital compositor
Brian Thomason
Digital matte artist
Johan Thorngren (ILM / environment supervisor: ILM)
Texture artist
Stephen Thornhill (Digital Domain)
Lighting technical director
Rupert Thorpe
Stereoscopic artist
Eric Timm
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Robert Tobin
Systems engineer
David Toepfer (Method Studios)
Lighting artist
Syria Toliver
Visual effects
David Tonnesen
Pipeline technical director
Brian A. Torres (Luma Pictures)
Previsualization artist
Connor Tracy
Stereoscopic compositor
Derek Tracy
Stereo compositor
Khuong Tran (Stereo D)
Desktop administrator
Tomas Tran (Stereoscopic conversion) (Tomas Tran)
Effects technical director
Tuong-Van Tran
Stereoscopic artist
Daniel Trebac
Matchmove artist
Hardik Trivedi
Stereoscopic compositor
John Trotter
Technical assistant
Bryan Trowbridge (ILM)
Senior layout artist
Denis Trutanic (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Ervin Tuazon (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
Liam Tully
Visual effects production assistant
Sam Tung (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Ben Turner (Digital Domain London)
Executive stereographer
Corey Turner (Paramount Pictures)
Rotoscope artist
Lisa Dawn Rogolsky (Lisa Dawn Rogolsky)
Compositor
Jason Ullrich
Digital compositor
Luke Vallee
Creature technical director
Jim Van Allen (ILM)
Compositor
Josiah Van Arsdel
Postvis artist
Jennifer Van Horn (Pixel Liberation Front)
Depth artist
Jeremy Vanneman
Stereoscopic supervisor
Varghese Sherin (Stereo D)
Previs producer
Kerry Vasquez (Pixel Liberation Front)
Pre-visualization artist
Amy Vatanakul
Depth artist
Carl Vazquez (Stereo D)
Production support
Marci Velando
Visual effects producer
Aurelio x. Vera Jr. (Digital Caliber Inc.)
Stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Vanessa Vera
Lighting artist
Navin Verma
Digital artist
Jared James Vest
Visual effects
Vijayanand
Digital compositor
Sachin Vishwas
Visual effects artist
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela
Compositor
Shivaji Waikhom
Lighting artist
Chris Ledesma (Genialogic FX s.u.)
Stereo compositor
Pablo Wang
Visual effects artist
Alexander Ware
Depth artist
Jeffrey Warnhoff
Digital compositor
James Waterson (Luma Pictures)
Roto and paint artist
Gregory Watkins (Method Studios Vancouver)
Stereoscopic artist
Anastasia Watson (Stereo D: credited as Anastacia Watson)
Systems administrator
Chase Watson
Stereoscopic artist
Carrie Watts
Senior digital artist
Harold Weed (ILM)
Flame artist
Matt Welch (Method Studios)
Flame compositor
Cliff Welsh
Finaling artist / stereo compositor
Evan Wen (Stereoscopic conversion)
Depth artist
Kelly Wescott (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Angelo de Witt (Angelo de Witt)
Depth artist
Faith Whitehead
Visual effects production manager
Ryan Wiederkehr (ILM)
Roto/prep artist
Bill Suiter (Genialogic FX s.u.)
Visual effects supervisor
Edson Williams (Lola visual effects)
Assistant visual effects editor
Sam Willing (ILM)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Jay Wilson
Stereoscopic artist
Ryan M. Wilson
Digital production manager
Virginia Wilson
Animator
Kyle Winkelman (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Bruce Woloshyn (Method Studios)
Creature technical director
Eric Wong (ILM)
Fx artist
Pam Wong
Digital matte painter
Anthony Wonsoff (Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain London)
Visual effects coordinator
Annabel Wright
Visual effects coordinator
Trevor Wyatt (Method Studios Vancouver)
Roto/paint artist
Garrett Wycoff (Luma Pictures)
Stereo roto artist
Umashanker Yadav (Stereo D)
Lead lighter
Mert Yamak
Stereoscopic roto lead
Marvin Yanez
Layout artist
Momo Yang (ILM)
Animator
Jose Yapor
Digital artist
Long Yinghan
Senior digital compositor
Scott Younkin (ILM)
Digital plate restoration
Lisa Yu
Lighter
Sonia Yu (Luma Pictures)
Stereoscopic compositor
Walter Yuan (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Elana Zaklis
Postvis artist
Daniel Zamora
Depth artist
Nicholas Zamot (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Adam Zanotto
Technical manager of global production
David Zbriger (ILM)
Compositor
Hansu Zhan
Lighter
Andrew Zink (Luma Pictures)
3D producer
Lakshmi Ziskin (StereoD)
Senior systems administrator
Barry Zubel
Integration artist
Roxanne Zuckerman
Stereoscopic compositor
Nada Abdou (*)
Matchmove artist
Rose Adler (*)
Stereoscopic production assistant
Tennille Alcindor (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Miriam Alvarez (*) (Stereo D)
Production manager
Rajesh Babu (*)
Operations assistant
Darren Bailey (*) (Stereo D)
Visual effects head of production
Sreyans Bardia (*) (Botvfx)
Vfx coordinator assistant
Hariprasad Chandran (*)
Stereo compositor
Michael Colburn (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sarah Davis (*) (Stereo D)
Paint and prep artist
Karthik Kumar Durairaj (*) (Future Works)
Digital artist
Rafael Echegaray (*)
Technical assistant
Victor Frenkel (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects producer
P. Whitney Gearin (*) (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Mardi Girard (*) (SAINTS LA)
Visual effects artist
Austin Glass (*)
Research and development
Stephane Grabli (*) (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Nick Haines (*)
Digital production administrator
Don Ho Han (*)
Digital compositor
Dorne Huebler (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
William Jackson (*)
Visual effects producer
Hetal Jain (*) (BOT VFX)
Research & development
Kim Jardin (*) (ILM)
Software engineer
John Johansson (*) (Digital Domain)
Research & development
Eric Johnston (*) (ILM)
Research and development
Bhautik Joshi (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Research & development
Mike Jutan (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead matchmove artist
Goran Kocov (*)
Digital artist
Jean Le Koh (*) (ILM)
Research & development
David Lenihan (*) (ILM)
Research & development
Hao Li (*)
Research & development
Giuseppe Lipari (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead visual effects artist
Andreu Lucio Archs (*)
Software production manager
Scott Morrissey (*)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Travis Murray (*)
Stereoscopic artist
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo (*)
Production manager
Prashanth Narayanan (*) (Visual effects: 5Elements Entertainment)
Depth artist
Hector Navarro (*)
Production and technical support
Prakash Pathak (*) (Botvfx)
Finaling artist
Tom Piedmont (*)
Visual effects artist
Dan Platt (*)
Roto artist
Radhakrishnan (*) (BOT VFX)
R&d engineer
Spencer Reynolds (*) (ILM)
Research & development
Rachel Rose (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Rohit Sardesai (*)
Stereo prep supervisor
V. Gouri Shankar Rao (*)
Digital artist
Janice Tan (*)
Stereoscopic conversion
Seye Tesfazgy (*)
Technical assistant
Jeremy Therrien (*)
Digital artist
Joseph Towe (*)
Rotoscope artist
Ricardo Velez (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Wesley Welcomer (*)
Research & development
Yuting Ye (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)

Stunts

Stunts
Andy Abele
Stunts
Tom Akos
Stunts
John L. Armijo
Stunts
Jeffery Ong
Stunts
Hunter Baxley
Stunt coordinator
Paul Borne (Himalayan Sequence)
Stunts
Sean Paul Braud
Stunt performer / stunts / water safety
Jeff Brockton
Stunts
Joe Bucaro (Joe Bucaro III)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Keith Campbell
Stunts
Trace Cheramie
Stunts
Ilram Choi
Stunts
Arnold Chon
Stunts
Alan D'Antoni
Stunts
Calvin Dean
Stunts
Loren Dennis
Stunts
Mark Donaldson (J. Mark Donaldson)
Stunts
Shauna Duggins
Stunts
David Dunaway
Fight coordinator
Thomas DuPont
Assistant stunt coordinator
Andy Dylan
Water safety
Chris J. Fanguy
Stunts
Dane Farwell
Stunts
Scott Favelle
Stunts
Christian Fletcher (Christian J. Fletcher)
Stunts
Lex D. Geddings
Snake eyes double
Chris Geisler
Stunts
Dean Hart
Stunts
Thirl Haston
Stunts
Zac Henry
Stunts
Yoshio Iizuka
Stunts
Andre Jette (André Jette)
Stunts
Doo-hong Jung
Stunts
Jacob W. Kabel (Jacob Kabel)
Stunts
Dennis Keiffer
Stunts
Matthew S. Kennedy
Key stunt rigger
Dave Lane (Mountain Unit / stunts)
Stunt coordinator
Thomas J. Larsen (Additional Photography / stunts)
Stunts
Kurt Lott (Kurt D. Lott)
Stunts
Tara Macken
Stunts
Hans Marrero
Stunts
Rob Mars
Stunts
Ian Mclaughlin
Stunts
Josh Mueller
Stunts
Phil Ortiz
Stunts
Garrik Palumbo
Stunts
Damion Poitier
Stunts
Ming Liu
Stunts
Alec Rayme
Stunts
Tanoai Reed
Stunts
Kevin Reid
Stunt coordinator
Steve Ritzi
Stunts
JC Robaina (J.C. Robaina)
Stunts
Brady Romberg
Stunts
Ross Morgan Ruben
Stunts / water safety
Eric R Salas
Stunts
Bill Scharpf (Bill Scharpf)
Stunts
Aaron Toney
Stunts
Ayhan Tongadur
Stunts
Albert Valladares
Stunts / water safety
Eric VanArsdale
Stunts
Jimmy Waitman
Stunts
Cord Walker
Stunts
Brian J. Williams
Stunts
Joe Nin Wwilliams (Joe Williams)
Stunts
Stuart F. Wilson
Stunts
Kerry Wong
Stunts
Travis Wong
Stunts
John Zimmerman
Utility stunts
Jay Amor (*)
Utility stunts
Casey Adams (*)
Utility stunts
Tom Akos (*)
Stunts
Jason Ament (*)
Stunts
John Ashker (*)
Stunts
Dean Bailey (*)
Utility stunts
Hunter Baxley (*)
Stunts
Kevin Beard (*)
Stunt performer
Tim Bell (*)
Stunt performer
Matt Berberi (*)
Utility stunts
Sean Paul Braud (*)
Stunts
Chelsea Bruland (*)
Stunts
Trent Brya (*)
Stunts
Chris Bryant (*)
Stunt driver
Joe Bucaro III (*)
Assistant fight coordinator
Ilram Choi (*)
Stunts
Alvin Chon (*)
Utility stunts
Tom Cohan (*)
Stunt performer
Geovanny Corvera (*)
Stunts
Shawn Crowder (*)
Stunt rigger
J. Mark Donaldson (*)
Stunt double
Shauna Duggins (*) (Adrianne Palicki)
Stunt rigger
David Dunaway (*)
Utility stunts
Andy Dylan (*)
Stunts
Nick Epper (*)
Stunt performer
Chris J. Fanguy (*)
Stunt double
Dane Farwell (*)
Stunts
Guy Fernandez (*)
Stunt rigger
Christian J. Fletcher (*)
Utility stunts
David Funk (*)
Stunt double
Lex D. Geddings (*) (Bruce Willis / stunt rigger)
Stunts
Salar Ghajar (*)
Stunts
Tanner Gill (*)
Utility stunts
Nick Gomez (*)
Utility stunts
Jason Gray (*)
Utility stunts
Dean Grimes (*)
Stunts
Oren Hawxhurst (*)
Stunts
Casey Hendershot (*)
Stunts
Jim Henry (*)
Stunt rigger / utility stunts
Zac Henry (*)
Stunt performer
Nick Hermz (*)
Stunt performer
Brian Ho (*)
Stunts
Toby Holguin (*)
Stunt performer
Zach Hudson (*)
Stunts
Michael Jamorski (*)
Action coordinator / stunt double
Doo-hong Jung (*) (Storm Shadow)
Stunt driving double
Steve Kelso (*)
Utility stunts
Steve Kim (*)
Stunts
Joel Michael Kramer (*)
Utility stunts
Dave Lane (*)
Stunt double
Shawn Lane (*) (Ray stevenson)
Stunt performer
Nito Larioza (*)
Stunts
Tony Lazzara (*)
Stunts
Victor Lopez (*)
Stunt rigging coordinator / utility stunts
Kurt D. Lott (*)
Stunt double
Tara Macken (*) (Elodie Yung)
Utility stunt driver
Mike Majesky (*)
Stunt performer
Kortney Manns (*)
Stunt double
Rob Mars (*) (Ray stevenson)
Stunt performer
Eddie Matthews (*)
Stunt actor
Mike Mayhall (*)
Utility stunts
Ian Mclaughlin (*)
Stunts
George Mederos (*)
Stunt performer
Sam Medina (*)
Stunts
Tim Mikulecky (*)
Stunts
Hiroo Minami (*)
Stunts
Rene Mousseux (*)
Stunt double
Josh Mueller (*) (Mouse)
Utility stunts
Dean Mumford (*)
Stunt performer
Carl Anthony Nespoli (*)
Stunt performer
Lin Oeding (*)
Stunts
Brian Oerly (*)
Stunt performer
Michael Ortiz (*)
Utility stunts
Phil Ortiz (*)
Stunt performer
Victor Paguia (*)
Stunts
Jim Palmer (*)
Stunts
Lloyd Pitts (*)
Stunts
Freddie Poole (*)
Utility stunts
Tom Proctor (*)
Stunt double
Ming Liu (*) (Elodie Yung)
Utility stunts
Víctor Quintero (*)
Stunt double
Tanoai Reed (*) (Dwayne Johnson)
Stunt double
Kevin Reid (*) (Channing Tatum)
Stunt rigger
Eric R Salas (*)
Stunt performer / utility stunts
Bruce Sanders Jr. (*)
Utility stunts
Felipe Savahge (*)
Stunt performer
Erik Schultz (*)
Stunt performer
Mike Seal (*)
Stunts
Tom Sicola (*)
Stunt performer
Tim Sitarz (*)
Stunt rigger
Grant Smith (*)
Stunt performer
Han Soto (*)
Stunt player
Greg Sproles (*)
Stunt rigger
Spencer Stone (*)
Stunts
Eric Stratemeier (*)
Stunts
Don Tai (*)
Stunt double
Matt Thompson (*) (Luke Bracey)
Stunt rigger
Monte Thompson (*)
Stunts
Kent Thomson (*)
Stunt performer
Billy Tilk (*)
Stunt rigger
Ty Trand (*)
Stunt double
Albert Valladares (*) (D.J. Cotrona / stunt double: Snake Eyes)
Utility stunts
Eric VanArsdale (*)
Stunt performer
Mikal Vega (*)
Stunt rigger / utility stunts
Cord Walker (*)
Stunt rigger
Brian J. Williams (*)
Stunt double
Joe Williams (*) (Snake Eyes)
Stunt double
Stuart F. Wilson (*) (Bruce Willis)
Stunt performer
Ned Yousef (*)
Stunt rigger
John Zimmerman (*)

Camera

Rigging electrician
Phil Abeyta (Phil Abeyta)
Best boy electric
Tarik Naim Alherimi (Second unit)
Additional first assistant camera
Austin Alward
First assistant camera
Eric D. Anderson (Vfx unit)
Lighting technician
Joshua Anderson
Set lighting technician
Jason Augustin (Second unit)
Local best boy
Gerald Autin
Libra head operator
Rocky Babcock
First assistant camera
Robert Baird
Technocrane operator
Patrick Barnes
EDGE Crane Operator
Mike Barnett
Grip
Dacoda Bartles (Dacoda Bartles)
Rigging electrician
Russell Beard
Second assistant camera
Ian Beer (Mountain unit)
Second assistant camera
Patrick Bensimmon (Additional photography)
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Pilot
Steve Bussmann (Camera helicopter)
Assistant camera
Kris Butler
Grip
Kenneth Coblentz (Second unit)
Grip
Chris Cochran (Re-shoots)
Grip
Rene Crusto (Second unit)
Grip
Jake Czepiel
Rigging electrician
Brian Dallas
Rigging electrician
Crystal Dallas
Second assistant camera
Brandon Dauzat (Additional camera)
Rigging grip
Eric DePoorter
Rigging grip
Alan Downs
Second assistant camera "a" camera
Tulio Duenas
Rigging gaffer
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
Camera operator
Christopher Duskin
Aerial camera technician
Eric Dvorsky
Behind-the-scenes videographer
Brian Dzyak
Second assistant camera
Stephen Early ("b" camera, second unit)
Second assistant
Brent Egan
Rigging electrician
Travis Elkins
Electrician
Guy Fernandez
First assistant camera
Chris Fisher ("b" camera, second unit)
Lighting technician
Bradley Floyd (Re-shoots)
Second assistant camera
Matt Fortlage (Re-shoots)
Rigging grip
Stephen M. Foss
Flight head technician
Yuriy Fuks
Dolly grip
Tyler Garrett (Re-shoots)
Electrician
Brad Garris (Second unit)
Grip
Michael Giannaccio
Aerial camera system tech eclipse
Peter Graf
Lighting technician
Everett Grant
Additional second assistant camera
Tonja Greenfield
Rigging electrical best boy
Brad 'Mo' Gremillion
Video utility
Nicholas Groetsch (Second unit)
Grip
Shane E. Gros
Electrician
Robb W. Turner (Second unit) (Robb W. Turner)
Rigging tie down grip
Mark Haas
Camera operator
Geoffrey Haley ("a" camera / steadicam operator)
Grip
Christian Hardy
Best boy rigging electric
Adam Harrison
Dolly grip
Russell Hawkes
Lighting programmer
Tim Hawn
Assistant camera
Robert Heine
Grip
Brad Heiner (Second unit)
Libra head technician
Jason Hibarger
Additional second assistant camera
John C. Hoffler Jr.
Dolly grip
Richard T. Hoover ("a" camera, Second unit)
Camera operator
Colin Hudson ("a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit)
Video assist
Joshua Huval
Grip
Robert Ikeda
First assistant camera
Gregory Irwin ("a" camera)
Camera operator
Jerry M. Jacob (Second unit)
Video utility
Kyle Jenkins
First assistant camera
Jimmy E. Jensen ("a" camera, Second unit)
QTAKE video assist operator
Jeb Johenning
Assistant camera
Chris Owen Jones (Vfx unit)
Lighting technician
Oren Jones
Assistant camera
Rome Julian (Second unit)
Dolly/crane grip
Lonnie Kahoe
Video assist mountain unit
Barry Kaiser
Aerial director of photography
Michael Kelem
Dolly grip
Gary Kelso ("b" camera)
Electrician
Samuel Kemp
Rigging best boy grip
William Kent
Camera loader
Jan Klompje (Mountain unit)
Balloon technician / dimmer board operator / lighting technician
Richard Landry (Additional photography)
Camera operator
Eric R. Laudadio ("b" camera, second unit) (Eric R. Laudadio)
Electrician
Justin LeBlanc
Electrician
Ronald Leblanc (Ronald Leblanc)
Rigging grip foreman
Thomas E. Lee
Rigging key grip
Bob Leitelt
Key digital video assist operator
Josh Levy
Fixtures foreman
Kevin Lippincott
Grip
Joe Lotuaco
Director of photography
Patrick Loungway (Second unit)
Camera production assistant
Bryce Marshall
Lighting technician
Bradley Martin
Additional electrician
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin
Assistant chief lighting technician
John McGonegle
Additional camera assistant
Dan McKee
First assistant camera
Nicholas McKenzie (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Trenton McRae (Additional photography)
Rigging gaffer
Glenn E. Moran
Lighting technician
Joey Moran
Lighting technician
Jonathan Morrill
Technician
Robert Morrison (Techno crane)
Film loader
Shawn A. Mutchler (DC Unit)
Technocrane operator
Adrian Neri
Lighting technician
Robert S. Nielsen
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell
Best boy electric
Jaim O'Neil
Gaffer
Paul Olinde (Second unit)
Grip
Jerone A. Ordon Sr.
B camera
Frank Parrish (Second assistant)
Aerial director of photography
Phil Pastuhov
Rigging grip
Max Patrucco
Daily second assistant camera
Sam Pearcy
Lighting technician
Morten Petersen
Rigging grip
Jonathan Plaeger
Additional camera / first assistant camera
Keith Pokorski
Rigging electrician
Brian Posslenzny
Key grip
Michael C. Price
Lighting technician
Jason Prowell
Rigging grip
Rell Putt
Grip
Kerry Rawlins
Rigging grip
Joshua Rayner
Grip
Robert Reid
Grip
Mackie Roberts
Camera loader
Jonathan E. Robinson (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Donald Roth
Digital imaging technician
C.J. Roy (Aerial unit)
Best boy grip
Landon Ruddel
Gaffer
Andy Ryan
Balloon light technician
Declan Ryan
Lead rigging grip
Ted Sapp
Electrician
Jacob Sauerbrey (Fixtures)
Balloon light technician
Colin Scherr (Additional / lighting technician)
Grip
Codie Scott
Computer/video supervisor
C. Alexander Sears
Best boy grip
James Selph (Second unit)
Additional first assistant camera
Zachary Sieffert (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Derek Smith ("b" camera)
Electrician
Stephanie Sousa
Rigging electrician
Brandon Swain
Camera pa
Chad Taylor (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Jonathan Terpstra (Additional photography)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Daniel Tkaczyk
Scorpio head technician
Peter Tommasi
Additional camera operator
Remi Tournois
Grip
Michael Trejo
Still photographer
Jaimie Trueblood
Additional camera operator
Jeffery J. Tufano
Additional second assistant camera
Trevor Tufano
Rigging electrician
Jesse Valenzuela
Balloon light technician
Chad Vanko
Lighting technician
Sergio Villegas (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Amanda Warning
Lighting technician
Kristopher Weaver
Dolly grip
Jeremy Webre (Second unit)
Director of photography
Mark H. Weingartner (Washington DC unit)
Additional lighting technician
Jordan Whaley
Key grip
Tony Whiteside (BC Unit)
Video assist
Wylie Whitesides (2nd Unit)
Dolly grip
James D. Wickman ("a" camera)
Grip
Travis Williams
Balloon light technician
Alex Willson
Grip
Ryland Witten-Smith (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Marvin Wright
Edge system technician
Lev Yevstratov
Libra head operator
Jayden York
Rigging electrician
Steve Zeiger
Key Grip Additional Photography
Tomislav Culina (*)
Digital imaging technician
Steve Harnell (*)

Wardrobe department

Specialty costumes mold maker
Chris Alexander (Ironhead Studios)
Key set costumer
Corey Bronson
Key set costumer
Toby Bronson (Second unit)
Set costumer
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
Concept artist
Keith Christensen
Costume illustrator
Christian Cordella
Additional set costumer
Meghan Cornay
Specialty costume
Sophia Coronado (Iron Head Studios)
Specialty costumes mold maker
Erin Dell'amore (Ironhead Studios)
Specialty costume
Jose Fernandez
Specialty costumes mold maker
Ryk Fortuna (Ironhead Studios)
Wardrobe
Christopher Gilman
Specialty costume manufacturer
Javier Gonzalez (Javier Gonzalez)
Costume assistant
Kelly Herdus Valle (Kelly Herdus)
Wardrobe assistant
Juliana Hoffpauir
Key costumer
Kim M. Holly
Seamstress
Frances LeCompte (Frances LeCompte)
Wardrobe assistant
Jimmy Kenney
Costume supervisor
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Costumer
Sarah P. Koeppe
Costume assistant
Brittany Lathan
Costumes buyer
Ashley Martin
Costumer
Robert Mata (Mr. Johnson)
Assistant costume designer
Alison McCosh
Assistant costume designer
Marjorie McCown
Set costumer
Gayle Anderson (Gayle Anderson)
Set costumer
Heather Rae Miller
Concept artist
Josh Nizzi
Dyer
Liz Oliver
Specialty costumes
Tim Phoenix
Set costumer
Renee Ragucci (Renee Ragucci)
Set costumer
Cheri Reed
Set costumer
Jo Riley
Costume illustrator
Constantine Sekeris
Seamstress
Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown
Cutter/fitter
Giselle Spence
Specialty costume assistant
Andreas Vasshaug (Ironhead Studio)
Ager/dyer
Lesley D. Wickham
Set costumer
Rodney Williamson
Costumer
Kelly Porter (*)

Editorial department

Stereoscopic post executive
Milton Adamou
Digital intermediate assistant
J. Cody Baker
Digital asset manager
Jason C. Brown (Jason Brown)
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Michael Buck
Stereoscopic on-line editor
David Cowles
Post-production coordinator
Phillip Dawe
Post engineer
Laurent Dupepe
Senior stereoscopic editor
Greg Emerson
Editorial assistant
Jamie Fortenberry
Colorist
Bradley Greer
Editorial assistant
Vinka Jurisic
First assistant editor
Kenny G. Krauss
Digital intermediate editor
Rudy Lopez
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Cris Mertens
Color timer
Harry Muller
Stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Derek N. Prusak
Senior digital intermediate producer
Erik Rogers
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Adrian Scherger (Stereo D)
Assistant editor
Brett Schlaman
Assistant editor
Steven Trapani
Additional editor
Calvin Wimmer
3d database and production tracker
Matt Brooks (*)
Digital conform
Matthew W. Johnson (*) (Company 3)
Post-production coordinator
Ravi Malhotra (*)
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan (*)

Music department

Composer assistant
Vivian Aguiar-Buff
Technical score engineer
Alex Belcher
Music playback
Tim Boot
Recording assistant
Lori Castro
Orchestrator
Stephen Coleman
Musician
George Doering
Score coordinator
Frank J. Garcia
Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Digital score recordist
Kevin Globerman
Music re-mixing coordinator
Opie Gruves
Musician
Stephen Hilton (Additional arrngements and remix)
Musician
Scott Hosfeld
Additional arrangements
Andrew Kawczynski
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney
Music production services
Steven Kofsky
Music engineer
Daniel Kresco
Composer
Dominic Lewis (Additional music)
Composer
Matthew Margeson (Additional music)
Music preparation
Aaron Meyer
Music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson
Musician
Joe Perry (Guitar)
Additional recordist / supervising music editor
Daniel Pinder
Additional orchestrations
Larry Rench
Music editor
Jay B. Richardson
Assistant technical score engineer
Benjamin R. Robinson
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Additional music editor
Katrina Schiller
Additional recordist
Scott Michael Smith
Music editor
Scott Stambler
Score mix assistant
Christian Wenger
Music preparation
Frank Macchia (*)

Other crew

Assistant production coordinator
Christian Agypt
Assistant
Elise Aliberti (Lorenzo di Bonaventura)
Assistant accountant
Caroline Andrade
Production assistant
Joaquin Aragon
Coordinator
Lauren Astore (Digital Caliber Inc.)
Personal trainer
Arin Babaian (Channing Tatum)
Adr artist
Ismail Bashey
Assistant
Tommy Bernard (Mr. Gains)
Assistant to jonathan pryce
Anna L. Blanchard
Post production assistant
Jessica Bonander
Set production assistant
Melanie Bonhomme
Cast assistant
Erin Booth
Assistant
Bill Bost (Mr. Ellison)
Medic
Kara Bowman (Second unit)
Utility soldier
Beau Brasso
Adr loop artist
Shirly Brener
Set medic
Jennifer Brown
Dialect coach
Jerome Butler
Production coordinator
Steve Cainas
Production assistant
Lisa M. Calhoun
Staff production assistant
Gregory S. Carr
Production legal
Laura Caulfield
Production assistant
Ryan Celli (Washington DC)
Set production assistant
Jason Chandler
Payroll clerk
Leslie Clampitt
Set production assistant
Chris Clinton
Production assistant
Ashleigh Coffelt (Washington DC)
Main title executive producer
Kyle Cooper
Medic
Christy M. Corb (Rigging/stunts)
Set production assistant
Ian Courtney (New Orleans)
Production assistant
Zane Crump
Accounting clerk
Reed Daigle
Payroll accountant
Allison Daly
Title sequence producer
Ian Dawson
Location accountant
Tina Dawson
Additional set production assistant
Angel De La Vina
Cast assistant
Ashley Thomas (Ashley De La Vina)
Set production assistant
Brittney Diez
Production safety director
Allison Dillard
Photo double
Robert Douthat (Bruce Willis)
Behind the scenes dop
Brian Dzyak
Associate
Stephen J. Eads
Additional set production assistant
Zack Earl Edwards
Security advisor
Bryan Ellenburg
Unit publicist
Heidi Falconer
Second unit armourer
David Fencl
Set medic
Hazen S. Finnerty Jr.
Aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Cliff Fleming
Aerial coordinator
Cory Fleming
Rigging medic
Matthew Ford
Production assistant
Alison J. Forest
Additional production assistant
Ashley Foster (Second unit)
Second unit production assistant
Samuel Foster
Security
Ran Francke (Mr. Dwayne Johnson)
Office production assistant
Byron Fudge (Mountain unit)
Stand-in
Gregory Allen Gabroy
Assistant
Naomi Galatas (George Marshall Ruge)
Creative assistant to Dwayne Johnson
Hiram Garcia
Production assistant
Moira Glace
Production assistant
Nicholas Glekas
Production assistant
Christian Glymph
Production assistant
David Godbout
Production assistant
Jesse Goodman
Second unit craft service assistant
Josephine L. Gordon
Stand-in
Shane Grady
Helicopter pilot
Steve Gray
Creative director end titles
Pamela B. Green
Assistant
Matt Grimm (Ms. Goldberg)
Set production assistant
Dan Gutierrez
Production secretary
Joe M. Hagg (Joe M. Hagg)
Assistant location manager
Justin M. Hamilton
Craft service
Mark Hava
Production assistant
Francis Hemsley
Computer/video playback
Zachary Holmes
Assistant accountant
Heather Holton
Assistant accountant
Ann Horton
Production accountant
Ross Jensen
Production assistant
Seth M. Johnson
Adr
Sam Kalidi
Set production assistant
Katye Kalivoda
Production assistant
Yuka Kato Hazelton (Japan) (Yuka Kato Hazelton)
Motorcycle builder
Justin Kell
Video graphic artist
Chris Kieffer
Production accountant
Timber Kislan (Second unit)
Set production assistant
Iran Kuykendall
Caterer
Robert Lamkin
Software engineer
Bruce Lamond
Production assistant
Carl Lawson
Assistant to director
Nicole Lederman
Clearance coordinator
Amy Lehman
Assistant
Chris Lombard (Lorenzo di Bonaventura)
Second assistant accountant
Julie Lopinto
Set production assistant
Kevin Lorio
Interactive graphics designer
Adam Lubanski
Adr artist
Ahmed Lucan
Travel coordinator
Yehuda MacDougall
Production assistant
Corey S. Mah
Additional set production assistant
Kathryn Malm (Second unit)
Production coordinator
Francesca M. Mannix (Second unit)
Cast assistant
Cristen Martemucci
Assistant
Natalie Masciale (Mr. Schwake)
Travel coordinator
Mimi N. McGreal
Assistant
Heather McKay (Mr. Chu)
Desktop administrator
Mark Menaker
Studio teacher
Lauri Mills
Production resources
Stewart Scott Mitchell
Safety consultant
Richard Momii
Second assistant accountant
Denise Mora
Production assistant
Raymundo Morales
Production coordinator mountain unit
Eva Morgan
Stunt camera helicopter pilot
Frédéric North
Mountain safety
Jonathan Osland
Production secretary
Rob Overbeck (Additional photography)
Armorer
Michael Panevics
Second assistant accountant
Chantel Forest (Chantel Forest)
Production assistant
Kristin Peterman
Production associate
Chris Petro II
Associate producer
Linda Pianigiani
Assistant to the producers
Katie Weiss (Katie Weiss)
Production assistant
Kenneth Pratt
Cast assistant
Brie Puneky
Production assistant
Bradley Randall
Key crafts service
Michael Randolph
Chef
Paul Rathburn
Office production assistant
Nick Reasons
Cast assistant
Bea S. Rembeczky (Elodie Yung)
Production secretary
Blake Roussel (Second unit)
Executive assistant to mr. johnson
Kelly Safrit
Assistant
Ben Samuels (Mr. Howsam)
Additional production assistant
Maritza Sanchez
Set production assistant
Christopher Scott (Washington D.C.)
Production coordinator
Akbar Shaikh
Network administrator
Dadasaheb Shaikh (Stereoscopic conversion)
Production assistant
Bridget Shaw (Reshoots)
Second assistant accountant
Mindy Sheldon
Director assistant
Pauline S. Storms
Stand-in
Darren Sumner
Set production assistant
Jared Swidzinski (Second unit)
Gun bunny
Terry Quay
First assistant accountant
Debbie Tieman
Assistant production coordinator
A.J. Timmcke (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Lionel Toyer
Stock footage research
Jodi Tripi
Production assistant
Miccah Underwood
Set production assistant
Joshua David Vaile (Washington, D.C.)
End titles
Jarik Van Sluijs
Production assistant
Alexander Vogan
Project coordinator
Adam Walls (Illusion Industries)
Production assistant
Derrick Bentley Wells (Second unit)
Key craft service
Alexander B. Williams (2nd Unit)
Fitness expert
Aaron V. Williamson
Production assistant
Eric Scott Williamson
Set production assistant
Trey Wilson
Craft service
Scott Winn
Medic
Roy Barrios (*) (Construction - day player)
Armorer
Daniel James Fassler (*)
Marketing
Greg Ferris (*) (Canada)
Casting assistant
Geraldine Glenn (*)
R&d software engineer
Jason Phillip Johnson (*)
Production assistant
Jason Mesias (*)
Research and development
Nick Porcino (*)
Assistant to executive in charge of production
Kendra Rasmussen (*)

(*) uncredited