Galaxy Quest
(Galaxy Quest)
Credits
Cast
- Jason Nesmith
- Tim Allen
- Gwen DeMarco
- Sigourney Weaver
- Alexander Dane
- Alan Rickman
- Fred Kwan
- Tony Shalhoub
- Guy Fleegman
- Sam Rockwell
- Tommy Webber
- Daryl Mitchell
- Mathesar
- Enrico Colantoni
- Sarris
- Robin Sachs
- Quellek
- Patrick Breen
- Laliari
- Missi Pyle
- Teb
- Jed Rees
- Brandon
- Justin Long
- Kyle
- Jeremy Howard
- Katelyn
- Kaitlin Cullum
- Hollister
- Jonathan Feyer
- Young Tommy
- Corbin Bleu
- Lathe
- Wayne Pére
- Neru
- Samuel Lloyd (Sam Lloyd)
- Fan #1
- Bill Chott
- Fan #2
- Morgan Rusler
- Fan #3
- Gregg Binkley
- Fan #4
- Brandon Michael de Paul (Brandon de Paul)
- Fan #5
- Paul G. Kubiak
- Fan #6
- Greg Colbrook (Gregory Colbrook)
- Shy Girl
- Jennifer Manley
- Teen in the Bathroom #1
- John Patrick White
- Teen in the Bathroom #2
- Todd Giebenhain
- Excited Alien
- J.P. Manoux
- Navigator
- Dan Gunther
- Technician #1
- Matt Winston
- Technician #2
- Brandon Keener
- Nervous Tech
- Dian Bachar
- Lahnk
- Rainn Wilson
- Teek (scenes deleted)
- Susan Egan
- Brandon's Mom
- Heidi Swedberg
- Sarris' Guard
- Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
- Reporter
- Jerry Penacoli
- Warrior Alien
- Joel McKinnon Miller
- Announcer
- Kevin Hamilton McDonald (Kevin McDonald)
- Alien Fan
- Daniel T. Parker (Daniel Parker)
- Inventory Clerk
- Dawn Hutchins
- Voice of the Computer (voice)
- Joe Frank
- Thermian Greeter #1
- Lawrence Richards (Larry Richards)
- Thermian Greeter #2
- Mic Tomasi
- Convention Goer
- Heath Castor (*)
- Mank'nar #1 in Prosthetics
- Joseph J. Dawson (*)
- Convention Goer
- Paulie DiCocco III (*)
- Boy
- David Dorfman (*)
- Thermian Soldier
- Michael Haboush (*)
- Convention Goth
- Erik Johnson (*)
- Sci-Fi Convention Fan
- Janis Jones (*)
- Control Deck Thermian
- Danilo Mancinelli (*)
- Prostitute with Alien
- Molly O'Brien (*)
- Convention Goer
- Brian Penikas (*)
- Sarris Soldier
- Rocco Salata (*)
Director
- Director
- Dean Parisot
Writing credits
- Story
- David Howard
- Screenplay
- David Howard
- Screenplay
- Robert Gordon
Producer
- Executive producer
- Elizabeth Cantillon
- Associate producer
- Allegra Clegg
- Co-producer
- Suzann Ellis
- Co-producer
- Sona Gourgouris
- Producer
- Mark Johnson
- Associate producer
- Janet Lewin
- Producer
- Charles Newirth
Music
- Music
- David Newman
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Jerzy Zielinski
Editor
- Editor
- Don Zimmerman
Casting
- Casting director
- Debra Zane
Production design
- Production designer
- Linda DeScenna
Art direction
- Art director
- Jim Nedza (James Nedza)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Ric McElvin
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Albert Wolsky
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Barney Burman
- Makeup artist
- Bill Corso
- Makeup artist
- Roxy D'Alonzo
- Key makeup artist
- Hallie D'Amore
- Hairstylist
- Alan D'Angerio (Sigourney Weaver)
- Makeup artist
- Marie Del Prete
- Special makeup effects artist
- Chris Hanson
- Makeup artist
- Camille Henderson
- Makeup artist
- Mark Landon
- Special makeup effects artist
- Steve LaPorte
- Makeup artist
- Gilbert A. Mosko
- Makeup department head
- Ve Neill
- Prosthetics makeup artist
- Douglas Noe
- Masks
- Brian Penikas
- Prosthetics
- Brian Penikas
- Makeup artist
- Deborah Patino (Deborah Patino Rutherford)
- Makeup artist
- Rick Stratton
- Makeup effects
- Stan Winston
- Hair department head
- Joy Zapata
- Special makeup effects artist
- Art Anthony (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Erica Frauman
- Unit production manager
- Charles Newirth
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Andy Armstrong
- Assistant director
- James Armstrong
- Second assistant director
- Philippe R. Dupont (Phil Dupont)
- Second unit director
- Stefen Fangmeier
- Dga trainee
- Stacy A. Murphy (Stacy Murphy)
- Second second assistant director
- Kristin Killey
- First assistant director
- Vincent Lascoumes
- First assistant director
- Michele Panelli-Venetis (Second unit)
Art department
- Propmaker
- Victor Anderson
- Concept artist
- Wayne D. Barlowe
- Set dresser
- John J. Bradley
- Conceptual artist
- Brom
- Assistant property master
- Mark W. Brown
- Plaster foreman
- Shane Buckallew
- General foreman
- Dale DeStefani
- Conceptual illustrator
- Guy Dyas (Guy Hendrix Dyas)
- Key set dresser
- Alan Easley
- Art department coordinator
- Ashley Cook (Ashley Fardys)
- Set designer
- Robert Fechtman
- Propmaker
- Sven Fodale
- Leadman
- Nancy Gilmore
- Storyboard artist
- Collin Grant
- Storyboard artist
- Michael Anthony Jackson
- Swing gang
- Paul Jackson (Paul Luther Jackson)
- Sculptor
- Kent Jones
- Art department assistant
- Nicole Joubert
- Set dresser
- David Ladish
- Storyboard artist
- David Lowery
- Illustrator
- Warren Manser
- Lead sculptor
- Thomas Meikle
- Construction
- Gary Metzen
- Property master
- Jerry Moss
- Set dresser
- Luigi Mugavero
- Concept illustrator
- Simon Murton
- Assistant property master
- Andrew Petrotta
- Construction auditor
- Roxanne Reaver
- Production illustrator
- Wil Rees
- Conceptual creature designer
- Jordu Schell
- Art department researcher
- Mitch Sutton
- Set designer
- Dawn Swiderski
- Assistant art director
- Sally Thornton
- Computer animation
- Spyros Tsiounis
- Construction coordinator
- Butch West
- Production illustrator
- Tracey Wilson
- Graphic designer
- Andrew Leman (*) (Props)
- Sculptor
- Bill Roth (*)
- Plasterer
- Victor M. Shannon (*)
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Nicholas R. Allen
- Digital transfer
- Christopher Barron (Chris Barron)
- Sound designer
- Richard Beggs
- Adr mixer
- Dean Drabin
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Dan Engstrom
- Adr editor
- Jessica Gallavan
- Dialogue editor
- Claire Graybill
- Digital transfer
- Jonathan Greber
- Sound effects editor
- J.R. Grubbs
- Machine room operator
- Gabriel Guy
- Re-recording mixer
- Lora Hirschberg
- Supervising sound editor
- Tim Holland
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Johnson
- Utility sound
- Fred Johnston
- Foley editor
- Bruce Lacey
- Machine room operator
- Sean Landeros
- Foley artist
- Marnie Moore
- Sound effects editor
- Timothy Nielsen
- Foley artist
- Margie O'Malley
- Production sound mixer
- Lee Orloff
- Adr editor
- Jayme Parker (Jayme S. Parker)
- Second boom
- Thomas A. Payne
- Foley recordist
- Frank Rinella
- Re-recordist
- Ronald G. Roumas
- Mix technician
- Jurgen Scharpf
- Assistant sound designer
- Julia Shirar
- Adr recordist
- Cary Stratton
- Dialogue editor
- Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield (Ewa Sztompke)
- Video services
- John Torrijos
- Video services as Christian Von Burkleo)
- Christian von Burkleo
- Adr supervisor
- Hugh Waddell
- Sound effects editor
- Karen Wilson (Karen G. Wilson)
- Assistant adr editor
- Robb Wilson
- Machine room operator
- Brian Magerkurth (*)
- Digital audio transferer
- Joan Malloch (*)
- Assistant editor
- Colin O'Neill (*)
- Digital support tech
- Colin O'Neill (*)
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Brandon Proctor (*)
- Mix technician
- Brandon Proctor (*)
- Technical staff
- Steve Romanko (*) (Skywalker Sound)
- Mix technician
- Kent Sparling (*)
Special effects
- Concept artist
- Wayne Barlowe (Stan Winston Studio) (Wayne D. Barlowe)
- Mold department
- Dave Beneke (Stan Winston Studios) (David Beneke)
- Animatronic department
- George Bernota (Stan Winston Studio)
- Concept artist
- Simon Bisley (Stan Winston Studio)
- Creature designs
- Simon Bisley
- Fabrication department
- Joanne Bloomfield (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mold department
- Darin Bouyssou (Stan Winston Studio)
- Concept artist
- Brom (Stan Winston Studio)
- Fabrication department
- Connie Cadwell (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects foreman
- Tony Centonze
- Key effects artist
- Jim Charmatz (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects assistant
- John Cluff
- Animatronic effects supervisor
- Christian Colquhoun (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical effects supervisor
- Christian Colquhoun (Chris Cowan)
- Special effects technician
- Kent D'Huet
- Animatronic department
- Glenn Derry (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mold department
- Lou Diaz (Stan Winston)
- Fabrication department
- Alon Dori (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key animatronic designer
- Jeff Edwards (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects foreman
- Manny Epstein (Manuel S. Epstein)
- Key effects artist
- Greg Figiel (Stan Winston Studio)
- Fabrication department
- Steve Fink (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects makeup
- Steve Fink
- Model maker
- Dave Fogler
- Animatronic department
- Ryan French (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects
- William N. Greene III
- Mold department
- Mike Harper (Stan Winston Studios)
- Fabrication department
- Beth Hathaway (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key animatronic designer
- Rich Haugen (Stan Winston Studio) (Rich Haugen)
- Key animatronic designer
- Matt Heimlich (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key effects artist
- Trevor Hensley (Stan Winston Studio)
- Practical effects supervisor
- Geoff Heron (ILM)
- Special effects foreman
- Jay M. Hirsch
- Lab technician
- Grady Holder (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mold department
- Grady Holder (Stan Winston)
- Mold department
- Carey Jones (Stan Winston Studios)
- Key effects artist
- Mark Jurinko (Stan Winston Studio)
- Animatronic effects supervisor
- Richard Landon (Stan Winston Studio) (Richard J. Landon)
- Art department
- Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Concept artist
- Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Design artist
- Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Animatronic department
- Alexander Machold (Stan Winston Studio)
- Effects supervisor
- Shane Patrick Mahan (Stan Winston Studio) (Shane Mahan)
- Mold department
- Keith Marbory (Stan Winston)
- Special effects supervisor
- Keith Marbory
- Key effects artist
- Nick Marra (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key effects artist
- Jason Mathews (Stan Winston Studio) (Jason Matthews)
- Mold department supervisor
- Tony McCray (Stan Winston Studio)
- Concept art director
- Mark 'Crash' McCreery (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key effects artist
- Kevin McTurk (Stan Winston Studio)
- Puppeteer
- Kevin McTurk
- Key effects artist
- Paul Mejias (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects artist and puppeteer
- Paul Mejias
- Special effects
- Christine Onesky
- Mold department
- Michael Ornelaz (Stan Winston)
- Key effects artist
- Joey Orosco (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mold department
- Eric Ostroff (Stan Winston Studios)
- Mold department
- Gary Pawlowski (Stan Winston)
- Key effects artist
- Rob Phillips (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key effects artist
- Rob Ramsdell (Stan Winston Studio) (Robert Ramsdell)
- Key effects artist
- John Rosengrant (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key effects artist
- Jordu Schell (Stan Winston Studio)
- Animatronic department
- Evan Schiff (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects
- Evan Schiff (Stan Winston Studio)
- Animatronic department
- Ewald Schuster (Stan Winston Studio)
- Animatronic department
- David Schwab (Stan Winston Studio)
- Animatronic effects supervisor
- J. Alan Scott (Stan Winston Studio) (Alan Scott)
- Special effects
- Robert Simokovic
- Key animatronic designer
- Kirk Skodis (Stan Winston Studio)
- Animatronic department
- Al Sousa (Stan Winston Studio) (Alfred Sousa)
- Key effects artist
- Doug Stewart (Stan Winston Studio) (Douglas J. Stewart)
- Mold department
- Brian Stiver (Stan Winston Studios)
- Key effects artist
- Scott Stoddard (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects foreman
- Lucinda Strub
- Special effects buyer
- Bob Sturgis (Robert Sturgis)
- Special effects supervisor
- Matt Sweeney
- Effects supervisor
- Christopher Swift (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects technician
- Frank W. Tarantino
- Special effects foreman
- Fred Tessaro
- Mold department
- Mark Viniello (Stan Winston Studios)
- Special photographic effects
- Mark Viniello
- Fabrication department
- Chris Walker (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects production coordinator
- Stiles White (Stan Winston Studio)
- Animatronic and creature effects
- Stan Winston
- Concept artist
- Berni Wrightson (Stan Winston Studio) (Bernie Wrightson)
- Creature designs
- Berni Wrightson (Bernie Wrightson)
- Mold department
- Gary Yee (Stan Winston Studios)
- Special effects makeup
- Gary Yee
Visual effects
- Computer graphics artist
- Mimi Abers (ILM)
- Chief model maker
- Barbara Affonso (ILM)
- Location matchmove supervisor
- Alia Agha (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Shadi Almassizadeh (ILM)
- Animation supervisor
- Christopher Armstrong (Chris Armstrong)
- Computer graphics artist
- Al Bailey
- Chief model maker
- Charlie Bailey (ILM) (Charles Bailey)
- Lead digital paint artist
- Katharine Baird (ILM)
- Chief modelmaker
- Carol Bauman
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Chris Bayz (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mat Beck (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Computer graphics artist
- Kathleen Beeler (ILM)
- Lead animator
- Linda Bel (ILM)
- Model maker
- Tory Belleci
- Animator
- Scott Benza
- Chief model maker
- Don Bies (ILM)
- Computer graphics artist
- Aron Bonar (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Josh Book
- Computer graphics artist
- Patrick Brennan (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Kim Bromley (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- William J. Brooks (ILM)
- Digital matte artist
- Ronn Brown (ILM)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Carey Burens
- Compositor
- Jodi Campanaro (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Digital model supervisor
- Geoff Campbell
- Digital artist
- Mario Capellari
- Digital modeler
- Andrew Cawrse (ILM)
- Matchmove artist
- Lanny Cermak (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Christopher Claisse
- Practical effects
- Robbie Clot (ILM)
- Concept designer
- James Clyne
- Computer graphics artist
- Caitlin Content (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Jay Cooper
- Visual effects production assistant
- Lynne Coyer (Pacific Title Digital)
- Compositor
- Chris Crowell (Pacific Title Digital)
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Scott David (ILM)
- Compositor
- Scott David
- Chief model maker
- Fon Davis (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sandy DellaMarie (Pacific Title Digital)
- Computer graphics artist
- David Deuber (ILM)
- Model maker
- Bryan Dewe (ILM)
- Lead compositor
- Jeff Doran (ILM)
- Animator
- Andrew Doucette (ILM)
- Miniature stage manager
- David Dranitzke (ILM) (David S. Dranitzke)
- Director of photography
- David Drzewiecki (Second unit)
- Lead model maker
- John Duncan
- Visual effects editor
- Timothy Eaton (ILM)
- Compositor
- Chris Eckardt (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Model maker
- Robert Edwards (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Judy Elkins (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Computer graphics artist
- Gonzalo Escudero (ILM)
- CG artist
- Raul Essig
- Creative advisor
- Stefen Fangmeier (ILM)
- Visual effects co-supervisor
- Stefen Fangmeier
- Model maker
- Mark Fiorenza
- Compositor
- Chris Flynn (Pacific Title Digital)
- Model maker
- David Fogler (ILM) (Dave Fogler)
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Deborah Fought (ILM) (Debbie Fought)
- Motion control technician
- Adam Francis
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mark Freund (Pacific Title Digital)
- Computer graphics artist
- Todd Fulford (ILM)
- Visual effects co-supervisor
- Bill George
- Model project supervisor
- Brian Gernand (ILM)
- Rotoscope artist
- George Gervan (Pacific Title Digital)
- Rotoscope artist
- Richard Gervan (Pacific Title Digital)
- Model maker
- Tim Gillett (ILM) (Tim Gillet)
- Cg supervisor
- Dan Goldman (ILM) (Dan B. Goldman)
- Concept designer
- John Goodson (ILM)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Sam Granat (ILM)
- Animator
- Andrew Grant (ILM) (Andrew 'Spanky' Grant)
- Visual effects coordinator
- David Gray (ILM) (David M. Gray)
- Digital matte artist
- Jett (ILM) (Caroleen Green)
- Computer support
- Erik Grieve
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Cam Griffin
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Cameron Griffin (ILM)
- Computer graphics artist
- Jim Hagedorn (ILM) (James Hagedorn)
- Modelmaker
- Nelson Hall
- Matchmove supervisor
- Michael Halsted (ILM) (Michael J. Halsted)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jason Hanel (Pacific Title Digital)
- CG technical director
- Andrew Hardaway (ILM)
- Rotoscope artist
- Brian Harding (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) (Brian Harding)
- First assistant cameraman
- Michael Hardwick (ILM)
- Modelmaker
- Aaron Haye (ILM)
- Digital painter
- Maureen Healy (Pacific Title Digital)
- Matchmove artist
- Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis (ILM) (Wendy Hendrickson)
- Lead pyrotechnician
- Geoff Heron (ILM)
- Visual effects editor
- Scott Hill
- Co-visual effects supervisor
- Ed Hirsh (ILM) (Edward Hirsh)
- Computer graphics artist
- David Hisanaga (ILM)
- Digital matte artist
- Ivo Horvat (ILM)
- Compositor
- Heather Hoyland (Pacific Title Digital)
- Model maker
- Peggy Hrastar (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Dorne Huebler (ILM)
- Chief model maker
- Grant Imahara (ILM)
- Computer graphics artist
- Polly Ing (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Erich Ippen
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Jiri Jacknowitz (ILM)
- Visual effects art director
- Alex Jaeger (Concept design/animatics, ILM)
- Visual effects
- Rod M. Janusch
- Model maker
- Michael Jobe (ILM) (Mike Jobe)
- Computer graphics artist
- Samson Kao (ILM)
- Assistant visual effects coordinator
- Rob Kelly (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) (Rob A. Kelly)
- Digital compositor
- Steve Kennedy (Stephen Kennedy)
- Animator
- Ken King (ILM) (Ken Satchel King)
- Rotoscope artist
- Karen Klein
- Computer graphic artist
- Simon Knights
- Computer graphics artist
- Hilmar Koch (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Ed Kramer
- Compositing supervisor
- Marshall Krasser (ILM) (Marshall Richard Krasser)
- Viewpaint artist
- Jean-Claude Langer (ILM)
- Compositor
- Jennifer Law (Pacific Title Digital) (Jennifer Law-Stump)
- Developer
- Lenny Lee (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Mark Lefitz
- Associate visual effects producer
- Janet Lewin
- Senior animator
- Erik Liles (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Senior compositor
- Erik Liles (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Digital artist
- Jonathan Litt (ILM)
- Animator
- Victoria Livingstone (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Craig Lyn
- Chief model maker
- Michael Lynch (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ross MacKenzie (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Assistant visual effects coordinator
- Dawn Brooks (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) (Dawn Brooks Macleod)
- Matchmove artist
- Jodie Maier (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Stuart Maschwitz (ILM) (Stuart T. Maschwitz)
- Editorial technical assistant
- Ian McCamey (ILM)
- Art director
- Mark 'Crash' McCreery
- Chief model maker
- Scott McNamara (ILM)
- Motion control camera operator
- Carl Miller
- Model maker
- Richard Miller (ILM)
- Sculptor
- Richard Miller
- Computer graphics artist
- Michael Min (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Rodney Montague (Pacific Title Digital)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Amanda Montgomery (ILM) (Amanda K. Montgomery)
- Matchmove artist
- David Manos Morris (ILM)
- Technical assistant
- Michelle Motta (ILM)
- Model maker
- David Murphy (ILM) (Dave Murphy)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Paula Nederman (ILM)
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- C. Andrew Nelson (ILM)
- Model maker
- Ben Nichols
- Miniature coordinator
- Luke O'Byrne (ILM)
- Visual effects gaffer
- Michael Olague
- 3D animator
- Rina Osamura (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Digital artist
- David Parrish
- Motion control technician
- Chris Paxson
- Model maker
- Alan Peterson (ILM)
- Compositor
- Patrick Phillips (Pacific Title Digital)
- Digital artist
- Bruce Powell
- Animator
- Mark Powers (ILM)
- Chief model maker
- Tony Preciado (ILM)
- Computer graphics sequence supervisor
- Henry Preston (ILM)
- Model maker
- Thomas Proost (ILM) (Tom Proost)
- Computer graphics artist
- Ricardo Ramos (ILM)
- Computer graphics artist
- Philippe Rebours (ILM)
- Model maker
- Christopher Reed (ILM)
- Concept artist
- Erich Rigling (ILM)
- Concept designer
- Erich Rigling (ILM)
- Technical director
- Massimiliano Rocchetti
- Digital compositor
- Tom Rosseter (ILM) (Thomas Rosseter)
- Model maker
- Adam Savage (ILM)
- Compositor
- Rasha Shalaby (Pacific Title Digital)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Stacey Shear (ILM)
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Amy Shepard (ILM)
- Animator
- David Sidley (ILM) (Dave Sidley)
- Model maker
- Mark Siegel (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Dave Simmons (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
- Assistant compositor
- David Simmons (Pacific Title Digital)
- Animatic artist
- James Smentkowski (ILM) (Jim Smentowski)
- Digital color timing supervisor
- Kenneth Smith (ILM)
- Model maker
- Kim Smith
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Ben Snow
- Animator
- Tom St. Amand (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Robert Stadd
- Visual effects production assistant
- Sam Stewart (ILM)
- Animatic artist
- Christopher Stillman (ILM) (Chris Stillman)
- Digital plate restoration
- Katrina Stovold (ILM)
- 3D effects supervisor
- Colin Strause (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Greg Strause (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Digital effects
- Greg Strause
- System supervisor
- Greg Strause (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Systems supervisor
- Greg Strause
- Computer graphics artist
- Douglas Sutton (ILM) (Doug Sutton)
- Rotoscope artist
- Tony Suvannoparat (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Technical support
- Blake Sweeney
- Visual effects director of photography
- Patrick Sweeney (ILM) (Pat Sweeney)
- Digital artist
- Catherine Tate (ILM)
- Sabre artist
- Chad Taylor (ILM)
- Conceptual designer
- Miles Teves (ILM)
- Animator
- Kim Thompson (ILM)
- Digital effects
- Ryan Thompson
- Digital painter
- Lynn Tigar (Pacific Title Digital)
- Technical animation supervisor
- James Tooley (ILM)
- Software development
- Alan Trombla
- Miniature director of photography
- Patrick Turner (ILM) (Pat Turner)
- Digital matte artist
- Yusei Uesugi (ILM)
- Model maker
- Daniel Wagner (ILM) (Danny Wagner)
- Model maker
- Mark Walas (ILM)
- Chief model maker
- Steve Walton (ILM)
- CG artist
- Susan Weeks (ILM) (Susan M. Weeks)
- Matchmove artist
- R.D. Wegener (ILM)
- Digital modeler
- Li-Hsien Wei (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Jeff Wells (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
- Digital effects artist
- Jeff Wells (Pacific Title Digital)
- Computer graphics artist
- Collie Wertz (ILM) (Colie Wertz)
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Erin West (ILM)
- 3D effects supervisor
- Edson Williams (Light Matters/Pixel Envy)
- Lead animator
- Scott Wirtz (ILM)
- Lead viewpaint artist
- Ron Woodall (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Ken Ziegler
- Computer graphics artist
- Rita Zimmerman (ILM) (Rita E. Zimmerman)
- Model maker
- Lauren Abrams (*) (Industrial Light and Magic)
- Vistavision camera assistant
- Wayne Baker (*)
- Modelmaker
- Anna Bies (*)
- Technical support
- Erik A. Candiani (*)
- Scanning and recording coordinator
- Michael Cordova (*)
- In-show optical process and effects compositor
- Christopher Dusendschon (*) (THDX)
- Mortised image end credit sequence
- Christopher Dusendschon (*) (THDX)
- Optical element to Panavision process
- Christopher Dusendschon (*) (THDX)
- Optical compositor
- Steven Emmert (*) (THDX)
- Effects director of photography
- Ray Gilberti (*)
- Concept artist
- Kirk Henderson (*)
- Technical support
- Lloyd Hess (*)
- Digital painter
- Patrick Jarvis (*) (ILM)
- Motion control operator
- Mike Leben (*)
- Digital compositor
- Matt Linder (*)
- Digital artist
- W. Regan McGee (*)
- Digital rotoscope and paint artist
- Aaron Muszalski (*) (ILM)
- Live-action motion control operator
- Derek N. Prusak (*)
- Production engineering
- George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Ken D. Smith (*)
- Software developer
- Dan Weeks (*)
- Software developer
- Ka-Ping Yee (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Laura Albert
- Stunt double
- Lesley Aletter (Sigourney Weaver)
- Utility stunts
- Lesley Aletter
- Stunt coordinator
- Andy Armstrong
- Utility stunts
- James Armstrong
- Stunts
- Jennifer Caputo
- Stunt double
- John Casino (Tim Allen)
- Utility stunts
- John Casino
- Stunts
- Leon Delaney
- Utility stunts
- Leon Delaney
- Stunts
- Doc Duhame
- Stunt double
- Kofi Elam
- Stunts
- Dana Dru Evenson
- Stunts
- Dane Farwell
- Stunts
- Dennis Fitzgerald
- Utility stunts
- Dennis Fitzgerald
- Stunt trainer
- Brian Kula Fung
- Stunts
- Tanner Gill
- Utility stunts
- Tanner Gill
- Stunts
- Gary Guercio
- Stunt double
- Toby Holguin
- Stunts
- Will Leong
- Stunts
- Jim Palmer
- Stunts
- Casey Pieretti
- Utility stunts
- Casey Pieretti
- Stunt performer
- Mark Stefanich
- Stunts
- Nils Allen Stewart
- Stunts
- Mike Stokey
- Stunts
- Raliegh Wilson
- Utility stunts
- Raliegh Wilson
- Stunts
- Julia Dye (*)
- Stunts
- Freddie Joe Farnsworth (*)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Jesse V. Johnson (*)
- Stunts
- JD Roberto (*)
- Stunt double
- Mark Aaron Wagner (*) (Jed Rees)
- Stunts
- Spice Williams-Crosby (*)
Camera
- Camera operator
- William D. Barber ("a" camera)
- Director of photography
- David Boyd (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Alejandro J. Castillo
- Still photographer
- Murray Close
- Second camera operator
- Tom Connole
- Dolly grip
- Fred Cooper
- Rigging gaffer
- Glenn Corbett
- Camera operator
- David Drzewiecki (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- David Drzewiecki (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Greg Etherridge (Greg Etherridge)
- Rigging grip
- Clayton Fowler
- Grip
- Rob J. Greenlea
- Dimmer board operator
- Jeffrey M. Hall
- Gaffer
- Patrick Hoeschen (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Alex Jachno (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- David Janssen (ILM VFX)
- Video engineer
- Ian Kelly
- Rigging grip
- Geoffrey D. Knoller
- Camera operator
- Robert LaBonge (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Robert La Bonge (Second unit) (Robert LaBonge)
- First assistant camera
- Brian LeGrady
- Basecamp genie operator
- James A. Lundin
- Rigging grip
- Victor Macias
- Assistant camera
- Duane Mieliwocki
- Rigging grip
- Steve Owen
- Key grip
- Brian H. Reynolds
- Lighting technician
- William Self
- Electrician
- H. Chris Sorensen
- Grip
- Robert Stillman
- Gaffer
- Rafael E. Sánchez
- Lighting technician
- Jon Tilton
- Lighting technician
- Tony Varuola
- Film loader
- Roger Wall
- Grip
- John 'JW' Warner (John 'JW' Warner)
- Second assistant camera
- Wm. Kirby Washington (Kirby Washington)
- Rigging electric best boy
- Doug Weinmann
- Grip
- Jeff Andrus (*)
- Grip
- Walter Byrnes (*) (Location)
- Studio technical support and services
- Robert Daniel (*)
- Rigging grip
- Joe Hill (*)
- Camera operator
- John Rhode (*)
- Film loader
- David A. Seekins (*) (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Gary Steele (*)
Wardrobe department
- Specialty costume keyperson
- Deborah Ambrosino
- Specialty costumer
- Laura Baker
- Costume illustrator
- Gina Flanagan (Gina Dedomenico)
- Fabric painter
- Carol Demarti (Costume crafts)
- Key costumer
- Mari Grimaud
- Costumer
- Monica Haynes-Nino
- Assistant costume designer
- George L. Little
- Costumer
- Tom Macdonald
- Costume supervisor
- Robert Q. Mathews
- Set costumer
- Bob Moore Jr.
- Set costumer
- Eva Prappas
- Costumer
- Damien Quinn
- Costume ager/dyer
- Jack Taggart
- Costumer
- Robert Iannaccone (*)
- Costumer
- Jason M. Moore (*)
Editorial department
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Post-production executive
- Martin Cohen
- Editorial production assistant
- Brian Dettor
- Post-production assistant
- Kevin Du Toit
- Post-production coordinator
- Sven E. Fahlgren
- Color timer
- Dale Grahn (Dale E. Grahn)
- First assistant editor
- Scott Hill
- Assistant editor
- Dan Zimmerman
- Assistant editor
- Dean Zimmerman
Music department
- Musician
- Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
- Chorus
- Elin Carlson
- Music supervisor
- Jeff Carson
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Singer
- Monique Donnelly
- Music programmer
- Marty Frasu
- Scoring sound supervisor
- Marty Frasu
- Supervising music editor
- J.J. George
- Executive in charge of music
- Todd Homme
- Orchestrator
- Xandy Janko (Alexander Janko)
- Scoring mixer
- John Kurlander
- Musician
- Norman Ludwin (Bass)
- Orchestrator
- David Newman
- Scoring consultant
- Krys Newman (Krystyna Newman)
- Vocal contractor
- Bobbi Page
- Orchestral scoring recordist
- John Rodd
- Scoring engineer
- Dennis Sager
- Copyist
- Marni Sanders
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Music editor
- Jeff Carson (*)
- Score performer
- Nancy Gassner-Clayton (*) (Vocals)
- Soundtrack producer
- Dan Goldwasser (*)
Other crew
- Second assistant accountant
- Coleen Aiello
- Key set production assistant
- James Armstrong (Second unit)
- Production staff
- Pete Blumel
- Stand-in
- Paul Borbon
- Industrial Light and Magic production assistant
- Edward Bowen
- Production assistant
- P.J. Burch
- Script supervisor
- Dea Cantu (Second unit)
- Assistant
- Lori Matyska (Ms. Weaver) (Lori M. Cincotta)
- Set production assistant
- Lindsey Cline
- Puppeteer
- Christian Colquhoun
- Stand-in
- Devron Conrad
- Production assistant
- Bryan Cournoyer
- Puppeteer
- Christian Colquhoun (Chris Cowan)
- Assistant accountant
- Tom Dames
- Assistant
- Cheryl Donaldson (Mark Johnson)
- Payroll accountant
- Michael Dorner
- Puppeteer
- Jeff Edwards
- Stand-in
- Lee Faranda
- Stand-in
- Dawn Gibson
- Concept designer
- John Goodson
- Assistant
- Amie Griffith (Stan Winston)
- Caterer
- Peter Hansen (Pastry chef)
- Puppeteer
- Beth Hathaway
- Puppeteer
- Matt Heimlich
- Production coordinator
- Debra James
- Production assistant
- Jason Z. Kemp
- Assistant accountant
- Michael R. Kern
- Puppeteer
- Richard Landon (Richard J. Landon)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Paul LaZebnik
- Script supervisor
- Kerry Lyn McKissick
- Production executive
- Steven R. Molen
- Stand-in
- Darius Montgomery
- Assistant
- Brent Moutier (Tim Allen)
- Key set production assistant
- Geoff Murillo
- Cook
- Brian Nailing
- Head textile artist
- Matt Reitsma
- Stand-in
- Guy Richardson
- Production secretary
- Christi Robbins
- Set production assistant
- Ellen Rosentreter
- Assistant to producer
- Douglas V.R. Shellow
- Puppeteer
- Kirk Skodis
- Production assistant
- Craig Joseph Stevens
- Production accountant
- Cheryl A. Stone
- Production coordinator
- Rosanna Sun (Utah pre-production)
- Puppeteer
- Chris Swift (Christopher Swift)
- Unit publicist
- Alex L. Worman
- Computer graphic artist
- Richard Alonso (*)
- Caterer
- Gary Ferraro (*)
- Production assistant
- Scott Horwitz (*)
- Photographic model
- Petra Verkaik (*) (Scene cut)
(*) uncredited