You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Galaxy Quest

(Galaxy Quest)

 Credits

Cast

Jason Nesmith
Tim Allen
Gwen DeMarco
Sigourney Weaver
Alexander Dane
Alan Rickman
Fred Kwan
Tony Shalhoub
Guy Fleegman
Sam Rockwell
Tommy Webber
Daryl Mitchell
Mathesar
Enrico Colantoni
Sarris
Robin Sachs
Quellek
Patrick Breen
Laliari
Missi Pyle
Teb
Jed Rees
Brandon
Justin Long
Kyle
Jeremy Howard
Katelyn
Kaitlin Cullum
Hollister
Jonathan Feyer
Young Tommy
Corbin Bleu
Lathe
Wayne Pére
Neru
Samuel Lloyd (Sam Lloyd)
Fan #1
Bill Chott
Fan #2
Morgan Rusler
Fan #3
Gregg Binkley
Fan #4
Brandon Michael de Paul (Brandon de Paul)
Fan #5
Paul G. Kubiak
Fan #6
Greg Colbrook (Gregory Colbrook)
Shy Girl
Jennifer Manley
Teen in the Bathroom #1
John Patrick White
Teen in the Bathroom #2
Todd Giebenhain
Excited Alien
J.P. Manoux
Navigator
Dan Gunther
Technician #1
Matt Winston
Technician #2
Brandon Keener
Nervous Tech
Dian Bachar
Lahnk
Rainn Wilson
Teek (scenes deleted)
Susan Egan
Brandon's Mom
Heidi Swedberg
Sarris' Guard
Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
Reporter
Jerry Penacoli
Warrior Alien
Joel McKinnon Miller
Announcer
Kevin Hamilton McDonald (Kevin McDonald)
Alien Fan
Daniel T. Parker (Daniel Parker)
Inventory Clerk
Dawn Hutchins
Voice of the Computer (voice)
Joe Frank
Thermian Greeter #1
Lawrence Richards (Larry Richards)
Thermian Greeter #2
Mic Tomasi
Convention Goer
Heath Castor (*)
Mank'nar #1 in Prosthetics
Joseph J. Dawson (*)
Convention Goer
Paulie DiCocco III (*)
Boy
David Dorfman (*)
Thermian Soldier
Michael Haboush (*)
Convention Goth
Erik Johnson (*)
Sci-Fi Convention Fan
Janis Jones (*)
Control Deck Thermian
Danilo Mancinelli (*)
Prostitute with Alien
Molly O'Brien (*)
Convention Goer
Brian Penikas (*)
Sarris Soldier
Rocco Salata (*)

Director

Director
Dean Parisot

Writing credits

Story
David Howard
Screenplay
David Howard
Screenplay
Robert Gordon

Producer

Executive producer
Elizabeth Cantillon
Associate producer
Allegra Clegg
Co-producer
Suzann Ellis
Co-producer
Sona Gourgouris
Producer
Mark Johnson
Associate producer
Janet Lewin
Producer
Charles Newirth

Music

Music
David Newman

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Jerzy Zielinski

Editor

Editor
Don Zimmerman

Casting

Casting director
Debra Zane

Production design

Production designer
Linda DeScenna

Art direction

Art director
Jim Nedza (James Nedza)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ric McElvin

Costume design

Costume designer
Albert Wolsky

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Barney Burman
Makeup artist
Bill Corso
Makeup artist
Roxy D'Alonzo
Key makeup artist
Hallie D'Amore
Hairstylist
Alan D'Angerio (Sigourney Weaver)
Makeup artist
Marie Del Prete
Special makeup effects artist
Chris Hanson
Makeup artist
Camille Henderson
Makeup artist
Mark Landon
Special makeup effects artist
Steve LaPorte
Makeup artist
Gilbert A. Mosko
Makeup department head
Ve Neill
Prosthetics makeup artist
Douglas Noe
Masks
Brian Penikas
Prosthetics
Brian Penikas
Makeup artist
Deborah Patino (Deborah Patino Rutherford)
Makeup artist
Rick Stratton
Makeup effects
Stan Winston
Hair department head
Joy Zapata
Special makeup effects artist
Art Anthony (*)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Erica Frauman
Unit production manager
Charles Newirth

Assistant director

Second unit director
Andy Armstrong
Assistant director
James Armstrong
Second assistant director
Philippe R. Dupont (Phil Dupont)
Second unit director
Stefen Fangmeier
Dga trainee
Stacy A. Murphy (Stacy Murphy)
Second second assistant director
Kristin Killey
First assistant director
Vincent Lascoumes
First assistant director
Michele Panelli-Venetis (Second unit)

Art department

Propmaker
Victor Anderson
Concept artist
Wayne D. Barlowe
Set dresser
John J. Bradley
Conceptual artist
Brom
Assistant property master
Mark W. Brown
Plaster foreman
Shane Buckallew
General foreman
Dale DeStefani
Conceptual illustrator
Guy Dyas (Guy Hendrix Dyas)
Key set dresser
Alan Easley
Art department coordinator
Ashley Cook (Ashley Fardys)
Set designer
Robert Fechtman
Propmaker
Sven Fodale
Leadman
Nancy Gilmore
Storyboard artist
Collin Grant
Storyboard artist
Michael Anthony Jackson
Swing gang
Paul Jackson (Paul Luther Jackson)
Sculptor
Kent Jones
Art department assistant
Nicole Joubert
Set dresser
David Ladish
Storyboard artist
David Lowery
Illustrator
Warren Manser
Lead sculptor
Thomas Meikle
Construction
Gary Metzen
Property master
Jerry Moss
Set dresser
Luigi Mugavero
Concept illustrator
Simon Murton
Assistant property master
Andrew Petrotta
Construction auditor
Roxanne Reaver
Production illustrator
Wil Rees
Conceptual creature designer
Jordu Schell
Art department researcher
Mitch Sutton
Set designer
Dawn Swiderski
Assistant art director
Sally Thornton
Computer animation
Spyros Tsiounis
Construction coordinator
Butch West
Production illustrator
Tracey Wilson
Graphic designer
Andrew Leman (*) (Props)
Sculptor
Bill Roth (*)
Plasterer
Victor M. Shannon (*)

Sound department

Boom operator
Nicholas R. Allen
Digital transfer
Christopher Barron (Chris Barron)
Sound designer
Richard Beggs
Adr mixer
Dean Drabin
Assistant dialogue editor
Dan Engstrom
Adr editor
Jessica Gallavan
Dialogue editor
Claire Graybill
Digital transfer
Jonathan Greber
Sound effects editor
J.R. Grubbs
Machine room operator
Gabriel Guy
Re-recording mixer
Lora Hirschberg
Supervising sound editor
Tim Holland
Re-recording mixer
Tom Johnson
Utility sound
Fred Johnston
Foley editor
Bruce Lacey
Machine room operator
Sean Landeros
Foley artist
Marnie Moore
Sound effects editor
Timothy Nielsen
Foley artist
Margie O'Malley
Production sound mixer
Lee Orloff
Adr editor
Jayme Parker (Jayme S. Parker)
Second boom
Thomas A. Payne
Foley recordist
Frank Rinella
Re-recordist
Ronald G. Roumas
Mix technician
Jurgen Scharpf
Assistant sound designer
Julia Shirar
Adr recordist
Cary Stratton
Dialogue editor
Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield (Ewa Sztompke)
Video services
John Torrijos
Video services as Christian Von Burkleo)
Christian von Burkleo
Adr supervisor
Hugh Waddell
Sound effects editor
Karen Wilson (Karen G. Wilson)
Assistant adr editor
Robb Wilson
Machine room operator
Brian Magerkurth (*)
Digital audio transferer
Joan Malloch (*)
Assistant editor
Colin O'Neill (*)
Digital support tech
Colin O'Neill (*)
Assistant re-recording mixer
Brandon Proctor (*)
Mix technician
Brandon Proctor (*)
Technical staff
Steve Romanko (*) (Skywalker Sound)
Mix technician
Kent Sparling (*)

Special effects

Concept artist
Wayne Barlowe (Stan Winston Studio) (Wayne D. Barlowe)
Mold department
Dave Beneke (Stan Winston Studios) (David Beneke)
Animatronic department
George Bernota (Stan Winston Studio)
Concept artist
Simon Bisley (Stan Winston Studio)
Creature designs
Simon Bisley
Fabrication department
Joanne Bloomfield (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold department
Darin Bouyssou (Stan Winston Studio)
Concept artist
Brom (Stan Winston Studio)
Fabrication department
Connie Cadwell (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects foreman
Tony Centonze
Key effects artist
Jim Charmatz (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects assistant
John Cluff
Animatronic effects supervisor
Christian Colquhoun (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical effects supervisor
Christian Colquhoun (Chris Cowan)
Special effects technician
Kent D'Huet
Animatronic department
Glenn Derry (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold department
Lou Diaz (Stan Winston)
Fabrication department
Alon Dori (Stan Winston Studio)
Key animatronic designer
Jeff Edwards (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects foreman
Manny Epstein (Manuel S. Epstein)
Key effects artist
Greg Figiel (Stan Winston Studio)
Fabrication department
Steve Fink (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects makeup
Steve Fink
Model maker
Dave Fogler
Animatronic department
Ryan French (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
William N. Greene III
Mold department
Mike Harper (Stan Winston Studios)
Fabrication department
Beth Hathaway (Stan Winston Studio)
Key animatronic designer
Rich Haugen (Stan Winston Studio) (Rich Haugen)
Key animatronic designer
Matt Heimlich (Stan Winston Studio)
Key effects artist
Trevor Hensley (Stan Winston Studio)
Practical effects supervisor
Geoff Heron (ILM)
Special effects foreman
Jay M. Hirsch
Lab technician
Grady Holder (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold department
Grady Holder (Stan Winston)
Mold department
Carey Jones (Stan Winston Studios)
Key effects artist
Mark Jurinko (Stan Winston Studio)
Animatronic effects supervisor
Richard Landon (Stan Winston Studio) (Richard J. Landon)
Art department
Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
Concept artist
Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
Design artist
Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
Animatronic department
Alexander Machold (Stan Winston Studio)
Effects supervisor
Shane Patrick Mahan (Stan Winston Studio) (Shane Mahan)
Mold department
Keith Marbory (Stan Winston)
Special effects supervisor
Keith Marbory
Key effects artist
Nick Marra (Stan Winston Studio)
Key effects artist
Jason Mathews (Stan Winston Studio) (Jason Matthews)
Mold department supervisor
Tony McCray (Stan Winston Studio)
Concept art director
Mark 'Crash' McCreery (Stan Winston Studio)
Key effects artist
Kevin McTurk (Stan Winston Studio)
Puppeteer
Kevin McTurk
Key effects artist
Paul Mejias (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects artist and puppeteer
Paul Mejias
Special effects
Christine Onesky
Mold department
Michael Ornelaz (Stan Winston)
Key effects artist
Joey Orosco (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold department
Eric Ostroff (Stan Winston Studios)
Mold department
Gary Pawlowski (Stan Winston)
Key effects artist
Rob Phillips (Stan Winston Studio)
Key effects artist
Rob Ramsdell (Stan Winston Studio) (Robert Ramsdell)
Key effects artist
John Rosengrant (Stan Winston Studio)
Key effects artist
Jordu Schell (Stan Winston Studio)
Animatronic department
Evan Schiff (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Evan Schiff (Stan Winston Studio)
Animatronic department
Ewald Schuster (Stan Winston Studio)
Animatronic department
David Schwab (Stan Winston Studio)
Animatronic effects supervisor
J. Alan Scott (Stan Winston Studio) (Alan Scott)
Special effects
Robert Simokovic
Key animatronic designer
Kirk Skodis (Stan Winston Studio)
Animatronic department
Al Sousa (Stan Winston Studio) (Alfred Sousa)
Key effects artist
Doug Stewart (Stan Winston Studio) (Douglas J. Stewart)
Mold department
Brian Stiver (Stan Winston Studios)
Key effects artist
Scott Stoddard (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects foreman
Lucinda Strub
Special effects buyer
Bob Sturgis (Robert Sturgis)
Special effects supervisor
Matt Sweeney
Effects supervisor
Christopher Swift (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects technician
Frank W. Tarantino
Special effects foreman
Fred Tessaro
Mold department
Mark Viniello (Stan Winston Studios)
Special photographic effects
Mark Viniello
Fabrication department
Chris Walker (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects production coordinator
Stiles White (Stan Winston Studio)
Animatronic and creature effects
Stan Winston
Concept artist
Berni Wrightson (Stan Winston Studio) (Bernie Wrightson)
Creature designs
Berni Wrightson (Bernie Wrightson)
Mold department
Gary Yee (Stan Winston Studios)
Special effects makeup
Gary Yee

Visual effects

Computer graphics artist
Mimi Abers (ILM)
Chief model maker
Barbara Affonso (ILM)
Location matchmove supervisor
Alia Agha (ILM)
Digital artist
Shadi Almassizadeh (ILM)
Animation supervisor
Christopher Armstrong (Chris Armstrong)
Computer graphics artist
Al Bailey
Chief model maker
Charlie Bailey (ILM) (Charles Bailey)
Lead digital paint artist
Katharine Baird (ILM)
Chief modelmaker
Carol Bauman
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Chris Bayz (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Mat Beck (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Computer graphics artist
Kathleen Beeler (ILM)
Lead animator
Linda Bel (ILM)
Model maker
Tory Belleci
Animator
Scott Benza
Chief model maker
Don Bies (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Aron Bonar (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Josh Book
Computer graphics artist
Patrick Brennan (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Kim Bromley (ILM)
Digital effects artist
William J. Brooks (ILM)
Digital matte artist
Ronn Brown (ILM)
Visual effects assistant editor
Carey Burens
Compositor
Jodi Campanaro (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Digital model supervisor
Geoff Campbell
Digital artist
Mario Capellari
Digital modeler
Andrew Cawrse (ILM)
Matchmove artist
Lanny Cermak (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Christopher Claisse
Practical effects
Robbie Clot (ILM)
Concept designer
James Clyne
Computer graphics artist
Caitlin Content (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jay Cooper
Visual effects production assistant
Lynne Coyer (Pacific Title Digital)
Compositor
Chris Crowell (Pacific Title Digital)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Scott David (ILM)
Compositor
Scott David
Chief model maker
Fon Davis (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Sandy DellaMarie (Pacific Title Digital)
Computer graphics artist
David Deuber (ILM)
Model maker
Bryan Dewe (ILM)
Lead compositor
Jeff Doran (ILM)
Animator
Andrew Doucette (ILM)
Miniature stage manager
David Dranitzke (ILM) (David S. Dranitzke)
Director of photography
David Drzewiecki (Second unit)
Lead model maker
John Duncan
Visual effects editor
Timothy Eaton (ILM)
Compositor
Chris Eckardt (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Model maker
Robert Edwards (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Judy Elkins (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Computer graphics artist
Gonzalo Escudero (ILM)
CG artist
Raul Essig
Creative advisor
Stefen Fangmeier (ILM)
Visual effects co-supervisor
Stefen Fangmeier
Model maker
Mark Fiorenza
Compositor
Chris Flynn (Pacific Title Digital)
Model maker
David Fogler (ILM) (Dave Fogler)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Deborah Fought (ILM) (Debbie Fought)
Motion control technician
Adam Francis
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Freund (Pacific Title Digital)
Computer graphics artist
Todd Fulford (ILM)
Visual effects co-supervisor
Bill George
Model project supervisor
Brian Gernand (ILM)
Rotoscope artist
George Gervan (Pacific Title Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Richard Gervan (Pacific Title Digital)
Model maker
Tim Gillett (ILM) (Tim Gillet)
Cg supervisor
Dan Goldman (ILM) (Dan B. Goldman)
Concept designer
John Goodson (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Sam Granat (ILM)
Animator
Andrew Grant (ILM) (Andrew 'Spanky' Grant)
Visual effects coordinator
David Gray (ILM) (David M. Gray)
Digital matte artist
Jett (ILM) (Caroleen Green)
Computer support
Erik Grieve
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Cam Griffin
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Cameron Griffin (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Jim Hagedorn (ILM) (James Hagedorn)
Modelmaker
Nelson Hall
Matchmove supervisor
Michael Halsted (ILM) (Michael J. Halsted)
Visual effects coordinator
Jason Hanel (Pacific Title Digital)
CG technical director
Andrew Hardaway (ILM)
Rotoscope artist
Brian Harding (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) (Brian Harding)
First assistant cameraman
Michael Hardwick (ILM)
Modelmaker
Aaron Haye (ILM)
Digital painter
Maureen Healy (Pacific Title Digital)
Matchmove artist
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis (ILM) (Wendy Hendrickson)
Lead pyrotechnician
Geoff Heron (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Scott Hill
Co-visual effects supervisor
Ed Hirsh (ILM) (Edward Hirsh)
Computer graphics artist
David Hisanaga (ILM)
Digital matte artist
Ivo Horvat (ILM)
Compositor
Heather Hoyland (Pacific Title Digital)
Model maker
Peggy Hrastar (ILM)
Digital compositor
Dorne Huebler (ILM)
Chief model maker
Grant Imahara (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Polly Ing (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Erich Ippen
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Jiri Jacknowitz (ILM)
Visual effects art director
Alex Jaeger (Concept design/animatics, ILM)
Visual effects
Rod M. Janusch
Model maker
Michael Jobe (ILM) (Mike Jobe)
Computer graphics artist
Samson Kao (ILM)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Rob Kelly (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) (Rob A. Kelly)
Digital compositor
Steve Kennedy (Stephen Kennedy)
Animator
Ken King (ILM) (Ken Satchel King)
Rotoscope artist
Karen Klein
Computer graphic artist
Simon Knights
Computer graphics artist
Hilmar Koch (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Ed Kramer
Compositing supervisor
Marshall Krasser (ILM) (Marshall Richard Krasser)
Viewpaint artist
Jean-Claude Langer (ILM)
Compositor
Jennifer Law (Pacific Title Digital) (Jennifer Law-Stump)
Developer
Lenny Lee (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Mark Lefitz
Associate visual effects producer
Janet Lewin
Senior animator
Erik Liles (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Senior compositor
Erik Liles (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Digital artist
Jonathan Litt (ILM)
Animator
Victoria Livingstone (ILM)
Digital artist
Craig Lyn
Chief model maker
Michael Lynch (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Ross MacKenzie (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Dawn Brooks (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) (Dawn Brooks Macleod)
Matchmove artist
Jodie Maier (ILM)
Digital artist
Stuart Maschwitz (ILM) (Stuart T. Maschwitz)
Editorial technical assistant
Ian McCamey (ILM)
Art director
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Chief model maker
Scott McNamara (ILM)
Motion control camera operator
Carl Miller
Model maker
Richard Miller (ILM)
Sculptor
Richard Miller
Computer graphics artist
Michael Min (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Rodney Montague (Pacific Title Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Amanda Montgomery (ILM) (Amanda K. Montgomery)
Matchmove artist
David Manos Morris (ILM)
Technical assistant
Michelle Motta (ILM)
Model maker
David Murphy (ILM) (Dave Murphy)
Visual effects coordinator
Paula Nederman (ILM)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
C. Andrew Nelson (ILM)
Model maker
Ben Nichols
Miniature coordinator
Luke O'Byrne (ILM)
Visual effects gaffer
Michael Olague
3D animator
Rina Osamura (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Digital artist
David Parrish
Motion control technician
Chris Paxson
Model maker
Alan Peterson (ILM)
Compositor
Patrick Phillips (Pacific Title Digital)
Digital artist
Bruce Powell
Animator
Mark Powers (ILM)
Chief model maker
Tony Preciado (ILM)
Computer graphics sequence supervisor
Henry Preston (ILM)
Model maker
Thomas Proost (ILM) (Tom Proost)
Computer graphics artist
Ricardo Ramos (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Philippe Rebours (ILM)
Model maker
Christopher Reed (ILM)
Concept artist
Erich Rigling (ILM)
Concept designer
Erich Rigling (ILM)
Technical director
Massimiliano Rocchetti
Digital compositor
Tom Rosseter (ILM) (Thomas Rosseter)
Model maker
Adam Savage (ILM)
Compositor
Rasha Shalaby (Pacific Title Digital)
Visual effects production assistant
Stacey Shear (ILM)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Amy Shepard (ILM)
Animator
David Sidley (ILM) (Dave Sidley)
Model maker
Mark Siegel (ILM)
Digital compositor
Dave Simmons (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Assistant compositor
David Simmons (Pacific Title Digital)
Animatic artist
James Smentkowski (ILM) (Jim Smentowski)
Digital color timing supervisor
Kenneth Smith (ILM)
Model maker
Kim Smith
Associate visual effects supervisor
Ben Snow
Animator
Tom St. Amand (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Robert Stadd
Visual effects production assistant
Sam Stewart (ILM)
Animatic artist
Christopher Stillman (ILM) (Chris Stillman)
Digital plate restoration
Katrina Stovold (ILM)
3D effects supervisor
Colin Strause (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Digital effects supervisor
Greg Strause (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Digital effects
Greg Strause
System supervisor
Greg Strause (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Systems supervisor
Greg Strause
Computer graphics artist
Douglas Sutton (ILM) (Doug Sutton)
Rotoscope artist
Tony Suvannoparat (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Technical support
Blake Sweeney
Visual effects director of photography
Patrick Sweeney (ILM) (Pat Sweeney)
Digital artist
Catherine Tate (ILM)
Sabre artist
Chad Taylor (ILM)
Conceptual designer
Miles Teves (ILM)
Animator
Kim Thompson (ILM)
Digital effects
Ryan Thompson
Digital painter
Lynn Tigar (Pacific Title Digital)
Technical animation supervisor
James Tooley (ILM)
Software development
Alan Trombla
Miniature director of photography
Patrick Turner (ILM) (Pat Turner)
Digital matte artist
Yusei Uesugi (ILM)
Model maker
Daniel Wagner (ILM) (Danny Wagner)
Model maker
Mark Walas (ILM)
Chief model maker
Steve Walton (ILM)
CG artist
Susan Weeks (ILM) (Susan M. Weeks)
Matchmove artist
R.D. Wegener (ILM)
Digital modeler
Li-Hsien Wei (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jeff Wells (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Digital effects artist
Jeff Wells (Pacific Title Digital)
Computer graphics artist
Collie Wertz (ILM) (Colie Wertz)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Erin West (ILM)
3D effects supervisor
Edson Williams (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
Lead animator
Scott Wirtz (ILM)
Lead viewpaint artist
Ron Woodall (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Ken Ziegler
Computer graphics artist
Rita Zimmerman (ILM) (Rita E. Zimmerman)
Model maker
Lauren Abrams (*) (Industrial Light and Magic)
Vistavision camera assistant
Wayne Baker (*)
Modelmaker
Anna Bies (*)
Technical support
Erik A. Candiani (*)
Scanning and recording coordinator
Michael Cordova (*)
In-show optical process and effects compositor
Christopher Dusendschon (*) (THDX)
Mortised image end credit sequence
Christopher Dusendschon (*) (THDX)
Optical element to Panavision process
Christopher Dusendschon (*) (THDX)
Optical compositor
Steven Emmert (*) (THDX)
Effects director of photography
Ray Gilberti (*)
Concept artist
Kirk Henderson (*)
Technical support
Lloyd Hess (*)
Digital painter
Patrick Jarvis (*) (ILM)
Motion control operator
Mike Leben (*)
Digital compositor
Matt Linder (*)
Digital artist
W. Regan McGee (*)
Digital rotoscope and paint artist
Aaron Muszalski (*) (ILM)
Live-action motion control operator
Derek N. Prusak (*)
Production engineering
George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Ken D. Smith (*)
Software developer
Dan Weeks (*)
Software developer
Ka-Ping Yee (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Laura Albert
Stunt double
Lesley Aletter (Sigourney Weaver)
Utility stunts
Lesley Aletter
Stunt coordinator
Andy Armstrong
Utility stunts
James Armstrong
Stunts
Jennifer Caputo
Stunt double
John Casino (Tim Allen)
Utility stunts
John Casino
Stunts
Leon Delaney
Utility stunts
Leon Delaney
Stunts
Doc Duhame
Stunt double
Kofi Elam
Stunts
Dana Dru Evenson
Stunts
Dane Farwell
Stunts
Dennis Fitzgerald
Utility stunts
Dennis Fitzgerald
Stunt trainer
Brian Kula Fung
Stunts
Tanner Gill
Utility stunts
Tanner Gill
Stunts
Gary Guercio
Stunt double
Toby Holguin
Stunts
Will Leong
Stunts
Jim Palmer
Stunts
Casey Pieretti
Utility stunts
Casey Pieretti
Stunt performer
Mark Stefanich
Stunts
Nils Allen Stewart
Stunts
Mike Stokey
Stunts
Raliegh Wilson
Utility stunts
Raliegh Wilson
Stunts
Julia Dye (*)
Stunts
Freddie Joe Farnsworth (*)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Jesse V. Johnson (*)
Stunts
JD Roberto (*)
Stunt double
Mark Aaron Wagner (*) (Jed Rees)
Stunts
Spice Williams-Crosby (*)

Camera

Camera operator
William D. Barber ("a" camera)
Director of photography
David Boyd (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Alejandro J. Castillo
Still photographer
Murray Close
Second camera operator
Tom Connole
Dolly grip
Fred Cooper
Rigging gaffer
Glenn Corbett
Camera operator
David Drzewiecki (Second unit)
Director of photography
David Drzewiecki (Second unit)
Electrician
Greg Etherridge (Greg Etherridge)
Rigging grip
Clayton Fowler
Grip
Rob J. Greenlea
Dimmer board operator
Jeffrey M. Hall
Gaffer
Patrick Hoeschen (Second unit)
Gaffer
Alex Jachno (Second unit)
First assistant camera
David Janssen (ILM VFX)
Video engineer
Ian Kelly
Rigging grip
Geoffrey D. Knoller
Camera operator
Robert LaBonge (Second unit)
Director of photography
Robert La Bonge (Second unit) (Robert LaBonge)
First assistant camera
Brian LeGrady
Basecamp genie operator
James A. Lundin
Rigging grip
Victor Macias
Assistant camera
Duane Mieliwocki
Rigging grip
Steve Owen
Key grip
Brian H. Reynolds
Lighting technician
William Self
Electrician
H. Chris Sorensen
Grip
Robert Stillman
Gaffer
Rafael E. Sánchez
Lighting technician
Jon Tilton
Lighting technician
Tony Varuola
Film loader
Roger Wall
Grip
John 'JW' Warner (John 'JW' Warner)
Second assistant camera
Wm. Kirby Washington (Kirby Washington)
Rigging electric best boy
Doug Weinmann
Grip
Jeff Andrus (*)
Grip
Walter Byrnes (*) (Location)
Studio technical support and services
Robert Daniel (*)
Rigging grip
Joe Hill (*)
Camera operator
John Rhode (*)
Film loader
David A. Seekins (*) (Second unit)
Camera operator
Gary Steele (*)

Wardrobe department

Specialty costume keyperson
Deborah Ambrosino
Specialty costumer
Laura Baker
Costume illustrator
Gina Flanagan (Gina Dedomenico)
Fabric painter
Carol Demarti (Costume crafts)
Key costumer
Mari Grimaud
Costumer
Monica Haynes-Nino
Assistant costume designer
George L. Little
Costumer
Tom Macdonald
Costume supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews
Set costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
Set costumer
Eva Prappas
Costumer
Damien Quinn
Costume ager/dyer
Jack Taggart
Costumer
Robert Iannaccone (*)
Costumer
Jason M. Moore (*)

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Post-production executive
Martin Cohen
Editorial production assistant
Brian Dettor
Post-production assistant
Kevin Du Toit
Post-production coordinator
Sven E. Fahlgren
Color timer
Dale Grahn (Dale E. Grahn)
First assistant editor
Scott Hill
Assistant editor
Dan Zimmerman
Assistant editor
Dean Zimmerman

Music department

Musician
Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
Chorus
Elin Carlson
Music supervisor
Jeff Carson
Orchestra contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Singer
Monique Donnelly
Music programmer
Marty Frasu
Scoring sound supervisor
Marty Frasu
Supervising music editor
J.J. George
Executive in charge of music
Todd Homme
Orchestrator
Xandy Janko (Alexander Janko)
Scoring mixer
John Kurlander
Musician
Norman Ludwin (Bass)
Orchestrator
David Newman
Scoring consultant
Krys Newman (Krystyna Newman)
Vocal contractor
Bobbi Page
Orchestral scoring recordist
John Rodd
Scoring engineer
Dennis Sager
Copyist
Marni Sanders
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Music editor
Jeff Carson (*)
Score performer
Nancy Gassner-Clayton (*) (Vocals)
Soundtrack producer
Dan Goldwasser (*)

Other crew

Second assistant accountant
Coleen Aiello
Key set production assistant
James Armstrong (Second unit)
Production staff
Pete Blumel
Stand-in
Paul Borbon
Industrial Light and Magic production assistant
Edward Bowen
Production assistant
P.J. Burch
Script supervisor
Dea Cantu (Second unit)
Assistant
Lori Matyska (Ms. Weaver) (Lori M. Cincotta)
Set production assistant
Lindsey Cline
Puppeteer
Christian Colquhoun
Stand-in
Devron Conrad
Production assistant
Bryan Cournoyer
Puppeteer
Christian Colquhoun (Chris Cowan)
Assistant accountant
Tom Dames
Assistant
Cheryl Donaldson (Mark Johnson)
Payroll accountant
Michael Dorner
Puppeteer
Jeff Edwards
Stand-in
Lee Faranda
Stand-in
Dawn Gibson
Concept designer
John Goodson
Assistant
Amie Griffith (Stan Winston)
Caterer
Peter Hansen (Pastry chef)
Puppeteer
Beth Hathaway
Puppeteer
Matt Heimlich
Production coordinator
Debra James
Production assistant
Jason Z. Kemp
Assistant accountant
Michael R. Kern
Puppeteer
Richard Landon (Richard J. Landon)
Assistant production coordinator
Paul LaZebnik
Script supervisor
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Production executive
Steven R. Molen
Stand-in
Darius Montgomery
Assistant
Brent Moutier (Tim Allen)
Key set production assistant
Geoff Murillo
Cook
Brian Nailing
Head textile artist
Matt Reitsma
Stand-in
Guy Richardson
Production secretary
Christi Robbins
Set production assistant
Ellen Rosentreter
Assistant to producer
Douglas V.R. Shellow
Puppeteer
Kirk Skodis
Production assistant
Craig Joseph Stevens
Production accountant
Cheryl A. Stone
Production coordinator
Rosanna Sun (Utah pre-production)
Puppeteer
Chris Swift (Christopher Swift)
Unit publicist
Alex L. Worman
Computer graphic artist
Richard Alonso (*)
Caterer
Gary Ferraro (*)
Production assistant
Scott Horwitz (*)
Photographic model
Petra Verkaik (*) (Scene cut)

(*) uncredited