You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Alien Nation

(Alien Nation)

 Credits

Cast

Matthew Sykes
James Caan
Sam Francisco
Mandy Patinkin
William Harcourt
Terence Stamp
Kipling
Kevyn Major Howard
Cassandra
Leslie Bevis
Fedorchuk
Peter Jason
Quint
George Jenesky (Conrad Dunn)
Josh Strader
Jeff Kober
Bill Tuggle
Roger Aaron Brown
Wiltey
Tony Simotes
Human Dealer
Michael David Simms
Alien Dealer
Ed Krieger
Alterez
Tony Perez
Trent Porter
Brian Thompson
Capt. Warner
Frank McCarthy (Francis X. McCarthy)
Winter
Keone Young
Moffet
Don Hood
Duncan Crais
Earl Boen
Coroner's Technician
William E. Dearth
Coroner's Attendant
Robert Starr
Coroner's Driver
Bobby Sargent
Computer Operator
Bebe Drake-Massey (Bebe Drake)
Minkler
Edgar Small
O'Neal
Thomas Wagner
Mayor
Abraham Alvarez
Ortiz
Diana James
Bentner
Frank Collison
Detective
Tom DeFranco
Kristin Sykes
Angela O'Neill
Helicopter Pilot
Seth Marten
Mrs. Francisco
Kendall Conrad
George Jr.
Brian Lando
Raincoat
Tom Morga
Mr. Porter
Reggie Parton (Regis Parton)
Mrs. Porter
Jessica James
Natuzzi
Tom Finnegan
Victor Goldrup
Doug MacHugh
Human Cop #1
Lawrence Kopp
Newcomer in Bar
Alec Gillis
Police Secretary
Shuko Akune
Female Cop
Stephanie Shroyer
Derelict
Frank Wagner
Old Man Driver
Clarence Landry
Newcomer #1 on TV
Van Ling
Newcomer #2 on TV
Mark Murphey
Kid at Burger Stand
Kirsten Graham
Boat Captain
George Robotham
Harcourt's Girlfriend
Debra Seitz
Detective
James De Closs
S.I.D. Photographer
Douglas Cameron
Neighbor
Jasper Cole (*)
Detective Gomez
Lorenzo Gaspar (*)

Director

Director
Graham Baker

Writing credits

Written by
Rockne S. O'Bannon

Producer

Executive producer
Bill Borden
Producer
Gale Anne Hurd
Producer
Richard Kobritz

Music

Music
Curt Sobel

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Adam Greenberg

Editor

Editor
Kent Beyda

Casting

Casting director
Karen Rea

Production design

Production designer
Jack T. Collis

Art direction

Art director
Joseph Nemec III (Joseph C. Nemec III)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jim Duffy

Costume design

Costume designer
Erica Phillips (Erica Edell Phillips)

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Janice Alexander
Alien makeup effects
David Anderson (David LeRoy Anderson)
Sculptor
Grant Arndt (Stan Winston Studios)
Alien makeup effects
John Blake
Alien makeup effects
Roger Borelli
Makeup artist
Katalin Elek
Alien makeup applier
Zoltan (Zoltan Elek)
Makeup artist
Zoltan (Zoltan Elek)
Alien makeup applier
John Elliott (John M. Elliott Jr.)
Makeup artist
John Elliott (John M. Elliott Jr.)
Makeup co-department head
John M. Elliott Jr.
Alien makeup effects
Greg Figiel
Alien makeup effects
Steve Frakes
Alien makeup effects
Mark Garbarino
Alien makeup effects
Emilio M. Gonzales
Alien makeup effects
Jeff Kennemore
Alien makeup effects
Makio Kida
Alien makeup effects
Eryn Krueger (Eryn Krueger Mekash)
Alien makeup effects
Richard J. Landon
Special makeup effects artist
Steve LaPorte
Alien makeup effects
Karen Mason
Makeup artist
Michael Mills
Alien makeup effects
Brian Penikas
Alien makeup effects
John Price
Prosthetic painter
Matt Rose
Alien makeup effects
Russell Seifert
Alien makeup effects
Michael Spatola
Alien makeup effects
Michiko Tagawa
Alien makeup effects
Mike Trcic
Makeup artist
Monty Westmore
Makeup artist
Kenny Myers (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Joan Bradshaw

Assistant director

First assistant director
Herb Adelman
First assistant director
Newton D. Arnold (Newt Arnold)
First assistant director
James Behnke (Second unit) (Jim Behnke)
Dga trainee
Patricia Earnest
Second unit director
Conrad E. Palmisano
Second second assistant director
Barbara Ravis (Barbara M. Ravis)
Second assistant director
Harvey Waldman

Art department

Leadman
Nigel A. Boucher
Assistant property master
Mike Carrillo
Propmaker gangboss
Bryan Corbett
Construction coordinator
Dennis De Waay (Dennis DeWaay)
Construction foreman
Steven E. Fegley (Steven E. Fegley)
Property master
Louis S. Fleming
Set designer
John Warnke

Sound department

Sound editor
Wayne Allwine
Re-recording mixer
Don J. Bassman
Sound editor
Michael J. Benavente
Boom operator
Steve Bowerman
Re-recording mixer
Kevin E. Carpenter
Re-recording mixer
Kevin F. Cleary
Sound editor
Lucy Coldsnow (Lucy Coldsnow-Smith)
Sound utility
Gabriel Cubos
Sound effects recording
Ezra Dweck
Foley editor
Christopher Flick
Sound editor
Warren Hamilton Jr.
Sound re-recording engineer
Bill Henderson
Sound effects recordist
Ken Johnson (Ken J. Johnson)
Sound editor
Donlee Jorgensen
Adr editor
Nicholas Vincent Korda
Sound mixer
David MacMillan
Sound effects
Mark Mangini (Mark A. Mangini)
Supervising sound editor
Mark Mangini (Mark A. Mangini)
Sound editor
Colin C. Mouat
Re-recording mixer
Richard Overton
Special sound effects
John Pospisil
Sound recordist
Robert Renga
Adr mixer
Charleen Richards
Sound editor
Solange S. Schwalbe
Sound editor
David Spence
Foley editor
Peter Tomaszewicz
Foley artist
Jerry Trent
Boom operator
Gordon Webb
Sound mixer
Charles M. Wilborn

Special effects

Assistant special effects coordinator
Stan Amborn (Stanley Amborn)
Aliens creator
Alec Gillis (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Richard Lopez
Special effects
Jeffrey Machit
Aliens creator
Shane Mahan (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Alan Rifkin
Special effects
John Robles
Aliens creator
John Rosengrant (Stan Winston Studio)
Aliens creator
Shannon Shea (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Michael Stipe (Michael P. Stipe)
Special effects coordinator
Joseph Unsinn (Joseph A. Unsinn)
Aliens creator
Tom Woodruff Jr. (Stan Winston Studio)

Visual effects

Special visual effects
Robert Grasmere
Animation camera/titles
Bret Mixon
Effect designer
Monty Shook

Stunts

Stunts
Dennis C. Alpert
Stunts
Bruce Barbour (Bruce Paul Barbour)
Stunts
Simone Boisseree
Stunts
Brad Bovee
Stunts
Harold Burns
Stunts
Roydon E. Clark (Roydon Clark)
Stunts
Eugene Collier
Stunts
Erik Cord
Stunts
Roger Creed
Stunts
Gregg Dandridge
Stunts
Greg W. Elam (Greg Wayne Elam)
Stunts
Tom Elliott
Stunts
Glory Fioramonti
Stunts
George Fisher
Stunts
Ralph Garrett
Stunts
Steve Geray
Stunts
Dick Hancock
Stunt driver
Leslie Hoffman
Stunts
Leslie Hoffman
Stunt double
Terry Jackson (Terence Stamp)
Stunts
Mike Johnson
Stunts
Paul M. Lane
Stunts
Dwayne McGee
Stunts
Bill McIntosh
Stunts
Troy Melton
Stunts
Wayne Montanio
Stunts
Gary Morgan
Stunt coordinator
Conrad E. Palmisano
Stunts
Nick Palmisano
Stunts
Chere Rae
Stunts
Jeff Ramsey
Stunts
Tom Rosales Jr. (Thomas Rosales Jr.)
Stunts
Wally Rose
Stunts
Bill Ryusaki (Bill M. Ryusaki)
Stunts
Rick Sawaya
Stunts
Sharon Schaffer
Stunts
Lori Van der Veer (Lori Seaman)
Stunts
Rick Seaman
Stunts
Jerry Summers
Stunts
Greg Walker
Stunts
Rock A. Walker
Stunts
Dick Warlock
Stunts
James Welch
Stunts
James Wilkey (Jim Wilkey)
Stunts
Brian J. Williams
Stunts
Harry Wowchuk
Stunts
Dick Ziker
Utility stunts
Marco Paul (*)

Camera

Camera operator
Michael A. Benson (Mike Benson)
Camera operator
Phil Caplan ("b" camera) (Philip Caplan)
Best boy grip
David Christie
Second assistant camera
Alicia Craft
Best boy electric
Donald Dahlquist
Dolly grip
Donald L. Hartley
Director of photography
Frank Holgate (Second unit) (Frank M. Holgate)
Key grip
Gene Kearney
Gaffer
Jono Kouzouyan
Best boy grip
Robert Munoz (Bob Munoz)
Still photographer
Jane O'Neal
Best boy electric
John Pierce
First assistant camera
Vance Piper
Assistant camera
Wayne Baker (*) (2nd Unit)
Gaffer
Doug Mathias (*) (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Dan Bronson
Costume supervisor
Michael J. Long
Costume supervisor
Linda Serijan Fasmer (Linda Serijan)

Editorial department

Additional editor
Don Brochu
Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Color timer
Phil Downey
Assistant editor
Tracy Granger
Associate editor
Jean Morrisey
Assistant editor
Lorraine Salk

Music department

Music supervisor
Budd Carr
Musician
Jerry Goldsmith
Music editor
Daniel J. Johnson
Music editor
Carlton Kaller
Score mixer
Robert Schaper
Additional music editor
Ellen Segal
Music supervisor
Lonnie Sill

Other crew

Production executive
Bill Borden
Consultant
Craig Caton (Effects)
Production coordinator
Janis Benjamin Collister
Armorer
Bill Davis
Choreographer
Sarah Elgart
Title designer
Ernest D. Farino (Main titles)
Caterer
Kerry Fetzer
Helicopter pilot
James W. Gavin
Puppeteer
Richard J. Landon
Linguistics consultant
Van Ling
Caterer
Vicki Matlin
Unit publicist
Susan Trembly
Script supervisor
Anne Warner
Helicopter pilot
Karl Wickman (Karl A. Wickman)
Re-write
James Cameron (*)

(*) uncredited