Galaxy of Terror
(Galaxy of Terror)
Credits
Cast
- Cabren
- Edward Albert
- Alluma
- Erin Moran
- Kore
- Ray Walston
- Commander Ilvar
- Bernard Behrens
- Baelon
- Zalman King
- Ranger
- Robert Englund
- Dameia
- Taaffe O'Connell
- Quuhod
- Sid Haig
- Captain Trantor
- Grace Zabriskie
- Cos
- Jack Blessing
- Mitri
- Mary Ellen O'Neill
- Dead spaceship crew member
- Kenny Myers (*)
- Shadow monster
- Brian Wade (*)
Director
- Director
- B.D. Clark (Bruce D. Clark)
Writing credits
- Written by
- Marc Siegler
- Written by
- B.D. Clark (Bruce D. Clark)
- Outline
- William Stout (*)
Producer
- Producer
- Roger Corman
- Co-producer
- Marc Siegler
Music
- Music
- Barry Schrader
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Jacques Haitkin
- Cinematographer
- Austin McKinney (*)
Editor
- Editor
- Larry Bock
- Editor
- R.J. Kizer
- Editor
- Barry Zetlin
Casting
- Casting director
- Lisa Mionie
Production design
- Production designer
- James Cameron
- Production designer
- Robert Skotak
Art direction
- Art director
- Steve Graziani
- Art director
- Alex Hajdu
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- K.C. Scheibel
- Set decorator
- Bill Paxton (*)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Timaree McCormick
Makeup department
- Prosthetics fabrication
- Chris Biggs (R. Christopher Biggs)
- Prosthetics fabrication
- Larry Carr (Larry S. Carr)
- Makeup artist
- Sue Dolph
- Prosthetics fabrication
- Alec Gillis
- Special makeup effects artist
- Karen Kubeck (Assistant makeup artist)
- Prosthetics fabrication
- Iya Labunka
- First assistant makeup effects
- Kenny Meyers (Kenny Myers)
- Prosthetics fabrication
- Tom Schwartz
- Special makeup effects supervisor
- Thom Shouse
- Hair stylist
- Peter Tothpal
- Prosthetics fabrication
- Brian Wade
- Special makeup effects artist
- Allan A. Apone (*)
- Effects makeup assistant
- Kevin Shanks (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Bill Conway (Second unit) (William T. Conway)
- Executive in charge of production
- Mary Ann Fisher
- Post-production supervisor
- Ellen K. Hanson
- Production manager
- Aaron Lipstadt
- Assistant production manager
- Charles Skouras III
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Mark Allen (Second unit) (Mark Allan)
- Second unit director
- James Cameron
- Second assistant director
- Betsy Magruder
- First assistant director
- Peter Manoogian
Art department
- Property master
- Francesca Bartoccini
- Assistant props
- Pam Canzano (Pamela Ganzano)
- Lead carpenter
- Forrest Chadwick
- Construction supervisor
- Philip Thomas (Phil Thomas Jr.)
- Props
- Pam Warner (Second unit) (Pamela B. Warner)
- Props and sets
- Sol Aquino (*)
- Props
- Brian Hanish (*) (Electronics)
- Graphic artist
- Rick Moore (*)
- Art department electrician
- Mark A. Shelton (*)
- Weapon designer
- Robert Short (*)
- Property maker
- Wayne Springfield (*)
Sound department
- Sound
- Ken Beauchane (Ken Beauchene)
- Sound effects editor
- Stephen Hunter Flick
- Audio consultant
- Galen Handee (Galen Handy)
- Dialogue editor
- Steve Purvis (Stephen Purvis)
- Supervising sound editor
- David Lewis Yewdall
- Sound editor
- David E. Stone (*)
Special effects
- Mechanical effects
- Al Apone (Allan A. Apone)
- Mechanical effects
- Steve Neill
- Mechanical effects
- Rick Stratton
- Mechanical effects
- Doug White (Douglas J. White)
- Special effects assistant
- Kevin Shanks (*)
Visual effects
- Special effects electronics
- Stephen Barncard
- Additional photography
- Steve Caldwell (Special visual effects)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Tom Campbell
- Model shop supervisor
- Brian Chin
- Stop motion animator
- Brian Chin
- Additional photography
- George Dodge (Special visual effects) (George D. Dodge)
- Electronics engineer
- Mike Dubrow
- Graphic animation designer
- Ernest D. Farino
- Camera operator
- Randy Frakes (Special visual effects) (Randall Frakes)
- Assistant animator
- Deborah Gaydos
- Additional photography
- Julia Gibson (Special visual effects)
- Camera operator
- Frank Isaacs (Special visual effects) (Frank H. Isaacs)
- Camera assistant
- Don Jackson (Special visual effects) (Donald G. Jackson)
- Miniature sculptor
- Ron Lizorty
- Special effects lighting
- Matt McAlister (Matthew McAllister)
- Director of photography
- Austin McKinney (Special visual effects)
- Effects coordinator
- Sara Nelson
- Camera assistant
- Eric Peterson (Special visual effects)
- Optical supervisor
- Anthony Randel (Tony Randel)
- Visual effects editor
- Anthony Randel (Tony Randel)
- Model builder
- Jay Roth
- Graphic animation photography
- Mark Sawicki
- Model shop engineer
- Brent Scrivner (Brent Scrivener)
- Supervising director of photography
- Dennis Skotak (Special visual effects)
- Assistant effects editor
- Joseph Yanuzzi
- Animation cameraman
- Ted Rae (*)
- Special visual effects
- Robert Skotak (*)
Camera
- Gaffer
- Kevin Brennan
- First assistant camera
- Ayne Coffey (Anne S. Coffey)
- Electrician
- Steve Freidman
- Best boy electric
- Greg Gardener (Greg Gardiner)
- Electrician
- Jim Grce
- Electrician
- Larry Karman (Doc Karman)
- Still photographer
- Nick Kelsh
- Grip
- David Miller (David Lee Miller)
- Grip
- Mike Mohde (Mike Moad)
- Key grip
- Tracy Neftzger
- Grip
- Dave Nims (David W. Nims)
- Best boy grip
- John Sorich
- Director of photography
- Gary Wagner (Second unit)
- Lighting consultant
- Jerry Workman
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe master
- Jonathan David Young
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- John K. Adams
- Assistant editor
- Clark Henderson
Music department
- Performer
- Michael Hoenig (Synthesizer)
Other crew
- Publicist
- Jane Covner
- Production accountant
- Rupert Harvey
- Production coordinator
- Don Opper (Don Keith Opper)
- Script supervisor
- Mark Thomas (Mark S. Thomas)
- Production assistant
- Whitney Scott Bain (*)
- Production assistant
- Mike Chambers (*)
- Production assistant
- David DeCoteau (*)
(*) uncredited